Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session April 15, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 11   62.82  196.00  A   1                1.30(A)  Sheila Sache - Donald Sache
  1   55.13  172.00  B   2     1          0.91(A)  Sid Segal - William Osten
  7   54.33  169.50  C   3     2          0.65(A)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  3   53.69  167.50  B   4     3          0.46(A)  Stephen Beaton - Anne Scott
  2   53.53  167.00  B   5     4          0.28(B)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
  8   51.28  160.00  A                             Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt
  6   50.32  157.00  B                             John Ashwell - Thomas Anderson
 12   49.84  155.50  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 13   46.96  146.50  B                             Donna-Faye Madhosingh - Susan Mitchell
  9   46.79  146.00  B                             Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  4   46.31  144.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 10   44.71  139.50  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  5   34.29  107.00  B                             Gilbert Lambert - Pamela Rattenbury

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session April 15, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  5   61.86  193.00  B   1     1          1.30(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  8   60.90  190.00  B   2     2          0.91(A)  Lesley Laudan - Rangie Sylvestre
  3   60.74  189.50  B   3     3          0.65(A)  Tai Eng - Tom Satanove
 11   53.04  165.50  B   4     4          0.46(A)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  4   52.56  164.00  B   5     5          0.26(A)  James Balcom - Diane Ayukawa
  6   51.76  161.50  C               1    0.56(C)  Norma Doucette - Judy Burge
 12   49.20  153.50  C               2    0.39(C)  Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
 10   46.31  144.50  C               3    0.28(C)  Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  1   44.39  138.50  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  7   44.07  137.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  9   43.43  135.50  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  2   41.51  129.50  C                             Matt Loewen - Nigel Fullbrook
 13   40.22  125.50  C                             Bakul Dalal - Alan Atkins

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.88% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.12% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.08  South: 10.08   East: 9.65   West: 11.19

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 79.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.12  South: 3.77   East: 2.23   West: 2.50
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S Q6543    Afternoon    
           H T532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT9     C A9       S 82                  50    9.50   2.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Lee-Chang
H Q97                 H K64                150    0.50  11.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Eng-Satanove
D A2       N SOUTH    D QJT3               110    4.00   8.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
C K843     S K7       C JT62                50    9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           H AJ8                           110    4.00   8.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D K8654    Freakness:            90    7.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Karro-Karro
    6      C Q75          3                 50    9.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
14     7               1     1              50    9.50   2.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
   13      Par: 2Ne =     2                150    0.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
           120 to EW                       100    6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Doucette-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    4.00   8.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by North:  5  6  6  6  4               130    2.00  10.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Liang-Liang
    by South:  5  7  7  6  5          50         12.00   0.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  8  7  6  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT       Afternoon    
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJT3    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK832    C 852      S 954                140    5.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 1-Lee-Chang
H K93                 H Q876               140    5.50   6.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 3-Eng-Satanove
D 9765     V SOUTH    D Q42                140    5.50   6.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
C A        S Q76      C KJ4                140    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           H AJT                           200    0.00  12.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           140    5.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Karro-Karro
    9      C QT9763       2           50         12.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
14     8               4     0             140    5.50   6.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    9      Par: 3Se =     5                140    5.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
           140 to EW                       110   11.00   1.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Doucette-Burge
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   6.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by North:  5  4  5  6  8               140    5.50   6.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 10-Liang-Liang
    by South:  5  4  5  6  8               140    5.50   6.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  7  9  8  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K52      Afternoon    
           H AK7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ7642   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A986     C 7        S 4                   50    7.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
H 32                  H QJT64              100    4.50   7.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
D 3        D SOUTH    D QT95         450         12.00   0.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
C KQJT53   S QJT73    C A82                100    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Doucette-Burge
           H 985                           100    4.50   7.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D K8       Freakness:     110         10.00   2.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Liang-Liang
   15      C 964          5                110    2.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
10     9               6     4       100          9.00   3.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 1-Lee-Chang
    6     Par: 4Ss*-1     2                100    4.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           100 to EW                       130    0.50  11.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   1.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  9  6  8  3                50    7.50   4.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  6  9  6  8  3               130    0.50  11.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  7  4  7  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  7  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ9      Afternoon    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C K9632    S KJT875       100          7.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
H JT8743              H A5           100          7.50   4.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
D          V SOUTH    D AQ86               140    4.00   8.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
C AQ854    S 32       C J            100          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Doucette-Burge
           H KQ92                          620    0.50  11.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D K9753    Freakness:           110    5.00   7.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Liang-Liang
   10      C T7           4          300         11.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
 7    15               9     6             620    0.50  11.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 1-Lee-Chang
    8      Par: 3Sw =     3          100          7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           140 to EW                       500    2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         11.50   0.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  4  4  8  5         200         10.00   2.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  5  4  4  8  5               170    3.00   9.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  9  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  9  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T98      Afternoon    
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 83       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 763      C 987543   S K4                 480    2.00  10.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
H AQ754               H J92           50         12.00   0.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Lee-Chang
D AKT      V SOUTH    D QJ965              450    5.50   6.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 3-Eng-Satanove
C J6       S AQJ52    C AKQ                450    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
           H KT3                           450    5.50   6.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 742      Freakness:           420    9.50   2.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    0      C T2           4                450    5.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Karro-Karro
14    16               2     2             450    5.50   6.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
   10      Par: 6Ne =     2                420    9.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
           990 to EW                       510    0.00  12.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    5.50   6.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    by North:  0  5  0  0  5               490    1.00  11.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  0  5  0  0  5               170   11.00   1.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 10-Liang-Liang
     by East: 12  7 12 12  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7 11 11  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K43      Afternoon    
           H T8752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A96      C QJ4      S T752                50    6.00   6.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
H Q43                 H A6                  50    6.00   6.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Lee-Chang
D T43      N SOUTH    D J9762              100    0.50  11.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 3-Eng-Satanove
C AK85     S QJ8      C T3                  50    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
           H KJ9                            50    6.00   6.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D Q85      Freakness:            50    6.00   6.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      C 9762         2                 50    6.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Karro-Karro
13     5               0     3              50    6.00   6.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    9      Par: 2Ns =     0          300         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
           120 to NS                        50    6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    by North:  8  6  7  6  8                50    6.00   6.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    by South:  8  6  7  6  8         110         11.00   1.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 10-Liang-Liang
     by East:  5  7  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S Q843     Afternoon    
           H A763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 842      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C Q4       S K52                690    3.50   8.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Karro-Karro
H QT9                 H 82                 190    9.00   3.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
D KT       D SOUTH    D AQ7653             600    8.00   4.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
C AKJ852   S JT97     C 73                 720    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H KJ54                          690    3.50   8.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 6-Doucette-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:           690    3.50   8.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    8      C T96          1                660    6.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Liang-Liang
17     9               4     4             720    0.50  11.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
    6      Par: 5Nw =     1                150   10.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Lee-Chang
           660 to EW                       690    3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  0  5  5  0  0               660    6.50   5.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  0  5  5  0  0               110   11.00   1.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East: 11  7  7 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  7  7 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q742     Afternoon    
           H T653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 93       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C K53      S J9863              100    7.00   5.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 11-Karro-Karro
H A2                  H J98                140    3.50   8.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
D AQ6      N SOUTH    D J754                90    8.50   3.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
C AQT87    S A        C J                  140    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
           H KQ74                     50         10.00   2.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 6-Doucette-Burge
HiCrdPts:  D KT82     Freakness:           120    6.00   6.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    5      C 9642         1          100         11.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Liang-Liang
19     4               2     4              90    8.50   3.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
   12      Par: 4Sw =     3                180    1.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Lee-Chang
           420 to EW                       400    0.00  12.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   8.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  4  3  6  4  4         100         11.50   0.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  3  6  4  4               140    3.50   8.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  9 10  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  7  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K9643    Afternoon    
           H T73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C AJ8      S AJT                 50    9.00   3.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Liang-Liang
H 95                  H KQJ62              100    6.00   6.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KJ5      N SOUTH    D 87                  50    9.00   3.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 1-Lee-Chang
C Q96543   S Q87      C KT7                130    2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           H A84                           130    2.50   9.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AQ9432   Freakness:           140    1.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    8      C 2            2                 50    9.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
 6    14               4     2              50    9.00   3.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 11-Karro-Karro
   12     Par: 3Sn*-1     5          100         12.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
           100 to EW                       110    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.00   3.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  4  8  4  7  3               110    4.50   7.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    by South:  4  8  4  7  3               300    0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  8  5  7  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  7  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A6       Afternoon    
           H KQJ73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 952      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9854     C 843      S KJ3          110          4.50   7.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 10-Liang-Liang
H A642                H T85                200    0.00  12.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
D Q6       V SOUTH    D A3           130          7.50   4.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 1-Lee-Chang
C T76      S QT72     C AQ952        200         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           H 9                             100    1.00  11.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KJT874   Freakness:     400         12.00   0.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
   10      C KJ           2          110          4.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
 6    14               1     2       130          7.50   4.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 11-Karro-Karro
   10      Par: 3Ds =     6          130          7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
           110 to NS                 200         10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          7.50   4.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by North:  6  6  8  9  5          90          2.50   9.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    by South:  6  6  8  9  5          90          2.50   9.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
     by East:  6  6  5  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AQT5     Afternoon    
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J82      C Q962     S K63                110    2.00  10.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
H AKT                 H 753          100         11.50   0.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Karro-Karro
D Q853     D SOUTH    D AJ76          50          9.00   3.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
C KJ4      S 974      C T73                 90    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H QJ942                          50    7.00   5.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:      50          9.00   3.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    8      C A85          1                 90    4.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
14     8               0     0       100         11.50   0.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 10-Liang-Liang
   10      Par: 2Nw =     2           50          9.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
           120 to EW                       150    0.50  11.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.50   7.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  5  7  7  5  7               150    0.50  11.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  5  7  7  5  7                90    4.50   7.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  6  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J43      Afternoon    
           H K73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K963     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ2      C J82      S 5                  450    8.00   4.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
H A52                 H QJ9864             450    8.00   4.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Karro-Karro
D A854     V SOUTH    D 7                  460    2.00  10.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
C AQ9      S AT9876   C K7654              460    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H T                             450    8.00   4.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D QJT2     Freakness:           480    0.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Doucette-Burge
    8      C T3           0                460    2.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
19     6               0     8             450    8.00   4.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 10-Liang-Liang
    7      Par: 5Hw =     6                450    8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
           450 to EW                       450    8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    8.00   4.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  2  6  2  6  2               450    8.00   4.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  2  6  2  6  2               450    8.00   4.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  6 11  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6 11  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT42     Afternoon    
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ96     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK95     C AT2      S Q87                140    2.00  10.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
H KQT85               H 76           120          9.50   2.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Liang-Liang
D AT3      V SOUTH    D 742          100          8.00   4.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
C J        S 63       C Q9753         90          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Lee-Chang
           H J943                          100    4.50   7.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 3-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D K85      Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   12      C K864         1                100    4.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
17     4               4     2       120          9.50   2.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      Par: 1Se =     1                100    4.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Karro-Karro
            80 to EW                       100    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         11.00   1.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North:  5  5  5  7  6         200         12.00   0.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  6  5  6  7  6               200    1.00  11.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 6-Doucette-Burge
     by East:  6  7  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AQT432   Afternoon    
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9876     C AJT73    S KJ5                 50    3.50   8.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
H A63                 H QJ72         180          9.00   3.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Liang-Liang
D 985      N SOUTH    D Q43          400         10.00   2.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
C 852      S          C K64          420         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Lee-Chang
           H KT854                   130          6.00   6.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 3-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT62   Freakness:     430         12.00   0.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   11      C Q9           8                 50    3.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
 4    12               0     0              50    3.50   8.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      Par: 4Nn =     9          140          7.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 11-Karro-Karro
           430 to NS                 150          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.50   8.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North: 10  9 10 10 10               100    1.00  11.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    by South:  9  9  9 10 10               150    0.00  12.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 6-Doucette-Burge
     by East:  3  3  3  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  3  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AQ54     Afternoon    
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ872    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 4        S 72           620          9.50   2.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H AT                  H KJ2          140          8.00   4.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
D K653     D SOUTH    D QT94               110    2.00  10.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 11-Karro-Karro
C A9762    S KT963    C KT83               100    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
           H Q9853                         110    2.00  10.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           110    2.00  10.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
   11      C QJ5          4          730         11.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Doucette-Burge
12     9               3     1       800         12.00   0.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
    8      Par: 3Ss =     7                400    0.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Liang-Liang
           140 to NS                 620          9.50   2.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.00   6.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 1-Lee-Chang
    by North:  6  9  8  5  3          50          6.00   6.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  6  9  9  5  4          50          6.00   6.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  7  4  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  4  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 75       Afternoon    
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT62    C AJT962   S 984                 50    5.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
H A986                H K752         130         10.00   2.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
D K5       N SOUTH    D J2                 140    1.00  11.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 11-Karro-Karro
C 74       S AQ3      C KQ53         100          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
           H QJ43                           50    5.50   6.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D A8764    Freakness:     130         10.00   2.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    7      C 8            6          130         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Doucette-Burge
11     9               3     1             100    3.50   8.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
   13      Par: 4Dn =     4                200    0.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 10-Liang-Liang
           130 to NS                 150         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   8.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 1-Lee-Chang
    by North:  6  5  5 10  8               110    2.00  10.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  6  6  5 10  8         100          7.50   4.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  7  7  8  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQ543    Afternoon    
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C K        S K2           170          7.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Doucette-Burge
H QJ63                H K87          170          7.50   4.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
D 976      N SOUTH    D AKJ4         150          4.00   8.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 10-Liang-Liang
C Q74      S JT9      C J832                50    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H T942                    420         11.00   1.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 1-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     140          2.50   9.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Eng-Satanove
   15      C AT965        6          170          7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
 5    15               0     1       170          7.50   4.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
    5      Par: 3Sn =     4          170          7.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS                  50          1.00  11.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         670         12.00   0.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    by North:  7  9  6  7  6         170          7.50   4.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by South:  6  8  6  7  6         140          2.50   9.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  6  3  6  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 96       Afternoon    
           H T543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T952     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T54      C T62      S A32          100          6.50   5.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 6-Doucette-Burge
H 76                  H AKJ          100          6.50   5.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
D AJ76     V SOUTH    D KQ83         100          6.50   5.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 10-Liang-Liang
C J843     S KQJ87    C K75           50          0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
           H Q982                    100          6.50   5.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 1-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     150         12.00   0.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    0      C AQ9          1           50          0.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
 6    20               1     0       100          6.50   5.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
   14      Par: 2Ne =     4          100          6.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
           120 to EW                 100          6.50   5.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.50   5.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    by North:  5  6  7  4  4         100          6.50   5.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by South:  5  6  7  4  4         100          6.50   5.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
     by East:  8  6  6  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  5  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J4       Afternoon    
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9863     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C AJT543   S T872         110         10.00   2.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
H AQ9                 H T752         110         10.00   2.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D KQ       D SOUTH    D T54          200         12.00   0.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q9876    S KQ63     C K2           110         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H K8643                         100    0.50  11.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D AJ72     Freakness:     100          7.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      C              6           90          4.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
17     3               2     1              90    2.50   9.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 6-Doucette-Burge
   13      Par: 3Ds =     6                 90    2.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           110 to NS                  90          4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   5.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  7  7  7  9  7         100          7.00   5.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 1-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  7  7  9  7               100    0.50  11.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  6  6  5  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  5  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ972    Afternoon    
           H AJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J3       C 4        S T865         620          6.00   6.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
H 865                 H Q7                 100    2.00  10.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
D QJ32     V SOUTH    D AT95         650          9.50   2.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
C KT52     S A4       C 987                100    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H K943                    680         12.00   0.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:           100    2.00  10.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
   13      C AQJ63        4          650          9.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
 7     6               1     1       650          9.50   2.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 6-Doucette-Burge
   14      Par: 5Sn =     3          620          6.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           650 to NS                 620          6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.50   2.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  9 11 11  7  9               100    2.00  10.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 1-Lee-Chang
    by South:  8 10 11  6  9               100    2.00  10.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  4  2  1  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  1  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 765      Afternoon    
           H KQJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9864    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C 9        S KQ93               110   10.00   2.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
H A986                H T72                150    5.00   7.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Doucette-Burge
D A7       V SOUTH    D K                  130    9.00   3.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
C 76543    S AJT4     C AKQT2              150    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Liang-Liang
           H 53                            400    0.50  11.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D QJ532    Freakness:           150    5.00   7.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Lee-Chang
    6      C J8           4                400    0.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Satanove
 8    17               3     4             200    2.00  10.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    9      Par: 5Ce =     3                140    8.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           400 to EW                       150    5.00   7.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.50   0.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  4  4  8  2               150    5.00   7.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    by South:  4  4  4  8  2          50         11.50   0.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
     by East:  9  7  9  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  9  5 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 9865     Afternoon    
           H T543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A432     C J6       S KQT          100          6.00   6.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
H Q8                  H AJ962        200         11.00   1.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Doucette-Burge
D AK874    N SOUTH    D 95           100          6.00   6.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
C 74       S J7       C Q82          100          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Liang-Liang
           H K7                            620    0.50  11.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:     100          6.00   6.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Lee-Chang
    2      C AKT953       1          100          6.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Satanove
13    12               3     2             170    2.00  10.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   13      Par: 3Se =     4                620    0.50  11.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
           140 to EW                 100          6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   1.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  3  4  3  4  6         200         11.00   1.00 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    by South:  3  4  3  4  6         100          6.00   6.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
     by East:  8  9  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T654     Afternoon    
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C KQ73     S 7            620          9.00   3.00 1-Segal-Osten vs 3-Eng-Satanove
H AQJ753              H 862          170          2.00  10.00 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
D A52      D SOUTH    D QJ864        140          0.00  12.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C T9       S AK9832   C J654         200          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
           H K9                      170          2.00  10.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:     200          5.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
    8      C A82          1          620          9.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
14     4               4     4       170          2.00  10.00 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
   14     Par: 5Hw*-2     4          200          5.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Doucette-Burge
           500 to NS                 200          5.50   6.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.00   3.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 10-Liang-Liang
    by North:  6 10  4  4  9         650         11.50   0.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South: 10 10  4  4  9         650         11.50   0.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 1-Lee-Chang
     by East:  3  3  9  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  9  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 432      Afternoon    
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT82    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C AK53     S AQ985         50          7.50   4.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 3-Eng-Satanove
H QJ8752              H AT94               300    1.50  10.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
D K7       N SOUTH    D 95            50          7.50   4.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
C QJ4      S J76      C T7            50          7.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
           H K3                            170    3.00   9.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J643     Freakness:      50          7.50   4.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
   13      C 9862         4           50          7.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
12    10               4     3        50          7.50   4.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
    5      Par: 3Sw =     1                500    0.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Doucette-Burge
           140 to EW                       300    1.50  10.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   0.00 11-Sache-Sache vs 10-Liang-Liang
    by North:  6  4  3  8  8          50          7.50   4.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  6  4  3  8  8          50          7.50   4.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 1-Lee-Chang
     by East:  6  8  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T2       Afternoon    
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ87    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C AK3      S AQ9          140         11.50   0.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
H KT32                H A94          110          5.50   6.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
D 963      N SOUTH    D 542          110          5.50   6.50 3-Beaton-Scott vs 6-Doucette-Burge
C QJ64     S 876543   C 9752         110          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H Q65                      90          0.50  11.50 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 10-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AT       Freakness:     110          5.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
   14      C T8           2          120         10.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Lee-Chang
10    10               1     0       110          5.50   6.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    6      Par: 2Sn =     4          110          5.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
           110 to NS                 140         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.50   6.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6         110          5.50   6.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South:  7  8  6  8  6          90          0.50  11.50 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
     by East:  6  5  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Apr 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AKJ4     Afternoon    
           H J943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ92    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8763     C          S QT952       1460          5.50   6.50 1-Segal-Osten vs 2-Loewen-Fullbrook
H T7                  H 62          1460          5.50   6.50 2-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 4-Balcom-Ayukawa
D 54       V SOUTH    D T63         2210         11.00   1.00 3-Beaton-Scott vs 6-Doucette-Burge
C Q8542    S          C K73         2210         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Laudan-Sylvestre
           H AKQ85                   710          0.00  12.00 5-Lambert-Rattenbury vs 10-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D Q87      Freakness:    1460          5.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 12-Gilraine-Gilraine
   17      C AJT96        6         1440          1.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Lee-Chang
 2     5               3     2      1460          5.50   6.50 8-Moffatt-Moffatt vs 3-Eng-Satanove
   16      Par: 7Ns =     7         1460          5.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
          2220 to NS                1460          5.50   6.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460          5.50   6.50 11-Sache-Sache vs 9-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North: 13  9 13 13 10        1460          5.50   6.50 12-Shimokura-Shimokura vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South: 13  9 13 13 10        2210         11.00   1.00 13-Madhosingh-Mitchell vs 13-Dalal-Atkins
     by East:  0  4  0  0  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  4  0  0  3