Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session May 9, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  6   60.71   76.50  A   1                0.80(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
  3   57.14   72.00  A   2                0.56(A)  John Anthony - Zoran Peca
  8   53.57   67.50  B   3     1          0.40(A)  Patti Adams - Sam Turk
  1   52.38   66.00  A                             Les Fouks - Michael Dimich
  7   48.41   61.00  C         2     1    0.24(C)  Matt Loewen - Sid Samiei
  2   45.63   57.50  A                             Marge Neate - Thomas Anderson
  5   45.63   57.50  C                             Judy Christensen - Bruce Partridge
  4   36.51   46.00  C                             Al Warner - David Yuen

Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session May 9, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  6   60.71   76.50  A   1                0.80(A)  Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
  2   55.56   70.00  B   2     1          0.56(A)  Jerry Growe - Nomi Kaplan
  7   52.78   66.50  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Jocelyn Krug - Anne Smith
  3   52.38   66.00  A                             Anne Scott - William Osten
  8   51.98   65.50  C               1    0.16(C)  Albert Liang - Derek Liang
  5   51.19   64.50  C                             Shael Smith - Harry Satanove
  1   39.68   50.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  4   35.71   45.00  B                             Pamela Moore - Maarten Tjebbes

Thanks to Ben Takemori for switching games with me today so I could go celebrate my (younger)
sister's fiftieth birthday.  (You didn't need to be told younger, right?)

Marion Crowhurst won Series 78, her third series win; Amir missed a week somewhere and
this accounted for the difference!  Amir and Marion have shared the prize four times.
Congrats to Albert Liang for finishing in sixth for the series, cheered on tonight by
another brother who may be the next Liang in the game!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



             WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 78 FINAL STANDINGS
============================================================================
WNQ  98 different players!  Series  WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player................. MPts . Pts ners   7  11 10   7   9   6   7   8
============================================================================
  1. Marion Crowhurst ...... 1.05 . 151   2   31   2   7  37   2  --  --  68
  2. Amirali Alibhai ....... 0.62 . 146   1   31  --   7  37   2  --  --  68
  3. Maarten Tjebbes ....... 0.39 . 123   2   37  --  --  25  --  34  19   4
  4. Andrew Nalos .......... 0.19 . 118   3   --  --  --  --   7  34  --  68
  5. Kenneth Ramsay ........ 0.16 . 116   3   --  --   2  --  --  --  37  68
  6. Albert Liang .......... 0.28 . 104   1    2   2   2  --  37  20   2  38
  6. Derek Liang .................. 104   1    2   2   2  --  37  20   2  38
  8. Harry Satanove ............... 103   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  25  14
  8. Shael Smith .................. 103   1   25  --  31   7  --  --  25  14
 10. Pamela Moore .................  95   1   37  --  --  --  --  34  19   4
 11. Dianne Isfeld ................  91   1   19   2  37  --  19   7   2   4
 11. Martin Henneberger ...........  91   1   19   2  37  --  19   7   2   4
 13. Patti Adams ..................  89   1   --   7   2   2  13   7  31  26
 13. Sam Turk .....................  89   1   --   7   2   2  13   7  31  26
 15. Eda Kadar ....................  75   2   --  --  --  --  --  34  37  --
 16. Zoran Peca ...................  69   2   --  13  --  --   2  --  --  50
 17. Jerry Growe ..................  65   2   --   2   2   2   2   2  13  38
 17. Nomi Kaplan ..................  65   2   --   2   2   2   2   2  13  38
 17. William Osten ................  65   3    2  --  --  13  --  25   2  14
 20. Anne Scott ...................  58   2   --   2  --  13  --  25  --  14
 21. Anssi Rantamaa ...............  57   5    7   2   2  19  --  --   2  --
 22. John Anthony .................  53   1   --  --  --  --   2  --  --  50
 23. Anne Smith ...................  50   2   --  25   7  --  --  --  --  14
 24. Al Warner ....................  48   1   13   7  19  --   2  --   2   4
 24. Chloe Clark ..................  48   1    7   7  --   7   7  19  --  --
 24. David Yuen ...................  48   1   13   7  19  --   2  --   2   4
 24. Norma Doucette ...............  48   1    7   7  --   7   7  19  --  --
 28. Michael Dimich ...............  43   2   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  14
 28. Nolan Derby ..................  43   2   --  37  --  --  --  --   2  --
 30. June Keith ...................  42   2   --  13  --  25  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 78: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 4 - April 11
Game 5 - April 18
Game 6 - April 25
Game 7 - May 2
Game 8 - May 9


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1000, 1000-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   59   |    90   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 76: Nov-Jan '18 |   49  |    74   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 77: Jan-Mar '18 |   51   |    79   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 78: Mar-May '18 |   65  |    98   | Marion Crowhurst    |
| 79: May-Jul '18 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here?     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|    Dianne Isfeld (twelve!);  Gray McMullin (eleven!);    |  
|Zoran Peca & Ken Lochang (5 each!); Marion Crowhurst (3); | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|           Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)          |
'----------------------------------------------------------'





DEAL STATS:
North-South had 55.63% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 44.38% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.13  South: 11.13   East: 7.71   West: 10.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 83.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 102.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 1.83  South: 3.13   East: 2.83   West: 3.25
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ87     Evening      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T52      C KQ4      S J93         1400          6.00   0.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J2                  H T865         490          4.00   2.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D JT98752  N SOUTH    D 6            460          1.50   4.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C J        S K64      C AT963        460          1.50   4.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 8-Liang-Liang
           H AK973                   460          1.50   4.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     460          1.50   4.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   18      C 8752         1          990          5.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 7-Krug-Smith
 3     5               7     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 6Nn =     4        
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 11  8 10       
    by South: 12 11 11  8 10       
     by East:  1  1  1  5  3       
     by West:  1  1  1  5  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J94      Evening      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8653    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C AJ       S KQ853        500          6.00   0.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
H QJT3                H               50          2.00   4.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D AQT4     V SOUTH    D K972               110    0.00   6.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C Q632     S T762     C T985         150          4.50   1.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 8-Liang-Liang
           H K98765                   50          2.00   4.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     150          4.50   1.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   11      C K74          2           50          2.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 7-Krug-Smith
15     8               3     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 4Ce =     7        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  9  4  3       
    by South:  5  5  9  3  3       
     by East:  8  7  4  9 10       
     by West:  8  6  4  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKJ7     Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A6542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT4      C T93      S 963          140          4.50   1.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
H                     H KJ962        140          4.50   1.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D QT983    D SOUTH    D K7                 100    1.50   4.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C AQJ76    S 852      C K42                100    1.50   4.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 8-Liang-Liang
           H AQT7543                 140          4.50   1.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           110    0.00   6.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   12      C 85           4          140          4.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 7-Krug-Smith
11    10               7     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      Par: 4Hs =     7        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7 10  4  4       
    by South:  7  7 10  4  4       
     by East:  6  5  3  7  8       
     by West:  6  5  3  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T9854    Evening      
           H KT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C 52       S 76                 170    5.50   0.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 8-Liang-Liang
H QJ72                H A984               650    0.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
D A8       V SOUTH    D 76                 210    4.00   2.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 5-Smith-Satanove
C AQT6     S K32      C 98743              650    0.50   5.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 7-Krug-Smith
           H 6                             170    5.50   0.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D QT95432  Freakness:           240    3.00   3.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
    7      C KJ           3                600    2.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
20     4               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 5Nw =     7        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  4  1  6  1       
    by South:  2  5  1  6  2       
     by East: 11  8 11  7 11       
     by West: 11  8 11  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 632      Evening      
           H KQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C QJ87     S AQJT87       140          5.00   1.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 8-Liang-Liang
H 84                  H J5                 140    0.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
D KQ654    V SOUTH    D 83                 140    0.50   5.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 5-Smith-Satanove
C T963     S 95       C A42          100          3.00   3.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 7-Krug-Smith
           H AT9632                  140          5.00   1.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D A72      Freakness:     140          5.00   1.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
    9      C K5           0           50          2.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
 8    12               3     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11     Par: 3Se*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  6  6       
    by South:  6  5  9  6  6       
     by East:  6  8  4  7  7       
     by West:  6  8  4  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 9432     Evening      
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT87     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT6     C K65      S A87                120    0.00   6.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 8-Liang-Liang
H 94                  H A873               110    1.50   4.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
D KJ5      N SOUTH    D A63                110    1.50   4.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 5-Smith-Satanove
C QT98     S Q5       C J43                 90    3.50   2.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 7-Krug-Smith
           H KQT62                     PASS       5.00   1.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D 942      Freakness:      80          6.00   0.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
    6      C A72          1                 90    3.50   2.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
10    13               1     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 3Se =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  6  5  4       
    by South:  6  4  6  5  4       
     by East:  7  9  6  7  9       
     by West:  7  9  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KT76     Evening      
           H AJ62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A53      C Q        S 982                130    2.00   4.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 7-Krug-Smith
H QT                  H 9543               130    2.00   4.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 9        D SOUTH    D AQT4               110    4.50   1.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 3-Scott-Osten
C AKJT974  S QJ4      C 63                 100    6.00   0.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
           H K87                           800    0.00   6.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D 8532     Freakness:           130    2.00   4.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
   14      C 852          3                110    4.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 5-Smith-Satanove
14     6               7     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 4Nw =     0        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  7  8  3       
    by South:  3  7  7  8  3       
     by East: 10  6  6  5 10       
     by West: 10  6  6  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AT52     Evening      
           H KT86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8643    C JT       S 97           110          2.00   4.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 7-Krug-Smith
H 4                   H AQ9752       400          4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D A985     N SOUTH    D 43           150          3.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 3-Scott-Osten
C A32      S KQ       C Q75          100          1.00   5.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
           H J3                      430          5.50   0.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D T762     Freakness:     430          5.50   0.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
   14      C K9864        1                 50    0.00   6.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 5-Smith-Satanove
 9     8               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 2Nn =     3        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  7  8  7       
    by South:  8  7  7  8  7       
     by East:  5  6  6  5  5       
     by West:  4  5  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T98643   Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T653     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 4        S K72                120    4.50   1.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 7-Krug-Smith
H AT82                H QJ43                50    6.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 82       N SOUTH    D KQJ9               500    1.00   5.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 3-Scott-Osten
C T8732    S J5       C J6                 120    4.50   1.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 765                           300    2.00   4.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A74      Freakness:           600    0.00   6.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
    3      C AKQ95        6                140    3.00   3.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 5-Smith-Satanove
10    13               3     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3He =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4  5  5       
    by South:  5  7  4  5  5       
     by East:  8  6  9  7  7       
     by West:  8  6  9  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J9       Evening      
           H JT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT6     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A87543   C Q93      S                    130    0.50   5.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
H Q5                  H K2           100          4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Liang-Liang
D J9       V SOUTH    D A8542        100          4.00   2.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
C K72      S KQT62    C AJT864       200          6.00   0.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
           H A8743                         130    0.50   5.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Krug-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           100    2.00   4.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
    9      C 5            1          100          4.00   2.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 3-Scott-Osten
10    12               4     9     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 4Hn*-2     6        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  8  4  3       
    by South:  4  6  7  4  2       
     by East:  9  7  4  9 10       
     by West:  9  7  4  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ54     Evening      
           H Q853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C KJ5      S 9632         400          3.50   2.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
H K64                 H JT9                 50    0.50   5.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Liang-Liang
D JT754    D SOUTH    D A            800          6.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
C AQ7      S AKT      C T9432               50    0.50   5.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
           H A72                     400          3.50   2.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Krug-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q9632    Freakness:     400          3.50   2.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
   12      C 86           1          400          3.50   2.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 3-Scott-Osten
10     5               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      Par: 4Ns =     2        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9  9  8  8       
    by South: 10  9  9  8  8       
     by East:  3  3  4  5  5       
     by West:  3  3  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J32      Evening      
           H AQ65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A864     C AK       S Q7            90          1.00   5.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
H KT2                 H J974          90          1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 8-Liang-Liang
D J9       V SOUTH    D AT86         180          6.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
C 9842     S KT95     C QJ6          120          3.00   3.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
           H 83                       90          1.00   5.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Krug-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:     150          4.50   1.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
   16      C T753         1          150          4.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 3-Scott-Osten
 8    10               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  9  8       
    by South:  8  9  7  8  8       
     by East:  5  3  5  4  4       
     by West:  5  3  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AK632    Evening      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C AK52     S 754          660          2.00   4.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
H T854                H KJ762       1430          5.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 7-Krug-Smith
D J743     V SOUTH    D K2                 100    0.00   6.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 87       S QT       C JT9          690          3.50   2.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 3-Scott-Osten
           H AQ                      630          1.00   5.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Smith-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D QT985    Freakness:     690          3.50   2.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 8-Liang-Liang
   18      C Q643         3         1440          6.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
 2     8               1     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 6Nn =     3        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  8 11 12       
    by South: 12 12  8 11 12       
     by East:  1  1  5  2  1       
     by West:  1  1  5  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 82       Evening      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ9732   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C Q64      S KQ97                50    4.00   2.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
H T976                H J8543              500    1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 7-Krug-Smith
D 5        N SOUTH    D A4           150          6.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
C KJ9872   S A6543    C AT            50          5.00   1.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 3-Scott-Osten
           H K2                            170    3.00   3.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Smith-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D QT86     Freakness:           590    0.00   6.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 8-Liang-Liang
   12      C 53           4                420    2.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
 5    14               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 5Ds*-2     3        
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  3  9  3       
    by South:  5  6  3  9  3       
     by East:  5  6 10  4 10       
     by West:  5  6 10  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 65       Evening      
           H KQ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9432     C A865     S JT87        1440          4.50   1.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
H J9762               H 43          1440          4.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 7-Krug-Smith
D T        D SOUTH    D J762        1440          4.50   1.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
C QJ9      S AKQ      C T32         1370          2.00   4.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 3-Scott-Osten
           H AT8                           100    0.00   6.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 5-Smith-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ3     Freakness:    1440          4.50   1.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 8-Liang-Liang
    9      C K74          1          690          1.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
 4     2               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   25      Par: 6Ns =     0        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 10 10 12 12       
    by South: 12 10 10 12 12       
     by East:  1  3  3  1  1       
     by West:  1  3  3  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K73      Evening      
           H KT63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J752     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C 97       S QT652        100          3.00   3.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 3-Scott-Osten
H AQJ72               H 94           100          3.00   3.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D AQ6      N SOUTH    D 9843         300          6.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 8-Liang-Liang
C AT63     S AJ94     C KJ                 140    0.50   5.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H 85                      200          5.00   1.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:           140    0.50   5.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
    7      C Q8542        1          100          3.00   3.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
17     6               4     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      Par: 3Hw =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  4  4  5       
    by South:  6  6  4  4  6       
     by East:  7  7  8  8  7       
     by West:  7  7  9  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT72     Evening      
           H T943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT4      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ64     C Q8       S 83                 420    0.00   6.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 3-Scott-Osten
H AKQ7                H J8652         50          4.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D 632      N SOUTH    D AQ                 170    1.50   4.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 8-Liang-Liang
C K5       S Q95      C J973               170    1.50   4.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H                         100          6.00   0.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D K9875    Freakness:      50          4.50   1.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
    6      C AT642        1                120    3.00   3.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
17     8               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9     Par: 4Dn*-1     7        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4  9  6       
    by South:  5  7  4  9  6       
     by East:  8  6  9  4  6       
     by West:  8  6  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 63       Evening      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT754    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A98752   C KJ64     S QJT          300          5.00   1.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 3-Scott-Osten
H K43                 H A92          630          6.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D 932      V SOUTH    D J86                100    1.00   5.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 8-Liang-Liang
C 8        S K4       C T953         210          4.00   2.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H QJ876                   130          3.00   3.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:           100    1.00   5.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
    7      C AQ72         3                100    1.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
 7     8               5     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   18     Par: 3Se*-1     3        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  8  8  9       
    by South:  5  5  8  8  9       
     by East:  4  8  4  4  3       
     by West:  4  8  4  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT8      Evening      
           H AT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6432    C AQJ5     S K            170          1.00   5.00 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
H Q5                  H K972         430          5.00   1.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D 654      D SOUTH    D Q98          400          4.00   2.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C 732      S Q975     C K9864        150          0.00   6.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H J864                    210          3.00   3.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D AJ72     Freakness:     460          6.00   0.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   15      C T            0          180          2.00   4.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 7-Krug-Smith
 6    11               2     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      Par: 4Ns =     3        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9 10 10  7       
    by South: 10  9  9 10  7       
     by East:  3  4  3  3  4       
     by West:  3  4  3  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 97       Evening      
           H AK4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ3     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C AQ86     S 53           600          3.50   2.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
H J985                H Q762         150          1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D Q87      V SOUTH    D 964          600          3.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C K5       S KJT82    C 9732         600          3.50   2.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H T3                      120          0.00   6.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D T52      Freakness:     660          6.00   0.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   21      C JT4          1          600          3.50   2.50 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 7-Krug-Smith
12     2               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      Par: 5Sn =     2        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  7 10 10       
    by South:  9 11  7 10 10       
     by East:  3  2  5  2  3       
     by West:  4  2  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S J3       Evening      
           H KQJT76                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT52     C Q5       S A            110          2.50   3.50 1-Fouks-Dimich vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
H 42                  H 9853               200    0.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
D AQ8      V SOUTH    D T976         170          4.00   2.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
C J974     S K98764   C KT82               100    1.00   5.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 1-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H A                       110          2.50   3.50 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 3-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 432      Freakness:     620          6.00   0.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 5-Smith-Satanove
   13      C A63          4          300          5.00   1.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 7-Krug-Smith
 9     7               1     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 4Hn =     5        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9 10  6  6       
    by South:  8  8 10  6  6       
     by East:  3  4  3  6  7       
     by West:  3  4  3  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 854      Evening      
           H K753                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T86      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ96    C Q96      S KT                 600    2.50   3.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Osten
H AQ8                 H T62                620    1.00   5.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D AQ       N SOUTH    D 9542               600    2.50   3.50 4-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Krug-Smith
C KJT      S 732      C 7542         100          5.00   1.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H J94                     100          5.00   1.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D KJ73     Freakness:           660    0.00   6.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
    5      C A83          0          100          5.00   1.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 8-Liang-Liang
23     3               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 4Se =     0        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  4  5  3       
    by South:  3  3  4  5  3       
     by East:  9 10  9  8 10       
     by West:  9 10  9  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KQJ      Evening      
           H A752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9765     C K42      S T83          660          4.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Osten
H Q                   H T9843              100    2.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Peca vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D J65      D SOUTH    D T43                800    0.00   6.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Krug-Smith
C J8763    S A42      C A9                 200    1.00   5.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H KJ6                    1440          6.00   0.00 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D A972     Freakness:     690          5.00   1.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
   18      C QT5          0                100    2.50   3.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 8-Liang-Liang
 4     4               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 6Ns =     0        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 10 12 10       
    by South: 12 11 10 12 10       
     by East:  1  2  3  1  3       
     by West:  1  2  3  1  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 85       Evening      
           H J85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J32      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96432   C QJ986    S 7                   50    1.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 3-Scott-Osten
H Q9                  H T742         150          3.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Peca vs 5-Smith-Satanove
D 65       N SOUTH    D AQT987       400          4.00   2.00 4-Warner-Yuen vs 7-Krug-Smith
C AT4      S AKQT     C 72           100          2.00   4.00 5-Christensen-Partridge vs 2-Growe-Kaplan
           H AK63                    460          5.50   0.50 6-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Moore-Tjebbes
HiCrdPts:  D K4       Freakness:           100    0.00   6.00 7-Loewen-Samiei vs 6-Nalos-Ramsay
    5      C K53          2          460          5.50   0.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 8-Liang-Liang
 7     6               4     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   22      Par: 3Hn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  9  6 10       
    by South:  7  8  9  6 10       
     by East:  2  4  3  7  2       
     by West:  2  4  3  7  2