Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session May 10, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   59.52  100.00  B   2     1          0.56(A)  Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   52.38   88.00  C         3     1    0.28(B)  Anssi Rantamaa - Gabor Sandi
  3   40.77   68.50  C                             Bryan Brooking - Julianne Wooden
  4   54.17   91.00  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Margaret Gibson - Beverley Hall
  5   45.24   76.00  B                             Mhairi Longridge - Ross Deegan
  6   36.61   61.50  C                             Jan Taylor - Grace Macey
  7   42.56   71.50  B                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  8   68.75  115.50  A   1                0.80(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session May 10, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   58.04   97.50  B   2     2          0.56(A)  Matt Loewen - Nigel Fullbrook
  2   44.35   74.50  C                             Cia Van Horne - Brian Yager
  3   42.26   71.00  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Jo-Anne Modesto
  4   51.19   86.00  B                             Allan Karro - Yen Karro
  5   58.93   99.00  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns
  6   48.21   81.00  C               1    0.24(C)  Don McPherson - Peter Austin
  7   44.64   75.00  C                             Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
  8   52.38   88.00  A   3                0.40(A)  Ken Lochang - Donna-Faye Madhosingh

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.48% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.52% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.92  South: 8.88   East: 9.17   West: 11.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 97.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.08  South: 2.58   East: 2.63   West: 3.38
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S J85      Evening      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9432     C AJ842    S AT6           50          5.50   1.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H AT754               H J8                 120    3.00   4.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
D A9       N SOUTH    D QT42               150    1.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Anderson-Burns
C K9       S KQ7      C QT63         150          7.00   0.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H 9632                          100    4.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D 8765     Freakness:           150    1.00   6.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 4-Karro-Karro
   15      C 75           2                150    1.00   6.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-McPherson-Austin
11     9               3     1        50          5.50   1.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
    5      Par: 2Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  4  5  6       
    by South:  5  5  4  5  6       
     by East:  8  8  8  7  7       
     by West:  8  8  8  7  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 852      Evening      
           H AK2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT962    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C 96       S KJT7          50          6.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H 54                  H Q3            50          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
D J854     V SOUTH    D K3                 180    1.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Anderson-Burns
C JT84     S Q94      C AK752              100    3.50   3.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H JT9876                        100    3.50   3.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:      50          6.00   1.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 4-Karro-Karro
    9      C Q3           2                200    0.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-McPherson-Austin
 6    16               1     3             120    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
    9      Par: 3Se =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  7  6  3       
    by South:  4  4  7  6  3       
     by East:  6  9  5  6  9       
     by West:  6  9  5  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K96      Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9853    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT32     C AQT      S A874                90    4.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
H AT64                H KJ9          100          5.50   1.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
D          D SOUTH    D QJ76               110    2.00   5.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 5-Anderson-Burns
C K8653    S Q5       C J2                 140    0.00   7.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
           H Q852                          110    2.00   5.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
HiCrdPts:  D AK42     Freakness:           110    2.00   5.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 4-Karro-Karro
    9      C 974          2          110          7.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 6-McPherson-Austin
 8    12               6     1       100          5.50   1.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
   11      Par: 3Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  5  8  4       
    by South:  6  4  5  8  4       
     by East:  6  9  8  5  8       
     by West:  6  9  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S A72      Evening      
           H KQ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT43    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT4     C KJ       S K85          620          3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
H 76                  H T94          630          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
D 86       V SOUTH    D QJ97         620          3.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Karro-Karro
C AQ753    S 963      C T62          650          7.00   0.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 6-McPherson-Austin
           H AJ853                   620          3.00   4.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     620          3.00   4.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
   20      C 984          2          120          0.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Anderson-Burns
 9     6               3     0       620          3.00   4.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    5      Par: 4Hn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7 10  8  6       
    by South:  9  7 10  8  6       
     by East:  4  6  3  4  7       
     by West:  4  6  3  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ873    Evening      
           H QT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A985     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C Q        S 542                200    1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
H AK742               H J9                 170    4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
D 63       V SOUTH    D J74                200    1.50   5.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Karro-Karro
C KT94     S T96      C AJ852              100    7.00   0.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 6-McPherson-Austin
           H 653                           170    4.50   2.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D KQT2     Freakness:           170    4.50   2.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
   11      C 763          4                230    0.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Anderson-Burns
17     7               3     2             170    4.50   2.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    5      Par: 4He =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  3  6  1       
    by South:  4  7  3  6  1       
     by East:  9  6 10  6 11       
     by West:  9  6 10  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K9       Evening      
           H AQ6432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C 987      S JT65432            650    1.50   5.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
H KT97                H                    620    4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
D 7        N SOUTH    D AK832              200    5.00   2.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 4-Karro-Karro
C AJT643   S A7       C K                  650    1.50   5.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 6-McPherson-Austin
           H J85                           650    1.50   5.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D QJ964    Freakness:           650    1.50   5.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
    9      C Q52          4          100          6.00   1.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 5-Anderson-Burns
10    11               6    11       200          7.00   0.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   10      Par: 2Se =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  2  7  6  5       
    by South:  5  2  7  6  5       
     by East:  7  8  6  7  8       
     by West:  7  8  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A92      Evening      
           H KJ752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 876      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C 53       S 87653        200          7.00   0.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H T64                 H 93           140          2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D QJ94     D SOUTH    D KT5          140          2.50   4.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
C KQ64     S QJ4      C A98          140          2.50   4.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 5-Anderson-Burns
           H AQ8                     150          5.00   2.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:     140          2.50   4.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
    8      C JT72         2          110          0.00   7.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Karro-Karro
11     7               1     2       170          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-McPherson-Austin
   14      Par: 3Ns =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6  9  6  6       
    by South:  9  6  9  6  6       
     by East:  4  7  4  6  6       
     by West:  4  7  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J92      Evening      
           H A6542                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C AK62     S 876          110          3.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H J98                 H KQ73                50    0.50   6.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D QJ65     N SOUTH    D AKT8         140          5.50   1.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
C JT53     S KQT53    C 84                  50    0.50   6.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 5-Anderson-Burns
           H T                        50          2.00   5.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D 9732     Freakness:     200          7.00   0.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
   12      C Q97          4          110          3.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Karro-Karro
 9    12               1     1       140          5.50   1.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-McPherson-Austin
    7      Par: 3Sn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  7  6  8       
    by South:  5  9  7  6  8       
     by East:  5  4  6  7  5       
     by West:  5  4  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S A75      Evening      
           H 542                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ3     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K643     C KQ7      S J8           150          6.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
H AKJ                 H Q9763         90          2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
D 862      N SOUTH    D A97           90          2.50   4.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
C T94      S QT92     C J85           90          2.50   4.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 5-Anderson-Burns
           H T8                      200          7.00   0.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D T54      Freakness:      90          2.50   4.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
   15      C A632         0           90          2.50   4.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Karro-Karro
11     8               0     2        90          2.50   4.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 6-McPherson-Austin
    6      Par: 3Sn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  7  8  8       
    by South:  7  9  7  8  8       
     by East:  6  4  6  4  4       
     by West:  6  4  6  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q876     Evening      
           H AT95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT2     C 62       S K943         100          5.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-McPherson-Austin
H KQ7                 H 83                 620    2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
D 76       V SOUTH    D AT4          100          5.00   2.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
C AQJ8     S 5        C KT75         200          7.00   0.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Karro-Karro
           H J642                          650    0.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D KJ832    Freakness:           650    0.50   6.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
    8      C 943          1                620    2.50   4.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
17    10               1     1       100          5.00   2.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Anderson-Burns
    5      Par: 5Se =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  7  7  2       
    by South:  3  2  7  7  2       
     by East: 10 11  6  6 11       
     by West: 10 11  6  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S JT8      Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT93    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ96432  C AJT2     S A75                170    2.00   5.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-McPherson-Austin
H QJ                  H AT983         50          4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
D 6        D SOUTH    D J872          50          4.00   3.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
C K95      S          C 6            100          6.00   1.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Karro-Karro
           H K7642                    50          4.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:           450    0.50   6.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   11      C Q8743        4          550          7.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
11     9               7     4             450    0.50   6.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Anderson-Burns
    9     Par: 6Sw*-3     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  7 10 12       
    by South:  5  4  7 10 12       
     by East:  3  9  5  2  1       
     by West:  3  9  5  2  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S 743      Evening      
           H AJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT62    C 97642    S J8                 110    3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 6-McPherson-Austin
H 6                   H 9832               140    0.50   6.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
D 9753     V SOUTH    D KQ64          50          6.00   1.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
C QT5      S A95      C AK3                110    3.00   4.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Karro-Karro
           H KQ75                          110    3.00   4.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
HiCrdPts:  D AJ82     Freakness:      50          6.00   1.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
    5      C J8           4                140    0.50   6.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
 7    13               4     1        50          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 5-Anderson-Burns
   15      Par: 2Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  5  7       
    by South:  6  5  8  5  7       
     by East:  6  8  4  8  6       
     by West:  6  8  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QJ973    Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C QJ863    S 4            200          4.00   3.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Anderson-Burns
H A63                 H QJT87542          1050    0.00   7.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D KQT763   V SOUTH    D 54                 100    1.50   5.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C T9       S KT652    C A7           620          6.00   1.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H K9                      620          6.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 6-McPherson-Austin
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     100          3.00   4.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
   11      C K542         7                100    1.50   5.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
13     7               4     9       620          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Karro-Karro
    9     Par: 5Sn*-1     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2 10  1  3  9       
    by South:  2 10  2  3  9       
     by East: 10  3 11  9  4       
     by West: 10  3 11  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 964      Evening      
           H KQJT                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT2      C Q3       S A83           50          3.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Anderson-Burns
H A975                H 642           50          3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D K        N SOUTH    D JT76                90    1.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C AKT76    S KQ75     C J54          150          7.00   0.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H 83                      110          6.00   1.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 6-McPherson-Austin
HiCrdPts:  D 8542     Freakness:           100    0.00   7.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
   14      C 982          1           50          3.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
15     6               4     0        50          3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Karro-Karro
    5      Par: 2Ce =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  6  7  5       
    by South:  6  7  6  7  5       
     by East:  7  6  7  6  8       
     by West:  7  6  7  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q754     Evening      
           H 9864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 964      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT32    C Q2       S A9           200          7.00   0.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 5-Anderson-Burns
H                     H T53                170    5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
D 2        D SOUTH    D KQJT53             200    3.50   3.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
C AKT9743  S 86       C J8                 420    0.50   6.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
           H AKQJ72                        200    3.50   3.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 6-McPherson-Austin
HiCrdPts:  D A87      Freakness:           400    2.00   5.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
    4      C 65           1                420    0.50   6.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
11    11              11     4       150          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 4-Karro-Karro
   14      Par: 6Cw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           920 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  7  3  1       
    by South:  3  2  7  3  1       
     by East:  6 11  6  9 12       
     by West:  6 11  6  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJ98632  Evening      
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C Q9       S 54           100          5.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Karro-Karro
H Q2                  H A43                130    2.00   5.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-McPherson-Austin
D KQT654   N SOUTH    D 32                 300    1.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
C 872      S Q7       C AKJT65              50    3.50   3.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
           H T985                          600    0.00   7.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 5-Anderson-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D AJ987    Freakness:     140          6.00   1.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   10      C 43           9                 50    3.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
11    12               4     4       530          7.00   0.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
    7     Par: 4Hn*-2     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  8  8  4  2       
    by South:  3  8  8  4  2       
     by East:  9  4  4  9 10       
     by West:  9  5  4  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A        Evening      
           H Q72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ954    C AQT842   S 862          400          3.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Karro-Karro
H AT86                H J954         400          3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-McPherson-Austin
D K        N SOUTH    D 763                300    0.00   7.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
C KJ7      S QT73     C 953          400          3.50   3.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
           H K3                      800          7.00   0.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 5-Anderson-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D AQT852   Freakness:     400          3.50   3.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
   13      C 6            5          110          1.00   6.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
15     1               4     0       430          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
   11      Par: 6Dn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           920 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8  7 12 10       
    by South: 11  8  7 12 11       
     by East:  2  5  5  1  2       
     by West:  2  5  5  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AT863    Evening      
           H J96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C J72      S 4                  420    0.50   6.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 4-Karro-Karro
H AT754               H Q83                130    6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-McPherson-Austin
D AT965    V SOUTH    D K4           100          7.00   0.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
C 5        S K9752    C AKT8643            170    4.00   3.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
           H K2                            170    4.00   3.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 5-Anderson-Burns
HiCrdPts:  D J732     Freakness:           420    0.50   6.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
    8      C Q9           2                300    2.00   5.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
11    12               6     7             170    4.00   3.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
    9      Par: 4He =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  2  4  2       
    by South:  6  7  2  4  2       
     by East:  7  5 10  9 10       
     by West:  7  5 10  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S QJ94     Evening      
           H JT83                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT86     C K832     S K52          100          6.00   1.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
H Q42                 H AK           100          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Anderson-Burns
D KT       D SOUTH    D AQ842              660    3.50   3.50 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C AQ94     S 73       C JT5               1440    0.50   6.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 9765                         1440    0.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 4-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D J9765    Freakness:     100          6.00   1.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 6-McPherson-Austin
    7      C 76           3                660    3.50   3.50 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
15    17               1     2             690    2.00   5.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
    1      Par: 6Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  3  4  2  1       
    by South:  1  3  4  2  1       
     by East: 12 10  9 11 11       
     by West: 12 10  9 11 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A6       Evening      
           H KQ7432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J73      C A86      S KT52         170          6.50   0.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
H T5                  H AJ6          140          3.00   4.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Anderson-Burns
D K743     V SOUTH    D Q952         140          3.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C J752     S Q984     C Q4           140          3.00   4.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H 98                      140          3.00   4.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 4-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D AT6      Freakness:     110          0.00   7.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 6-McPherson-Austin
   14      C KT93         4          140          3.00   4.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
 5    12               1     1       170          6.50   0.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
    9      Par: 3Hn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  9  7  9       
    by South:  8  7  9  7  9       
     by East:  4  6  4  6  4       
     by West:  4  6  4  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AK       Evening      
           H 7532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQT4    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C A4       S J9653              100    4.50   2.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
H AT94                H K                  100    4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Anderson-Burns
D J762     V SOUTH    D 983                200    3.00   4.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
C K765     S QT872    C Q982               300    2.00   5.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H QJ86                          400    0.50   6.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 4-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           400    0.50   6.50 6-Taylor-Macey vs 6-McPherson-Austin
   20      C JT3          3          630          7.00   0.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
 8     6               3     4       620          6.00   1.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
    6     Par: 4Cw*-3     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  9  6       
    by South:  8  9  9  8  6       
     by East:  3  3  3  3  6       
     by West:  3  3  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KT53     Evening      
           H QJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C A75      S 964          120          5.00   2.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
H KT76                H A85          120          5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Karro-Karro
D K86      N SOUTH    D JT32          90          1.00   6.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-McPherson-Austin
C 9863     S QJ82     C QJT          120          5.00   2.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
           H 943                      90          1.00   6.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D 975      Freakness:      90          1.00   6.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 5-Anderson-Burns
   16      C K42          0          120          5.00   2.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
10     8               1     0       120          5.00   2.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
    6      Par: 2Ns =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  6  6  6       
    by South:  8  8  6  6  6       
     by East:  5  5  6  7  7       
     by West:  5  5  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A97      Evening      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K98632   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C T2       S T85          110          3.00   4.00 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
H A6543               H KT987        100          1.00   6.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Karro-Karro
D A74      D SOUTH    D QJ           140          5.00   2.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-McPherson-Austin
C KQ5      S KQJ63    C 874          140          5.00   2.00 4-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
           H Q                       100          1.00   6.00 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:     100          1.00   6.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 5-Anderson-Burns
    8      C AJ963        4          140          5.00   2.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
13     6               2     2       170          7.00   0.00 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   13     Par: 5Hw*-2     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 10  4  8  9       
    by South:  6 10  4  8  9       
     by East:  6  3  9  4  4       
     by West:  6  3  9  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 642      Evening      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C K654     S QT53         400          3.50   3.50 1-Carr-Davis vs 2-Van Horne-Yager
H KT7652              H 43           460          7.00   0.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Karro-Karro
D QJ       N SOUTH    D T865         150          0.00   7.00 3-Brooking-Wooden vs 6-McPherson-Austin
C AT       S AK7      C 982          400          3.50   3.50 4-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Lochang-Madhosingh
           H AJ98                    400          3.50   3.50 5-Longridge-Deegan vs 3-Ayukawa-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     180          1.00   6.00 6-Taylor-Macey vs 5-Anderson-Burns
    5      C QJ73         4          430          6.00   1.00 7-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 7-Ottridge-Durant
11     2               4     1       400          3.50   3.50 8-Su-Pocock vs 1-Loewen-Fullbrook
   22      Par: 3Nn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8  8  9 10       
    by South:  9  8  8  9 10       
     by East:  4  4  5  3  3       
     by West:  3  4  5  3  3