VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session May 31, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.61  183.00  B                                               Stanley Merson - Joan Fromme
  2   55.09  254.50  C   6     5                       5    0.24(SA) Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  3   47.62  220.00  A                                               Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   46.32  214.00  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Neil Thompson
  5   44.26  204.50  C                                               John McVicar - Marilyn McVicar
  6   48.92  226.00  A                                               Zaitoon Shariff - Marie-France Cook
  7   50.00  231.00  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Christine Allen
  8   49.24  227.50  B                                               Ramona Josephson - Joan Gales
  9   52.38  242.00  A   8                                  0.18(SA) Alex Storie - Nora Jackson
 10   57.36  265.00  C   3     3     3     6     6     3    0.68(SA) Jeremy Bowman - Derek Hamill
 11   51.52  238.00  A                                               Ray Wargo - Mike Stewart
 12   49.68  229.50  A                                               Laurie Gould - Laurie Baker

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session May 31, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   30.63  141.50  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   57.47  265.50  C   2     2     2     5     5     2    0.90(SA) Sharon Morrow -  Tk
  3   48.48  224.00  A                                               Kathryn Templeton - Dianne Bignell
  4   53.14  245.50  B   7                                  0.21(SA) Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  5   50.54  233.50  B                                               Jenny Thomas - Pauline Carter
  6   56.39  260.50  C   4     4                       4    0.50(SA) Janet Rivers - Jody Atkinson
  7   44.26  204.50  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  8   56.06  259.00  A   5                                  0.29(SA) Matt Loewen - Stan Gray
  9   51.73  239.00  A  10                                  0.14(SA) Susan Thomson - Edward Frazer
 10   57.58  266.00  C   1     1     1     4     4     1    1.20(SA) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
 11   49.68  229.50  A                                               Kathy Jones - Sharon Harowitz
 12   52.06  240.50  A   9                                  0.16(SA) Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
 


VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session May 31, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   44.59  206.00  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  2   48.81  225.50  C                                               Alastair McTavish - Sol Oshry
  3   49.68  229.50  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   63.85  295.00  B   1     1           1     1          1.44(OA) Barb Laurillard - Mary-Lou Ralston
  5   48.38  223.50  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   50.11  231.50  A                                               Sheila Van De Velde - Frances Kammermayer
  7   51.95  240.00  B   9                                  0.16(SA) Lynn Kirson - Zelda Fedder
  8   54.76  253.00  B   5     5                            0.29(SA) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  9   48.81  225.50  C                                               Patricia Chipperfield - Janice Brown
 10   48.81  225.50  A                                               Hilary Doig - David Drake
 11   45.02  208.00  A                                               Geri Jarvis - Joanne McDonald
 12   53.25  246.00  C   6     6     1                      0.55(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session May 31, 2018
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.17  259.50  B   4     4                            0.50(SA) Jim Miller - Michael Rosenfeld
  2   45.24  209.00  B                                               Heather Aronson - Maud Blitz
  3   51.19  236.50  C               3                      0.28(SC) Jacquie Huntington - Irene Dundon
  4   51.41  237.50  B  10                                  0.14(SA) Susan Kroft - Tineke Meier
  5   43.07  199.00  C                                               Sheila Ritchie - Dona Cornish
  6   49.57  229.00  C               4                      0.19(SC) Sandy Young - Carrie Cade
  7   38.74  179.00  C                                               Marjorie Wild Smith - Marlene Karnouk
  8   32.03  148.00  C                                               Mary Isaacs - Karen Lee
  9   58.23  269.00  B   3     3           3     3          0.81(OA) Linda Simmons - James S Williams
 10   52.92  244.50  C   7     7     2                      0.39(SC) Eloise Carbonne - Esther Lee
 11   52.16  241.00  B   8     8                            0.18(SA) Judy Weinstein - I Jack Aaron
 12   61.26  283.00  B   2     2           2     2          1.08(OA) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.21% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.79% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.42  South: 10.67   East: 10.08   West: 9.83

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 118.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 91.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.88  South: 3.21   East: 2.83   West: 2.63
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Morning      
           H A9643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 986      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C AQ953    S AJ7652       100         14.00   7.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H QJ2                 H 875           50          7.50  13.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
D AQ5432   N SOUTH    D J             50          7.50  13.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C T        S QT94     C K42           50          7.50  13.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H KT                            110    4.00  17.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A10-Doig-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D KT7      Freakness:     150         19.00   2.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A12-Lang-Lang
   10      C J876         7                140    2.00  19.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
12     9               5     5       100         14.00   7.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    9      Par: 4Cs =     1           50          7.50  13.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
           130 to NS                 300         20.50   0.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         20.50   0.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
    by North:  5  4  8  4  9               200    0.00  21.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  5  5  8  6 10          50          7.50  13.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B4-Kroft-Meier
     by East:  6  8  5  5  3         100         14.00   7.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Young-Cade
     by West:  6  8  5  6  3         100         14.00   7.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           140    2.00  19.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                     100         14.00   7.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     120         18.00   3.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     100         14.00   7.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                      50          7.50  13.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                     100         14.00   7.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           140    2.00  19.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T9652    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 765      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C AK754    S AKJ           50         10.00  11.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H JT54                H A9632        100         16.00   5.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
D Q9       V SOUTH    D KT2           50         10.00  11.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C Q832     S Q3       C JT            50         10.00  11.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H KQ87                    150         21.00   0.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A10-Doig-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AJ843    Freakness:      50         10.00  11.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A12-Lang-Lang
    7      C 96           7          100         16.00   5.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
 5    16               1     2             110    1.50  19.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   12      Par: 2He =     3                200    0.00  21.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
           110 to EW                  50         10.00  11.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.00  11.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
    by North:  5  7  5  8  6          50         10.00  11.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  5  7  5  8  6         100         16.00   5.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B4-Kroft-Meier
     by East:  7  5  8  4  7         140         20.00   1.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Young-Cade
     by West:  7  5  8  5  7               100    4.00  17.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                      90         14.00   7.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           110    1.50  19.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                            90    6.00  15.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     130         19.00   2.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                     110         18.00   3.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           100    4.00  17.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           100    4.00  17.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KQT83    Morning      
           H J53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A754     C J        S 6                  140    2.50  18.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A12-Lang-Lang
H KQ                  H A98762             140    2.50  18.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D 9743     D SOUTH    D K8           110         11.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C Q97      S J92      C A864               140    2.50  18.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
           H T4                      140         17.00   4.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D A52      Freakness:            50    5.00  16.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
   10      C KT532        4          110         11.00  10.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A1-Leung-Rudick
11    11               1     6       140         17.00   4.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    8     Par: 4Sn*-1     2          140         17.00   4.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           100 to EW                 100          6.50  14.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A8-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50  18.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A10-Doig-Drake
    by North:  4  9  3  6  4         110         11.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  4  8  3  6  4         200         20.00   1.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  8  4 10  6  9         100          6.50  14.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  8  4  9  5  8         140         17.00   4.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     140         17.00   4.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           170    0.00  21.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     300         21.00   0.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                     110         11.00  10.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQ52    Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q962     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 93       C 95       S J6             PASS       5.50  15.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A12-Lang-Lang
H A942                H 53           140         15.00   6.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D KT74     V SOUTH    D A853         140         15.00   6.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C AT4      S T874     C KJ876        140         15.00   6.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
           H KQJ76                         100    2.00  19.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     140         15.00   6.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
   11      C Q32          3          140         15.00   6.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A1-Leung-Rudick
11     9               1     3         PASS       5.50  15.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    9      Par: 3Sn =     4          140         15.00   6.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           140 to NS                   PASS       5.50  15.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A8-Walden-Weber
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  19.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A10-Doig-Drake
    by North:  5  9  7  4  4               200    0.00  21.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  5  9  7  4  4         140         15.00   6.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by East:  8  4  6  9  9         110          8.00  13.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  8  4  6  9  9         140         15.00   6.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                     140         15.00   6.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                     140         15.00   6.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     140         15.00   6.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                       PASS       5.50  15.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     140         15.00   6.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                     140         15.00   6.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S JT9643   Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K42      S Q5                 200    4.00  17.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
H AJT72               H 3            200         21.00   0.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D K7       V SOUTH    D A9865432     150         20.00   1.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
C AQJT7    S AK72     C 98                 400    2.00  19.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H KQ984                   100         16.00   5.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A8-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:           100   10.00  11.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Doig-Drake
    6      C 653          4                400    2.00  19.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A12-Lang-Lang
15     6               6     9             400    2.00  19.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
   13      Par: 5De =     4           50         14.50   6.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           400 to EW                       100   10.00  11.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         18.00   3.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
    by North:  3  8  6  2  2               150    5.00  16.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
    by South:  3  8  6  2  2               130    6.50  14.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East:  7  4  7 11  7         140         18.00   3.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
     by West:  7  4  7 11  7         140         18.00   3.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Young-Cade
                                           130    6.50  14.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                            90   13.00   8.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           100   10.00  11.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           100   10.00  11.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                      50         14.50   6.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           100   10.00  11.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           500    0.00  21.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJ932    Morning      
           H 753                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C T4       S 654                150   12.00   9.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
H KQ                  H AJ42               150   12.00   9.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D AK85     N SOUTH    D 742                130   17.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
C AKJ982   S AKT7     C Q75                620    1.50  19.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
           H T986                          600    4.00  17.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A8-Walden-Weber
HiCrdPts:  D QJ3      Freakness:           620    1.50  19.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A10-Doig-Drake
    3      C 63           2                150   12.00   9.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A12-Lang-Lang
20     7               6     0             150   12.00   9.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
   10      Par: 6Ce =     1                150   12.00   9.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
          1370 to EW                       150   12.00   9.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    6.50  14.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
    by North:  1  6  1  1  1               150   12.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
    by South:  1  6  1  1  1               600    4.00  17.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East:  8  7 10 10 12               150   12.00   9.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
     by West:  8  7 10 10 12               600    4.00  17.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Young-Cade
                                           130   17.50   3.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           110   19.00   2.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           170    6.50  14.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     100         20.00   1.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                     200         21.00   0.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           150   12.00   9.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           630    0.00  21.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQT963   Morning      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A876     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J4       C 8        S A75          620         18.50   2.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A10-Doig-Drake
H J982                H QT75         150          9.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A12-Lang-Lang
D KJ95     D SOUTH    D T32                100    2.00  19.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C KQ7      S 82       C T63                100    2.00  19.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
           H K63                     140          7.00  14.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     600         15.50   5.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
   13      C AJ9542       6                100    2.00  19.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
11     6               1     0       170         10.50  10.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
   10      Par: 4Ss =     4          680         21.00   0.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           620 to NS                 620         18.50   2.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   8.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A8-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  9  7  8  9         110          5.00  16.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
    by South:  9 10  7  8  9               100    2.00  19.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  3  6  5  3         200         13.00   8.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by West:  4  3  6  5  3         620         18.50   2.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     200         13.00   8.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                     140          7.00  14.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     600         15.50   5.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     170         10.50  10.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     140          7.00  14.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     620         18.50   2.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KQJ6     Morning      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 98752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C 2        S A8543              100    2.00  19.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A10-Doig-Drake
H JT7                 H Q943         130         14.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A12-Lang-Lang
D AQ       N SOUTH    D J4            90          7.00  14.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C QT9765   S 72       C 83           130         14.50   6.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
           H A52                     130         14.50   6.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
HiCrdPts:  D KT63     Freakness:            50    5.50  15.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
    9      C AKJ4         4          130         14.50   6.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
 9     7               4     3       110          9.00  12.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
   15      Par: 3Ns =     1          110          9.00  12.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           400 to NS                 150         19.00   2.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         21.00   0.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A8-Walden-Weber
    by North:  8  7  7 10  6               100    2.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
    by South:  9  7  7 10  6         130         14.50   6.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  6  5  3  6               100    2.00  19.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
     by West:  4  6  5  3  6               100    2.00  19.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     130         14.50   6.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                            50    5.50  15.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     130         14.50   6.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                     130         14.50   6.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     110          9.00  12.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                           100    2.00  19.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     180         20.00   1.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S          Morning      
           H KT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97643   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT865    C AJ43     S KJ7432             680    3.50  17.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
H A983                H                    790    1.00  20.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
D J2       N SOUTH    D T                  620   11.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C T6       S Q9       C KQ9752             650    7.00  14.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           H QJ7652                  200         17.00   4.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D KQ85     Freakness:     500         21.00   0.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Walden-Weber
   12      C 8            7                620   11.00  10.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A10-Doig-Drake
 9     9               3    11             650    7.00  14.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A12-Lang-Lang
   10     Par: 6Se*-2     6                680    3.50  17.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           500 to NS                       650    7.00  14.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         19.00   2.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
    by North:  6  1 11 12  4               650    7.00  14.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Simmons-Williams
    by South:  6  1 11 11  2               790    1.00  20.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
     by East:  6 10  2  1  9               790    1.00  20.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by West:  6 10  2  1  9               620   11.00  10.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     100         15.00   6.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                     100         15.00   6.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           600   13.00   8.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                     420         18.00   3.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           650    7.00  14.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                     480         20.00   1.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     100         15.00   6.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T985     Morning      
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C 97       S AK732              300    0.50  20.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
H KT43                H A95           90         14.00   7.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
D QJT5     V SOUTH    D 863          100         16.50   4.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C KT8      S QJ       C J5             PASS      12.50   8.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q76                           200    3.00  18.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:           300    0.50  20.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A8-Walden-Weber
    8      C AQ6432       1          100         16.50   4.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A10-Doig-Drake
 9    12               1     2       200         19.50   1.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A12-Lang-Lang
   11      Par: 2Ne =     4                100    7.00  14.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           120 to EW                        90   10.50  10.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      12.50   8.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
    by North:  5  5  5  4  7               100    7.00  14.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Simmons-Williams
    by South:  5  5  5  4  7         200         19.50   1.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
     by East:  8  7  8  8  6               100    7.00  14.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by West:  8  7  8  8  6               200    3.00  18.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                           100    7.00  14.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                     100         16.50   4.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                     300         21.00   0.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           100    7.00  14.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     100         16.50   4.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           200    3.00  18.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                            90   10.50  10.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 94       Morning      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ94     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT2      C AQJ9     S Q7           120         12.00   9.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A8-Walden-Weber
H 976                 H KQ5                 50    7.50  13.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Doig-Drake
D K8652    D SOUTH    D AT73                50    7.50  13.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Lang-Lang
C 52       S AK8653   C KT64                50    7.50  13.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H JT83                    120         12.00   9.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:     140         15.50   5.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   14      C 873          1          140         15.50   5.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
 4    14               2     1       420         20.00   1.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
    8      Par: 3Ss =     7                 50    7.50  13.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           140 to NS                 120         12.00   9.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.50  18.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    by North:  7  9  8  5  8               100    2.50  18.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
    by South:  7  9  8  5  7               100    2.50  18.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
     by East:  5  4  5  8  5         140         15.50   5.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  5  4  4  8  4         420         20.00   1.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                            50    7.50  13.50 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                            50    7.50  13.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     420         20.00   1.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           150    0.00  21.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                     140         15.50   5.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                           100    2.50  18.50 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     210         18.00   3.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A5       Morning      
           H K42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T932     C AQT8763  S Q87          600          5.00  16.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A8-Walden-Weber
H 9                   H QJ865        630          9.00  12.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A10-Doig-Drake
D J9875    V SOUTH    D KT3          170          2.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Lang-Lang
C K42      S KJ64     C J5           630          9.00  12.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H AT73                    170          2.50  18.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
HiCrdPts:  D AQ42     Freakness:     690         17.50   3.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   13      C 9            7                100    0.50  20.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
 4     9               4     2       660         12.00   9.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
   14      Par: 6Nn =     3          690         17.50   3.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A1-Leung-Rudick
          1440 to NS                 600          5.00  16.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          9.00  12.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    by North: 12 11 11  9 12         600          5.00  16.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
    by South: 12 11 11  9 12         690         17.50   3.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
     by East:  1  2  2  4  1               100    0.50  20.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  1  2  2  3  1         690         17.50   3.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                     690         17.50   3.50 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     660         12.00   9.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     620          7.00  14.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     690         17.50   3.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                     660         12.00   9.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     690         17.50   3.50 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     690         17.50   3.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q84      Morning      
           H AKJ863                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J62      C 9        S AKT95              300    4.50  16.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H 54                  H QT92               200   12.50   8.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
D A862     V SOUTH    D QT4                170   17.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
C KT86     S 73       C 3                  500    0.00  21.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H 7                             300    4.50  16.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J93      Freakness:           200   12.50   8.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   13      C AQJ7542      5                200   12.50   8.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
 8    11               1     4       200         20.50   0.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Doig-Drake
    8      Par: 2Ne =     7                100   18.50   2.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A12-Lang-Lang
           120 to EW                       300    4.50  16.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    4.50  16.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  5  4  7  5  8               200   12.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Young-Cade
    by South:  4  4  6  5  8               200   12.50   8.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B9-Simmons-Williams
     by East:  8  8  6  8  5         200         20.50   0.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
     by West:  8  8  6  8  5               200   12.50   8.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                           300    4.50  16.50 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                           200   12.50   8.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           300    4.50  16.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           300    4.50  16.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           300    4.50  16.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           200   12.50   8.50 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           100   18.50   2.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J94      Morning      
           H J875                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ3      C KQT943   S T5                 150    9.00  12.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
H KT                  H A642               130   14.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
D K97643   N SOUTH    D QJ82               130   14.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
C A5       S K8762    C 862           50         17.50   3.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H Q93                           180    4.00  17.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AT5      Freakness:           110   16.00   5.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    7      C J7           7          140         20.00   1.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
16     7               4     1             150    9.00  12.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Doig-Drake
   10      Par: 4Ne =     2                430    1.00  20.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A12-Lang-Lang
           430 to EW                       150    9.00  12.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00  20.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    by North:  3  6  5  2  6          50         17.50   3.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B6-Young-Cade
    by South:  3  7  5  2  6               150    9.00  12.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B9-Simmons-Williams
     by East: 10  6  7 11  6               430    1.00  20.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
     by West: 10  6  7 11  7         100         19.00   2.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                           150    9.00  12.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                     200         21.00   0.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           150    9.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           150    9.00  12.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           400    3.00  18.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           150    9.00  12.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           150    9.00  12.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J95      Morning      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9754    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ43     C 95       S T7                 150   14.50   6.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H AQ                  H KT952         50         18.50   2.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
D K62      D SOUTH    D J83                460    0.50  20.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Doig-Drake
C KJ83     S A862     C A74                210   10.50  10.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A12-Lang-Lang
           H 864                     100         20.50   0.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:           430    4.00  17.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    6      C QT62         2                430    4.00  17.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
18     8               1     2             430    4.00  17.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A8-Walden-Weber
    8      Par: 5Hw =     1          100         20.50   0.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
           450 to EW                       210   10.50  10.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A1-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         18.50   2.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  3  4  2  4  3               420    6.00  15.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  3  4  2  5  4               150   14.50   6.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East: 10  8 11  8  9               450    2.00  19.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
     by West: 10  8 11  8  9               460    0.50  20.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           170   12.00   9.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           400    8.00  13.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                           150   14.50   6.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Young-Cade
                                           150   14.50   6.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           120   17.00   4.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           400    8.00  13.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                           400    8.00  13.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S T42      Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ863    C J9764    S J9                  50   11.50   9.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H T763                H AQ8                 50   11.50   9.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
D 52       N SOUTH    D JT84         200         19.00   2.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Doig-Drake
C A2       S A75      C KT53         300         21.00   0.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A12-Lang-Lang
           H K52                            50   11.50   9.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AK963    Freakness:           120    2.00  19.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
    4      C Q8           2                100    4.50  16.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
 9    11               3     1              80    7.00  14.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A8-Walden-Weber
   16      Par: 2Sw =     2                 50   11.50   9.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
           110 to EW                        50   11.50   9.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A1-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50  16.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    by North:  5  5  5  6  7               100    4.50  16.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  5  5  5  6  7         200         19.00   2.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by East:  7  8  7  6  6          90         16.00   5.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
     by West:  7  8  7  6  6               100    4.50  16.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           140    1.00  20.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     200         19.00   2.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Young-Cade
                                            50   11.50   9.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                            50   11.50   9.50 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           150    0.00  21.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                            50   11.50   9.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKT8     Morning      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A987     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C 754      S Q932               140    2.00  19.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
H KQJ8753             H T2            50         14.50   6.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D Q53      N SOUTH    D KJ2           50         14.50   6.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Walden-Weber
C Q        S 654      C JT63          50         14.50   6.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
           H 96                      300         21.00   0.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A1-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D T64      Freakness:           110    6.00  15.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C AK982        1           50         14.50   6.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
11     7               7     1             150    0.00  21.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
    7     Par: 3He*-1     2           50         14.50   6.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           100 to NS                  50         14.50   6.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         19.00   2.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    by North:  8  7  5  8  8               140    2.00  19.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kroft-Meier
    by South:  8  7  5  8  8               100    9.50  11.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B6-Young-Cade
     by East:  5  5  8  5  4          50         14.50   6.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
     by West:  5  5  8  5  4               110    6.00  15.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           140    2.00  19.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                      50         14.50   6.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           100    9.50  11.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     150         20.00   1.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           110    6.00  15.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQJ      Morning      
           H J532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 872      C AK73     S KT4          110          7.50  13.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
H Q964                H AKT          150         16.50   4.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
D 983      V SOUTH    D Q76           50          2.50  18.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Walden-Weber
C 952      S 9653     C QJT6         120         11.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
           H 87                      100          4.50  16.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A1-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ52    Freakness:            90    0.50  20.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
   15      C 84           1          100          4.50  16.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
 2    15               0     0       180         19.50   1.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
    8      Par: 4Ss =     3          140         13.50   7.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           620 to NS                 150         16.50   4.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A12-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         13.50   7.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    by North:  9 10  8 10  8                90    0.50  20.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Kroft-Meier
    by South:  9 10  8 10  8         120         11.00  10.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B6-Young-Cade
     by East:  4  3  5  3  5         150         16.50   4.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
     by West:  4  3  5  3  5         110          7.50  13.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                     200         21.00   0.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     110          7.50  13.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                      50          2.50  18.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                     180         19.50   1.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                     110          7.50  13.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     120         11.00  10.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     150         16.50   4.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T754     Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K83      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK2      C 98762    S QJ3                100    4.50  16.50 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H T763                H A85                 50    9.50  11.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D T6       D SOUTH    D Q975          80         13.00   8.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
C KJT5     S 986      C A43                 90    6.50  14.50 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H KQJ92                          50    9.50  11.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A12-Lang-Lang
HiCrdPts:  D AJ42     Freakness:     100         17.00   4.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    3      C Q            4                600    0.00  21.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
11    13               1     0       100         17.00   4.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   13      Par: 2Nw =     4          200         20.50   0.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Walden-Weber
           120 to EW                 200         20.50   0.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A10-Doig-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          80         13.00   8.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A1-Leung-Rudick
    by North:  5  5  6  6  5                50    9.50  11.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
    by South:  5  5  6  6  5                50    9.50  11.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  8  8  7  6  8         100         17.00   4.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by West:  8  8  7  6  8               110    3.00  18.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           100    4.50  16.50 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                            90    6.50  14.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           120    2.00  19.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B6-Young-Cade
                                      80         13.00   8.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           150    1.00  20.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                     100         17.00   4.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KQ53     Morning      
           H 742                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQJ85   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J764     C          S T8           660         13.00   8.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H QJ6                 H 983          690         18.00   3.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D T3       V SOUTH    D 9762         150          1.50  19.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
C A532     S A92      C KJ86         660         13.00   8.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H AKT5                    170          3.00  18.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A12-Lang-Lang
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     720         20.50   0.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
   15      C QT974        7          660         13.00   8.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
 8     4               1     1       660         13.00   8.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   13      Par: 6Hn =     4          600          5.00  16.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Walden-Weber
          1430 to NS                 720         20.50   0.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A10-Doig-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          8.50  12.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A1-Leung-Rudick
    by North: 11 11 12 12  9         150          1.50  19.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
    by South: 11 11 12 12  9         660         13.00   8.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  1  1  1  1  4         620          7.00  14.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by West:  1  1  1  1  4         600          5.00  16.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                     660         13.00   8.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     660         13.00   8.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           100    0.00  21.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                     630          8.50  12.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     690         18.00   3.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                     690         18.00   3.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                     600          5.00  16.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 74       Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT643    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT63     C AT543    S Q2                 200   16.00   5.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
H A96542              H KJT83              450    2.00  19.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
D 92       V SOUTH    D KQ                 420    9.50  11.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C 8        S KJ985    C Q976               450    2.00  19.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H 7                             420    9.50  11.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A10-Doig-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D J875     Freakness:           420    9.50  11.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A1-Leung-Rudick
   10      C KJ2          6                420    9.50  11.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
 8    13               6     3             450    2.00  19.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    9     Par: 5Dn*-1     4                420    9.50  11.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
           200 to EW                       420    9.50  11.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    9.50  11.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
    by North:  5  8  3 10  9               200   16.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  5  8  3 10  9               170   19.50   1.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B4-Kroft-Meier
     by East:  8  5 10  3  4               420    9.50  11.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B6-Young-Cade
     by West:  8  5 10  3  4               170   19.50   1.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           420    9.50  11.50 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           170   19.50   1.50 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                           450    2.00  19.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                           200   16.00   5.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                           420    9.50  11.50 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                           450    2.00  19.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           170   19.50   1.50 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AT9      Morning      
           H Q853                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J64      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J84      C Q43      S Q72            PASS      11.00  10.00 A1-Merson-Fromme vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
H T6                  H AJ42                50    5.00  16.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
D AQ73     N SOUTH    D T8                 120    0.00  21.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
C A972     S K653     C JT86           PASS      11.00  10.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A8-Walden-Weber
           H K97                     100         17.00   4.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A10-Doig-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K952     Freakness:            50    5.00  16.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A1-Leung-Rudick
    9      C K5           0          200         19.00   2.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
11     8               1     1        90         15.50   5.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   12      Par: 2Ce =     1                 50    5.00  16.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
            90 to EW                   PASS      11.00  10.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      11.00  10.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
    by North:  6  6  7  6  5                50    5.00  16.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
    by South:  6  7  7  7  5          90         15.50   5.50 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B4-Kroft-Meier
     by East:  6  6  6  6  8               110    1.00  20.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B6-Young-Cade
     by West:  7  6  6  6  8         400         21.00   0.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                            90    2.00  19.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                       PASS      11.00  10.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B1-Miller-Rosenfeld
                                     300         20.00   1.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
                                            50    5.00  16.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
                                     110         18.00   3.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
                                       PASS      11.00  10.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                       PASS      11.00  10.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 952      Morning      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J87653   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT4      C 5        S AJ763              170   16.00   5.00 A2-Heath-Peck vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H 43                  H AKT962             200   10.00  11.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D T92      D SOUTH    D KQ                 200   10.00  11.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
C AJ642    S K8       C                    170   16.00   5.00 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H Q5                            620    4.00  17.00 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           170   16.00   5.00 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
    2      C KQT9873      5                100   21.00   0.00 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
 7    17               2     9             620    4.00  17.00 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
   14      Par: 5Sw =     6                200   10.00  11.00 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A8-Walden-Weber
           650 to EW                       620    4.00  17.00 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A10-Doig-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1100    0.00  21.00 A12-Gould-Baker vs A12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  4  2  3  6  6               200   10.00  11.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
    by South:  4  2  3  6  6               170   16.00   5.00 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  9 11 10  6  7               170   16.00   5.00 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by West:  9 11 10  6  6               170   16.00   5.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                           170   16.00   5.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                           620    4.00  17.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                           620    4.00  17.00 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                           650    1.00  20.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B6-Young-Cade
                                           140   20.00   1.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                           200   10.00  11.00 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                           400    7.00  14.00 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    May 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AT7      Morning      
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K432     C A73      S Q96           50         10.50  10.50 A2-Heath-Peck vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H A543                H K6            50         10.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D 532      N SOUTH    D AQ76                90    1.00  20.00 A4-Gumuchian-Thompson vs A7-Kirson-Fedder
C T6       S J85      C Q854          50         10.50  10.50 A5-McVicar-McVicar vs A9-Chipperfield-Brown
           H QJ97                     50         10.50  10.50 A6-Shariff-Cook vs A11-Jarvis-McDonald
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:      50         10.50  10.50 A7-Jeffery-Allen vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
   11      C KJ92         0           50         10.50  10.50 A8-Josephson-Gales vs A4-Laurillard-Ralston
 7    13               1     1        50         10.50  10.50 A9-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Van De Velde-Kammermayer
    9      Par: 1Nn =     1           50         10.50  10.50 A10-Bowman-Hamill vs A8-Walden-Weber
            90 to NS                  50         10.50  10.50 A11-Wargo-Stewart vs A10-Doig-Drake
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50  10.50 A12-Gould-Baker vs A12-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  6  7  5  7         100         20.00   1.00 B2-Morrow-Tk vs B3-Huntington-Dundon
    by South:  7  6  7  5  7          50         10.50  10.50 B3-Templeton-Bignell vs B5-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  5  7  5  6  6          50         10.50  10.50 B4-Stanton-Rudolf vs B7-Wild Smith-Karnouk
     by West:  5  7  5  6  5         100         20.00   1.00 B5-Thomas-Carter vs B9-Simmons-Williams
                                            90    1.00  20.00 B6-Rivers-Atkinson vs B11-Weinstein-Aaron
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B2-Aronson-Blitz
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B8-Loewen-Gray vs B4-Kroft-Meier
                                            90    1.00  20.00 B9-Thomson-Frazer vs B6-Young-Cade
                                     100         20.00   1.00 B10-Silk-Clayton vs B8-Isaacs-Lee
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B11-Jones-Harowitz vs B10-Carbonne-Lee
                                      50         10.50  10.50 B12-Freer-McKinlay vs B12-Burdak-Moorhead