Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 13, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 12   64.01  233.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  3   59.89  218.00  B   2     1          1.05(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  6   59.62  217.00  B   3     2          0.75(A)  Marguerite Chiarenza - Sid Segal
  8   56.73  206.50  A   4                0.53(A)  Rhoda Tafler - Jennifer Ballantyne
 13   55.49  202.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Gray McMullin - Kelvin Raywood
  2   52.06  189.50  A   6                0.25(A)  Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
 15   51.79  188.50  A                             Dee Steil - Paul Harding
 14   51.51  187.50  A                             Yue Su - Larry Pocock
  5   47.53  173.00  C        3/5    1    0.24(C)  Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  9   47.53  173.00  B        3/5         0.22(B)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
 11   47.53  173.00  B        3/5         0.22(B)  John Ashwell - Adi Wadia
  4   43.41  158.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Veronica Peacock
  1   42.03  153.00  B                             Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
 10   39.29  143.00  C                             Nigel Fullbrook - Alan Atkins
  7   31.59  115.00  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 13, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  8   61.68  224.50  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Stephen Pickett - Hugh Woolley
  4   59.62  217.00  A   2                1.05(A)  Joel Fuhrman - Bryan Maksymetz
  6   56.46  205.50  C   3     2     2    0.75(A)  Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 10   53.16  193.50  A   4                0.53(A)  Ben Takemori - Kelli Cera
 14   51.92  189.00  A   5                0.30(A)  Bernice French - Al French
  7   50.82  185.00  B   6     3          0.48(B)  James Balcom - Clarence Dodd
  9   50.69  184.50  B         4          0.34(B)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
 12   50.41  183.50  B         5          0.19(B)  Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  5   50.14  182.50  B                             Tai Eng - Tom Satanove
 13   49.45  180.00  C                             Barbara Hillman - Norma Doucette
 15   48.49  176.50  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  2   46.98  171.00  B                             Rangie Sylvestre - Beverley Hall
  1   45.74  166.50  C                             Tanweer Saqalan - Caroline Solonenko
  3   38.05  138.50  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters
 11   36.40  132.50  C                             Albert Liang - Derek Liang

ALERT!  This game starts at 1:00PM.  Web movements are great, but they are torture to switch once we get started.
We were lucky today, but we need to know if you're coming but will be a bit late, or if your partner is not yet
here and you're not sure about your arrangement (be more sure, please!).  This trend has gone about as far as it
can go before someone arrives at 1:07 and discovers that we cannot fit them in.

NEXT WEEK: Spring Sectional at Queensborough Community Centre (now with A/C), where the preceding
paragraph is just as relevant.  VBC is open Friday Afternoon only, closed Sunday Aft. and Monday Morning.


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.56% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.44% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.35  South: 11.08   East: 8.81   West: 9.77

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.19  South: 3.12   East: 2.88   West: 2.88
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T98      Afternoon    
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ742   C 97543    S K6                 450    5.00   9.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
H A6                  H J973               450    5.00   9.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Eng-Satanove
D J97      N SOUTH    D KQ32               450    5.00   9.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
C K8       S 53       C AJ2                450    5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H KQT82                         420   11.00   3.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:           420   11.00   3.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
    0      C QT6          2                490    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
15    14               4     1             450    5.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
   11      Par: 5Ne =     2                430    9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           460 to EW                       450    5.00   9.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 6-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   11.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
    by North:  1  1  4  1  5               480    1.00  13.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Takemori-Cera
    by South:  1  1  4  1  5               450    5.00   9.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Karro-Karro
     by East: 11 11  9 10  8               230   13.00   1.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 14-French-French
     by West: 10 11  9 10  8               200   14.00   0.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 3-Tsang-Waters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AKJ9     Afternoon    
           H A752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT85     C QJ95     S 432          660         12.00   2.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
H 9                   H KJ864        660         12.00   2.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Eng-Satanove
D K976     V SOUTH    D J83          180          2.00  12.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
C KT43     S 76       C 76           600          5.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
           H QT3                     600          5.50   8.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D AT542    Freakness:     140          0.00  14.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
   17      C A82          3          660         12.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
 8     5               3     2       150          1.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
   10      Par: 4Ns =     2          210          3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           630 to NS                 630          8.00   6.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 6-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         210          3.50  10.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
    by North: 10  9 10  8 10         660         12.00   2.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Takemori-Cera
    by South: 10 10 10  9 10         630          8.00   6.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 12-Karro-Karro
     by East:  3  3  3  4  3         630          8.00   6.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 14-French-French
     by West:  3  3  3  4  3         660         12.00   2.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 3-Tsang-Waters
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AKJ3     Afternoon    
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C KQT7     S T652         460          9.50   4.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A4                  H J87632       460          9.50   4.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
D Q97432   D SOUTH    D              460          9.50   4.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Carr-Davis
C AJ8      S Q74      C 962          460          9.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
           H KT5                     430          3.00  11.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Takemori-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ6     Freakness:     460          9.50   4.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-Karro-Karro
   15      C 543          1          460          9.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-French-French
11     1               4     7       430          3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
   13      Par: 5Ns =     0          460          9.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Tsang-Waters
           460 to NS                 420          0.00  14.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 5-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          3.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by North: 11  9  8  9  9         430          3.00  11.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South: 11  8  8  9  9         430          3.00  11.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Liang-Liang
     by East:  2  2  5  4  4         800         14.00   0.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
     by West:  2  2  5  4  4         460          9.50   4.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AJT83    Afternoon    
           H T63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C AQ9      S Q9642              110   10.50   3.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
H KQ852               H A                  150    3.00  11.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
D AK84     V SOUTH    D Q532               110   10.50   3.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Carr-Davis
C T43      S 75       C J62                600    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
           H J974                    100         14.00   0.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Takemori-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D JT6      Freakness:           110   10.50   3.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 12-Karro-Karro
   11      C K875         2                180    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-French-French
15     9               4     4             120    7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    5      Par: 2Nw =     1                140    5.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Tsang-Waters
           120 to EW                       110   10.50   3.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 5-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    6.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by North:  5  5  5  3  6               110   10.50   3.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  5  5  5  3  6               110   10.50   3.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 11-Liang-Liang
     by East:  8  7  7  8  7               150    3.00  11.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
     by West:  8  7  7  8  7               150    3.00  11.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 7        Afternoon    
           H J965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ9753  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J986     C A        S K432         690         10.00   4.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-French-French
H Q2                  H K873         660          8.00   6.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
D T842     V SOUTH    D 6            690         10.00   4.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Tsang-Waters
C Q87      S AQT5     C T632               200    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           H AT4                     620          5.50   8.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:    1470         14.00   0.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 11-Liang-Liang
   13      C KJ954        8                200    1.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
 5     6               1     3       690         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
   16      Par: 7Dn =     4          630          7.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
          2140 to NS                 620          5.50   8.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by North: 10  9 11 13  9        1370         12.50   1.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
    by South: 10  9 11 13 10        1370         12.50   1.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Takemori-Cera
     by East:  1  4  2  0  3               400    0.00  14.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 12-Karro-Karro
     by West:  1  4  2  0  3               100    3.00  11.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 5-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 5        Afternoon    
           H J965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A962     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ43     C A764     S AT96           PASS       1.00  13.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-French-French
H T742                H AQ8          300         12.50   1.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
D K3       N SOUTH    D Q4           100          3.00  11.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Tsang-Waters
C QJ5      S J872     C T982         200          7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           H K3                      300         12.50   1.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
HiCrdPts:  D JT875    Freakness:     200          7.50   6.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 11-Liang-Liang
    9      C K3           3                140    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
11    12               1     1       200          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    8      Par: 4Ds =     3          100          3.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
           130 to NS                 200          7.50   6.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          7.50   6.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by North:  6  5  6 10  5         200          7.50   6.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
    by South:  6  5  6 10  5         300         12.50   1.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 10-Takemori-Cera
     by East:  6  8  7  3  7         100          3.00  11.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 12-Karro-Karro
     by West:  6  8  7  3  7         300         12.50   1.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 5-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 843      Afternoon    
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT762   C AKT965   S AK5          150          7.00   7.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
H Q7                  H KT9842       150          7.00   7.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AT43     D SOUTH    D 85           200         10.00   4.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
C 3        S 9        C 72           600         12.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           H J653                          110    2.00  12.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D KQ76     Freakness:     600         12.50   1.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 10-Takemori-Cera
   12      C QJ84         5                140    0.50  13.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Karro-Karro
 9    10               6     4       100          3.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 14-French-French
    9     Par: 5Sw*-2     3          600         12.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
           500 to NS                 100          3.50  10.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 3-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    0.50  13.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  6  4  5  8 11         600         12.50   1.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by South:  6  4  5  8 11         150          7.00   7.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  6  9  8  4  2         150          7.00   7.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 11-Liang-Liang
     by West:  6  9  8  4  2         150          7.00   7.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 6-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AJ64     Afternoon    
           H J7632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K92      C 2        S Q3           170          4.50   9.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
H 985                 H KT           300          8.50   5.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
D T7653    N SOUTH    D J2           800         14.00   0.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
C 63       S T875     C AKJT754      170          4.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
           H AQ4                           100    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D K94      Freakness:     200          7.00   7.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 10-Takemori-Cera
   12      C Q98          4          170          4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Karro-Karro
 3    14               2     6       420         11.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 14-French-French
   11      Par: 5Sn =     0          420         11.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
           450 to NS                  50          1.00  13.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 3-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.50   2.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Eng-Satanove
    by North: 10 11 11  9  6         420         11.50   2.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    by South: 10 11 11  9  6         300          8.50   5.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  3  2  2  4  7         100          2.00  12.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 11-Liang-Liang
     by West:  3  2  2  4  7         170          4.50   9.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 6-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T943     Afternoon    
           H J43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 84       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C AJ96     S KJ752        120          6.50   7.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Karro-Karro
H KQ97                H 62           120          6.50   7.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 14-French-French
D 7632     N SOUTH    D AJT          150         12.50   1.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
C Q52      S Q8       C T83                110    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 3-Tsang-Waters
           H AT85                          100    1.00  13.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D KQ95     Freakness:     120          6.50   7.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
    6      C K74          1          150         12.50   1.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Liang-Liang
11     9               1     2       120          6.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
   14      Par: 2Ns =     1          120          6.50   7.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
           120 to NS                   PASS       2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          6.50   7.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by North:  7  6  7  7  7         120          6.50   7.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by South:  8  6  7  7  7         120          6.50   7.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
     by East:  5  6  5  6  5         150         12.50   1.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 10-Takemori-Cera
     by West:  5  6  5  5  5         150         12.50   1.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 8543     Afternoon    
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT5     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C A3       S T962         130          1.00  13.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Karro-Karro
H Q96                 H J852         650          7.50   6.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 14-French-French
D J8       V SOUTH    D 76           650          7.50   6.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
C KQT9872  S AQJ7     C J54          690         13.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 3-Tsang-Waters
           H K43                     690         13.50   0.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D K9432    Freakness:     650          7.50   6.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
   14      C 6            1          650          7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Liang-Liang
11     2               7     1       650          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
   13      Par: 6Ns =     4          650          7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
          1440 to NS                 150          2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          7.50   6.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by North: 12 12  9 12  6         650          7.50   6.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by South: 12 12  9 12  6               300    0.00  14.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
     by East:  1  1  3  1  7         650          7.50   6.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 10-Takemori-Cera
     by West:  1  1  3  1  7         650          7.50   6.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKT3     Afternoon    
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ874    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C T85      S J974               150    0.00  14.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Liang-Liang
H QJT53               H 87           170          8.00   6.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
D AT5      D SOUTH    D Q963         430         14.00   0.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
C A43      S Q82      C Q72          140          7.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
           H K9642                   120          4.50   9.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     400         10.50   3.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Carr-Davis
   15      C KJ96         4                 50    1.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Takemori-Cera
11     5               2     1       110          3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 12-Karro-Karro
    9      Par: 4Ss =     4          420         12.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-French-French
           420 to NS                 420         12.50   1.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.50  12.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  9 10  8  9 10         400         10.50   3.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  9 10  8  9 10         120          4.50   9.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  4  3  5  4  3         180          9.00   5.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  4  3  5  4  3         130          6.00   8.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K83      Afternoon    
           H QJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ986    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 954      C 75       S AQ62               120    8.00   6.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Liang-Liang
H K5                  H 9742          50         10.00   4.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
D KT       V SOUTH    D Q532          50         10.00   4.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AKQT82   S JT7      C 3            100         13.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
           H AT83                          430    1.00  13.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:           400    3.00  11.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 6-Carr-Davis
   11      C J964         2                490    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Takemori-Cera
15     8               4     3       100         13.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 12-Karro-Karro
    6      Par: 3Nw =     1                150    5.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-French-French
           400 to EW                       140    6.00   8.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  3  3  6  5  3               130    7.00   7.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  3  3  6  5  3         100         13.00   1.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by East:  9  9  7  7 10          50         10.00   4.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  9  9  7  7 10               400    3.00  11.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AT9      Afternoon    
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C AKT8     S KQ642        110          3.50  10.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Takemori-Cera
H AKT6                H 9542         300         14.00   0.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Karro-Karro
D QT765    V SOUTH    D A8           120          5.50   8.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-French-French
C 76       S J83      C J2           150          8.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
           H J83                     150          8.50   5.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:     150          8.50   5.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Eng-Satanove
   17      C Q9543        1           90          2.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
 9    10               3     3       200         12.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 11-Liang-Liang
    4      Par: 3Cn =     2          150          8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
           110 to NS                 180         11.00   3.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          5.50   8.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    by North:  7  5  5  6  9         200         12.50   1.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by South:  6  5  5  5  8         110          3.50  10.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by East:  6  7  8  7  4               110    0.50  13.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
     by West:  6  7  8  7  4               110    0.50  13.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T6       Afternoon    
           H AT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9764    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97532    C 65       S QJ4                300    4.00  10.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 10-Takemori-Cera
H                     H 92           100         10.00   4.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Karro-Karro
D 32       N SOUTH    D AQJT8        420         13.50   0.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-French-French
C KJ9732   S AK8      C AQ4                150    5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
           H KQJ7643                        50    8.00   6.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 3-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     420         13.50   0.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 5-Eng-Satanove
    7      C T8           3                690    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
 4    16               9     2             400    3.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 11-Liang-Liang
   13     Par: 6Hs*-2     7          300         12.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
           300 to EW                  50          9.00   5.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   7.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    by North:  4  2 10  5  2               550    1.00  13.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
    by South:  4  2 10  5  2         170         11.00   3.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by East:  4 11  3  7 10               100    6.50   7.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
     by West:  4 11  3  7 10               450    2.00  12.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AT2      Afternoon    
           H AQ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6543     C KJ42     S KJ7           90          9.00   5.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
H KJ83                H T9           200         13.00   1.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Liang-Liang
D KJ7      D SOUTH    D 642                100    6.50   7.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
C 95       S Q98      C AT863              100    6.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 654                     140         12.00   2.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D Q9853    Freakness:           200    2.00  12.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
   18      C Q7           1                200    2.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Carr-Davis
 8     8               1     2       600         14.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
    6      Par: 2Ns =     2                200    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Karro-Karro
           120 to NS                       200    2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 14-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  12.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    by North:  8  8  8  9  8         120         10.50   3.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  8  7  8  9  8         120         10.50   3.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  4  5  5  3  5               100    6.50   7.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  5  5  5  3  5               100    6.50   7.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 10-Takemori-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AQ653    Afternoon    
           H QJT82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K72      C 2        S J984           PASS       5.00   9.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
H A643                H 9            400         10.50   3.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Liang-Liang
D T62      N SOUTH    D KJ85                50    3.50  10.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
C A63      S T        C QT85               100    1.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H K75                     420         12.00   2.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D A973     Freakness:           100    1.00  13.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
   11      C KJ974        6          400         10.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Carr-Davis
11     7               0     3       170          8.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
   11      Par: 3Hn =     4                100    1.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Karro-Karro
           140 to NS                  80          6.00   8.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 14-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         13.00   1.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    by North:  7  8  9  7  7         480         14.00   0.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  7  8  9  7  7         120          7.00   7.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 5-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  5  5  3  6  6                50    3.50  10.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
     by West:  5  5  3  6  6         200          9.00   5.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 10-Takemori-Cera
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 954      Afternoon    
           H A65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 76       C AJ92     S AKJ82              100    5.00   9.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
H JT94                H 7                  110    3.00  11.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Takemori-Cera
D AQ973    N SOUTH    D T54                 50    8.00   6.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Karro-Karro
C 75       S QT3      C KQ86          50         10.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 14-French-French
           H KQ832                         100    5.00   9.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     100         12.00   2.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Tsang-Waters
   13      C T43          0                150    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Eng-Satanove
 7    13               3     4       110         13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    7     Par: 3Hn*-1     2                 50    8.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
           100 to EW                       140    2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   9.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  7  5  8  4  6          50         10.50   3.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    by South:  7  5  7  4  6               200    0.00  14.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by East:  6  7  5  8  7                50    8.00   6.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by West:  6  7  5  9  7         110         13.50   0.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 11-Liang-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QJ62     Afternoon    
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK65432  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 984      C K        S AK53         100          6.00   8.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
H 8765                H AQJ4               100    3.00  11.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Takemori-Cera
D T7       V SOUTH    D 9            100          6.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Karro-Karro
C 5432     S T7       C AQT6               110    2.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 14-French-French
           H KT92                          470    0.00  14.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D QJ8      Freakness:     150         12.50   1.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 3-Tsang-Waters
   13      C J987         8           50          4.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Eng-Satanove
 0    20               1     3             200    1.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
    7     Par: 3He*-1     1          100          6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
           100 to NS                 130          9.50   4.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.50   1.50 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  8  7  5  9  5         130          9.50   4.50 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    by South:  8  7  5  9  5         130          9.50   4.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by East:  5  6  8  4  8         130          9.50   4.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by West:  5  6  8  4  8         870         14.00   0.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 11-Liang-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KQJT96   Afternoon    
           H 942                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A432     C 4        S 875          400          7.00   7.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
H QT83                H AJ65         150          4.00  10.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
D T652     D SOUTH    D 7            490         14.00   0.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Liang-Liang
C K        S          C 98752               50    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
           H K7                      400          7.00   7.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AK984    Freakness:     400          7.00   7.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    9      C AQJT63       5                 50    1.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
 9     5               3     4       420         11.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 6-Carr-Davis
   17      Par: 6Ds =     9          420         11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
           920 to NS                        50    1.50  12.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 10-Takemori-Cera
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          7.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 14-French-French
    by North: 10 10  7 11 10         420         11.00   3.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    by South: 10 10  7 12 11         450         13.00   1.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  2  2  6  1  2                50    1.50  12.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 5-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  2  2  6  1  2         400          7.00   7.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 12-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQT4     Afternoon    
           H T874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 643      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C 98       S 8632         140         11.50   2.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
H AQ9                 H KJ6          120          7.00   7.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
D Q87      V SOUTH    D JT95         140         11.50   2.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Liang-Liang
C JT5432   S AJ95     C K7           120          7.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
           H 532                           100    1.00  13.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AK2      Freakness:     120          7.00   7.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
    5      C AQ6          1          120          7.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
 9     8               5     1       120          7.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 6-Carr-Davis
   18      Par: 3Sn =     0                100    1.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
           140 to NS                 100          3.00  11.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 10-Takemori-Cera
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  13.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 14-French-French
    by North:  8  9  8  8  5         120          7.00   7.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    by South:  8  9  8  8  5         170         14.00   0.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 3-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  5  4  5  5  8         150         13.00   1.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 5-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  5  4  5  5  8         120          7.00   7.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 12-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QT       Afternoon    
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9863    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A64      C 6543     S 982                300    0.50  13.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Carr-Davis
H 972                 H AKT4          50          8.00   6.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
D QT752    V SOUTH    D                    130    3.00  11.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Takemori-Cera
C Q7       S KJ753    C KJT982             100    6.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 12-Karro-Karro
           H QJ63                          110    4.50   9.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D AJ4      Freakness:     100          9.00   5.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    5      C A            3          140         11.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Tsang-Waters
 8    11               2     7             110    4.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 5-Eng-Satanove
   16      Par: 3Dn =     4          110         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
           110 to NS                 140         11.50   2.50 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   1.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Liang-Liang
    by North:  5  8  5  9  4               200    2.00  12.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  5  7  5  9  4               300    0.50  13.50 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
     by East:  6  5  7  4  8               100    6.50   7.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by West:  6  5  7  4  8         670         14.00   0.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 753      Afternoon    
           H T98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C 854      S K842          90          7.50   6.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Carr-Davis
H J7652               H Q                   50    4.00  10.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
D 72       N SOUTH    D AT85         200         12.50   1.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Takemori-Cera
C AQ97     S AQJT     C JT62         200         12.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 12-Karro-Karro
           H AK43                     70          6.00   8.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:            50    4.00  10.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
    5      C K3           0                150    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Tsang-Waters
 7    10               3     3        90          7.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 5-Eng-Satanove
   18      Par: 2Ce =     1          110          9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
            90 to EW                        90    2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Liang-Liang
    by North:  7  7  7  7  5         120         10.00   4.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by South:  7  7  7  7  5         150         11.00   3.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
     by East:  6  6  6  6  8               100    1.00  13.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
     by West:  5  5  6  5  8         400         14.00   0.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q875     Afternoon    
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 76       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ9632   C T8732    S AT4          170          4.00  10.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Eng-Satanove
H 32                  H A65          620          7.00   7.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
D 54       D SOUTH    D QT82         200          5.00   9.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
C K96      S          C Q54          650         10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H KQ9874                        100    2.00  12.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ93    Freakness:     650         10.00   4.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
    3      C AJ           3          650         10.00   4.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
 7    12               4     0       650         10.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
   18     Par: 4Sw*-2     9                670    0.00  14.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Carr-Davis
           500 to NS                 100          3.00  11.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.00   4.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Takemori-Cera
    by North:  7  5 10 10  7         850         14.00   0.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  4 10 10  7         500          6.00   8.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
     by East:  4  8  2  3  6         800         13.00   1.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 3-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  4  8  2  2  5               200    1.00  13.00 15-Steil-Harding vs 14-French-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S QJT87    Afternoon    
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ732    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK42     C 3        S 93           170          8.00   6.00 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Eng-Satanove
H 875                 H 32           140          4.50   9.50 2-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
D J85      N SOUTH    D T964         500         12.00   2.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AKQ      S 65       C T9842        100          3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 11-Liang-Liang
           H AQJT64                  630         13.50   0.50 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     140          4.50   9.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
   11      C J765         6          150          6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
17     0               0     3       630         13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
   12      Par: 4Hn =     6                100    0.50  13.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Carr-Davis
           420 to NS                  50          2.00  12.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         230         11.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Takemori-Cera
    by North:  8  9 10  9  6         170          8.00   6.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Karro-Karro
    by South:  8  9 10  9  6         170          8.00   6.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
     by East:  4  3  3  4  6         200         10.00   4.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 3-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  4  3  3  4  6               100    0.50  13.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 14-French-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q        Afternoon    
           H AT92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ653    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C T98      S 7652               100    4.50   9.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
H K8                  H QJ543              110    3.00  11.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Carr-Davis
D A72      N SOUTH    D T4           100          9.00   5.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
C AKQ32    S AJT83    C 74                 140    2.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 10-Takemori-Cera
           H 76                      100          9.00   5.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     200         13.00   1.00 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 14-French-French
   10      C J65          4                100    4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
19     3               2     3       100          9.00   5.00 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    8     Par: 3Dn*-1     2                200    0.50  13.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Eng-Satanove
           100 to EW                  90          6.00   8.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   5.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  6  5  4  8  5         200         13.00   1.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Liang-Liang
    by South:  6  5  4  8  5         100          9.00   5.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
     by East:  7  8  8  4  7         200         13.00   1.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
     by West:  7  8  8  4  7               200    0.50  13.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    May 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T        Afternoon    
           H AT954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 932      C J8652    S AK                 660    2.50  11.50 1-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Fuhrman-Maksymetz
H QJ63                H 872                800    1.00  13.00 2-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Carr-Davis
D AK4      V SOUTH    D J9853             1100    0.00  14.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Pickett-Woolley
C A43      S QJ87654  C KT9                660    2.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Peacock vs 10-Takemori-Cera
           H K                             150   11.00   3.00 5-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D T62      Freakness:     100         13.50   0.50 6-Chiarenza-Segal vs 14-French-French
    7      C Q7           6                630    4.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Saqalan-Solonenko
14    11               0     2       100         13.50   0.50 8-Tafler-Ballantyne vs 3-Tsang-Waters
    8      Par: 5Ne =     7                150   11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Eng-Satanove
           660 to EW                       150   11.00   3.00 10-Fullbrook-Atkins vs 7-Balcom-Dodd
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    8.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  2  5  4  2  5               300    8.00   6.00 12-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Liang-Liang
    by South:  2  5  4  2  5               300    8.00   6.00 13-McMullin-Raywood vs 13-Hillman-Doucette
     by East: 11  8  9 11  8               600    6.00   8.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 2-Sylvestre-Hall
     by West: 11  8  9 11  8               630    4.50   9.50 15-Steil-Harding vs 15-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------