Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.02  225.00  B         5                            0.19(SB) Margaret Gibson - Brian Yager
  2   46.08  211.50  C               2                 4    0.28(SC) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  3   51.42  236.00  B   7     3                 6          0.48(SB) Gladys Adilman - Rosalee Hardin
  4   45.42  208.50  B                                               Barbara Green - Sidney Robinson
  5   49.13  225.50  B         4                            0.34(SB) Tom Cotton - Marlene Sumi
  6   42.27  194.00  C                                               David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   33.55  154.00  C                                               Jeremy Bowman - Steve Emerman
  8   56.32  258.50  A   5                                  0.36(SA) Rhoda Tafler - Corrine Tapley
  9   55.23  253.50  B   6     2                 5          0.67(SB) Bennie Vaughan - Sam Yamanouchi

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.75  260.50  A   3                                  0.84(SA) R Chan - Joerg Schneider
  2   49.67  228.00  A                                               Anne Scott - Sandi White
  3   46.84  215.00  C               1                 3    0.40(SC) James Harris - David Lake
  4   56.43  259.00  A   4                                  0.63(SA) Gary Harper - Ben Takemori
  5   60.57  278.00  A   2                 4                1.13(SA) Sid Segal - Kathy Bye
  6   45.32  208.00  B                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Barry Yamanouchi
  7   61.98  284.50  B   1     1           2     1          1.50(SA) Amirali Alibhai - Nurdin Kassam
  8   48.69  223.50  A                                               Joan Richards - Ken Lochang
  9   45.32  208.00  C                                               Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   61.76  283.50  A   2                 3                1.13(SA) Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  2   57.30  263.00  C   4     2     1     6     3     1    0.73(SB) Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   41.83  192.00  C                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  4   55.45  254.50  B   5     3                 4          0.52(SB) James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
  5   49.46  227.00  B         5                            0.21(SB) Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  6   48.26  221.50  B                                               Marion Crowhurst - Ted Dagan
  7   58.39  268.00  B   3     1           5     2          1.04(SB) Peggy Winter - Sharon Norlander
  8   51.42  236.00  A   7                                  0.26(SA) Andrew Lee - Angela Fenton
  9   47.71  219.00  C               2                 2    0.30(OC) Wolf Fiedler - Ronald Edgar\

Monday Morning Pairs Monday Morn Session March 12, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.31  235.50  B         4                            0.36(SB) Paul Yip - Kenny T K Chan
  2   46.41  213.00  B                                               Beverley Cullen - Jo Ann Smith
  3   51.53  236.50  A   6                                  0.30(SA) Sandra Robson - James Balcom
  4   39.87  183.00  B                                               Harold McAllister - Neil McAllister
  5   62.42  286.50  A   1                 1                1.80(OA) June Keith - Les Fouks
  6   48.91  224.50  A                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  7   43.03  197.50  B                                               John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  8   49.13  225.50  B                                               Howard Shimokura - Jane Shimokura
  9   35.84  164.50  C                                               I Jack Aaron - David Drake

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.56% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.44% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.52  South: 9.70   East: 10.22   West: 9.56

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 97.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.70  South: 2.96   East: 2.78   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K876                  
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K543     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T53      C T52      S J94                110    4.50  12.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A1-Eng-Kho
H AT7543              H 2                   50   11.50   5.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Goss-Wong
D JT6      N SOUTH    D AQ872              200    1.00  16.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A5-Corney-Morse
C J        S AQ2      C AK94               250    0.00  17.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A7-Winter-Norlander
           H KQJ9                           50   11.50   5.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:           110    4.50  12.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      C Q8763        1                 50   11.50   5.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
 6    14               5     4             110    4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
   14      Par: 3De =     4                 50   11.50   5.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           110 to EW                        50   11.50   5.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B1-Yip-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.50  12.50 B2-Scott-White vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  5  6  5  4  8               100    8.00   9.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by South:  5  6  5  4  7               110    4.50  12.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  8  7  7  9  5         100         17.00   0.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  8  7  7  9  5               110    4.50  12.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                            50   11.50   5.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                      50         15.50   1.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 982                   
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT2     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C 7652     S KQT54              200    5.00  12.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A1-Eng-Kho
H J53                 H 6                  100   13.00   4.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Goss-Wong
D K94      V SOUTH    D J8763        100         15.50   1.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A5-Corney-Morse
C AKQJ4    S J76      C T8                 200    5.00  12.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A7-Winter-Norlander
           H AKQ9742                  50         14.00   3.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           130   11.50   5.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      C 93           1                150    9.50   7.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
18     6               2     6       200         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
   10      Par: 3Se =     7                420    1.50  15.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           140 to EW                       420    1.50  15.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B1-Yip-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00  12.00 B2-Scott-White vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  3  2  7  3  3               420    1.50  15.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by South:  3  2  7  3  3               170    7.50   9.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  4  9  4 10  9               130   11.50   5.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  4  9  4 10  9               170    7.50   9.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                     100         15.50   1.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                           150    9.50   7.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                           420    1.50  15.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT8                   
           H T85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C KQ6      S Q654               150    4.00  13.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A1-Eng-Kho
H Q6                  H KJ42         100         15.00   2.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A3-Goss-Wong
D T96      D SOUTH    D AKJ                120    9.00   8.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A5-Corney-Morse
C 75432    S J97      C AT                 150    4.00  13.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A7-Winter-Norlander
           H A973                           90   12.50   4.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
HiCrdPts:  D Q42      Freakness:     100         15.00   2.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    8      C J98          0                150    4.00  13.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
 6    18               2     1             150    4.00  13.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
    8      Par: 3Sw =     0                150    4.00  13.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           140 to EW                        90   12.50   4.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B1-Yip-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    1.00  16.00 B2-Scott-White vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  5  4  5  4  4               120    9.00   8.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by South:  4  4  5  4  4               120    9.00   8.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  8  9  8  8  9         200         17.00   0.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by West:  8  9  8  8  9               630    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                           120    9.00   8.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                           120    9.00   8.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 52                    
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ874  C KJ42     S                    620   14.50   2.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
H 7                   H AQ843              620   14.50   2.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D QJT8     V SOUTH    D A9765              710    5.50  11.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
C 3        S T963     C T96                680   10.50   6.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
           H KJ52                          710    5.50  11.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           710    5.50  11.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Eng-Kho
    7      C AQ875        1                680   10.50   6.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Goss-Wong
13    10               8     7             680   10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A5-Corney-Morse
   10      Par: 6Dw =     6          100         16.50   0.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
          1370 to EW                       680   10.50   6.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B9-Aaron-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650   13.00   4.00 B2-Scott-White vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  6  0  7  1  8         100         16.50   0.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by South:  0  0  6  0  8               710    5.50  11.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5 11  6 12  4              1460    0.00  17.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  5 10  6 12  4               710    5.50  11.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                           710    5.50  11.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                           800    2.00  15.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                          1390    1.00  16.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 9862                  
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ42     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A543     C A43      S Q                  170    4.50  12.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
H AK872               H J93                200    2.50  14.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D KJT      V SOUTH    D 986                130    9.00   8.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
C Q        S KJT7     C KJT965             140    7.00  10.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
           H T65                     100         15.50   1.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:           450    0.00  17.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Eng-Kho
   12      C 872          1                230    1.00  16.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Goss-Wong
17     7               4     5       100         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A5-Corney-Morse
    4      Par: 4Hw =     0                170    4.50  12.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
           420 to EW                       140    7.00  10.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B9-Aaron-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    7.00  10.00 B2-Scott-White vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  4  7  2  4  3               110   10.50   6.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by South:  4  7  2  4  3               110   10.50   6.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  6  9  6 10          80         14.00   3.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  7  6 10  8 10         150         17.00   0.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                           200    2.50  14.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                      50         12.50   4.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q85                   
           H A64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C KT8643   S AJ6            PASS      13.00   4.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
H K987                H QJ2                150    1.00  16.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D KQ5      N SOUTH    D T97432             130    5.00  12.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
C A92      S K932     C 7                  110    9.50   7.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
           H T53                           150    1.00  16.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A8-Lee-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D AJ8      Freakness:           130    5.00  12.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A1-Eng-Kho
    9      C QJ5          5           80         15.00   2.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A3-Goss-Wong
12     8               0     5             130    5.00  12.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A5-Corney-Morse
   11      Par: 4De =     0                120    8.00   9.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
           130 to EW                        50   11.00   6.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B9-Aaron-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      13.00   4.00 B2-Scott-White vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by North:  5  6  5  3  8               110    9.50   7.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by South:  5  6  5  3  8           PASS      13.00   4.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  5  6  8 10  5         110         16.00   1.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by West:  5  6  8 10  5               130    5.00  12.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                     150         17.00   0.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                           130    5.00  12.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                           150    1.00  16.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AKT3                  
           H AKQ63                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J762     C T32      S 954          600          4.50  12.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A8-Lee-Fenton
H 87                  H T54          680         15.00   2.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Eng-Kho
D K65      D SOUTH    D 32           600          4.50  12.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A3-Goss-Wong
C AQ64     S Q8       C KJ875        620          7.00  10.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A5-Corney-Morse
           H J92                     650         11.50   5.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
HiCrdPts:  D AJT9874  Freakness:     170          2.00  15.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
   18      C 9            4          600          4.50  12.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
10     4               1     2       650         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
    8      Par: 6Hs =     7          630          8.50   8.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
          1430 to NS                 600          4.50  12.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         15.00   2.00 B2-Scott-White vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by North:  8 10 12 11  6               100    0.00  17.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  8 10 12 11  6         750         17.00   0.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by East:  3  3  0  1  6         680         15.00   2.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  3  3  0  1  6         650         11.50   5.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                     650         11.50   5.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                     150          1.00  16.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                     630          8.50   8.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q83                   
           H AQJ5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T965     C K63      S KJ7                 50    3.00  14.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A8-Lee-Fenton
H K                   H 642                 50    3.00  14.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Eng-Kho
D JT863    N SOUTH    D K752                50    3.00  14.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A3-Goss-Wong
C JT5      S A42      C A97                 50    3.00  14.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A5-Corney-Morse
           H T9873                          50    3.00  14.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:            50    3.00  14.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
   18      C Q842         0          420         11.50   5.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 5    11               4     0       420         11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
    6      Par: 4Hn =     4                 50    3.00  14.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
           420 to NS                 450         16.00   1.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          8.00   9.00 B2-Scott-White vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by North:  9  7 10  5  9         420         11.50   5.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  9  6  9  4  9         420         11.50   5.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by East:  3  6  3  8  4         450         16.00   1.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  3  6  3  8  4         450         16.00   1.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                     420         11.50   5.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                     420         11.50   5.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                     170          7.00  10.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QT85                  
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT95    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C K75      S AK6          200         14.00   3.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A8-Lee-Fenton
H AJ                  H Q9832          PASS       6.00  11.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A1-Eng-Kho
D A83      N SOUTH    D 642          300         16.00   1.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A3-Goss-Wong
C QT64     S J2       C J8                  50    3.00  14.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A5-Corney-Morse
           H KT764                     PASS       6.00  11.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A7-Winter-Norlander
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:            50    3.00  14.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
   10      C A932         4                100    0.50  16.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
11    10               1     2       100          9.50   7.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
    9      Par: 2Dn =     3          100          9.50   7.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
            90 to NS                 200         14.00   3.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00  14.00 B2-Scott-White vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by North:  6  7  6  8  7         200         14.00   3.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B3-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  6  7  6  8  7               100    0.50  16.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by East:  6  6  6  5  6         400         17.00   0.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  6  6  6  5  6           PASS       6.00  11.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                     110         12.00   5.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                     100          9.50   7.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                     100          9.50   7.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQT8                  
           H 742                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C QT743    S K653               100    6.50  10.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A7-Winter-Norlander
H T3                  H AKJ5                90    8.50   8.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
D J9532    V SOUTH    D QT7          100         13.00   4.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C A8652    S J942     C J9           200         17.00   0.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           H Q986                    100         13.00   4.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D A864     Freakness:           110    4.00  13.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Lee-Fenton
   11      C K            4                110    4.00  13.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Kho
 5    14               6     1       100         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A3-Goss-Wong
   10      Par: 2Ss =     3          100         13.00   4.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Morse
           110 to NS                 100         13.00   4.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    8.50   8.50 B2-Scott-White vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by North:  7  8  8  5  7         100         13.00   4.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  7  8  8  5  7         100         13.00   4.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by East:  5  4  5  8  6               200    0.50  16.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  5  4  5  8  6               120    2.00  15.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                           110    4.00  13.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 4                     
           H Q8752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ2      C J95      S T65                100    3.50  13.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A7-Winter-Norlander
H J6                  H AT3                 50    8.00   9.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
D AT7642   D SOUTH    D 98                  50    8.00   9.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C 64       S KJ9873   C AQT82               50    8.00   9.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           H K94                      50         11.50   5.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     100         13.50   3.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Lee-Fenton
    6      C K73          4                100    3.50  13.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Kho
11    10               4     2       110         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A3-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 2Nw =     5                 50    8.00   9.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Morse
           120 to EW                 100         13.50   3.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   5.50 B2-Scott-White vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by North:  4  6  7  4  4               150    0.00  17.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  4  6  7  4  4               110    1.00  16.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by East:  8  7  6  9  8                50    8.00   9.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  8  7  5  9  8               100    3.50  13.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     110         15.50   1.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                           100    3.50  13.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                     150         17.00   0.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J5432                 
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ95     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C J75      S A87           50          7.50   9.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A7-Winter-Norlander
H J982                H KT74         140         13.00   4.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
D AJ8      V SOUTH    D 7632               110    2.50  14.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C A9832    S QT96     C 64                 200    0.00  17.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           H AQ53                          100    4.00  13.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:     100         10.00   7.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A8-Lee-Fenton
    7      C KQT          4                110    2.50  14.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A1-Eng-Kho
13     7               4     1       140         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A3-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 3Ss =     1          140         13.00   4.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A5-Corney-Morse
           140 to NS                  50          7.50   9.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.00   4.00 B2-Scott-White vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by North:  7  8  5  7  6          50          7.50   9.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B2-Cullen-Smith
    by South:  7  9  5  7  6               140    1.00  16.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by East:  6  4  8  6  6         670         17.00   0.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B6-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  6  4  7  6  6         140         13.00   4.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                            90    5.00  12.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                     500         16.00   1.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                      50          7.50   9.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 52                    
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT7     C AQ7654   S Q43                110    5.00  12.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
H 3                   H AKT64        100         17.00   0.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Lee-Fenton
D T8752    V SOUTH    D 64                 100   10.50   6.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A1-Eng-Kho
C 932      S J986     C KJ8                100   10.50   6.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A3-Goss-Wong
           H QJ872                         100   10.50   6.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:           100   10.50   6.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   14      C T            4                200    2.50  14.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
 7    13               4     2             200    2.50  14.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      Par: 2Ne =     4                100   10.50   6.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           120 to EW                        90   16.00   1.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B6-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   10.50   6.50 B2-Scott-White vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  5  6  5  7               100   10.50   6.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by South:  5  5  6  5  7               100   10.50   6.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  8  7  7  7  6               300    0.00  17.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by West:  8  7  7  7  6               100   10.50   6.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           200    2.50  14.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                           200    2.50  14.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                           100   10.50   6.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A                     
           H QT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJT9863 D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C          S 8732         920         13.50   3.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
H 863                 H AJ42         170          2.00  15.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Lee-Fenton
D 72       N SOUTH    D 54           400          3.00  14.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A1-Eng-Kho
C KJ7642   S QJT654   C Q53          420          5.00  12.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A3-Goss-Wong
           H K5                      460          9.50   7.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:            50    1.00  16.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   14      C AT98        11          920         13.50   3.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
 7     7               4     1       920         13.50   3.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
   12      Par: 6Ds =     6          420          5.00  12.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           920 to NS                 430          7.50   9.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B6-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.00  12.00 B2-Scott-White vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North: 10  9  9 12  7         920         13.50   3.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by South: 10  9  9 12  7         460          9.50   7.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  2  3  4  1  6               350    0.00  17.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by West:  1  3  2  1  6         920         13.50   3.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     920         13.50   3.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                     430          7.50   9.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                    1100         17.00   0.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 653                   
           H K32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ82     C AKJ      S AT97               140    6.50  10.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
H A5                  H Q74                140    6.50  10.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A8-Lee-Fenton
D QJ8      D SOUTH    D A762               140    6.50  10.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A1-Eng-Kho
C 9873     S J4       C 62                 110   13.00   4.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A3-Goss-Wong
           H JT986                         140    6.50  10.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A5-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           140    6.50  10.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   14      C QT54         0                140    6.50  10.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
12    10               1     1             140    6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    4      Par: 3Sw =     3                120   12.00   5.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
           140 to EW                  80         17.00   0.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B6-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   14.50   2.50 B2-Scott-White vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  5  4  7  4  6               170    0.50  16.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B1-Yip-Chan
    by South:  5  4  7  4  6          50         16.00   1.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  8  9  6  9  7               170    0.50  16.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B5-Keith-Fouks
     by West:  8  9  6  9  7               140    6.50  10.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           100   14.50   2.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                           140    6.50  10.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                           140    6.50  10.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A6                    
           H QJ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K974     C T32      S QJT3         100         15.00   2.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A5-Corney-Morse
H K53                 H 7                  120    5.50  11.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A7-Winter-Norlander
D K92      N SOUTH    D JT4                170    1.00  16.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
C AK8      S 852      C QJ974              110    9.50   7.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H AT842                         120    5.50  11.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 765      Freakness:           120    5.50  11.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
   13      C 65           1                 90   11.50   5.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Lee-Fenton
16     7               0     4       100         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Kho
    4      Par: 3Sw =     2                110    9.50   7.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Goss-Wong
           140 to EW                       140    2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B5-Keith-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    5.50  11.50 B2-Scott-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  4  4  8  7  4         100         15.00   2.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  4  4  8  7  4         100         15.00   2.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by East:  6  9  5  6  9         100         15.00   2.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by West:  6  9  5  6  9               120    5.50  11.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                           120    5.50  11.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           180    0.00  17.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                            90   11.50   5.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T875                  
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C T9       S KQJ432             200    6.50  10.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A5-Corney-Morse
H T9542               H 83                 170   11.00   6.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A7-Winter-Norlander
D K432     N SOUTH    D J                  420    3.50  13.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
C AQ3      S 96       C K762               430    1.50  15.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H AJ7                           200    6.50  10.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D Q965     Freakness:           150   14.00   3.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
    9      C J854         1                460    0.00  17.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Lee-Fenton
13    10               4     6             420    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Kho
    8      Par: 3Se =     1                170   11.00   6.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Goss-Wong
           140 to EW                       200    6.50  10.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B5-Keith-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    6.50  10.50 B2-Scott-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  4  4  6  7  4               170   11.00   6.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  4  4  6  7  4               140   15.50   1.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by East:  6  9  6  5  8               170   11.00   6.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by West:  6  9  6  5  9               140   15.50   1.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                           170   11.00   6.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                      50         17.00   0.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                           430    1.50  15.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A6                    
           H KQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ64     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT84     C A984     S K5           630         16.00   1.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A5-Corney-Morse
H JT983               H A765         600          8.50   8.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A7-Winter-Norlander
D 93       V SOUTH    D T8           600          8.50   8.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
C 72       S Q9732    C KQT53        600          8.50   8.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H 4                       600          8.50   8.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D KQ752    Freakness:     630         16.00   1.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
   18      C J6           1          600          8.50   8.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A8-Lee-Fenton
 2    12               3     3       600          8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A1-Eng-Kho
    8     Par: 4He*-2     6          630         16.00   1.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A3-Goss-Wong
           300 to NS                 100          2.00  15.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B5-Keith-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  16.50 B2-Scott-White vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  9  9  5 10  8               100    0.50  16.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B9-Aaron-Drake
    by South:  8  9  5 10  7         600          8.50   8.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by East:  4  3  8  2  5         600          8.50   8.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
     by West:  4  3  8  2  5         600          8.50   8.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                     600          8.50   8.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     600          8.50   8.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                     600          8.50   8.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJ84                  
           H QJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C J874     S T762          80         13.00   4.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
H 98743               H T5                 870    0.00  17.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
D AJ96     D SOUTH    D KQ742              100    8.00   9.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A8-Lee-Fenton
C AK6      S A953     C 32                 130    4.00  13.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A1-Eng-Kho
           H AK2                            50   10.00   7.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:            50   10.00   7.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Corney-Morse
    7      C QT95         1                130    4.00  13.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Winter-Norlander
15     5               4     3        80         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
   13      Par: 4Dw =     1                150    1.00  16.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           130 to EW                 110         16.00   1.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.00   7.00 B2-Scott-White vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  7  5  3  8               130    4.00  13.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  6  7  5  3  8               130    4.00  13.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by East:  7  6  8 10  5         110         16.00   1.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  7  6  8 10  5               130    4.00  13.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                      80         13.00   4.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     110         16.00   1.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                           110    7.00  10.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT92                  
           H K62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 864      C T974     S A5                 600    9.00   8.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
H AQJ3                H T85                600    9.00   8.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
D QJ53     V SOUTH    D AKT                600    9.00   8.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A8-Lee-Fenton
C A3       S KQ73     C QJ862              630    0.50  16.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A1-Eng-Kho
           H 974                           600    9.00   8.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 7642     Freakness:           600    9.00   8.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Corney-Morse
    4      C K5           1                630    0.50  16.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Winter-Norlander
14    14               1     2             600    9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
    8      Par: 5Hw =     1                600    9.00   8.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           650 to EW                 100         17.00   0.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    9.00   8.00 B2-Scott-White vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  3  5  1  2  2               600    9.00   8.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  3  5  1  2  2               600    9.00   8.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by East:  9  8 11 11 10               600    9.00   8.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  9  8 11 11 10               600    9.00   8.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                           600    9.00   8.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                           600    9.00   8.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                           600    9.00   8.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S                       
           H T76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK632    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98754    C JT432    S Q632          50          9.50   7.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
H AJ93                H K8           100         11.50   5.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
D T8       V SOUTH    D 974          300         14.00   3.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A8-Lee-Fenton
C AK       S AKJT     C Q765               100    6.00  11.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A1-Eng-Kho
           H Q542                          200    2.50  14.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A3-Goss-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D QJ5      Freakness:      50          9.50   7.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A5-Corney-Morse
    8      C 98           7                100    6.00  11.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A7-Winter-Norlander
12     7               3     1             100    6.00  11.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
   13      Par: 2Dn =     1          100         11.50   5.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
            90 to NS                       100    6.00  11.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    1.00  16.00 B2-Scott-White vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  7  5  7  8  6               200    2.50  14.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  5  7  8  6         710         16.00   1.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by East:  5  7  6  4  5               100    6.00  11.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B3-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  5  7  6  4  5              1100    0.00  17.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                     130         13.00   4.00 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     800         17.00   0.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                     500         15.00   2.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B2-Cullen-Smith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A9                    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ52     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q876     C KJT952   S KT32         430         16.50   0.50 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A3-Goss-Wong
H Q975                H JT862        130         13.00   4.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Corney-Morse
D J974     N SOUTH    D K            120         10.50   6.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A7-Winter-Norlander
C 8        S J54      C A43          150         15.00   2.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           H A43                     110          6.50  10.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D T863     Freakness:     110          6.50  10.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
   17      C Q76          6                200    0.00  17.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
 5    11               3     4       110          6.50  10.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A8-Lee-Fenton
    7     Par: 4He*-1     0          130         13.00   4.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Eng-Kho
           200 to NS                 110          6.50  10.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B3-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50  10.50 B2-Scott-White vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by North:  9  5  4  9 10         130         13.00   4.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  9  5  4  9 10         430         16.50   0.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  3  8  9  4  3                50    3.00  14.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by West:  3  8  9  4  3               100    1.50  15.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                     120         10.50   6.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                     110          6.50  10.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           100    1.50  15.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AK65                  
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C QT82     S QJ7                100    5.00  12.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A3-Goss-Wong
H QT93                H A8654              100    5.00  12.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Corney-Morse
D J53      D SOUTH    D A7           600         13.00   4.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A7-Winter-Norlander
C J76      S T92      C 543          200         11.00   6.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           H K2                      630         16.50   0.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D KT864    Freakness:           100    5.00  12.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
   12      C AK9          1                100    5.00  12.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
 4    11               0     2       600         13.00   4.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A8-Lee-Fenton
   13      Par: 4Ss =     2          620         15.00   2.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Eng-Kho
           620 to NS                 120          9.00   8.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B3-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.00   7.00 B2-Scott-White vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by North:  8 10  7 11 11               100    5.00  12.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  8 10  7 11 11         600         13.00   4.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  2  3  6  2  2         630         16.50   0.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by West:  2  3  6  2  2               100    5.00  12.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                           100    5.00  12.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           200    0.50  16.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T                     
           H KJT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT62    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C J97      S AKQ762        90          8.00   9.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A3-Goss-Wong
H Q5                  H A76           50          3.50  13.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A5-Corney-Morse
D 98543    N SOUTH    D KQ           100         10.50   6.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A7-Winter-Norlander
C 8653     S J854     C T4           300         14.50   2.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           H 9432                     50          3.50  13.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:      50          3.50  13.50 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
   10      C AKQ2         4           50          3.50  13.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
 2    18               3     4        50          3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A8-Lee-Fenton
   10      Par: 5Hn =     3          100         10.50   6.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A1-Eng-Kho
           450 to NS                  50          3.50  13.50 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B3-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         530         17.00   0.00 B2-Scott-White vs B5-Keith-Fouks
    by North:  7  6 11  8  9         500         16.00   1.00 B3-Harris-Lake vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  7  6 11  8  9          50          3.50  13.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B9-Aaron-Drake
     by East:  5  7  2  5  3         100         10.50   6.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B2-Cullen-Smith
     by West:  5  7  2  5  3         200         13.00   4.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
                                     100         10.50   6.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B6-Powell-Johnston
                                     300         14.50   2.50 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                      50          3.50  13.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B1-Yip-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 72                    
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A764     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 9432     S KJT9         110          8.00   9.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H Q542                H JT98                50    2.50  14.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
D QT52     N SOUTH    D K93          400         17.00   0.00 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
C Q75      S AQ863    C A6           120         10.00   7.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           H A7                            110    0.00  17.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           100    1.00  16.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Goss-Wong
    7      C KJT8         1          110          8.00   9.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Corney-Morse
 6    12               1     1       200         15.00   2.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   15      Par: 4Cn =     3          200         15.00   2.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           130 to NS                 200         15.00   2.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B2-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00   9.00 B2-Scott-White vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by North:  7  8  7  7 10          90          4.50  12.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7  8  7  7 10                50    2.50  14.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  5  6  5  3         130         11.50   5.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by West:  6  5  6  5  3         100          6.00  11.00 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                     130         11.50   5.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                     140         13.00   4.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                      90          4.50  12.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q953                  
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT9     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C J853     S T7                 620    3.00  14.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H AKJ86432            H Q7                 650    2.00  15.00 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
D 82       V SOUTH    D Q754         650         16.50   0.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
C T9       S AKJ862   C AK764        620         13.00   4.00 A4-Green-Robinson vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           H 95                      100          9.00   8.00 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D A63      Freakness:     620         13.00   4.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Goss-Wong
    7      C Q2           3                200    5.50  11.50 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Corney-Morse
 8    11               9     3             990    0.00  17.00 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   14     Par: 5He*-1     4                850    1.00  16.00 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           200 to NS                 620         13.00   4.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B2-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   8.00 B2-Scott-White vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by North:  3 10  3  8  7               200    5.50  11.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  3 10  3  8  7         620         13.00   4.00 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  3  2 10  4  6         100          9.00   8.00 B5-Segal-Bye vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by West:  3  2 10  3  5               200    5.50  11.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                           200    5.50  11.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                     620         13.00   4.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     650         16.50   0.50 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Aaron-Drake
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Mar 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AQJ                   
           H JT943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 43       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C A87      S K73          420          6.00  11.00 A1-Gibson-Yager vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H K6                  H 82           200          3.50  13.50 A2-Garnier-Legge vs A4-Lenobel-Oishi
D KT85     D SOUTH    D Q97          450         12.50   4.50 A3-Adilman-Hardin vs A6-Crowhurst-Dagan
C QT92     S T962     C KJ653        450         12.50   4.50 A4-Green-Robinson vs A8-Lee-Fenton
           H AQ75                    450         12.50   4.50 A5-Cotton-Sumi vs A1-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D AJ62     Freakness:     420          6.00  11.00 A6-Stuart-Levitt vs A3-Goss-Wong
   12      C 4            2          170          1.00  16.00 A7-Bowman-Emerman vs A5-Corney-Morse
 8     9               1     2       450         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Tapley vs A7-Winter-Norlander
   11      Par: 4Hs =     3          450         12.50   4.50 A9-Vaughan-Yamanouchi vs A9-Fiedler-Edgar\
           420 to NS                 170          1.00  16.00 B1-Chan-Schneider vs B2-Cullen-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         12.50   4.50 B2-Scott-White vs B4-McAllister-McAllister
    by North:  7  9 10  6  5         200          3.50  13.50 B3-Harris-Lake vs B6-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7  9 10  6  5         450         12.50   4.50 B4-Harper-Takemori vs B8-Shimokura-Shimokura
     by East:  6  4  3  6  7         450         12.50   4.50 B5-Segal-Bye vs B1-Yip-Chan
     by West:  6  4  3  6  7         450         12.50   4.50 B6-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs B3-Robson-Balcom
                                     450         12.50   4.50 B7-Alibhai-Kassam vs B5-Keith-Fouks
                                     420          6.00  11.00 B8-Richards-Lochang vs B7-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                     170          1.00  16.00 B9-Pattison-Pattison vs B9-Aaron-Drake