VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.51  165.19  C   2     1     1     3     2     1    0.88(SA) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  2   48.32  131.92  A                                               Alex Storie - Alastair McTavish
  3   50.00  136.50  A                                               Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   34.07   93.00  C                                               Lila Quastel - Neil Thompson
  5   46.34  126.50  A                                               Zaitoon Shariff - Marie-France Cook
  6   48.35  132.00  B                                               Hilary Doig - Joan Donaldson
  7   53.00  144.69  B   7     4                            0.27(SB) Tina Gumuchian - Gloria Rutherford
  8   46.83  127.85  A                                               Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  9   54.34  148.35  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Dana Schwartz - Ralph Bigio
 10   53.30  145.50  A   6                                  0.21(SA) Janet McKinlay - Jackie Freer
 11   57.40  156.69  B   3     2           5     4          0.63(SA) Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.13  136.85  C               3                      0.18(SC) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  2   68.47  186.92  A  NE                NE                         Ted Boyd - Sharon Boyd
  3   35.16   96.00  B                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  4   49.82  136.00  B                                               Larraine Smith - Bill Hall
  5   41.39  113.00  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  6   35.56   97.08  C                                               Karen Cunningham - Ellen Parsons
  7   56.17  153.35  B   4     3           6     5          0.44(SA) Dan Majewski - Tineke Meier
  8   52.14  142.35  C   8     5     2                 4    0.25(SC) Lori Staehling - Karen Munro
  9   62.12  169.58  A   1                 2                1.20(SA) Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 10   46.59  127.19  C                                               Angela Peck -  Tk
 
THESE ARE THE HANDS PLAYED IN TODAY'S GAME!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.61  151.81  B   3     3                 6          0.63(SA) Debra Sutherland - Linda Simmons
  2   44.72  122.08  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  3   52.99  144.65  C   7     5     2                 3    0.35(SC) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  4   52.38  143.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   44.56  121.65  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  6   48.53  132.50  A                                               Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  7   45.60  124.50  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Joan Gales
  8   50.92  139.00  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Christine Allen
  9   47.73  130.31  C                                               Julie Mussenden - Janet Rivers
 10   50.18  137.00  C         6     3                 5    0.25(SC) Donna Webb - Satya Daru
 11   54.33  148.31  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Sharon Harowitz - Judy Weinstein

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session April 26, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.49  129.65  C                                               Carrie Cade - Sandy Young
  2   47.47  129.58  B                                               Heather Aronson - Maud Blitz
  3   60.26  164.50  C   2     2     1     4     3     2    0.88(SA) Irene Dundon - Joyce Beley
  4   48.04  131.15  C               4                      0.18(SC) Jacquie Huntington - Anita Morgan
  5   35.16   96.00  C                                               Marjorie Wild Smith - Marlene Karnouk
  6   43.93  119.92  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  7   53.48  146.00  A   6                                  0.21(SA) Ian Gilhooley - Stan Gray
  8   47.92  130.81  B                                               Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  9   63.34  172.92  B   1     1           1     1          1.26(OA) Fei Wong - Carol Wishart
 10   55.37  151.15  B   4     4                            0.44(SA) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
 
THESE ARE THE HANDS PLAYED IN TODAY'S GAME!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.45% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.55% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.24  South: 8.94   East: 10.21   West: 9.61

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 95.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 110.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 81.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.24  South: 3.33   East: 2.64   West: 2.21
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Morning      
           H A6542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJT87    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 842      C K82      S AKQJ               400    1.50  11.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
H KQ98                H JT3                100    5.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 43       N SOUTH    D A652         100          9.50   3.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C AQ75     S T97653   C 64           100          9.50   3.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 7                        50          6.50   6.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:     150         12.00   1.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A8-Bignell-Allen
   11      C JT93         7          100          9.50   3.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Webb-Daru
11    15               1     1       200         13.00   0.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B1-Cade-Young
    3      Par: 2Ne =     6                400    1.50  11.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           120 to EW                       110    4.00   9.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    1.50  11.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  4  7  6  6  6         100          9.50   3.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  4  7  6  6  6          50          6.50   6.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  8  6  7  6  6               400    1.50  11.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  8  6  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KT7      Morning      
           H AT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 872      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C KT       S Q42          100         12.50   0.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
H J53                 H K84           50          8.50   4.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D A6543    V SOUTH    D T             50          8.50   4.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C 3        S J93      C AQJ754              90    4.00   9.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q9                       50          8.50   4.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ9     Freakness:      50          8.50   4.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A8-Bignell-Allen
   10      C 9862         2            PASS       5.00   8.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Webb-Daru
 9    12               4     5        50          8.50   4.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B1-Cade-Young
    9      Par: 3Ce =     1                110    1.00  12.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           110 to EW                 100         12.50   0.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  10.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  5  4  5  6  4               110    1.00  12.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  5  4  5  6  3          50          8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  7  8  7  7  9               110    1.00  12.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  7  8  7  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J3       Morning      
           H K95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9862     C KJ9654   S AK754              170    9.50   3.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
H 87632               H AJT4               620    0.00  13.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D A6       D SOUTH    D J42                170    9.50   3.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C A3       S QT       C 7                  200    4.00   9.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q                              50   13.00   0.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:           200    4.00   9.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A8-Bignell-Allen
   11      C QT82         4                200    4.00   9.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A10-Webb-Daru
 8    13               3     4             200    4.00   9.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B1-Cade-Young
    8      Par: 5Sw =     6                170    9.50   3.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           650 to EW                       170    9.50   3.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    4.00   9.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  2  2  1  7  8               140   12.00   1.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  2  2  1  7  8               200    4.00   9.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  8 11 11  6  5               200    4.00   9.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  8 11 11  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ8632   Morning      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A75      C 753      S J94                200    1.00  12.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
H T98                 H A7653        110          8.50   4.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
D A543     V SOUTH    D KJ86               200    1.00  12.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C QT6      S T        C 2            140         12.50   0.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H KQ                      110          8.50   4.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D T972     Freakness:     100          5.00   8.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A7-Kirson-Gales
    8      C AKJ984       5          110          8.50   4.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
10     9               0     4             200    1.00  12.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   13      Par: 3Dw =     6          110          8.50   4.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
           110 to EW                       100    3.50   9.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.50   4.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  7  8  5  4  8         140         12.50   0.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  7  8  5  4  8         110          8.50   4.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  6  5  8  9  4               100    3.50   9.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  6  5  8  9  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QT       Morning      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K763     C 842      S AJ8           50          9.19   3.81 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
H QJ2                 H T953         100         12.42   0.58 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
D Q92      V SOUTH    D A             50          9.19   3.81 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C T96      S 9542     C AK753              140    4.35   8.65 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H K76                           140    4.35   8.65 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D T643     Freakness:     AVE   AVE    6.50   6.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A7-Kirson-Gales
   10      C QJ           2           50          9.19   3.81 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
 8    16               0     4             140    4.35   8.65 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    6      Par: 4He =     1          100         12.42   0.58 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
           420 to EW                       150    0.58  12.42 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.35   8.65 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  4  3  2  7  2               140    4.35   8.65 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  3  3  2  7  2               150    0.58  12.42 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  9  9 10  6 11          50          9.19   3.81 B10-Peck-Tk vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  9  9 10  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJ       Morning      
           H AQJ743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C K8       S AKT873       100         10.00   3.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
H K86                 H T92          140         12.00   1.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
D A432     N SOUTH    D T8                 150    1.00  12.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C AJ752    S 9642     C Q9                  50    7.00   6.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H 5                       100         10.00   3.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D Q975     Freakness:            50    7.00   6.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A7-Kirson-Gales
   17      C T643         4          100         10.00   3.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
12     9               4     4             120    3.00  10.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    2      Par: 2Se =     3                100    4.50   8.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
           110 to EW                       150    1.00  12.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    1.00  12.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  6  5  7  7  5                50    7.00   6.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  6  5  7  7  5               100    4.50   8.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7  8  5  6  8         200         13.00   0.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  7  8  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQJ4     Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87532   C AJT5     S T6           690         12.50   0.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Webb-Daru
H Q73                 H AJ652        150          2.00  11.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D 986      D SOUTH    D 73           600          5.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C 6        S 9        C Q432         600          5.00   8.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H 984                     630          9.00   4.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT2    Freakness:           200    0.00  13.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   15      C K987         1          660         10.50   2.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Bignell-Allen
 6     7               5     3       600          5.00   8.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B9-Wong-Wishart
   12      Par: 3Ns =     4          690         12.50   0.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B1-Cade-Young
           600 to NS                 620          8.00   5.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Dundon-Beley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.00   8.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  9  7  7  9 10         600          5.00   8.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  9  7  7  9 10         660         10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East:  4  6  6  3  3               100    1.00  12.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West:  4  6  6  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 852      Morning      
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK4      C T8742    S QJ76               170   10.00   3.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Webb-Daru
H KJ62                H A543          50         11.50   1.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D KJ73     N SOUTH    D 96                 430    5.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C A9       S T93      C J63          100         13.00   0.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H Q7                            450    2.00  11.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQ852    Freakness:           450    2.00  11.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
    0      C KQ5          2                400    6.50   6.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Bignell-Allen
19     8               1     1             450    2.00  11.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B9-Wong-Wishart
   13      Par: 6He =     2           50         11.50   1.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B1-Cade-Young
           980 to EW                       450    2.00  11.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Dundon-Beley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               230    8.00   5.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  1  1  1  3  5               400    6.50   6.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  1  1  1  4  5               200    9.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East: 11 11 12  9  8               450    2.00  11.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West: 10 11 11  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJ854    Morning      
           H A953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T973     C K        S AQ                 110    9.50   3.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Webb-Daru
H KQ8                 H 42                 130    4.50   8.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D T854     N SOUTH    D AKJ73              110    9.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C T7       S 62       C A543               150    1.00  12.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H JT76                          130    4.50   8.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           100   12.00   1.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   13      C QJ9862       4                130    4.50   8.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Bignell-Allen
 5    18               1     3             110    9.50   3.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B9-Wong-Wishart
    4     Par: 4Hn*-2     6          140         13.00   0.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B1-Cade-Young
           300 to EW                       200    0.00  13.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Dundon-Beley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    4.50   8.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  4  6  8  3  7               130    4.50   8.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  4  5  8  3  7               110    9.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East:  9  7  5 10  5               130    4.50   8.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West:  9  7  5 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK65     Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ983   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 983      C 42       S Q72                100    1.00  12.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H A65                 H KQ94          90          5.00   8.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 76       V SOUTH    D QT2                100    1.00  12.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C AQ875    S JT4      C JT9          300         13.00   0.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J8732                         100    1.00  12.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 54       Freakness:     200         11.50   1.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   15      C K63          6           80          3.00  10.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Kirson-Gales
10    10               2     0        90          5.00   8.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    5     Par: 4Ds*-2     2           90          5.00   8.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           500 to EW                 110          7.50   5.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   5.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North:  4  8  6  8  4         200         11.50   1.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Cade-Young
    by South:  4  8  6  8  4         140          9.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by East:  9  4  7  5  9         140          9.50   3.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  9  4  7  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J52      Morning      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT873   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K983     C A        S Q764         490          8.50   4.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H Q87                 H 532          490          8.50   4.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 965      D SOUTH    D K2           520         11.50   1.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C J73      S AT       C 8542         490          8.50   4.50 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AJT4                   1020         13.00   0.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:     450          5.00   8.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   11      C KQT96        5          460          6.00   7.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Kirson-Gales
 6     5               0     1       440          4.00   9.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
   18      Par: 7Ns =     3          190          1.00  12.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
          1520 to NS                 400          2.50  10.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.00  13.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North: 13 10 13 13 13         490          8.50   4.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Cade-Young
    by South: 13 10 13 13 13         520         11.50   1.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by East:  0  3  0  0  0         400          2.50  10.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  0  3  0  0  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A4       Morning      
           H A732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT3     C KJT982   S 652                130    1.50  11.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H Q64                 H KJ8                 90    5.00   8.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D 532      V SOUTH    D KQJT97             130    1.50  11.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C A76      S Q987     C 5                  300    0.00  13.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H T95                     110          9.00   4.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     110          9.00   4.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
   16      C Q43          6          300         12.00   1.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Kirson-Gales
10    10               0     5        50          6.50   6.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
    4      Par: 4Dw =     0          800         13.00   0.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           130 to EW                 200         11.00   2.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   4.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North:  7  5  7  3  9               110    3.50   9.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B1-Cade-Young
    by South:  7  5  7  3  9               110    3.50   9.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by East:  5  8  5 10  4          50          6.50   6.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  5  8  5 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J8       Morning      
           H AKQT83                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C K86      S AK93         200         12.00   1.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H J974                H 62                 120    3.00  10.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A10-Webb-Daru
D J93      V SOUTH    D AKQ2               100    6.00   7.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C A542     S T7654    C T93                100    6.00   7.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H 5                        80          9.00   4.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 7654     Freakness:           150    2.00  11.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   13      C QJ7          4          100         10.00   3.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 8    16               1     1             180    1.00  12.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
    3      Par: 2Nw =     4          200         12.00   1.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           120 to EW                       660    0.00  13.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   7.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  5  5  8  4  5               100    6.00   7.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  5  5  8  4  5         200         12.00   1.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  7  7  5  9  7               100    6.00   7.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
     by West:  8  7  5  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J86      Morning      
           H JT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T543     C AQ942    S K97                 50    3.00  10.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H K54                 H Q98                 50    3.00  10.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A10-Webb-Daru
D T82      N SOUTH    D Q963         120          7.00   6.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C J83      S AQ2      C KT5                100    0.00  13.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H A762                           50    3.00  10.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D J754     Freakness:      90          6.00   7.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C 76           2          400         11.50   1.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
 4    10               0     0       150          9.50   3.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
   11      Par: 3Ns =     1          400         11.50   1.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           400 to NS                 130          8.00   5.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.50   3.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  9  8  9  8  9                50    3.00  10.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  9  8  9  8  9         430         13.00   0.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  4  4  3  5  4                50    3.00  10.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
     by West:  4  4  3  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A93      Morning      
           H A84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C JT95     S T65          120          9.50   3.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H KQ7                 H T95          110          7.00   6.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A10-Webb-Daru
D Q642     D SOUTH    D KJT7          90          4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C Q876     S KQ842    C AK4                100    1.00  12.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H J632                    140         12.50   0.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:     140         12.50   0.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   13      C 32           0           80          2.00  11.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
10    11               1     0        90          4.50   8.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
    6      Par: 3Dw =     3           90          4.50   8.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           110 to EW                       110    0.00  13.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          4.50   8.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  7  8  8  4  5         120          9.50   3.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  7  8  8  4  5         120          9.50   3.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  6  5  5  9  7         120          9.50   3.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
     by West:  6  5  5  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT43     Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ432    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C Q4       S Q52                650    8.00   5.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H KJ98542             H AT                 650    8.00   5.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D QT86     N SOUTH    D K7                 650    8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C          S J876     C AKJT76             660    4.00   9.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H 63                            680    1.50  11.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:     100         12.50   0.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   13      C 98532        3                650    8.00   5.00 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
 9    17               9     4       100         12.50   0.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    1      Par: 5Nw =     3                650    8.00   5.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           660 to EW                       680    1.50  11.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    8.00   5.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North:  2  5  1  4  3               680    1.50  11.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  2  5  1  4  3               650    8.00   5.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 11  8 11  9 10               680    1.50  11.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by West: 11  8 11  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KJ       Morning      
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C AK9      S 75432        430          7.00   6.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H T854                H Q76                100    0.50  12.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D K6       N SOUTH    D Q94          460         11.00   2.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C QT8432   S AQT98    C J7           420          3.50   9.50 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H 92                      430          7.00   6.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 8753     Freakness:     420          3.50   9.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   24      C 65           1                100    0.50  12.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
 5     5               6     2       430          7.00   6.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    6      Par: 6Nn =     3          990         13.00   0.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           990 to NS                 430          7.00   6.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  11.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North: 12 12 10 11  8         460         11.00   2.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South: 12 12 10 11  8         460         11.00   2.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  1  1  2  1  5         430          7.00   6.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by West:  1  1  2  1  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K        Morning      
           H A98753                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A532     C Q542     S QT987        200         10.00   3.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H T62                 H J4           140          6.50   6.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D Q975     V SOUTH    D K82          110          4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C J3       S J64      C A96          100          3.00  10.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H KQ                      170          9.00   4.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D JT43     Freakness:           200    0.50  12.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
   13      C KT87         6          140          6.50   6.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
 7    10               1     2       650         12.50   0.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
   10     Par: 4Se*-2     1          150          8.00   5.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           300 to NS                  90          2.00  11.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         11.00   2.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North:  7  5 10  7 10               200    0.50  12.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  7  5 10  7 10         130          5.00   8.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  3  8  3  6  3         650         12.50   0.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B3-Dundon-Beley
     by West:  3  8  3  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q54      Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 943      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C KJT764   S K62                 50    7.50   5.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H 753                 H AJ92                50    7.50   5.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A8-Bignell-Allen
D J85      D SOUTH    D KT62               100    1.50  11.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Webb-Daru
C A852     S T983     C 93                 100    1.50  11.50 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
           H KQT86                          50    7.50   5.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7      Freakness:            50    7.50   5.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    6      C Q            5           90         12.00   1.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A7-Kirson-Gales
10    11               0     1              50    7.50   5.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
   13      Par: 2Cs =     4          150         13.00   0.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
            90 to NS                       100    1.50  11.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.50   5.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  6  6  6  6  8                50    7.50   5.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by South:  6  6  6  6  8               100    1.50  11.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East:  7  7  7  7  4                50    7.50   5.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West:  7  6  6  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T98765   Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT752    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ3     C 2        S 42           100          8.50   4.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H T543                H AJ72               660    0.00  13.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A8-Bignell-Allen
D K9       V SOUTH    D A8           200         12.00   1.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Webb-Daru
C T94      S K        C AQJ53        200         12.00   1.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
           H KQ86                          620    1.00  12.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q643     Freakness:           140    5.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    1      C K876         8          100          8.50   4.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A7-Kirson-Gales
10    16               1     3       200         12.00   1.00 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
   13      Par: 4Nw =     3                400    2.00  11.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
           630 to EW                 100          8.50   4.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   4.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  2  5  3  7  2               140    5.00   8.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by South:  2  5  3  7  2               140    5.00   8.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East: 10  7 10  6 10               170    3.00  10.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West: 10  7 10  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 53       Morning      
           H QJ943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C KT3      S AQ2          150         13.00   0.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
H 875                 H T6           100          8.50   4.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A8-Bignell-Allen
D QT7532   V SOUTH    D AJ8          100          8.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Webb-Daru
C 62       S KT9864   C AQ984              500    0.00  13.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
           H AK2                           100    4.50   8.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A3-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:      50          7.00   6.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
    9      C J75          2          120         12.00   1.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A7-Kirson-Gales
 3    17               4     2             100    4.50   8.50 B1-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
   11      Par: 3De =     5                100    4.50   8.50 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
           110 to EW                       110    2.00  11.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Wong-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B1-Cade-Young
    by North:  6  8  8  4  6         110         10.50   2.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by South:  6  6  7  2  4               100    4.50   8.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East:  6  5  5  9  7         110         10.50   2.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by West:  6  4  5  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S QJ85     Morning      
           H JT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9743     C A92      S T62          400          1.50  11.50 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H A53                 H Q986         400          1.50  11.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D 72       N SOUTH    D T986         490          4.00   9.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C T763     S AK       C 54           990          9.00   4.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H K72                     990          9.00   4.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KJ53     Freakness:    1020         13.00   0.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Veld
   14      C KQJ8         0          990          9.00   4.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Bignell-Allen
 4     2               1     1       990          9.00   4.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
   20      Par: 6Ns =     1          490          4.00   9.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
           990 to NS                        50    0.00  13.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490          4.00   9.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North: 12 12 10 12 12         990          9.00   4.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South: 12 12 10 12 12         990          9.00   4.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  1  1  3  1  1         990          9.00   4.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  1  1  3  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 83       Morning      
           H Q986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J97654   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9742   C 6        S QT65         100          8.00   5.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H T43                 H J72          100          8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D K3       D SOUTH    D                    140    1.00  12.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C A5       S K        C QT9843       100          8.00   5.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H AK5                     100          8.00   5.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQT82    Freakness:           100    3.50   9.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Veld
    3      C KJ72         6                200    0.00  13.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Bignell-Allen
12     5               4     7       200         12.00   1.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
   20      Par: 4Ds =     4          100          8.00   5.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
           130 to NS                 130         11.00   2.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   9.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North:  6  4  9 10  5               100    3.50   9.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  6  4  9 10  5         600         13.00   0.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  7  9  4  2  8               100    3.50   9.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  7  9  4  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ432    Morning      
           H JT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98      C Q        S A7            50          9.00   4.00 A2-Storie-McTavish vs A7-Kirson-Gales
H 854                 H Q32          150         13.00   0.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
D T92      N SOUTH    D AKQ85              150    2.00  11.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
C AJ52     S T65      C 984                110    7.00   6.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
           H AK7                           120    4.50   8.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:           180    1.00  12.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Veld
    8      C KT763        4                120    4.50   8.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Bignell-Allen
 7    15               0     2              50    8.00   5.00 B2-Boyd-Boyd vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
   10     Par: 3Sn*-1     2                120    4.50   8.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
           100 to EW                       200    0.00  13.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   2.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by North:  4  8  7  4  7          80         10.00   3.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by South:  4  8  7  4  7         110         12.00   1.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  8  5  6  8  6               120    4.50   8.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by West:  8  5  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AJ732    Morning      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ54     C 854      S 86            80          9.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H KT                  H A543               100    5.00   8.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A10-Webb-Daru
D KQ5      N SOUTH    D T943               120    2.00  11.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C JT96     S T9       C AQ3                100    5.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H J987                           50    7.50   5.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 8762     Freakness:           150    1.00  12.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Kirson-Gales
   12      C K72          2          300         13.00   0.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
14    10               1     1        80          9.50   3.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
    4      Par: 2Ne =     1                110    3.00  10.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           120 to EW                       100    5.00   8.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    0.00  13.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  4  6  6  4  4         200         12.00   1.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  4  6  6  4  4         160         11.00   2.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  8  7  7  8  9                50    7.50   5.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  8  7  7  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 653      Morning      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK97     C K643     S QJ842              680    0.50  12.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H T                   H A932               200   10.00   3.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A10-Webb-Daru
D J64      V SOUTH    D A7                 120   12.00   1.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C AQ852    S T        C JT                 620    5.50   7.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H KQ654                         230    7.50   5.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D KQ952    Freakness:           620    5.50   7.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Kirson-Gales
    4      C 97           0                230    7.50   5.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
14    12               4     3             650    3.00  10.00 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
   10      Par: 6Se =     6                200   10.00   3.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
          1430 to EW                       200   10.00   3.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    0.50  12.50 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North:  2  1  6  7  2         200         13.00   0.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South:  2  1  6  7  2               650    3.00  10.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  9 12  6  6 11               650    3.00  10.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  8 11  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AKJ75    Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT93     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 642      C Q7       S QT8          460          8.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Bignell-Allen
H J985                H 763          200          2.00  11.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A10-Webb-Daru
D QJ86     D SOUTH    D A542         460          8.00   5.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
C J9       S 93       C 832          520         12.00   1.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A3-Leung-Rudick
           H AT42                    450          5.50   7.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     520         12.00   1.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Kirson-Gales
   18      C AKT654       3          460          8.00   5.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
 5     6               1     0       450          5.50   7.50 B3-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
   11      Par: 6Nn =     6          430          3.50   9.50 B4-Smith-Hall vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
           990 to NS                 430          3.50   9.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B1-Cade-Young
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          1.00  12.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B3-Dundon-Beley
    by North: 12 11 11 10 12         490         10.00   3.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Wild Smith-Karnouk
    by South: 11 11 11 10 12                50    0.00  13.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
     by East:  1  2  2  3  0         520         12.00   1.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B9-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  1  2  2  3  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AQ654    Morning      
           H 876                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C J76      S 82           620          7.00   6.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H AJT42               H KQ53         620          7.00   6.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D K9854    V SOUTH    D 763          650         12.00   1.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C QT       S KJ973    C A542         620          7.00   6.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 9                        50          0.50  12.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:     620          7.00   6.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Bignell-Allen
   11      C K983         2          620          7.00   6.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Webb-Daru
10     9               6     1       650         12.00   1.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
   10     Par: 6Hw*-3     4           50          0.50  12.50 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           500 to NS                 170          2.00  11.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         12.00   1.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North:  7 10  4  5  8         200          3.00  10.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  7 11  4  5  8         620          7.00   6.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  6  2  8  8  5         620          7.00   6.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  2  9  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KJT      Morning      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C A82      S A432               150    2.00  11.00 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H AKJ5                H 9432               100    4.00   9.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D QJ83     V SOUTH    D 6                   70    6.00   7.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C KJ93     S 98765    C T765         100          7.00   6.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QT7                           170    1.00  12.00 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D AK7      Freakness:     110          9.00   4.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Bignell-Allen
    8      C Q4           2          140         12.00   1.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Webb-Daru
17     4               3     3       110          9.00   4.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
   11      Par: 4He =     2                100    4.00   9.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           620 to EW                       200    0.00  13.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North:  5  7  2  7  2         140         12.00   1.00 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  7  7  2  7  2         110          9.00   4.00 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  6  6 10  6 10         140         12.00   1.00 B10-Peck-Tk vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  6 10  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S T9       Morning      
           H AKT87                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87      C 873      S 3            110          7.50   5.50 A4-Quastel-Thompson vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
H Q542                H 9                  100    2.00  11.00 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
D K75      N SOUTH    D A9862               50    5.00   8.00 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A2-Fromme-Oshry
C AT6      S KQJ6542  C KQ9542             100    2.00  11.00 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H J63                     140         10.50   2.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-Kammermayer-Van De Velde
HiCrdPts:  D T3       Freakness:           150    0.00  13.00 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A8-Bignell-Allen
   10      C J            2                100    2.00  11.00 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Webb-Daru
13     9               0     8       150         13.00   0.00 B4-Smith-Hall vs B7-Gilhooley-Gray
    8     Par: 5Ss*-2     7                 50    5.00   8.00 B5-Lang-Lang vs B9-Wong-Wishart
           300 to EW                        50    5.00   8.00 B6-Cunningham-Parsons vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   5.50 B7-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Huntington-Morgan
    by North:  3  9  8  2  2         140         10.50   2.50 B8-Staehling-Munro vs B6-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  3  9  8  2  2         140         10.50   2.50 B9-Wargo-Stewart vs B8-Laurillard-Ralston
     by East:  8  4  5 11 11         140         10.50   2.50 B10-Peck-Tk vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  9  4  5 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S AT942    Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ63    C AJ5      S 85           600          9.50   3.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A10-Webb-Daru
H Q82                 H A43                100    1.50  11.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D T8       D SOUTH    D J732         130          4.50   8.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C 632      S 7        C 9874         210          6.50   6.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           H K765                    600          9.50   3.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Kirson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D AK965    Freakness:           100    1.50  11.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
   12      C KQT          2          650         12.50   0.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
 8     5               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 5Hs =     4        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9 11 10  9       
    by South:  9  9 11 10  9       
     by East:  4  4  2  3  3       
     by West:  4  4  2  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S 865      Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ653    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT73     C AJ4      S A                  140    2.50  10.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A10-Webb-Daru
H A9853               H KJT          100          9.50   3.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D 4        N SOUTH    D KJT82              140    2.50  10.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C KQ7      S KJ942    C 9865               100    6.50   6.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           H 762                           140    2.50  10.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Kirson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     200         12.50   0.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
   13      C T32          2          100          9.50   3.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
11    12               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  3  5  4       
    by South:  4  6  3  5  4       
     by East:  9  7  9  8  9       
     by West:  9  7  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Apr 26         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 86542    Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ32     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ3     C AQ       S QT                 400    0.50  12.50 A5-Shariff-Cook vs A10-Webb-Daru
H AQJT                H 4                  100    4.50   8.50 A6-Doig-Donaldson vs A1-Sutherland-Simmons
D A        N SOUTH    D T98765       200         12.50   0.50 A7-Gumuchian-Rutherford vs A3-Leung-Rudick
C K652     S 97       C J743         100         10.50   2.50 A8-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Hartley-Stickney
           H 986532                        120    2.50  10.50 A9-Schwartz-Bigio vs A7-Kirson-Gales
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:      50          7.50   5.50 A10-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Mussenden-Rivers
   14      C T98          3           50          7.50   5.50 A11-Templeton-Williams vs A11-Harowitz-Weinstein
22     3               3     6     
    1      Par: 5Ce =     4        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  5  2       
    by South:  5  4  6  5  2       
     by East:  7  8  6  8 11       
     by West:  7  8  6  8 11