Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session March 7, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 16   64.48   94.79  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  7   59.66   87.70  B   2     2          1.12(A)  Jim McKenzie - Paul Harding
 11   58.99   86.71  A   3                0.80(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 13   56.32   82.79  B   4     3          0.56(A)  Anne Scott - William Osten
  2   54.56   80.21  C   5     4     2    0.45(C)  Harry Satanove - Shael Smith
  4   54.22   79.71  A  6/7               0.25(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
  5   54.22   79.71  C  6/7    5     3    0.32(C)  Anssi Rantamaa - Brian Yager
 15   53.26   78.29  B                             Nomi Kaplan - Rosalee Hardin
  6   50.82   74.71  C                             Jerry Growe - Earl Hardin
 10   46.12   67.79  A                             Dee Steil - Anne Smith
  3   44.02   64.71  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen
 12   43.73   64.29  B                             Julianne Wooden - Beverley Hall
 14   43.06   63.30  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  9   39.99   58.79  C                             Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  1   38.29   56.29  B                             Norma Doucette - Anita Morse
  8   38.24   56.21  C                             Matt Loewen - Sid Samiei

Series 77 ended tonight and Dianne Isfeld won for the fourth straight time (that's a
first in 11+ years) and won her twelfth series to become the new HRH of WNQ!!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here





             WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 77 FINAL STANDINGS
============================================================================
WNQ  79 different players   Series  WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player................. MPts . Pts ners   5   6   6   7   7   4   8   8
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ......... 0.94 . 145   3   37  25   2  13   2  --   7  50
  2. William Osten ......... 0.50 . 124   3   --  --   2  --  19  19  37  38
  3. Martin Henneberger .... 0.37 . 122   1   37  25   2  --  --  --   7  50
  4. Al Warner ............. 0.34 . 109   1   --  37   2   7   8  25  25   4
  4. David Yuen ............ 0.34 . 109   1   --  37   2   7   8  25  25   4
  6. Amirali Alibhai ..............  97   1   25   7   7   2  31  --  10  14
  6. Faye Gilraine ................  97   1   --  13  --  --   2  --   7  74
  6. Gary Gilraine ................  97   1   --  13  --  --   2  --   7  74
  6. Marion Crowhurst .............  97   1   25   7   7   2  31  --  10  14
 10. Andrew Nalos .................  89   2   --   7  31   2  37   8  --  --
 11. Matt Loewen ..................  82   6   --   2  22   7   7   2   2   4
 12. Eda Kadar ....................  78   1   --   7  31   2  37  --  --  --
 13. Bruce McIntyre ...............  74   2   --  --  --  37  --   2  31  --
 14. Anita Morse ..................  72   4   31  19  --  --   2  --  --   4
 14. Jim McKenzie .................  72   1   --  --  --   7  --  --   2  62
 14. Paul Harding .................  72   1   --  --  --   7  --  --   2  62
 17. Ryley Breiddal ...............  69   1   --  --  37  31  --  --  --  --
 17. Ted Dagan ....................  69   1   --  --  --  37  --  --  31  --
 17. Thomas Anderson ..............  69   1   --  --  37  31  --  --  --  --
 20. Anne Scott ...................  57   2   13  --   2  --  --  --  --  38
 20. Lesley Laudan ................  57   1   --  --  --  --  19  --  37  --
 22. Jerry Growe ..................  52   2   25  --   2  --  --  --   7  14
 23. Julianne Wooden ..............  51   2    8  31   2  --  --  --   2   4
 24. Patti Adams ..................  48   2   31  --  --  --  13  --  --  --
 25. Wade Carpenter ...............  43   2   --  --  --  --   2  37  --  --
 26. Bryan Brooking ...............  42   1    8  31   2  --  --  --  --  --
 27. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  40   2   --  --  22  --  --  --  --  14
 27. Earl Hardin ..................  40   1   25  --  --  --  --  --  --  14
 29. Ken Lochang ..................  39   2   13  --  22  --  --  --  --  --
 30. Baptiste Covolato ............  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 30. Shael Smith ..................  38   2    2   2  --   2  --  --   2  26
 32. Aidan Ballantyne .............  36   2   --  --  --  13  --  --  19  --
 32. Faye Jensen ..................  36   2   --  19  13  --  --  --  --  --
 34. Basil Hussein ................  35   2   --  --  22   7   2  --  --  --
 35. Maarten Tjebbes ..............  34   1   --   2  --  --  --  31  --  --
 35. Pamela Moore .................  34   1   --   2  --  --  --  31  --  --
 37. Nolan Derby ..................  32   3   --  --  --  19   2   2  --  --
 38. Bharath Kumaran ..............  31   2   --  --  --  --  25   2  --  --
 38. Sherwin Kwan .................  31   2   --  --  --  --  25   2  --  --
 40. Harry Satanove ...............  29   1   --  --  --   2  --  --  --  26
 40. Nomi Kaplan ..................  29   2    2  --   2  --  --  --   7  14
 42. Jennifer Ballantyne ..........  26   1   --  --  --  25  --  --  --  --
 42. Pauline McClafferty ..........  26   1   --  --  --  25  --  --  --  --
 44. Kenneth Ramsay ...............  25   2   --  --  13  --  --   8  --  --
 44. Peter Morse ..................  25   2   --   2  --  --  --  19  --  --
 46. Adam Ramzy ...................  20   1   --  --  --  19  --  --  --  --
 46. Cindy Oishi ..................  20   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  19  --
 48. Dee Steil ....................  17   2   --  --  --   2  --  --   7   4
 48. Rosalee Hardin ...............  17   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  14
 50. Albert Liang .................  15   1    2   2  --   2   2  --   2   4
 50. Brian Yager ..................  15   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  14
 50. Derek Liang ..................  15   1    2   2  --   2   2  --   2   4
 53. Sam Turk .....................  14   1   --  --  --  --  13  --  --  --
 54. June Keith ...................  11   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  10  --
 54. Zoran Peca ...................  11   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  10  --
 56. Diane Ayukawa ................   8   1   --  --  --  --   7  --  --  --
 56. Judy Chang ...................   8   1   --  --  --   7  --  --  --  --
 56. Keith Lee ....................   8   1   --  --  --   7  --  --  --  --
 56. Kelvin Raywood ...............   8   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   7  --
 60. Amiran Alavidze ..............   7   1    2   2  --  --  --  --   2  --
 60. Anne Smith ...................   7   1   --  --  --   2  --  --  --   4
 60. Beverley Hall ................   7   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2   4
 63. Bruce Partridge ..............   5   1   --   2   2  --  --  --  --  --
 63. Glenda Affleck ...............   5   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --   4
 63. Ian Affleck ..................   5   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --   4
 63. Judy Christensen .............   5   1   --   2   2  --  --  --  --  --
 63. Norma Doucette ...............   5   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --   4
 63. Sid Samiei ...................   5   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --   4
 69. Colleen Walker ...............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 69. David Butler .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 69. Diana Tchakalian .............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 69. Ernst Walti ..................   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 69. Hugh Woolley .................   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 69. John Gilbert .................   3   1    2  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 69. Michele Buchignani ...........   3   1   --  --  --  --  --   2  --  --
 69. Nigel Fullbrook ..............   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 69. Stephen Pickett ..............   3   1   --  --  --  --  --  --   2  --
 69. Tai Eng ......................   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --
 69. Wen Bo Li ....................   3   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 78: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 1 - March 14
Game 2 - March 21
Game 3 - March 28
Game 4 - April 11
Game 5 - April 18
Game 6 - April 25
Game 7 - May 2
Game 8 - May 9


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Mar '18 |   51   |    79   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 78: Mar-May '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here?     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Dianne Isfeld (twelve!);  Gray McMullin (eleven!);    |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'



DEAL STATS:
North-South had 55.36% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 44.64% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.19  South: 11.95   East: 9.57   West: 8.29

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 86.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.52  South: 2.62   East: 2.86   West: 3.29
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KJT7     Evening      
           H QT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C Q6       S Q8643        460          5.00   2.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
H KJ92                H 73           490          7.00   0.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Liang-Liang
D J54      N SOUTH    D K872         430          2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 9752     S A5       C A3           460          5.00   2.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H A64                     400          0.00   7.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:     430          2.00   5.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
   14      C KJT84        1          460          5.00   2.00 10-Steil-Smith vs 8-Loewen-Samiei
 5     9               1     3       430          2.00   5.00 12-Wooden-Hall vs 2-Satanove-Smith
   12      Par: 4Nn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 10  9 10       
    by South: 10  8 10  9 10       
     by East:  2  5  3  4  2       
     by West:  2  5  3  4  2       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K943     Evening      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 872      C 872      S AQT5         150          5.50   1.50 1-Doucette-Morse vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
H K876                H J953         120          4.00   3.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Liang-Liang
D A98      V SOUTH    D Q                  200    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C T64      S J6       C J953               100    2.00   5.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AQ4                           100    2.00   5.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KJ642    Freakness:           100    2.00   5.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
    3      C AKQ          1          150          5.50   1.50 10-Steil-Smith vs 8-Loewen-Samiei
 7    10               0     3       630          7.00   0.00 12-Wooden-Hall vs 2-Satanove-Smith
   20     Par: 3He*-1     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  5  9  7       
    by South:  8  7  5  9  7       
     by East:  5  6  8  4  6       
     by West:  5  6  8  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 8        Evening      
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C AQJT6    S KT97432             50    4.00   3.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
H J52                 H 73                 140    1.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 14-Liang-Liang
D KJT95    D SOUTH    D A                   50    4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 974      S QJ5      C K32                140    1.50   5.50 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AQT98                         620    0.00   7.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:            50    4.00   3.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
   12      C 85           4          100          6.00   1.00 10-Steil-Smith vs 8-Loewen-Samiei
 9    10               2     7       420          7.00   0.00 12-Wooden-Hall vs 2-Satanove-Smith
    9      Par: 3Sw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  8  6  8       
    by South:  7  4  8  6  8       
     by East:  5  9  4  6  4       
     by West:  5  9  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J5       Evening      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q953     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C Q742     S AKT74              620    3.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H T932                H AKQ76              170    5.00   2.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Steil-Smith
D AJ2      V SOUTH    D T4           100          6.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
C KJT96    S Q9832    C 5                  620    3.00   4.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H 8                       100          6.50   0.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D K876     Freakness:           650    0.50   6.50 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C A83          1                620    3.00   4.00 9-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-McKenzie-Harding
 9    16               4     6             650    0.50   6.50 13-Scott-Osten vs 3-Warner-Yuen
    9      Par: 5Hw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  1  6  3       
    by South:  3  4  1  6  3       
     by East:  9  8 11  6  9       
     by West:  9  8 11  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKT72    Evening      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ8      C QJT96    S 6543               100    1.00   6.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H 8642                H KQ7          500          7.00   0.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Steil-Smith
D AJT973   V SOUTH    D 542                100    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
C          S 9        C A53                 90    3.00   4.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H JT93                     50          4.00   3.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ6      Freakness:     100          5.00   2.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
   14      C K8742        6                100    1.00   6.00 9-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-McKenzie-Harding
 8     9               7     0       300          6.00   1.00 13-Scott-Osten vs 3-Warner-Yuen
    9      Par: 3Sn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  7  4 10       
    by South:  7  9  7  5 10       
     by East:  5  4  6  8  2       
     by West:  5  4  6  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJ65     Evening      
           H JT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q75      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C 32       S A94          150          2.50   4.50 1-Doucette-Morse vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
H 973                 H K62          420          6.00   1.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Steil-Smith
D 9864     N SOUTH    D 3            110          0.50   6.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
C QJ85     S T832     C AT9764       170          4.50   2.50 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H AQ4                     170          4.50   2.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT2    Freakness:     110          0.50   6.50 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
    7      C K            1          150          2.50   4.50 9-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-McKenzie-Harding
 5    11               1     5       450          7.00   0.00 13-Scott-Osten vs 3-Warner-Yuen
   17      Par: 5Ss =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11 10 10  5       
    by South:  6 11 10 10  5       
     by East:  5  2  1  2  8       
     by West:  4  2  1  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q652     Evening      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8743     C T432     S JT                 100    2.50   4.50 1-Doucette-Morse vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
H 542                 H K873               100    2.50   4.50 2-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
D AKQ97    D SOUTH    D 63                 100    2.50   4.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C J        S AK9      C 98765        120          6.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 13-Scott-Osten
           H AQ96                          100    2.50   4.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Steil-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:     800          7.00   0.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 12-Wooden-Hall
    3      C AKQ          1                100    2.50   4.50 14-Liang-Liang vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
10     4               4     3             100    2.50   4.50 16-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Growe-Hardin
   23      Par: 3Ss =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  7  8       
    by South:  8  9  9  7  8       
     by East:  3  4  4  5  3       
     by West:  3  4  3  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J83      Evening      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9765     C Q532     S 42                 200    0.00   7.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
H AK94                H 87                 130    4.00   3.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
D 9762     N SOUTH    D AK84               150    1.50   5.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C K        S AKQT     C AJ864              110    6.00   1.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 13-Scott-Osten
           H JT53                          130    4.00   3.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Steil-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:           130    4.00   3.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 12-Wooden-Hall
    8      C T97          0                150    1.50   5.50 14-Liang-Liang vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
10    12               3     3             100    7.00   0.00 16-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Growe-Hardin
   10      Par: 4Dw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  3  4       
    by South:  5  5  6  3  4       
     by East:  7  7  7 10  9       
     by West:  7  7  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S          Evening      
           H KT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q98653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9765   C QJ4      S KQ32               620    3.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
H A62                 H 83                 300    5.00   2.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
D J4       N SOUTH    D AT7                650    0.50   6.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
C K7       S T84      C 8652               620    3.00   4.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 13-Scott-Osten
           H QJ54                    140          7.00   0.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 10-Steil-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:           170    6.00   1.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 12-Wooden-Hall
    8      C AT93         7                650    0.50   6.50 14-Liang-Liang vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
13     9               4     1             620    3.00   4.00 16-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Growe-Hardin
   10     Par: 5Dn*-2     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  9  9  7       
    by South:  4  3  9  9  8       
     by East:  9 10  4  4  5       
     by West:  9 10  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T4       Evening      
           H AJ872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 982      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ862    C JT2      S Q53          120          2.00   5.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 14-Liang-Liang
H 53                  H QT6                100    1.00   6.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 654      V SOUTH    D QJ7          200          6.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Steil-Smith
C Q98      S A97      C K654         650          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H K94                     170          5.00   2.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D AKT3     Freakness:     150          3.50   3.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C A73          2          150          3.50   3.50 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 13-Scott-Osten
 6    10               2     0             300    0.00   7.00 15-Kaplan-Hardin vs 5-Rantamaa-Yager
   18      Par: 4Hs =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7 10 10  8       
    by South:  8  7 10  9  8       
     by East:  4  6  3  3  5       
     by West:  3  5  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T        Evening      
           H J83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK9876   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ975    C K43      S A86                450    0.00   7.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 14-Liang-Liang
H AK72                H Q9654        420          7.00   0.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D T        D SOUTH    D 54                 170    2.50   4.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Steil-Smith
C 752      S J432     C QT9                420    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H T                        50          4.50   2.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D QJ32     Freakness:      50          4.50   2.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
   11      C AJ86         5                170    2.50   4.50 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 13-Scott-Osten
12     8               4     2       170          6.00   1.00 15-Kaplan-Hardin vs 5-Rantamaa-Yager
    9     Par: 5Hw*-2     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  2 11 10       
    by South:  3  3  2 11 10       
     by East:  3  9  9  1  2       
     by West:  3  9  9  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT       Evening      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT9873   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ982    C T8       S 653          110          5.00   2.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 14-Liang-Liang
H 62                  H AQJ8               100    1.00   6.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
D J42      V SOUTH    D Q65          110          5.00   2.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Steil-Smith
C Q62      S Q74      C 943          110          5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Wooden-Hall
           H T975                     90          3.00   4.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           100    1.00   6.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
   10      C AKJ75        4          150          7.00   0.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 13-Scott-Osten
 8     9               2     0             100    1.00   6.00 15-Kaplan-Hardin vs 5-Rantamaa-Yager
   13      Par: 2Hn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  8  8       
    by South:  7  6  8  8  8       
     by East:  6  6  5  5  5       
     by West:  6  6  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T7532    Evening      
           H T73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C K52      S Q864               630    3.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 13-Scott-Osten
H K84                 H Q92                130    7.00   0.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D K963     V SOUTH    D AQJ4               630    3.00   4.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C AQT94    S AJ9      C J3                 630    3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AJ65                          630    3.00   4.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:           630    3.00   4.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Steil-Smith
    3      C 876          2                630    3.00   4.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 12-Wooden-Hall
15    12               4     1             630    3.00   4.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 14-Liang-Liang
   10      Par: 3Ne =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  5  3  3       
    by South:  4  6  5  3  3       
     by East:  9  7  8 10 10       
     by West:  9  7  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A83      Evening      
           H A8732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9764    C 9        S K52                 50    2.00   5.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 13-Scott-Osten
H K4                  H J65          140          5.50   1.50 2-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D 832      N SOUTH    D K9           100          3.00   4.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C Q74      S QJ       C AKT32              140    0.00   7.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H QT9                     140          5.50   1.50 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D QT65     Freakness:           100    1.00   6.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Steil-Smith
   13      C J865         4          170          7.00   0.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 12-Wooden-Hall
 5    14               2     2       110          4.00   3.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 14-Liang-Liang
    8     Par: 3Se*-1     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  9  9  6       
    by South:  7  5  9  9  5       
     by East:  6  8  4  4  7       
     by West:  6  8  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T3       Evening      
           H AQT5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ65     C AK962    S Q974         100          1.00   6.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 13-Scott-Osten
H 64                  H KJ98         180          6.00   1.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D KQ8642   D SOUTH    D 3            120          3.00   4.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C J        S A82      C 8753         600          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 732                     110          2.00   5.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D AT97     Freakness:     150          4.50   2.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Steil-Smith
   14      C QT4          3          150          4.50   2.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 12-Wooden-Hall
10     6               6     3        50          0.00   7.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 14-Liang-Liang
   10     Par: 3Sw*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  8  6  9       
    by South:  8  5  8  6  9       
     by East:  5  8  5  7  4       
     by West:  5  8  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J73      Evening      
           H AK864                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J42      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 92       S AQ54                90    3.50   3.50 1-Doucette-Morse vs 12-Wooden-Hall
H J73                 H Q952         100          5.50   1.50 2-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Liang-Liang
D K8763    N SOUTH    D A                  600    0.00   7.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AJ4      S K862     C KT76               100    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H T                              90    3.50   3.50 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D QT95     Freakness:     100          5.50   1.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      C Q853         2          200          7.00   0.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 13-Scott-Osten
 9    15               2     3             120    1.00   6.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
    7      Par: 3Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  5  5  4       
    by South:  4  4  5  5  4       
     by East:  9  8  8  8  9       
     by West:  9  8  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A752     Evening      
           H KQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q6532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C 5        S J963                50    2.00   5.00 1-Doucette-Morse vs 12-Wooden-Hall
H T7                  H 86532        450          6.50   0.50 2-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Liang-Liang
D AKJ7     N SOUTH    D T84                 50    2.00   5.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C JT7642   S KQT4     C Q            400          4.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H AJ9                     420          5.00   2.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:            50    2.00   5.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
   11      C AK983        4          450          6.50   0.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 13-Scott-Osten
 9     3               6     4             150    0.00   7.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
   17      Par: 4Nn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 10  9  8  8       
    by South: 10 10  9  8  8       
     by East:  3  3  4  4  5       
     by West:  3  3  4  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q43      Evening      
           H 854                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT96     C AK6      S J                  100    2.50   4.50 1-Doucette-Morse vs 12-Wooden-Hall
H K                   H QT97               300    0.00   7.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Liang-Liang
D K98654   V SOUTH    D A32           50          4.50   2.50 3-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 72       S K8752    C J9543        500          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H AJ632                    50          4.50   2.50 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     110          6.00   1.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Henneberger-Isfeld
   12      C QT8          0                200    1.00   6.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 13-Scott-Osten
10     8               6     4             100    2.50   4.50 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
   10      Par: 3Ss =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  5  6       
    by South:  8  9  9  5  6       
     by East:  5  4  4  8  7       
     by West:  5  4  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK2      Evening      
           H K94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJT9    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT93     C K5       S 754          990          3.00   4.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Scott-Osten
H T87                 H Q6           490          0.00   7.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D 7542     D SOUTH    D K863         990          3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C 63       S Q86      C QT94         990          3.00   4.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H AJ532                  1010          6.50   0.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Wooden-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:    1010          6.50   0.50 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 14-Liang-Liang
   20      C AJ872        2          990          3.00   4.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
 1     7               1     1       990          3.00   4.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Doucette-Morse
   12      Par: 7Ns =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 12 13 12 12       
    by South: 13 12 13 12 12       
     by East:  0  1  0  1  1       
     by West:  0  1  0  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJ       Evening      
           H KQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 764      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C AK543    S QT97643            100    2.00   5.00 2-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Scott-Osten
H T7                  H A92          600          6.00   1.00 3-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D QJ98532  V SOUTH    D AT           200          5.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C T6       S 52       C 7                  300    0.00   7.00 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H J8643                   620          7.00   0.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Wooden-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     100          3.00   4.00 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 14-Liang-Liang
   16      C QJ982        2                130    1.00   6.00 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
 7    10               6     7       130          4.00   3.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Doucette-Morse
    7     Par: 5Cn*-1     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  9  3 10       
    by South:  4  2  9  3 10       
     by East:  8 10  3 10  3       
     by West:  8 10  3 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A986     Evening      
           H K5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C KJ42     S T2           170          1.21   5.79 2-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Scott-Osten
H JT832               H Q64          620          5.21   1.79 3-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Kaplan-Hardin
D T8       V SOUTH    D AJ965        620          5.21   1.79 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Affleck-Affleck
C A65      S KQ74     C Q87          620          5.21   1.79 5-Rantamaa-Yager vs 10-Steil-Smith
           H A97                     170          1.21   5.79 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Wooden-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D Q73      Freakness:     AVE+  AVE-   4.20   2.80 7-McKenzie-Harding vs 14-Liang-Liang
   14      C T93          1          170          1.21   5.79 8-Loewen-Samiei vs 16-Gilraine-Gilraine
 6     9               2     2       620          5.21   1.79 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Doucette-Morse
   11      Par: 4Sn =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  7  7  9       
    by South:  8  9  7  7  9       
     by East:  4  3  6  6  4       
     by West:  4  3  6  6  4