Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 6, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  148.5      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  7   56.57  168.00  C   1     1     1    1.20(A)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
 10   55.56  165.00  A   2                0.84(A)  Brad Bart - Nicholas Stock
  9   55.05  163.50  A   3                0.60(A)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  3   54.38  161.50  B   4     2          0.45(B)  Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  2   50.67  150.50  A   5                0.24(A)  Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
  1   49.66  147.50  B         3          0.32(B)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Hing Kong Ho
 11   49.66  147.50  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  6   49.33  146.50  C                             Margaret Gibson - Pamela Rattenbury
  4   48.32  143.50  B                             Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
 12   47.98  142.50  C                             Norma Doucette - Barbara Hillman
  8   45.12  134.00  B                             John Ashwell - Veronica Peacock
  5   37.71  112.00  B                             Lesley Laudan - Donna-Faye Madhosingh

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 6, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  148.5      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 11   61.95  184.00  A   1                1.20(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  5   58.59  174.00  A   2                0.84(A)  Ben Takemori - Chris Diamond
  3   56.73  168.50  B   3     1          0.72(B)  Matt Loewen - Nigel Fullbrook
  1   51.35  152.50  C  4/5   2/3    1    0.43(B)  Caroline Solonenko - Tanweer Saqalan
 12   51.35  152.50  B  4/5   2/3         0.43(B)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  6   50.67  150.50  C         4     2    0.28(C)  Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  9   49.83  148.00  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  7   46.30  137.50  B                             John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 10   44.11  131.00  C                             Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  4   43.94  130.50  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters
  8   43.60  129.50  B                             Rangie Sylvestre - Beverley Hall
  2   41.58  123.50  C                             Laila Axen - Loraine Burchill

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.98% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.02% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.11  South: 10.48   East: 9.11   West: 9.30

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 91.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.78  South: 2.67   East: 2.85   West: 3.22
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A9       Afternoon    
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ32    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT85     C QT84     S J732          50         10.00   1.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
H AKJT83              H Q                  140    7.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Liang-Liang
D          N SOUTH    D JT54         150         11.00   0.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
C K63      S K64      C AJ92               140    7.00   4.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 9754                          430    0.50  10.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D 9876     Freakness:           170    5.00   6.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 2-Axen-Burchill
   15      C 75           3                140    7.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
13     9               7     3             300    2.50   8.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    3      Par: 5Se =     1                200    4.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
           450 to EW                       430    0.50  10.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    2.50   8.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  3  2  2  7  3               100    9.00   2.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  3  2  2  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  8 11 10  6  9       
     by West:  8 11 10  6  9       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T4       Afternoon    
           H AT872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C AQJ942   S J8765              100    1.50   9.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
H K9643               H QJ           150          7.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Liang-Liang
D KQJT     V SOUTH    D 7643               100    1.50   9.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
C 83       S K932     C 76           600         10.00   1.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
           H 5                       150          7.00   4.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D A9852    Freakness:     150          7.00   4.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 2-Axen-Burchill
   11      C KT5          9          130          3.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
15     4               3     3             110    0.00  11.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
   10      Par: 5Cs =     4          620         11.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
           600 to NS                 150          7.00   4.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00   4.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  8  6  7  7 10         130          3.50   7.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  8  7  7  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  4  6  5  2       
     by West:  5  4  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KQ963    Afternoon    
           H J95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J74      C Q64      S              480          6.00   5.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
H 63                  H QT742        450          1.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Liang-Liang
D KQ976    D SOUTH    D T5432        480          6.00   5.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
C KJ3      S AT852    C T87          450          1.00  10.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AK8                     480          6.00   5.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     980         10.50   0.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 2-Axen-Burchill
   12      C A952         2          980         10.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
10     2               2     7       450          1.00  10.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
   16      Par: 6Ss =     4          480          6.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
           980 to NS                 480          6.00   5.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          6.00   5.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by North: 10 12  8  5 11         480          6.00   5.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by South: 10 12  8  5 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  1  1  4  8  2       
     by West:  1  1  4  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J6       Afternoon    
           H J986                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C KT2      S KQ7542       100          5.50   5.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
H T                   H K432               100    4.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Axen-Burchill
D A42      V SOUTH    D 3            130          8.00   3.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AQ87543  S A93      C J9           170          9.00   2.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H AQ75                    110          7.00   4.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D Q9876    Freakness:           110    2.50   8.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
    9      C 6            1          100          5.50   5.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Tsang-Waters
10     9               7     6             710    0.00  11.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Liang-Liang
   12      Par: 4Dn =     4          200         10.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           130 to NS                 500         11.00   0.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.50   8.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North:  6  6  8 10  4               200    1.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by South:  6  6  8 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  7  4  3  8       
     by West:  3  7  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K974     Afternoon    
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C 972      S Q52                200    1.00  10.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
H KQ982               H J64          100          7.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Axen-Burchill
D 32       V SOUTH    D AJ986        100          7.00   4.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AK63     S AJT3     C 54           100          7.00   4.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H 73                            300    0.00  11.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KT5      Freakness:     150         11.00   0.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
    9      C QJT8         0          110          9.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Tsang-Waters
12     8               3     2             100    4.00   7.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Liang-Liang
   11     Par: 3He*-1     1           50          5.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           100 to NS                 140         10.00   1.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   8.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North:  6  8  4  6  7               140    2.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by South:  6  8  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4  8  7  6       
     by West:  6  4  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T4       Afternoon    
           H AQJ73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C A73      S AQ97632      450          4.50   6.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
H K98                 H              450          4.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Axen-Burchill
D JT743    N SOUTH    D 85           450          4.50   6.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
C JT9      S K5       C Q862         480         10.50   0.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H T6542                   450          4.50   6.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D KQ2      Freakness:     450          4.50   6.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
   15      C K54          2          450          4.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Tsang-Waters
 6     8               2     9       480         10.50   0.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 6-Liang-Liang
   11      Par: 5Ns =     2          450          4.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           460 to NS                 450          4.50   6.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          4.50   6.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North: 11  5 11  9  8         450          4.50   6.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by South: 11  5 11  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  8  2  4  5       
     by West:  2  8  2  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T98      Afternoon    
           H QT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ542   C 7632     S Q763               140    2.00   9.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
H AJ4                 H K65                110    4.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
D 52       D SOUTH    D 964                100    5.00   6.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
C J4       S          C K85          100          7.50   3.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           H 9873                          200    0.00  11.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT7    Freakness:     200         11.00   0.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    6      C AQT9         0          130         10.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
14     8               4     0       100          7.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
   12      Par: 3Ds =     6                140    2.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           110 to NS                 100          7.50   3.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   3.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  5  4  8  9  9               140    2.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by South:  5  4  8  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  8  4  4  3       
     by West:  6  8  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 2        Afternoon    
           H K9653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K87      C A53      S J9543               50    6.00   5.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
H 42                  H AQT7               100    2.50   8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
D Q43      N SOUTH    D T5           110          8.00   3.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
C QJ762    S AQT6     C 94                 100    2.50   8.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           H J8                      400         10.00   1.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AK76     Freakness:           100    2.50   8.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    8      C KT8          4          400         10.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
 8     7               2     3              50    6.00   5.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
   17      Par: 3Hn =     1                150    0.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           140 to NS                        50    6.00   5.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         10.00   1.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  7  7  9 10  7               100    2.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by South:  8  7  9 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  6  4  3  5       
     by West:  5  6  4  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ732    Afternoon    
           H A642                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K87      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C 4        S AJ984        460          7.50   3.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
H T9                  H QJ853        490         10.50   0.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
D T653     N SOUTH    D 2            460          7.50   3.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
C A7532    S 5        C T6           460          7.50   3.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
           H K7                             50    1.00  10.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ94    Freakness:     430          4.00   7.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   12      C KQJ98        4          430          4.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
 4     8               3     6       460          7.50   3.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
   16      Par: 4Nn =     6          490         10.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           430 to NS                        50    1.00  10.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          4.00   7.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    by North: 10  7  7 11 10                50    1.00  10.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by South: 10  7  7 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  5  6  2  2       
     by West:  2  5  6  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A4       Afternoon    
           H J8542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 53       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ52     C QJ94     S QT763              200    7.50   3.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
H T3                  H AQ           100         11.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
D AJ876    V SOUTH    D KT2                170    9.50   1.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Axen-Burchill
C K7       S 98       C T86                170    9.50   1.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Tsang-Waters
           H K976                          650    2.00   9.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D Q94      Freakness:           650    2.00   9.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    8      C A532         3                620    5.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Liang-Liang
12    11               3     2             650    2.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    9      Par: 5Se =     1                500    6.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           650 to EW                       200    7.50   3.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    2.00   9.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by North:  3  2  7  2  8               650    2.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  3  2  7  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9 11  5 11  5       
     by West:  7 10  5 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AQ42     Afternoon    
           H KT942                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT3      C KJ       S J8           980          8.50   2.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
H 65                  H QJ87                50    1.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
D 9832     D SOUTH    D 765                 50    1.50   9.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Axen-Burchill
C 9842     S 9765     C QT63         980          8.50   2.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Tsang-Waters
           H A3                      480          4.50   6.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT     Freakness:           100    0.00  11.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
   17      C A75          3          980          8.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Liang-Liang
 3     6               1     1       480          4.50   6.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
   14      Par: 6Ss =     1          980          8.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           980 to NS                 980          8.50   2.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          3.00   8.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by North: 11 12 11 11  9         980          8.50   2.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South: 11 12 11 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  2  1  2  1  4       
     by West:  2  1  2  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QT43     Afternoon    
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 982      C AT8      S AK5          150         10.50   0.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
H AT86                H K942          90          0.50  10.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
D J8       V SOUTH    D 972          130          9.00   2.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Axen-Burchill
C K763     S J76      C J52          120          5.00   6.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 4-Tsang-Waters
           H 75                      120          5.00   6.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D KT643    Freakness:     120          5.00   6.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
   15      C Q94          0          120          5.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Liang-Liang
 8    11               1     0       120          5.00   6.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    6      Par: 2Nn =     2           90          0.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           120 to NS                 120          5.00   6.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          5.00   6.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    by North:  8  8  6  9  7         150         10.50   0.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  8  8  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  4  7  4  6       
     by West:  5  4  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QJ3      Afternoon    
           H J7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C KQ76     S 9874               200    4.00   7.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H K3                  H AT954              670    1.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
D J92      V SOUTH    D T4            90          8.00   3.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
C AJ9853   S T652     C 42                 670    1.00  10.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H Q862                          110    5.50   5.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
HiCrdPts:  D AQ86     Freakness:           300    3.00   8.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
   12      C T            1                670    1.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
16     4               4     3        90          8.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    8      Par: 2Ce =     3          200         10.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Axen-Burchill
            90 to EW                 200         10.50   0.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.50   5.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by North:  6  7  5  7  5          90          8.00   3.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by South:  6  7  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  6  7  5  8       
     by West:  5  6  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A862     Afternoon    
           H KJ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 953      C QJ5      S KT           140         10.50   0.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H QT76                H A98                 50    2.50   8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
D 62       N SOUTH    D KJT98        140         10.50   0.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
C KT63     S QJ74     C 842                100    0.50  10.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 32                             50    2.50   8.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
HiCrdPts:  D A753     Freakness:     110          7.00   4.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
   13      C A97          1          110          7.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
 5    11               1     2       110          7.00   4.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      Par: 3Sn =     1          110          7.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Axen-Burchill
           140 to NS                       100    0.50  10.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   7.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by North:  6  9  6  7  6         110          7.00   4.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by South:  6  8  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  4  6  6  6       
     by West:  6  4  6  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ74     Afternoon    
           H KQJ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 982      C J6       S Q63          660         10.00   1.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H T72                 H 95           600          1.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
D AK953    D SOUTH    D T62          630          7.50   3.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
C T3       S AT5      C KQ872        600          1.50   9.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H A83                     140          0.00  11.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
HiCrdPts:  D QJ7      Freakness:     630          7.50   3.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
   11      C A954         3          620          4.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
 7     7               2     2       650          9.00   2.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
   15      Par: 4Ns =     0          620          4.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Axen-Burchill
           630 to NS                 620          4.50   6.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1100         11.00   0.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Liang-Liang
    by North: 10 10 10  7  8         620          4.50   6.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by South: 10 10 10  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  3  3  6  5       
     by West:  3  3  3  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT5      Afternoon    
           H AK863                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C A52      S Q9762        150          7.00   4.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
H J4                  H Q52          170         10.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
D AT82     N SOUTH    D KQ9          110          1.00  10.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
C KJ9863   S KJ43     C Q7           140          3.00   8.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Axen-Burchill
           H T97                     140          3.00   8.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 4-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 7654     Freakness:     150          7.00   4.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 6-Liang-Liang
   16      C T4           2                 50    0.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
 9    11               6     2       150          7.00   4.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
    4     Par: 3Hn*-1     1          420         11.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           100 to EW                 140          3.00   8.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00   4.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  7  8  5  4         150          7.00   4.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  6  7  8  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  6  4  7  9       
     by West:  5  6  4  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q7       Afternoon    
           H 8432                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q82      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8543   C AJ85     S AT6                530    1.00  10.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
H AJ                  H T975               570    0.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
D J9       N SOUTH    D T7543        130         10.00   1.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
C K43      S 92       C 6            130         10.00   1.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Axen-Burchill
           H KQ6                           140    3.00   8.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 4-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:           100    5.00   6.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 6-Liang-Liang
    9      C QT972        1                 50    7.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
13     4               4     4             200    2.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
   14     Par: 4Cn*-1     2          100          8.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           100 to EW                 130         10.00   1.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   6.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  4  8  6  9               100    5.00   6.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  6  4  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  5  9  5  7  4       
     by West:  5  9  5  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKT7543  Afternoon    
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J982     C J876     S                    130    2.00   9.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
H K62                 H QJT4         200          7.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
D QT5      V SOUTH    D AKJ876             130    2.00   9.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
C Q93      S Q6       C T42          100          5.00   6.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 2-Axen-Burchill
           H 98753                   650          9.50   1.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 4-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 932      Freakness:           130    2.00   9.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 6-Liang-Liang
   12      C AK5          8         1130         11.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
 8    11               0     7             130    2.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
    9     Par: 6De*-3     2          200          7.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
           500 to NS                 650          9.50   1.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    2.00   9.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  7 11  5  3 10         200          7.00   4.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  7 11  5  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  2  8  9  2       
     by West:  3  2  8  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 95       Afternoon    
           H A9532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J432     C KQ76     S AT87               140    1.00  10.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
H 6                   H KQT7                50    6.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D T862     D SOUTH    D AJ9                110    3.00   8.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
C AJ92     S KQ6      C 43                 110    3.00   8.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           H J84                          1000    0.00  11.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D KQ53     Freakness:            50    6.50   4.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    9      C T85          3          200         10.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
 6    14               3     1              50    6.50   4.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
   11     Par: 2Ns*-1     0          140          9.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Tsang-Waters
           100 to EW                 300         11.00   0.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 6-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.50   4.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by North:  7  5  7  6  7               110    3.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  7  4  7  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  8  6  7  6       
     by West:  6  8  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ63     Afternoon    
           H AK                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 542      C AJ85     S A87          650          7.00   4.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
H 73                  H QJ4          650          7.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D 832      V SOUTH    D J964         650          7.00   4.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
C T9643    S JT9      C KQ2          650          7.00   4.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           H T98652                  650          7.00   4.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7      Freakness:     650          7.00   4.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
   20      C 7            1          650          7.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
 0    13               2     0       600          2.00   9.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
    7      Par: 6Sn =     5                100    0.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Tsang-Waters
          1430 to NS                       100    0.50  10.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 6-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.00   4.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by North: 10 12 11 10  9         650          7.00   4.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South: 10 12 11 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  3  1  2  3  4       
     by West:  3  1  2  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J86      Afternoon    
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT963    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T73      C KQJ4     S Q94                140    2.50   8.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
H KT965               H AJ8                140    2.50   8.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D AK8      V SOUTH    D J54           50          9.50   1.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
C 65       S AK52     C A872               120    5.00   6.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
           H Q743                          150    0.00  11.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:           110    6.50   4.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
    9      C T93          4                140    2.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
10    12               2     0         PASS       8.00   3.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 2-Axen-Burchill
    9      Par: 3Ne =     1                140    2.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Tsang-Waters
           400 to EW                       110    6.50   4.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 6-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   0.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
    by North:  4  6  4  6  6          50          9.50   1.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  4  6  4  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  7  9  6  6       
     by West:  9  7  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A95      Afternoon    
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT43    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT764   C 653      S 82                 680    4.50   6.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Liang-Liang
H Q972                H AKJ653             680    4.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
D 872      N SOUTH    D                    680    4.50   6.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
C          S Q3       C AQ972              300    9.50   1.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 8                       100         11.00   0.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 2-Axen-Burchill
HiCrdPts:  D AK965    Freakness:           710    1.00  10.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    7      C KJT84        2                650    8.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
 6    14               7     9            1430    0.00  11.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
   13     Par: 7Ds*-4     6                680    4.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
           800 to EW                       680    4.50   6.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    4.50   6.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  2  1  8  7               300    9.50   1.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  6  2  1  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7 11 12  3  6       
     by West:  7 11 12  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AJ95     Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 42       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AQT876   S K63          140          6.50   4.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Liang-Liang
H AQ63                H J942         200         11.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
D AJT763   D SOUTH    D K8           170          9.50   1.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
C J9       S Q8742    C 5432         100          4.00   7.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           H T875                    140          6.50   4.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 2-Axen-Burchill
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:     170          9.50   1.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 4-Tsang-Waters
   14      C K            6                110    2.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
12     7               6     1             130    1.00  10.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      Par: 4Dw =     4          140          6.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
           130 to EW                       100    3.00   8.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          6.50   4.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  4  9  4  3  9               140    0.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  4  9  4  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  2  9 10  4       
     by West:  6  2  9 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 86       Afternoon    
           H AT543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ97     C AQ93     S K54          140         10.50   0.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 6-Liang-Liang
H 2                   H KQJ6                50    5.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
D Q9875    N SOUTH    D T64                100    1.50   9.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
C T76      S QT32     C J85                 50    5.50   5.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 987                     140         10.50   0.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 2-Axen-Burchill
HiCrdPts:  D AJ3      Freakness:           100    1.50   9.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 4-Tsang-Waters
   13      C K42          3          120          9.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
 7    10               4     0             100    1.50   9.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
   10      Par: 2Hn =     0                 50    5.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
           110 to NS                       100    1.50   9.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   5.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  7  7  8  6  8         110          8.00   3.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  7  7  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  6  6  4  6  5       
     by West:  6  6  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 43       Afternoon    
           H Q643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q954     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 753      S AT86               600    3.50   7.50 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
H KJ5                 H A97          200         11.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
D T87632   N SOUTH    D AK                 600    3.50   7.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C K82      S QJ9752   C T964               630    0.50  10.50 4-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
           H T82                           630    0.50  10.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     100          8.50   2.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    4      C AQJ          1                600    3.50   7.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Axen-Burchill
10    15               5     1       100          8.50   2.50 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
   11      Par: 3Ne =     5                100    6.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Liang-Liang
           600 to EW                 100          8.50   2.50 10-Bart-Stock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    3.50   7.50 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  4  5  5  3  3         100          8.50   2.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  4  5  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  8  8 10 10       
     by West:  9  8  8 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KQT5     Afternoon    
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9876     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J86      C QT953    S 942          100          7.00   4.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
H AK42                H J95          200         10.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
D T3       V SOUTH    D AQJ2               120    2.50   8.50 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C AK62     S A73      C J87                500    0.00  11.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
           H QT8763                        120    2.50   8.50 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D K54      Freakness:           120    2.50   8.50 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      C 4            6                100    5.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Axen-Burchill
15     9               1     0       500         11.00   0.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    9      Par: 1Ne =     5          100          7.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Liang-Liang
            90 to EW                 100          7.00   4.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.00   2.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  6  7  7  6  7               120    2.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  6  7  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  7  5  6  6  6       
     by West:  7  5  6  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    May 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q73      Afternoon    
           H 843                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C KQ984    S KJ85               460    0.00  11.00 1-Krywaniuk-Ho vs 5-Takemori-Diamond
H Q97                 H 52            50         10.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Teschke-Zahorecz
D AJ654    D SOUTH    D KQT32              430    3.00   8.00 3-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C J63      S T642     C A7                 430    3.00   8.00 4-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Raywood-McMullin
           H AKJT6                         430    3.00   8.00 5-Laudan-Madhosingh vs 1-Solonenko-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           150    7.00   4.00 6-Gibson-Rattenbury vs 3-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      C T52          2                130    8.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Axen-Burchill
12    13               2     3        50         10.00   1.00 8-Ashwell-Peacock vs 4-Tsang-Waters
    8      Par: 3Nw =     4                420    6.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Liang-Liang
           400 to EW                  50         10.00   1.00 10-Bart-Stock vs 8-Sylvestre-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    3.00   8.00 11-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  3  4  7  3  7               430    3.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Hillman vs 12-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  3  4  7  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by East:  9  9  6 10  6       
     by West:  9  9  6 10  6