Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   59.23   99.50  B   2     1          0.56(A)  David Huang - David Hu
  2   50.60   85.00  C               1    0.32(C)  Anssi Rantamaa - Gabor Sandi
  3   50.89   85.50  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Margaret Gibson - Brian Yager
  4   44.05   74.00  C                             Matt Loewen - Luda Tchvialeva
  5   33.04   55.50  C                             Gita Sheikholeslami - Susan Berger
  6   45.24   76.00  C               2    0.22(C)  Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  7   67.86  114.00  A   1                0.80(A)  William Ge - Eric Pan
  8   49.11   82.50  A                             Mike Wilson - Ryley Breiddal

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   53.27   89.50  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  2   41.37   69.50  B                             Ross Deegan - Mhairi Longridge
  3   45.54   76.50  C                             John Maunsell - Marie Cahill
  4   48.81   82.00  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Jo-Anne Modesto
  5   50.60   85.00  C   3           1    0.40(A)  Julianne Wooden - Bryan Brooking
  6   54.46   91.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  7   56.55   95.00  A  NE                         Ken Lochang - Ben Takemori
  8   49.40   83.00  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.94% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.06% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.33  South: 10.04   East: 9.08   West: 10.54

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 97.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.96  South: 2.88   East: 2.79   West: 2.88
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KT8      Evening      
           H KQ943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9732    C AQ       S Q5           490          7.00   0.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 1-Karro-Karro
H T62                 H 875          400          5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D AQ52     N SOUTH    D K876         480          6.00   1.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
C 9        S J64      C 8762                50    2.50   4.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
           H AJ                            100    0.50   6.50 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:           100    0.50   6.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
   14      C KJT543       2          150          4.00   3.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
10     5               4     1              50    2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
   11      Par: 4Hn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 10  5 10       
    by South:  8  6 10  5 10       
     by East:  2  5  1  7  1       
     by West:  2  5  1  7  1       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ2      Evening      
           H AK65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C A654     S K6           300          4.50   2.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 1-Karro-Karro
H QJ                  H T843         300          4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D AKQ752   V SOUTH    D JT863        100          1.00   6.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
C K87      S QT9853   C J3           500          6.00   1.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
           H 972                     100          1.00   6.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     100          1.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
   16      C QT92         1          620          7.00   0.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
15     5               4     3       170          3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
    4     Par: 5De*-2     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  8  4 11       
    by South:  6 10  8  4 11       
     by East:  7  3  5  9  2       
     by West:  7  3  5  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J852     Evening      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C J3       S KT64               100    1.00   6.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 1-Karro-Karro
H J7652               H KT84         110          5.50   1.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D 874      D SOUTH    D AQ                 100    1.00   6.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
C A94      S AQ3      C 852                100    1.00   6.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
           H A3                             50    3.50   3.50 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:     120          7.00   0.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
    5      C KQT76        3          110          5.50   1.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
 5    12               2     1              50    3.50   3.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
   18      Par: 3Sn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  6 10  9       
    by South:  7  8  5 10  9       
     by East:  6  4  7  2  4       
     by West:  2  4  7  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QT962    Evening      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 92       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ543   C KQT2     S 8            400          7.00   0.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
H 9                   H KT63         300          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
D 743      V SOUTH    D AQJT8              200    1.50   5.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
C 975      S 7        C A86                110    3.00   4.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H AQJ852                  100          5.00   2.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 1-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K65      Freakness:           100    4.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
    7      C J43          3                500    0.00   7.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
 8    14               5     4             200    1.50   5.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
   11      Par: 2Hn =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  5  7       
    by South:  6  6  8  5  7       
     by East:  6  7  5  8  6       
     by West:  6  7  5  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 4        Evening      
           H T986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT76     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ82    C AQJ4     S 7653         100          6.50   0.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
H AJ2                 H 75                  90    3.00   4.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
D 98       V SOUTH    D KQ42          50          4.50   2.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
C K53      S QT9      C 986                110    2.00   5.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H KQ43                          140    0.00   7.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 1-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:           120    1.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
    8      C T72          3          100          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
16     5               2     1        50          4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
   11     Par: 3Se*-1     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  9  8  8       
    by South:  6  5  9  8  8       
     by East:  6  8  4  5  5       
     by West:  7  8  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ       Evening      
           H AK65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT3      C AQ53     S 987542       480          7.00   0.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
H J2                  H T83          450          3.00   4.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
D T543     N SOUTH    D A98          460          5.50   1.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
C T862     S J6       C J            460          5.50   1.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H Q974                    450          3.00   4.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 1-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K72      Freakness:            50    0.50   6.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   22      C K974         1          450          3.00   4.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
 4     5               1     5              50    0.50   6.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
    9      Par: 5Ns =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  7 11 10 11       
    by South: 11  7 11 10 11       
     by East:  2  6  2  3  2       
     by West:  2  6  2  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AKJ8     Evening      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 983      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C J954     S QT4                690    0.00   7.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
H A943                H KJ762              620    4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Karro-Karro
D AKT54    D SOUTH    D 76                 230    6.00   1.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C A3       S 7653     C QT7                620    4.50   2.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
           H QT                            650    2.00   5.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D QJ2      Freakness:           650    2.00   5.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
    9      C K862         1                650    2.00   5.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
15     8               3     2             130    7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
    8      Par: 5Nw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  1  1  5       
    by South:  1  5  1  2  5       
     by East: 11  8 11 10  8       
     by West: 11  8 11 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT       Evening      
           H A54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9652    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ532   C AJ3      S 984           50          0.00   7.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
H K                   H J8           420          4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Karro-Karro
D KT       N SOUTH    D J873         420          4.00   3.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C T542     S 76       C Q876         420          4.00   3.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
           H QT97632                 170          2.00   5.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     450          6.50   0.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
   15      C K9           2          450          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
14     4               6     1       100          1.00   6.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
    7     Par: 4Sw*-2     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5 10  8  5       
    by South:  7  5 10  8  5       
     by East:  2  8  2  5  8       
     by West:  2  8  2  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T97      Evening      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT8763   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ42     C QT       S KQ86               790    1.00   6.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
H Q94                 H 63                 620    2.00   5.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Karro-Karro
D 92       N SOUTH    D AKJ54              250    4.00   3.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C 9752     S 53       C A8                  50    5.00   2.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
           H AKJT87                  100          6.00   1.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     200          7.00   0.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
    4      C KJ643        4                500    3.00   4.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
 7    17               1     3            1100    0.00   7.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
   12     Par: 5Hn*-2     9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  9  5  7       
    by South:  4  3  9  5  7       
     by East:  8 10  4  8  5       
     by West:  8  9  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 7        Evening      
           H 8754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J972     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q953     C AQ83     S AT8          100          6.00   1.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
H Q                   H AKJT2              600    1.00   6.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
D QT6      V SOUTH    D K853         100          6.00   1.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
C KJ765    S KJ642    C 4                  180    2.00   5.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H 963                           630    0.00   7.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           140    3.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Karro-Karro
    7      C T92          3          100          6.00   1.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
10    15               4     4             120    4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
    8      Par: 3Nw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  4  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  4  5       
     by East:  8  9  9  9  7       
     by West:  9  8  9  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K96532   Evening      
           H AJ73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C T        S A74                 50    1.50   5.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 84                  H QT           170          4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
D AK53     D SOUTH    D T872               150    0.00   7.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
C QJ753    S JT       C 9642         420          6.00   1.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H K9652                          50    1.50   5.50 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D Q64      Freakness:     140          3.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Karro-Karro
    9      C AK8          6          170          4.50   2.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
12     6               3     1       450          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
   13      Par: 4Ss =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10 10  6  6       
    by South:  9 10 10  6  6       
     by East:  3  2  2  7  7       
     by West:  3  2  2  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ7652   Evening      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C 8764     S J843          50          4.00   3.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
H QJT85               H 6            150          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
D AJ7      V SOUTH    D QT32         200          7.00   0.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
C AT3      S 9        C KQJ9               400    1.00   6.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H A9732                         430    0.00   7.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
HiCrdPts:  D K9865    Freakness:      50          4.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Karro-Karro
    9      C 52           6           50          4.00   3.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
15     9               2     3             200    2.00   5.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
    7      Par: 3Nw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  5  5  4       
    by South:  4  6  6  5  4       
     by East:  9  7  7  8  8       
     by West:  9  7  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 76       Evening      
           H QT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT94     C J32      S QJ32               100    4.50   2.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
H K64                 H A85          100          6.50   0.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
D Q84      V SOUTH    D J7                 140    0.50   6.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Karro-Karro
C A98      S A85      C T754               110    2.50   4.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H J72                           140    0.50   6.50 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D 9532     Freakness:           110    2.50   4.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
   10      C KQ6          1          100          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
12     8               0     1             100    4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
   10      Par: 2Dn =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  7  8  6       
    by South:  6  5  7  8  6       
     by East:  6  7  6  5  7       
     by West:  6  7  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 84       Evening      
           H JT64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 96       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T973     C AJT65    S AJ65         170          5.00   2.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
H K8                  H Q9           170          5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
D K2       N SOUTH    D AT875        140          2.50   4.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Karro-Karro
C 98432    S KQ2      C Q7           420          7.00   0.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H A7532                         110    0.00   7.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D QJ43     Freakness:     110          1.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
    6      C K            3          140          2.50   4.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
 6    13               3     3       170          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
   15     Par: 3Se*-1     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  8  7  8       
    by South:  8  5  8  7  8       
     by East:  4  8  4  6  5       
     by West:  4  8  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QT754    Evening      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K953     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8632    C 63       S J             50          6.50   0.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
H 85                  H AQ76               200    2.00   5.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
D J62      D SOUTH    D A87                400    1.00   6.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Karro-Karro
C T94      S K9       C KQJ87              500    0.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H KT432                         110    4.00   3.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D QT4      Freakness:           110    4.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
    6      C A52          3           50          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
 5    17               2     4             110    4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
   12     Par: 2Nw*-1     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  7  7  4       
    by South:  6  8  7  7  4       
     by East:  7  5  6  6  8       
     by West:  7  5  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QT7      Evening      
           H 98643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C KJ4      S 6                  100    2.00   5.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
H K                   H JT52               300    0.00   7.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
D J76432   N SOUTH    D AT8                100    2.00   5.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
C QT2      S KJ9854   C A7653              100    2.00   5.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
           H AQ7                            50    4.00   3.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:     110          6.50   0.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
   11      C 98           2          110          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 1-Karro-Karro
10     9               5     4       100          5.00   2.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   10      Par: 4Dw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  8  3  3       
    by South:  6  8  8  3  3       
     by East:  5  4  5 10 10       
     by West:  5  4  5 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J8763    Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C QT73     S QT5          430          6.50   0.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
H QT862               H 743          150          3.00   4.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 6        N SOUTH    D AT873        400          4.50   2.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
C 9865     S 92       C 42                  50    1.00   6.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
           H KJ95                           50    1.00   6.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D KQ95     Freakness:            50    1.00   6.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
    8      C AKJ          4          430          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 1-Karro-Karro
 9     6               4     2       400          4.50   2.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   17      Par: 3Nn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  6  8  8       
    by South:  9  8  6  8  8       
     by East:  4  5  6  5  4       
     by West:  4  5  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K52      Evening      
           H A762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AQ       S JT976              170    3.00   4.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
H KJT5                H Q94                400    0.00   7.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
D AQ86     V SOUTH    D K                  300    1.00   6.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
C 983      S 843      C JT72               140    5.50   1.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
           H 83                            170    3.00   4.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 9542     Freakness:           140    5.50   1.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
   14      C K654         1                110    7.00   0.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 1-Karro-Karro
16     7               1     4             170    3.00   4.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
    3      Par: 2Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5       
     by East:  8  8  8  7  7       
     by West:  8  8  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J754     Evening      
           H AQ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C AJ       S Q2           100          4.00   3.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H KJ8                 H T9765              150    0.50   6.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
D AKQ      D SOUTH    D 542          100          4.00   3.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
C KQ74     S A983     C T86          100          4.00   3.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 1-Karro-Karro
           H 4                       100          4.00   3.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D 9863     Freakness:           150    0.50   6.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
   13      C 9532         1          100          4.00   3.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
21     2               0     2       300          7.00   0.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
    4      Par: 2Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  5  6  5       
    by South:  5  7  5  6  5       
     by East:  8  6  8  7  7       
     by West:  8  6  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 62       Evening      
           H KJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C A53      S Q9854        600          4.00   3.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H AT8642              H Q9           130          1.00   6.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
D 52       V SOUTH    D J973         660          7.00   0.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
C 942      S KJ73     C QT           210          3.00   4.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 1-Karro-Karro
           H 3                       180          2.00   5.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:     630          5.50   1.50 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
   13      C KJ876        1          630          5.50   1.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
 8     7               4     3             100    0.00   7.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
   12      Par: 5Nn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8  8 11 11       
    by South: 11  8  8 11 11       
     by East:  2  4  5  2  2       
     by West:  2  4  5  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T42      Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK87654  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ5      C 852      S 87                 450    3.00   4.00 1-Huang-Hu vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H QJ42                H AK9863             200    6.50   0.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
D J92      V SOUTH    D T                  450    3.00   4.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
C AK7      S AQ963    C JT96               590    0.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 1-Karro-Karro
           H T75                           450    3.00   4.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:           450    3.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
    7      C Q43          8                450    3.00   4.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
15     8               0     6             200    6.50   0.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
   10      Par: 5He =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  2  8  2       
    by South:  3  7  2  9  3       
     by East:  5  5 11  4  8       
     by West:  5  5 11  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K763     Evening      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQ      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 763      S AJ942              110    2.50   4.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
H 54                  H A873               110    2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
D J653     N SOUTH    D T92                 80    5.00   2.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
C KQT852   S QT8      C A                  110    2.50   4.50 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
           H KJT9                    300          7.00   0.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           250    0.00   7.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
   14      C J94          0          200          6.00   1.00 7-Ge-Pan vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
 6    13               6     4             110    2.50   4.50 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 3Ss =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  5  4  4       
    by South:  8  9  5  4  4       
     by East:  5  4  6  8  9       
     by West:  4  4  6  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QT97     Evening      
           H AJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6542     C KQ9852   S A3           690          6.50   0.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
H K65432              H T7           620          5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
D 82       D SOUTH    D KQJT74             100    2.00   5.00 3-Gibson-Yager vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
C T        S KJ8      C 764                600    0.00   7.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
           H Q9                            200    1.00   6.00 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D A9653    Freakness:     150          3.00   4.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
   12      C AJ3          7          690          6.50   0.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
 3    10               6     4       500          4.00   3.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Karro-Karro
   15      Par: 6Cs =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1370 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  8  7 12       
    by South: 10 11  8  7 12       
     by East:  1  1  5  6  1       
     by West:  1  1  5  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J86      Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK8432   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK93     C J82      S Q74          100          6.50   0.50 1-Huang-Hu vs 2-Deegan-Longridge
H K865                H AQT2          50          4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Ayukawa-Modesto
D JT5      N SOUTH    D 76           100          6.50   0.50 3-Gibson-Yager vs 6-Krywaniuk-Cera
C 65       S T52      C KQ97          50          4.00   3.00 4-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 8-Ottridge-Durant
           H J974                          140    1.50   5.50 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:      50          4.00   3.00 6-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Wooden-Brooking
    9      C AT43         5                140    1.50   5.50 7-Ge-Pan vs 7-Lochang-Takemori
11    13               1     1             450    0.00   7.00 8-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 3Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  4  8  6       
    by South:  6  4  4  8  6       
     by East:  6  9  9  5  7       
     by West:  6  8  9  5  7