Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 27, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  5   64.20  217.00  A   1                 1                3.65(OA) Kathy Adachi - Ben Takemori
  2   58.14  196.50  A   2                 3                2.05(OA) Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
  4   57.69  195.00  C   3     1     1     4     1     1    2.04(OB) Jean La Borie - Norma Doucette
  9   55.18  186.50  B   4     2                 4          0.86(OB) Patti Adams - Anne Smith
 13   54.44  184.00  A   5                                  0.30(SA) Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
 14   52.51  177.50  C   6     3     2           5     2    0.86(OC) Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  7   47.49  160.50  B         4                            0.28(SB) James Balcom - Karin Phillips
 11   47.34  160.00  B                                               John Ashwell - Judy Burge
  6   47.19  159.50  C                                               Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  1   46.75  158.00  B                                               Janis Parker - Nick Parker
 12   44.82  151.50  A                                               Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
 10   44.67  151.00  B                                               Margaret Gibson - Beverley Hall
  8   43.93  148.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   35.65  120.50  C                                               Peter Durant - Hoshang Shroff

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session May 27, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 14   60.10  203.13  A   1                 2                2.74(OA) Donald Sache - Sheila Sache
  6   56.73  191.75  B   2     1           5     2          1.53(OB) John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  7   56.57  191.21  A   3                 6                0.87(OA) William Ge - Veronica Peacock
 15   55.77  188.50  B   4     2                 3          1.15(OB) Matt Loewen - Nigel Fullbrook
  4   54.81  185.25  A   5                                  0.30(SA) Delphine Tablotney - Rangie Sylvestre
 13   52.72  178.21  A   6                                  0.25(SA) Gerry Leckie - June Keith
 10   50.32  170.08  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Al French
 12   49.68  167.92  A                                               Marlene Powell - Ken Lochang
  9   49.20  166.29  C         3     1           6     3    0.65(OC) Art Loy - Alan Atkins
  8   48.40  163.58  B         4                            0.25(SB) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  1   48.22  163.00  C               2                 4    0.49(OC) Albert Liang - Derek Liang
 11   47.43  160.33  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  3   45.51  153.83  B                                               Tai Eng - Tom Satanove
  2   40.53  137.00  C                                               Peter Tsang - David Waters
  5   34.93  118.08  C                                               Margaret Weyl-Willett - Margaret Bellamy

One more Club Championship Game Monday Morning!
Next Saturday Evening: Monthly Unit Game (Swiss Teams)


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.46% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.54% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.19  South: 10.19   East: 11.19   West: 9.42

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 93.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 81.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.69  South: 2.15   East: 3.58   West: 2.77
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 873      Afternoon    
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ872    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C A92      S KJT42        460         11.50   1.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 1-Liang-Liang
H QJT7652             H 93           430          7.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
D Q9       N SOUTH    D 54           300          4.00   9.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 7-Ge-Peacock
C KT4      S AQ65     C QJ75         300          4.00   9.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Loy-Atkins
           H A8                      460         11.50   1.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KT63     Freakness:     460         11.50   1.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 13-Leckie-Keith
   12      C 863          2                150    0.00  13.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
 8     7               7     3       430          7.50   5.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Tsang-Waters
   13      Par: 4Nn =     1          430          7.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           430 to NS                 100          1.50  11.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          1.50  11.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 8-Carr-Davis
    by North: 10  8  6 10  8         460         11.50   1.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
    by South: 10  8  6 10  8         430          7.50   5.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Powell-Lochang
     by East:  3  5  7  3  5         300          4.00   9.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Sache-Sache
     by West:  3  5  7  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J5       Afternoon    
           H J763                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C 8742     S 83                 450    3.00  10.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 1-Liang-Liang
H Q52                 H AKT94              420    8.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
D J2       V SOUTH    D KQ764              420    8.50   4.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 7-Ge-Peacock
C QJT63    S QT7642   C K             50         12.00   1.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 9-Loy-Atkins
           H 8                             420    8.50   4.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:           430    6.00   7.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 13-Leckie-Keith
    2      C A95          1                450    3.00  10.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
13    15               2     6             450    3.00  10.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 2-Tsang-Waters
   10      Par: 5Ne =     5                420    8.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           460 to EW                       450    3.00  10.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400   11.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 8-Carr-Davis
    by North:  2  6  2  2  2               450    3.00  10.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  2  6  2  2  2         100         13.00   0.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Powell-Lochang
     by East: 11  7 11 11 11               480    0.00  13.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Sache-Sache
     by West: 11  7 11 11 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K52      Afternoon    
           H 97                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C J9432    S T43                650    6.00   7.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
H K64                 H QJ832              620   11.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Tsang-Waters
D K64      D SOUTH    D A73                660    1.50  11.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C AK65     S J876     C Q8           100         13.00   0.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Carr-Davis
           H AT5                           650    6.00   7.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D JT95     Freakness:           660    1.50  11.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 12-Powell-Lochang
    6      C T7           2                630    9.50   3.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 14-Sache-Sache
19     9               0     2             650    6.00   7.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Liang-Liang
    6      Par: 5Nw =     1                650    6.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           660 to EW                       110   12.00   1.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00   7.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    by North:  2  4  2  5  4               630    9.50   3.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    by South:  2  4  2  5  4               660    1.50  11.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East: 11  8 11  8  8               660    1.50  11.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Leckie-Keith
     by West: 11  8 11  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S A9642    Afternoon    
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 95       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C AKQT8    S                    100    5.00   8.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
H 83                  H AKT962       620          9.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Tsang-Waters
D Q8732    V SOUTH    D AKJT4              620    3.50   9.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
C 943      S KT875    C J5           790         12.00   1.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 8-Carr-Davis
           H QJ54                          950    2.00  11.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     620          9.00   4.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 12-Powell-Lochang
   13      C 762          6               1370    1.00  12.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 14-Sache-Sache
 5    16               2     9       620          9.00   4.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 1-Liang-Liang
    6     Par: 5Sn*-1     4         1100         13.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           200 to EW                 620          9.00   4.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    by North:  6 10  4  1 10         620          9.00   4.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    by South:  6 10  4  1  9              1540    0.00  13.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  6  2  9 11  3         500          6.00   7.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Leckie-Keith
     by West:  6  2  9 11  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q        Afternoon    
           H AKQT84                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9874    C A2       S KJ52         650          9.50   3.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 14-Sache-Sache
H J62                 H                    100    1.00  12.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Liang-Liang
D T52      V SOUTH    D K87          650          9.50   3.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 3-Eng-Satanove
C 43       S T63      C KJ9876       170          2.00  11.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Ge-Peacock
           H 9753                    620          5.00   8.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 9-Loy-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D 643      Freakness:     620          5.00   8.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   22      C QT5          6          680         13.00   0.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 13-Leckie-Keith
 5    11               2     7       200          3.00  10.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    2     Par: 5Hn*-1     0          620          5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Tsang-Waters
           200 to EW                 650          9.50   3.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          9.50   3.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North:  8  2 10  9  4               400    0.00  13.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Carr-Davis
    by South:  8  2 10  9  4         650          9.50   3.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  5 10  3  4  8         650          9.50   3.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Powell-Lochang
     by West:  5 10  3  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AQ       Afternoon    
           H AQJT7                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT9854   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ843    C          S T7652        940          8.50   4.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 14-Sache-Sache
H 92                  H K8543        940          8.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Liang-Liang
D Q6       N SOUTH    D 2            170          1.00  12.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 3-Eng-Satanove
C AT43     S 9        C 72                 100    0.00  13.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 7-Ge-Peacock
           H 6                      1440         13.00   0.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 9-Loy-Atkins
HiCrdPts:  D AJ73     Freakness:     940          8.50   4.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   16      C KQJ9865      9          420          2.50  10.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 13-Leckie-Keith
10     3               3     6       430          4.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
   11      Par: 7Ds =     8          940          8.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Tsang-Waters
          1440 to NS                 940          8.50   4.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          2.50  10.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by North: 11  5 11 13 10         940          8.50   4.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Carr-Davis
    by South: 11  5 11 13 10         940          8.50   4.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  2  7  2  0  2         940          8.50   4.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Powell-Lochang
     by West:  2  7  2  0  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J53      Afternoon    
           H AJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT842   C AJ765    S A9           300          4.50   8.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 13-Leckie-Keith
H 943                 H 7                  100    0.50  12.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
D QT6      D SOUTH    D 98543        170          2.50  10.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 2-Tsang-Waters
C 8        S 76       C KQ932        620          9.00   4.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H KQT865                  620          9.00   4.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 8-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D AJ7      Freakness:     620          9.00   4.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
   14      C T4           2          620          9.00   4.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 12-Powell-Lochang
 7     9               5     6       300          4.50   8.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Sache-Sache
   10      Par: 4Hs =     4          620          9.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Liang-Liang
           620 to NS                 650         13.00   0.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.00   4.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
    by North:  7  5 10  4  7               100    0.50  12.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    by South:  7  5 10  4  7         170          2.50  10.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Loy-Atkins
     by East:  4  7  3  8  6         620          9.00   4.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  4  7  3  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT8      Afternoon    
           H QT64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 962      C AT73     S A74                 50    0.50  12.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 13-Leckie-Keith
H 9                   H A853         170          3.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
D J432     N SOUTH    D KT75         140          2.00  11.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 2-Tsang-Waters
C KJ986    S KJ53     C 52           170          3.50   9.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H KJ72                    420         11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 8-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     420         11.00   2.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
    8      C Q4           1          420         11.00   2.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 12-Powell-Lochang
 5    11               4     1              50    0.50  12.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 14-Sache-Sache
   16      Par: 4Hn =     1          400          7.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Liang-Liang
           420 to NS                 420         11.00   2.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 3-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
    by North:  9  8 10  5  7         300          6.00   7.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    by South:  9  8 10  6  7         180          5.00   8.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Loy-Atkins
     by East:  4  4  3  7  5         400          7.50   5.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  4  4  3  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 986      Afternoon    
           H J985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C QT7      S AQT32        200         12.50   0.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 12-Powell-Lochang
H KQ73                H 42           200         12.50   0.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Sache-Sache
D AKT8     N SOUTH    D 532                600    4.50   8.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 1-Liang-Liang
C J42      S KJ5      C AK5                600    4.50   8.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           H AT6                     100         11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
HiCrdPts:  D Q94      Freakness:           600    4.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    4      C 9863         0                630    0.00  13.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
13    13               1     2             600    4.50   8.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Leckie-Keith
   10      Par: 3Se =     0                600    4.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
           140 to EW                       120   10.00   3.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    9.00   4.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North:  5  4  5  4  4               600    4.50   8.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  5  4  5  4  4               600    4.50   8.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Carr-Davis
     by East:  8  9  8  9  8               600    4.50   8.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  8  9  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 843      Afternoon    
           H Q42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q43      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT972    C KQ76     S AK                 690    2.00  11.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 12-Powell-Lochang
H AK3                 H JT875              680    6.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 14-Sache-Sache
D 86       V SOUTH    D AKT7               680    6.50   6.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 1-Liang-Liang
C T95      S J65      C A8                 680    6.50   6.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 3-Eng-Satanove
           H 96                            650   11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
HiCrdPts:  D J952     Freakness:           620   13.00   0.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    9      C J432         0                680    6.50   6.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
 9    19               2     3            1430    0.00  13.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 13-Leckie-Keith
    3      Par: 6He =     1                630   12.00   1.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
          1430 to EW                       660   10.00   3.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 2-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    2.00  11.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North:  1  1  1  3  4               690    2.00  11.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    by South:  1  1  1  3  4               680    6.50   6.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Carr-Davis
     by East: 10 11 12  9  9               680    6.50   6.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
     by West: 10 11 12 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 7        Afternoon    
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C KT9862   S K9853        150          9.00   4.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H Q874                H JT6          500         13.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Leckie-Keith
D Q986     D SOUTH    D AJ742        130          6.00   7.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
C QJ5      S AJ642    C              150          9.00   4.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 2-Tsang-Waters
           H K52                     150          9.00   4.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:            50    2.50  10.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
   10      C A743         5                 50    2.50  10.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
 9     9               1     7              50    2.50  10.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Powell-Lochang
   12      Par: 5Cs =     4          130          6.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Sache-Sache
           400 to NS                       100    0.00  13.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50  10.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  6  6  6  5 11         130          6.00   7.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
    by South:  5  6  6  4 11         400         11.50   1.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  5  7  6  8  2         400         11.50   1.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Loy-Atkins
     by West:  5  7  6  8  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J9654    Afternoon    
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 83       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ2      C T54      S T73          140         12.00   1.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
H AQ92                H 64           100         10.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 13-Leckie-Keith
D QT6      V SOUTH    D KJ72               500    0.00  13.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
C 763      S K8       C QJ82               100    3.50   9.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 2-Tsang-Waters
           H J873                    800         13.00   0.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D A954     Freakness:     100         10.00   3.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    4      C AK9          2          100         10.00   3.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
14     7               0     1              90    5.00   8.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 12-Powell-Lochang
   15      Par: 2Sn =     1           50          7.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Sache-Sache
           110 to NS                       100    3.50   9.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 1-Liang-Liang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          7.00   6.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  6  8  6  6  6               200    1.50  11.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
    by South:  6  8  6  6  6          50          7.00   6.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Ge-Peacock
     by East:  5  5  6  7  6               200    1.50  11.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Loy-Atkins
     by West:  5  5  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K543     Afternoon    
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 963      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AK643    S QJ           650          7.50   5.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
H A65                 H Q842         650          7.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Powell-Lochang
D AK85     V SOUTH    D JT742        620          2.00  11.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 14-Sache-Sache
C JT875    S A98762   C Q2           850         12.00   1.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 1-Liang-Liang
           H KJT97                   650          7.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 3-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:    1270         13.00   0.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
   10      C 9            4          650          7.50   5.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 7-Ge-Peacock
12     8               4     3       650          7.50   5.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
   10      Par: 5Sn =     8          620          2.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Leckie-Keith
           650 to NS                 650          7.50   5.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          0.00  13.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 2-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  7 11  7  3  6         620          2.00  11.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by South:  7 11  7  3  6         650          7.50   5.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East:  5  1  6  9  7         650          7.50   5.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Carr-Davis
     by West:  5  1  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q4       Afternoon    
           H KQT732                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J985     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT8      C 9        S A972               430    3.50   9.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
H AJ8                 H 95           150         13.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 12-Powell-Lochang
D AT2      N SOUTH    D Q6                 430    3.50   9.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 14-Sache-Sache
C J763     S K653     C AKQT5         50         11.00   2.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 1-Liang-Liang
           H 64                            400    7.00   6.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 3-Eng-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D K743     Freakness:           400    7.00   6.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
    8      C 842          6                490    0.00  13.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 7-Ge-Peacock
11    15               0     3             430    3.50   9.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    6      Par: 4Ne =     1                430    3.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Leckie-Keith
           430 to EW                  50         11.00   2.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   2.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 2-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  2  3  7  7  2               460    1.00  12.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by South:  2  2  7  7  2               300    9.00   4.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by East: 10 10  5  6 10               400    7.00   6.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Carr-Davis
     by West: 10 10  6  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J86      Afternoon    
           H AJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q963     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C 854      S AQT742             180    6.00   7.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 9-Loy-Atkins
H K9652               H 3                  170    7.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D AJ82     D SOUTH    D KT4                170    7.50   5.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 13-Leckie-Keith
C J97      S 953      C Q32                200    5.00   8.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H QT87                          140   11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 2-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:           430    1.00  12.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    8      C AKT6         0                420    2.50  10.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
12    11               4     5             140   11.00   2.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Carr-Davis
    9      Par: 4Sw =     1                140   11.00   2.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Powell-Lochang
           420 to EW                      1100    0.00  13.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 14-Sache-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    4.00   9.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 1-Liang-Liang
    by North:  4  3  5  4  6               420    2.50  10.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  4  3  5  4  6               140   11.00   2.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
     by East:  8 10  7  9  7               140   11.00   2.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Ge-Peacock
     by West:  8 10  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J83      Afternoon    
           H QJ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C T85      S K972                50    3.50   9.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 9-Loy-Atkins
H KT95                H 86                  50    3.50   9.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
D 9752     N SOUTH    D A43          400         12.50   0.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 13-Leckie-Keith
C Q9       S QT6      C 7432         150         10.00   3.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
           H A43                     150         10.00   3.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 2-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:           100    0.00  13.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    4      C AKJ6         0                 50    3.50   9.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
 9     7               1     1       400         12.50   0.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 8-Carr-Davis
   20      Par: 2Nn =     0                 50    3.50   9.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Powell-Lochang
           120 to NS                        50    3.50   9.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 14-Sache-Sache
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 1-Liang-Liang
    by North:  8  7  8  7  8         120          7.50   5.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  8  7  8  7  8         120          7.50   5.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
     by East:  5  5  5  6  5                50    3.50   9.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Ge-Peacock
     by West:  5  5  5  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QJT863   Afternoon    
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C 83       S 52                 420    3.50   9.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 8-Carr-Davis
H AQT9872             H 43                 140    7.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
D Q        N SOUTH    D KJ963              450    0.50  12.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 12-Powell-Lochang
C A5       S A4       C KQ64          50         10.00   3.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 14-Sache-Sache
           H KJ6                           170    6.00   7.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 1-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:           450    0.50  12.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    7      C JT972        6                420    3.50   9.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
15     9               7     3        50         10.00   3.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    9      Par: 4He =     2          100         12.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Loy-Atkins
           420 to EW                       420    3.50   9.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 13-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.50   9.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North:  2  6  2  4  4               140    7.50   5.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  3  6  3  4  4          50         10.00   3.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by East:  7  7 10  9  8         100         12.50   0.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  7  7 10  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q32      Afternoon    
           H AKJ52                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 82       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ865    C QT4      S                    130    1.00  12.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 8-Carr-Davis
H Q9                  H T76          140         10.50   2.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
D KQJ4     V SOUTH    D A653               110    3.00  10.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 12-Powell-Lochang
C J2       S KT974    C K98763       100          8.50   4.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 14-Sache-Sache
           H 843                     140         10.50   2.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 1-Liang-Liang
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:     100          8.50   4.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Satanove
   12      C A5           2          250         13.00   0.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
14     7               3     7        50          6.50   6.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 7-Ge-Peacock
    7      Par: 3Ce =     2                100    5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Loy-Atkins
           110 to EW                  50          6.50   6.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 13-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  10.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by North:  8  7  7  4  4         150         12.00   1.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  8  7  7  4  4               110    3.00  10.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by East:  5  6  4  9  9               200    0.00  13.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
     by West:  5  6  4  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AT953    Afternoon    
           H Q982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J2       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C QJ       S KJ8          420         12.00   1.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 7-Ge-Peacock
H T6                  H AJ73                50    2.00  11.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Loy-Atkins
D K98743   D SOUTH    D AT                  50    2.00  11.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C T54      S Q74      C 8632         110          6.50   6.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Leckie-Keith
           H K54                     180         11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D Q65      Freakness:     140          9.00   4.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 2-Tsang-Waters
   10      C AK97         3          110          6.50   6.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
 3    13               4     1              50    2.00  11.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
   14      Par: 3Ns =     0          110          6.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Carr-Davis
           400 to NS                        50    2.00  11.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         10.00   3.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 14-Sache-Sache
    by North:  9  8  7  6  8         110          6.50   6.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Liang-Liang
    by South:  9  8  7  6  8         430         13.00   0.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  4  4  5  7  4                50    2.00  11.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
     by West:  4  4  5  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT7      Afternoon    
           H KT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ42     C 7653     S K85          100         11.00   2.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 7-Ge-Peacock
H 9872                H A54                110    8.00   5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Loy-Atkins
D K973     V SOUTH    D 84                 150    5.00   8.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
C 2        S 963      C AKJ94              150    5.00   8.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 13-Leckie-Keith
           H QJ6                     100         11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D JT62     Freakness:     100         11.00   2.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 2-Tsang-Waters
   10      C QT8          0          100         11.00   2.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
 9    15               3     2             150    5.00   8.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
    6      Par: 3Sw =     0                150    5.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Carr-Davis
           140 to EW                       600    1.50  11.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    0.00  13.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 14-Sache-Sache
    by North:  4  4  5  5  4               150    5.00   8.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Liang-Liang
    by South:  4  4  5  5  4               600    1.50  11.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  8  9  8  8  8         100         11.00   2.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
     by West:  8  9  8  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQJT63   Afternoon    
           H 943                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 98       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 74       C J8       S 982                200    0.50  12.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
H 62                  H KQJ5         660         11.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Carr-Davis
D K652     V SOUTH    D QT74         630          7.50   5.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
C 97652    S A5       C QT           620          4.50   8.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Powell-Lochang
           H AT87                    630          7.50   5.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 14-Sache-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D AJ3      Freakness:     620          4.50   8.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 1-Liang-Liang
    7      C AK43         4          650          9.50   3.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 3-Eng-Satanove
 3    10               3     1       690         12.50   0.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
   20      Par: 4Nn =     1                100    2.00  11.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Ge-Peacock
           630 to NS                       200    0.50  12.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 9-Loy-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          4.50   8.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North: 10 10  9  7  7         650          9.50   3.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by South: 10 10  9  6  7         690         12.50   0.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  3  3  4  6  5         620          4.50   8.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  3  3  3  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q7632    Afternoon    
           H T42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C T753     S 84                  50    6.00   7.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
H 5                   H AK876              100    2.50  10.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Carr-Davis
D JT98652  N SOUTH    D Q4           110         10.00   3.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
C Q98      S AKJ9     C AKJ4         140         12.00   1.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 12-Powell-Lochang
           H QJ93                           50    6.00   7.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 14-Sache-Sache
HiCrdPts:  D AK7      Freakness:           110    0.50  12.50 6-Wang-Shao vs 1-Liang-Liang
    2      C 62           4                 50    6.00   7.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 3-Eng-Satanove
 3    17               7     3              50    6.00   7.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
   18     Par: 3Ss*-1     1                100    2.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Ge-Peacock
           100 to EW                        50    6.00   7.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 9-Loy-Atkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         13.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  7  8  6  3  5         110         10.00   3.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    by South:  7  8  6  3  5               110    0.50  12.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  6  4  6  9  7         110         10.00   3.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  6  4  6  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AJ95     Afternoon    
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 73       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K763     C QT86     S              170          9.50   3.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
H J43                 H K52                710    0.00  13.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Ge-Peacock
D QJ86     D SOUTH    D AK9542       140          7.00   6.00 3-Durant-Shroff vs 9-Loy-Atkins
C K2       S QT842    C J973         170          9.50   3.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H AQT7                    200         11.00   2.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 13-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           200    1.00  12.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    7      C A54          1                130    2.50  10.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 2-Tsang-Waters
10    11               1     7       140          7.00   6.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
   12     Par: 5Dw*-1     4          620         12.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
           200 to NS                       100    4.50   8.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   8.50 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  7 10  8  3  8               130    2.50  10.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  7 10  8  3  8         140          7.00   6.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Liang-Liang
     by East:  5  3  5 10  5         620         12.50   0.50 14-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  5  3  4 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AJT92    Afternoon    
           H A875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 82       S KQ8                110    5.00   8.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
H J6432               H QT                  50    9.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Ge-Peacock
D KQ42     N SOUTH    D AJT65              150    0.50  12.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 9-Loy-Atkins
C Q3       S 765      C K96           50         10.50   2.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
           H K9                            110    5.00   8.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 13-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           100    8.00   5.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 15-Loewen-Fullbrook
    9      C AJT754       3          100         12.00   1.00 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 2-Tsang-Waters
 8    15               3     2             150    0.50  12.50 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    8     Par: 3Sn*-1     4           50         10.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
           100 to EW                       140    2.00  11.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 8-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    5.00   8.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  8  5  4  8               110    5.00   8.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Powell-Lochang
    by South:  6  8  5  4  8         140         13.00   0.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Liang-Liang
     by East:  6  5  7  9  5               110    5.00   8.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  6  5  7  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AK96     Afternoon    
           H K84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q743     C T753     S JT5                600    0.00  13.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H T5                  H Q972         100         12.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D A852     N SOUTH    D KJT6               110    7.50   5.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 8-Carr-Davis
C AKQ      S 82       C J2                 120    4.00   9.00 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
           H AJ63                          150    1.00  12.00 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 12-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:           120    4.00   9.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 14-Sache-Sache
   10      C 9864         1                110    7.50   5.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 1-Liang-Liang
15     8               1     1             120    4.00   9.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    7      Par: 2Ne =     1          300         13.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
           120 to EW                        90    9.00   4.00 10-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Ge-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120    4.00   9.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    by North:  5  5  6  4  7          90         11.00   2.00 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  5  6  4  7               120    4.00   9.00 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  8  8  6  8  6                50   10.00   3.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  8  8  6  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    May 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T75      Afternoon    
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C KT75     S AQ96          90          5.00   8.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 4-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H 986                 H KQ43         200         11.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Teschke-Zahorecz
D QT6      V SOUTH    D J87                 90    2.50  10.50 3-Durant-Shroff vs 8-Carr-Davis
C Q9862    S KJ43     C A4           100          7.50   5.50 4-La Borie-Doucette vs 10-Demeulemeester-French
           H 752                            90    2.50  10.50 5-Adachi-Takemori vs 12-Powell-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 9532     Freakness:           500    0.00  13.00 6-Wang-Shao vs 14-Sache-Sache
   15      C J3           0          100          7.50   5.50 7-Balcom-Phillips vs 1-Liang-Liang
 4    16               2     1       200         11.00   2.00 8-Yamanouchi-Yamanouchi vs 3-Eng-Satanove
    5      Par: 2Sn =     1                 90    2.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Weyl-Willett-Bellamy
           110 to NS                        90    2.50  10.50 10-Gibson-Hall vs 7-Ge-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         13.00   0.00 11-Ashwell-Burge vs 9-Loy-Atkins
    by North:  7  8  6  8  6         100          7.50   5.50 12-Maksymetz-Corney vs 11-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  7  7  6  7  6         100          7.50   5.50 13-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Leckie-Keith
     by East:  5  5  6  5  7         200         11.00   2.00 14-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Tsang-Waters
     by West:  5  5  7  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------