Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session April 29, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C  
 10   61.26  223.00    0.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Gustav Axen - Mike Wilson
  2   58.38  212.50   -3.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
 11   55.91  203.50    0.00  B   3     1          0.75(A)  Nicholas Stock - Diana Jing
  8   55.08  200.50    0.00  B   4     2          0.53(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Edee Rumley
  4   53.85  196.00    0.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 13   51.79  188.50    0.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  1   51.37  187.00    0.00  A                             Gilbert Lambert - Michael Moffatt
  7   50.27  183.00    0.00  C         3     1    0.32(B)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  9   50.14  182.50    0.00  A                             Patti Adams - Angela Fenton
 15   46.98  171.00    0.00  B                             Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  5   46.43  169.00    0.00  C                             Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  3   42.99  156.50    0.00  B                             Leila Jinnah - Colleen Walker
  6   42.86  156.00    0.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 12   41.07  149.50    0.00  B                             John Ashwell - Judy Burge
 14   40.66  148.00    0.00  C                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session April 29, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Adjust      Section Rank      MPs     
                                 A     B     C  
  2   60.99  222.00    0.00  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Lesley Laudan - William Osten
  6   58.24  212.00    0.00  A   2                1.05(A)  John Demeulemeester - Al French
  3   56.87  207.00    0.00  A   3                0.75(A)  June Keith - Deborah Cool
  5   55.77  203.00    0.00  B   4     2          0.56(B)  Barbara Hillman - Ken Lochang
 10   53.57  195.00    0.00  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Sid Segal - Andrew Krywaniuk
 14   51.92  189.00    0.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Delphine Tablotney - Rangie Sylvestre
  4   50.55  184.00    0.00  B         4          0.28(B)  Tai Eng - Karen Tomkins
  7   50.27  183.00    0.00  A                             Sandra Robson - James Balcom
  1   48.76  177.50    0.00  A                             Ben Takemori - Chris Diamond
  8   47.94  174.50    0.00  C               1    0.32(C)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
 11   47.53  173.00    0.00  B                             Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 13   45.05  164.00    0.00  C               2    0.22(C)  Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
 15   42.58  155.00    0.00  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  9   42.17  153.50    0.00  C                             Tanweer Saqalan - Alan Atkins
 12   37.77  137.50    0.00  B                             Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 

Mentor-Mentee Game next Saturday at 1pm.  The flyer claims signups are closed but the web
page here will give you another day to get in.
Currently there are 26 Mentors and 30 Mentees so we have room for lots more.

Monthly Unit Game next Saturday at 7pm (pairs).



To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.21% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.79% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.23  South: 9.65   East: 8.54   West: 12.58

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.73  South: 3.04   East: 3.12   West: 3.42
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 962      Afternoon    
           H T53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ754   C AK96     S              100         11.00   3.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
H                     H KQ982        100         11.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
D 92       N SOUTH    D AT8754        50          6.50   7.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 7-Robson-Balcom
C T8432    S KT83     C Q5           100         11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
           H AJ764                    50          6.50   7.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     150         14.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      C J7           0                 50    4.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Liang-Liang
 7    11               9     9             130    2.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Laudan-Osten
   12     Par: 2Se*-1     3           50          6.50   7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
           100 to NS                 100         11.00   3.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   7.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 8-Lee-Chang
    by North:  7  5  8  4  5               500    0.00  14.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
    by South:  7  6  8  4  5         100         11.00   3.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by East:  6  7  5  8  7               100    3.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  5  7  5  8  7               300    1.00  13.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 3-Keith-Cool
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT75     Afternoon    
           H T97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK98     C Q72      S 6                  920    0.00  14.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
H AK52                H 863                460    1.50  12.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
D K        V SOUTH    D A87654             460    1.50  12.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 7-Robson-Balcom
C AKJ9     S J432     C 654           50         12.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
           H QJ4                      50         12.50   1.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJ3      Freakness:           400   10.00   4.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
    4      C T83          0                430    6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Liang-Liang
25     4               3     5             430    6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 2-Laudan-Osten
    7      Par: 6De =     0                450    3.00  11.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
           920 to EW                 200         14.00   0.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   10.00   4.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 8-Lee-Chang
    by North:  4  4  1  1  1               430    6.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
    by South:  4  4  1  1  1               430    6.00   8.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by East:  9  9 11 12 11               430    6.00   8.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  9  9 11 12 12               400   10.00   4.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 3-Keith-Cool
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QJ       Afternoon    
           H QJT96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T74      C JT7      S K63          140         13.00   1.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 15-Liang-Liang
H K7432               H A8           110          8.00   6.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Laudan-Osten
D A64      D SOUTH    D 985          110          8.00   6.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
C Q9       S A9852    C A5432        140         13.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Lee-Chang
           H 5                             100    1.00  13.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D KJ32     Freakness:     110          8.00   6.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Post-Trafford
    9      C K86          2                100    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
 9    11               2     2       140         13.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
   11      Par: 2Ss =     4          110          8.00   6.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Keith-Cool
           110 to NS                        50    3.50  10.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          8.00   6.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  6  8  7  8  6         110          8.00   6.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
    by South:  7  8  8  8  6         110          8.00   6.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  5  5  5  5  6                50    3.50  10.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  5  5  5  4  6               100    1.00  13.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT6      Afternoon    
           H K62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQT6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q53      C 952      S KJ8          110          5.00   9.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 15-Liang-Liang
H 873                 H A954         120         11.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Laudan-Osten
D 85       V SOUTH    D 32           110          5.00   9.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
C AK643    S 9742     C JT87         110          5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Lee-Chang
           H QJT                           100    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
HiCrdPts:  D AJ974    Freakness:     110          5.00   9.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Post-Trafford
   12      C Q            0          110          5.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
 9     9               2     1       120         11.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
   10      Par: 3Dn =     4          110          5.00   9.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 3-Keith-Cool
           110 to NS                 110          5.00   9.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          5.00   9.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    by North:  6  7  6  9  5         130         13.00   1.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
    by South:  6  7  6  9  5         110          5.00   9.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6  5  7  4  8         140         14.00   0.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  6  5  7  4  8         120         11.00   3.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T        Afternoon    
           H J98753                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ75    C A63      S A82                420    4.00  10.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H QT6                 H 4                  140   10.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
D QT52     V SOUTH    D A74                450    0.50  13.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 3-Keith-Cool
C J        S 9643     C KQT975        50         12.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Robson-Balcom
           H AK2                           420    4.00  10.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:     100         14.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Karro-Karro
    6      C 842          5           50         12.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
11    13               4     5        50         12.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Liang-Liang
   10      Par: 4Se =     0                450    0.50  13.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Laudan-Osten
           420 to EW                       150    8.50   5.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.00  10.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  3  2  7  4  2               420    4.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 8-Lee-Chang
    by South:  3  2  7  4  2               170    7.00   7.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
     by East:  7 10  6  9 10               150    8.50   5.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by West:  7 10  6  9 10               420    4.00  10.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q74      Afternoon    
           H 852                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK32     C QJT      S T9865        500         14.00   0.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H A764                H T3                 100    0.50  13.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
D T8       N SOUTH    D 542          130          7.50   6.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 3-Keith-Cool
C A92      S J        C 654          140         10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Robson-Balcom
           H KQJ9                          100    0.50  13.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ     Freakness:     110          4.50   9.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Karro-Karro
    5      C K873         0          100          3.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
15     0               1     2       200         12.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 15-Liang-Liang
   20      Par: 3Hs =     3                 50    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 2-Laudan-Osten
           140 to NS                 130          7.50   6.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   2.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  7  6  9 10  9         130          7.50   6.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 8-Lee-Chang
    by South:  7  6  9 10  9         130          7.50   6.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
     by East:  5  7  4  3  3         110          4.50   9.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Post-Trafford
     by West:  5  7  4  3  3         200         12.00   2.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K9654    Afternoon    
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9532    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C Q        S A8                 710    5.50   8.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
H AQJ762              H K54                710    5.50   8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Liang-Liang
D 4        D SOUTH    D AT876              710    5.50   8.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 2-Laudan-Osten
C AKJT     S QJ72     C 654                710    5.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
           H 93                            650   12.50   1.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:          1430    0.50  13.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
    7      C 98732        6                650   12.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Post-Trafford
15    11               6     2            1430    0.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    7     Par: 7Ss*-6     3                680   10.50   3.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
          1700 to EW                       710    5.50   8.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 3-Keith-Cool
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               710    5.50   8.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    by North:  1  7  0  5  2               710    5.50   8.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  1  7  0  5  2               300   14.00   0.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
     by East: 12  6 13  8 11               680   10.50   3.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by West: 12  6 13  8 11               710    5.50   8.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S T62      Afternoon    
           H AKQJT6                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K64      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ75     C 6        S Q4                 110    8.00   6.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
H 7                   H 9842         300         13.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Liang-Liang
D A982     N SOUTH    D 75                 130    6.00   8.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 2-Laudan-Osten
C AK87     S K983     C QJ532        140         11.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
           H 53                            470    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QJT3     Freakness:     110          9.00   5.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
   13      C T94          5                130    6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Post-Trafford
16     5               3     3       530         14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    6      Par: 4Cw =     1                150    3.00  11.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
           130 to EW                 120         10.00   4.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 3-Keith-Cool
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.00  11.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    by North:  5  6  8  5  2               200    1.00  13.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    by South:  5  6  8  6  2         140         11.50   2.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
     by East:  7  7  4  7 10               150    3.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Karro-Karro
     by West:  7  7  4  7 10               130    6.00   8.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QJT85    Afternoon    
           H Q742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7643    C K5       S A2           200         12.50   1.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 12-Post-Trafford
H K83                 H J65               1400    0.00  14.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
D AJ52     N SOUTH    D 97           100          8.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
C 2        S 9        C AJT964             150    1.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Keith-Cool
           H AT9                     200         12.50   1.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D KT843    Freakness:            90    4.50   9.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
   10      C Q873         3          100          8.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Karro-Karro
11    10               4     4              50    6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
    9     Par: 4Dn*-3     4          200         12.50   1.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 15-Liang-Liang
           500 to EW                       110    2.50  11.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 2-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   5.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    by North:  4  7  6  7  4                90    4.50   9.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  7  6  7  4               110    2.50  11.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lee-Chang
     by East:  9  6  6  6  8         100          8.50   5.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
     by West:  9  6  6  6  8         200         12.50   1.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 7-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A652     Afternoon    
           H J93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K984     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT8      C AT       S 97           140          8.50   5.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 12-Post-Trafford
H KQT                 H A8652        630         14.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
D J5       V SOUTH    D 32           140          8.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
C Q7542    S KJ43     C K983               100    2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Keith-Cool
           H 74                      140          8.50   5.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D AQT76    Freakness:           100    2.50  11.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
   12      C J6           1          620         13.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Karro-Karro
10     7               2     3             100    2.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      Par: 3Ss =     3          140          8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 15-Liang-Liang
           140 to NS                 170         11.50   2.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 2-Laudan-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.00   8.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    by North:  8  9  5  9  5               100    2.50  11.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  8  9  5  9  5         170         11.50   2.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lee-Chang
     by East:  5  3  8  4  8               100    2.50  11.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
     by West:  5  3  8  4  8               100    2.50  11.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 7-Robson-Balcom
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KQ5      Afternoon    
           H 8643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J97      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT82    C AK6      S 763          100         10.50   3.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 11-Karro-Karro
H T                   H A2                  50    4.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
D AKQ63    D SOUTH    D T852         100         10.50   3.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 15-Liang-Liang
C 83       S 94       C QJ42          50          7.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Laudan-Osten
           H KQJ975                         50    4.50   9.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           100    2.50  11.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
   13      C T975         0           50          7.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
14     7               6     1       100         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Post-Trafford
    6     Par: 4Hs*-1     6          500         14.00   0.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           100 to EW                       300    0.50  13.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   3.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 3-Keith-Cool
    by North:  6  4  9  3  7               100    2.50  11.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    by South:  6  4  9  3  7          50          7.00   7.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 7-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  7  9  4  9  6         300         13.00   1.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
     by West:  7  9  4 10  6               300    0.50  13.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 8-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K973     Afternoon    
           H KJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 972      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 54       S 65           170          6.50   7.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 11-Karro-Karro
H A853                H 97           620         12.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
D KQJ63    V SOUTH    D AT84         170          6.50   7.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 15-Liang-Liang
C KT2      S AQJT82   C Q9863        100          2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Laudan-Osten
           H Q64                     620         12.00   2.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:      50          1.00  13.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    7      C AJ7          1                100    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
13     6               4     3       500          9.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 12-Post-Trafford
   14     Par: 5Dw*-1     5          100          2.50  11.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           100 to NS                 620         12.00   2.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         12.00   2.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 3-Keith-Cool
    by North:  7 10  7  3  3         170          6.50   7.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    by South:  7 10  7  3  3         150          4.00  10.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 7-Robson-Balcom
     by East:  6  3  5 10  9         170          6.50   7.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
     by West:  6  3  5 10  9         620         12.00   2.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 8-Lee-Chang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQJ2     Afternoon    
           H J8762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C T5       S 85           200         14.00   0.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
H Q5                  H AT93         110          9.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Post-Trafford
D K863     V SOUTH    D JT72         100          6.00   8.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
C AKQ8     S 7643     C 642          100          6.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
           H K4                            120    1.00  13.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Keith-Cool
HiCrdPts:  D A94      Freakness:     100          6.00   8.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
   10      C J973         3          100          6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Robson-Balcom
17     5               1     1             100    3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Karro-Karro
    8      Par: 2Sn =     1          140         12.00   2.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
           110 to NS                 140         12.00   2.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 15-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   4.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 2-Laudan-Osten
    by North:  6  8  7  5  6         100          6.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    by South:  6  8  7  5  6               120    1.00  13.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  6  5  6  8  7               120    1.00  13.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  5  6  8  7         140         12.00   2.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT43     Afternoon    
           H KQJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 854      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C 53       S Q52                180    2.00  12.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
H T9632               H A87          140         13.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Post-Trafford
D 92       N SOUTH    D T7                 100    4.00  10.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
C A742     S J876     C KQJT8         50          8.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
           H 5                             100    4.00  10.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Keith-Cool
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ63   Freakness:     100         10.50   3.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    9      C 96           1          100         10.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Robson-Balcom
 8    12               3     2       300         14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 11-Karro-Karro
   11     Par: 2Ne*-1     6                300    1.00  13.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
           100 to NS                  50          8.00   6.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 15-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               530    0.00  14.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 2-Laudan-Osten
    by North:  6  8  5  8  5                50    6.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    by South:  6  8  5  8  5               100    4.00  10.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  7  5  8  4  8          50          8.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  5  8  4  8         110         12.00   2.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J54      Afternoon    
           H 984                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9854    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T983     C KT       S Q7                 140    2.50  11.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
H AJ                  H KQT52               90   11.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Karro-Karro
D AT       D SOUTH    D Q762               120    7.00   7.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
C AJ743    S AK62     C 65                 400    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Liang-Liang
           H 763                           120    7.00   7.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:           110   10.00   4.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    7      C Q982         2                140    2.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
14     9               3     3             140    2.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Lee-Chang
   10      Par: 3Hw =     1           50         13.00   1.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 12-Post-Trafford
           140 to EW                       120    7.00   7.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         13.00   1.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
    by North:  5  5  4  6  5               120    7.00   7.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 3-Keith-Cool
    by South:  5  5  4  6  5               120    7.00   7.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
     by East:  8  7  9  7  7          50         13.00   1.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  8  7  9  7  7               140    2.50  11.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AQ9873   Afternoon    
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ42     C QJ43     S T5                  50    9.50   4.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
H 854                 H KQJ62              100    4.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Karro-Karro
D K7       N SOUTH    D 632          130         14.00   0.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
C A765     S 6        C KT8                 50    9.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Liang-Liang
           H AT9                            50    9.50   4.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Laudan-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT954  Freakness:           150    0.50  13.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    9      C 92           6                 50    9.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
11     9               1     2             100    4.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 8-Lee-Chang
   11      Par: 3Dn =     7          110         13.00   1.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 12-Post-Trafford
           110 to NS                        50    9.50   4.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    9.50   4.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
    by North:  5  7  6  9  6               150    0.50  13.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 3-Keith-Cool
    by South:  5  7  6  9  6               100    4.00  10.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
     by East:  4  5  6  4  6               100    4.00  10.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Robson-Balcom
     by West:  4  5  7  4  6               100    4.00  10.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S          Afternoon    
           H A852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T642     C KQ632    S AKQJ         150         11.50   2.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 8-Lee-Chang
H J9763               H QT           570         14.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
D JT       N SOUTH    D Q962         100          8.00   6.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 12-Post-Trafford
C 74       S 98753    C AT8          100          8.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H K4                       50          4.00  10.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:      50          4.00  10.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Keith-Cool
   16      C J95          6           90          6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
 2    18               3     1       150         11.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    4      Par: 2Nn =     2                 50    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
           120 to NS                 150         11.50   2.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   6.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 15-Liang-Liang
    by North:  8  6  7  8  9          50          4.00  10.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 2-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  8  6  7  8  9         150         11.50   2.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
     by East:  5  7  6  5  3                90    1.00  13.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  5  7  6  5  3               100    0.00  14.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 11-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 9864     Afternoon    
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 53       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK75     C KJT93    S QJT2               510    8.00   6.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 8-Lee-Chang
H KT872               H A954               510    8.00   6.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
D Q        V SOUTH    D AT86               510    8.00   6.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 12-Post-Trafford
C A86      S 3        C 5                  510    8.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H J6                            510    8.00   6.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9742   Freakness:           510    8.00   6.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Keith-Cool
    6      C Q742         3                510    8.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
16    11               4     3            1010    0.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 7-Robson-Balcom
    7      Par: 7Se =     6                510    8.00   6.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
          1510 to EW                      1010    0.50  13.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510    8.00   6.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 15-Liang-Liang
    by North:  2  0  0  6  7               510    8.00   6.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 2-Laudan-Osten
    by South:  2  0  0  6  7               510    8.00   6.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
     by East: 11 13 13  7  6               510    8.00   6.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
     by West: 11 13 13  7  6               510    8.00   6.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 11-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AQ762    Afternoon    
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT4     C AK74     S 8            140          9.00   5.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 7-Robson-Balcom
H 87                  H KJ92         500         14.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
D K64      D SOUTH    D AQ952        110          6.50   7.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 11-Karro-Karro
C Q932     S 953      C 865                100    1.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AT43                    140          9.00   5.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D JT73     Freakness:            50    4.00  10.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Laudan-Osten
   15      C JT           4          140          9.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
 9    10               1     4       170         12.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    6      Par: 4Sn =     1          110          6.50   7.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Lee-Chang
           420 to NS                 170         12.00   2.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  10.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North:  8 10  8  6  7               100    1.00  13.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
    by South:  8  9  8  6  7         170         12.00   2.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 3-Keith-Cool
     by East:  5  3  4  7  6               100    1.00  13.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
     by West:  5  3  5  7  6                50    4.00  10.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 12-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K42      Afternoon    
           H AKT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJT8     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT965    C A8       S A73          690          7.50   6.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 7-Robson-Balcom
H Q3                  H 8752         690          7.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
D 5        V SOUTH    D K94          660          1.00  13.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 11-Karro-Karro
C J9754    S Q8       C Q62          690          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
           H J96                     690          7.50   6.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A7632    Freakness:     210          0.00  14.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Laudan-Osten
   17      C KT3          1          690          7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
 4     9               6     0       690          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
   10      Par: 6Nn =     2          690          7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 8-Lee-Chang
          1440 to NS                 720         14.00   0.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690          7.50   6.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North: 12  8 12 12  7         690          7.50   6.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
    by South: 12  8 12 12  8         690          7.50   6.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 3-Keith-Cool
     by East:  1  5  1  1  5         690          7.50   6.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
     by West:  1  5  1  1  5         690          7.50   6.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 12-Post-Trafford
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AKJT9    Afternoon    
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7642    C AT98     S 3                  200    3.50  10.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
H AQ4                 H KJ7                200    3.50  10.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Lee-Chang
D AQ974    V SOUTH    D T6                 500    1.00  13.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
C          S 85       C Q765432      200         11.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Post-Trafford
           H T98652                       1100    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D J53      Freakness:     150          9.50   4.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
   15      C KJ           4          800         14.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Keith-Cool
14     6               7     7             200    3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    5      Par: 2Nn =     4          200         11.50   2.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Robson-Balcom
           120 to NS                 500         13.00   1.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   6.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  8  6  6  5  6         100          7.50   6.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 15-Liang-Liang
    by South:  8  7  6  6  6               100    6.00   8.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 2-Laudan-Osten
     by East:  5  6  7  7  7               200    3.50  10.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
     by West:  5  6  7  7  7         150          9.50   4.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 76       Afternoon    
           H KT87654                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ2      C 742      S AT9843             680    3.00  11.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
H AQ93                H 2                  650    8.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Lee-Chang
D A4       N SOUTH    D T953               650    8.50   5.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
C AK63     S Q5       C Q8           100         12.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Post-Trafford
           H J                       100         12.50   1.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8762   Freakness:           680    3.00  11.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
    5      C JT95         7                680    3.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Keith-Cool
21     6               1     6             660    6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
    8      Par: 6Ne =     6               1100    0.00  14.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 7-Robson-Balcom
          1440 to EW                       650    8.50   5.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    3.00  11.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by North:  1  1  4  5  1         200         14.00   0.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 15-Liang-Liang
    by South:  1  1  4  5  1               650    8.50   5.50 13-Su-Pocock vs 2-Laudan-Osten
     by East: 12 12  9  8 11               680    3.00  11.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
     by West: 12 12  9  8 11               630   11.00   3.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K9872    Afternoon    
           H 8752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C K4       S AJT3               140    8.00   6.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
H AK43                H JT96         100         13.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Robson-Balcom
D A865     D SOUTH    D Q7                 630    1.50  12.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
C T987     S 654      C QJ2                200    3.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H Q                             100   10.00   4.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D KT943    Freakness:           200    3.50  10.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
    7      C A653         3                140    8.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Laudan-Osten
13    11               3     1             140    8.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
    9      Par: 3Nw =     4            PASS      11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
           600 to EW                 100         13.00   1.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 8-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   1.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
    by North:  4  6  4  6  4               650    0.00  14.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 12-Post-Trafford
    by South:  4  6  4  6  4               170    5.00   9.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
     by East:  9  7  9  7  8               630    1.50  12.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Keith-Cool
     by West:  9  6  9  7  8               150    6.00   8.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T9765    Afternoon    
           H K653                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 543      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ4      C 9        S 8                  120    1.50  12.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
H J874                H QT2           50         10.50   3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Robson-Balcom
D AKQ2     N SOUTH    D T97                150    0.00  14.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
C KT       S AQ32     C QJ7543        50         10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Karro-Karro
           H A9                             50    8.00   6.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:           120    1.50  12.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Liang-Liang
    3      C A862         4                110    4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Laudan-Osten
17     5               1     5       100         13.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
   15     Par: 2Nw*-1     1                110    4.50   9.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
           100 to NS                 140         14.00   0.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 8-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   3.50 11-Stock-Jing vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
    by North:  5  8  5  4  5          50         10.50   3.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 12-Post-Trafford
    by South:  5  8  5  4  5               100    7.00   7.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
     by East:  7  4  7  6  8               110    4.50   9.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Keith-Cool
     by West:  7  4  7  6  8               110    4.50   9.50 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ8      Afternoon    
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 953      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT75    C Q9752    S 963                 50    2.50  11.50 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
H T42                 H Q986                50    2.50  11.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
D Q86      N SOUTH    D J42          100         10.50   3.50 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 8-Lee-Chang
C AJ       S 42       C KT6          100         10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
           H AK73                          100    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D AKT7     Freakness:     120         14.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    8      C 843          2          100         10.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
12     6               2     0       100         10.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Keith-Cool
   14      Par: 2Dn =     1          100         10.50   3.50 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
            90 to NS                        50    2.50  11.50 10-Axen-Wilson vs 7-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          6.00   8.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
    by North:  6  6  6  8  8         100         10.50   3.50 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South:  6  6  6  8  8          90          6.00   8.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  7  7  7  5  5                50    2.50  11.50 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Laudan-Osten
     by West:  7  7  7  5  5          90          6.00   8.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 15-Liang-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Apr 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 873      Afternoon    
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 953      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C JT943    S AT42               650    6.00   8.00 1-Lambert-Moffatt vs 4-Eng-Tomkins
H KQJT432             H 98                 650    6.00   8.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
D 4        V SOUTH    D AQJ872             650    6.00   8.00 3-Jinnah-Walker vs 8-Lee-Chang
C KQ6      S QJ96     C 5                  650    6.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Segal-Krywaniuk
           H 75                      100         14.00   0.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D KT6      Freakness:           650    6.00   8.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    5      C A872         2                650    6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Takemori-Diamond
14    11               7     6             650    6.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Rumley vs 3-Keith-Cool
   10      Par: 5He =     1                650    6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Fenton vs 5-Hillman-Lochang
           650 to EW                       650    6.00   8.00 10-Axen-Wilson vs 7-Robson-Balcom
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630   13.00   1.00 11-Stock-Jing vs 9-Saqalan-Atkins
    by North:  2  4  2  3  6               650    6.00   8.00 12-Ashwell-Burge vs 11-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  4  2  3  6               650    6.00   8.00 13-Su-Pocock vs 13-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East: 10  8 11 10  7               650    6.00   8.00 14-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Laudan-Osten
     by West: 10  8 11 10  7               650    6.00   8.00 15-Raywood-McMullin vs 15-Liang-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------