Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session May 2, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   47.92  149.50  B                             John Wilson - Marion Crowhurst
  2   40.22  125.50  C                             Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   44.23  138.00  A                             Marla Gropper - John Anthony
  4   45.67  142.50  B                             Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  5   57.05  178.00  A  3/4               0.64(A)  Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
  6   54.97  171.50  C   5     2     1    0.56(B)  David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   48.08  150.00  B         4          0.28(B)  Mhairi Longridge - Jane Shimokura
  8   53.53  167.00  A   6                0.25(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Marlene Powell
  9   42.79  133.50  B                             Tomie Yamanouchi - Howard Shimokura
 10   49.84  155.50  C         3          0.40(B)  Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 11   57.37  179.00  A   2                1.05(A)  Ernie Dietrich - Marguerite Chiarenza
 12   57.05  178.00  A  3/4               0.64(A)  Gladys Mackie - Sandi White
 13   46.31  144.50  B                             Margaret Gibson - Nita Dalal
 14   45.35  141.50  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Peter Durant
 15   59.62  186.00  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Matt Loewen - Ken Lochang

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session May 2, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   56.09  175.00  C   3     2     1    0.75(A)  Diana Tchakalian - Denise Wiggins
  2   52.88  165.00  B                             Ross Deegan - Karin Phillips
  3   64.90  202.50  B   1     1          1.50(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  4   53.85  168.00  B   6     4          0.31(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  5   54.97  171.50  A   4                0.53(A)  Bernice French - Al French
  6   42.31  132.00  B                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  7   45.35  141.50  C                             Carole Harris - Luda Tchvialeva
  8   57.05  178.00  A   2                1.05(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  9   36.70  114.50  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 10   35.26  110.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
 11   53.21  166.00  A                             Gerry Leckie - June Keith
 12   48.72  152.00  A                             Sheila Sache - Andrew Lee
 13   47.12  147.00  C                             Jane Skinner - Paul Fournier
 14   54.01  168.50  B   5     3          0.44(B)  Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 15   47.60  148.50  B                             Jim McKenzie - Corrine Tapley

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.67% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.33% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.70  South: 9.57   East: 10.13   West: 9.60

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 100.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 93.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 107.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.60  South: 2.97   East: 3.03   West: 3.37
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KT963    Morning      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ983    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C 3        S 75           450          7.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
H KJ8642              H 9            450          7.00   5.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D T7       N SOUTH    D Q642         450          7.00   5.00 5-Schneider-May vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C K97      S QJ82     C QT8642       230          3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H AT73                    200          1.50  10.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:     400          4.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
    9      C AJ5          6          200          1.50  10.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
11     4               4     6       480         10.50   1.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Ho-Wong
   16      Par: 5Sn =     1          480         10.50   1.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           450 to NS                 480         10.50   1.50 12-Mackie-White vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.00  12.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  9 11  7 10  4         420          5.00   7.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South: 10 11  7 10  5         480         10.50   1.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  2  5  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  5  3  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 87       Morning      
           H Q952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C AKJ93    S T9542              100    1.00  11.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
H J83                 H AK6          300          2.00  10.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D K98754   V SOUTH    D 3            600          4.50   7.50 5-Schneider-May vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C Q52      S AKQJ3    C T864         630          9.50   2.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H T74                     600          4.50   7.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D AJT6     Freakness:     620          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
   12      C 7            3          600          4.50   7.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
 6     7               5     4       660         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Ho-Wong
   15      Par: 4Ns =     4          630          9.50   2.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           630 to NS                 630          9.50   2.50 12-Mackie-White vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          4.50   7.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North: 10  9  9  7 10         630          9.50   2.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South: 10  9  9  8 10               400    0.00  12.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  3  4  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J42      Morning      
           H 9764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K983     C KQJ86    S Q765               140    0.00  12.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
H AKJT                H Q85                110    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
D QJ8      D SOUTH    D T963         100          8.00   4.00 5-Schneider-May vs 8-Fouks-Watson
C T2       S AT       C A9           100          8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 32                      100          8.00   4.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Sache-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AK752    Freakness:      90          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Karro-Karro
    7      C 7543         4          110         10.00   2.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
14     8               1     1             110    3.00   9.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   11      Par: 3Cs =     3                110    3.00   9.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 5-French-French
           110 to NS                 200         11.50   0.50 12-Mackie-White vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   0.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  4  5  6  9               110    3.00   9.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  5  4  5  6  9               110    3.00   9.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
     by East:  6  8  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  8  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AK432    Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 965      C J74      S QT7          630          9.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
H QJ76                H KT83         630          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
D T9875    V SOUTH    D Q42          600          3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-May vs 8-Fouks-Watson
C A        S J8       C 853          630          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H A42                     600          3.50   8.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 12-Sache-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     140          0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 14-Karro-Karro
    9      C KQT962       2          630          9.00   3.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
 7     7               4     0       600          3.50   8.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   17      Par: 4Sn =     4          600          3.50   8.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 5-French-French
           620 to NS                 600          3.50   8.50 12-Mackie-White vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          9.00   3.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  9 10  6  6 11         600          3.50   8.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  9 10  6  6 11         660         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
     by East:  3  3  6  7  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  7  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S KJ543    Morning      
           H A87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C KQ74     S QT           650          7.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Karro-Karro
H QJ                  H KT6543       200          0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
D AQJ76    V SOUTH    D T2           650          7.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C JT83     S A962     C 962          650          7.00   5.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           H 92                      620          2.00  10.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D K9843    Freakness:     650          7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
   13      C A5           4          620          2.00  10.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
11     5               3     4       620          2.00  10.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
   11      Par: 5Sn =     3          650          7.00   5.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 4-Ho-Wong
           650 to NS                 680         11.00   1.00 12-Mackie-White vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.00   5.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 8-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  9 11  7  8  9         650          7.00   5.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  9 11  7  9  9        1100         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 12-Sache-Lee
     by East:  4  2  6  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  6  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AKT      Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C KT62     S 932          420          5.50   6.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 14-Karro-Karro
H J842                H QT96         400          2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
D AJT42    N SOUTH    D 98           420          5.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
C Q9       S Q7654    C A874         450         10.50   1.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           H K75                     170          1.00  11.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 11-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     420          5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
   16      C J53          1          140          0.00  12.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
 9     6               3     1       420          5.50   6.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    9      Par: 5Ss =     2          420          5.50   6.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 4-Ho-Wong
           450 to NS                 450         10.50   1.50 12-Mackie-White vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.50   6.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 8-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  9 11  6  7  9         450         10.50   1.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  9 11  6  7  9         450         10.50   1.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 12-Sache-Lee
     by East:  3  2  7  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  7  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T98      Morning      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C Q963     S AK432              600    1.00  11.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
H 94                  H J732               110    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
D KQT9543  D SOUTH    D 7                  400    2.00  10.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
C A4       S Q65      C JT8                110    7.00   5.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Ho-Wong
           H AKQ5                          110    7.00   5.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D J2       Freakness:            90   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Sache-Lee
    6      C K752         0                110    7.00   5.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 14-Karro-Karro
10     9               6     4             670    0.00  12.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
   15      Par: 3Dw =     1                130    3.00   9.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           110 to EW                       110    7.00   5.00 12-Mackie-White vs 5-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    7.00   5.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  4  6  7  4  8               110    7.00   5.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  6  7  4  8         200         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 11-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  4  6  5  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  4  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A53      Morning      
           H QT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C Q96      S QJT4               100   11.50   0.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
H K842                H A7                 120    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
D T973     N SOUTH    D KQ6                100   11.50   0.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
C A742     S K9762    C K853               150    1.50  10.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 4-Ho-Wong
           H J965                          110   10.00   2.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:           120    7.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 12-Sache-Lee
    9      C JT           0                150    1.50  10.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 14-Karro-Karro
 7    15               3     1             150    1.50  10.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
    9      Par: 4Cw =     3                120    7.00   5.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           130 to EW                       130    4.00   8.00 12-Mackie-White vs 5-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    7.00   5.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by North:  6  6  6  5  3               120    7.00   5.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  6  6  6  5  3               150    1.50  10.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 11-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  7  7  7  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  7  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A42      Morning      
           H KJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q53      C JT5      S KJT976       420          9.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Sache-Lee
H A74                 H Q                  650    0.50  11.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Karro-Karro
D 6        N SOUTH    D 853                 50    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
C AQ9876   S 8        C K43          450         11.00   1.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H 98653                   420          9.50   2.50 5-Schneider-May vs 5-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D AQJT74   Freakness:           650    0.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Leckie-Keith
   12      C 2            0                100    4.00   8.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
12     9               5     5       690         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
    7     Par: 6Hn*-2     8                 50    6.00   6.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
           300 to EW                 400          8.00   4.00 12-Mackie-White vs 4-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.00   9.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  6  2 10  9  2               200    2.00  10.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 8-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  6  2 10  9  2                50    6.00   6.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  6 11  2  2 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 11  2  2 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 743      Morning      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT82     C JT97     S AKJ5               620    1.50  10.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 12-Sache-Lee
H AQ54                H J873         100          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Karro-Karro
D T94      V SOUTH    D A765         100          8.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
C Q3       S 96       C K                  620    1.50  10.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
           H T2                      100          8.50   3.50 5-Schneider-May vs 5-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D KJ8      Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    6      C A86542       0                620    1.50  10.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
10    16               1     3       100          8.50   3.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
    8      Par: 3Se =     4          100          8.50   3.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
           140 to EW                       140    5.00   7.00 12-Mackie-White vs 4-Ho-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.00   8.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  4  4  4  8               620    1.50  10.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 8-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  4  4  4  4  8         200         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7  9  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  9  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S          Morning      
           H J642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT94     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ983    C J9653    S JT5          100         10.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Leckie-Keith
H Q9                  H AT75               180    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
D AQ6      D SOUTH    D J853               120    4.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
C KQT      S A7642    C 42            50          8.00   4.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
           H K83                      50          8.00   4.00 5-Schneider-May vs 4-Ho-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:           120    4.50   7.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    5      C A87          6                420    0.00  12.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 12-Sache-Lee
18     6               2     1        50          8.00   4.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Karro-Karro
   11      Par: 3Nw =     2                120    4.50   7.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
           400 to EW                       120    4.50   7.50 12-Mackie-White vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               180    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 5-French-French
    by North:  4  4  5  6  7         100         10.50   1.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South:  4  4  5  6  7         300         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  9  9  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  7  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KT942    Morning      
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C AT96     S AJ75          50          4.50   7.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 11-Leckie-Keith
H AQT32               H K86          110         10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
D J65      V SOUTH    D 972                400    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
C 852      S Q3       C K73                100    2.00  10.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
           H J5                      100          7.00   5.00 5-Schneider-May vs 4-Ho-Wong
HiCrdPts:  D AKT843   Freakness:     110         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    9      C QJ4          4          110         10.00   2.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 12-Sache-Lee
 7    11               2     0        50          4.50   7.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 14-Karro-Karro
   13      Par: 3Dn =     4          110         10.00   2.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
           110 to NS                  50          4.50   7.50 12-Mackie-White vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          4.50   7.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 5-French-French
    by North:  6  8  6  9  9               300    1.00  11.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
    by South:  6  8  6  9  9         110         10.00   2.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  6  5  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  7  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QT42     Morning      
           H KJ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C 32       S 65                 200    6.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A872                H 5                  500    2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Sache-Lee
D K53      V SOUTH    D A9642              620    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Karro-Karro
C KT84     S KJ973    C A9765              200    6.50   5.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
           H QT96                          150   10.50   1.50 5-Schneider-May vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           200    6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-French-French
    9      C QJ           1                150   10.50   1.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
14     8               1     6             300    4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
    9      Par: 5De =     3                200    6.50   5.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
           600 to EW                       600    1.00  11.00 12-Mackie-White vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.00   9.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 4-Ho-Wong
    by North:  2  5  6  1  1               130   12.00   0.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  2  5  6  1  1               170    9.00   3.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 8-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  9  7  7 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  7 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AKJ85    Morning      
           H KJ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T93      C 63       S 76           420          5.50   6.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H 752                 H A94          450         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Sache-Lee
D 853      N SOUTH    D J642         420          5.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Karro-Karro
C AKQJ     S Q42      C 9842         420          5.50   6.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
           H QT8                     420          5.50   6.50 5-Schneider-May vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D KT97     Freakness:     420          5.50   6.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-French-French
   18      C T75          3          420          5.50   6.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
10     5               0     1       420          5.50   6.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
    7      Par: 4Ss =     0          450         11.50   0.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
           420 to NS                 420          5.50   6.50 12-Mackie-White vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          5.50   6.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 4-Ho-Wong
    by North:  8 10 10  8  7         420          5.50   6.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8 10 10  8  7         170          0.00  12.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 8-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  5  2  2  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  2  2  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ642    Morning      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K943     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ53     C 2        S 9                  130    3.00   9.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
H T86                 H AJ752          PASS       4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Leckie-Keith
D 6        D SOUTH    D JT           200         10.00   2.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
C KT743    S T87      C QJ985              140    2.00  10.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
           H 94                      130          5.00   7.00 5-Schneider-May vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8752   Freakness:           420    0.00  12.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Ho-Wong
   12      C A6           4          200         10.00   2.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
 9     9               4     6       650         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Fouks-Watson
   10     Par: 5Cw*-2     4          200         10.00   2.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 14-Karro-Karro
           300 to NS                 170          7.50   4.50 12-Mackie-White vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  11.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  7 10  4 10  3         170          7.50   4.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 5-French-French
    by South:  7 10  4 10  3         150          6.00   6.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East:  2  2  9  2  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  9  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KT9763   Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ95     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A5       C T5       S J84                300   11.00   1.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
H KQ965               H J82                650    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Leckie-Keith
D A8       N SOUTH    D K432              1100    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
C KQ63     S Q2       C A42                620    6.50   5.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
           H T743                          620    6.50   5.50 5-Schneider-May vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T76      Freakness:           620    6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Ho-Wong
   10      C J987         6                620    6.50   5.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
18     9               3     0             620    6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 8-Fouks-Watson
    3      Par: 5Hw =     1                620    6.50   5.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 14-Karro-Karro
           650 to EW                       620    6.50   5.50 12-Mackie-White vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  3  6  2  5  3               620    6.50   5.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 5-French-French
    by South:  3  6  2  5  3         100         12.00   0.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
     by East: 10  6 11  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  6 11  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A2       Morning      
           H K54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ7     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C 8732     S 7654         450          8.00   4.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 8-Fouks-Watson
H 97                  H A82          430          5.00   7.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D T63      N SOUTH    D K8542        480         11.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Sache-Lee
C KJT954   S KJ983    C Q                  150    0.00  12.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Karro-Karro
           H QJT63                   200          1.50  10.50 5-Schneider-May vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 9        Freakness:     420          3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   14      C A6           1          420          3.50   8.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-French-French
 6     9               4     4       450          8.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
   11      Par: 6Hn =     6          490         12.00   0.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
           980 to NS                 450          8.00   4.00 12-Mackie-White vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          8.00   4.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    by North: 11 11 12  9  7         200          1.50  10.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 4-Ho-Wong
    by South: 11 11 12  9  7         450          8.00   4.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  2  2  1  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  1  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 4        Morning      
           H AT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT73    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C AT3      S KQ532        150          2.50   9.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 8-Fouks-Watson
H QJ943               H K72          200          6.50   5.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 42       V SOUTH    D QJ6          100          1.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Sache-Lee
C 862      S AJ98     C Q9           600          9.00   3.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Karro-Karro
           H 6                       170          4.50   7.50 5-Schneider-May vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 985      Freakness:     150          2.50   9.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
   15      C KJ754        4          200          6.50   5.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 5-French-French
 3    13               2     2       600          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
    9      Par: 6Ds =     4          170          4.50   7.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
          1370 to NS                 660         11.50   0.50 12-Mackie-White vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          9.00   3.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    by North: 10  9  8 12 12               200    0.00  12.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 4-Ho-Wong
    by South: 10  9  8 12 12         660         11.50   0.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  2  4  5  1  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  5  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A52      Morning      
           H Q963                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 987      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ96     C AK8      S 743          200         10.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
H K                   H A2                  50    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
D KQ53     D SOUTH    D AJT2                50    2.50   9.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Leckie-Keith
C T765     S KT8      C QJ32                50    2.50   9.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
           H JT8754                        110    0.00  12.00 5-Schneider-May vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
HiCrdPts:  D 64       Freakness:     140          8.50   3.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
   13      C 94           0          110          6.50   5.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Ho-Wong
11    12               3     1              50    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
    4     Par: 3Hs*-1     4          140          8.50   3.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 8-Fouks-Watson
           100 to EW                 500         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   1.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
    by North:  5  5  8  4  4         110          6.50   5.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  5  5  8  4  4         100          5.00   7.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 5-French-French
     by East:  6  8  5  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  5  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K94      Morning      
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T86      C 832      S Q73          120          7.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
H AQ32                H T64                200    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
D 6        V SOUTH    D J852         110          3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 11-Leckie-Keith
C QJT64    S AJ52     C A95          150         12.00   0.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
           H K7                      120          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-May vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
HiCrdPts:  D KQ974    Freakness:     120          7.50   4.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    8      C K7           0          120          7.50   4.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 4-Ho-Wong
 9     7               4     0       120          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
   16      Par: 4Nn =     3          120          7.50   4.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 8-Fouks-Watson
           630 to NS                 130         11.00   1.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  10.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
    by North: 10 10  7 10  6         110          3.50   8.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    by South: 10 10  7 10  6               100    1.50  10.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 5-French-French
     by East:  3  3  6  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J6       Morning      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT97432 C J975     S                    450    3.00   9.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H KT9                 H 854                450    3.00   9.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fouks-Watson
D          V SOUTH    D AQJ842             420    9.00   3.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C Q3       S K85      C AK62               450    3.00   9.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Sache-Lee
           H Q632                          420    9.00   3.00 5-Schneider-May vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:           450    3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
   10      C T84          1                450    3.00   9.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
11    14              10     7             450    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-French-French
    5      Par: 5Sw =     0                420    9.00   3.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
           450 to EW                  50         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    9.00   3.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  3  2  4  3  4               450    3.00   9.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  3  2  4  3  4               420    9.00   3.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 4-Ho-Wong
     by East:  9 10  8 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  9 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQJ754   Morning      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T983     C 954      S 6            140          6.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H Q73                 H A8                  50    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Fouks-Watson
D 9873     N SOUTH    D KQT2         170          9.00   3.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C J3       S A2       C AQT762       140          6.50   5.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Sache-Lee
           H KJT42                   170          9.00   3.00 5-Schneider-May vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AJ64     Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
    6      C K8           5                100    1.00  11.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 3    15               1     6       420         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 5-French-French
   16      Par: 4Hs =     3                 50    3.50   8.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
           420 to NS                 170          9.00   3.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         11.00   1.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  9  9 10  5  5         110          5.00   7.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
    by South:  9  9 10  5  5               100    1.00  11.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 4-Ho-Wong
     by East:  4  3  3  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 93       Morning      
           H A65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T832     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 9642     S AQ7642            1440    1.50  10.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-French-French
H KQ4                 H 8                  650   10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D J976     D SOUTH    D AKQ5               690    7.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C QJ873    S JT85     C AK                1370    5.00   7.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H JT9732                  100         12.00   0.00 5-Schneider-May vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           680    9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
    4      C T5           1               1440    1.50  10.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
12    22               4     6            1370    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Ho-Wong
    2      Par: 6Nw =     6               1440    1.50  10.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
          1440 to EW                       690    7.50   4.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   11.00   1.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  1  1  6  0  0              1370    5.00   7.00 12-Mackie-White vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South:  1  1  6  0  0              1440    1.50  10.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East: 12 11  7 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 11  7 12 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K975     Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ653    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C A7       S AQ82                50    6.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 5-French-French
H K875                H J32                100    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D 842      N SOUTH    D K                   50    6.50   5.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C K32      S 43       C QJ965               50    6.50   5.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H AQ64                     90         10.00   2.00 5-Schneider-May vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D QT97     Freakness:      90         10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
   12      C T84          3                100    2.50   9.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
 7    13               0     4       110         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 4-Ho-Wong
    8     Par: 3Hw*-1     1                100    2.50   9.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           100 to NS                       100    2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.00   2.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  5  5  9  4               110    0.00  12.00 12-Mackie-White vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South:  7  5  5  9  4                50    6.50   5.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  5  7  8  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  8  4  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AKQT975  Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A54      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q        S 63           110          5.00   7.00 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-Ho-Wong
H AJ92                H KT754        170         11.50   0.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
D K8       N SOUTH    D J932               130    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Fouks-Watson
C AT7642   S 842      C K5           140          8.00   4.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H 83                             50    2.00  10.00 5-Schneider-May vs 12-Sache-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D QT76     Freakness:     140          8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Karro-Karro
   17      C J983         7          170         11.50   0.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
13     7               6     3              50    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    3     Par: 5Sn*-2     1          140          8.00   4.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 5-French-French
           300 to EW                 100          4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  10.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  5  9  2  6  3         140          8.00   4.00 12-Mackie-White vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  5  9  2  6  3         140          8.00   4.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
     by East:  5  4 11  7 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4 11  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AKQ95    Morning      
           H T76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AQJ      S JT74               100    4.50   7.50 1-Wilson-Crowhurst vs 4-Ho-Wong
H AJ982               H Q54                100    4.50   7.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
D KJ875    V SOUTH    D A93                200    1.00  11.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Fouks-Watson
C K63      S 8632     C T82          100          7.50   4.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H K3                      100          7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-May vs 12-Sache-Lee
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:     200         11.50   0.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Karro-Karro
   16      C 9754         2          140          9.50   2.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
12     7               7     0             170    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
    5     Par: 4Ss*-2     1          200         11.50   0.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 5-French-French
           500 to EW                       300    0.00  12.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.50   2.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  3  7  3  3  6               100    4.50   7.50 12-Mackie-White vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  3  8  3  3  6               100    4.50   7.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
     by East:  8  5 10  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6 10 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QT873    Morning      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A65      C A94      S K2           400          5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-French-French
H AJ973               H 42           460         11.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D 82       D SOUTH    D J97643              50    2.00  10.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C 753      S J94      C J86          500         12.00   0.00 5-Schneider-May vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H KT8                     400          5.50   6.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D AT5      Freakness:     420          8.50   3.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
   13      C KQT2         2          420          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
 9     5               2     4              50    2.00  10.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 4-Ho-Wong
   13      Par: 3Ns =     0          420          8.50   3.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           400 to NS                        50    2.00  10.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  10.00 12-Mackie-White vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  9  7  7  9         420          8.50   3.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South:  9  9  7  7  9                50    2.00  10.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  3  6  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S AJ92     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J872     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C AT62     S KQT43              420    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-French-French
H KQT2                H A843               420    3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
D AQT95    V SOUTH    D 63            50         10.50   1.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
C J        S 8        C Q4                 420    3.50   8.50 5-Schneider-May vs 11-Leckie-Keith
           H 9765                     50         10.50   1.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           140    8.00   4.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
   11      C K98753       3          100         12.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 2-Deegan-Phillips
12    11               4     3             420    3.50   8.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 4-Ho-Wong
    6     Par: 5Cn*-1     6                420    3.50   8.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
           200 to EW                       420    3.50   8.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 8-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    9.00   3.00 12-Mackie-White vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  3  3  4 10               420    3.50   8.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 12-Sache-Lee
    by South:  7  2  3  4 10               420    3.50   8.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 14-Karro-Karro
     by East:  6 10  9  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 10  9  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q63      Morning      
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 852      C AQ72     S KJT                140    7.50   4.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H T543                H AKJ86              620    1.00  11.00 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Fouks-Watson
D J6       V SOUTH    D A5                 140    7.50   4.50 5-Schneider-May vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C JT94     S A974     C K83                120   10.00   2.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Sache-Lee
           H Q2                            140    7.50   4.50 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D KQ983    Freakness:           140    7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
    8      C 65           1                170    4.00   8.00 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 2    19               1     2             170    4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-French-French
   11      Par: 3He =     3                800    0.00  12.00 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
           140 to EW                 100         11.50   0.50 12-Mackie-White vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.00   8.00 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  6  7  4  8  5         100         11.50   0.50 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
    by South:  5  7  3  8  5               200    2.00  10.00 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
     by East:  6  6  9  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  9  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    May 2          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AQJT8    Morning      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q962     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C QJ2      S K                  100    4.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Takeda-Yamakami
H AJT874              H KQ962         50          8.50   3.50 4-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Fouks-Watson
D 8        N SOUTH    D AJT54         50          8.50   3.50 5-Schneider-May vs 10-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T973     S 95432    C K8                 420    1.00  11.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Sache-Lee
           H 3                             300    3.00   9.00 7-Longridge-Shimokura vs 14-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           420    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Powell vs 1-Tchakalian-Wiggins
   12      C A654         4                100    4.50   7.50 9-Yamanouchi-Shimokura vs 3-Lenobel-Segal
 5    16               6     6             420    1.00  11.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-French-French
    7     Par: 4Ss*-2     4           50          8.50   3.50 11-Dietrich-Chiarenza vs 7-Harris-Tchvialeva
           300 to EW                  50          8.50   3.50 12-Mackie-White vs 9-Ottridge-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 13-Gibson-Dalal vs 11-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  6  8  3  8  8                50    6.00   6.00 14-Fullbrook-Durant vs 13-Skinner-Fournier
    by South:  6  8  3  8  8         100         11.50   0.50 15-Loewen-Lochang vs 15-McKenzie-Tapley
     by East:  6  3 10  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  3 10  5  5