VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session July 12, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.04  153.00  C   4     1     1           5     4    0.66(SB) Victoria Silk - David Clayton
  2   49.27  134.50  A                                               Stan Gray - Esther Lee
  3   57.14  156.00  A   2                 5                0.88(SA) Hilary Doig - David Drake
  4   43.59  119.00  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  5   56.78  155.00  A   3                NE                0.63(SA) Mike Stewart - Linda Emerson
  6   57.69  157.50  A   1                 4                1.20(SA) Linda Simmons - Debra Sutherland
  7   54.76  149.50  A   6                                  0.21(SA) Gloria Rutherford - Sharon Harowitz
  8   46.52  127.00  A                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
  9   39.19  107.00  A                                               Alex Storie - Joan Fromme
 10   54.03  147.50  C   8     3     3                      0.33(SB) Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
 11   46.34  126.50  A                                               Dana Schwartz - Judy Weinstein

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session July 12, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   45.05  123.00  B                                               David Lirenman - Julius Stoller
  2   54.58  149.00  C   7     2     2          6/7   5/6   0.46(SB) Janet Rivers - Peggy Chartrand
  3   47.80  130.50  B                                               Julie Mussenden - Pauline Carter
  4   42.86  117.00  C                                               Jenny Thomas - Jody Atkinson
  5   47.07  128.50  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Michael Rosenfeld
  6   47.25  129.00  B                                               Jean Stanton - Alberta Rudolf
  7   50.73  138.50  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
  8   45.05  123.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   53.11  145.00  B         4                            0.23(SB) Joan Murphy - Tom Murphy
 10   55.13  150.50  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
 
 ANNIVERSARY POT-LUCK SUNDAY,JULY 15th...COME & HAVE FUN!!!

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session July 12, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.82  136.00  B                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  2   58.97  161.00  B   2     2           2     2          0.95(OA) Alastair McTavish - Sol Oshry
  3   51.10  139.50  B   7     6                            0.18(SA) Barbara Jeffery - Kevin O'Farrell
  4   50.73  138.50  A                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   50.92  139.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Joan Donaldson - Frances Kammermayer
  6   50.73  138.50  C                                               Doreen Hartley - Sheila Stickney
  7   46.89  128.00  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   43.41  118.50  C                                               Eloise Carbonne - Zelda Fedder
  9   44.69  122.00  C                                               Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
 10   45.05  123.00  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky
 11   46.34  126.50  A                                               Alfred Lee - Julian Collis

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session July 12, 2018
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   38.46  105.00  C                                               Karen Lee - Mary Isaacs
  2   54.58  149.00  C   6     5     4          6/7   5/6   0.21(SA) Satya Daru - San Yoon
  3   48.90  133.50  C                                               Darryl McNaughton - Freda McNaughton
  4   36.81  100.50  C                                               Sheila Ritchie - Dona Cornish
  5   56.41  154.00  C   4     4     3     6     4     3    0.44(SA) Sandy Young - Carrie Cade
  6   63.19  172.50  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.26(OA) Wolf Fiedler - Pamela Delville-Pratt
  7   55.49  151.50  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  8   49.63  135.50  C                                               Joan Gales - Sharon Morrow
  9   58.42  159.50  C   3     3     2     3     3     2    0.71(OA) Weili Lin - Edward Dunn
 10   49.45  135.00  A                                               Jane Gray - Paul Gray
 
 ANNIVERSARY POT-LUCK SUNDAY,JULY 15th...COME & HAVE FUN!!!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.48% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.52% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.30  South: 9.09   East: 11.36   West: 9.24

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 91.9 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.67  South: 2.82   East: 3.36   West: 2.97
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S JT86     Morning      
           H JT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7543     C A974     S AK9                 90    5.00   8.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H 976                 H AK85          50          9.00   4.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A11-Lee-Collis
D 9754     N SOUTH    D KT6                 90    5.00   8.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C KT       S Q2       C 863                120    0.50  12.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H Q43                           110    2.00  11.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A832     Freakness:            90    5.00   8.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
    9      C QJ52         1          120         13.00   0.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
 3    17               1     0        50          9.00   4.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
   11      Par: 3Cn =     1           50          9.00   4.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           110 to NS                  50          9.00   4.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         12.00   1.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  7  7  7  6  9               120    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  7  7  7  6  9               100    3.00  10.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  5  6  6  4          50          9.00   4.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West:  5  5  6  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AT3      Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 432      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q642     C AQT964   S KJ87         140          6.50   6.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H J82                 H K96          200         12.00   1.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A11-Lee-Collis
D KJT6     V SOUTH    D Q875         200         12.00   1.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C K5       S 95       C 87           140          6.50   6.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQT754                  110          3.00  10.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           100    0.50  12.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
   10      C J32          5                100    0.50  12.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
10     9               1     1       140          6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
   11     Par: 7De*-8     4          110          3.00  10.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B8-Gales-Morrow
          2000 to NS                 140          6.50   6.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.50   3.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North: 10  7 11  7 13         110          3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South: 10  7 11  7 13         150          9.50   3.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East:  1  5  1  5  0         200         12.00   1.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West:  1  5  1  5  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 753      Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8653    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ4     C 852      S QT986        100          8.50   4.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A1-Leung-Rudick
H QJT                 H 742          300         13.00   0.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A11-Lee-Collis
D K942     D SOUTH    D Q            200         11.50   1.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C J6       S 2        C K943               110    3.50   9.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H A9865                         110    3.50   9.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D JT7      Freakness:           110    3.50   9.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
    7      C AQT7         2          100          8.50   4.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
15     7               1     4       200         11.50   1.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
   11      Par: 3Ds =     4                140    0.00  13.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           110 to NS                       110    3.50   9.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.50   9.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  6  5  8  9  8               110    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  6  5  8  9  8         100          8.50   4.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  7  5  3  5         100          8.50   4.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West:  6  7  4  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQJT976 Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 72       S 8            170         10.50   2.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Lee-Collis
H AK2                 H 8653               100    4.50   8.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D KJ82     V SOUTH    D AT543              100    4.50   8.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C 9853     S 32       C A64          620         12.50   0.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H JT94                          100    4.50   8.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:           100    4.50   8.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   12      C KQJT         9                100    4.50   8.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A9-Lang-Lang
11     8               1     4             100    4.50   8.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Gray-Gray
    9      Par: 3Sn =     1                100    4.50   8.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B2-Daru-Yoon
           140 to NS                       100    4.50   8.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   8.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  5  9  5  4  5         620         12.50   0.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  5  9  5  4  5               100    4.50   8.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  5  4  8  9  8         170         10.50   2.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  5  4  8  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S A95      Morning      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7642   C AKJ76    S J                  100    4.50   8.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Lee-Collis
H                     H T76532             100    4.50   8.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D A63      V SOUTH    D QT9                200    1.00  12.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C T983     S Q83      C Q54                100    4.50   8.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H AJ984                   600         10.50   2.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D K752     Freakness:     600         10.50   2.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   18      C 2            2                100    4.50   8.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A9-Lang-Lang
 7     5               7     5       140          8.00   5.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Gray-Gray
   10      Par: 3Nn =     4                100    4.50   8.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B2-Daru-Yoon
           600 to NS                       100    4.50   8.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         10.50   2.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  9  7  9  9  8         600         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  9  7  9  9  9               300    0.00  13.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  4  6  4  4  4         630         13.00   0.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  4  6  4  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 987      Morning      
           H K9752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ532    C Q72      S T            120          5.50   7.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A11-Lee-Collis
H 8643                H AQJ                100    0.50  12.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
D 82       N SOUTH    D T7643        300         11.00   2.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C 96       S AJ64     C KJ43               100    0.50  12.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H T                       110          4.00   9.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D AK95     Freakness:     430         13.00   0.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C AT85         2          150          8.50   4.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A9-Lang-Lang
 5    11               3     4              50    2.50  10.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B10-Gray-Gray
   16      Par: 3Nn =     3          150          8.50   4.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B2-Daru-Yoon
           400 to NS                 150          8.50   4.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50  10.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  9  8  8  8  9         150          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  8  8  7  8  9         120          5.50   7.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  4  5  4  5  4         400         12.00   1.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  4  5  4  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 9864     Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T765     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C Q985     S AQT32        120          8.00   5.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AT764               H 85                 200    2.00  11.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D 942      D SOUTH    D AJ83         100          5.50   7.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C KT632    S KJ75     C J4           120          8.00   5.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H KQJ93                         100    3.00  10.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:     120          8.00   5.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    2      C A7           3                300    1.00  12.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
 7    12               7     3             400    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Lin-Dunn
   19      Par: 1Nw =     3          200         11.50   1.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
            90 to EW                 200         11.50   1.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.50   1.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Gray-Gray
    by North:  6  7  5  5  6          90          4.00   9.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by South:  6  7  6  5  6         200         11.50   1.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  7  6  7  7  7         100          5.50   7.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  6  7  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 92       Morning      
           H AK65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJT     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ6     C 742      S Q3                  90    6.00   7.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H 8743                H Q2                  50    8.50   4.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D 53       N SOUTH    D 9874                50    8.50   4.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C Q53      S T8754    C AKJT6              110    2.00  11.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H JT9                            50    8.50   4.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:      50         11.50   1.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
   15      C 98           1                110    2.00  11.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
10    12               1     3             110    2.00  11.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Lin-Dunn
    3      Par: 3Cw =     2           50         11.50   1.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
           110 to EW                       100    5.00   8.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  11.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Gray-Gray
    by North:  4  7  7  7  4         100         13.00   0.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by South:  4  7  7  7  4                50    8.50   4.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  6  6  6  6  9               110    2.00  11.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  6  6  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 9        Morning      
           H K852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q98764   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7654     C J7       S AKJT8              170    3.00  10.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H AT7                 H J963               650    0.00  13.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D KJ3      N SOUTH    D A2                 140    8.00   5.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C 652      S Q32      C K3                 170    3.00  10.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H Q4                            140    8.00   5.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           140    8.00   5.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    6      C AQT984       6                140    8.00   5.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
 8    16               0     3       200         12.50   0.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B9-Lin-Dunn
   10      Par: 3Se =     4          200         12.50   0.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
           140 to EW                       140    8.00   5.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.00   5.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B10-Gray-Gray
    by North:  6  4  5  7  8               170    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by South:  6  4  5  7  8               140    8.00   5.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  6  9  8  5  5               620    1.00  12.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  6  9  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ6432   Morning      
           H J976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 84       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C A        S T                  100    7.00   6.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Lang-Lang
H Q84                 H A5           140         13.00   0.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A11-Lee-Collis
D KQ932    V SOUTH    D AT75               150    1.00  12.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C 653      S A987     C KJT842             200    0.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KT32                          130    3.00  10.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     100         10.50   2.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
    8      C Q97          6                130    3.00  10.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    12               2     6             100    7.00   6.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Gales-Morrow
   10      Par: 3De =     1          100         10.50   2.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B10-Gray-Gray
           110 to EW                       100    7.00   6.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   6.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  5  8  8  3  3               100    7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by South:  5  8  8  3  3         110         12.00   1.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by East:  7  5  5  9  9               130    3.00  10.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by West:  7  5  5  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S QJ       Morning      
           H AQ876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9843   C K8       S 6            200         13.00   0.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Lang-Lang
H J543                H KT9                140    0.00  13.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A11-Lee-Collis
D          D SOUTH    D KT873              100    4.50   8.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C QJ4      S A752     C AT92         100         10.50   2.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 2                             110    2.00  11.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D Q954     Freakness:      90          8.50   4.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
   17      C 7653         3                 50    7.00   6.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    10               7     4             120    1.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Gales-Morrow
    6     Par: 3Ds*-1     3          120         12.00   1.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B10-Gray-Gray
           100 to EW                       100    4.50   8.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   8.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  6  4  5  8  5         100         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by South:  6  4  5  8  5          90          8.50   4.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by East:  7  8  8  5  7               100    4.50   8.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by West:  7  8  8  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJT8     Morning      
           H AJ9632                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9764     C 3        S Q3           170         12.00   1.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A9-Lang-Lang
H Q                   H 854          150         10.00   3.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A11-Lee-Collis
D AK964    V SOUTH    D QJT                500    0.00  13.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C A62      S A52      C QT854        140          7.50   5.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KT7                     140          7.50   5.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D 873      Freakness:     140          7.50   5.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
    9      C KJ97         6          140          7.50   5.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
13     7               4     2             100    3.00  10.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B8-Gales-Morrow
   11      Par: 4Hn =     0                100    3.00  10.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B10-Gray-Gray
           620 to NS                 100          5.00   8.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         12.00   1.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  7  9 10  6  5               200    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by South:  7  9 10  6  5         170         12.00   1.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by East:  3  3  3  6  7               100    3.00  10.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by West:  3  3  3  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 73       Morning      
           H KJ62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ985    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J86      C 93       S AKQT52             680    0.00  13.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H 43                  H A875               170   10.00   3.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J76      V SOUTH    D A2           100         12.00   1.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C K8765    S 94       C A                  650    3.50   9.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H QT9                           620    7.50   5.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D T43      Freakness:           620    7.50   5.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
    9      C QJT42        3                200    9.00   4.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
 5    21               2     6       100         12.00   1.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Walden-Weber
    5      Par: 5Se =     2                650    3.50   9.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           650 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   9.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  3  1  5  5  4               650    3.50   9.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  3  1  5  5  4               650    3.50   9.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B2-Daru-Yoon
     by East: 10 11  8  6  8               650    3.50   9.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West: 10 11  8  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 3        Morning      
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ543   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7     C AQ3      S K962         150         12.50   0.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H 7                   H AJ962        100          7.00   6.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q862     N SOUTH    D 9                   50    2.00  11.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C J652     S J854     C K98          100          7.00   6.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H Q543                     90          3.00  10.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D T7       Freakness:     100          7.00   6.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   17      C T74          5          100          7.00   6.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
 9    11               3     4             420    0.00  13.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Walden-Weber
    3      Par: 3Se =     1          100          7.00   6.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           140 to EW                 110         11.00   2.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   6.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  6  4  5  7  5         100          7.00   6.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  6  4  5  7  5               100    1.00  12.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B2-Daru-Yoon
     by East:  6  9  7  5  8         150         12.50   0.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  6  9  8  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJ82     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ974    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C AKJ2     S AK75               200   12.00   1.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H AKQJ                H T86542             450    6.50   6.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AK53     D SOUTH    D T                  480    1.00  12.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C 764      S T96      C Q9                 480    1.00  12.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H 973                           450    6.50   6.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D 862      Freakness:           420   10.50   2.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
   14      C T853         6                450    6.50   6.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
17     9               1     6             450    6.50   6.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B7-Walden-Weber
    0      Par: 5Hw =     0                460    3.00  10.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           450 to EW                 150         13.00   0.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    1.00  12.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  3  5  1  7  6               450    6.50   6.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  3  5  1  7  6               420   10.50   2.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B2-Daru-Yoon
     by East:  9  8 11  6  5               450    6.50   6.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  9  8 11  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KT8      Morning      
           H A643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9742   C 83       S A5                 630    3.50   9.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H K952                H J8                 110    9.00   4.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A9-Lang-Lang
D          N SOUTH    D AKJT95             650    1.50  11.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A11-Lee-Collis
C A62      S 63       C K94                650    1.50  11.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H QT7                           140    8.00   5.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q43      Freakness:           170    7.00   6.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    7      C QJT75        1          300         13.00   0.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
10    16               7     4       100         11.00   2.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Young-Cade
    7      Par: 5Sw =     2          100         11.00   2.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           650 to EW                       630    3.50   9.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    5.50   7.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  3  2  4  3  5               620    5.50   7.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  3  2  4  3  5         100         11.00   2.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  9 11  9 10  8               680    0.00  13.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by West:  9 11  9 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QT8      Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ952    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ952    C AT7      S A763               110    4.50   8.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 876                 H KT5                110    4.50   8.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A9-Lang-Lang
D 86       N SOUTH    D A4           130         11.00   2.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A11-Lee-Collis
C 653      S 4        C KQ42               420    0.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H AJ942                         110    4.50   8.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KT73     Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
   11      C J98          2                 50    7.00   6.00 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
 4    16               2     1             140    1.50  11.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Young-Cade
    9      Par: 4Hn =     4                140    1.50  11.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           420 to NS                  50          8.50   4.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         12.00   1.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  7  6 10 10  7         420         13.00   0.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  7  5  8  9  6               110    4.50   8.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  3  7  3  2  6          50          8.50   4.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by West:  3  7  3  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q93      Morning      
           H KQJ54                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 65       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7542    C A64      S KJ8          150         11.50   1.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 976                 H AT83               100    4.00   9.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A9-Lang-Lang
D JT7      V SOUTH    D AQ982        150         11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A11-Lee-Collis
C 73       S T6       C 2            150         11.50   1.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H 2                       110          6.50   6.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:     110          6.50   6.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
   12      C KQJT985      2                200    0.50  12.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
 5    14               2     4             100    4.00   9.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B5-Young-Cade
    9     Par: 3De*-1     7                130    2.00  11.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           100 to NS                       200    0.50  12.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  8  3  7  3  9         130          8.50   4.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  6  3  6  3  9         150         11.50   1.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  5  8  6  8  4         130          8.50   4.50 B10-Gould-Jones vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
     by West:  5  8  6  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q962     Morning      
           H Q92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C AQ85     S AKT5         110          9.50   3.50 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
H K75                 H J8                  50    4.50   8.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
D 96543    D SOUTH    D KQT2         110          9.50   3.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C 62       S J7       C KT4          110          9.50   3.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H AT643                          90    1.50  11.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     110          9.50   3.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
   11      C J973         1                 50    4.50   8.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 3    16               2     1       110          9.50   3.50 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
   10     Par: 3Hn*-1     3          110          9.50   3.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
           100 to EW                        90    1.50  11.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.50   8.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  6  5  8  4  8                50    4.50   8.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by South:  6  5  7  4  8               110    0.00  13.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  7  8  5  9  5         570         13.00   0.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  8  5  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AKJ3     Morning      
           H A63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A974     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q62      C T7       S 84            70          1.00  12.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
H 7542                H QT8          180         11.50   1.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
D KJ62     V SOUTH    D QT85         180         11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C A3       S T975     C KQ52         140          8.00   5.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H KJ9                     380         13.00   0.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     120          6.50   6.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
   16      C J9864        1           90          3.00  10.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10     9               1     1       170         10.00   3.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    5      Par: 4Sn =     4           90          3.00  10.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
           620 to NS                 120          6.50   6.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  13.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  8 10  8  6  9          90          3.00  10.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by South:  8 10  8  6  9         110          5.00   8.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  5  2  5  7  4         150          9.00   4.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  5  2  5  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q6       Morning      
           H Q652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT953    C KJ8      S K742               140    9.00   4.00 A1-Silk-Clayton vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
H 8                   H KJ73          50         11.50   1.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
D AQ6      V SOUTH    D K3            50         11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C Q632     S J8       C 954                170    4.50   8.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A1-Leung-Rudick
           H AT94                          140    9.00   4.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
HiCrdPts:  D 9542     Freakness:           170    4.50   8.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
    9      C AT7          1          100         13.00   0.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12    10               4     1             420    1.00  12.00 B1-Lirenman-Stoller vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    9      Par: 3Ne =     1                140    9.00   4.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
           400 to EW                       170    4.50   8.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B9-Lin-Dunn
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    4.50   8.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
    by North:  4  3  6  7  4               170    4.50   8.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by South:  4  3  6  7  4               450    0.00  13.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B5-Young-Cade
     by East:  9  9  6  6  9               170    4.50   8.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by West:  9  9  6  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J3       Morning      
           H 875                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K6       C KJ743    S QT852        100          5.50   7.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AKJ63               H 9            200         10.50   2.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A9-Lang-Lang
D J942     N SOUTH    D K8           200         10.50   2.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A11-Lee-Collis
C T8       S A974     C AQ652              150    2.50  10.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H QT42                          150    2.50  10.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQ53     Freakness:     100          5.50   7.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    5      C 9            2          100          5.50   7.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
12    11               3     6       200         10.50   2.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B5-Young-Cade
   12      Par: 3Ne =     3          200         10.50   2.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B7-Walden-Weber
           600 to EW                 100          5.50   7.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.50   2.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  4  4  4  5  4         200         10.50   2.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  4  4  4  4  4               600    0.50  12.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  9  9  9  8  9               600    0.50  12.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  9  9  9  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 864      Morning      
           H J62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ6     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C J64      S T32                110    7.50   5.50 A2-Gray-Lee vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 97                  H AKT85              120    6.00   7.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A9-Lang-Lang
D KT53     D SOUTH    D 92                 300    0.00  13.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A11-Lee-Collis
C K532     S KJ75     C AT9                140    4.00   9.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H Q43                           140    4.00   9.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           110    7.50   5.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    9      C Q87          0          200         13.00   0.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
12    11               1     2             140    4.00   9.00 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B5-Young-Cade
    8      Par: 4Hw =     0                150    1.50  11.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B7-Walden-Weber
           620 to EW                   PASS      12.00   1.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   4.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  4  5  3  4  3                90   10.50   2.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  4  4  3  4  3               150    1.50  11.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  9  8 10  9 10                90   10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  9  8 10  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J753     Morning      
           H A532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q64      C 4        S K982         110         10.00   3.00 A2-Gray-Lee vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KT8                 H J7           110         10.00   3.00 A3-Doig-Drake vs A9-Lang-Lang
D J97      N SOUTH    D Q63                 90    3.50   9.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A11-Lee-Collis
C AJT2     S AT       C KQ76         140         12.50   0.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
           H Q964                     50          8.00   5.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:           100    1.50  11.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
    5      C 9853         3          140         12.50   0.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
11    11               0     1              50    6.50   6.50 B2-Rivers-Chartrand vs B5-Young-Cade
   13     Par: 3Hs*-1     1                 90    3.50   9.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B7-Walden-Weber
           100 to EW                       120    0.00  13.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B10-Gray-Gray
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  11.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B2-Daru-Yoon
    by North:  4  5  7  6  4         110         10.00   3.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by South:  4  6  8  7  4                80    5.00   8.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
     by East:  8  6  5  6  9                50    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by West:  8  6  5  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KJ85     Morning      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AQJ5     S 763          420          6.50   6.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H 974                 H KQ3          420          6.50   6.50 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T972     N SOUTH    D AJ83         480         12.50   0.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C K7643    S AQ942    C 982          420          6.50   6.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H AJ85                          100    0.00  13.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D 654      Freakness:     480         12.50   0.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   16      C T            1                 50    1.50  11.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A9-Lang-Lang
 3    10               4     0       420          6.50   6.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
   11      Par: 5Sn =     4                 50    1.50  11.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           450 to NS                 450         10.50   2.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   6.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  9 11 10  7  8         450         10.50   2.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  9 11 10  7  8         420          6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East:  2  2  2  5  5         170          3.00  10.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West:  2  2  2  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K8       Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 975      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C KQ7542   S AQT2               100   11.50   1.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H 975                 H AT82               500    1.00  12.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D AQ8      V SOUTH    D JT63           PASS      13.00   0.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C A93      S 973      C 6                  300    2.00  11.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H QJ43                          200    5.50   7.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:           140    9.50   3.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   11      C JT8          4                650    0.00  13.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A9-Lang-Lang
11    11               0     3             200    5.50   7.50 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
    7      Par: 5Se =     0                140    9.50   3.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           650 to EW                       100   11.50   1.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.50   7.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  3  2  2  2  6               200    5.50   7.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  3  1  2  2  6               200    5.50   7.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East: 10 11 10 10  7               200    5.50   7.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West: 10 11 10 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AK2      Morning      
           H 9852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q962     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C 85       S J6           140         12.50   0.50 A3-Doig-Drake vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
H K763                H AJ                  50    5.00   8.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D J3       D SOUTH    D KT754         50          7.00   6.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Leung-Rudick
C K9632    S QT9753   C AT74         140         12.50   0.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
           H QT4                     110         10.50   2.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:           150    0.00  13.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C QJ           1          110         10.50   2.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A9-Lang-Lang
 7    13               3     3             110    1.00  12.00 B3-Mussenden-Carter vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
   11      Par: 4Cw =     4          100          8.50   4.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B8-Gales-Morrow
           130 to EW                       100    2.50  10.50 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B1-Lee-Isaacs
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.00   8.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B3-McNaughton-McNaughton
    by North:  6  7  6  4  3         100          8.50   4.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B5-Young-Cade
    by South:  6  7  6  4  3                50    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  5  6  8 10               100    2.50  10.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B9-Lin-Dunn
     by West:  6  5  6  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 742      Morning      
           H AQ82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT653    C AQ62     S QJ98        1110         13.00   0.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Lang-Lang
H K95                 H JT764        100          5.00   8.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A11-Lee-Collis
D AT       V SOUTH    D QJ83         150          8.00   5.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C J43      S A        C              170         11.00   2.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 3                       150          8.00   5.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D K6542    Freakness:     150          8.00   5.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
   12      C KT9875       1                170    1.00  12.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
11     7               2     6        50          3.50   9.50 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Walden-Weber
   10     Par: 5Sw*-1     8          150          8.00   5.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           100 to NS                  50          3.50   9.50 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  12.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  9  3  5  9 11               170    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
    by South:  9  3  5  9 11         660         12.00   1.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by East:  4 10  8  4  2         150          8.00   5.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4 10  8  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQ       Morning      
           H KQT3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8632     C JT62     S AJ54         620          7.00   6.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Lang-Lang
H                     H 82           620          7.00   6.00 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A11-Lee-Collis
D QT86     V SOUTH    D KJ32         650         12.00   1.00 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C AK875    S T97      C Q43          620          7.00   6.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AJ97654                 620          7.00   6.00 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:     170          1.00  12.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
   15      C 9            1          170          1.00  12.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
 9    11               6     1       200          3.00  10.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Walden-Weber
    5     Par: 5Hn*-1     7          620          7.00   6.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           200 to EW                 170          1.00  12.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         12.00   1.00 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  8  2 10  2  3         620          7.00   6.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
    by South:  8  2 10  2  3         650         12.00   1.00 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by East:  4 10  3 10 10         620          7.00   6.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4 10  3 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 954      Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ32     C KQJ62    S KJT87              170    8.00   5.00 A4-Heath-Peck vs A9-Lang-Lang
H A932                H 6                  420    3.50   9.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A11-Lee-Collis
D 975      N SOUTH    D KQ82               420    3.50   9.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A2-McTavish-Oshry
C T7       S 6        C A98                140   10.00   3.00 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H QT874                         420    3.50   9.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A6-Hartley-Stickney
HiCrdPts:  D AJ43     Freakness:      50         12.00   1.00 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A8-Carbonne-Fedder
   10      C 543          2           50         12.00   1.00 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
10    13               1     4             170    8.00   5.00 B4-Thomas-Atkinson vs B7-Walden-Weber
    7      Par: 4Se =     4                450    0.00  13.00 B5-Gumuchian-Rosenfeld vs B9-Lin-Dunn
           420 to EW                       170    8.00   5.00 B6-Stanton-Rudolf vs B2-Daru-Yoon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    3.50   9.50 B7-Walter-Walter vs B4-Ritchie-Cornish
    by North:  5  3  8  5  7               420    3.50   9.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Fiedler-Delville-Pratt
    by South:  5  3  8  5  7               420    3.50   9.50 B9-Murphy-Murphy vs B8-Gales-Morrow
     by East:  8 10  5  8  5          50         12.00   1.00 B10-Gould-Jones vs B10-Gray-Gray
     by West:  8 10  5  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S T65      Morning      
           H 83                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ872    C QJ9743   S AQ43               170   11.50   1.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H KT7                 H 642                420    4.50   8.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D Q2       D SOUTH    D AK87               170   11.50   1.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C KT8      S 9        C 52                 200    8.50   4.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
           H AQJ95                         420    4.50   8.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D J9653    Freakness:           420    4.50   8.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Lang-Lang
    3      C A6           4                450    0.50  12.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A11-Lee-Collis
12    13               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 5Sw =     6        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  5  6  6       
    by South:  3  2  5  6  6       
     by East: 10 11  7  7  6       
     by West: 10 11  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S A875     Morning      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJT632  C K973     S              100          9.50   3.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H                     H KQT8543            110    5.50   7.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D KQ2      N SOUTH    D 754                140    1.50  11.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C QJ4      S 94       C T86                140    1.50  11.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
           H AJ76                    100          9.50   3.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D T963     Freakness:           110    5.50   7.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Lang-Lang
   12      C A52          1          300         12.50   0.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A11-Lee-Collis
14     5               8     8     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 2Nn =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  6  7  7       
    by South:  6  5  6  7  7       
     by East:  5  7  7  5  5       
     by West:  5  7  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Jul 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S 654      Morning      
           H 7654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K92      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ82   C K84      S               50          7.50   5.50 A5-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H T9                  H KJ832        100         10.50   2.50 A6-Simmons-Sutherland vs A1-Leung-Rudick
D Q8763    N SOUTH    D T4           500         12.50   0.50 A7-Rutherford-Harowitz vs A3-Jeffery-O'Farrell
C          S T973     C AQJ765             140    4.50   8.50 A8-Templeton-Williams vs A5-Donaldson-Kammermayer
           H AQ                            420    0.50  12.50 A9-Storie-Fromme vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AJ5      Freakness:      50          7.50   5.50 A10-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Lang-Lang
    6      C T932         0                400    2.50  10.50 A11-Schwartz-Weinstein vs A11-Lee-Collis
12    11               9     9     
   11      Par: 2Se =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  4  5  6       
    by South:  5  5  4  5  5       
     by East:  7  8  8  8  7       
     by West:  7  8  8  8  6