Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session April 25, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   52.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  5   56.38   59.20  B  1/2   1/2         1.02(A)  Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  6   56.38   59.20  C  1/2   1/2    1    1.02(A)  Maarten Tjebbes - Pamela Moore
  9   55.05   57.80  B   3     3          0.60(A)  Anne Scott - William Osten
  4   53.62   56.30  C   4     4     2    0.42(A)  Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
  8   53.52   56.20  C   5           3    0.28(C)  Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
  1   53.33   56.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 11   52.38   55.00  B                             Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  7   46.57   48.90  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
 12   45.33   47.60  C                             Jerry Growe - Nomi Kaplan
  3   44.10   46.30  B                             Ken Lochang - Brian Dunphy
  2   41.90   44.00  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
 10   41.43   43.50  C                             Stephen Pickett - Amiran Alavidze



TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here




      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 78 LEADERS -- AFTER 6 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  91 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   7  11 10   7   9   6      
============================================================================
  1. Maarten Tjebbes .............. 100   2   37  --  --  25  --  34  --  --
  2. Dianne Isfeld ................  85   1   19   2  37  --  19   7  --  --
  2. Martin Henneberger ...........  85   1   19   2  37  --  19   7  --  --
  4. Marion Crowhurst .............  83   2   31   2   7  37   2  --  --  --
  5. Amirali Alibhai ..............  78   1   31  --   7  37   2  --  --  --
  6. Pamela Moore .................  72   1   37  --  --  --  --  34  --  --
  7. Albert Liang .................  64   1    2   2   2  --  37  20  --  --
  7. Derek Liang ..................  64   1    2   2   2  --  37  20  --  --
  7. Harry Satanove ...............  64   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  --  --
  7. Shael Smith ..................  64   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  --  --
 11. Chloe Clark ..................  48   1    7   7  --   7   7  19  --  --
 11. Norma Doucette ...............  48   1    7   7  --   7   7  19  --  --
 13. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  46   4    7   2   2  19  --  --  --  --
 14. Andrew Nalos .................  45   2   --  --  --  --   7  34  --  --
 15. Anne Scott ...................  44   2   --   2  --  13  --  25  --  --
 15. William Osten ................  44   2    2  --  --  13  --  25  --  --
 17. Al Warner ....................  42   1   13   7  19  --   2  --  --  --
 17. David Yuen ...................  42   1   13   7  19  --   2  --  --  --
 17. June Keith ...................  42   2   --  13  --  25  --  --  --  --
 20. Anita Morse ..................  40   2   --   2   2   7  25  --  --  --
 21. Bharath Kumaran ..............  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 21. Dee Steil ....................  38   2   --  25   7   2  --  --  --  --
 21. Nolan Derby ..................  38   1   --  37  --  --  --  --  --  --
 24. James Harris .................  37   2   --  --   2  31  --  --  --  --
 24. Keith Lee ....................  37   3   --  19   7  --  --   2  --  --
 26. Faye Gilraine ................  36   1    2   7  --  --  13  13  --  --
 26. Gary Gilraine ................  36   1    2   7  --  --  13  13  --  --
 28. Eda Kadar ....................  35   1   --  --  --  --  --  34  --  --
 28. Jo-Anne Modesto ..............  35   1   --  --   2   7  25  --  --  --
 30. Anne Smith ...................  33   1   --  25   7  --  --  --  --  --
 31. James Lenobel ................  32   1   --  --  --  --  31  --  --  --
 31. John Lai .....................  32   1   --  --  --  31  --  --  --  --
 31. Larry Pocock .................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 31. Patti Adams ..................  32   1   --   7   2   2  13   7  --  --
 31. Sam Turk .....................  32   1   --   7   2   2  13   7  --  --
 31. Thomas Anderson ..............  32   1   --  --  --  --  31  --  --  --
 31. Yue Su .......................  32   1   --  31  --  --  --  --  --  --
 38. Ben Takemori .................  26   1   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  --
 38. Michael Dimich ...............  26   1   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  --
 40. Ken Lochang ..................  25   2   --  19  --  --  --   2  --  --
 40. Nigel Fullbrook ..............  25   2   --  --  --  19   2  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 78: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 4 - April 11
Game 5 - April 18
Game 6 - April 25
Game 7 - May 2
Game 8 - May 9


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Mar '18 |   51   |    79   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 78: Mar-May '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here?     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Dianne Isfeld (twelve!);  Gray McMullin (eleven!);    |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'





DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.36% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.64% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.71  South: 10.43   East: 10.10   West: 9.76

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.86  South: 3.43   East: 3.33   West: 2.71
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 95       Evening      
           H J762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 94       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK2      C KQT73    S QJ4                400    0.50   4.50 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H K85                 H T4           120          5.00   0.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
D QJ5      N SOUTH    D KT762              110    3.00   2.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C J654     S T8763    C A82                400    0.50   4.50 9-Scott-Osten vs 7-Lee-Chang
           H AQ93                          110    3.00   2.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A83      Freakness:           110    3.00   2.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C 9            3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14    10               0     2     
   10     Par: 4Hn*-2     4        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  8  4  6       
    by South:  4  5  8  4  6       
     by East:  9  7  5  9  6       
     by West:  9  7  5  9  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T653     Evening      
           H Q52                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ42    C AK64     S A987               420    1.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H 43                  H AJ                 420    1.00   4.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
D A92      V SOUTH    D QJ75          50          3.50   1.50 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C QT9      S          C 875           50          3.50   1.50 9-Scott-Osten vs 7-Lee-Chang
           H KT9876                  100          5.00   0.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D K864     Freakness:           420    1.00   4.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      C J32          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    12               2     1     
    7      Par: 4Se =     7        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  9  4  6       
    by South:  4  3  9  4  7       
     by East:  9 10  4  9  6       
     by West:  9 10  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A986     Evening      
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7543    C JT72     S Q2            90          1.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H Q632                H K974          90          1.00   4.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
D 65       D SOUTH    D KQT8          90          1.00   4.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C K6       S KT       C 984          400          5.00   0.00 9-Scott-Osten vs 7-Lee-Chang
           H JT5                     150          4.00   1.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 2-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A932     Freakness:     120          3.00   2.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
   10      C AQ53         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    10               3     1     
   14      Par: 2Nn =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  6  8  9       
    by South:  7  7  6  9  9       
     by East:  5  6  7  4  4       
     by West:  5  6  7  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S K7       Evening      
           H AQT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T872     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T843     C QT6      S AQJ652             140    2.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Scott-Osten
H 862                 H J43                140    2.00   3.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KQ4      V SOUTH    D A95          100          5.00   0.00 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 7-Lee-Chang
C J52      S 9        C K                  140    2.00   3.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 4-Doucette-Clark
           H K95                           140    2.00   3.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
HiCrdPts:  D J63      Freakness:           140    2.00   3.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 2-Liang-Liang
   11      C A98743       1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6    15               0     5     
    8      Par: 3Sw =     5        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  7  8  9       
    by South:  4  4  7  8  9       
     by East:  3  9  6  5  3       
     by West:  3  9  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q732     Evening      
           H QT54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J973     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT8      C A        S J965          50          2.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Scott-Osten
H A63                 H 82            50          2.00   3.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AT854    V SOUTH    D Q6           100          4.00   1.00 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 7-Lee-Chang
C KQ       S K4       C JT874               90    0.00   5.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 4-Doucette-Clark
           H KJ97                     50          2.00   3.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
HiCrdPts:  D K2       Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 2-Liang-Liang
    9      C 96532        3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
17     4               2     3     
   10     Par: 2Se*-1     3        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  6  5       
    by South:  6  5  8  6  5       
     by East:  7  7  5  6  8       
     by West:  7  7  5  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 3        Evening      
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT8543  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J985     C T4       S KT           100          5.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Scott-Osten
H KJT32               H A5                 110    4.00   1.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 96       N SOUTH    D K2                 150    1.50   3.50 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 7-Lee-Chang
C KJ       S AQ7642   C Q987632            200    0.00   5.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 4-Doucette-Clark
           H Q84                           130    3.00   2.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:           150    1.50   3.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 2-Liang-Liang
    5      C A5           7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    12               3     6     
   14      Par: 3Ds =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  9  3       
    by South:  4  6  4  9  3       
     by East:  6  7  8  4  9       
     by West:  6  6  8  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KT652    Evening      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A83      C AQ985    S 97           650          4.00   1.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Scott-Osten
H Q6                  H 943          620          1.50   3.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AQJ75    D SOUTH    D KT9832       200          0.00   5.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
C JT7      S QJ4      C 43           650          4.00   1.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H AT8752                  620          1.50   3.50 11-Adams-Turk vs 4-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     650          4.00   1.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
   13      C K62          6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     3               2     4     
   10      Par: 5Ss =     5        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11 11  5 11       
    by South:  6 11 11  5 11       
     by East:  2  2  1  8  1       
     by West:  2  2  1  8  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K5       Evening      
           H KQ9864                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 42       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C KJ3      S J6432               50    3.50   1.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Scott-Osten
H AT32                H J                  100    1.50   3.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D T963     N SOUTH    D KQJ75        300          5.00   0.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
C T986     S AQ987    C A7                 180    0.00   5.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H 75                            100    1.50   3.50 11-Adams-Turk vs 4-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:            50    3.50   1.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
   12      C Q542         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    12               3     6     
   12     Par: 4Dw*-1     3        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  9  4  8       
    by South:  7  8  9  4  8       
     by East:  5  4  4  9  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S JT86     Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C Q4       S KQ42               140    2.00   3.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 9-Scott-Osten
H 976                 H J8542               50    5.00   0.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 7        N SOUTH    D AKQ                110    4.00   1.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
C J87653   S 97       C 9                  140    2.00   3.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H AQ3                           140    2.00   3.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 4-Doucette-Clark
HiCrdPts:  D JT95     Freakness:           170    0.00   5.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
    6      C AKT2         3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    15               5     4     
   14     Par: 3Dn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  4  8  5       
    by South:  6  4  4  8  5       
     by East:  6  8  8  5  6       
     by West:  6  8  8  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T654     Evening      
           H QT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 873      C KJ87     S AKQ92        100          5.00   0.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
H AK5                 H 973                680    0.00   5.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D 7        V SOUTH    D J32                170    4.00   1.00 9-Scott-Osten vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
C AT9542   S J        C Q6                 650    1.50   3.50 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
           H J862                          650    1.50   3.50 11-Adams-Turk vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D AKT8654  Freakness:           620    3.00   2.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Doucette-Clark
    8      C 3            1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    12               5     2     
    9     Par: 5Ds*-2     8        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  2  7  9  3       
    by South:  5  2  7  9  3       
     by East:  6 10  5  4 10       
     by West:  6 10  5  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 873      Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87642    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT9     C AQ4      S 54                  50    3.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
H JT94                H K53           50          4.00   1.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D          D SOUTH    D AQJ953       100          5.00   0.00 9-Scott-Osten vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
C J9632    S KJ62     C 75                 150    0.00   5.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
           H AQ87                          100    1.50   3.50 11-Adams-Turk vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:           100    1.50   3.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Doucette-Clark
    6      C KT8          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    10               6     4     
   16      Par: 1Ns =     1        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  6  6  6       
    by South:  7  7  7  6  7       
     by East:  6  6  6  7  6       
     by West:  6  6  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQJ      Evening      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8732     C K76542   S T94                110    2.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Liang-Liang
H AJ2                 H KQ3                 90    4.50   0.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AJ9765   V SOUTH    D 84                  90    4.50   0.50 9-Scott-Osten vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
C          S A65      C AQJ98              400    0.00   5.00 10-Pickett-Alavidze vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
           H T8765                         200    1.00   4.00 11-Adams-Turk vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:           110    2.50   2.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Doucette-Clark
   12      C T3           4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    12               7     2     
    6      Par: 2Nw =     2        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  6  5  6       
    by South:  5  5  6  5  6       
     by East:  8  8  6  8  7       
     by West:  8  8  6  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQJ      Evening      
           H K875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8      C Q2       S 65432        120          3.00   2.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
H AQJT6               H 9            100          0.50   4.50 4-Doucette-Clark vs 9-Scott-Osten
D 72       V SOUTH    D Q954         100          0.50   4.50 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Adams-Turk
C J87      S 97       C A43          120          3.00   2.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
           H 432                     150          5.00   0.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K63      Freakness:     120          3.00   2.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
   17      C KT965        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     6               2     4     
    6      Par: 2Nn =     2        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  8  9  9       
    by South:  8  7  8  8  9       
     by East:  3  6  5  4  3       
     by West:  4  6  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T643     Evening      
           H 862                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 95       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C T754     S                    420    3.00   2.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
H AT954               H KQJ7               480    1.50   3.50 4-Doucette-Clark vs 9-Scott-Osten
D Q72      N SOUTH    D AJT63              100    4.50   0.50 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Adams-Turk
C A93      S AQJ9852  C Q862               480    1.50   3.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
           H 3                             500    0.00   5.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D K84      Freakness:           100    4.50   0.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    0      C KJ           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    13               2     6     
   14     Par: 6Ss*-3     7        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  9  1  2  3       
    by South:  2  9  1  2  3       
     by East:  9  4 12 11 10       
     by West:  9  4 11 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T95      Evening      
           H KQJT92                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ87432  C J652     S                    650    0.00   5.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 3-Lochang-Dunphy
H 74                  H A65           50          3.50   1.50 4-Doucette-Clark vs 9-Scott-Osten
D A8       D SOUTH    D KQJT9753           400    2.00   3.00 6-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Adams-Turk
C T8       S AQ6      C A9            50          3.50   1.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
           H 83                      170          5.00   0.00 8-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 642      Freakness:           430    1.00   4.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
    7      C KQ743        7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    14               6    10     
   11     Par: 5Hs*-1     2        
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6 10  2 10       
    by South:  3  6 10  2  9       
     by East: 10  7  3 11  2       
     by West: 10  7  3 11  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AK6      Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ832    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 873      C K982     S T52          460          4.50   0.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H Q974                H 632          400          0.00   5.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D Q965     N SOUTH    D T4           430          2.00   3.00 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C Q7       S QJ94     C AT543        460          4.50   0.50 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Scott-Osten
           H KJT85                   430          2.00   3.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 11-Adams-Turk
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     430          2.00   3.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
   18      C J6           4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6     4               1     2     
   12      Par: 5Nn =     3        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 11 11 10       
    by South: 11 11 11 11 10       
     by East:  2  1  2  2  3       
     by West:  2  1  2  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 75       Evening      
           H KT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT52     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT2      C Q52      S AQ43               140    0.50   4.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H Q852                H J6            90          2.50   2.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D AK7      N SOUTH    D 86           100          4.50   0.50 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C J63      S K986     C AT974        100          4.50   0.50 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Scott-Osten
           H A43                           140    0.50   4.50 7-Lee-Chang vs 11-Adams-Turk
HiCrdPts:  D Q943     Freakness:      90          2.50   2.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
    6      C K8           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    11               0     3     
   12     Par: 3Dn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7  8  4       
    by South:  5  4  7  8  4       
     by East:  7  8  6  5  8       
     by West:  7  8  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 97       Evening      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C AKQT432  S KJ86               100    3.00   2.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
H KQ974               H JT86         600          4.50   0.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
D KT       V SOUTH    D A972         600          4.50   0.50 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 4-Doucette-Clark
C 865      S AT53     C 7                  170    2.00   3.00 5-Nalos-Kadar vs 9-Scott-Osten
           H 53                            450    0.00   5.00 7-Lee-Chang vs 11-Adams-Turk
HiCrdPts:  D J8643    Freakness:           420    1.00   4.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
   15      C J9           6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     9               2     3     
    6     Par: 4He*-1     3        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  3  6  9       
    by South:  9  5  3  6  9       
     by East:  4  8  9  7  4       
     by West:  4  8  9  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A94      Evening      
           H K983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T976     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q52      C T8       S J63          100          4.00   1.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Adams-Turk
H QJ62                H A75                120    0.00   5.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
D KQ8      D SOUTH    D 543                 90    1.50   3.50 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C AJ9      S KT87     C K432         100          4.00   1.00 4-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H T4                      100          4.00   1.00 9-Scott-Osten vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D AJ2      Freakness:            90    1.50   3.50 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 7-Lee-Chang
    7      C Q765         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15     8               0     0     
   10      Par: 1Nw =     1        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  6       
    by South:  6  7  6  6  6       
     by East:  7  6  7  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K94      Evening      
           H AQ53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ86     C T52      S 72                 100    2.00   3.00 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Adams-Turk
H JT42                H K976         600          5.00   0.00 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
D 9        V SOUTH    D QJ82          90          4.00   1.00 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C A864     S QT53     C 973                200    0.00   5.00 4-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H 8                             100    2.00   3.00 9-Scott-Osten vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D 76543    Freakness:           100    2.00   3.00 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 7-Lee-Chang
   16      C KQJ          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     6               3     1     
    8      Par: 3Dn =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  6  9  7       
    by South:  7  8  6  9  7       
     by East:  6  4  7  4  6       
     by West:  6  4  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 25         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J654     Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C K4       S QT82         110          2.50   2.50 1-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Adams-Turk
H T6                  H K97          AVE   AVE    2.50   2.50 2-Liang-Liang vs 10-Pickett-Alavidze
D A9863    V SOUTH    D KT                 100    1.30   3.70 3-Lochang-Dunphy vs 8-Gilraine-Gilraine
C J752     S AK9      C AQT3         140          4.30   0.70 4-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Nalos-Kadar
           H QJ8542                  140          4.30   0.70 9-Scott-Osten vs 6-Tjebbes-Moore
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           110    0.10   4.90 12-Growe-Kaplan vs 7-Lee-Chang
   11      C 986          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    14               3     1     
   10      Par: 3Ce =     5        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  7  5  4       
    by South:  5  6  7  5  4       
     by East:  7  6  6  7  9       
     by West:  7  6  5  7  9