Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session April 18, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 32   61.13  102.70  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  8   59.97  100.75  B   2     2          1.13(A)  Thomas Anderson - James Lenobel
 39   59.08   99.25  B   3     3          0.84(A)  Anita Morse - Jo-Anne Modesto
 31   55.88   93.88  A   4                0.63(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  9   54.69   91.88  B   5     4          0.42(B)  Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  1   54.61   91.75  A   6                0.30(A)  Mike Wilson - Ryley Breiddal
 38   54.24   91.13  C   7     5     2    0.45(C)  Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
 37   52.86   88.81  C         6     3    0.32(C)  Bruce Partridge - Judy Christensen
  3   52.53   88.25  C                             Bryan Brooking - Basil Hussain
  7   52.46   88.13  C                             Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
 34   51.15   85.94  C                             Andrew Nalos - Cindy Oishi
  6   49.55   83.25  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Shameine Ali
 35   43.90   73.75  B                             Paul Harding - Jim McKenzie
  4   43.63   73.30  A                             Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 33   41.22   69.25  B                             Zoran Peca - John Anthony
  2   38.51   64.69  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen
  5   38.13   64.06  C                             Jerry Growe - Earl Hardin
 36   36.46   61.25  B                             Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan

A see-saw battle between the top two pairs in the final round came out in favour of
the youngest player in the room and his father, who we think is younger than most!
The WNQ Series standings are pretty tight with three games left!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here




      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 78 LEADERS -- AFTER 5 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  87 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   7  11 10   7   9         
============================================================================
  1. Marion Crowhurst .............  83   2   31   2   7  37   2  --  --  --
  2. Amirali Alibhai ..............  78   1   31  --   7  37   2  --  --  --
  2. Dianne Isfeld ................  78   1   19   2  37  --  19  --  --  --
  2. Martin Henneberger ...........  78   1   19   2  37  --  19  --  --  --
  5. Maarten Tjebbes ..............  66   2   37  --  --  25  --  --  --  --
  6. Harry Satanove ...............  64   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  --  --
  6. Shael Smith ..................  64   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  --  --
  8. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  46   4    7   2   2  19  --  --  --  --
  9. Albert Liang .................  44   1    2   2   2  --  37  --  --  --
  9. Derek Liang ..................  44   1    2   2   2  --  37  --  --  --
 11. Al Warner ....................  42   1   13   7  19  --   2  --  --  --
 11. David Yuen ...................  42   1   13   7  19  --   2  --  --  --
 11. June Keith ...................  42   2   --  13  --  25  --  --  --  --
 14. Anita Morse ..................  40   2   --   2   2   7  25  --  --  --
 15. Bharath Kumaran ..............  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 15. Dee Steil ....................  38   2   --  25   7   2  --  --  --  --
 15. Nolan Derby ..................  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 15. Pamela Moore .................  38   1   37  --  --  --  --  --  --  --
 19. James Harris .................  37   2   --  --   2  31  --  --  --  --
 20. Jo-Anne Modesto ..............  35   1   --  --   2   7  25  --  --  --
 21. Anne Smith ...................  33   1   --  25   7  --  --  --  --  --
 22. James Lenobel ................  32   1   --  --  --  --  31  --  --  --
 22. John Lai .....................  32   1   --  --  --  31  --  --  --  --
 22. Larry Pocock .................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 22. Thomas Anderson ..............  32   1   --  --  --  --  31  --  --  --
 22. Yue Su .......................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 27. Keith Lee ....................  30   2   --  19   7  --  --  --  --  --
 28. Chloe Clark ..................  29   1    7   7  --   7   7  --  --  --
 28. Norma Doucette ...............  29   1    7   7  --   7   7  --  --  --
 30. Ben Takemori .................  26   1   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  --
 30. Michael Dimich ...............  26   1   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 78: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 6 - April 25
Game 7 - May 2
Game 8 - May 9


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Mar '18 |   51   |    79   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 78: Mar-May '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here?     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Dianne Isfeld (twelve!);  Gray McMullin (eleven!);    |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'





DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.45% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.55% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.71  South: 10.67   East: 9.38   West: 9.24

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 111.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.90  South: 3.14   East: 2.57   West: 4.10
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J8       Evening      
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C KQ54     S AKQ3               450    5.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
H Q953                H K842               430    7.00   1.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D AQJT9    N SOUTH    D K2                 450    5.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C 73       S T9542    C A98                460    2.00   6.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H T7                            460    2.00   6.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           460    2.00   6.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   11      C JT62         1                420    8.00   0.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
 9    19               3     1             450    5.00   3.00 12-Peca-Anthony vs 9-Adams-Turk
    1      Par: 5He =     3                480    0.00   8.00 14-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           450 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  2  2  6       
    by South:  3  5  2  2  6       
     by East:  9  8 11 10  7       
     by West:  9  8 11 10  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT       Evening      
           H 952                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT98     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7542    C KT92     S K863         100          8.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
H A7                  H J6            50          5.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D K72      V SOUTH    D AQ54          50          5.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C AQ8      S A9       C J74                140    1.50   6.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H KQT843                   50          5.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:           140    1.50   6.50 7-Doucette-Clark vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
    6      C 653          1           50          5.00   3.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
14    11               2     1             450    0.00   8.00 12-Peca-Anthony vs 9-Adams-Turk
    9      Par: 3Se =     4           50          5.00   3.00 14-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  4  8  5  7       
    by South:  7  4  8  5  7       
     by East:  6  9  5  8  6       
     by West:  6  9  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 763      Evening      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ952    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C T95      S KT8                100    2.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
H A962                H JT3                 50    3.50   4.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D A87      D SOUTH    D QT43         110          5.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C KJ62     S AQJ94    C Q84                150    0.00   8.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H KQ85                           50    3.50   4.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     170          7.00   1.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
    4      C A73          2                120    1.00   7.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
12     8               1     0       110          5.50   2.50 12-Peca-Anthony vs 9-Adams-Turk
   16      Par: 2Ss =     4          300          8.00   0.00 14-Harding-McKenzie vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           110 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  6  5       
    by South:  6  8  5  6  5       
     by East:  7  5  8  7  7       
     by West:  7  4  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K863     Evening      
           H A97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K752     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C Q5       S 94                 200    1.00   7.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 18-Morse-Modesto
H KJT8632             H Q54          650          4.50   3.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Liang-Liang
D J83      V SOUTH    D AT           650          4.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
C JT4      S AQJT752  C K97632       650          4.50   3.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H                        1430          8.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 12-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D Q964     Freakness:     650          4.50   3.50 7-Doucette-Clark vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
   12      C A8           1                100    2.00   6.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
 6     9               8     4       680          7.00   1.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   13     Par: 7Hw*-3     9                850    0.00   8.00 15-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Brooking-Hussain
           800 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 12  3  9  4       
    by South:  9 12  3 10  3       
     by East:  1  1 10  2  9       
     by West:  1  1 10  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T972     Evening      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ63    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK8      C 95       S QJ53         130          3.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 18-Morse-Modesto
H JT3                 H Q65          150          5.00   3.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Liang-Liang
D T5       V SOUTH    D 987                100    0.50   7.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
C A7643    S 64       C J82                100    0.50   7.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H AK987                   150          5.00   3.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 12-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:     150          5.00   3.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
    7      C KQT          3          240          7.00   1.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
12     6               2     0       660          8.00   0.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   15      Par: 3Hn =     2          100          2.00   6.00 15-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Brooking-Hussain
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  9 10  6       
    by South:  8  7  9 10  6       
     by East:  5  6  4  3  6       
     by West:  5  6  4  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT96     Evening      
           H AKJ8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 873      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C K9       S QJ842        420          1.50   6.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 18-Morse-Modesto
H T6                  H 532          420          1.50   6.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Liang-Liang
D KT542    N SOUTH    D J96          420          1.50   6.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AT875    S K75      C J3           450          5.50   2.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H Q974                   1100          8.00   0.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 12-Peca-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:     450          5.50   2.50 7-Doucette-Clark vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
   15      C Q642         1          450          5.50   2.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
 7     5               6     2       420          1.50   6.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   13      Par: 4Hs =     1          450          5.50   2.50 15-Hardin-Kaplan vs 3-Brooking-Hussain
           420 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 10  6  7       
    by South:  9  9 10  6  8       
     by East:  4  4  3  7  5       
     by West:  4  4  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AQ2      Evening      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T854     C AQ832    S KJ96               100    1.50   6.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
H Q96                 H A32                100    1.50   6.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 75       D SOUTH    D KJ2          120          5.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 12-Peca-Anthony
C KT76     S 73       C 954                100    1.50   6.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 18-Morse-Modesto
           H KJ754                         100    1.50   6.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 11-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AT963    Freakness:     600          8.00   0.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   14      C J            2          180          6.00   2.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
 5    12               1     0       200          7.00   1.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
    9      Par: 4Hn =     6          110          4.00   4.00 16-Partridge-Christensen vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           620 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7 10 11  7       
    by South:  7  6  9 10  7       
     by East:  5  6  3  2  6       
     by West:  5  6  3  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AQ       Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K964     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C QJT543   S K32          500          8.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
H K86                 H AT752              500    0.00   8.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AT       N SOUTH    D 8532               100    2.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 12-Peca-Anthony
C AK982    S T9654    C 7             50          4.00   4.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 18-Morse-Modesto
           H QJ93                          140    1.00   7.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 11-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D QJ7      Freakness:     110          7.00   1.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   12      C 6            6          100          6.00   2.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
15     7               2     4        50          4.00   4.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
    6      Par: 3Hw =     4           50          4.00   4.00 16-Partridge-Christensen vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  4  6  6       
    by South:  6  6  4  6  6       
     by East:  7  6  9  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 76       Evening      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT87    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q942     C QJ2      S AK53               650    2.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
H T2                  H AJ74               620    6.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 6        N SOUTH    D K942               600    8.00   0.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 12-Peca-Anthony
C AK9543   S JT8      C T                  680    0.00   8.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 18-Morse-Modesto
           H 9865                          620    6.00   2.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 11-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:           650    2.50   5.50 7-Doucette-Clark vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
   11      C 876          2                620    6.00   2.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
 9    15               6     3             650    2.50   5.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
    5      Par: 5Se =     0                650    2.50   5.50 16-Partridge-Christensen vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
           650 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  1  4  6  3       
    by South:  4  1  4  5  3       
     by East:  8 11  8  7 10       
     by West:  8 11  8  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 92       Evening      
           H K8732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C Q5       S QJ54               100    3.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
H Q4                  H AT65               200    0.50   7.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Morse-Modesto
D K985     V SOUTH    D A642               100    3.50   4.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 11-Liang-Liang
C 86432    S AK863    C J                  200    0.50   7.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
           H J9                            100    3.50   4.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     140          8.00   0.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Peca-Anthony
    8      C AKT97        3          110          6.50   1.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
 5    12               3     3       110          6.50   1.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   15      Par: 2Ns =     6                100    3.50   4.50 17-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Growe-Hardin
           120 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  8  5  8       
    by South:  8  8  8  5  8       
     by East:  5  5  5  7  5       
     by West:  5  5  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T752     Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AKJ7532  S J98          450          4.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
H KJ83                H Q6542        450          4.50   3.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Morse-Modesto
D AKT943   D SOUTH    D Q875         450          4.50   3.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 11-Liang-Liang
C 64       S AK643    C Q            450          4.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
           H AT9                     450          4.50   3.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     100          0.00   8.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Peca-Anthony
    8      C T98          8          450          4.50   3.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
13     7               6     4       450          4.50   3.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   12     Par: 6Hw*-2     2          450          4.50   3.50 17-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Growe-Hardin
           300 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 11  3  3 11       
    by South:  7 11  3  3 11       
     by East:  3  2 10  9  2       
     by West:  3  2 10  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ7      Evening      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C Q9852    S KT9843       660          6.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
H KQJ762              H 84           600          3.00   5.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Morse-Modesto
D QT982    V SOUTH    D 6                  470    0.00   8.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 11-Liang-Liang
C          S J2       C J763         630          4.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
           H AT5                     100          2.00   6.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D A543     Freakness:      50          1.00   7.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 12-Peca-Anthony
   12      C AKT4         2          660          6.50   1.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
 8     4               9     6       660          6.50   1.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   16      Par: 5Nn =     1          660          6.50   1.50 17-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Growe-Hardin
           660 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8  5  9 11       
    by South: 11  8  5  9 11       
     by East:  1  5  7  4  1       
     by West:  1  5  7  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT       Evening      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 632      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ75     C J7653    S K94          200          8.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H Q762                H JT5                180    0.00   8.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AT5      V SOUTH    D Q97                120    6.50   1.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 84       S 8632     C KQT9               150    2.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H 843                           140    4.50   3.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KJ84     Freakness:           120    6.50   1.50 7-Doucette-Clark vs 11-Liang-Liang
    9      C A2           2                150    2.00   6.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
12    11               1     0             150    2.00   6.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
    8      Par: 3Ne =     1                140    4.50   3.50 18-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Fullbrook-Ali
           600 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5       
     by East:  9  9  9  8  8       
     by West:  9  9  9  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 964      Evening      
           H AJ743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T82      C AJ2      S QJ75         490          7.00   1.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H KT85                H Q2           490          7.00   1.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 974      N SOUTH    D Q32          460          3.00   5.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 975      S AK3      C T863         460          3.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H 96                      460          3.00   5.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KJT86    Freakness:     460          3.00   5.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 11-Liang-Liang
   14      C KQ4          2          460          3.00   5.00 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
 3     7               0     1       430          0.00   8.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
   16      Par: 6Ds =     2          490          7.00   1.00 18-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Fullbrook-Ali
           920 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10 11 12 11       
    by South: 11 10 11 12 11       
     by East:  2  3  2  1  2       
     by West:  2  3  2  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A4       Evening      
           H AKJT93                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C KQJ7     S K87653             100    4.00   4.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H 65                  H 8742               300    1.50   6.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D QJT875   D SOUTH    D A6                 300    1.50   6.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C AT854    S QJT92    C 2            620          6.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H Q                       110          5.00   3.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K943     Freakness:    2200          8.00   0.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 11-Liang-Liang
   18      C 963          6          620          6.50   1.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
 7     7               9     6             300    1.50   6.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
    8      Par: 3Ss =     4                300    1.50   6.50 18-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Fullbrook-Ali
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  5  8       
    by South:  8  9  7  5  8       
     by East:  2  3  3  7  4       
     by West:  3  3  3  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQT2     Evening      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C QJ95     S A965         200          6.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
H QJT52               H AK                 150    1.00   7.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D AT964    N SOUTH    D K                  600    0.00   8.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C 4        S J84      C AT8762             140    2.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H 9763                    200          6.50   1.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D J832     Freakness:     200          6.50   1.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   10      C K3           1          200          6.50   1.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 12-Peca-Anthony
 7    18               6     6       100          3.50   4.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
    5      Par: 4Hw =     1          100          3.50   4.50 10-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Doucette-Clark
           620 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  2  4  5       
    by South:  5  5  2  4  5       
     by East:  8  8 10  9  7       
     by West:  8  8 10  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q4       Evening      
           H AK85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT7532  C Q865     S 9                  100    5.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
H 72                  H J96           50          6.50   1.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D K97      N SOUTH    D A65                140    2.50   5.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C 2        S K86      C AK9743             150    0.00   8.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H QT43                          140    2.50   5.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D Q832     Freakness:           140    2.50   5.50 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   12      C JT           1                140    2.50   5.50 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 12-Peca-Anthony
 8    12               7     5        50          6.50   1.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
    8     Par: 3Nn*-1     1          100          8.00   0.00 10-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Doucette-Clark
           100 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  4  6  5  5       
    by South:  8  4  6  5  5       
     by East:  5  9  5  7  8       
     by West:  5  9  5  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKT85    Evening      
           H Q84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ65     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C K        S J32          650          6.25   1.75 1-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
H KJT9753             H A2           620          1.19   6.81 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
D 8        V SOUTH    D Q94          650          6.25   1.75 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 18-Morse-Modesto
C T54      S 976      C Q8763        AVE+  AVE-   4.80   3.20 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H 6                       100          0.06   7.94 5-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Nalos-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AT732    Freakness:     650          6.25   1.75 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
   16      C AJ92         4          650          6.25   1.75 8-Anderson-Lenobel vs 12-Peca-Anthony
 6     9               7     2       630          2.88   5.13 9-Adams-Turk vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
    9      Par: 5Ss =     4          630          2.88   5.13 10-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Doucette-Clark
           650 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  6 11  8       
    by South: 10 11  6 11  8       
     by East:  3  2  7  2  5       
     by West:  3  2  7  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK87     Evening      
           H QJT73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J42      C T72      S T965         400          4.00   4.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H A986                H 54           460          7.50   0.50 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KQ85     D SOUTH    D JT97         460          7.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C J5       S Q3       C K84          400          4.00   4.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H K2                             50    1.00   7.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D A632     Freakness:           150    0.00   8.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
   10      C AQ963        4          400          4.00   4.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 18-Morse-Modesto
11     4               1     1       430          6.00   2.00 11-Liang-Liang vs 8-Anderson-Lenobel
   15      Par: 5Hs =     3          140          2.00   6.00 13-Nalos-Oishi vs 1-Wilson-Breiddal
           450 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9 11  7 11       
    by South:  9  9 11  7 11       
     by East:  2  3  2  5  2       
     by West:  2  3  2  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A9832    Evening      
           H 852                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT5    C Q3       S 764          150          3.00   5.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H K73                 H QJT4         150          3.00   5.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D A632     V SOUTH    D 54           150          3.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 6        S          C T982         150          3.00   5.00 5-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H A96                     150          3.00   5.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D KQT9     Freakness:     200          6.00   2.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
    7      C AKJ754       2          600          7.50   0.50 9-Adams-Turk vs 18-Morse-Modesto
13     3               4     1       130          0.00   8.00 11-Liang-Liang vs 8-Anderson-Lenobel
   17      Par: 5Cn =     7          600          7.50   0.50 13-Nalos-Oishi vs 1-Wilson-Breiddal
           600 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6  7 10 11       
    by South:  9  6  7 10 11       
     by East:  2  7  6  2  2       
     by West:  2  7  6  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 18         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S          Evening      
           H Q9753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK642    C KT863    S QJT95              420    3.00   5.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Hardin-Kaplan
H J6                  H AT84               420    3.00   5.00 3-Brooking-Hussain vs 17-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KJ2      V SOUTH    D Q98                500    0.00   8.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 752      S 873      C Q                  170    6.50   1.50 5-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Peca-Anthony
           H K2                            420    3.00   5.00 6-Fullbrook-Ali vs 14-Harding-McKenzie
HiCrdPts:  D 7643     Freakness:           420    3.00   5.00 7-Doucette-Clark vs 16-Partridge-Christensen
    9      C AJ94         7                420    3.00   5.00 9-Adams-Turk vs 18-Morse-Modesto
12    11               2     4        50          8.00   0.00 11-Liang-Liang vs 8-Anderson-Lenobel
    8     Par: 5Cn*-1     1                170    6.50   1.50 13-Nalos-Oishi vs 1-Wilson-Breiddal
           200 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  8  7 10       
    by South:  6  3  8  7 10       
     by East:  6 10  5  6  3       
     by West:  6 10  5  6  3