Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session July 5, 2018
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   50.42   60.50  A                             Nigel Fullbrook - Matt Loewen
  2   60.42   72.50  A   2                0.91(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  3   61.67   74.00  A   1                1.30(A)  Ken Lochang - Jo-Anne Modesto
  4   47.50   57.00  A                             Frances Corney - Anita Morse
  5   53.75   64.50  B  4/5   1/2         0.55(B)  James Harris - Harry Satanove
  7   55.83   67.00  A   3                0.65(A)  Morris Chen - Eric Pan
  8   35.83   43.00  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  9   49.58   59.50  C               1    0.24(C)  Gita Sheikholeslami - Susan Berger
 10   38.75   46.50  C                             Peter Austin - Don McPherson
 11   51.25   61.50  B                             Stephen Pickett - Hugh Woolley
 12   52.92   63.50  B         3          0.32(B)  Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
 13   38.33   46.00  B                             Peter Durant - Stephen Ottridge
 14   53.75   64.50  B  4/5   1/2         0.55(B)  Margaret Gibson - Brian Yager

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.54% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.46% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.19  South: 9.42   East: 11.38   West: 10.00

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 91.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 90.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 92.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.77  South: 2.65   East: 2.58   West: 2.92
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AT985    Evening      
           H J8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C A763     S QJ           450          3.00   2.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
H 976532              H KT4          450          3.00   2.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D 5432     N SOUTH    D J976                50    0.00   5.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C Q2       S K7432    C KJ84         450          3.00   2.00 7-Chen-Pan vs 8-Macey-Taylor
           H AQ                      480          5.00   0.00 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 10-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8      Freakness:     210          1.00   4.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
   12      C T95          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    11               6     1     
   15      Par: 5Nn =     2        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  7  7 10       
    by South: 11 11  7  7 10       
     by East:  2  2  6  5  3       
     by West:  2  2  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K6       Evening      
           H AK985                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 5        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ52     C AQ432    S Q9            50          1.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
H T7                  H 643          170          2.50   2.50 4-Corney-Morse vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D KQ9      V SOUTH    D AJ8763             100    0.00   5.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C KT86     S T8743    C 97           170          2.50   2.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 8-Macey-Taylor
           H QJ2                     620          4.50   0.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 10-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D T42      Freakness:     620          4.50   0.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
   16      C J5           6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     7               1     4     
    4     Par: 5De*-3     2        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7 10  5  9       
    by South:  6  7 10  5  9       
     by East:  6  6  3  8  4       
     by West:  6  6  3  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J43      Evening      
           H AK965                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT985    C Q7       S A2                 100    3.50   1.50 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H Q                   H J7432        300          5.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Corney-Morse
D 9653     D SOUTH    D KJ7                100    3.50   1.50 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 7-Chen-Pan
C K96      S K76      C AJ3                150    1.00   4.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 10-Austin-McPherson
           H T8                            150    1.00   4.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
HiCrdPts:  D AT4      Freakness:           150    1.00   4.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
   12      C T8542        2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7    14               4     2     
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  5  6       
    by South:  5  4  6  4  6       
     by East:  8  9  6  8  6       
     by West:  8  9  6  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S Q98      Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT542    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ7      C K642     S AT43               630    0.00   5.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
H A742                H QJT6         100          4.50   0.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Corney-Morse
D A6       V SOUTH    D 93                 170    3.00   2.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 7-Chen-Pan
C AT85     S 652      C Q73          100          4.50   0.50 5-Harris-Satanove vs 10-Austin-McPherson
           H K953                          620    1.50   3.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
HiCrdPts:  D KJ87     Freakness:           620    1.50   3.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
    7      C J9           4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
16     9               1     1     
    8      Par: 5Hw =     1        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  2  7  2       
    by South:  2  2  2  7  2       
     by East:  9 10 11  6 10       
     by West:  9 10 11  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q75      Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98      C KQ752    S AJ3                100    0.00   5.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 854                 H QJ973               90    1.50   3.50 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D JT82     V SOUTH    D A6           110          5.00   0.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C J83      S K642     C A96           50          3.00   2.00 7-Chen-Pan vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H AKT                            90    1.50   3.50 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 10-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D KQ74     Freakness:      90          4.00   1.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
    7      C T4           2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    16               0     2     
   15      Par: 3Cn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  6  8  9       
    by South:  7  8  6  8  8       
     by East:  6  5  7  5  5       
     by West:  6  5  7  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S J5       Evening      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A765     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ73     C Q6532    S T8642              620    3.00   2.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
H AJ9                 H QT74               710    0.00   5.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D Q9       N SOUTH    D KJ3          100          5.00   0.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C AJ74     S K9       C K                  680    1.50   3.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H K653                          680    1.50   3.50 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 10-Austin-McPherson
HiCrdPts:  D T842     Freakness:           230    4.00   1.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
    7      C T98          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
18     9               1     4     
    6      Par: 6Ne =     1        
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  2  4  3       
    by South:  1  1  2  4  3       
     by East: 12 12 11  9  9       
     by West: 12 12 11  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 8        Evening      
           H AQJ94                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT853   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK96532  C 5        S J            100          4.00   1.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
H 52                  H KT87         130          5.00   0.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D J        D SOUTH    D 764                930    1.00   4.00 7-Chen-Pan vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C KT4      S QT74     C AQJ92              800    2.00   3.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 63                            990    0.00   5.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D A92      Freakness:           500    3.00   2.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
   12      C 8763         8        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    11               7     4     
    6     Par: 5Ds*-1     1        
           200 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  6 10  3       
    by South:  6  3  6 10  3       
     by East:  6 10  4  3  9       
     by West:  6 10  4  3  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT85     Evening      
           H AQ73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C KJ3      S J96          400          4.50   0.50 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
H J9                  H KT62               150    0.00   5.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
D JT2      N SOUTH    D Q973                50    2.50   2.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A9542    S A73      C T7                  50    2.50   2.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 854                           100    1.00   4.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
HiCrdPts:  D K864     Freakness:     400          4.50   0.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
   16      C Q86          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     6               2     1     
    9      Par: 2Nn =     0        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  8  7  8       
    by South:  8  8  8  7  8       
     by East:  5  4  4  6  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T8       Evening      
           H 9876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ832   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 954      C 4        S AK6                170    0.00   5.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
H KQ542               H J3           100          4.50   0.50 5-Harris-Satanove vs 7-Chen-Pan
D A5       N SOUTH    D 974          100          4.50   0.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
C KJ5      S QJ732    C Q9763              100    1.00   4.00 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
           H AT                             50    2.50   2.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:            50    2.50   2.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
    6      C AT82         6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    10               2     2     
   11     Par: 3Dn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  8  4       
    by South:  5  6  5  8  4       
     by East:  7  7  8  5  8       
     by West:  7  7  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J976     Evening      
           H T76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K3       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C J763     S 84                 150    2.00   3.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
H J3                  H AK9852             630    0.00   5.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 7-Chen-Pan
D QT8      V SOUTH    D 654                110    4.00   1.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
C KT852    S AT52     C AQ                 170    1.00   4.00 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
           H Q4                            140    3.00   2.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D AJ972    Freakness:     100          5.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
    5      C 94           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    13               2     4     
   11      Par: 3He =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  4  6  4       
    by South:  4  7  4  6  4       
     by East:  8  6  9  7  8       
     by West:  8  6  9  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S T4       Evening      
           H Q73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T763     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ86532  C J762     S AK9                980    2.50   2.50 5-Harris-Satanove vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
H J8                  H K954               980    2.50   2.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
D 98       D SOUTH    D AKQ2          50          5.00   0.00 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
C KQ       S 7        C A3                 980    2.50   2.50 10-Austin-McPherson vs 4-Corney-Morse
           H AT62                          980    2.50   2.50 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D J54      Freakness:           990    0.00   5.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
    3      C T9854        1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    23               6     1     
    5      Par: 6Nw =     4        
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  4  2  5       
    by South:  1  1  4  2  5       
     by East: 12 12  9 11  8       
     by West: 12 12  9 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJ85     Evening      
           H KT32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 85       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q92      C Q63      S A764         180          5.00   0.00 5-Harris-Satanove vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
H 976                 H Q85                150    3.00   2.00 7-Chen-Pan vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
D AK762    V SOUTH    D                    210    2.00   3.00 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
C J5       S T3       C AKT987             110    4.00   1.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 4-Corney-Morse
           H AJ4                           400    0.50   4.50 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
HiCrdPts:  D QJT943   Freakness:           400    0.50   4.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
    9      C 42           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    13               2     7     
    8      Par: 2Cw =     4        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6  7  5       
    by South:  4  4  6  7  4       
     by East:  6  7  6  5  8       
     by West:  6  7  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S JT82     Evening      
           H 976                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9543    C KJ983    S Q                  130    4.50   0.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H T32                 H Q85                130    4.50   0.50 8-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
D AQ95     V SOUTH    D KJT742             150    1.50   3.50 10-Austin-McPherson vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 7        S K76      C AT6                150    1.50   3.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 5-Harris-Satanove
           H AKJ4                          150    1.50   3.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:           150    1.50   3.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Corney-Morse
    5      C Q542         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    12               4     5     
   13      Par: 5De =     1        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  2  8       
    by South:  5  6  6  2  8       
     by East:  8  5  6 11  4       
     by West:  8  5  5 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A87      Evening      
           H JT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9862    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 963      C 42       S KJ542        150          2.50   2.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H AK87                H 9532         110          1.00   4.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
D T73      N SOUTH    D J5           200          4.00   1.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
C A75      S QT       C J8           400          5.00   0.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 5-Harris-Satanove
           H Q4                      150          2.50   2.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:     100          0.00   5.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 4-Corney-Morse
    7      C KQT963       2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     6               0     3     
   16      Par: 2Ns =     4        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  6  9  9       
    by South:  8  6  6  9  9       
     by East:  3  7  6  3  3       
     by West:  3  7  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J64      Evening      
           H K742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT532    C K963     S A             50          4.00   1.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
H AJ5                 H Q963                90    3.00   2.00 7-Chen-Pan vs 4-Corney-Morse
D J32      D SOUTH    D KT9                400    0.00   5.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Austin-McPherson
C A7       S Q987     C JT852        100          5.00   0.00 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
           H T8                            150    1.50   3.50 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D Q8765    Freakness:           150    1.50   3.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Harris-Satanove
   11      C Q4           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    10               2     4     
    6      Par: 3Hw =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  4  6  4       
    by South:  5  5  4  6  4       
     by East:  8  7  8  7  9       
     by West:  8  7  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 54       Evening      
           H AQJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ8732   C K8654    S A6                 110    1.00   4.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
H K3                  H 842          420          4.50   0.50 7-Chen-Pan vs 4-Corney-Morse
D 653      N SOUTH    D AQ874        140          2.00   3.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 10-Austin-McPherson
C A3       S KT9      C T92          420          4.50   0.50 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
           H T9765                         170    0.00   5.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     200          3.00   2.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 5-Harris-Satanove
   13      C QJ7          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    10               4     2     
    7      Par: 3Hn =     2        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  9  5  9       
    by South:  5  5  9  5  9       
     by East:  4  8  4  8  4       
     by West:  5  8  4  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S A9872    Evening      
           H QT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT3      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C Q6       S JT           450          4.50   0.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
H J83                 H A62                550    0.00   5.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D KJ986    N SOUTH    D 72                  50    1.50   3.50 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
C 9743     S KQ543    C KJT852       450          4.50   0.50 10-Austin-McPherson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H K974                    200          3.00   2.00 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:            50    1.50   3.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 7-Chen-Pan
   12      C A            2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5     9               4     4     
   14      Par: 5Sn =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 11 10  7  5       
    by South:  7 11 10  7  5       
     by East:  3  2  2  5  8       
     by West:  3  2  2  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 87       Evening      
           H J54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK98432  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T642     C 9        S AJ95         600          5.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
H K93                 H QT76         130          0.00   5.00 8-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D 65       V SOUTH    D Q            150          2.50   2.50 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
C J865     S KQ3      C KQT2         150          2.50   2.50 10-Austin-McPherson vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H A82                     150          2.50   2.50 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 4-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D JT7      Freakness:     150          2.50   2.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 7-Chen-Pan
    8      C A743         7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    14               1     3     
   14     Par: 4Ce*-3     0        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  7 10  5       
    by South:  9  5  7 10  5       
     by East:  2  6  6  2  7       
     by West:  2  6  6  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S JT963    Evening      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK852    C T94      S Q74          400          5.00   0.00 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Macey-Taylor
H 932                 H KJT6         300          4.00   1.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 4-Corney-Morse
D A765     D SOUTH    D Q432         100          1.00   4.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C J        S          C A3                 150    0.00   5.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H 8754                    200          2.50   2.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 5-Harris-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:     200          2.50   2.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Chen-Pan
    8      C KQ87652      2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    12               4     1     
    8      Par: 4De =     9        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  3  2  9       
    by South:  5  4  3  2  9       
     by East:  6  9  9 10  4       
     by West:  6  9  9  9  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 9        Evening      
           H KJ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ76    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C A52      S AQ85               100    1.50   3.50 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 8-Macey-Taylor
H T942                H Q6                 200    0.00   5.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 4-Corney-Morse
D J        V SOUTH    D 982          150          4.00   1.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 12-Krywaniuk-Cera
C KQT86    S J7643    C J974         200          5.00   0.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
           H A73                     130          3.00   2.00 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 5-Harris-Satanove
HiCrdPts:  D T543     Freakness:           100    1.50   3.50 14-Gibson-Yager vs 7-Chen-Pan
   17      C 3            4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     9               4     1     
    5      Par: 5Dn =     4        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  9 11  4       
    by South:  9  7  9 11  4       
     by East:  4  6  3  2  8       
     by West:  4  6  3  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S JT7      Evening      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT732   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ986    C J5       S 32                 480    5.00   0.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H KT8652              H AQJ9              1010    0.50   4.50 4-Corney-Morse vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D          V SOUTH    D KQ65              1010    0.50   4.50 10-Austin-McPherson vs 7-Chen-Pan
C 97       S K54      C AKQ                980    3.00   2.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
           H 7                             990    2.00   3.00 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D 984      Freakness:           510    4.00   1.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Macey-Taylor
    7      C T86432       4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9    21               9     1     
    3      Par: 7He =     5        
          1510 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  0  5  5       
    by South:  1  1  0  5  5       
     by East: 12 12 13  8  8       
     by West: 12 12 13  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J75      Evening      
           H QT54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J986     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q932     C K5       S T8           200          3.50   1.50 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
H AJ                  H K862         200          3.50   1.50 4-Corney-Morse vs 5-Harris-Satanove
D A52      N SOUTH    D T743         100          0.00   5.00 10-Austin-McPherson vs 7-Chen-Pan
C AQ72     S AK64     C 863          110          1.00   4.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 13-Durant-Ottridge
           H 973                     120          2.00   3.00 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 3-Lochang-Modesto
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:     300          5.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 8-Macey-Taylor
    7      C JT94         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
17     3               1     1     
   13      Par: 1Ns =     1        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  7  6  6       
    by South:  7  7  7  6  6       
     by East:  6  6  6  7  7       
     by West:  6  6  6  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K7532    Evening      
           H J74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 62       S AJ4                150    4.00   1.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Chen-Pan
H KT86                H 2                  150    4.00   1.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 10-Austin-McPherson
D KQ98     D SOUTH    D T7532              300    1.00   4.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C J984     S T986     C AKQ5               170    2.00   3.00 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H AQ953                         150    4.00   1.00 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 4-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:           700    0.00   5.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
    5      C T73          2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    14               3     4     
   10      Par: 4Nw =     4        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  7  7  2  2       
    by South:  2  7  7  2  2       
     by East: 10  6  6 11 11       
     by West: 10  6  6 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 94       Evening      
           H QT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K976     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T653     C AKJ7     S AJ           140          3.00   2.00 2-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 7-Chen-Pan
H 8                   H KJ76         400          5.00   0.00 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 10-Austin-McPherson
D Q543     N SOUTH    D AJT           50          2.00   3.00 11-Pickett-Woolley vs 8-Macey-Taylor
C T943     S KQ872    C Q862               100    0.50   4.50 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 1-Fullbrook-Loewen
           H A9543                         100    0.50   4.50 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 4-Corney-Morse
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     150          4.00   1.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
   13      C 5            1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 2    16               3     1     
    9      Par: 3Hn =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  9  6  5       
    by South:  7  8  8  6  5       
     by East:  5  5  4  7  8       
     by West:  5  5  4  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ5      Evening      
           H J865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ3      C Q653     S 86           100          3.50   1.50 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Harris-Satanove
H A93                 H KQ74         100          3.50   1.50 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D T9742    N SOUTH    D AQ5                120    2.00   3.00 4-Corney-Morse vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
C KJ       S T9742    C 9842               140    1.00   4.00 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
           H T2                            630    0.00   5.00 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:     200          5.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 10-Austin-McPherson
   11      C AT7          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    11               2     1     
    5      Par: 3Nw =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  4  3  5       
    by South:  3  5  4  3  5       
     by East:  7  6  9 10  8       
     by West:  9  7  9 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jul 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT43     Evening      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A962     C T842     S 7             90          2.50   2.50 1-Fullbrook-Loewen vs 5-Harris-Satanove
H J976                H A842          90          2.50   2.50 3-Lochang-Modesto vs 8-Macey-Taylor
D KQ6      V SOUTH    D 9432          90          2.50   2.50 4-Corney-Morse vs 11-Pickett-Woolley
C K6       S KJ85     C QJ75          90          2.50   2.50 12-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 9-Sheikholeslami-Berger
           H KQ3                           140    0.00   5.00 13-Durant-Ottridge vs 2-Henneberger-Isfeld
HiCrdPts:  D A85      Freakness:     120          5.00   0.00 14-Gibson-Yager vs 10-Austin-McPherson
    3      C A93          1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13     7               1     3     
   17      Par: 3He =     0        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  4  5  6       
    by South:  7  7  4  5  6       
     by East:  6  6  9  8  7       
     by West:  6  5  9  8  7