Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session March 8, 2018
Scores after  6 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   44.17   53.00  B                             Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   43.33   52.00  C                             Gabor Sandi - Janice Joneja
  3   47.92   57.50  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  4   56.25   67.50  B   1     1          0.60(A)  Eric Pan - Sam Hui
  5   54.58   65.50  A   2                0.42(A)  Diane Ayukawa - Anita Morse
  6   53.75   64.50  C         2     1    0.28(B)  Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session March 8, 2018
Scores after  6 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.92   63.50  B         2          0.22(B)  Kenneth Ramsay - Thomas Anderson
  2   41.67   50.00  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  3   41.25   49.50  C                             John Maunsell - Marie Cahill
  4   55.42   66.50  A   1                0.60(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  5   53.75   64.50  C         1     1    0.32(B)  Anssi Rantamaa - Basil Hussein
  6   55.00   66.00  A   2                0.42(A)  Larry Pocock - Yue Su

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.27% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.73% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.50  South: 10.21   East: 11.42   West: 8.88

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 88.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.29  South: 3.13   East: 2.75   West: 2.50
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KQ9      Evening      
           H J542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8765     C KJ2      S AJT                 50    2.50   2.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
H T87                 H A6                  50    2.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D 943      N SOUTH    D AJT7               100    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
C QT7      S 432      C 9864         150          5.00   0.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H KQ93                           50    2.50   2.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 852      Freakness:            50    2.50   2.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Pocock-Su
   15      C A53          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    14               0     1     
    9      Par: 2Nn =     0        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  8  7  8       
    by South:  8  7  8  6  7       
     by East:  5  6  5  6  5       
     by West:  5  6  5  6  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AT73     Evening      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C AKJ82    S KQJ6               200    0.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
H 8542                H AK73               200    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D A965     V SOUTH    D Q84           50          4.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
C 754      S 982      C 96            50          4.50   0.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H Q6                             90    3.00   2.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D KJT32    Freakness:           100    2.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Pocock-Su
   13      C QT3          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    15               1     1     
    8      Par: 2Ns =     2        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  6  6  8       
    by South:  8  7  5  6  8       
     by East:  5  6  7  7  4       
     by West:  5  6  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AK975    Evening      
           H KJ642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C Q3       S Q                  130    0.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
H 98                  H AT5          170          4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D KJ64     D SOUTH    D AQ9532             130    0.50   4.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
C 8652     S T643     C KJ9          200          5.00   0.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H Q73                           100    2.00   3.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:            50    3.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Pocock-Su
   13      C AT74         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    16               1     5     
    6      Par: 4Ss =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 10  9  4  7       
    by South:  5 10  9  4  6       
     by East:  7  3  3  9  6       
     by West:  7  3  3  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 853      Evening      
           H Q43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT62     C AKQ65    S 7                  100    2.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
H A765                H KT98               500    0.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D AT64     V SOUTH    D J952         140          4.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
C T        S KQJ94    C 9874         140          4.00   1.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H J2                      140          4.00   1.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D Q87      Freakness:           200    1.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Pocock-Su
   14      C J32          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12     4               3     3     
   10      Par: 3Hw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  4  4  7       
    by South:  7  8  4  4  7       
     by East:  5  5  9  9  5       
     by West:  5  5  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 97       Evening      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q86      C K9653    S K543         100          3.50   1.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Pocock-Su
H 965                 H A2           100          3.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 2-Lee-Chang
D 8763     V SOUTH    D AJT9               500    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
C T74      S AJT2     C AQJ           50          2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
           H KQJT4                   670          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:           100    1.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
    5      C 82           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    19               0     1     
   14      Par: 2De =     3        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  7  5  7       
    by South:  6  6  7  4  7       
     by East:  6  7  6  8  6       
     by West:  6  6  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ9743   Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q86      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C J93      S JT5          150          3.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Pocock-Su
H QT984               H AK           170          4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 2-Lee-Chang
D 532      N SOUTH    D AKT74        130          1.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 86       S A        C 742          130          1.00   4.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
           H J6532                   130          1.00   4.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
    8      C AKQT5        5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    15               2     2     
   15      Par: 4Ss =     6        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  6  7 10       
    by South:  9 10  6  7 10       
     by East:  2  2  5  6  2       
     by West:  2  2  5  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJ       Evening      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9763    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C JT7      S Q9732              120    3.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Pocock-Su
H KJ5                 H 3                  180    1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 2-Lee-Chang
D QT2      D SOUTH    D A854               130    2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
C AKQ92    S 8654     C 643                210    0.00   5.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
           H QT9876                  100          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:           110    4.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
   11      C 85           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
18     6               2     4     
    5      Par: 4Nw =     6        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  6  4  2       
    by South:  3  3  6  4  3       
     by East: 10  9  6  9 10       
     by West: 10  9  7  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 84       Evening      
           H 653                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 83       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ965    C J87543   S QT7                480    2.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-Pocock-Su
H AKQ9                H 42                 480    2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 2-Lee-Chang
D T7       N SOUTH    D AKJ96              490    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 62       S K32      C AQ9                480    2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
           H JT87                          200    5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D Q542     Freakness:           450    4.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
    1      C KT           4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    16               3     2     
    9      Par: 7Sw =     1        
          1510 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  0  1  1  4       
    by South:  1  0  1  1  4       
     by East: 12 13 12 12  9       
     by West: 12 13 12 12  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T5       Evening      
           H 75                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ962    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 432      C AQ83     S J86          430          2.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
H KQJ82               H T643         430          2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
D A54      N SOUTH    D T83          450          5.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C 95       S AKQ97    C T76          430          2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H A9                      430          2.00   3.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:     430          2.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      C KJ42         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     1               2     0     
   20      Par: 6Dn =     3        
           920 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  8 12 12       
    by South: 10 11  8 12 12       
     by East:  1  1  5  1  1       
     by West:  1  1  5  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T95      Evening      
           H 864                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT972    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q84      C 74       S KJ63         200          4.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
H AT97                H QJ3          400          5.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
D 854      V SOUTH    D K                  630    0.50   4.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C AQ5      S A72      C KJ863              620    2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H K52                           630    0.50   4.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AQ63     Freakness:           600    3.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
    1      C T92          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    14               0     4     
   13      Par: 5He =     0        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  2  6  1       
    by South:  4  2  2  6  1       
     by East:  7 10 11  7 11       
     by West:  7 10 11  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J2       Evening      
           H T653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C AJ97543  S QT86               100    0.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
H AJ2                 H Q987                50    2.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
D KT863    D SOUTH    D Q42           80          4.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C Q86      S AK943    C K2           140          5.00   0.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H K4                             50    2.50   2.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AJ975    Freakness:           100    0.50   4.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C T            9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     9               2     1     
   15      Par: 3Cs =     6        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  5  5  9       
    by South:  5  8  7  6  9       
     by East:  7  5  5  7  4       
     by West:  7  5  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ842    Evening      
           H 8752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C J96      S KQ975              800    0.00   5.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
H KQJ3                H 6                  420    2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
D AT2      V SOUTH    D QJ87               140    4.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C A873     S 6        C KT4                430    1.00   4.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 6-Pocock-Su
           H AT94                     50          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D K9543    Freakness:           400    3.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C Q52          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    11               1     4     
    9      Par: 4Nw =     4        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  4  4  4       
    by South:  3  3  4  4  4       
     by East: 10 10  8  9  9       
     by West: 10 10  8  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KJ94     Evening      
           H Q842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T643     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 9        S T8763        100          3.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
H T96                 H AK                 110    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 6-Pocock-Su
D AQJ875   V SOUTH    D 2                  100    2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C 742      S A52      C JT653              110    0.50   4.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
           H J753                    200          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     170          4.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
    6      C AKQ8         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     8               5     6     
   17      Par: 2Nn =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  8  6  7       
    by South:  8  7  8  6  7       
     by East:  5  5  5  7  6       
     by West:  5  5  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K984     Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT54     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C KJ93     S Q63          150          3.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
H KT743               H 986                110    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 6-Pocock-Su
D Q7632    N SOUTH    D 8            150          3.00   2.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C          S T52      C AT8642             110    0.50   4.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
           H AJ52                    400          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9      Freakness:     150          3.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   13      C Q75          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     6               7     5     
   11      Par: 3Ns =     0        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  5  8  7       
    by South:  9  7  5  8  7       
     by East:  4  4  6  5  6       
     by West:  4  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T        Evening      
           H QJT982                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C KQT      S A52           50          0.00   5.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
H A                   H 765          620          3.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 6-Pocock-Su
D QJ9762   D SOUTH    D KT8          650          4.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C A643     S KQJ8763  C J982         650          4.50   0.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
           H K43                     100          1.00   4.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     170          2.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   12      C 75           5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     8               6     0     
    9     Par: 5Dw*-2     7        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9 10  4  3       
    by South:  5  9 10  4  3       
     by East:  7  3  3  9  8       
     by West:  7  3  3  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J        Evening      
           H AKQT62                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ753    C AT6      S 842                 50    1.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J743                H 985          140          3.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 6-Pocock-Su
D 3        N SOUTH    D QJT97               50    1.50   3.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C J94      S KT96     C K3           460          5.00   0.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
           H                         420          4.00   1.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D K642     Freakness:           150    0.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   18      C Q8752        5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8     6               4     2     
    8      Par: 4Nn =     6        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 10  9 10       
    by South: 10  8 10  8 10       
     by East:  3  5  3  4  2       
     by West:  3  5  3  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT96     Evening      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ2      C QJ532    S A853           PASS       4.50   0.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H Q843                H T65                 50    3.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
D QT74     N SOUTH    D AK95                90    1.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
C K9       S 74       C 76                  90    1.00   4.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AKJ2                           90    1.00   4.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:       PASS       4.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Lee-Chang
    7      C AT84         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    11               1     1     
   12     Par: 3Cn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  5  4  8       
    by South:  6  5  5  4  8       
     by East:  7  8  8  8  5       
     by West:  7  8  8  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A7       Evening      
           H J954                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ97     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT32    C Q84      S K84                450    2.50   2.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H AQ3                 H K                  460    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
D J65      V SOUTH    D K42                450    2.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
C T9       S 965      C AKJ762             420    4.00   1.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H T8762                         460    0.50   4.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D T83      Freakness:           170    5.00   0.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Lee-Chang
   13      C 53           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    17               2     5     
    0      Par: 5Nw =     2        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  6  4  2       
    by South:  2  2  6  4  2       
     by East:  9 11  7  8 11       
     by West: 11 11  7  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AJ65     Evening      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8742     C AQT      S Q           1100          5.00   0.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H                     H KQT9632      200          1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
D KQ974    D SOUTH    D T653         150          0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
C J864     S KT93     C 5            480          4.00   1.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AJ85                    420          2.00   3.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     450          3.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Lee-Chang
   16      C K9732        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6     7               6     8     
   11      Par: 7Ss =     6        
          1510 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 12  7  6 11       
    by South: 11 13  7  6 12       
     by East:  1  0  6  7  1       
     by West:  1  0  6  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S Q92      Evening      
           H 9853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K873     C AJ63     S A4           140          3.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H 6                   H KJ2          110          2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
D 953      V SOUTH    D KJ864        170          4.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
C K9872    S JT65     C QT5          170          4.50   0.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AQT74                   100          0.50   4.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D AT2      Freakness:     100          0.50   4.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Lee-Chang
    9      C 4            1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    14               4     2     
   11      Par: 4Hn =     4        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8 10  5  5       
    by South:  8  7  9  4  5       
     by East:  4  5  3  8  8       
     by West:  4  5  3  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT874    Evening      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ95    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C J        S AJ62               460    0.50   4.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Lee-Chang
H AK93                H Q85                170    3.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
D T6       V SOUTH    D 2             50          5.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Pocock-Su
C QT943    S 93       C AK852              420    2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H J642                          460    0.50   4.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D A8743    Freakness:           170    3.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
   10      C 76           6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    14               3     4     
    5      Par: 6Ce =     3        
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  2  8  0       
    by South:  2  5  2  8  0       
     by East:  8  8 11  5 12       
     by West:  8  8 11  5 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J2       Evening      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT94     C KT64     S AQ876              800    0.00   5.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Lee-Chang
H 42                  H Q3           100          3.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
D A76      N SOUTH    D QJ53         100          3.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Pocock-Su
C AJ52     S 53       C 93           100          3.50   1.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H AKT76                         140    1.00   4.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D 982      Freakness:     100          3.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
    8      C Q87          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    11               1     3     
    9      Par: 3Se =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  4  7       
    by South:  6  4  8  4  7       
     by East:  7  9  4  9  6       
     by West:  7  9  4  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T974     Evening      
           H AQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ832    C K875     S AJ5          100          4.50   0.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Lee-Chang
H JT4                 H 532                110    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AT97     D SOUTH    D K85          100          4.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Pocock-Su
C 4        S 6        C JT92           PASS       2.50   2.50 4-Pan-Hui vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H K876                      PASS       2.50   2.50 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D J432     Freakness:           110    0.50   4.50 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
   11      C AQ63         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     9               4     0     
   10      Par: 3Cs =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  6  9       
    by South:  6  5  7  6  9       
     by East:  6  8  5  6  4       
     by West:  6  8  5  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T        Evening      
           H QT9765                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8754     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q62      C J3       S A93                430    2.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Lee-Chang
H J43                 H AK                 430    2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Joneja vs 4-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 963      N SOUTH    D AKQT2              460    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Pocock-Su
C Q754     S KJ8754   C K98                430    2.00   3.00 4-Pan-Hui vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H 82                       50          5.00   0.00 5-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Rantamaa-Hussein
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           400    4.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Ramsay-Anderson
    3      C AT62         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    23               0     2     
    9      Par: 4Nw =     6        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  5  3  3       
    by South:  3  5  5  3  3       
     by East: 10  8  8 10  9       
     by West: 10  8  7 10  9