Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session April 14, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  121.5      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  8   58.96  143.28  B   1     1           2     1          2.19(OA) David Yu - Eric Pan
  2   53.41  129.78  C   2     2     1     5     3     1    1.04(OC) Stephanie Williams - Kevin Contzen
  3   53.06  128.94  A   3                 6                0.73(SA) Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
  5   52.29  127.06  C   4                       4     2    0.78(OC) Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  9   49.61  120.56  A                                               Mike Wilson - Peter Maclean
 10   48.97  119.00  C                                               John Lai - Ronald Dixon
  6   48.79  118.56  A                                               Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin
  1   47.85  116.28  B                                               Joel Fuhrman - Tim White
  7   47.65  115.78  A                                               Les Fouks - June Keith
  4   39.42   95.78  B                                               Allan Karro - Yen Karro

Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session April 14, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  121.5      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  2   59.97  145.72  A   1                 1                2.92(OA) David Huang - Laurence Betts
  8   57.50  139.72  A   2                 3                1.64(OA) Sandra Robson - Thomas Anderson
  6   57.09  138.72  B   3     1           4     2          1.23(OA) Gustav Axen - Duane Tilden
  5   52.24  126.94  B   4     2                            0.57(SB) John Anthony - Cindy Oishi
  9   52.03  126.44  B                                               Shameine Ali - Anita Morse
  1   50.30  122.22  C               1                      0.52(SC) Matt Loewen - Nigel Fullbrook
  3   47.62  115.72  C                                               Deborah Cool - Harry Satanove
 10   47.14  114.56  A                                               Tai Eng - William Osten
  4   43.60  105.94  A                                               Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton
  7   32.51   79.00  C                                               Kathy Shirzad - Joseph Shirzad

NEXT MUG: May 5 (pairs)

TOMORROW: GNT District Final in Flight A continues with semifinals at 10am, Flight C (0-500 NLM) 
begins, and the regular club game at 1pm is on as well.


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.39% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.61% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.30  South: 10.26   East: 10.07   West: 9.37

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 86.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 76.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 1.96  South: 2.59   East: 2.37   West: 3.33
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K73      Evening      
           H 863                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 963      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A854     C KQ74     S JT6                100    3.00   6.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H T4                  H KQ92         100          8.50   0.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
D 82       N SOUTH    D AQT54              110    1.00   8.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Axen-Tilden
C AT632    S Q92      C J            100          8.50   0.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           H AJ75                           90    5.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:            90    5.50   3.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 3-Cool-Satanove
    8      C 985          0                110    1.00   8.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
 8    13               3     4              90    5.50   3.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
   11     Par: 2Nn*-1     0                 90    5.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 9-Ali-Morse
           100 to EW                       110    1.00   8.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 2-Huang-Betts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  5  6  5  7       
    by South:  7  5  6  5  7       
     by East:  6  8  6  8  6       
     by West:  5  8  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K62      Evening      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ75     C KT92     S A8                 500    0.00   9.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H KJ96                H T832          50          5.50   3.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
D K7652    V SOUTH    D J94           50          5.50   3.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Axen-Tilden
C          S T943     C AQJ6          50          5.50   3.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           H A4                      100          9.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:      50          5.50   3.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 3-Cool-Satanove
   14      C 87543        0           50          5.50   3.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
10    12               6     1             110    2.00   7.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
    4      Par: 2Ne =     3           50          5.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 9-Ali-Morse
           120 to EW                       140    1.00   8.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 2-Huang-Betts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  5  6  5  4  7       
    by South:  5  6  5  4  6       
     by East:  8  7  8  8  6       
     by West:  8  7  8  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K        Evening      
           H AK874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ96     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q974     C 942      S T8632        450          2.50   6.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H J6                  H T32          480          8.00   1.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
D 72       D SOUTH    D Q543         450          2.50   6.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 6-Axen-Tilden
C KQJ75    S AJ5      C 6            450          2.50   6.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           H Q95                     450          2.50   6.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Eng-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KT8      Freakness:     460          6.50   2.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 3-Cool-Satanove
   15      C AT83         4          450          2.50   6.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
 9     2               3     4       520          9.00   0.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
   14      Par: 6Ns =     0          450          2.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 9-Ali-Morse
           990 to NS                 460          6.50   2.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 2-Huang-Betts
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 12  7 12 12 10       
    by South: 12  7 12 12 10       
     by East:  0  5  0  0  3       
     by West:  0  5  0  0  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q872     Evening      
           H J986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 83       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K943     C QT6      S A6                 630    4.00   5.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 10-Eng-Osten
H Q42                 H AT7                630    4.00   5.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 2-Huang-Betts
D AKQJT    V SOUTH    D 94                 630    4.00   5.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
C A        S JT5      C J98753             130    9.00   0.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
           H K53                           630    4.00   5.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Ali-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 7652     Freakness:           630    4.00   5.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
    5      C K42          1                630    4.00   5.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 6-Axen-Tilden
19     9               4     4             630    4.00   5.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 8-Robson-Anderson
    7      Par: 4Nw =     0                630    4.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           630 to EW                       630    4.00   5.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 3-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  3  4  3  1  3       
    by South:  3  4  3  1  3       
     by East: 10  9 10 11 10       
     by West: 10  9 10 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A963     Evening      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q74      C AK6      S KT85         600          5.50   3.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 10-Eng-Osten
H QJT83               H 754                100    0.50   8.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 2-Huang-Betts
D 98       V SOUTH    D A62          600          5.50   3.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
C 972      S J2       C QJ4          600          5.50   3.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
           H K62                           100    0.50   8.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Ali-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D KQ73     Freakness:     600          5.50   3.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
   16      C T853         1          600          5.50   3.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 6-Axen-Tilden
 5    10               2     0       600          5.50   3.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 8-Robson-Anderson
    9      Par: 4Dn =     1          600          5.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           130 to NS                 600          5.50   3.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 3-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  8  7  6 10  9       
    by South:  8  7  6 10  9       
     by East:  4  5  6  3  3       
     by West:  4  5  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KT4      Evening      
           H QT873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A862     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8732   C 9        S 5            100          2.50   6.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 10-Eng-Osten
H 9                   H AKJ65        200          6.50   2.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 2-Huang-Betts
D J54      N SOUTH    D KT73         200          6.50   2.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
C AK4      S Q96      C 872          200          6.50   2.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
           H 42                      100          2.50   6.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Ali-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:     300          9.00   0.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
    9      C QJT653       4               1600    0.00   9.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 6-Axen-Tilden
13    11               5     4       100          2.50   6.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 8-Robson-Anderson
    7      Par: 3Se =     4          200          6.50   2.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           140 to EW                 100          2.50   6.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 3-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  3  3  5  4  5       
    by South:  3  3  4  4  5       
     by East:  8  9  8  9  8       
     by West:  8  9  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A763     Evening      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C KT       S J982         600          4.00   5.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 9-Ali-Morse
H AT74                H Q93          630          8.50   0.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D J974     D SOUTH    D 83                 100    0.00   9.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Cool-Satanove
C 984      S KT5      C A752         600          4.00   5.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 6-Axen-Tilden
           H 862                     600          4.00   5.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D Q65      Freakness:     600          4.00   5.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
   18      C QJ63         1          600          4.00   5.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
 7     7               1     1       630          8.50   0.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 10-Eng-Osten
    8      Par: 4Nn =     0          600          4.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 2-Huang-Betts
           630 to NS                 600          4.00   5.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 10  8  8 10 10       
    by South:  9  8  8  9  9       
     by East:  3  4  4  3  3       
     by West:  3  4  5  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A85      Evening      
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C J76      S T92          420          5.00   4.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 9-Ali-Morse
H 8542                H AQ97         140          1.00   8.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D J982     N SOUTH    D KQ6          450          9.00   0.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Cool-Satanove
C T53      S KQ643    C Q98                100    0.00   9.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 6-Axen-Tilden
           H JT                      200          3.00   6.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:     420          5.00   4.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
   12      C AK42         0          420          5.00   4.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
 2    13               1     0       430          7.50   1.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 10-Eng-Osten
   13      Par: 4Sn =     3          170          2.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 2-Huang-Betts
           420 to NS                 430          7.50   1.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  9 10  6  8  9       
    by South:  9  9  6  8  9       
     by East:  4  3  6  5  4       
     by West:  4  3  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A76      Evening      
           H AT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK64     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ82     C A93      S T94           90          5.50   3.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 9-Ali-Morse
H K82                 H Q973               120    0.00   9.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D QT9      N SOUTH    D J7           120          8.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Cool-Satanove
C Q42      S Q53      C KJT8                90    2.50   6.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 6-Axen-Tilden
           H J65                      90          5.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Robson-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 8532     Freakness:           100    1.00   8.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
   19      C 765          0          500          9.00   0.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
11     7               0     1              50    4.00   5.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 10-Eng-Osten
    3      Par: 2Se =     0          100          7.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 2-Huang-Betts
           110 to EW                        90    2.50   6.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  5  6  7  6       
    by South:  6  5  6  7  6       
     by East:  7  8  7  6  7       
     by West:  7  8  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T75      Evening      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7532     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C T72      S Q32                670    0.00   9.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 8-Robson-Anderson
H 954                 H T32                100    7.00   2.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 10-Eng-Osten
D 9        V SOUTH    D J864               110    3.50   5.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Huang-Betts
C AKJ986   S J964     C Q54                110    3.50   5.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           H AKQ6                          200    2.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT     Freakness:           500    1.00   8.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 6-Axen-Tilden
    1      C 3            0                100    7.00   2.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 9-Ali-Morse
15     5               5     0             100    7.00   2.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   19      Par: 3Ce =     3                100    7.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           110 to EW                       100    7.00   2.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  8  8  8  4       
    by South:  4  8  8  8  4       
     by East:  5  5  5  5  9       
     by West:  5  5  5  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 95       Evening      
           H JT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 643      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 72       C AQ76     S AJT6                50    2.00   7.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 8-Robson-Anderson
H A92                 H 76           170          5.50   3.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 10-Eng-Osten
D 92       D SOUTH    D QJT8         110          4.00   5.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Huang-Betts
C KJ9843   S KQ843    C T52                 50    2.00   7.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           H KQ43                    450          8.00   1.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
HiCrdPts:  D AK75     Freakness:     420          7.00   2.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 6-Axen-Tilden
    7      C              1                 50    2.00   7.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 9-Ali-Morse
 8     8               4     1       500          9.00   0.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   17      Par: 4Hs =     6                100    0.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           420 to NS                 170          5.50   3.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  9  8 10  8  6       
    by South:  9  8 10  8  6       
     by East:  4  5  3  5  7       
     by West:  4  4  3  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T976     Evening      
           H AK652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q852     C J        S AKJ43              140    3.50   5.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 8-Robson-Anderson
H J84                 H 973                140    3.50   5.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 10-Eng-Osten
D K8       V SOUTH    D 762                530    0.00   9.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Huang-Betts
C K764     S          C AQ                 140    3.50   5.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           H QT                            420    1.00   8.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
HiCrdPts:  D AJ953    Freakness:     100          8.50   0.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 6-Axen-Tilden
   10      C T98532       4          100          8.50   0.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 9-Ali-Morse
 9    14               1     2             110    6.00   3.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7     Par: 4Sw*-1     9                140    3.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           100 to NS                  50          7.00   2.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  5  4  7 10  8       
    by South:  5  4  7 10  8       
     by East:  7  9  4  3  5       
     by West:  7  9  4  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J86      Evening      
           H A953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 743      C Q8743    S Q9           200          8.50   0.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
H QT6                 H J8742        200          8.50   0.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 9-Ali-Morse
D AJ63     V SOUTH    D KQT5               100    1.00   8.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C A65      S AKT52    C K2           170          7.00   2.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           H K                       110          2.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 8742     Freakness:     140          4.50   4.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 8-Robson-Anderson
    7      C JT9          4                730    0.00   9.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 10-Eng-Osten
11    11               0     3       140          4.50   4.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 2-Huang-Betts
   11      Par: 3Sn =     4          140          4.50   4.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           140 to NS                 140          4.50   4.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 6-Axen-Tilden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  9  6  5 10       
    by South:  7  9  6  5 10       
     by East:  6  4  7  8  3       
     by West:  6  4  7  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K73      Evening      
           H AKQ62                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C KT98     S AQ542               50    1.50   7.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
H 75                  H JT93         450          8.50   0.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 9-Ali-Morse
D QJT7432  N SOUTH    D K                   50    1.50   7.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C 64       S JT6      C 732                100    0.00   9.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           H 84                      450          8.50   0.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D A965     Freakness:     100          3.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 8-Robson-Anderson
   15      C AQJ5         4          400          4.00   5.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 10-Eng-Osten
 3    10               6     4       430          6.00   3.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 2-Huang-Betts
   12      Par: 4Nn =     1          430          6.00   3.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           430 to NS                 430          6.00   3.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 6-Axen-Tilden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 10  8 10  5 11       
    by South:  9  8  9  5 10       
     by East:  3  4  3  8  2       
     by West:  3  4  3  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S K986     Evening      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C T42      S AQ542              110    7.50   1.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
H J43                 H AKQT          50          9.00   0.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 9-Ali-Morse
D KQ754    D SOUTH    D 8                  110    7.50   1.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C AJ5      S T3       C 763                430    1.50   7.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 3-Cool-Satanove
           H 872                           400    4.50   4.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AT96     Freakness:           420    3.00   6.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 8-Robson-Anderson
    4      C KQ98         0                200    6.00   3.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 10-Eng-Osten
12    15               2     4             400    4.50   4.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 2-Huang-Betts
    9      Par: 5Hw =     1                450    0.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
           450 to EW                       430    1.50   7.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 6-Axen-Tilden
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  3  2  3  3       
    by South:  4  3  2  3  3       
     by East:  9  9 11 10  9       
     by West:  9  9 11 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S JT965    Evening      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK2      C K94      S Q8743        100          6.00   3.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 6-Axen-Tilden
H KJ973               H 86           100          6.00   3.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 8-Robson-Anderson
D A6       N SOUTH    D 754                 80    3.00   6.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 10-Eng-Osten
C A82      S          C QT5                 50    4.00   5.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 2-Huang-Betts
           H AQ42                    200          8.50   0.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D QJT92    Freakness:           300    0.00   9.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 9-Ali-Morse
    7      C J763         2          100          6.00   3.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
19     4               2     2             110    2.00   7.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 3-Cool-Satanove
   10     Par: 3Dn*-1     6                150    1.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
           100 to EW                 200          8.50   0.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  5  5  8  7       
    by South:  6  5  5  8  7       
     by East:  7  8  8  5  6       
     by West:  7  8  7  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJT5     Evening      
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C K63      S A82                100    1.50   7.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 6-Axen-Tilden
H T4                  H J873               100    1.50   7.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 8-Robson-Anderson
D A943     N SOUTH    D J8752        140          6.00   3.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 10-Eng-Osten
C JT42     S 763      C 7            400          7.50   1.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 2-Huang-Betts
           H AQ5                            50    4.50   4.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:     430          9.00   0.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 9-Ali-Morse
   11      C AQ985        1                100    1.50   7.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
 8     6               1     4       400          7.50   1.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 3-Cool-Satanove
   15      Par: 3Sn =     2                100    1.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
           140 to NS                        50    4.50   4.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  9  8  5  9       
    by South:  7  9  8  5  9       
     by East:  5  4  4  8  4       
     by West:  5  4  4  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 653      Evening      
           H JT64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ942    C KQ85     S 7             90          7.28   1.72 1-Fuhrman-White vs 6-Axen-Tilden
H KQ9                 H A8752               90    2.28   6.72 2-Williams-Contzen vs 8-Robson-Anderson
D A982     V SOUTH    D 543          100          8.94   0.06 3-Pocock-Scott vs 10-Eng-Osten
C 7        S AKT8     C AT94                90    2.28   6.72 4-Karro-Karro vs 2-Huang-Betts
           H 3                        50          5.06   3.94 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
HiCrdPts:  D QJT6     Freakness:           110    0.06   8.94 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 9-Ali-Morse
    9      C J632         1           90          7.28   1.72 7-Fouks-Keith vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
12     8               4     4              90    2.28   6.72 8-Yu-Pan vs 3-Cool-Satanove
   11      Par: 2He =     3           50          5.06   3.94 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
           110 to EW                 AVE   AVE    4.50   4.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  6  4  5  8       
    by South:  7  6  4  5  8       
     by East:  6  6  8  6  5       
     by West:  6  6  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QT43     Evening      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C QT       S K                  170    1.50   7.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
H A843                H KQ92         140          8.00   1.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
D 3        D SOUTH    D Q764         140          8.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Ali-Morse
C J9843    S AJ975    C AK75               150    3.50   5.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 76                            100    5.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D AK85     Freakness:           150    3.50   5.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 10-Eng-Osten
    6      C 62           1                100    5.50   3.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 2-Huang-Betts
 5    17               4     3       140          8.00   1.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
   12     Par: 5Ss*-2     3                170    1.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 6-Axen-Tilden
           300 to EW                       800    0.00   9.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 8-Robson-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  9  2  7  2       
    by South:  4  9  2  7  2       
     by East:  4  4 11  5 11       
     by West:  4  4 11  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J652     Evening      
           H KJ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J43      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98743   C K85      S                    110    6.50   2.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
H 7                   H AQT52              660    0.00   9.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
D A92      V SOUTH    D KQT6               140    3.00   6.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Ali-Morse
C J64      S AKT      C AQ73               110    6.50   2.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 8643                    100          9.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D 875      Freakness:           600    1.50   7.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 10-Eng-Osten
    9      C T92          0                600    1.50   7.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 2-Huang-Betts
 7    17               5     6             130    4.00   5.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
    7      Par: 6Dw =     0                110    6.50   2.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 6-Axen-Tilden
          1370 to EW                       110    6.50   2.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 8-Robson-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  3  3  0  1       
    by South:  3  3  3  0  1       
     by East:  9 10 10 12 11       
     by West:  9 10 10 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J83      Evening      
           H QT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C AK54     S 76            90          6.50   2.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
H A4                  H KJ92         110          9.00   0.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
D KJ6      V SOUTH    D A432          90          6.50   2.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 9-Ali-Morse
C QJ932    S AQ542    C T86                100    2.00   7.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 763                      90          6.50   2.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Cool-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D T875     Freakness:      90          6.50   2.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 10-Eng-Osten
   12      C 7            1                100    2.00   7.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 2-Huang-Betts
14     8               2     1             100    2.00   7.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
    6      Par: 4Ce =     4                100    2.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 6-Axen-Tilden
           130 to EW                       100    2.00   7.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 8-Robson-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  5  7  5  4  3       
    by South:  5  7  5  4  3       
     by East:  7  6  8  9 10       
     by West:  7  6  8  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A743     Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C KJT32    S Q92          450          8.00   1.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
H AJ7654              H Q8                 140    0.00   9.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 6-Axen-Tilden
D K842     N SOUTH    D QJ976        450          8.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Robson-Anderson
C 76       S KJT65    C Q98                 50    2.00   7.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H 932                     420          5.00   4.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Huang-Betts
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     450          8.00   1.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   11      C A54          3          420          5.00   4.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 3-Cool-Satanove
 8     9               6     2              50    2.00   7.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
   12      Par: 6Ss =     2          420          5.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
           980 to NS                        50    2.00   7.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 9-Ali-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 11 12  5  5 12       
    by South: 11 12  5  5 12       
     by East:  1  1  8  8  1       
     by West:  1  1  8  8  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S          Evening      
           H AT9432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ985    C QJT953   S KT7432      1390          5.00   4.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
H 76                  H Q85          680          1.50   7.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 6-Axen-Tilden
D QT874    D SOUTH    D 53           680          1.50   7.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Robson-Anderson
C 4        S A6       C K6           640          0.00   9.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H KJ                     2140          7.50   1.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Huang-Betts
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ92    Freakness:    2140          7.50   1.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      C A872        11         1390          5.00   4.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 3-Cool-Satanove
 5     8               6     4      1370          3.00   6.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
   20     Par: 7Sw*-6     3         2330          9.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
          1700 to NS                1390          5.00   4.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 9-Ali-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North: 11  6 13  9 13       
    by South: 11  6 13 10 13       
     by East:  1  7  0  3  0       
     by West:  0  7  0  3  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K87      Evening      
           H K642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT8     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A62      C Q2       S T4           140          7.00   2.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
H T73                 H AJ9          110          4.50   4.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 6-Axen-Tilden
D 94       N SOUTH    D QJ76                50    2.00   7.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 8-Robson-Anderson
C JT743    S QJ953    C A985                50    2.00   7.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 10-Eng-Osten
           H Q85                            50    2.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Huang-Betts
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:     110          4.50   4.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   15      C K6           1          140          7.00   2.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 3-Cool-Satanove
 5    12               2     1       140          7.00   2.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
    8      Par: 3Sn =     2          170          9.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
           140 to NS                       100    0.00   9.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 9-Ali-Morse
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  9  8  7  5       
    by South:  7  8  7  7  5       
     by East:  6  4  5  5  8       
     by West:  6  4  5  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A        Evening      
           H JT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q543     C KQJ87    S KJ86         110          4.00   5.00 1-Fuhrman-White vs 3-Cool-Satanove
H A7                  H K2                 110    1.00   8.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
D A4       N SOUTH    D J9865        170          7.00   2.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
C 96543    S T972     C AT                 140    0.00   9.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 9-Ali-Morse
           H Q8654                    70          3.00   6.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D Q72      Freakness:            50    2.00   7.00 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 2-Huang-Betts
   14      C 2            4          140          5.50   3.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
10    12               3     3       140          5.50   3.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 6-Axen-Tilden
    4      Par: 3Se =     4          200          8.50   0.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           140 to EW                 200          8.50   0.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  4  8  4  6       
    by South:  6  4  8  4  6       
     by East:  7  9  4  8  7       
     by West:  7  9  4  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT42     Evening      
           H AT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J94      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C T98      S 965                100    7.50   1.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 3-Cool-Satanove
H J85                 H KQ73               200    2.50   6.50 2-Williams-Contzen vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
D AT85     V SOUTH    D KQ7                100    7.50   1.50 3-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
C QJ542    S AKJ73    C K63                200    2.50   6.50 4-Karro-Karro vs 9-Ali-Morse
           H 642                           200    2.50   6.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 632      Freakness:           200    2.50   6.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 2-Huang-Betts
    7      C A7           0                200    2.50   6.50 7-Fouks-Keith vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
 8    13               4     0       100          9.00   0.00 8-Yu-Pan vs 6-Axen-Tilden
   12      Par: 3He =     2                200    2.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           140 to EW                       130    6.00   3.00 10-Lai-Dixon vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  7  7  4  3  3       
    by South:  7  7  4  3  3       
     by East:  6  6  9  9 10       
     by West:  6  6  9  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Apr 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A97      Evening      
           H KJ8642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C Q5       S KJ8                420    0.50   8.50 1-Fuhrman-White vs 3-Cool-Satanove
H 3                   H Q975         470          9.00   0.00 2-Williams-Contzen vs 5-Anthony-Oishi
D AKT74    D SOUTH    D J965         100          8.00   1.00 3-Pocock-Scott vs 7-Shirzad-Shirzad
C K97643   S QT5432   C AT                 190    2.00   7.00 4-Karro-Karro vs 9-Ali-Morse
           H AT                            150    5.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D Q8       Freakness:           420    0.50   8.50 6-Ballantyne-Litwin vs 2-Huang-Betts
   10      C J82          4                170    3.00   6.00 7-Fouks-Keith vs 4-Beaton-Fenton
10    11               8     1             150    5.50   3.50 8-Yu-Pan vs 6-Axen-Tilden
    9      Par: 5Dw =     4                150    5.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Maclean vs 8-Robson-Anderson
           400 to EW                       150    5.50   3.50 10-Lai-Dixon vs 10-Eng-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  4  7  7  1  3       
    by South:  4  7  7  1  3       
     by East:  8  5  6 11 10       
     by West:  8  5  6 11 10