Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session June 7, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   51.79   87.00  A                             Mike Wilson - Marlene Powell
  2   58.33   98.00  C   2     2     1    0.56(A)  Anssi Rantamaa - Gabor Sandi
  3   32.44   54.50  C                             Marie Cahill - John Maunsell
  4   59.23   99.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  Gustav Axen - Isabelle Anderson
  5   41.67   70.00  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  6   57.74   97.00  B   3                0.40(A)  Faye Gilraine - Gary Gilraine
  7   50.89   85.50  C               2    0.22(C)  Stephen Ottridge - Peter Durant
  8   47.92   80.50  A                             Diane Ayukawa - Jo-Anne Modesto

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session June 7, 2018
Scores after  8 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   55.95   94.00  C         3     1    0.28(B)  Ryley Breiddal - Harry Satanove
  2   56.85   95.50  A   2                0.56(A)  Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  3   43.15   72.50  C                             Julianne Wooden - Bryan Brooking
  4   56.25   94.50  B   3     2          0.40(A)  Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  5   40.18   67.50  C                             Gita Sheikholeslami - Susan Berger
  6   62.20  104.50  B   1     1          0.80(A)  David Huang - Henry Yao
  7   47.62   80.00  B                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  8   37.80   63.50  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Don McPherson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.63% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.38% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.88  South: 9.38   East: 10.67   West: 11.08

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 104.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.50  South: 2.71   East: 3.38   West: 2.92
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T94      Evening      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9876    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 832      C QT8      S KQJ5               170    3.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
H AJT94               H 862                170    3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
D T42      N SOUTH    D J             50          6.50   0.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
C 62       S A76      C AKJ94              170    3.50   3.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H K75                           300    1.00   6.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D KQ53     Freakness:           500    0.00   7.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Carr-Davis
    8      C 753          2           50          6.50   0.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Huang-Yao
 5    15               2     4             170    3.50   3.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
   12      Par: 3Se =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  3  7  3       
    by South:  6  4  3  7  3       
     by East:  6  9  9  6 10       
     by West:  6  9  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AKQT982  Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C J95      S J73                200    0.00   7.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
H A74                 H QJT965       650          7.00   0.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
D T84      V SOUTH    D Q75          620          5.50   1.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
C AQT72    S 4        C 8            620          5.50   1.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H K82                     140          3.00   4.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D K9632    Freakness:     150          4.00   3.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Carr-Davis
   15      C K643         7                100    1.50   5.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Huang-Yao
10     6               2     5             100    1.50   5.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
    9      Par: 4Ns =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  4  7  8       
    by South: 10  9  5  8  8       
     by East:  3  3  7  4  5       
     by West:  3  3  7  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T876     Evening      
           H T94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ92     C 832      S K                  720    0.50   6.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
H 85                  H Q762               130    6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
D KJ985    D SOUTH    D A63                720    0.50   6.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
C 97       S J543     C AKJT4        100          7.00   0.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H AKJ3                          270    4.00   3.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:           690    2.00   5.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 4-Carr-Davis
    0      C Q65          0                630    3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 6-Huang-Yao
10    17               3     4             200    5.00   2.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
   13      Par: 5Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  4  3  1  3       
    by South:  2  4  3  1  3       
     by East: 11  9 10 11 10       
     by West:  9  8  9 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QJ7532   Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK9642   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C 3        S KT6          650          5.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
H AJ9742              H Q865         620          3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Corney-Morse
D J7       V SOUTH    D QT8                500    0.00   7.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 4-Carr-Davis
C KT87     S 984      C 954          790          7.00   0.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Huang-Yao
           H KT3                           100    1.00   6.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:     650          5.50   1.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
   10      C AQJ62       11          620          3.50   3.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
13     7               6     0       300          2.00   5.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
   10      Par: 5Sn =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5 11  4 10  7       
    by South:  6 11  5 10  7       
     by East:  6  2  8  3  6       
     by West:  6  2  8  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ83     Evening      
           H Q84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C AJ       S KT954        660          5.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
H AT752               H K3           660          5.50   1.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Corney-Morse
D 5        V SOUTH    D Q6432        600          1.00   6.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 4-Carr-Davis
C 876543   S A72      C 9            630          3.00   4.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Huang-Yao
           H J96                     800          7.00   0.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D KT8      Freakness:     630          3.00   4.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
   15      C KQT2         1          630          3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
 4     8               8     6       500          0.00   7.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
   13      Par: 5Nn =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           660 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  8  8  9  7       
    by South: 11  8  8  9  7       
     by East:  2  5  5  4  5       
     by West:  2  5  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT63     Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 9763     S A74          130          7.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
H AQJ54               H 962                100    3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 2-Corney-Morse
D 52       N SOUTH    D J83                130    2.00   5.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 4-Carr-Davis
C AKQJ5    S K9852    C T842               620    0.50   6.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 6-Huang-Yao
           H T83                           620    0.50   6.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ64    Freakness:            50    5.50   1.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
    4      C              1                 50    5.50   1.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
19     5               6     0             100    3.50   3.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
   12      Par: 5Ss =     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  4 10  3       
    by South:  6 11  4 10  3       
     by East:  7  2  9  3 10       
     by West:  7  2  9  3 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J863     Evening      
           H AQ98                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C Q86      S AT                 150    4.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 52                  H KT73               630    1.00   6.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
D J952     D SOUTH    D AK743              150    4.00   3.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
C KJ975    S K9742    C A2                 150    4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
           H J64                           150    4.00   3.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           120    7.00   0.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 2-Corney-Morse
   11      C T43          1                150    4.00   3.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Carr-Davis
 7    18               3     3             800    0.00   7.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 6-Huang-Yao
    4      Par: 6Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  5  1  2       
    by South:  1  5  5  1  1       
     by East: 12  7  8 12 11       
     by West: 10  7  8 12 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 974      Evening      
           H AK8753                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQJ4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C          S 8           1310          7.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T9                  H J64          510          2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
D K852     N SOUTH    D 973          510          2.50   4.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
C 87543    S AKQJ532  C AKQJT6      1010          6.00   1.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
           H Q2                      510          2.50   4.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:     510          2.50   4.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 2-Corney-Morse
   14      C 92           7          510          2.50   4.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Carr-Davis
 3    11               3     5       510          2.50   4.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 6-Huang-Yao
   12      Par: 7Sn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1510 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 13 13  9  6       
    by South:  7 13 13  9  6       
     by East:  0  0  0  1  6       
     by West:  0  0  0  1  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 8        Evening      
           H Q75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C J97642   S 963                170    4.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T63                 H AJ984              170    4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
D KJ432    N SOUTH    D Q86                600    0.50   6.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
C AQ8      S KJT7542  C T3                  50    6.50   0.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
           H K2                             50    6.50   0.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:           600    0.50   6.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 2-Corney-Morse
    3      C K5           5                300    2.00   5.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 4-Carr-Davis
16     7               2     2             170    4.00   3.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 6-Huang-Yao
   14     Par: 4Sn*-3     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  7  2  2  6       
    by South:  2  7  2  2  6       
     by East:  9  6 10 10  7       
     by West:  9  6 10 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QT8      Evening      
           H KJT963                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ972    C AQJ9     S K4           140          4.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Huang-Yao
H A5                  H Q2           500          7.00   0.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
D K54      V SOUTH    D J873               100    1.00   6.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 2-Corney-Morse
C 542      S 653      C KT763        100          2.00   5.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Carr-Davis
           H 874                     140          4.50   2.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D AQT962   Freakness:     400          6.00   1.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
   13      C 8            7          110          3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
12     9               2     3             110    0.00   7.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
    6      Par: 3Hs =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  9  7  5       
    by South:  6  5  9  7  4       
     by East:  5  7  4  6  7       
     by West:  7  7  4  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T62      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK8764   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ87     C KT5      S Q53          400          7.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Huang-Yao
H AQT5                H 9862               100    0.50   6.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
D 932      D SOUTH    D QJ5                 50    2.50   4.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 2-Corney-Morse
C J4       S A94      C Q93                 50    2.50   4.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Carr-Davis
           H KJ43                          100    0.50   6.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:      50          4.00   3.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
   10      C A8762        5          110          5.50   1.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
11     7               1     0       110          5.50   1.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
   12      Par: 5Cs =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  6  8 10       
    by South:  7  7  7  8 11       
     by East:  5  5  6  5  2       
     by West:  5  5  6  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T832     Evening      
           H AJ8432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ64     C 72       S 7                  120    1.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 6-Huang-Yao
H K75                 H T9                 110    2.00   5.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
D K64      V SOUTH    D JT952        100          4.50   2.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 2-Corney-Morse
C KT5      S KJ95     C AQJ64              200    0.00   7.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 4-Carr-Davis
           H Q6                      100          4.50   2.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D A873     Freakness:     150          6.50   0.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
    7      C 983          6           50          3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
15     8               0     6       150          6.50   0.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
   10      Par: 4Dw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  7  2  2       
    by South:  6  8  7  2  2       
     by East:  6  4  4  9  9       
     by West:  6  5  4 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J72      Evening      
           H 9863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ8     C AQ82     S 943                130    5.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H AK52                H JT4                630    2.50   4.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
D A765     V SOUTH    D KQ8                630    2.50   4.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
C 7        S T65      C JT95               660    0.00   7.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
           H Q7                            630    2.50   4.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Huang-Yao
HiCrdPts:  D J942     Freakness:     100          7.00   0.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
    7      C K643         1                630    2.50   4.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Corney-Morse
20     7               3     0             130    5.50   1.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 4-Carr-Davis
    6      Par: 5Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  2  3  4       
    by South:  3  2  2  3  4       
     by East: 10 11 10 10  8       
     by West: 10 10 10 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQ862    Evening      
           H QT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C QT       S AJ93                90    4.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H K9842               H A6                  90    4.50   2.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
D          N SOUTH    D AQ9754             110    3.00   4.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
C A96432   S 74       C 7             50          6.00   1.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
           H J75                           430    0.00   7.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Huang-Yao
HiCrdPts:  D J632     Freakness:           400    2.00   5.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
   12      C KJ85         2                420    1.00   6.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Corney-Morse
 7    15               9     6       100          7.00   0.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 4-Carr-Davis
    6      Par: 3Se =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3  4  3       
    by South:  4  3  3  4  3       
     by East:  7  9  9  9  9       
     by West:  7  9  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J862     Evening      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT43     C K6       S A                  400    7.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H A76                 H 94                 440    5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
D KQJ      D SOUTH    D A97                940    1.00   6.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
C JT5      S Q975     C AQ98742            440    5.00   2.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
           H J8532                         940    1.00   6.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Huang-Yao
HiCrdPts:  D 632      Freakness:           440    5.00   2.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
    9      C 3            1                940    1.00   6.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 2-Corney-Morse
14    14               0     7             520    3.00   4.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 4-Carr-Davis
    3      Par: 7Nw =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1520 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  5  4  2  0       
    by South:  0  5  4  2  0       
     by East: 13  7  8  9 13       
     by West: 13  7  8  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J964     Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ754    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ87     C A6       S K3                 170    1.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Carr-Davis
H AJ9                 H K8653               90    5.00   2.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Huang-Yao
D J983     N SOUTH    D 2                  140    3.00   4.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
C T9       S T52      C J8532               50    6.00   1.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Corney-Morse
           H 742                           140    3.00   4.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
HiCrdPts:  D KT6      Freakness:           650    0.00   7.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
   13      C KQ74         3                140    3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
12     7               1     6       300          7.00   0.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
    8      Par: 3Hw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  4  7  4       
    by South:  5  7  4  7  4       
     by East:  7  6  9  5  8       
     by West:  7  6  9  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A874     Evening      
           H 754                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K53      C AJ64     S QT6                460    0.00   7.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Carr-Davis
H AKJ32               H QT                 150    3.50   3.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Huang-Yao
D A654     N SOUTH    D KQ82               130    5.00   2.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
C K        S J92      C T952               170    2.00   5.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Corney-Morse
           H 986                           450    1.00   6.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
HiCrdPts:  D J93      Freakness:      50          7.00   0.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
    9      C Q873         1                110    6.00   1.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
18     9               4     1             150    3.50   3.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
    4      Par: 4He =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  3  2  5       
    by South:  4  5  3  2  5       
     by East:  9  8 10 11  8       
     by West:  9  8 10 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AJ85     Evening      
           H K754                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 984      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7      C 54       S T4           300          4.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 4-Carr-Davis
H J2                  H Q6                 100    0.00   7.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 6-Huang-Yao
D J5       V SOUTH    D QT7632       200          1.50   5.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
C QJ9872   S 9632     C K63          650          6.50   0.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 2-Corney-Morse
           H AT983                   200          1.50   5.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     650          6.50   0.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
    8      C AT           1          230          3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
10     7               4     4       620          5.00   2.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
   15      Par: 5Ss =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11 11  6  6       
    by South:  9 11 11  6  6       
     by East:  2  1  2  7  7       
     by West:  2  1  2  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q        Evening      
           H 9863                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 98       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C AT8432   S 8732         170          2.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
H QT75                H J42          170          2.00   5.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D AQT      D SOUTH    D K754         170          2.00   5.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
C QJ75     S AKJT94   C 96           170          2.00   5.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
           H AK                      420          6.50   0.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D J632     Freakness:     420          6.50   0.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Huang-Yao
    6      C K            6          180          5.00   2.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
11     4               1     1       170          2.00   5.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 2-Corney-Morse
   19      Par: 3Ns =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  8 10       
    by South:  9  9  8  8 10       
     by East:  3  3  4  4  2       
     by West:  3  3  4  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AT7654   Evening      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K92      C 5        S J8                 130    3.00   4.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
H 8643                H A            140          5.50   1.50 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D KT52     V SOUTH    D J43                600    0.50   6.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
C QJ       S Q3       C AK87632            130    3.00   4.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
           H QJT92                         600    0.50   6.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D A76      Freakness:           130    3.00   4.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Huang-Yao
    9      C T94          5          170          7.00   0.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
 9    13               1     7       140          5.50   1.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 2-Corney-Morse
    9      Par: 4Cw =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  9  9  5  3       
    by South:  3  9  9  5  3       
     by East:  8  4  4  7 10       
     by West:  8  4  4  7 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AQ52     Evening      
           H JT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT96     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K876     C 7        S J9           100          4.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
H A64                 H Q532         100          4.00   3.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D J8       V SOUTH    D AQ54         100          4.00   3.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
C AQT6     S T43      C K43          150          7.00   0.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
           H K8                      100          4.00   3.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 732      Freakness:           430    0.00   7.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 6-Huang-Yao
   10      C J9852        3          100          4.00   3.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
14    12               1     1             400    1.00   6.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 2-Corney-Morse
    4      Par: 3Ne =     2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  4  5  4       
    by South:  3  4  4  5  4       
     by East:  9  8  9  8  9       
     by West:  9  8  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T        Evening      
           H A987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 63       C J8652    S AKQ854             620    3.00   4.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Corney-Morse
H JT4                 H KQ2          300          7.00   0.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Carr-Davis
D KT4      N SOUTH    D AQ3                660    0.00   7.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 6-Huang-Yao
C KQT97    S J972     C 3            200          5.50   1.50 4-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
           H 653                           630    1.50   5.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 9852     Freakness:           630    1.50   5.50 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
    6      C A4           4          200          5.50   1.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
 9    20               2     5       100          4.00   3.00 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
    5      Par: 4Ne =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  4  4  3       
    by South:  3  3  4  4  3       
     by East: 10 10  9  9  9       
     by West: 10 10  9  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T6       Evening      
           H K876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q82      C K96      S AKJ43             1430    0.00   7.00 1-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Corney-Morse
H A54                 H Q3           100          6.00   1.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Carr-Davis
D QJ4      D SOUTH    D AK96               680    1.50   5.50 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 6-Huang-Yao
C AJ72     S 975      C T4                 650    4.00   3.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
           H JT92                    100          6.00   1.00 5-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     100          6.00   1.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
    6      C Q853         1                660    3.00   4.00 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
14    17               0     3             680    1.50   5.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
    3      Par: 6Nw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  4  1  2       
    by South:  1  1  4  1  2       
     by East: 12 12  8 12  9       
     by West: 12 12  8 12 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jun 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S A7       Evening      
           H T543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9843    C 87       S KQJ62        100          3.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Powell vs 2-Corney-Morse
H QJ987               H K2           650          7.00   0.00 2-Rantamaa-Sandi vs 4-Carr-Davis
D 7        N SOUTH    D Q84                300    0.00   7.00 3-Cahill-Maunsell vs 6-Huang-Yao
C T9       S 5        C Q54          300          5.00   2.00 4-Axen-Anderson vs 8-Fullbrook-McPherson
           H A6                      100          3.50   3.50 5-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Wooden-Brooking
HiCrdPts:  D KJT6     Freakness:     500          6.00   1.00 6-Gilraine-Gilraine vs 5-Sheikholeslami-Berger
    8      C AKJ632       3           50          1.50   5.50 7-Ottridge-Durant vs 7-Krywaniuk-Cera
 3    13               6     2        50          1.50   5.50 8-Ayukawa-Modesto vs 1-Breiddal-Satanove
   16      Par: 7Nn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1520 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13  5  8 13 13       
    by South: 13  5  8 13 13       
     by East:  0  8  5  0  0       
     by West:  0  8  5  0  0