VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 8, 2018
Scores after  0 rounds  Average:  209.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.42  177.33  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  2   49.89  208.52  B                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  3   58.87  246.08  A   2                 5                0.90(SA) Stan Gray - Helen Phillips
  4   56.66  236.82  A  NE                NE                         Joan Arnold - Janet McKinlay
  5   52.03  217.48  A   9                                  0.15(SA) Marie-France Cook - Zaitoon Shariff
  6   48.55  202.95  A                                               Dana Schwartz - Sharon Harowitz
  7   45.87  191.75  B                                               Hilary Doig - Sheila Van De Velde
  8   42.55  177.85  B                                               Christine Allen - Barbara Jeffery
  9   53.41  223.27  A   7                                  0.19(SA) Ralph Bigio - Judy Weinstein
 10   56.05  234.27  B   3     1           6     3          1.12(SB) Leslie Pratt - Claire Thompson
 11   55.28  231.06  A   5                                  0.26(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 8, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  209.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.88  208.51  B                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
  2   50.87  212.62  C         6     2                 5    0.19(SB) Karen Munro - Dona Cornish
  3   45.87  191.72  C                                               Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  4   55.45  231.78  B   4     2                 5          0.78(SB) Julie Mussenden - Alastair McTavish
  5   45.67  190.91  B                                               Alan Atkins - Charlene Gram
  6   54.92  229.55  B   6     3                 6          0.56(SB) Jim Miller - Fred Van Leeuwen
  7   52.36  218.85  B   8     4                            0.39(SB) Jenny Thomas - Pauline Carter
  8   59.62  249.21  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  9   51.19  213.98  C         5     1                 4    0.22(SB) Eloise Carbonne - Michael Rosenfeld
 10   34.74  145.23  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
 11   38.20  159.68  C                                               Janet Rivers - Jody Atkinson

I AM UNABLE TO IMPORT THE LAST ROUND'S RESULTS FOR SECTION "A".
WHEN I CAN FINALLY FIX THE PROBLEM THERE WILL BE SOME SLIGHT SCORING CHANGES!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 8, 2018
Scores after  0 rounds  Average:  209.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.00  234.07  B   4     3                 4          0.68(SB) Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  2   49.14  205.41  C                                               Irene Dundon - Wolf Fiedler
  3   40.29  168.42  B                                               Zelda Fedder - Lynn Kirson
  4   54.05  225.94  A   6                                  0.22(SA) I Jack Aaron - Bob Willmot
  5   32.65  136.49  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   65.26  272.77  A   2                 2                0.95(OA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
  7   66.27  277.00  A  NE                NE                         Joan Donaldson - Ken Lochang
  8   37.63  157.30  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  9   44.56  186.25  B                                               Patricia Chipperfield - Janice Brown
 10   50.96  213.02  B   9     7                            0.19(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 11   42.15  176.20  B                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session March 8, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  209.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.82  220.79  C   8     6     3                 3    0.23(SB) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  2   54.73  228.76  C   5     4     2                 2    0.48(SB) Marilyn Kerfoot - Lynda Raynard
  3   41.82  174.81  C                                               Lori Purssell - Holly Bennett
  4   45.40  189.79  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  6   45.08  188.45  B                                               Nancy Liddell - Kathie Leitch
  7   50.00  209.00  B                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  8   53.53  223.74  B   7     5                            0.27(SB) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  9   38.39  160.45  C                                               Sue Young - Margaret Hyslop
 10   60.97  254.84  C   3     2     1     3     2     1    0.96(OB) Anita Morgan - Mary-Lou Ralston
 11   67.48  282.08  B   1     1           1     1          1.28(OB) Bella Jamensky - Myrna Rudick


I AM UNABLE TO IMPORT THE LAST ROUND'S RESULTS FOR SECTION "A".
WHEN I CAN FINALLY FIX THE PROBLEM THERE WILL BE SOME SLIGHT SCORING CHANGES!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.70% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.30% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.09  South: 9.59   East: 10.05   West: 11.27

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 109.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.64  South: 2.91   East: 3.45   West: 2.73
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T862                  
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C 7652     S AJ73               430    0.50  18.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A1-Brown-Hill
H AQ986               H KJ5           50         17.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D T6       N SOUTH    D KJ7                420    2.50  16.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
C T983     S K54      C AJ4                120   15.00   4.00 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H T743                          400    7.00  12.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D Q983     Freakness:           430    0.50  18.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
    4      C KQ           3                400    7.00  12.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
 8    18               3     0             170   11.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
   10      Par: 4He =     1          100         19.00   0.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                       400    7.00  12.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    2.50  16.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B1-Lang-Lang
    by North:  3  3  3  6  3               140   13.00   6.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
    by South:  3  4  3  6  3               140   13.00   6.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
     by East:  9  9 10  6  9               400    7.00  12.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B9-Young-Hyslop
     by West:  9  9 10  6  9               400    7.00  12.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                           400    7.00  12.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                      50         17.00   2.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                           140   13.00   6.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           400    7.00  12.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                      50         17.00   2.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q9542                 
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C T8       S A873               170    1.50  17.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A1-Brown-Hill
H AJT                 H Q854         200         19.00   0.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D T76      V SOUTH    D 3                  150    3.00  16.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
C AQ96     S T        C K542               140    5.50  13.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H K976                          140    5.50  13.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ85    Freakness:           130    8.50  10.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
    3      C J73          3                100   13.00   6.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
15     9               0     3             120   10.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
   13      Par: 4He =     4          110         17.50   1.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           420 to EW                       170    1.50  17.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         15.50   3.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B1-Lang-Lang
    by North:  4  4  3  8  2         110         17.50   1.50 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
    by South:  4  4  3  8  2          50         14.00   5.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
     by East:  8  9 10  5 11               120   10.50   8.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B9-Young-Hyslop
     by West:  8  9 10  5 11               110   12.00   7.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                           140    5.50  13.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                     100         15.50   3.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                           180    0.00  19.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           140    5.50  13.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           130    8.50  10.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K8                    
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C KQ6432   S AQJ654             620    8.00  11.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
H QJ                  H KT75               200   12.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
D KJ852    D SOUTH    D Q7                 650    2.50  16.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
C AJ87     S 973      C 5                  200   12.50   6.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           H A9643                         660    0.00  19.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:           200   12.50   6.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Brown-Hill
   12      C T9           4                200   12.50   6.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
12    12               3     6             100   18.00   1.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    4      Par: 5Sw =     2                650    2.50  16.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
           650 to EW                 200         19.00   0.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    5.50  13.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
    by North:  2  2  4  2  6               140   16.00   3.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  2  2  4  2  6               140   16.00   3.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  9 11  9  9  7               620    8.00  11.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West: 10 11  9  9  7               650    2.50  16.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           600   10.00   9.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           140   16.00   3.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                           630    5.50  13.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                           620    8.00  11.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                           650    2.50  16.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K932                  
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q842     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C AJ9      S AQ7                660    3.00  16.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
H 654                 H AKQ73              630   11.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
D AJ5      V SOUTH    D K97                650    7.00  12.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
C K8532    S JT64     C Q4                 630   11.00   8.00 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           H J82                           650    7.00  12.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:           630   11.00   8.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A1-Brown-Hill
   10      C T76          1                660    3.00  16.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
 8    20               2     2       100         18.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    2      Par: 6Hw =     0                630   11.00   8.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
          1430 to EW                       660    3.00  16.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    7.00  12.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
    by North:  2  4  1  3  2               170   17.00   2.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  2  4  1  3  2               200   16.00   3.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by East: 11  9 12 10 11               630   11.00   8.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West: 11  9 12 10 11         100         18.50   0.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           660    3.00  16.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           660    3.00  16.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                           620   14.50   4.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                           620   14.50   4.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                           680    0.00  19.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 97654                 
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C 32       S J2           200         10.00   9.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A10-Walden-Weber
H K7653               H Q982         200         10.00   9.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Hill
D JT52     V SOUTH    D 97           650         15.50   3.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
C A5       S AK83     C K8764        650         15.50   3.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
           H A                       650         15.50   3.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AK86     Freakness:     200         10.00   9.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
    3      C QJT9         2                200    0.00  19.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
10     6               3     3       200         10.00   9.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
   21      Par: 4Sn =     3          650         15.50   3.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
           620 to NS                 650         15.50   3.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          5.50  13.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
    by North:  9 10  6  9  7         180          7.00  12.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B1-Lang-Lang
    by South:  9 10  6  9  7         130          2.50  16.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
     by East:  4  2  7  3  5         150          4.00  15.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
     by West:  4  2  7  3  5         660         19.00   0.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                     130          2.50  16.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                     200         10.00   9.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                     100          1.00  18.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     170          5.50  13.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                     650         15.50   3.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K                     
           H J9432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ62     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C 862      S Q83          100         16.00   3.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A10-Walden-Weber
H A86                 H KQ                 110   12.00   7.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Hill
D 987      N SOUTH    D AKT43              100   14.00   5.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
C Q97      S AT972    C KJ4                150    4.50  14.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
           H T75                           110   12.00   7.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     200         18.50   0.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
    7      C AT53         4                600    0.50  18.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
 7    18               0     2             300    2.00  17.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
    8      Par: 3Ne =     4          100         16.00   3.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
           600 to EW                       180    3.00  16.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    8.00  11.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
    by North:  4  5  5  3  6               120    8.00  11.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B1-Lang-Lang
    by South:  3  5  5  3  6               120    8.00  11.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
     by East:  9  8  6  9  7               600    0.50  18.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
     by West:  9  8  6  9  7         100         16.00   3.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                     200         18.50   0.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                           120    8.00  11.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                           110   12.00   7.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                           150    4.50  14.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           120    8.00  11.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T                     
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A92      C AT983    S 8764         200         13.18   5.82 A1-Walter-Walter vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
H K96                 H QJ87432            300    0.03  18.97 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
D 972      D SOUTH    D K            200         13.18   5.82 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
C KQ65     S KQJ53    C 7            620         18.97   0.03 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           H A                       150          5.82  13.18 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D AQ85     Freakness:     200         13.18   5.82 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A1-Brown-Hill
    5      C J42          6          200         13.18   5.82 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
12     6               0     8       170          7.39  11.61 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   17      Par: 4Ss =     4          200         13.18   5.82 A11-Gould-Jones vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
           620 to NS                 200         13.18   5.82 B1-Smith-Hall vs B9-Young-Hyslop
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.71  15.29 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
    by North:  7 10  5 11 11         100          3.71  15.29 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by South:  7 10  5 11 11         200         13.18   5.82 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by East:  2  2  8  1  2         200         13.18   5.82 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by West:  2  2  8  1  2         200         13.18   5.82 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           200    1.08  17.92 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                     200         13.18   5.82 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                     150          5.82  13.18 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                      90          2.13  16.87 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q                     
           H AKQ764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q863     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C T7       S K9632        450         10.00   9.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
H 2                   H 8            450         10.00   9.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
D AT2      N SOUTH    D J754         450         10.00   9.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
C J98432   S T854     C K65          450         10.00   9.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
           H JT953                   450         10.00   9.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A8-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:     450         10.00   9.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A10-Walden-Weber
   13      C AQ           6          450         10.00   9.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A1-Brown-Hill
10     7               5     4       200          0.00  19.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
   10      Par: 5Hn =     3          480         19.00   0.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           450 to NS                 450         10.00   9.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   9.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B9-Young-Hyslop
    by North:  9  5 11  7  4         450         10.00   9.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
    by South:  9  5 11  7  4         450         10.00   9.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
     by East:  4  8  2  6  8         450         10.00   9.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
     by West:  4  8  2  6  8         450         10.00   9.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                     450         10.00   9.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     450         10.00   9.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                     420          1.00  18.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                     450         10.00   9.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                     450         10.00   9.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ2                   
           H K32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C AKT87    S 7654                50    2.50  16.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A8-Bignell-Brown
H QT54                H 98           460         15.50   3.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Walden-Weber
D KQ4      N SOUTH    D A8632        430         11.00   8.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A1-Brown-Hill
C J653     S KQ93     C 42           460         15.50   3.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
           H AJ76                    430         11.00   8.00 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:     400          7.00  12.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
   15      C Q9           2          460         15.50   3.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
 8     4               1     3              50    2.50  16.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
   13      Par: 5Sn =     1                 50    2.50  16.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
           450 to NS                 490         18.00   1.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         11.00   8.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  8 11 10  8 11                50    2.50  16.50 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
    by South:  8 11 10  8 11         460         15.50   3.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Lang-Lang
     by East:  2  2  2  5  2         430         11.00   8.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
     by West:  2  2  2  5  2                50    2.50  16.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     400          7.00  12.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                     510         19.00   0.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                     430         11.00   8.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                     400          7.00  12.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                            50    2.50  16.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T985                  
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C AT92     S 4                  100    3.50  15.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A8-Bignell-Brown
H AT42                H QJ                 100    3.50  15.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Walden-Weber
D J63      V SOUTH    D 9852           PASS       7.50  11.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A1-Brown-Hill
C 754      S K7632    C KQJ863       140         13.50   5.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
           H K98653                        100    3.50  15.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:           100    3.50  15.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
    8      C              3          140         13.50   5.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
12     9               0     6       170         16.00   3.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
   11     Par: 4Ne*-2     9          110         10.00   9.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
           500 to NS                       110    1.00  18.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.50   5.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  5  9  7  6  4         110         10.00   9.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
    by South:  5 10  7  6  4           PASS       7.50  11.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Lang-Lang
     by East:  8  3  6  7  8         200         17.50   1.50 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
     by West:  8  3  6  7  8         140         13.50   5.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     200         17.50   1.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           200    0.00  19.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                     110         10.00   9.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                            90    6.00  13.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     800         19.00   0.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A54                   
           H 8754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8743    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C 3        S QJ932              490    1.00  18.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
H Q3                  H AJT6               430   11.00   8.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
D QT2      D SOUTH    D A            100         19.00   0.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
C AKJ52    S T7       C Q84                230   17.00   2.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
           H K92                           450    6.50  12.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
HiCrdPts:  D J965     Freakness:           460    3.00  16.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
    7      C T976         4                980    0.00  19.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A10-Walden-Weber
15    14               2     4             420   15.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A1-Brown-Hill
    4      Par: 5Nw =     1                430   11.00   8.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
           460 to EW                       150   18.00   1.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430   11.00   8.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by North:  2  2  3  7  2               420   15.00   4.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B9-Young-Hyslop
    by South:  2  2  3  7  2               460    3.00  16.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by East: 11 11 10  6 11               420   15.00   4.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
     by West: 11 11 10  6 11               430   11.00   8.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                           450    6.50  12.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           430   11.00   8.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           460    3.00  16.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           450    6.50  12.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                           450    6.50  12.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 962                   
           H T64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT75    C A9863    S 83                 450    8.00  11.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
H 32                  H AKJ87              400   12.00   7.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
D AJ5432   V SOUTH    D KQ8           50         17.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
C          S AJ4      C KQ5           50         17.00   2.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
           H Q95                           980    1.00  18.00 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           980    1.00  18.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
    4      C JT742        2                430    9.50   9.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A10-Walden-Weber
10    18               9     2             490    3.50  15.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A1-Brown-Hill
    8      Par: 6Sw =     2                150   15.00   4.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
           980 to EW                       210   13.00   6.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    3.50  15.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by North:  2  1  2  1  5               460    6.00  13.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B9-Young-Hyslop
    by South:  2  1  2  1  5               460    6.00  13.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by East: 11 12 11 12  8               460    6.00  13.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
     by West: 11 12 11 12  8               420   11.00   8.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                           170   14.00   5.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           980    1.00  18.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           430    9.50   9.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                     300         19.00   0.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                      50         17.00   2.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 3                     
           H AKT763                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 64       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ84     C JT82     S K9           110         12.00   7.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
H Q52                 H J98          200         16.50   2.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Bignell-Brown
D 832      V SOUTH    D AQJ75        100          8.50  10.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A10-Walden-Weber
C A95      S QT7652   C K73                100    5.00  14.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Hill
           H 4                       100          8.50  10.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:      80          7.00  12.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      C Q64          6                630    0.00  19.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
11    14               0     2       110         12.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
    7     Par: 4Hn*-2     5                100    5.00  14.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
           500 to EW                       110    3.00  16.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   2.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by North:  4  6  8  4  6         110         12.00   7.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  4  6  8  4  6         110         12.00   7.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
     by East:  9  7  5  9  6               180    1.50  17.50 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B1-Lang-Lang
     by West:  9  7  5  9  6         670         19.00   0.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                     200         16.50   2.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     200         16.50   2.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                     110         12.00   7.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                           100    5.00  14.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                           180    1.50  17.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A2                    
           H AT763                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J973     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT63    C 52       S J975          50         10.03   8.97 A1-Walter-Walter vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
H KJ                  H Q94           50         10.03   8.97 A2-Heath-Peck vs A8-Bignell-Brown
D AKQ5     N SOUTH    D 4             50         10.03   8.97 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A10-Walden-Weber
C 74       S 84       C QJT83         50         10.03   8.97 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A1-Brown-Hill
           H 852                           140    3.71  15.29 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D T862     Freakness:      50         10.03   8.97 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    9      C AK96         3          AVE   AVE    9.50   9.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
18     6               3     4             110    5.29  13.71 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
    7      Par: 3Ne =     1                420    1.08  17.92 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
           400 to EW                 100         16.87   2.13 A11-Gould-Jones vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.87   2.13 B1-Smith-Hall vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by North:  4  4  7  6  5               420    1.08  17.92 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  4  4  7  6  5               420    1.08  17.92 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
     by East:  9  9  6  7  8          50         10.03   8.97 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B1-Lang-Lang
     by West:  9  9  6  7  8         100         16.87   2.13 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                     100         16.87   2.13 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     100         16.87   2.13 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           140    3.71  15.29 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                      50         10.03   8.97 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                      50         10.03   8.97 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 98532                 
           H T92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT      C T984     S 6            140         15.00   4.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H 63                  H J8754              200    3.50  15.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
D T9765    D SOUTH    D QJ2          600         17.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
C K53      S QJ74     C QJ62         120         13.00   6.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
           H AKQ                     620         18.50   0.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
HiCrdPts:  D AK43     Freakness:     120         13.00   6.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
    0      C A7           4                200    3.50  15.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
10     7               2     4             100    8.50  10.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A8-Bignell-Brown
   23      Par: 3Ss =     1                100    8.50  10.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A1-Brown-Hill
           140 to NS                 620         18.50   0.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    1.00  18.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by North:  6  9  7  5  7               100    8.50  10.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Young-Hyslop
    by South:  6  9  7  5  7               200    3.50  15.50 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by East:  6  4  6  8  6               100    8.50  10.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
     by West:  6  4  6  8  6               400    0.00  19.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     180         16.00   3.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                           100    8.50  10.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           200    3.50  15.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           100    8.50  10.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                     120         13.00   6.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 2                     
           H KJT864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT984   C AKJT7    S AQ76                50    4.00  15.00 A1-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H A3                  H Q75          140          8.50  10.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
D J83      N SOUTH    D 942                 50    4.00  15.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
C 42       S 53       C Q65          420         18.00   1.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
           H 92                      200         12.50   6.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT76   Freakness:     200         12.50   6.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
   12      C 983          8                100    1.50  17.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
 9    10               4     0       420         18.00   1.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A8-Bignell-Brown
    9      Par: 3Hn =     4                100    1.50  17.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A1-Brown-Hill
           140 to NS                 200         12.50   6.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         16.00   3.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by North:  6  6  9 10 10         200         12.50   6.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Young-Hyslop
    by South:  6  6  9 10 10               140    0.00  19.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by East:  5  7  3  3  2         130          7.00  12.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
     by West:  5  7  3  3  2         420         18.00   1.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     200         12.50   6.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                     140          8.50  10.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     200         12.50   6.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                            50    4.00  15.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                     100          6.00  13.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A2                    
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ64     C AQT5     S 3                   50   10.50   8.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
H Q6                  H KT954              100    3.50  15.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
D 74       N SOUTH    D AJT92               50   10.50   8.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A8-Bignell-Brown
C K8642    S KT9875   C J7           570         19.00   0.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H J732                           50   10.50   8.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:           100    3.50  15.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
   17      C 93           3                 50   10.50   8.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
 8     9               3     6             100    3.50  15.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
    6      Par: 3Sn =     6                 50   10.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           140 to NS                        50   10.50   8.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         16.00   3.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  7  9  7  7  8               100    3.50  15.50 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  7  9  7  7  7               100    3.50  15.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  6  4  5  6  5         140         15.00   4.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  6  4  5  6  5               150    0.00  19.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                            50   10.50   8.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                     170         17.00   2.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     200         18.00   1.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           100    3.50  15.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                            50   10.50   8.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ75                  
           H K82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C Q876     S 842                100    6.50  12.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
H AJ4                 H Q753               130    0.00  19.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
D QT7642   V SOUTH    D 93           100         17.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A8-Bignell-Brown
C A9       S JT63     C KJ42          50         14.50   4.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H T96                           110    2.50  16.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:            90   11.00   8.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
   14      C T53          1           50         14.50   4.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
15     6               4     1             110    2.50  16.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
    5      Par: 4De =     0                 90   11.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           130 to EW                        90   11.00   8.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50  12.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  5  7  5  3  6               100    6.50  12.50 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
    by South:  6  7  5  3  6                90   11.00   8.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  7  6  8 10  7         150         19.00   0.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
     by West:  7  6  8 10  7          90         16.00   3.00 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                            90   11.00   8.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                           100    6.50  12.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     140         18.00   1.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           110    2.50  16.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                           110    2.50  16.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 72                    
           H AKJ96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q43      C 754      S 98           140         17.50   1.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
H T7                  H Q32                 50   11.50   7.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D A76      D SOUTH    D KT9432             100    4.50  14.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
C KQT83    S AKJT65   C J6                 100    4.50  14.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H 854                            50   11.50   7.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:            50   11.50   7.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
   10      C A92          2          110         15.00   4.00 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
11     6               2     4             100    4.50  14.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
   13      Par: 3Hs =     5                100    4.50  14.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Bignell-Brown
           140 to NS                       100    4.50  14.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   11.50   7.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  5  8  9  5  6         110         15.00   4.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by South:  5  8  9  5  6         450         19.00   0.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B9-Young-Hyslop
     by East:  7  5  3  8  6               100    4.50  14.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by West:  7  5  3  8  6               100    4.50  14.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                           100    4.50  14.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     140         17.50   1.50 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                     110         15.00   4.00 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           100    4.50  14.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           100    4.50  14.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT852                 
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK74     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7643   C KT7      S              100          8.50  10.50 A1-Walter-Walter vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
H K92                 H AT84         200         14.50   4.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D J6       V SOUTH    D QT932              600    0.00  19.00 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
C AQ       S A9       C 9864         100          8.50  10.50 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H QJ653                   300         17.50   1.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     200         14.50   4.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A2-Dundon-Fiedler
   11      C J532         4                110    2.50  16.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
15     6               4     6             110    2.50  16.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
    8      Par: 2Dw =     3          200         14.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Bignell-Brown
            90 to EW                 300         17.50   1.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A10-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.50  16.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
    by North:  7  7  6  5  6         100          8.50  10.50 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
    by South:  7  6  6  5  6         200         14.50   4.50 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B9-Young-Hyslop
     by East:  6  6  7  8  6         100          8.50  10.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
     by West:  6  6  7  8  7         100          8.50  10.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
                                     100          8.50  10.50 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
                                     500         19.00   0.00 B8-Thomson-Kaiway vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
                                     100          8.50  10.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           110    2.50  16.50 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                     100          8.50  10.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J87                   
           H KJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A87543   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C          S K952          50         16.50   2.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
H A42                 H QT97               420    1.50  17.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
D KQ62     V SOUTH    D J            110         19.00   0.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Bignell-Brown
C AKJT92   S AQT643   C Q873          50         16.50   2.50 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H 85                            200    5.50  13.50 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:      50         16.50   2.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
    9      C 654          7                200    5.50  13.50 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
17     8               7     3             130   11.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
    6      Par: 5Ce =     4           50         16.50   2.50 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           400 to EW                       100   14.00   5.00 A11-Gould-Jones vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.50  15.50 B1-Smith-Hall vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North:  4  9  5  7  2               130   11.50   7.50 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South:  4  9  5  7  2               150    8.00  11.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  7  3  8  5 11               150    8.00  11.00 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  3  8  5 11               420    1.50  17.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                           130   11.50   7.50 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                           150    8.00  11.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                           130   11.50   7.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                           430    0.00  19.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           400    3.50  15.50 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQ                    
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A82      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8752     C AQJT9    S AT64         150          7.50  11.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A4-Aaron-Willmot
H 92                  H A743         150          7.50  11.50 A3-Gray-Phillips vs A6-Kammermayer-Drake
D KJ954    N SOUTH    D 7            120          5.00  14.00 A4-Arnold-McKinlay vs A8-Bignell-Brown
C K4       S J93      C 8753         180         10.00   9.00 A5-Cook-Shariff vs A10-Walden-Weber
           H QJ85                    430         16.00   3.00 A6-Schwartz-Harowitz vs A1-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D QT63     Freakness:     400         13.50   5.50 A7-Doig-Van De Velde vs A3-Fedder-Kirson
   19      C 62           2          460         19.00   0.00 A8-Allen-Jeffery vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
 7     8               3     3       400         13.50   5.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Donaldson-Lochang
    6      Par: 4Ns =     1          210         12.00   7.00 A10-Pratt-Thompson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           430 to NS                       100    1.50  17.50 A11-Gould-Jones vs A11-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180         10.00   9.00 B1-Smith-Hall vs B2-Kerfoot-Raynard
    by North: 10  6 10  8 10         430         16.00   3.00 B2-Munro-Cornish vs B4-Quastel-Morrow
    by South: 10  6 10  8  9         140          6.00  13.00 B3-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Liddell-Leitch
     by East:  3  6  3  5  3               100    1.50  17.50 B4-Mussenden-McTavish vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  3  6  3  5  3          90          3.50  15.50 B5-Atkins-Gram vs B10-Morgan-Ralston
                                     450         18.00   1.00 B6-Miller-Van Leeuwen vs B1-Lang-Lang
                                     430         16.00   3.00 B7-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Purssell-Bennett
                                      90          3.50  15.50 B9-Carbonne-Rosenfeld vs B7-Stanton-Rudolf
                                     180         10.00   9.00 B10-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Young-Hyslop
                                           250    0.00  19.00 B11-Rivers-Atkinson vs B11-Jamensky-Rudick