Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session April 24, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   59.52  100.00  B  1/2    1          0.68(A)  Gustav Axen - Isabelle Anderson
  2   59.52  100.00  A  1/2               0.68(A)  Marge Neate - Anne Smith
  3   43.75   73.50  B                             Sharon Main - Debbie Martignago
  4   55.06   92.50  A   3                0.40(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  5   40.18   67.50  C                             Robert Fraser - Foster Tom
  6   53.57   90.00  C         2     1    0.28(B)  Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  7   42.86   72.00  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Greg Morse
  8   45.54   76.50  B                             Anita Morse - Jo-Anne Modesto

Tuesday Evening Pairs Tuesday Eve Session April 24, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.68   88.50  A                             John Teschke - Allan Karro
  2   55.95   94.00  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Kenneth Ramsay - Andrew Krywaniuk
  3   50.89   85.50  C               1    0.24(C)  James Harris - Keith Lee
  4   55.06   92.50  A  3/4               0.34(A)  Larry Pocock - Yue Su
  5   55.06   92.50  A  3/4               0.34(A)  Katrin Litwin - Karin Phillips
  6   40.48   68.00  C                             Krista Kehl - Robert Main
  7   56.85   95.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  8   33.04   55.50  C                             Basil Hussain - Peter Durant

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.04% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.96% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.21  South: 9.21   East: 11.13   West: 8.46

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 113.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 76.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.71  South: 3.08   East: 2.50   West: 2.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Evening      
           H A6542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT87    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C K82      S AKQJ         100          5.50   1.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Teschke-Karro
H KQ98                H JT3          100          5.50   1.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 3-Harris-Lee
D 43       N SOUTH    D A652          50          2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
C AQ75     S T97653   C 64            80          4.00   3.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
           H 7                             400    0.00   7.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:      50          2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Pocock-Su
   11      C JT93         7           50          2.00   5.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Kehl-Main
11    15               1     1       300          7.00   0.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 8-Hussain-Durant
    3      Par: 2Ne =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  6  6  6       
    by South:  4  7  6  6  6       
     by East:  8  6  7  6  6       
     by West:  8  6  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KT7      Evening      
           H AT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 872      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C KT       S Q42          100          6.50   0.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Teschke-Karro
H J53                 H K84          100          6.50   0.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 3-Harris-Lee
D A6543    V SOUTH    D T                  110    2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
C 3        S J93      C AQJ754             110    2.00   5.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
           H Q9                             90    4.50   2.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ9     Freakness:           110    2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Pocock-Su
   10      C 9862         2                 90    4.50   2.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Kehl-Main
 9    12               4     5             140    0.00   7.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 8-Hussain-Durant
    9      Par: 3Ce =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  5  6  4       
    by South:  5  4  5  6  3       
     by East:  7  8  7  7  9       
     by West:  7  8  7  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J3       Evening      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9862     C KJ9654   S AK754              500    3.00   4.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Teschke-Karro
H 87632               H AJT4               650    0.00   7.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 3-Harris-Lee
D A6       D SOUTH    D J42                500    3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
C A3       S QT       C 7                  500    3.00   4.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
           H Q                             620    1.00   6.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:           230    5.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 4-Pocock-Su
   11      C QT82         4                200    6.00   1.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 6-Kehl-Main
 8    13               3     4             140    7.00   0.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 8-Hussain-Durant
    8      Par: 5Sw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  1  7  8       
    by South:  2  2  1  7  8       
     by East:  8 11 11  6  5       
     by West:  8 11 11  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ8632   Evening      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C 753      S J94          140          7.00   0.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Hussain-Durant
H T98                 H A7653        100          2.00   5.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
D A543     V SOUTH    D KJ86         110          4.50   2.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C QT6      S T        C 2            110          4.50   2.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Kehl-Main
           H KQ                            100    0.50   6.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 1-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T972     Freakness:     110          4.50   2.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Harris-Lee
    8      C AKJ984       5          110          4.50   2.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
10     9               0     4             100    0.50   6.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
   13      Par: 3Dw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  5  4  8       
    by South:  7  8  5  4  8       
     by East:  6  5  8  9  4       
     by West:  6  5  8  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QT       Evening      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K763     C 842      S AJ8           50          7.00   0.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Hussain-Durant
H QJ2                 H T953               430    0.50   6.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
D Q92      V SOUTH    D A                  150    4.00   3.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C T96      S 9542     C AK753              150    4.00   3.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Kehl-Main
           H K76                           180    2.00   5.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 1-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T643     Freakness:           130    6.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Harris-Lee
   10      C QJ           2                430    0.50   6.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
 8    16               0     4             150    4.00   3.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
    6      Par: 4He =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  2  7  2       
    by South:  3  3  2  7  2       
     by East:  9  9 10  6 11       
     by West:  9  9 10  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJ       Evening      
           H AQJ743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C K8       S AKT873       100          6.50   0.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Hussain-Durant
H K86                 H T92                 50    4.50   2.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
D A432     N SOUTH    D T8                 100    1.50   5.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 4-Pocock-Su
C AJ752    S 9642     C Q9                  50    4.50   2.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Kehl-Main
           H 5                             100    1.50   5.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 1-Teschke-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q975     Freakness:           100    1.50   5.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 3-Harris-Lee
   17      C T643         4          100          6.50   0.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
12     9               4     4             100    1.50   5.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
    2      Par: 2Se =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  7  5       
    by South:  6  5  7  7  5       
     by East:  7  8  5  6  8       
     by West:  7  8  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQJ4     Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87532   C AJT5     S T6                 200    0.00   7.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
H Q73                 H AJ652        630          6.50   0.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 1-Teschke-Karro
D 986      D SOUTH    D 73           600          5.00   2.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harris-Lee
C 6        S 9        C Q432               100    2.00   5.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
           H 984                           100    2.00   5.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Hussain-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT2    Freakness:     630          6.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
   15      C K987         1          200          4.00   3.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Pocock-Su
 6     7               5     3             100    2.00   5.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Kehl-Main
   12      Par: 3Ns =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  7  9 10       
    by South:  9  7  7  9 10       
     by East:  4  6  6  3  3       
     by West:  4  6  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 852      Evening      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C T8742    S QJ76               450    5.00   2.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
H KJ62                H A543               480    1.50   5.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 1-Teschke-Karro
D KJ73     N SOUTH    D 96                 480    1.50   5.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harris-Lee
C A9       S T93      C J63                450    5.00   2.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
           H Q7                            400    7.00   0.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Hussain-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D AQ852    Freakness:           480    1.50   5.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
    0      C KQ5          2                480    1.50   5.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Pocock-Su
19     8               1     1             450    5.00   2.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Kehl-Main
   13      Par: 6He =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  3  5       
    by South:  1  1  1  4  5       
     by East: 11 11 12  9  8       
     by West: 10 11 11  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJ854    Evening      
           H A953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T973     C K        S AQ                  50    5.00   2.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
H KQ8                 H 42                  50    5.00   2.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 1-Teschke-Karro
D T854     N SOUTH    D AKJ73        100          7.00   0.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 3-Harris-Lee
C T7       S 62       C A543               100    2.50   4.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
           H JT76                          100    2.50   4.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 8-Hussain-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           120    1.00   6.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
   13      C QJ9862       4                150    0.00   7.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 4-Pocock-Su
 5    18               1     3              50    5.00   2.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 6-Kehl-Main
    4     Par: 4Hn*-2     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  8  3  7       
    by South:  4  5  8  3  7       
     by East:  9  7  5 10  5       
     by West:  9  7  5 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK65     Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ983   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C 42       S Q72                200    1.00   6.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Kehl-Main
H A65                 H KQ94         110          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 8-Hussain-Durant
D 76       V SOUTH    D QT2                100    3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
C AQ875    S JT4      C JT9                670    0.00   7.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H J8732                         100    3.00   4.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:     100          6.00   1.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   15      C K63          6                100    3.00   4.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Harris-Lee
10    10               2     0        90          5.00   2.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
    5     Par: 4Ds*-2     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  6  8  4       
    by South:  4  8  6  8  4       
     by East:  9  4  7  5  9       
     by West:  9  4  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J52      Evening      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT873   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K983     C A        S Q764         460          3.50   3.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Kehl-Main
H Q87                 H 532          990          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 8-Hussain-Durant
D 965      D SOUTH    D K2           520          5.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
C J73      S AT       C 8542         520          5.50   1.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H AJT4                    400          1.00   6.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:     460          3.50   3.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   11      C KQT96        5          190          0.00   7.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Harris-Lee
 6     5               0     1       450          2.00   5.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
   18      Par: 7Ns =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 10 13 13 13       
    by South: 13 10 13 13 13       
     by East:  0  3  0  0  0       
     by West:  0  3  0  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A4       Evening      
           H A732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT3     C KJT982   S 652                110    5.00   2.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Kehl-Main
H Q64                 H KJ8          100          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 8-Hussain-Durant
D 532      V SOUTH    D KQJT97             130    3.00   4.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
C A76      S Q987     C 5                  510    0.00   7.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Pocock-Su
           H T95                           300    1.00   6.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:           130    3.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   16      C Q43          6                100    6.00   1.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 3-Harris-Lee
10    10               0     5             130    3.00   4.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
    4      Par: 4Dw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  7  3  9       
    by South:  7  5  7  3  9       
     by East:  5  8  5 10  4       
     by West:  5  8  5 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J8       Evening      
           H AKQT83                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C K86      S AK93               120    2.00   5.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
H J974                H 62           100          6.00   1.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
D J93      V SOUTH    D AKQ2               180    0.00   7.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Teschke-Karro
C A542     S T7654    C T93          100          6.00   1.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
           H 5                             100    3.50   3.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 6-Kehl-Main
HiCrdPts:  D 7654     Freakness:           100    3.50   3.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Hussain-Durant
   13      C QJ7          4          100          6.00   1.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
 8    16               1     1             150    1.00   6.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 4-Pocock-Su
    3      Par: 2Nw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  8  4  5       
    by South:  5  5  8  4  5       
     by East:  7  7  5  9  7       
     by West:  8  7  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J86      Evening      
           H JT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T543     C AQ942    S K97          430          5.50   1.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
H K54                 H Q98          430          5.50   1.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
D T82      N SOUTH    D Q963         400          2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Teschke-Karro
C J83      S AQ2      C KT5          400          2.00   5.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
           H A762                    400          2.00   5.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 6-Kehl-Main
HiCrdPts:  D J754     Freakness:     430          5.50   1.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Hussain-Durant
   15      C 76           2                 50    0.00   7.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
 4    10               0     0       430          5.50   1.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 4-Pocock-Su
   11      Par: 3Ns =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  9  8  9       
    by South:  9  8  9  8  9       
     by East:  4  4  3  5  4       
     by West:  4  4  3  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A93      Evening      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C JT95     S T65          110          4.00   3.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
H KQ7                 H T95          110          4.00   3.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
D Q642     D SOUTH    D KJT7          50          1.00   6.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 1-Teschke-Karro
C Q876     S KQ842    C AK4          110          4.00   3.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Harris-Lee
           H J632                    120          6.50   0.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 6-Kehl-Main
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:     120          6.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 8-Hussain-Durant
   13      C 32           0                110    0.00   7.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
10    11               1     0        90          2.00   5.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 4-Pocock-Su
    6      Par: 3Dw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  8  4  5       
    by South:  7  8  8  4  5       
     by East:  6  5  5  9  7       
     by West:  6  5  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT43     Evening      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C Q4       S Q52                680    1.50   5.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Pocock-Su
H KJ98542             H AT                 650    5.50   1.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 6-Kehl-Main
D QT86     N SOUTH    D K7                 650    5.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Hussain-Durant
C          S J876     C AKJT76             500    7.00   0.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
           H 63                            660    3.50   3.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           710    0.00   7.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
   13      C 98532        3                680    1.50   5.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Teschke-Karro
 9    17               9     4             660    3.50   3.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 3-Harris-Lee
    1      Par: 5Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  1  4  3       
    by South:  2  5  1  4  3       
     by East: 11  8 11  9 10       
     by West: 11  8 11  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KJ       Evening      
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C AK9      S 75432        990          7.00   0.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Pocock-Su
H T854                H Q76          490          5.00   2.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 6-Kehl-Main
D K6       N SOUTH    D Q94          430          0.50   6.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Hussain-Durant
C QT8432   S AQT98    C J7           490          5.00   2.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
           H 92                      460          2.50   4.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 8753     Freakness:     490          5.00   2.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
   24      C 65           1          430          0.50   6.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Teschke-Karro
 5     5               6     2       460          2.50   4.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 3-Harris-Lee
    6      Par: 6Nn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12 10 11  8       
    by South: 12 12 10 11  8       
     by East:  1  1  2  1  5       
     by West:  1  1  2  1  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K        Evening      
           H A98753                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A532     C Q542     S QT987        620          7.00   0.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Pocock-Su
H T62                 H J4            50          3.00   4.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 6-Kehl-Main
D Q975     V SOUTH    D K82          110          6.00   1.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 8-Hussain-Durant
C J3       S J64      C A96           50          3.00   4.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
           H KQ                       50          3.00   4.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D JT43     Freakness:      50          3.00   4.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
   13      C KT87         6           50          3.00   4.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 1-Teschke-Karro
 7    10               1     2             110    0.00   7.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 3-Harris-Lee
   10     Par: 4Se*-2     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5 10  7 10       
    by South:  7  5 10  7 10       
     by East:  3  8  3  6  3       
     by West:  3  8  3  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q54      Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 943      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C KJT764   S K62          110          4.50   2.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Harris-Lee
H 753                 H AJ92               150    0.00   7.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
D J85      D SOUTH    D KT62               100    1.00   6.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
C A852     S T983     C 93           110          4.50   2.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Teschke-Karro
           H KQT86                   120          6.50   0.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7      Freakness:     120          6.50   0.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Kehl-Main
    6      C Q            5                 50    2.50   4.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Hussain-Durant
10    11               0     1              50    2.50   4.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
   13      Par: 2Cs =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  8       
    by South:  6  6  6  6  8       
     by East:  7  7  7  7  4       
     by West:  7  6  6  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T98765   Evening      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT752    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ3     C 2        S 42                 630    0.00   7.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Harris-Lee
H T543                H AJ72               620    2.00   5.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
D K9       V SOUTH    D A8                 620    2.00   5.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
C T94      S K        C AQJ53        100          6.50   0.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Teschke-Karro
           H KQ86                          620    2.00   5.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D Q643     Freakness:           210    4.00   3.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Kehl-Main
    1      C K876         8                180    5.00   2.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Hussain-Durant
10    16               1     3       100          6.50   0.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
   13      Par: 4Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  3  7  2       
    by South:  2  5  3  7  2       
     by East: 10  7 10  6 10       
     by West: 10  7 10  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 53       Evening      
           H QJ943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C KT3      S AQ2          100          4.50   2.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Harris-Lee
H 875                 H T6           140          6.00   1.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
D QT7532   V SOUTH    D AJ8                400    1.00   6.00 3-Main-Martignago vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
C 62       S KT9864   C AQ984        800          7.00   0.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Teschke-Karro
           H AK2                           100    3.00   4.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 4-Pocock-Su
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     100          4.50   2.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 6-Kehl-Main
    9      C J75          2                800    0.00   7.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 8-Hussain-Durant
 3    17               4     2             110    2.00   5.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
   11      Par: 3De =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  8  4  6       
    by South:  6  6  7  2  4       
     by East:  6  5  5  9  7       
     by West:  6  4  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJ85     Evening      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C A92      S T62          990          3.50   3.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
H A53                 H Q986         990          3.50   3.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 4-Pocock-Su
D 72       N SOUTH    D T986         990          3.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Kehl-Main
C T763     S AK       C 54           990          3.50   3.50 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Hussain-Durant
           H K72                     990          3.50   3.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D KJ53     Freakness:     990          3.50   3.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
   14      C KQJ8         0          990          3.50   3.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
 4     2               1     1       990          3.50   3.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   20      Par: 6Ns =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12 10 12 12       
    by South: 12 12 10 12 12       
     by East:  1  1  3  1  1       
     by West:  1  1  3  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 83       Evening      
           H Q986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J97654   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9742   C 6        S QT65               100    5.50   1.50 1-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
H T43                 H J72                100    5.50   1.50 2-Neate-Smith vs 4-Pocock-Su
D K3       D SOUTH    D                    100    5.50   1.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Kehl-Main
C A5       S K        C QT9843             300    0.00   7.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Hussain-Durant
           H AK5                           200    2.00   5.00 5-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AQT82    Freakness:           200    2.00   5.00 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
    3      C KJ72         6                100    5.50   1.50 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
12     5               4     7             200    2.00   5.00 8-Morse-Modesto vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   20      Par: 4Ds =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  9 10  5       
    by South:  6  4  9 10  5       
     by East:  7  9  4  2  8       
     by West:  7  9  4  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ432    Evening      
           H JT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98      C Q        S A7                 800    0.00   7.00 1-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Ramsay-Krywaniuk
H 854                 H Q32                150    1.00   6.00 2-Neate-Smith vs 4-Pocock-Su
D T92      N SOUTH    D AKQ85              120    3.50   3.50 3-Main-Martignago vs 6-Kehl-Main
C AJ52     S T65      C 984          140          7.00   0.00 4-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Hussain-Durant
           H AK7                           120    3.50   3.50 5-Fraser-Tom vs 3-Harris-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:           120    3.50   3.50 6-Ottridge-Sewell vs 5-Litwin-Phillips
    8      C KT763        4                 90    6.00   1.00 7-Ayukawa-Morse vs 7-Nalos-Kadar
 7    15               0     2             120    3.50   3.50 8-Morse-Modesto vs 1-Teschke-Karro
   10     Par: 3Sn*-1     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  7  4  7       
    by South:  4  8  7  4  7       
     by East:  8  5  6  8  6       
     by West:  8  5  6  8  6