Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session April 24, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.29  185.00  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   41.67  130.00  B                                               Stephanie Williams - Pamela Rattenbury
  3   35.42  110.50  C                                               Stan Gray - Helen Phillips
  4   51.76  161.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   49.04  153.00  B                                               John Wilson - Marion Crowhurst
  6   46.96  146.50  C                                               Janet McKinlay - Zaitoon Shariff
  7   53.69  167.50  A   6                                  0.30(SA) John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
  8   35.74  111.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Kathie Leitch
  9   49.84  155.50  C         6     2                      0.29(SC) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 10   66.51  207.50  A   1                 1                1.80(OA) Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
 11   33.65  105.00  B                                               Susan Mitchell - Brian Dunphy
 12   47.44  148.00  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 13   64.90  202.50  B   2     1           2     1          1.35(OA) Mhairi Longridge - Kurt Moller
 14   54.81  171.00  B   5     3                 4          0.56(SB) Anne Smith - Karen Cooke
 15   57.69  180.00  B   4     2           5     2          0.90(OB) Tom Jen Kwan - Judy Chang
 16   52.08  162.50  B         5                            0.22(SB) Norma Doucette - Lorna Hawes
 17   46.31  144.50  C                                               Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 18   53.21  166.00  C   7     4     1                3/4   0.42(SC) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session April 24, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.01  168.50  B   4     3                 6          0.63(SA) L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  2   42.15  131.50  C                                               Ron Sekiya - Ron Senda
  3   54.49  170.00  C   3     2     2           5     2    0.84(SA) Marion Refeen - Harvie Davidson
  4   46.63  145.50  A                                               Bernice French - Al French
  5   56.57  176.50  C   2     1     1     6     3     1    1.20(SB) Carol Wishart - Corrina Wong
  6   52.40  163.50  C  7/8   6/7    4                 5    0.25(SA) Debra Sutherland - Cliff Leznoff
  7   51.12  159.50  B                                               Patricia Dumoulin - Dianne Sterling
  8   53.21  166.00  C   6     5     3                3/4   0.32(SC) I Jack Aaron - Elizabeth Tovey
  9   48.08  150.00  C                                               Marie-France Cook - Claire Thompson
 10   46.63  145.50  B                                               Linda McIntosh - Carole Harris
 11   53.69  167.50  B   5     4                            0.42(SB) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 12   34.78  108.50  C                                               Paula Walden - Paula Weber
 13   44.23  138.00  A                                               Tai Eng - Bill Halterman
 14   48.88  152.50  C                                               Dianne Bignell - Frances Kammermayer
 15   46.47  145.00  C                                               Lindsay Salt - Miriam Lancaster
 16   62.98  196.50  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Karen Tomkins - Joel Martineau
 17   51.28  160.00  B                                               Sharon Boyd - Ted Boyd
 18   52.40  163.50  B  7/8   6/7                           0.25(SA) Ginger Chiew - Gale Muller

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 - 36 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.29% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.71% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.31  South: 10.61   East: 10.25   West: 8.83

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 103.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 94.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.39  South: 2.78   East: 2.92   West: 2.72
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A2       Morning      
           H AJ865                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT987    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9875     C 6        S K6                  50    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
H Q74                 H KT           300         10.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Walden-Weber
D 632      N SOUTH    D J5                 110    1.00  11.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C AQ9      S QJT43    C KJ87542            150    0.00  12.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 932                     140          8.50   3.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:      50          7.00   5.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   11      C T3           6                 50    4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Wishart-Wong
 8    11               0     6       420         11.50   0.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
   10     Par: 5Ce*-2     2          420         11.50   0.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           300 to NS                        50    4.00   8.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by North:  6 10  9 10  4                50    4.00   8.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  6 10  9 10  4         140          8.50   3.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
     by East:  6  3  4  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  4  3  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 93       Morning      
           H KQ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK9653   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8765     C 7        S KQ4          690         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
H AT764               H J8           660          9.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Walden-Weber
D 7        V SOUTH    D T82          600          5.00   7.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C KJT      S AJT2     C Q8542        130          1.00  11.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 53                      690         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D QJ4      Freakness:     130          1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   12      C A963         6          210          3.00   9.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Wishart-Wong
 8     8               4     2       600          5.00   7.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
   12      Par: 4Ns =     1          630          7.50   4.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           630 to NS                 660          9.50   2.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          7.50   4.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by North: 10  8  8 11  7         600          5.00   7.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
    by South: 10  8  8 11  7         130          1.00  11.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
     by East:  3  3  5  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  5  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 952      Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT7     C AQJ853   S Q863         460          9.50   2.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 18-Chiew-Muller
H KJ87                H A952         460          9.50   2.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D 8653     D SOUTH    D 742          110          3.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C 6        S K4       C T2           460          9.50   2.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H 643                     460          9.50   2.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ     Freakness:            50    1.50  10.50 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    9      C K974         4          150          4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-French-French
 9     6               3     1       460          9.50   2.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
   16     Par: 4Cs*-1     1          170          5.00   7.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
           100 to EW                        50    1.50  10.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  12.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  5  4  4  8  9         460          9.50   2.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by South:  5  4  4  8  9         400          6.00   6.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  3  9  9  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  9  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q6       Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J92      C T76432   S AKT854            1460    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 18-Chiew-Muller
H KQT82               H A3                2220    0.00  12.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
D A84      V SOUTH    D KT9               1470    3.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C AK       S 73       C Q8                1460    7.50   4.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H J765                         1460    7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D Q765     Freakness:          1470    3.00   9.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    3      C J95          4               1470    3.00   9.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-French-French
17    16               2     4            1470    3.00   9.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    4      Par: 7Nw =     1                710   10.50   1.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
          2220 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    7.50   4.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  0  0  0  2  3              1470    3.00   9.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by South:  0  0  0  2  3               710   10.50   1.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East: 13 13 13 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13 13 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKQJT98  Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 64       S 732          680         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
H J963                H AKT82        650          5.00   7.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
D 9643     V SOUTH    D A82          620          1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
C 975      S 6        C K3           680         10.50   1.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H Q75                     650          5.00   7.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:     200          0.00  12.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   13      C AQJT82       7          680         10.50   1.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 1    14               1     2       650          5.00   7.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   12      Par: 5Sn =     5          650          5.00   7.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
           650 to NS                 650          5.00   7.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          5.00   7.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 10 11  7  9 11         680         10.50   1.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by South: 10 11  7  9 11         650          5.00   7.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
     by East:  0  0  6  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  6  4  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K75      Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 653      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q93      C A7543    S A84                140    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
H T9875               H AK64         100         11.00   1.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
D QJ       N SOUTH    D K942               170    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
C JT8      S JT62     C 92                 170    1.00  11.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H QJ                            100    8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D AT87     Freakness:           140    4.50   7.50 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 18-Chiew-Muller
    7      C KQ6          2          100         11.00   1.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 6    14               2     1             140    4.50   7.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   13      Par: 3He =     1                140    4.50   7.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
           140 to EW                       110    7.00   5.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  11.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  7  4  6  7          90          9.00   3.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by South:  6  7  4  6  7         100         11.00   1.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
     by East:  6  6  9  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AT965    Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C KQJT9    S J84          110          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
H AK95                H J876               110    1.50  10.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 18-Chiew-Muller
D QT65     D SOUTH    D A9842              110    1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C 53       S K2       C A                  300    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-French
           H Q32                     100          4.00   8.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D KJ3      Freakness:     200         12.00   0.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
   10      C 87642        6          110          7.00   5.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
11    10               1     4       110          7.00   5.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    9      Par: 3Hw =     2          150         10.50   1.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           140 to EW                 100          4.00   8.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  4  7  3  4  9         150         10.50   1.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South:  4  7  3  4  9         130          9.00   3.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
     by East:  6  5  9  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AQ95     Morning      
           H QT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J743     C KT76     S 82                 110    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
H AJ852               H 7                   80    7.00   5.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 18-Chiew-Muller
D AK92     N SOUTH    D QT54                90    5.00   7.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
C          S KT6      C A98543              90    5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 4-French-French
           H K64                     100         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D J863     Freakness:     100         10.00   2.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
   11      C QJ2          3                110    1.50  10.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
13     6               6     6       400         12.00   0.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   10      Par: 3Dw =     0          100         10.00   2.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           110 to EW                        90    5.00   7.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  7  6  7  4  5               110    1.50  10.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  6  7  4  6               110    1.50  10.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
     by East:  6  6  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  6  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QT764    Morning      
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C Q943     S KJ52                50    7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
H T976                H AQJ                 50    7.50   4.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
D A865     N SOUTH    D Q9                 180    1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
C AJ5      S A8       C T876         300         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
           H K82                           200    0.00  12.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Wishart-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7432   Freakness:           180    1.50  10.50 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
    4      C K2           4                 50    7.50   4.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Chiew-Muller
 9    13               1     1             140    4.00   8.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   14      Par: 2Ne =     4                110    5.00   7.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 4-French-French
           120 to EW                        50    7.50   4.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   2.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by North:  5  6  4  6  5               150    3.00   9.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  5  6  4  6  5         200         11.00   1.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Eng-Halterman
     by East:  8  7  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KJ65     Morning      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C AKJ7     S AQ974        200          6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
H 987                 H KJT          180          4.50   7.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
D QJ7543   V SOUTH    D 82                 100    1.00  11.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
C Q8       S T3       C T64          170          3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
           H Q6543                   630          9.50   2.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-Wishart-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
   16      C 9532         1          630          9.50   2.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Chiew-Muller
 5    10               4     2       630          9.50   2.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    9      Par: 4Ns =     3          180          4.50   7.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 4-French-French
           630 to NS                 210          7.00   5.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         12.00   0.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by North: 10  9 10  6 11               100    1.00  11.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 10  9  9  6  9         630          9.50   2.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 13-Eng-Halterman
     by East:  3  4  3  7  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  4  3  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J72      Morning      
           H T97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ63     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C QT3      S AK965         50          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
H QJ642               H A                  130    4.00   8.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
D KT95     D SOUTH    D Q                  140    1.50  10.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 18-Chiew-Muller
C J7       S Q84      C K98654             140    1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H K853                    100         11.00   1.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 8742     Freakness:      50          8.00   4.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    8      C A2           0                130    4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
 7    16               3     8       100         11.00   1.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    9      Par: 3Cw =     1                130    4.00   8.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
           110 to EW                       110    6.00   6.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 5-Wishart-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    0.00  12.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
    by North:  5  4  5  6  3         100         11.00   1.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by South:  5  4  5  6  3          50          8.00   4.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Walden-Weber
     by East:  7  8  8  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  8  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT5      Morning      
           H 9743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C JT9      S AQ7632             150    9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
H AQT82               H J5                 420    1.50  10.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
D AJ8      V SOUTH    D 73                 450    0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 18-Chiew-Muller
C Q83      S 94       C K62           50         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           H K6                            200    5.00   7.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D T6542    Freakness:           210    3.00   9.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    9      C A754         0                200    5.00   7.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
14    10               2     4             170    7.50   4.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    7      Par: 5Sw =     3                420    1.50  10.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
           450 to EW                       170    7.50   4.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 5-Wishart-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.00   7.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
    by North:  3  2  3  6  4          50         11.00   1.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by South:  3  2  3  6  4          50         11.00   1.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 12-Walden-Weber
     by East:  8 11 10  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  9  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT986    Morning      
           H A86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C JT97     S 52           620         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Eng-Halterman
H KJ3                 H Q94          140          5.00   7.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
D J9765    V SOUTH    D AT83         120          2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
C 43       S AQ4      C A652         620         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           H T752                    120          2.50   9.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D Q42      Freakness:     200          9.00   3.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   11      C KQ8          4          120          2.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
 6    10               2     1       620         11.00   1.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   13      Par: 3Sn =     0          170          7.00   5.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
           140 to NS                 170          7.00   5.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          7.00   5.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    by North:  8  9  8  5  9         120          2.50   9.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by South:  8  9  8  5  9               100    0.00  12.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  3  4  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q43      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ8654   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C K863     S K852         920         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Eng-Halterman
H Q752                H KT9864              50    0.00  12.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
D Q3       N SOUTH    D 92           920         10.50   1.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
C T742     S AJ6      C J            420          2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           H AJ3                     440          4.00   8.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
HiCrdPts:  D AT7      Freakness:     420          2.00  10.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    9      C AQ95         7          520          8.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
 4     7               1     6       490          6.00   6.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   20      Par: 7Ns =     0          520          8.00   4.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
          1520 to NS                 940         12.00   0.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 4-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          2.00  10.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    by North: 13 11  7 13 13         460          5.00   7.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by South: 13 11  6 13 13         520          8.00   4.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  0  2  6  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  2  6  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT976    Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C J872     S KJ843        600         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Walden-Weber
H KJ865               H 972          100          4.00   8.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
D J732     D SOUTH    D 984                200    0.50  11.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
C A9       S 5        C K4           130          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 18-Chiew-Muller
           H QT43                    210         10.00   2.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:     100          4.00   8.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 4-French-French
   16      C QT653        4          300         11.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
11     7               3     2             100    2.00  10.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
    6      Par: 4Cs =     4          150          8.00   4.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           130 to NS                 150          8.00   4.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.00   4.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    by North:  5  7  6  7 10               200    0.50  11.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by South:  5  7  6  7 10         100          4.00   8.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  5  6  7  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  7  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQJ6     Morning      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q985     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C Q85      S 82                  50    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Walden-Weber
H AT9763              H 8            420          8.00   4.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
D JT3      N SOUTH    D AK642        150          3.00   9.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
C JT       S AT954    C A7643        420          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 18-Chiew-Muller
           H QJ54                    170          4.50   7.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     420          8.00   4.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 4-French-French
   13      C K92          1          450         11.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
 6    11               4     6       420          8.00   4.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
   10      Par: 3Sn =     4          570         12.00   0.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
           140 to NS                 170          4.50   7.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.00  11.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    by North:  7  9  6  4  5         420          8.00   4.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
    by South:  7  9  6  4  5                50    1.00  11.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
     by East:  5  3  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  7  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKQ9852  Morning      
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C 832      S 76                  50    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
H Q43                 H KJ6          100          6.50   5.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 13-Eng-Halterman
D KQ6      N SOUTH    D AJ753               50    3.00   9.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
C AT976    S J4       C KQ4                300    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
           H 9872                          130    1.00  11.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D T9842    Freakness:     100          6.50   5.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   13      C J5           8          100          6.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Wishart-Wong
11    14               2     2       100          6.50   5.50 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
    2     Par: 3Sn*-1     3          140         10.00   2.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           100 to EW                 300         12.00   0.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   2.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-French-French
    by North:  4  8  6  4  2                50    3.00   9.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    by South:  4  8  6  4  2         140         10.00   2.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
     by East:  5  4  7  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 74       Morning      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C KJ754    S KQ9                450    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
H AKJT942             H 85                 200    8.50   3.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 13-Eng-Halterman
D Q        V SOUTH    D AJ842              200    8.50   3.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
C QT       S JT862    C 932                510    0.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
           H Q7                            510    0.50  11.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D KT5      Freakness:           450    4.00   8.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    4      C A86          3                450    4.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Wishart-Wong
16    10               7     2             450    4.00   8.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
   10      Par: 5He =     2                170   11.50   0.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           450 to EW                       170   11.50   0.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    8.50   3.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-French-French
    by North:  2  5  0  5  6               200    8.50   3.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
    by South:  2  5  0  5  6               450    4.00   8.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
     by East:  8  8 11  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  8 11  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KT2      Morning      
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K532     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C Q96      S 654                 50    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Cook-Thompson
H Q82                 H K94          400          9.00   3.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 12-Walden-Weber
D AT974    D SOUTH    D Q86          120          4.50   7.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C J7       S AQJ7     C KT82               100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H 7653                    150          7.00   5.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:            50    1.50  10.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   13      C A543         0          140          6.00   6.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
 7     8               2     0       100          3.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
   12      Par: 3Ss =     3          120          4.50   7.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
           140 to NS                 430         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         11.50   0.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  8  9  9  7  9         400          9.00   3.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    by South:  8  9  8  6  9         400          9.00   3.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
     by East:  4  4  4  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 532      Morning      
           H 76532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C Q753     S AQT984       100         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 9-Cook-Thompson
H KQT4                H A8                 140    3.50   8.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 12-Walden-Weber
D 862      V SOUTH    D T543         100         10.00   2.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C AK94     S KJ       C J            100         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H J9                            140    3.50   8.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ97    Freakness:     100         10.00   2.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    3      C T862         4                140    3.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-French-French
12    11               1     6             140    3.50   8.50 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
   14      Par: 3Sw =     3          100         10.00   2.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
           140 to EW                       140    3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.50   8.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    by North:  4  3  5  6  7               140    3.50   8.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    by South:  4  3  5  6  7               140    3.50   8.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
     by East:  7  9  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AQ962    Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T87      C QT65     S K4                 130    7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
H 7                   H QJ952              180    1.00  11.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
D KJ9763   V SOUTH    D AT2           50         11.50   0.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C 987      S J53      C AJ2           50         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H AK843                         150    3.00   9.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           130    7.00   5.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    8      C K43          3                150    3.00   9.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
 4    15               5     2             430    0.00  12.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   13      Par: 4De =     2                130    7.00   5.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
           130 to EW                       150    3.00   9.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   10.00   2.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  8  6  3  7               130    7.00   5.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-French
    by South:  5  8  6  3  7               130    7.00   5.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
     by East:  8  5  7 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  7 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AQ8632   Morning      
           H AT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C KQ876    S T            510          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
H QJ9732              H 864          480          3.50   8.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
D AQJ      N SOUTH    D 96543        480          3.50   8.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C 54       S J754     C JT93         510          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H K5                      480          3.50   8.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D KT872    Freakness:     510          9.00   3.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   15      C A2           9          510          9.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
13     1               4     4       230          0.00  12.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   11      Par: 7Ss =     3          480          3.50   8.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
          1510 to NS                 510          9.00   3.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         260          1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 11 13  6  8 12         510          9.00   3.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 4-French-French
    by South: 11 13  6  8 12         510          9.00   3.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
     by East:  2  0  6  4  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  0  7  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q2       Morning      
           H AQJ842                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT985   C 82       S J64          620         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
H T6                  H K75                100    4.00   8.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 9-Cook-Thompson
D 43       D SOUTH    D Q95          620         10.50   1.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
C J53      S 73       C QT94               100    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H 93                            100    4.00   8.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ72    Freakness:           110    1.50  10.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 18-Chiew-Muller
    9      C AK76         4          620         10.50   1.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 8     8               4     0       200          7.00   5.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
   15      Par: 4Hs =     3                110    1.50  10.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           620 to NS                 500          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   6.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  7  5 10 10  7         620         10.50   1.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  5 10 10  7               200    0.00  12.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Wishart-Wong
     by East:  5  7  3  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  3  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AK73     Morning      
           H AT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C J72      S 52           140          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
H Q92                 H J743         170         10.00   2.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 9-Cook-Thompson
D 9762     N SOUTH    D KQ843        140          5.00   7.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
C KQ96     S JT986    C A5           140          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H K85                     170         10.00   2.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:            50    0.50  11.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   17      C T843         0          170         10.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 9    10               1     3       100          2.00  10.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 4-French-French
    4      Par: 3Sn =     4                 50    0.50  11.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           140 to NS                 140          5.00   7.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   7.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  8  9  7  5  8         170         10.00   2.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8  9  7  5  8         170         10.00   2.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 5-Wishart-Wong
     by East:  5  3  6  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  6  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J4       Morning      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ542   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7653     C 32       S KT98         110          6.00   6.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
H Q5                  H KJ6          110          6.00   6.00 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
D KT7      N SOUTH    D 96            90          2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
C AJT8     S AQ2      C K976         110          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Walden-Weber
           H A8732                   170         11.50   0.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:     110          6.00   6.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
    8      C Q54          4                 50    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
10    10               1     1       110          6.00   6.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   12      Par: 3Nn =     2           90          2.50   9.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Wishart-Wong
           400 to NS                 170         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by North:  9  5  9  9  5         130          9.00   3.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  9  5  9  9  5         140         10.00   2.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Eng-Halterman
     by East:  4  8  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 9874     Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K532     C AJ972    S AJT                140    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
H 942                 H AQJ863             170    6.50   5.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
D Q653     V SOUTH    D A42                170    6.50   5.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
C 83       S Q6       C Q            100         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 12-Walden-Weber
           H 75                            620    3.00   9.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
HiCrdPts:  D JT98     Freakness:     100         10.50   1.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
   11      C KT654        3                620    3.00   9.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
 5    18               1     5             620    3.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    6      Par: 5He =     3          100         10.50   1.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 5-Wishart-Wong
           650 to EW                 100         10.50   1.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    0.00  12.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 9-Cook-Thompson
    by North:  3  3  2  3  8               620    3.00   9.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  3  3  2  3  8               620    3.00   9.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 13-Eng-Halterman
     by East:  8  9 11  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9 11  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S K        Morning      
           H KQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9875     C KT962    S QJ432               50    0.50  11.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
H 73                  H J52          450          3.50   8.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 9-Cook-Thompson
D 9654     D SOUTH    D J3           480          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
C J85      S AT6      C A43          990         12.00   0.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Eng-Halterman
           H AT864                   480          6.00   6.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D Q87      Freakness:     980          9.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   18      C Q7           4          450          3.50   8.50 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 1     9               1     2       980          9.50   2.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-French
   12      Par: 6Ns =     2          480          6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           990 to NS                 130          2.00  10.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         980          9.50   2.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North: 12  9 12 12 12         980          9.50   2.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South: 12  9 12 12 12                50    0.50  11.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
     by East:  1  4  1  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  4  1  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QJ3      Morning      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K62      C AQT5     S A9                 200    2.50   9.50 2-Williams-Rattenbury vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
H 843                 H KJ965              200    2.50   9.50 3-Gray-Phillips vs 9-Cook-Thompson
D J762     V SOUTH    D 84           170          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
C 832      S T8754    C KJ76         170          9.00   3.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Eng-Halterman
           H A72                           300    0.50  11.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D T95      Freakness:           100    5.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 18-Chiew-Muller
   20      C 94           1                100    5.00   7.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
 4    12               0     3             100    5.00   7.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 4-French-French
    4      Par: 4Sn =     2          140          7.00   5.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
           620 to NS                       300    0.50  11.50 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.00   3.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
    by North:  7 10  6  8  7         620         11.50   0.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6  9  5  7  6         620         11.50   0.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
     by East:  5  3  7  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3  7  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 42       Morning      
           H AK64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 873      C T842     S T6           230          0.00  12.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
H J82                 H T9753       1430          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
D Q853     V SOUTH    D 94          1460         11.00   1.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Walden-Weber
C KQ6      S AKQJ95   C J753         680          3.50   8.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H Q                      1430          7.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D AJ62     Freakness:    1440          9.00   3.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
   10      C A9           1         1430          7.00   5.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
 8     1               0     3      1460         11.00   1.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Wishart-Wong
   21      Par: 7Nn =     6          260          1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
          2220 to NS                 680          3.50   8.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460         11.00   1.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North: 13 13  9 12 10         680          3.50   8.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by South: 13 13  9 12 10         680          3.50   8.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
     by East:  0  0  3  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  0  0  3  1  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 87       Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T8752    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT94    C KJ74     S Q5                 400   10.00   2.00 3-Gray-Phillips vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
H K764                H AJ85               170   11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D K4                 450    4.00   8.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Walden-Weber
C A        S A632     C Q9652              450    4.00   8.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
           H QT2                           450    4.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
HiCrdPts:  D J96      Freakness:           490    0.00  12.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
    4      C T83          3                450    4.00   8.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
17    12               4     3             430    8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 5-Wishart-Wong
    7      Par: 5Se =     0          200         12.00   0.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
           450 to EW                       450    4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Cook-Thompson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    9.00   3.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  3  2  2  5  4               450    4.00   8.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by South:  3  2  2  5  4               450    4.00   8.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
     by East: 10 11 11  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11 11  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S KJT5     Morning      
           H KJ52                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8643     C 63       S Q972               140    4.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Cook-Thompson
H T94                 H AQ3                200    2.00  10.00 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
D AKQ2     D SOUTH    D T95                100    7.00   5.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C K8       S A        C T52                100    7.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H 876                     100         11.00   1.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D 743      Freakness:           100    7.00   5.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
    9      C AQJ974       1          100         11.00   1.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-French
12     8               1     0             200    2.00  10.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
   11      Par: 3Sw =     5                200    2.00  10.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
           140 to EW                       300    0.00  12.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.00   7.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  6  4  6  5  7          50          9.00   3.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by South:  6  4  6  5  7         100         11.00   1.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  7  8  7  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 35 36 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S A32      Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT73    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C Q976     S QT85         420          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Burge vs 9-Cook-Thompson
H JT43                H AQ962        420          8.50   3.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
D K9852    N SOUTH    D J64                300    0.00  12.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 13-Eng-Halterman
C KJT2     S KJ9764   C 4            420          8.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
           H K85                            50    2.50   9.50 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 18-Chiew-Muller
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:            50    2.50   9.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
   12      C A853         4          420          8.50   3.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 4-French-French
 8     9               6     4             100    1.00  11.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
   11      Par: 4Sn =     7          140          4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
           420 to NS                 420          8.50   3.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          8.50   3.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 12-Walden-Weber
    by North:  8 10  5  5  9         420          8.50   3.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by South:  8 10  5  5 10         420          8.50   3.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
     by East:  3  3  8  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  8  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 35 36 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S Q765     Morning      
           H A83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 853      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C A97      S AT8                140    1.50  10.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
H K742                H JT9                110    8.50   3.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 12-Walden-Weber
D KQT762   N SOUTH    D AJ                 110    8.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C 3        S KJ32     C QJT86         50         11.50   0.50 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H Q65                           110    8.50   3.50 9-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:      50         11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
   10      C K542         0                130    4.00   8.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 5-Wishart-Wong
 8    13               6     2             130    4.00   8.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
    9      Par: 4He =     1                120    6.00   6.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           420 to EW                       180    0.00  12.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.50   3.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by North:  3  7  3  3  5               140    1.50  10.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  4  7  3  3  5               130    4.00   8.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
     by East:  7  6 10 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6 10 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 35 36 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S A642     Morning      
           H A98652                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT9      C T9       S Q873         150         11.50   0.50 5-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
H KT                  H Q743         150         11.50   0.50 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 12-Walden-Weber
D Q2       V SOUTH    D A8            50          4.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
C AQJ432   S K5       C K75                300    0.00  12.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
           H J                       100          7.00   5.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D KJT97643 Freakness:      50          4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 3-Refeen-Davidson
    8      C 86           6          100          7.00   5.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 5-Wishart-Wong
13    11               4     1             100    2.00  10.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Dumoulin-Sterling
    8      Par: 4Ds =     9          110          9.50   2.50 13-Longridge-Moller vs 9-Cook-Thompson
           130 to NS                 100          7.00   5.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 13-Eng-Halterman
    by North:  4  4  7 10  3         110          9.50   2.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
    by South:  4  4  7 10  3               100    2.00  10.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
     by East:  7  8  6  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  6  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 - 35 - 36 


BOARD #35  N NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 35
           S T8       Morning      
           H 654                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9653    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK7543   C 972      S Q962               650   11.00   1.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
H AQJ32               H T9                 680    6.00   6.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Eng-Halterman
D 7        D SOUTH    D 82                 680    6.00   6.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
C J        S J        C AKQT6              680    6.00   6.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
           H K87                           680    6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT4    Freakness:           680    6.00   6.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 4-French-French
    1      C 8543         2                680    6.00   6.00 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
15    11               8     3             680    6.00   6.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
   13      Par: 6Sw =     4                680    6.00   6.00 14-Smith-Cooke vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
          1430 to EW                 100         12.00   0.00 15-Kwan-Chang vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    6.00   6.00 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by North:  0  0  0  6  0              1430    0.50  11.50 17-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South:  0  0  0  6  0              1430    0.50  11.50 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 18-Chiew-Muller
     by East:  8 12 12  7 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 12 12  7 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 - 36 - 


BOARD #36  V NORTH    Apr 24         RESULTS OF BOARD 36
           S AJ       Morning      
           H 98654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8652     C AJ       S KQT97        170          4.00   8.00 6-McKinlay-Shariff vs 11-Takeda-Yamakami
H Q2                  H KJ73               300    0.00  12.00 7-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-Eng-Halterman
D T753     V SOUTH    D 96           660          6.00   6.00 8-Yamanouchi-Leitch vs 15-Salt-Lancaster
C T73      S 43       C 54           690          8.00   4.00 9-Templeton-Williams vs 17-Boyd-Boyd
           H AT                      690          8.00   4.00 10-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs 2-Sekiya-Senda
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:     500          5.00   7.00 11-Mitchell-Dunphy vs 4-French-French
   16      C KQ9862       3                200    1.50  10.50 12-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Sutherland-Leznoff
 2     9               1     3      1440         12.00   0.00 13-Longridge-Moller vs 8-Aaron-Tovey
   13      Par: 6Nn =     4          720         10.50   1.50 14-Smith-Cooke vs 10-McIntosh-Harris
          1440 to NS                       200    1.50  10.50 15-Kwan-Chang vs 12-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         720         10.50   1.50 16-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Bignell-Kammermayer
    by North: 12  6 10 12 12               140    3.00   9.00 17-Smart-Budzien vs 16-Tomkins-Martineau
    by South: 12  6 10 12 12         690          8.00   4.00 18-Wargo-Stewart vs 18-Chiew-Muller
     by East:  1  7  3  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  7  3  1  1