Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session March 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.48  157.50  B                                               Gladys Adilman - Patricia Chen
  2   50.48  157.50  C               2                 3    0.23(OC) Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   50.64  158.00  A   7                                  0.24(SA) Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
  4   46.31  144.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Nigel Fullbrook
  5   56.25  175.50  B   3     3           6     6          0.84(SA) John Wilson - Marion Crowhurst
  6   61.06  190.50  B   1     1           3     3          1.50(SA) Leila Jinnah - Chay Kho
  7   53.53  167.00  A   4                                  0.60(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Andrew Lee
  8   56.57  176.50  C   2     2     1     5     5     2    1.13(SA) David Stuart - David Levitt
  9   49.68  155.00  A                                               Gladys Mackie - Sandi White
 10   38.62  120.50  C                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 11   53.04  165.50  B   5     4                            0.34(SA) Mhairi Longridge - Jane Shimokura
 12   43.11  134.50  C                                               Bernice Kling - Ginger Chiew
 13   48.72  152.00  B                                               John Ashwell - James Balcom
 14   41.83  130.50  B                                               Margaret Gibson - Howard Shimokura
 15   52.88  165.00  B   6     5                            0.28(SA) Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
 16   48.56  151.50  B                                               Alfred Lau - Yinsheng Tu
 17   48.24  150.50  A                                               Ken Lochang - Ernie Dietrich

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session March 7, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.96  159.00  A                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  2   33.33  104.00  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   50.96  159.00  A                                               Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   49.52  154.50  B                                               Gary Harper - Karin Phillips
  5   41.67  130.00  C                                               Yvonne Kolstee - Paula Walden
  6   47.76  149.00  C               2                 4    0.28(SC) Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  7   62.50  195.00  B   1     1           1     1          1.70(OA) Cindy Oishi - Sid Segal
  8   40.22  125.50  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
  9   53.69  167.50  B   6     5                            0.28(SA) Peter Wong - Hing Kong Ho
 10   48.88  152.50  B                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Linda Bell
 11   52.08  162.50  B   7     6                            0.24(SA) Adi Wadia - Judy Burge
 12   54.33  169.50  B   4     4                            0.60(SA) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 13   50.16  156.50  B                                               Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 14   56.89  177.50  B   3     3           4     4          0.84(SA) Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson
 15   61.22  191.00  C   2     2     1     2     2     1    1.28(OA) C Tsou - Vincent Yung
 16   41.67  130.00  C                                               Sandra Robson - Judy Chang
 17   54.17  169.00  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Ben Takemori - Luda Tchvialeva

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.59  South: 10.91   East: 11.56   West: 8.94

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 83.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 86.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 80.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.56  South: 2.62   East: 2.24   West: 2.59
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Morning      
           H 9876432                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C AQ6      S KT752        110          1.00  11.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H J                   H QT           480          5.50   6.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D AQJT87   N SOUTH    D K42          480          5.50   6.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Karro-Karro
C 432      S AQJ96    C JT5                 50    0.00  12.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H AK5                     510         10.00   2.00 9-Mackie-White vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     450          2.00  10.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    6      C K987         8          980         12.00   0.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Harper-Phillips
 8     9               5     2       510         10.00   2.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   17      Par: 6Hn =     4          510         10.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           980 to NS                 480          5.50   6.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          5.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  7  9 12  7 12         480          5.50   6.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  7  9 12  7 12         480          5.50   6.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 16-Robson-Chang
     by East:  1  4  1  6  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  4  1  6  1       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QJ542    Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ43     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C T9       S A9           100         11.50   0.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 1-Powell-Johnston
H AKT9865             H 7                  450    2.50   9.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D AK6      V SOUTH    D T9875         50          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 13-Karro-Karro
C 743      S KT8763   C AQJ86         50          8.50   3.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H Q42                      50          8.50   3.50 9-Mackie-White vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           170    6.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      C K52          3                450    2.50   9.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Harper-Phillips
14    11               8     6             450    2.50   9.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      Par: 6Ce =     5                450    2.50   9.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           920 to EW                       450    2.50   9.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.50   3.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  3  8  2  3  1               450    2.50   9.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  8  2  3  1         100         11.50   0.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 16-Robson-Chang
     by East:  7  5 11 10 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5 11 10 12       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J43      Morning      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ765    C J872     S 98           430          6.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
H 97                  H KT862        520         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 53       D SOUTH    D 976          430          6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C QT53     S AT2      C K64          430          6.00   6.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H AQ3                     430          6.00   6.00 9-Mackie-White vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQT82    Freakness:     180          0.00  12.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    7      C A9           0          430          6.00   6.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 7     6               3     2       460         11.00   1.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   20      Par: 3Ns =     2          430          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 7-Oishi-Segal
           400 to NS                 430          6.00   6.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          6.00   6.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  9  8  8  9  8         400          1.00  11.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by South:  9  8  8 10  8         430          6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 15-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  4  5  5  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  5  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK952    Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C 4        S 86           650          7.50   4.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
H Q42                 H K7653        650          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D AJ93     V SOUTH    D 76           680         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C J985     S QT43     C KQ76         650          7.50   4.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H AJ9                     200          1.00  11.00 9-Mackie-White vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:     620          3.50   8.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   10      C AT32         6          650          7.50   4.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 9     8               1     3       620          3.50   8.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   13      Par: 5Sn =     1          200          1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 7-Oishi-Segal
           650 to NS                 650          7.50   4.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         11.50   0.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  8 11  6  9  6         650          7.50   4.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by South:  8 11  7  9  6         200          1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 15-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  4  2  5  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  5  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K8       Morning      
           H 732                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C QJ94     S J5           170          1.00  11.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 16-Robson-Chang
H JT654               H KQ           200          2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D 87       V SOUTH    D AT6532       650         10.50   1.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C T853     S AQT7432  C A62          620          6.00   6.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H A98                           300    0.00  12.00 9-Mackie-White vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     620          6.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
   12      C K7           1          630          9.00   3.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 1    14               3     4       620          6.00   6.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Harper-Phillips
   13      Par: 4Nn =     7          620          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           630 to NS                 650         10.50   1.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         12.00   0.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North: 10 10  7  8  9         200          2.50   9.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South: 10 10  7  7  9         620          6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  2  2  6  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJ9754   Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT76     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C 7        S T62          200         10.00   2.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 16-Robson-Chang
H 9743                H KQ6                 50    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Powell-Johnston
D 9842     N SOUTH    D AK3          360         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C K53      S Q3       C A982         110          6.00   6.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H AJT2                          120    1.00  11.00 9-Mackie-White vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:     110          6.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
    6      C QJT64        6          110          6.00   6.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    16               1     0       110          6.00   6.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Harper-Phillips
   11      Par: 2Ss =     3          110          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           110 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North:  6  8  6  6  6               200    0.00  12.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  6  8  6  6  6         500         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  7  5  7  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AKQ8     Morning      
           H AJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T65      C T7       S J42          630          6.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 15-Tsou-Yung
H K8                  H T653         630          6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
D K9876    D SOUTH    D AT4          630          6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 842      S 973      C A96                100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 4-Harper-Phillips
           H Q97                     180          2.00  10.00 9-Mackie-White vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     630          6.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Robson-Chang
   17      C KQJ53        1          660         10.50   1.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 6     9               2     0       120          1.00  11.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    8      Par: 4Ss =     2          660         10.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
           620 to NS                 660         10.50   1.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Oishi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          6.00   6.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by North:  8 10  9  7 10         600          3.00   9.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  8 10  9  7 10         660         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 13-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  3  4  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  4  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQT9743  Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 83       S AJ652              100    6.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 15-Tsou-Yung
H Q62                 H KJ7                300    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
D AQ872    N SOUTH    D T43                100    6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KT974    S 8        C J2                 100    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 4-Harper-Phillips
           H AT854                         100    6.00   6.00 9-Mackie-White vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D J65      Freakness:           300    2.00  10.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Robson-Chang
    8      C AQ65         6          100          9.50   2.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Powell-Johnston
11    10               7     2             300    2.00  10.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   11     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                100    6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
           100 to EW                       500    0.00  12.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 7-Oishi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.00   1.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by North:  4  8  5  3  4         100          9.50   2.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  5  8  5  4  4         500         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 13-Karro-Karro
     by East:  8  5  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ965    Morning      
           H AQJ72                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q93      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K72      C          S Q843         100          2.50   9.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H T43                 H K6           200         10.50   1.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Robson-Chang
D K7       N SOUTH    D 85           200         10.50   1.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C KJ643    S T        C AT852        170          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H 985                     200         10.50   1.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D AJT642   Freakness:            50    1.00  11.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Tsou-Yung
   14      C Q97          7          100          2.50   9.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
10     9               2     3       170          6.50   5.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 4Hn =     5          170          6.50   5.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 4-Harper-Phillips
           420 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          4.00   8.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  5  6 10 11  4         170          6.50   5.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by South:  5  6 10 11  4         200         10.50   1.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  6  7  2  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  2  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK8      Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T976     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C T876     S QT543              200    1.50  10.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 14-Burns-Anderson
H 642                 H QT95         200         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 16-Robson-Chang
D AQJ84    V SOUTH    D 32                 200    1.50  10.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Powell-Johnston
C AJ5      S J62      C Q9           100          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H AK73                    120         11.00   1.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
HiCrdPts:  D K5       Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Tsou-Yung
    8      C K432         1          100          9.50   2.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
12     6               2     3        90          6.50   5.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      Par: 2Ne =     1           90          6.50   5.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 4-Harper-Phillips
           120 to EW                  90          6.50   5.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          6.50   5.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by North:  5  5  5  5  7               100    3.50   8.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by South:  5  6  5  6  7               300    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  8  7  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T9764    Morning      
           H AKQ72                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C K7       S KQ3                300    0.00  12.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 13-Karro-Karro
H JT8                 H 54                 110    1.00  11.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Tsou-Yung
D KQJ65    D SOUTH    D AT74               100    2.50   9.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
C J64      S A82      C A532         140         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 963                     110          7.00   5.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     140         10.00   2.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   12      C QT98         6          140         10.00   2.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 16-Robson-Chang
 9    13               2     1       140         10.00   2.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    6     Par: 4Dw*-1     0           50          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           100 to NS                        50    4.50   7.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.50   7.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Oishi-Segal
    by North:  6  9  9  4  6               100    2.50   9.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by South:  6  9  9  4  6         140         10.00   2.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 11-Wadia-Burge
     by East:  6  4  4  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  4  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S JT7542   Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C J54      S K9           150         12.00   0.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 13-Karro-Karro
H 5                   H KJ987              130    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-Tsou-Yung
D J8762    V SOUTH    D KQ5                430    1.00  11.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
C A8732    S A86      C KQ6           50         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AQ432                    50         10.00   2.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-Harper-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D A93      Freakness:      50         10.00   2.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    2      C T9           4                210    3.50   8.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 16-Robson-Chang
 7    17               6     2             210    3.50   8.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 4Cw =     2                130    7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           130 to EW                       150    5.00   7.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00  11.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 7-Oishi-Segal
    by North:  3  9  5  3  3               130    7.00   5.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by South:  3  9  5  3  3               430    1.00  11.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 11-Wadia-Burge
     by East:  6  4  7 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  7 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T6       Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C QJ87     S AKQ                660    0.00  12.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H 83                  H AKJ                600    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D KQ542    V SOUTH    D T76                600    4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Robson-Chang
C A42      S J9875    C K653         100          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H Q7642                         600    4.00   8.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     100          9.00   3.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    8      C T9           1                630    1.50  10.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Oishi-Segal
 9    20               2     0       100          9.00   3.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
    3      Par: 3Ne =     6          100          9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           600 to EW                       630    1.50  10.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  5  5  3  3         100          9.00   3.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  3  5  5  3  3         100          9.00   3.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
     by East:  9  8  7 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T7643    Morning      
           H JT94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 3        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ98     C K64      S AQ                 110    6.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
H K532                H Q7            50          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Burns-Anderson
D J52      N SOUTH    D QT9764       150         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Robson-Chang
C Q8       S 52       C A92                110    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           H A86                     100         10.00   2.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AK8      Freakness:           110    6.00   6.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    4      C JT753        4                430    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 7-Oishi-Segal
10    14               1     4             180    1.00  11.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
   12      Par: 3De =     2                110    6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to EW                       130    2.50   9.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 4-Harper-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.50   9.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  6  6  4  8         110         11.00   1.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  4  6  6  4  8               110    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
     by East:  7  6  6  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  6  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J5       Morning      
           H AJ764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C 832      S Q987643       50          9.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 11-Wadia-Burge
H 52                  H T8                 140    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Karro-Karro
D A8       D SOUTH    D 53            50          9.00   3.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Tsou-Yung
C QJT9765  S T2       C A4                 510    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
           H KQ93                          110    6.00   6.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ962   Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    6      C K            2                130    4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
14     6               6     6        50          9.00   3.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
   14      Par: 5Sw =     6                200    1.00  11.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 1-Powell-Johnston
           450 to EW                       130    4.00   8.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.00   3.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    by North:  0  0  9  9  3               130    4.00   8.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 7-Oishi-Segal
    by South:  0  0  9  9  3         100         12.00   0.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 9-Wong-Ho
     by East:  8 11  4  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 11  4  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T7543    Morning      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q862     C T865     S KJ           100          7.00   5.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 11-Wadia-Burge
H T952                H Q6                  90    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Karro-Karro
D 6        N SOUTH    D KJ8754              50    4.50   7.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Tsou-Yung
C AKQ4     S A9       C J93          110         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
           H KJ743                   100          7.00   5.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D QT93     Freakness:     110         10.50   1.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    8      C 72           3          110         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
11    11               3     4              50    4.50   7.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
   10      Par: 1Nw =     3          100          7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 1-Powell-Johnston
            90 to EW                       100    1.50  10.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   1.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    by North:  6  7  7  6  5               100    1.50  10.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 7-Oishi-Segal
    by South:  6  7  7  6  5               150    0.00  12.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 9-Wong-Ho
     by East:  7  6  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 763      Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A954     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ52     C KJ98     S J4                 450   10.50   1.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
H AQT4                H K8762              480    5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D Q        N SOUTH    D KJ732              480    5.00   7.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 6543     S KT98     C A                  480    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 16-Robson-Chang
           H 95                            980    0.00  12.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D T86      Freakness:           480    5.00   7.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    9      C QT72         1                450   10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
14    12               3     6             480    5.00   7.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Oishi-Segal
    5      Par: 6He =     1                480    5.00   7.00 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Wong-Ho
           980 to EW                       200   12.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.00   7.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    by North:  3  4  1  2  6               480    5.00   7.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  3  4  1  2  6               480    5.00   7.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  9  9 12 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9 12 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T87      Morning      
           H T76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT85     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q63      C JT5      S KJ942              140    5.50   6.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
H 32                  H J9                 140    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D 764      V SOUTH    D KQJ2               140    5.50   6.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C AK843    S A5       C Q9                 140    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 16-Robson-Chang
           H AKQ854                        140    5.50   6.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    5      C 762          0           50         11.50   0.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
 9    13               2     3             420    0.00  12.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Oishi-Segal
   13      Par: 3Ce =     4                140    5.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 9-Wong-Ho
           110 to EW                       140    5.50   6.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    by North:  8  3  8  5  4               140    5.50   6.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  8  3  8  4  4               140    5.50   6.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  5  8  5  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  5  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KT43     Morning      
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9875     C KJ42     S AJ2          130          7.50   4.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 9-Wong-Ho
H AJ43                H KQT92               50    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D K765     D SOUTH    D JT            90          4.00   8.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Karro-Karro
C 5        S Q6       C 986                140    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H 8                       130          7.50   4.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 98432    Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      C AQT73        1          550         12.00   0.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Harper-Phillips
 8    11               3     2       150          9.50   2.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    8      Par: 5Cs =     6          100          5.50   6.50 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           400 to NS                       140    0.50  11.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.50   6.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  7  7  4  9 11         150          9.50   2.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    by South:  7  7  4  9 11                50    2.50   9.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 7-Oishi-Segal
     by East:  6  6  9  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  9  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KT86     Morning      
           H K74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7543     C A965     S Q9                  90    4.50   7.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 9-Wong-Ho
H 965                 H AJ32                90    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D AK       V SOUTH    D J987         100          9.50   2.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Karro-Karro
C JT84     S AJ2      C KQ7                120    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H QT8                     100          9.50   2.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D Q5432    Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C 32           1                 90    4.50   7.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 4-Harper-Phillips
 8    13               1     1       200         12.00   0.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    9      Par: 2Sn =     2                 90    4.50   7.50 9-Mackie-White vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           110 to NS                 100          9.50   2.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.50   7.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6               120    0.50  11.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
    by South:  7  8  6  8  6                90    4.50   7.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 7-Oishi-Segal
     by East:  6  5  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QT4      Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98753   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C J6       S J87                420    6.00   6.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H AQJ873              H KT52               420    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
D K4       V SOUTH    D A62                420    6.00   6.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C T43      S AK965    C AK8                420    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H 6                             420    6.00   6.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:           420    6.00   6.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    3      C Q9752        4                420    6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Fouks-Watson
10    15               4     0             420    6.00   6.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   12      Par: 4He =     6                420    6.00   6.00 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Oishi-Segal
           420 to EW                       420    6.00   6.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.00   6.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  3  8  3  7  6               420    6.00   6.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  3  8  3  7  6               420    6.00   6.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  8  5 10  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5 10  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A52      Morning      
           H QJ875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C 3        S T9876        400          9.00   3.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H T962                H AK           400          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 543                150    1.00  11.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C A9865    S KQ4      C J74                150    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H 43                             50    5.50   6.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AK62     Freakness:            50    5.50   6.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    8      C KQT2         4                150    1.00  11.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 7     8               3     2       400          9.00   3.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   17      Par: 3Ns =     1          400          9.00   3.00 9-Mackie-White vs 7-Oishi-Segal
           400 to NS                       100    3.50   8.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         12.00   0.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  9  8  9 10  7         400          9.00   3.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    by South:  9  8  9 10  7               100    3.50   8.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  3  5  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 875      Morning      
           H T873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C AKJ2     S AKJ32              650    7.00   5.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 7-Oishi-Segal
H KJ                  H AQ2                150   11.00   1.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Wong-Ho
D J765     D SOUTH    D AKQ8         100         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Wadia-Burge
C T975     S QT       C 6                  680    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H 9654                          650    7.00   5.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 932      Freakness:          1430    0.50  11.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
    8      C Q843         1                650    7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 5    23               1     4             650    7.00   5.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    4      Par: 6Sw =     1                650    7.00   5.00 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
          1430 to EW                       650    7.00   5.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    7.00   5.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North:  1  1  5  1  5              1430    0.50  11.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  1  1  5  1  5               680    2.50   9.50 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  9 12  7 12  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 12  7 12  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K972     Morning      
           H AKT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 54       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C K852     S AT3          400          8.00   4.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 7-Oishi-Segal
H J76                 H Q95                100    0.50  11.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Wong-Ho
D QT83     N SOUTH    D J96          430         11.00   1.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Wadia-Burge
C J76      S QJ8      C A943         120          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H 8432                    430         11.00   1.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D AK72     Freakness:     400          8.00   4.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
   13      C QT           1          430         11.00   1.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 4    11               0     0       120          5.50   6.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Harper-Phillips
   12      Par: 3Nn =     1                 50    3.00   9.00 9-Mackie-White vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           400 to NS                 400          8.00   4.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00   9.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North:  9  9  9  8  9               100    0.50  11.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  9  9  9  8  9                50    3.00   9.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
     by East:  4  3  4  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J3       Morning      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT852    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q987     C AK3      S AT2          110          8.50   3.50 1-Adilman-Chen vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H T732                H K4            90          6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
D KJ97     N SOUTH    D Q4                  50    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
C 6        S K654     C QJT854       120         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AQJ5                           50    3.00   9.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:            50    3.00   9.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 16-Robson-Chang
   12      C 972          2                 50    3.00   9.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 6    12               3     4       140         11.50   0.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      Par: 2Hn =     1          140         11.50   0.50 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
           110 to NS                 110          8.50   3.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Oishi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          6.50   5.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by North:  7  7  8  8  7               200    0.00  12.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  7  7  8  8  7                50    3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 13-Karro-Karro
     by East:  5  6  4  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K53      Morning      
           H QT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T53      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9642    C T973     S AQ                 120    4.00   8.00 1-Adilman-Chen vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H J76                 H AK5          100         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
D QJ9      V SOUTH    D K762               140    2.00  10.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
C QJ       S J87      C 8642               110    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 8432                           90   10.50   1.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D A84      Freakness:            90   10.50   1.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 16-Robson-Chang
    5      C AK5          0                110    7.00   5.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 1-Powell-Johnston
 7    16               2     1             110    7.00   5.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   12      Par: 2Se =     0                140    2.00  10.00 9-Mackie-White vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
           110 to EW                       110    7.00   5.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Oishi-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.00  12.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 9-Wong-Ho
    by North:  6  4  6  5  6               140    2.00  10.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by South:  6  4  5  5  6               110    7.00   5.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 13-Karro-Karro
     by East:  7  8  7  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A86      Morning      
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C AKJ98    S QT742         50          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Oishi-Segal
H K62                 H Q853               110    0.50  11.50 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Wong-Ho
D Q765     D SOUTH    D AJ4                 50    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 11-Wadia-Burge
C Q752     S 953      C 3                  110    0.50  11.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H T97                           100    2.00  10.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D K983     Freakness:            50    4.50   7.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
   17      C T64          2           50          7.50   4.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
11     9               1     4              50    4.50   7.50 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Harper-Phillips
    3      Par: 2Ns =     0          110         11.00   1.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           120 to NS                        50    4.50   7.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          9.00   3.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North:  8  5  6  6  8         100         10.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  8  5  6  6  8         120         12.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  5  7  7  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QT2      Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ76     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C KQ42     S J75                100    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Oishi-Segal
H KT976               H AJ8                180    3.00   9.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Wong-Ho
D KT98     V SOUTH    D A32                200    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 11-Wadia-Burge
C 983      S AK8643   C AT75          50          8.00   4.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Karro-Karro
           H Q43                     670         12.00   0.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 15-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:           100    6.00   6.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
   10      C J6           1          100          9.00   3.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 6    14               4     0             100    6.00   6.00 9-Mackie-White vs 4-Harper-Phillips
   10      Par: 3Hw =     4                200    1.50  10.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to EW                 110         10.00   2.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   1.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
    by North:  5  8  4  5  4               140    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  5  8  4  5  5               420    0.00  12.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 14-Burns-Anderson
     by East:  7  5  9  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  5  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J743     Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T6532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ52     C T9       S T9           200         12.00   0.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H QJ73                H K942               620    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
D 8        V SOUTH    D AKJ7               140    8.50   3.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C Q752     S K86      C K64          100         10.50   1.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H T85                     100         10.50   1.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D Q94      Freakness:           620    4.00   8.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    5      C AJ83         3                620    4.00   8.00 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Fouks-Watson
11    14               3     1             650    0.00  12.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   10      Par: 4He =     0                620    4.00   8.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Oishi-Segal
           620 to EW                       620    4.00   8.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  4  4  3  6  4               620    4.00   8.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  4  3  6  4               140    8.50   3.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  9  9 10  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 10  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 953      Morning      
           H Q652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ8     C T54      S T42                 50    5.00   7.00 3-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
H A74                 H KT3           50          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
D J752     N SOUTH    D 98            90         10.00   2.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
C Q7       S Q76      C J8632              130    1.00  11.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 14-Burns-Anderson
           H J98                            50    5.00   7.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 16-Robson-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQT3     Freakness:      90         10.00   2.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Powell-Johnston
    5      C AK9          0                 50    5.00   7.00 9-Mackie-White vs 3-Fouks-Watson
15     4               1     2        90         10.00   2.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
   16      Par: 2Ce =     0                 50    5.00   7.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Oishi-Segal
            90 to EW                        50    5.00   7.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 9-Wong-Ho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    0.00  12.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 11-Wadia-Burge
    by North:  6  5  7  6  5         120         12.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by South:  7  6  7  7  5               110    2.00  10.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  7  7  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S Q86      Morning      
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ2     C KT63     S 973           50         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 9-Wong-Ho
H KT2                 H QJ8                 90    7.50   4.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D QJT3     D SOUTH    D K964               120    1.50  10.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 13-Karro-Karro
C 87       S T54      C QJ4                 90    7.50   4.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H 7654                          110    4.50   7.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:      50         10.50   1.50 9-Mackie-White vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      C A952         0                120    1.50  10.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Harper-Phillips
14     9               1     0             110    4.50   7.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    4      Par: 2Nw =     1                 90    7.50   4.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           120 to EW                        90    7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    1.50  10.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  5  6  5  7               120    1.50  10.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  5  5  6  5  7         100         12.00   0.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 16-Robson-Chang
     by East:  8  8  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 542      Morning      
           H Q2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT93    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C T95      S AT63               140    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Fullbrook vs 9-Wong-Ho
H K8753               H A64                140    5.00   7.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Wadia-Burge
D A75      N SOUTH    D J864         100          9.50   2.50 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 13-Karro-Karro
C A4       S QJ9      C J2                 800    0.00  12.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 15-Tsou-Yung
           H JT9                     100          9.50   2.50 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 9-Mackie-White vs 2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      C KQ8763       2                140    5.00   7.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 4-Harper-Phillips
14    10               2     1             140    5.00   7.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    9      Par: 3Sw =     5          100          9.50   2.50 12-Kling-Chiew vs 8-Hawes-Sandi
           140 to EW                       140    5.00   7.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    1.50  10.50 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  4  4  5  7               620    1.50  10.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  5  4  4  5  7         200         12.00   0.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 16-Robson-Chang
     by East:  7  9  9  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S J4       Morning      
           H KT63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98      C K8642    S A7632        210          5.00   7.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
H Q42                 H J98          460         10.00   2.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D T963     N SOUTH    D A7           150          4.00   8.00 7-Tafler-Lee vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C 975      S KT5      C JT3          460         10.00   2.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Robson-Chang
           H A75                     460         10.00   2.00 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D KQ854    Freakness:            50    1.00  11.00 10-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    8      C AQ           3                 50    1.00  11.00 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
 4    10               0     2              50    1.00  11.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Oishi-Segal
   18      Par: 4Ns =     2          400          6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 9-Wong-Ho
           430 to NS                 460         10.00   2.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460         10.00   2.00 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by North:  8  8 10 10 10         430          7.00   5.00 16-Lau-Tu vs 15-Tsou-Yung
    by South: 10  8 10 10 10         120          3.00   9.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
     by East:  3  5  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Mar 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S QT4      Morning      
           H 987                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7532    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 852      C 95       S 763                200    0.00  12.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Bell
H QT32                H AJ54         600         11.00   1.00 6-Jinnah-Kho vs 12-Ottridge-Hayter
D T94      V SOUTH    D KJ           150          8.50   3.50 7-Tafler-Lee vs 14-Burns-Anderson
C A84      S AKJ9     C JT76               100    2.00  10.00 8-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Robson-Chang
           H K6                      630         12.00   0.00 9-Mackie-White vs 1-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q86      Freakness:     110          4.50   7.50 10-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    6      C KQ32         2          150          8.50   3.50 11-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-Kolstee-Walden
 6    10               0     1       140          6.00   6.00 12-Kling-Chiew vs 7-Oishi-Segal
   18      Par: 4Ss =     1          150          8.50   3.50 13-Ashwell-Balcom vs 9-Wong-Ho
           620 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 14-Gibson-Shimokura vs 11-Wadia-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          4.50   7.50 15-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Karro-Karro
    by North:  8 10  6 10  7         150          8.50   3.50 16-Lau-Tu vs 15-Tsou-Yung
    by South:  8 10  6 10  7               100    2.00  10.00 17-Lochang-Dietrich vs 17-Takemori-Tchvialeva
     by East:  4  3  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  6  3  6