Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session March 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   52.40  240.50  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Dennis Groden
  2   57.19  262.50  C   3     3     1     6     5     2    0.84(SA) Clarence Dodd - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   44.12  202.50  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
  4   52.83  242.50  C   7     5     2                 3    0.39(SC) Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
  5   51.63  237.00  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Yen Karro
  6   60.02  275.50  B   1     1           2     2          1.50(SA) Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
  7   47.28  217.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   53.16  244.00  B   6     4                            0.36(SB) Rhoda Tafler - Ted Dagan
  9   57.08  262.00  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Al French - Hing Kong Ho
 10   42.70  196.00  C                                               Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session March 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.32  180.50  C                                               Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
  2   40.20  184.50  C                                               James Harris - Karin Phillips
  3   58.61  269.00  B   2     2           5     4          1.13(SA) Diane Ayukawa - Andrew Lee
  4   43.68  200.50  C               3                      0.28(SC) Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  5   42.27  194.00  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Muriel Budzien
  6   51.42  236.00  A                                               Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
  7   54.47  250.00  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
  8   49.02  225.00  B                                               Richard Syrnyk - Anne Smith
  9   52.61  241.50  A   8                                  0.24(SA) Les Fouks - Shael Smith
  
          LAST CHANCE GNT QUALIIFER, ALL FLIGHTS, SUNDAY MARCH 11TH @ 1PM

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session March 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.37  272.50  B   2     2           3     3          1.13(SA) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  2   34.86  160.00  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  3   52.72  242.00  B   7     5                            0.27(SA) Barry Yamanouchi - Dan Watson
  4   39.87  183.00  C                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  5   55.77  256.00  A   5                                  0.38(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Bjarne Christoffersen
  6   51.42  236.00  C  8/9   6/7    2                 4    0.45(SC) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  7   51.42  236.00  B  8/9   6/7                           0.23(SA) Terie Grad - Kenneth Ramsay
  8   45.86  210.50  C                                               James Balcom - Norma Doucette
  9   43.68  200.50  A                                               Delphine Tablotney - Christa Mead
 10   46.62  214.00  C                                               Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session March 9, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.99  206.50  C                                               L Ralph Buckley - Judy Chang
  2   56.97  261.50  B   4     3                 6          0.67(SA) Harry Satanove - Corrine Tapley
  3   49.46  227.00  A                                               Dee Steil - Thomas Anderson
  4   51.20  235.00  C               3                 5    0.32(SC) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  5   44.88  206.00  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  6   47.06  216.00  B                                               Anne Scott - Clayton Connolly
  7   53.92  247.50  B   6     4                            0.42(SB) Julie Smith - Gray McMullin
  8   59.26  272.00  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Nicholas Stock - Ben Takemori
  9   60.68  278.50  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.90(OA) Gary Harper - Ron Ohmart

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.92% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.08% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.23  South: 9.53   East: 10.37   West: 10.87

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 89.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.67  South: 2.67   East: 2.53   West: 3.47
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQJ65    Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C A74      S K8                  50    4.00  13.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
H Q                   H A86543              50    4.00  13.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D J6543    N SOUTH    D A87          140         11.50   5.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C QJT63    S 7432     C 98           140         11.50   5.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H KJ72                           50    4.00  13.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     420         17.00   0.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   13      C K52          2                 50    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
 6    11               6     4              50    4.00  13.00 A9-French-Ho vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
   10      Par: 4Nn =     1          140         11.50   5.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           430 to NS                        50    4.00  13.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  13.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by North: 10  9  8  5  6                50    4.00  13.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by South: 10  9  8  5  6         140         11.50   5.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  3  3  5  8  7         140         11.50   5.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by West:  3  3  5  8  6         170         15.50   1.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                     170         15.50   1.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                            50    4.00  13.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                     140         11.50   5.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S Q        Morning      
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K976     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K62      C Q942     S J53           50         12.00   5.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
H JT                  H AQ743              430    2.50  14.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D AJT54    V SOUTH    D Q2                 100    9.00   8.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C T63      S AT9874   C AK7           50         12.00   5.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H 85                      100         16.00   1.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           400    6.00  11.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   10      C J85          3                800    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
 9    16               2     2        50         12.00   5.00 A9-French-Ho vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
    5      Par: 3Ne =     4                430    2.50  14.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           400 to EW                  50         12.00   5.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    6.00  11.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  3  5  4  3  4         100         16.00   1.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  3  5  3  3  4               400    6.00  11.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  9  7  9 10  9               430    2.50  14.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by West:  9  7  9 10  9               110    8.00   9.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                           430    2.50  14.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K986     Morning      
           H T8543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C T        S J73          450          9.00   8.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
H J7                  H Q62          450          9.00   8.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D 943      D SOUTH    D A86          450          9.00   8.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C K97632   S AQT5     C QJ84         450          9.00   8.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H AK9                     450          9.00   8.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D QT72     Freakness:     450          9.00   8.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    7      C A5           4          450          9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
 4    10               4     0       480         17.00   0.00 A9-French-Ho vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
   19      Par: 5Ss =     1          450          9.00   8.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           450 to NS                 450          9.00   8.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Buckley-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  16.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by North:  7 11 11 11  7         450          9.00   8.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  7 11 11 11  7         450          9.00   8.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by East:  3  2  2  2  6               100    0.00  17.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by West:  3  2  2  2  6         450          9.00   8.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                     450          9.00   8.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     450          9.00   8.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                     450          9.00   8.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J9       Morning      
           H JT76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J972     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C J62      S KT32         180         15.00   2.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K8432               H 9            150         13.00   4.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D K83      V SOUTH    D QT64               100    6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
C Q9       S AQ54     C KT73         120         10.50   6.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
           H AQ5                     150         13.00   4.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:           200    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
    4      C A854         1          600         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
 8     8               2     3             200    1.00  16.00 A9-French-Ho vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   20      Par: 2Hn =     1                100    6.00  11.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           110 to NS                 150         13.00   4.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         16.50   0.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  7  6  8  6  7               200    1.00  16.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  7  6  8  6  7               100    6.00  11.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by East:  6  6  5  6  6         120         10.50   6.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by West:  6  6  4  6  5               100    6.00  11.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q        Morning      
           H Q9872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ72     C A642     S 986          140         13.00   4.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
H T6543               H A            120         11.50   5.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D T97      V SOUTH    D QJ54               100    5.00  12.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
C T        S KT543    C KQ953        200         16.50   0.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
           H KJ                      100          9.50   7.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           110    3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
   11      C J87          4                200    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
 5    12               4     4       150         14.50   2.50 A9-French-Ho vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   12     Par: 2Se*-1     2                400    0.00  17.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           100 to NS                       200    1.50  15.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   7.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  7  6  8  5  6         200         16.50   0.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  7  6  7  5  6          90          8.00   9.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by East:  6  7  5  7  7               110    3.50  13.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by West:  6  7  5  7  7         120         11.50   5.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                      50          7.00  10.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                            90    6.00  11.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                     150         14.50   2.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T43      Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ6      C JT832    S J985              1440    0.00  17.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
H K95                 H AJ643              200    8.50   8.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D Q9752    N SOUTH    D A8                 200    8.50   8.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
C AK       S K72      C Q7                1430    2.00  15.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
           H QT                      100         13.00   4.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D T643     Freakness:     200         17.00   0.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
    5      C 9654         2          100         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
18    12               2     3       100         13.00   4.00 A9-French-Ho vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
    5      Par: 6Ne =     1               1430    2.00  15.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
          1440 to EW                      1430    2.00  15.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   4.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by North:  1  2  1  2  5               650    6.50  10.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by South:  1  2  1  2  5               680    4.00  13.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by East: 12 11 12 11  8         100         13.00   4.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by West: 12 11 12 11  8         100         13.00   4.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                     100         13.00   4.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                           660    5.00  12.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                           650    6.50  10.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AT92     Morning      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C AK943    S J653         630         12.00   5.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
H T9                  H AQ72         660         16.00   1.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
D JT8532   D SOUTH    D Q94          600          5.50  11.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C Q82      S K87      C T7           170          3.00  14.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H K6543                   630         12.00   5.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:     600          5.50  11.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   19      C J65          3          600          5.50  11.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 5     9               4     1             200    0.50  16.50 A9-French-Ho vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
    7      Par: 5Ns =     2          660         16.00   1.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
           660 to NS                 630         12.00   5.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Stock-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          8.50   8.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by North: 11 10 10  7 11         630         12.00   5.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by South: 11 10 10  7 11         620          8.50   8.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  2  2  3  6  2               200    0.50  16.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by West:  2  2  3  6  2         630         12.00   5.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                           100    2.00  15.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                     600          5.50  11.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     660         16.00   1.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QJ85     Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C AK32     S A94          450         12.50   4.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
H K432                H T96          420          6.00  11.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
D A92      N SOUTH    D T84          450         12.50   4.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C Q987     S KT62     C JT54         450         12.50   4.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H QJ875                   450         12.50   4.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D QJ3      Freakness:     420          6.00  11.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   17      C 6            3          450         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 9     5               1     0       400          3.00  14.00 A9-French-Ho vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
    9      Par: 5Sn =     4          400          3.00  14.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
           450 to NS                        50    0.50  16.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Stock-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  16.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  9 11  9 10  8         450         12.50   4.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by South:  9 11  9 10  8         450         12.50   4.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  4  2  4  2  5         400          3.00  14.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by West:  4  2  4  2  5         450         12.50   4.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                     420          6.00  11.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K84      Morning      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C JT6      S 762                120    7.50   9.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
H KQ4                 H 832                150    2.00  15.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
D J4       N SOUTH    D A75                150    2.00  15.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
C A9843    S JT53     C Q752               120    7.50   9.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           H A976                    100         15.00   2.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D T963     Freakness:           120    7.50   9.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      C K            0          110         16.00   1.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
16     6               2     0              90   12.00   5.00 A9-French-Ho vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
    8      Par: 2Dn =     3                 90   12.00   5.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
            90 to NS                       150    2.00  15.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Stock-Takemori
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   12.00   5.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by North:  5  7  7  8  4         200         17.00   0.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B3-Steil-Anderson
    by South:  5  7  7  8  5               120    7.50   9.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  7  6  6  5  8          90         14.00   3.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B7-Smith-McMullin
     by West:  7  6  6  5  8               150    2.00  15.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                           120    7.50   9.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                           150    2.00  15.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           120    7.50   9.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 32       Morning      
           H KT862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 54       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C KJ32     S KQ64         140         11.00   6.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
H 5                   H J7           140         11.00   6.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AKJT73   V SOUTH    D 96           620         16.00   1.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C Q96      S AT75     C AT874              100    6.00  11.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AQ943                   140         11.00   6.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D Q82      Freakness:     500         14.00   3.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
    7      C 5            3                100    6.00  11.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
11    10               5     3       620         16.00   1.00 A9-French-Ho vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   12      Par: 4De =     4          140         11.00   6.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           130 to EW                       100    6.00  11.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00  11.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by North:  6  5  9  3  4               200    2.00  15.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  6  5  9  3  4         620         16.00   1.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  7  8  4 10  9               100    6.00  11.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by West:  7  8  4 10  9         140         11.00   6.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           200    2.00  15.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                           200    2.00  15.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                           870    0.00  17.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S JT73     Morning      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C K84      S 862          300         14.50   2.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
H KQT543              H J86           50          6.00  11.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AQT83    D SOUTH    D 7            100          9.00   8.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C 6        S AKQ95    C AJ9753       140         12.00   5.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 97                      800         17.00   0.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D 642      Freakness:           100    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
   12      C QT2          1          100          9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
11     6               8     5              50    5.00  12.00 A9-French-Ho vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   11     Par: 3Ss*-1     2          100          9.00   8.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
           100 to EW                       650    1.00  16.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.00  16.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by North:  6  8  2  7  6         100          9.00   8.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  6  8  2  7  6         100          9.00   8.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East:  4  3  9  5  7               420    3.00  14.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by West:  4  3  9  6  7               650    1.00  16.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                     300         14.50   2.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                     300         14.50   2.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                     300         14.50   2.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQJ      Morning      
           H T52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J732     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 872      S A98632             450    6.50  10.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
H AKQ98               H J7                 450    6.50  10.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AQ96     V SOUTH    D 8                  400   14.50   2.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T94      S T54      C AK63               430   10.50   6.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 643                           430   10.50   6.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D KT54     Freakness:           400   14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
    7      C QJ5          0                460    3.00  14.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
15    12               4     6             480    0.50  16.50 A9-French-Ho vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    6      Par: 7Hw =     0                450    6.50  10.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
          1510 to EW                       450    6.50  10.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Smith-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   13.00   4.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by North:  2  2  0  3  1               430   10.50   6.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
    by South:  2  2  0  3  1               460    3.00  14.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by East: 11 11 13 10 12               430   10.50   6.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B6-Scott-Connolly
     by West: 11 11 13 10 12               480    0.50  16.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           460    3.00  14.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                           170   17.00   0.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                           200   16.00   1.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J985     Morning      
           H AT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT82     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K72      C K        S AQT64              100    2.50  14.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
H J75                 H 432          170         10.50   6.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
D 543      V SOUTH    D KJ9          100          4.50  12.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
C A632     S 3        C 97           200         13.50   3.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H KQ8                     800         17.00   0.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:     100          4.50  12.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
   10      C QJT854       3          200         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
 8    10               0     2       650         16.00   1.00 A9-French-Ho vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      Par: 3Hn =     5          170         10.50   6.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                 140          9.00   8.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Scott-Connolly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.00  16.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by North:  6  6  9  8  9         130          7.50   9.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  5  5  9  7  9         200         13.50   3.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by East:  6  7  3  4  3         110          6.00  11.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  6  7  3  4  3         130          7.50   9.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           100    2.50  14.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                     200         13.50   3.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                           200    0.00  17.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJ864    Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8762     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C Q98      S KQ                 420    8.00   9.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
H KJ872               H AQ3           50         14.50   2.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
D 954      N SOUTH    D QJT3               450    1.00  16.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
C AJ7      S 7532     C KT62               420    8.00   9.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H 9654                          450    1.00  16.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:      50         14.50   2.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    7      C 543          4          110         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
 9    17               2     1             420    8.00   9.00 A9-French-Ho vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 4Ne =     1                420    8.00   9.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           430 to EW                       420    8.00   9.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Scott-Connolly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    1.00  16.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by North:  3  8  3  4  3          50         14.50   2.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  3  8  3  4  3               430    3.00  14.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by East: 10  5  9  8  9               420    8.00   9.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 10  5  9  8  9               420    8.00   9.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           420    8.00   9.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                      50         14.50   2.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                           420    8.00   9.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J5       Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7642   C Q87542   S A83                480    7.50   9.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
H AQ5                 H K932               480    7.50   9.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
D          D SOUTH    D AT764              480    7.50   9.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
C K963     S Q9       C T                  480    7.50   9.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           H 8764                          450   16.00   1.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
HiCrdPts:  D QJ932    Freakness:           480    7.50   9.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    7      C AJ           4                450   16.00   1.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
12    11               7     4             480    7.50   9.50 A9-French-Ho vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      Par: 6Sw =     3                480    7.50   9.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
           980 to EW                       480    7.50   9.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Scott-Connolly
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    7.50   9.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by North:  1  1  1  5  5               450   16.00   1.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B1-Buckley-Chang
    by South:  1  1  1  5  5               480    7.50   9.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by East: 11 12 12  8  8               480    7.50   9.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B5-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 11 12 12  8  8               480    7.50   9.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           480    7.50   9.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                           980    0.00  17.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                           480    7.50   9.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T42      Morning      
           H AT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK5      C Q65      S 763                110    6.50  10.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A5-Dietrich-Christofferse
H QJ9                 H K65432             110    6.50  10.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
D Q65      N SOUTH    D 8            130         14.00   3.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T432     S QJ98     C AJ7          110         13.00   4.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 7                             110    6.50  10.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D KT943    Freakness:           110    6.50  10.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      C K98          0                 50   10.00   7.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
12     8               0     5             110    6.50  10.50 A9-French-Ho vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
    9      Par: 4Dn =     4                170    0.50  16.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           130 to NS                 100         12.00   5.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50  14.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  6  8  5 10  7           PASS      11.00   6.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by South:  6  8  5 10  6               170    0.50  16.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by East:  6  5  8  3  6               140    2.50  14.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  6  5  8  3  6         200         15.50   1.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                     200         15.50   1.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           110    6.50  10.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                     500         17.00   0.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q976     Morning      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ32    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C T3       S T542                50    8.00   9.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A5-Dietrich-Christofferse
H KJT732              H A954               100    3.00  14.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
D 8        N SOUTH    D T4                  50    8.00   9.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q94      S K3       C A65           50         13.00   4.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 6                       130         16.00   1.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D Q9765    Freakness:            50    8.00   9.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
   12      C KJ872        3          130         16.00   1.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
11     8               5     1              50    8.00   9.00 A9-French-Ho vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
    9     Par: 5Dn*-1     6          130         16.00   1.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           100 to EW                  50         13.00   4.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  14.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  5  5  3 10  8               140    1.00  16.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by South:  5  6  3 10  8                50    8.00   9.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by East:  8  7 10  3  5                50    8.00   9.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West:  8  7 10  3  5               100    3.00  14.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                           420    0.00  17.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                            50    8.00   9.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 84       Morning      
           H K97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J97543   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q96      C K4       S AK53               460    5.00  12.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A5-Dietrich-Christofferse
H AQT864              H J2                 450   12.50   4.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
D Q        V SOUTH    D KT82               460    5.00  12.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 875      S JT72     C AQJ                450   12.50   4.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 53                            460    5.00  12.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:           480    1.00  16.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
    7      C T9632        4                450   12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
10    18               5     1             450   12.50   4.50 A9-French-Ho vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
    5      Par: 5Ne =     3                450   12.50   4.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
           460 to EW                       450   12.50   4.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450   12.50   4.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by North:  2  3  2  5  4               450   12.50   4.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
    by South:  2  3  2  5  4               490    0.00  17.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by East: 11 10 11  8  9               460    5.00  12.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B4-Shao-Lau
     by West: 11 10 11  8  9          50         17.00   0.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                           460    5.00  12.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           460    5.00  12.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                           460    5.00  12.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K3       Morning      
           H T65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ984    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C QJ6      S AQT94        130         11.00   6.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
H J987                H K32          110          7.00  10.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D 765      D SOUTH    D 2            120          9.50   7.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
C 9852     S J872     C AK43               110    0.00  17.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           H AQ4                      90          4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KJT3     Freakness:     200         15.00   2.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
   12      C T7           2          110          7.00  10.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
 1    16               1     4       120          9.50   7.50 A9-French-Ho vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      Par: 2Ns =     1          110          7.00  10.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           120 to NS                  90          4.50  12.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   2.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by North:  8  6  6  8  5         570         17.00   0.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by South:  8  6  6  8  4                50    2.00  15.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  5  7  7  4  8         200         15.00   2.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by West:  5  7  7  4  8               100    1.00  16.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                      80          3.00  14.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T76      Morning      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q9732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K43      C Q94      S J982         600         16.50   0.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
H K832                H A96          600         16.50   0.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D 8        V SOUTH    D T6                 100    1.00  16.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
C A7632    S AQ5      C JT85         200         14.50   2.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           H QT74                    110          6.50  10.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ54    Freakness:     110          6.50  10.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
    5      C K            2                100    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
10     6               4     1       130         12.50   4.50 A9-French-Ho vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
   19      Par: 3Dn =     4          200         14.50   2.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to NS                 120         11.00   6.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  16.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by North:  7  6  6  9  5         110          6.50  10.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by South:  7  6  6  9  5         130         12.50   4.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by East:  5  7  6  4  8         110          6.50  10.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by West:  5  7  6  4  8         110          6.50  10.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q53      Morning      
           H AQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT9842 C T84      S 76                 450    4.50  12.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
H 93                  H KT865         50         13.00   4.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
D          V SOUTH    D AK4                450    4.50  12.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
C K63      S          C A75                450    4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           H J72                           450    4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D J96532   Freakness:      50         13.00   4.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
   10      C QJ92         0                450    4.50  12.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
11    14              10     2             450    4.50  12.50 A9-French-Ho vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
    5      Par: 5Se =     7                450    4.50  12.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to EW                  50         13.00   4.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.50  12.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by North:  2  2  3  8  4          50         13.00   4.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B8-Stock-Takemori
    by South:  2  2  4  8  5         250         17.00   0.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by East: 10 11  9  5  8               450    4.50  12.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B3-Steil-Anderson
     by West: 10 11  9  5  8          50         13.00   4.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                      50         13.00   4.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                           450    4.50  12.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T85      Morning      
           H KT863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK97     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C 2        S K932               150    4.00  13.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H QJ72                H A9                 600    1.00  16.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D Q864     N SOUTH    D JT3                120    9.00   8.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C JT9      S QJ76     C KQ53         110         15.00   2.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 54                      200         16.50   0.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:           120    9.00   8.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      C A8764        4                150    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
10    13               1     1             150    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    7      Par: 2Ne =     3                120    9.00   8.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           120 to EW                       150    4.00  13.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    9.00   8.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  5  6  6  5  5               630    0.00  17.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  5  6  6  5  5               100   12.50   4.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by East:  8  5  6  8  8               150    4.00  13.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by West:  8  5  6  8  8               120    9.00   8.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                     200         16.50   0.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                            90   14.00   3.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           100   12.50   4.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 85       Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98642   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK3      C A86      S QT2                660    1.00  16.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H 865                 H KQJT2              630   13.00   4.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D AK       D SOUTH    D Q3                 660    1.00  16.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C KQJ72    S J9764    C T54                650    7.00  10.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A74                           630   13.00   4.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D T75      Freakness:     100         17.00   0.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      C 93           4                660    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
20    10               2     2             650    7.00  10.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    5      Par: 4Hw =     2                650    7.00  10.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to EW                       650    7.00  10.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    7.00  10.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  2  5  2  7  2               600   15.50   1.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  2  5  2  7  2               650    7.00  10.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by East:  9  8 10  6 10               650    7.00  10.00 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by West:  9  8 10  6 10               650    7.00  10.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           600   15.50   1.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                           650    7.00  10.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           630   13.00   4.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S JT87     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9642    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 754      S Q9654         50         17.00   0.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H KQJ84               H 9762               450    8.50   8.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D QT       N SOUTH    D A7                 450    8.50   8.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C A9832    S K32      C KJ                 420   15.00   2.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H AT5                           450    8.50   8.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D K853     Freakness:           420   15.00   2.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
    2      C QT6          4                450    8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
16    10               6     3             450    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
   12      Par: 6He =     0                480    2.00  15.00 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
           980 to EW                       980    0.00  17.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Steil-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    8.50   8.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B5-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  3  5  1  6  2               450    8.50   8.50 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B7-Smith-McMullin
    by South:  3  5  1  6  2               480    2.00  15.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
     by East:  9  8 12  6  9               450    8.50   8.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
     by West:  8  7 11  6  9               420   15.00   2.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B4-Shao-Lau
                                           480    2.00  15.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B6-Scott-Connolly
                                           450    8.50   8.50 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B8-Stock-Takemori
                                           450    8.50   8.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B1-Buckley-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 963      Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 984      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ4     C QT542    S A852               620    4.00  13.00 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H AKJ9                H 853                 50   14.00   3.00 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D QT73     N SOUTH    D J5           100         16.00   1.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C 7        S T7       C KJ63               100   13.00   4.00 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H QT42                          620    4.00  13.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AK62     Freakness:           600    9.00   8.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    2      C A98          2                620    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
16     9               3     1             200   10.00   7.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
   13      Par: 4Ne =     1                170   11.50   5.50 A9-French-Ho vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           630 to EW                       620    4.00  13.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    4.00  13.00 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  3  3  3  3  6               620    4.00  13.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by South:  3  3  3  3  6               620    4.00  13.00 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by East: 10 10 10  9  7               170   11.50   5.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by West:  9 10  9  9  7               620    4.00  13.00 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           620    4.00  13.00 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 5        Morning      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT64    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9642   C KQJT9    S A83          100         11.50   5.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 73                  H KQ954              140    7.50   9.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D J97      V SOUTH    D A52                500    2.00  15.00 A3-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C A5       S QJ7      C 73                 170    4.50  12.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H A862                    200         16.00   1.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           620    1.00  16.00 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
   12      C 8642         6          100         11.50   5.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
 8    13               4     2             200    3.00  14.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
    7      Par: 3Se =     1          200         16.00   1.00 A9-French-Ho vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           140 to EW                       930    0.00  17.00 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   5.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  6  3  5  9  9         200         16.00   1.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by South:  6  3  5  9  9               170    4.50  12.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by East:  7  9  7  4  4               140    7.50   9.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by West:  7  9  7  4  4               140    7.50   9.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                     100         11.50   5.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                     110         14.00   3.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           140    7.50   9.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S JT       Morning      
           H QJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C 762      S K98642             170   16.50   0.50 A1-Demeulemeester-Groden vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H T762                H AK853              200   14.50   2.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
D 42       D SOUTH    D                    230   12.50   4.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
C AKJ85    S Q73      C 93                 480    5.50  11.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
           H 9                             500    1.00  16.00 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A1-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ963   Freakness:           480    5.50  11.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
    5      C QT4          2                480    5.50  11.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
12    10               3     9             300   11.00   6.00 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
   13      Par: 7Hw =     5                480    5.50  11.50 A9-French-Ho vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
          1510 to EW                       480    5.50  11.50 B1-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Satanove-Tapley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    5.50  11.50 B2-Harris-Phillips vs B4-Shao-Lau
    by North:  1  1  0  7  0               450   10.00   7.00 B3-Ayukawa-Lee vs B6-Scott-Connolly
    by South:  1  1  0  7  0               480    5.50  11.50 B4-Walti-Tchakalian vs B8-Stock-Takemori
     by East:  7 12 13  6 13               200   14.50   2.50 B5-Chiew-Budzien vs B1-Buckley-Chang
     by West:  7 12 13  6 13               230   12.50   4.50 B6-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Steil-Anderson
                                           170   16.50   0.50 B7-Tomkins-Martineau vs B5-Hawes-Moller
                                           980    0.00  17.00 B8-Syrnyk-Smith vs B7-Smith-McMullin
                                           480    5.50  11.50 B9-Fouks-Smith vs B9-Harper-Ohmart
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S Q53      Morning      
           H KJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C J93      S AT987         50          9.50   7.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H AQ53                H T62                430    1.50  15.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D AQ2      V SOUTH    D J93                430    1.50  15.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C KQ65     S KJ2      C A4            50          9.50   7.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           H 87                       50          9.50   7.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D T654     Freakness:      50          9.50   7.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
   10      C T872         0          100         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
17     9               1     2       100         15.50   1.50 A9-French-Ho vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    4      Par: 3Nw =     1                400    4.50  12.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           400 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  4  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  4  5       
     by East:  8  9  9  8  8       
     by West:  9  9  9  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S A2       Morning      
           H AKQ7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A853     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9      C QJ2      S Q65          140         13.50   3.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H J642                H 95                 100    7.50   9.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D KJ2      V SOUTH    D T976         120         10.50   6.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C AT6      S T8743    C 9875               200    2.50  14.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           H T83                           100    7.50   9.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     600         16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
   20      C K43          1                200    2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
13     2               0     1       140         13.50   3.50 A9-French-Ho vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    5      Par: 3Sn =     2                200    2.50  14.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  9  7  7       
    by South:  8  9  9  7  7       
     by East:  5  4  4  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Mar 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q9832    Morning      
           H AJ9764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C          S J4                 130    9.50   7.50 A2-Dodd-Yamanouchi vs A3-Yamanouchi-Watson
H KQT5                H 32            50         14.50   2.50 A3-Griffiths-White vs A5-Dietrich-Christoffersen
D 2        N SOUTH    D AT65               150    6.50  10.50 A4-Vaughan-Shroff vs A7-Grad-Ramsay
C AJ9832   S AT65     C KQ764              300    4.50  12.50 A5-Schneider-Karro vs A9-Tablotney-Mead
           H 8                             130    9.50   7.50 A6-Lochang-Powell vs A2-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9873   Freakness:            50   12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Takeda-Yamakami
    8      C T5           9                400    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Dagan vs A6-Hellquist-Martignago
13    10               6     3       100         16.50   0.50 A9-French-Ho vs A8-Balcom-Doucette
    9     Par: 6Ce*-2     6                400    1.50  15.50 A10-Ottridge-Durant vs A10-Shimokura-Shimokura
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4 11  7  9  2       
    by South:  4 11  7  9  2       
     by East:  7  2  5  4 10       
     by West:  7  2  5  4 10