Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session July 13, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.43  181.00  C                                               Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  2   50.44  231.50  B         5                            0.19(SB) John Anthony - Shirley Fitterman
  3   57.08  262.00  A   2                 5                1.13(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   49.24  226.00  C                                               Peter Wong - Deborah Messenberg
  5   49.13  225.50  A                                               Dee Steil - Joerg Schneider
  6   52.61  241.50  C   7     3     1                3/4   0.48(SB) Veronica Peacock - Theresa Kong
  7   53.05  243.50  B   6     2                 6          0.67(SB) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   53.70  246.50  B   5     1                 5          0.96(SB) Rhoda Tafler - Marlene Powell
  9   57.63  264.50  A   1                 4                1.50(SA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
 10   56.64  260.00  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) Michael Strebinger - Bjarne Christoffersen

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session July 13, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.48  195.00  B                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Nancy Yoshida
  2   44.12  202.50  B                                               Diane Griffiths - Sandi White
  3   56.32  258.50  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Julie Smith - Katrin Litwin
  4   49.13  225.50  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French
  5   51.31  235.50  C   8     4     2                      0.34(SB) Margaret Gibson - Paul Fournier
  6   46.30  212.50  B                                               Barbara Hillman - Marguerite Chiarenza
  7   45.10  207.00  C                                               Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
  8   51.20  235.00  A                                               Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
  9   45.10  207.00  C                                               Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session July 13, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.11  230.00  C                                               Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  2   55.12  253.00  C   4     2     2           2     2    0.78(OB) Stephanie Williams - Cindy Oishi
  3   64.38  295.50  A   1                 1                1.90(OA) Ernie Dietrich - Les Fouks
  4   38.02  174.50  B                                               Theodora Friedman - Christa Mead
  5   49.89  229.00  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Jane Youngberg
  6   45.75  210.00  B                                               Karin Phillips - Geraldine May
  7   39.65  182.00  B                                               Terie Grad - Beverley Hall
  8   54.14  248.50  B   5     3                 3          0.59(OB) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  9   39.11  179.50  A                                               Don Brazeau - Gordon Byrn
 10   44.88  206.00  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session July 13, 2018
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.48  195.00  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  2   50.22  230.50  B                                               Brad Vander Zanden - Sid Segal
  3   59.91  275.00  C   3     1     1     3     1     1    1.07(OA) Suzette Bahar - R Chan
  4   60.02  275.50  A   2                 2                1.43(OA) Ben Takemori - Barry Yamanouchi
  5   52.61  241.50  C   7     5                      3/4   0.27(SA) Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
  6   50.54  232.00  A                                               Carol Wishart - Ken Lochang
  7   47.49  218.00  A                                               Tai Eng - Tom Satanove
  8   53.81  247.00  B   6     4                 4          0.44(OB) Corrine Tapley - Harry Satanove
  9   51.85  238.00  C   8                                  0.24(SA) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.58% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.42% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.67  South: 9.77   East: 10.53   West: 10.03

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 107.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 100.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.47  South: 3.33   East: 2.93   West: 3.03
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K65      Morning      
           H J743                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ984    C J3       S 7                  150    3.50  13.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H 2                   H AT965               50   10.00   7.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D AK84     N SOUTH    D J976               110    8.50   8.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A6-Phillips-May
C Q72      S QT32     C K94                150    3.50  13.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H KQ8                     100         15.00   2.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           150    3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    7      C AT865        1                150    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
14     8               4     4       100         15.00   2.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A7-Grad-Hall
   11      Par: 4De =     4                130    7.00  10.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           130 to EW                  50         12.00   5.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   5.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by North:  6  6  5  3  4         150         17.00   0.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  6  6  5  3  4               110    8.50   8.50 B4-Ho-French vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  7  7  7 10  7          50         12.00   5.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by West:  6  7  7 10  7               150    3.50  13.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                           570    0.00  17.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                           150    3.50  13.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J875     Morning      
           H KT974                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT92     C T6       S A643         680         12.50   4.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H J                   H 63           650          4.00  13.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D KJ642    V SOUTH    D A9873        680         12.50   4.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A6-Phillips-May
C 543      S Q        C 98           680         12.50   4.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H AQ852                   650          4.00  13.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     680         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    6      C AKQJ72       3          680         12.50   4.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
 8     8               4     3       680         12.50   4.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A7-Grad-Hall
   18     Par: 5Se*-3     8          680         12.50   4.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           500 to NS                 650          4.00  13.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          4.00  13.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by North:  5  4 11  4 11         650          4.00  13.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  4 11  4 11         680         12.50   4.50 B4-Ho-French vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  2  8  1  9  2         680         12.50   4.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by West:  2  8  1  9  2         680         12.50   4.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                     650          4.00  13.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                     650          4.00  13.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                           100    0.00  17.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT943    Morning      
           H 43                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J96      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ87     C A96      S K                  130    5.00  12.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
H 8                   H JT62               130    5.00  12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D AQ54     D SOUTH    D K32                 50   11.50   5.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A6-Phillips-May
C KT87     S 652      C Q5432              130    5.00  12.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H AKQ975                         50   11.50   5.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
HiCrdPts:  D T87      Freakness:           100    8.00   9.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    9      C J            2                 50   11.50   5.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
12     9               3     4       140         16.00   1.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A7-Grad-Hall
   10      Par: 4Cw =     5                100    8.00   9.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           130 to EW                       150    3.00  14.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    1.50  15.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by North:  8  7  8  4  3                50   11.50   5.50 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by South:  8  7  8  4  3         100         14.50   2.50 B4-Ho-French vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by East:  5  6  5  8 10               300    1.50  15.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by West:  5  6  5  8 10               500    0.00  17.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                     100         14.50   2.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                           100    8.00   9.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                     470         17.00   0.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T94      Morning      
           H AK53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 832      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C KT4      S AK8                 90    5.00  12.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
H 974                 H T            140         11.00   6.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A2-Williams-Oishi
D KJ       V SOUTH    D A97654             100    2.00  15.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C J7652    S QJ72     C 983          140         11.00   6.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A7-Grad-Hall
           H QJ862                   140         11.00   6.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:     110          6.00  11.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      C AQ           0          140         11.00   6.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A4-Friedman-Mead
 5    11               2     5             100    2.00  15.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A6-Phillips-May
   14      Par: 3Hn =     3          620         17.00   0.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           140 to NS                 140         11.00   6.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B9-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  15.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by North:  5  7  9  5  5         140         11.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by South:  5  7  9  5  5         170         16.00   1.00 B4-Ho-French vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by East:  5  5  3  8  7         140         11.00   6.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by West:  5  5  3  8  7         140         11.00   6.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           100    2.00  15.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                           100    2.00  15.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     140         11.00   6.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AK3      Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ83     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C 843      S QJT75              140    8.00   9.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
H A974                H KJ82               200    4.00  13.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A2-Williams-Oishi
D 54       V SOUTH    D T9            50         15.50   1.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C AK975    S 842      C T2                 400    0.00  17.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A7-Grad-Hall
           H 53                            200    4.00  13.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
HiCrdPts:  D AK762    Freakness:           100   11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   12      C QJ6          0           90         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A4-Friedman-Mead
11     7               3     3             100   11.00   6.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A6-Phillips-May
   10      Par: 3He =     2            PASS      14.00   3.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           140 to EW                       200    4.00  13.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B9-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   11.00   6.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by North:  4  4  3  7  4               200    4.00  13.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by South:  4  4  3  7  4          50         15.50   1.50 B4-Ho-French vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by East:  6  8  9  6  9               100   11.00   6.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by West:  6  8  9  6  9               200    4.00  13.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           100   11.00   6.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                           200    4.00  13.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           200    4.00  13.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 532      Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT6      C AK8742   S AKJ4         100          8.00   9.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
H T76                 H QJ85               110    3.00  14.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A2-Williams-Oishi
D AQ763    N SOUTH    D J952         110         10.50   6.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C J5       S 987      C Q            300         14.50   2.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A7-Grad-Hall
           H K942                    500         17.00   0.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
HiCrdPts:  D T4       Freakness:           180    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      C T963         4          300         14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A4-Friedman-Mead
 9    14               2     3       130         12.00   5.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A6-Phillips-May
    3     Par: 3Ns*-1     1          100          8.00   9.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           100 to EW                        50    6.00  11.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B9-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   4.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by North:  8  5  6  4  9         110         10.50   6.50 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by South:  8  5  6  4  9               150    1.00  16.00 B4-Ho-French vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by East:  5  8  7  9  4               110    3.00  14.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by West:  5  8  7  9  4         100          8.00   9.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           100    5.00  12.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                     400         16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           110    3.00  14.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ7654   Morning      
           H JT853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT2      C 5        S J3           100          9.50   7.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
H Q                   H 62           650         16.00   1.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D KJ85     D SOUTH    D AT74               600    1.50  15.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
C QT873    S 98       C AKJ96              600    1.50  15.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A6-Phillips-May
           H AK974                   170         12.00   5.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q632     Freakness:           150    4.00  13.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
    6      C 42           8                600    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A2-Williams-Oishi
12    13               4     3       620         14.00   3.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    9     Par: 5Hs*-1     3          620         14.00   3.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Grad-Hall
           200 to EW                       600    1.50  15.50 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   7.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  3  9 10  2  2         620         14.00   3.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by South:  3  9 10  2  2               100    6.50  10.50 B4-Ho-French vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  8  4  3 10 11         100          9.50   7.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  8  4  3 10 11         100          9.50   7.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                           130    5.00  12.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                     730         17.00   0.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                           100    6.50  10.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT98532  Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 62       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C 872      S 6                  100    9.00   8.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
H 74                  H KT8632       420         17.00   0.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D AT7543   N SOUTH    D KJ98               400    3.00  14.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
C QT5      S K74      C AJ            50         13.50   3.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A6-Phillips-May
           H AQ95                     50         13.50   3.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     140         16.00   1.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
    3      C K9643        7                420    1.00  16.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A2-Williams-Oishi
11    12               4     6             100    9.00   8.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   14     Par: 5Sn*-2     4                 50   11.00   6.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Grad-Hall
           300 to EW                       150    5.00  12.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    7.00  10.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  4  9  3  2  8               400    3.00  14.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by South:  4  9  3  2  8          50         13.50   3.50 B4-Ho-French vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  8  3 10 11  5               590    0.00  17.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  8  3  9 10  5               140    6.00  11.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                           100    9.00   8.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                           400    3.00  14.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                      50         13.50   3.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K9       Morning      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT86    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A543     C QJ8      S JT876              100    3.50  13.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
H 954                 H QT6                 50    8.50   8.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
D 4        N SOUTH    D AJ2          110         15.00   2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
C T9632    S Q2       C A5                 140    2.00  15.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A6-Phillips-May
           H AKJ2                    110         15.00   2.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 9753     Freakness:     110         15.00   2.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
   11      C K74          2                100    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A2-Williams-Oishi
 4    12               4     2              50    8.50   8.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   13      Par: 3Dn =     1                 50    8.50   8.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A7-Grad-Hall
           110 to NS                        50    8.50   8.50 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.50   8.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  5  8  9  7               150    1.00  16.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B3-Bahar-Chan
    by South:  7  5  8  9  7                50    8.50   8.50 B4-Ho-French vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by East:  6  8  5  4  6         100         13.00   4.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B7-Eng-Satanove
     by West:  6  8  5  4  6                50    8.50   8.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                            50    8.50   8.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                           200    0.00  17.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                     130         17.00   0.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQJT     Morning      
           H J9653                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T75      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8       C Q        S 763                690   14.00   3.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H 7                   H AKQT8              720   11.00   6.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
D AQJ963   V SOUTH    D K4                1370    8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Williams-Oishi
C AJT9     S 9542     C K83          300         17.00   0.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           H 42                           1470    2.00  15.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A7-Grad-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D 82       Freakness:     200         16.00   1.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
   10      C 76542        4               1470    2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
15    15               6     2            1370    8.50   8.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    0      Par: 6Nw =     3               1470    2.00  15.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Phillips-May
          1440 to EW                      1390    6.00  11.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B7-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690   14.00   3.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by North:  0  5  1  0  3               720   11.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by South:  0  5  1  0  3              1470    2.00  15.00 B4-Ho-French vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by East:  9  8 10 11 10               690   14.00   3.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by West: 12  8 12 12 10              1390    6.00  11.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                           720   11.00   6.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                          1390    6.00  11.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                          1470    2.00  15.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AK43     Morning      
           H A76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 972      C QJ976    S JT865               50    1.00  16.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H Q85                 H 3            450         17.00   0.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
D AQJ      D SOUTH    D K743         420         11.00   6.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Williams-Oishi
C AT53     S Q        C K42          420         11.00   6.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           H KJT942                   80          4.00  13.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A7-Grad-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D T9652    Freakness:     420         11.00   6.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
   14      C 8            4          420         11.00   6.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
13     7               0     4       420         11.00   6.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    6      Par: 4Hs =     8                 50    1.00  16.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Phillips-May
           420 to NS                 170          5.00  12.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B7-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         11.00   6.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7  6 10  7  7         420         11.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by South:  7  6 10  7  7          50          3.00  14.00 B4-Ho-French vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by East:  4  7  3  6  5         420         11.00   6.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by West:  4  7  3  6  5         420         11.00   6.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                     420         11.00   6.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                            50    1.00  16.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                     420         11.00   6.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ987    Morning      
           H QT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C T7       S 43           650          9.00   8.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H A86542              H K97          650          9.00   8.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
D QJ84     V SOUTH    D 76532        650          9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Williams-Oishi
C A5       S KQT62    C Q83          200          0.00  17.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           H J                       650          9.00   8.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A7-Grad-Hall
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     650          9.00   8.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
   10      C KJ9642       2          650          9.00   8.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
11     5               6     2       650          9.00   8.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
   14      Par: 5Sn =     8          650          9.00   8.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A6-Phillips-May
           650 to NS                 650          9.00   8.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B7-Eng-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300          1.00  16.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by North:  9 11  5  5  9         650          9.00   8.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
    by South:  9 11  5  5  9         650          9.00   8.00 B4-Ho-French vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by East:  3  1  7  7  2         990         17.00   0.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
     by West:  3  1  7  7  2         650          9.00   8.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                     650          9.00   8.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     650          9.00   8.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                     650          9.00   8.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AKQ8542  Morning      
           H 962                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT73     C J6       S 6            650         12.00   5.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A7-Grad-Hall
H J743                H K5                 100    3.50  13.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
D JT84     V SOUTH    D AQ763        650         12.00   5.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C 5        S 9        C T8742        650         12.00   5.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           H AQT8                    650         12.00   5.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D K95      Freakness:           200    1.00  16.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      C AKQ93        7                100    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
 3     9               3     6             100    3.50  13.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A2-Williams-Oishi
   18      Par: 5Nn =     4          600          6.00  11.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           660 to NS                 650         12.00   5.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660         17.00   0.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by North: 11 11 10  7 11         650         12.00   5.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South: 11 11 10  7 11         650         12.00   5.00 B4-Ho-French vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by East:  2  2  3  6  2               100    3.50  13.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  2  2  2  6  2         650         12.00   5.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                           300    0.00  17.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                     650         12.00   5.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                     620          7.00  10.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQT943   Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7      C 32       S 5            140         13.00   4.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A7-Grad-Hall
H KQJ8                H A43           50          7.00  10.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
D 954      N SOUTH    D J32           50          7.00  10.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C QJ4      S 862      C AT9875             110    4.00  13.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           H 9765                    630         17.00   0.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D KQ76     Freakness:     100         10.00   7.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
    9      C K6           4                130    2.00  15.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
14     9               0     5             130    2.00  15.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A2-Williams-Oishi
    8     Par: 4Ce*-1     1          140         13.00   4.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           100 to NS                 170         15.00   2.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    0.00  17.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by North:  5  9  4  6  4         140         13.00   4.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  9  4  6  4          50          7.00  10.00 B4-Ho-French vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by East:  6  4  9  6  9         100         10.00   7.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  6  4  9  6  9         100         10.00   7.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                           130    2.00  15.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                     300         16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                           100    5.00  12.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T873     Morning      
           H AQJT2                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ6     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ2      C          S AJ                 510    1.00  16.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A7-Grad-Hall
H 98                  H 743          140         12.50   4.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
D A873     D SOUTH    D T52                100    7.00  10.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
C Q632     S 9654     C AK987              110    5.00  12.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           H K65                     100         10.00   7.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           110    5.00  12.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   13      C JT54         6          300         14.00   3.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
11    12               1     2       730         17.00   0.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A2-Williams-Oishi
    4      Par: 3Cw =     1          500         15.00   2.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A4-Friedman-Mead
           110 to EW                       800    0.00  17.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620         16.00   1.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by North:  6  7  8  5  4         100         10.00   7.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6  7  8  5  4               200    2.50  14.50 B4-Ho-French vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by East:  7  5  4  7  9               200    2.50  14.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
     by West:  7  5  4  7  9         140         12.50   4.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                      50          8.00   9.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                     100         10.00   7.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                           110    5.00  12.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q653     Morning      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K98      C J63      S AJ                 600   15.50   1.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H AT4                 H QJ832              650    6.50  10.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D Q96      N SOUTH    D 875                660    2.00  15.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
C AQT9     S T742     C K52                650    6.50  10.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           H 75                            620   12.00   5.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A4-Friedman-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D KJ42     Freakness:           620   12.00   5.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Phillips-May
   10      C 874          0          100         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
15    11               0     2             650    6.50  10.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
    4      Par: 3Nw =     1                620   12.00   5.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           600 to EW                       660    2.00  15.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620   12.00   5.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  4  6  3  6  4               660    2.00  15.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by South:  4  6  3  6  4               650    6.50  10.50 B4-Ho-French vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by East:  8  7  9  7  9               620   12.00   5.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by West:  9  7  9  7  9               650    6.50  10.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                           690    0.00  17.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                           600   15.50   1.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           650    6.50  10.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q65      Morning      
           H JT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C AQT6     S J                   50   11.50   5.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H 6542                H AK98               300    0.50  16.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D K7       N SOUTH    D A9852        110         15.50   1.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
C J953     S A98743   C 742                100    5.50  11.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           H Q3                             50   11.50   5.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A4-Friedman-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:           100    5.50  11.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Phillips-May
   10      C K8           0          110         15.50   1.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
 7    12               1     4       140         17.00   0.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
   11     Par: 2Sn*-1     4                300    0.50  16.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           100 to EW                        50   11.50   5.50 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50  11.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  7  7  5  6  6         100         14.00   3.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by South:  7  7  5  6  6               100    5.50  11.50 B4-Ho-French vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by East:  5  4  8  6  6               100    5.50  11.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by West:  5  4  8  6  6                50   11.50   5.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                           100    5.50  11.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                           100    5.50  11.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           100    5.50  11.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T87      Morning      
           H T95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J9843    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C A9       S AQ42               990    6.00  11.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H AK87                H QJ                 990    6.00  11.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D A76      V SOUTH    D KQ52               490   14.50   2.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
C KQ762    S J9653    C JT8                990    6.00  11.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           H 6432                          990    6.00  11.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A4-Friedman-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:           990    6.00  11.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Phillips-May
    5      C 543          2                490   14.50   2.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
19    15               4     1             990    6.00  11.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
    1      Par: 6Ne =     4                490   14.50   2.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
           990 to EW                       990    6.00  11.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               990    6.00  11.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by North:  1  3  1  2  1               990    6.00  11.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B9-Shao-Lau
    by South:  1  3  1  2  1               990    6.00  11.00 B4-Ho-French vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by East: 12 10 12 11 12               990    6.00  11.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
     by West: 12 10 12 11 12               990    6.00  11.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                           150   17.00   0.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                           490   14.50   2.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           990    6.00  11.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 32       Morning      
           H AQ85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K98432   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C J        S KQJ98              150    3.00  14.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A4-Friedman-Mead
H K62                 H J74                110   10.50   6.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A6-Phillips-May
D AJ75     D SOUTH    D T                  130    7.00  10.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
C T9754    S AT754    C AKQ8               130    7.00  10.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H T93                           130    7.00  10.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           150    3.00  14.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   10      C 632          6          200         17.00   0.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Hall
 8    16               4     4             130    7.00  10.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
    6      Par: 4Cw =     2          100         15.00   2.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           130 to EW                       300    1.00  16.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    0.00  17.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by North:  4  5  6  8  3               130    7.00  10.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by South:  4  5  6  8  3         100         15.00   2.00 B4-Ho-French vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  8  7  6  5 10               100   12.00   5.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by West:  8  7  6  5 10               150    3.00  14.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                            80   13.00   4.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                           110   10.50   6.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 52       Morning      
           H J9864                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ8      C K63      S 94           620          8.00   9.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A4-Friedman-Mead
H T75                 H Q2           650         12.00   5.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A6-Phillips-May
D K976     V SOUTH    D T54          680         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
C AQT      S AKT763   C J98542       200          3.00  14.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H AK3                     230          6.50  10.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D J82      Freakness:     200          3.00  14.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   10      C 7            2          680         16.00   1.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Hall
12     3               0     4       650         12.00   5.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
   15      Par: 5Sn =     5          650         12.00   5.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           650 to NS                 200          3.00  14.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          0.00  17.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by North: 10 11 11  9  7         680         16.00   1.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by South: 10 11 11  9  7         200          3.00  14.00 B4-Ho-French vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  2  1  2  4  6         200          3.00  14.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by West:  2  1  2  4  6         630          9.00   8.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     650         12.00   5.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                     230          6.50  10.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                     650         12.00   5.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 6542     Morning      
           H J5432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C Q        S AKQ93              440    6.50  10.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A4-Friedman-Mead
H 986                 H AQT                230    9.50   7.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A6-Phillips-May
D 2        V SOUTH    D T86          100         15.50   1.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
C AJT7432  S T8       C K5                 170   12.00   5.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H K7                            520    1.00  16.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D K97543   Freakness:     100         15.50   1.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
   10      C 986          4                510    3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Grad-Hall
 6    18               7     2             230    9.50   7.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
    6      Par: 6Se =     4          100         15.50   1.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A2-Williams-Oishi
           980 to EW                       460    5.00  12.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               440    6.50  10.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by North:  0  0  4  7  0               190   11.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
    by South:  0  0  4  7  0               260    8.00   9.00 B4-Ho-French vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  7 12  9  5 12               510    3.50  13.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B3-Bahar-Chan
     by West:  7 12  8  5 12               110   13.00   4.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                           520    1.00  16.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                     100         15.50   1.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                           520    1.00  16.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A        Morning      
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT75     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J97532   C 98653    S 84                 800    0.00  17.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H J94                 H Q86                100    2.00  15.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D 3        N SOUTH    D AQ98                50    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Grad-Hall
C AQT      S KQT6     C J742          90          8.50   8.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
           H AT53                    100         11.00   6.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D K642     Freakness:     110         12.50   4.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Friedman-Mead
    8      C K            4          200         17.00   0.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May
 8     9               5     1              50    4.50  12.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   15      Par: 3Ds =     3                 50    4.50  12.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           110 to NS                 120         15.00   2.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B3-Bahar-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          8.50   8.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  7  6  8  9  7         120         15.00   2.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  7  6  8  9  7         110         12.50   4.50 B4-Ho-French vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by East:  6  7  5  4  6          90          8.50   8.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by West:  6  7  5  4  6               150    1.00  16.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                            50    4.50  12.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                      90          8.50   8.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                     120         15.00   2.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKJT5    Morning      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK852    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9832     C K9       S 76           630          3.50  13.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H Q83                 H KJT64        710         10.00   7.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D QT3      D SOUTH    D J64         1470         16.00   1.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Grad-Hall
C T65      S Q4       C Q87          710         10.00   7.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
           H A752                    690          6.50  10.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D 97       Freakness:     710         10.00   7.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Friedman-Mead
   18      C AJ432        6          630          3.50  13.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May
 4     7               0     2       630          3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      Par: 7Ns =     3         1460         14.00   3.00 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
          2220 to NS                1470         16.00   1.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B3-Bahar-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  17.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North: 13 13  9 12 13         720         13.00   4.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by South: 13 13  9 12 13         710         10.00   7.00 B4-Ho-French vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by East:  0  0  4  1  0         690          6.50  10.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by West:  0  0  4  1  0        1470         16.00   1.00 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                     260          1.00  16.00 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                     630          3.50  13.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                     710         10.00   7.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q98      Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ85     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 654      C T952     S JT3                400    0.50  16.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H AT53                H QJ2                150    3.50  13.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D A        N SOUTH    D T632          50         14.00   3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Grad-Hall
C AKJ86    S AK72     C Q74                120    8.50   8.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
           H K984                          100   12.00   5.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D J974     Freakness:      50         14.00   3.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Friedman-Mead
    7      C 3            1                120    8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Phillips-May
16     6               4     0             150    3.50  13.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   11     Par: 4Dn*-2     3                150    3.50  13.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
           300 to EW                       130    6.00  11.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B3-Bahar-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         16.00   1.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
    by North:  4  6  4  8  4               400    0.50  16.50 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B7-Eng-Satanove
    by South:  4  6  4  8  4         100         17.00   0.00 B4-Ho-French vs B9-Shao-Lau
     by East:  9  6  8  5  9               110   11.00   6.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
     by West:  9  6  8  5  9               150    3.50  13.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
                                           120    8.50   8.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
                                      50         14.00   3.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
                                           120    8.50   8.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 5        Morning      
           H AKQJ                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ642    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT62     C K42      S QJ93          70          5.00  12.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A2-Williams-Oishi
H 985                 H T2           110         11.00   6.00 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D K97      N SOUTH    D T83          420         16.50   0.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May
C J85      S K874     C AQ73          90          7.00  10.00 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H 7643                     90          7.00  10.00 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D J5       Freakness:      90          7.00  10.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
   19      C T96          4                110    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
 8     9               0     1             100    1.50  15.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A7-Grad-Hall
    4     Par: 3Dn*-1     1          130         13.00   4.00 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           100 to EW                 110         11.00   6.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         14.00   3.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by North:  6  5  8  8  5         110         11.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by South:  6  5  8  8  5                50    3.50  13.50 B4-Ho-French vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by East:  7  7  4  5  7         150         15.00   2.00 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  7  8  4  5  7                50    3.50  13.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                           100    1.50  15.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     420         16.50   0.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                     100          9.00   8.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJ42     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ972    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9653     C KQT2     S T7           600          5.50  11.50 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A2-Williams-Oishi
H K864                H AJ752        630         12.50   4.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D 8        V SOUTH    D QT6          630         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May
C 9765     S AQ8      C A84                100    1.50  15.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H QT93                    630         12.50   4.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A543     Freakness:     150          3.00  14.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
   13      C J3           6          630         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
 3    11               3     2       800         17.00   0.00 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A7-Grad-Hall
   13      Par: 4Ss =     1          600          5.50  11.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           620 to NS                 620          8.00   9.00 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.50  11.50 B2-Griffiths-White vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9 10  7 11  9         630         12.50   4.50 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by South:  9 10  7 11  9               100    1.50  15.50 B4-Ho-French vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by East:  4  3  6  2  4         630         12.50   4.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  4  3  6  2  4         630         12.50   4.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                     630         12.50   4.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                     600          5.50  11.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                           200    0.00  17.00 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 5        Morning      
           H J7654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 32       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT9     C AQ986    S QJ2                450    2.00  15.00 A1-Loewen-Budzien vs A2-Williams-Oishi
H AKQT8               H 932          150         16.50   0.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A4-Friedman-Mead
D AJ       D SOUTH    D QT9          100         13.50   3.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Phillips-May
C J5       S 87643    C 7432         100         13.50   3.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
           H                          50          8.50   8.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K87654   Freakness:           420    3.50  13.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
    7      C KT           6                690    0.00  17.00 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
22     5               3     0       150         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A7-Grad-Hall
    6      Par: 3Hw =     9          100         13.50   3.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           140 to EW                  50          8.50   8.50 B1-Yamanouchi-Yoshida vs B2-Vander Zanden-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    1.00  16.00 B2-Griffiths-White vs B4-Takemori-Yamanouchi
    by North:  4  5  4  7  6          50          8.50   8.50 B3-Smith-Litwin vs B6-Wishart-Lochang
    by South:  4  5  4  7  6               200    5.00  12.00 B4-Ho-French vs B8-Tapley-Satanove
     by East:  8  8  9  6  7          50          8.50   8.50 B5-Gibson-Fournier vs B1-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  8  8  9  6  7               420    3.50  13.50 B6-Hillman-Chiarenza vs B3-Bahar-Chan
                                     100         13.50   3.50 B7-Pickett-Burns vs B5-Walti-Tchakalian
                                      50          8.50   8.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Eng-Satanove
                                      50          8.50   8.50 B9-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 7652     Morning      
           H T97642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C K4       S KQT8              1100    0.50  16.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H 8                   H AQ53         100         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D Q752     V SOUTH    D AKT9               110    4.50  12.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A7-Grad-Hall
C J98753   S AJ3      C 6                  200    2.50  14.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           H KJ                      110         15.50   1.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D J843     Freakness:           100    8.50   8.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Friedman-Mead
    3      C AQT2         6                100    8.50   8.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A6-Phillips-May
 3    18               6     3             100    8.50   8.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   16      Par: 3Dw =     1          110         15.50   1.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
           110 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  8  4  5       
    by South:  5  6  8  4  5       
     by East:  7  6  5  9  8       
     by West:  7  6  5  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 9874     Morning      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A65      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT52    C T976     S 6            100         10.50   6.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H 53                  H AK972              110    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D J42      V SOUTH    D QT97         100         10.50   6.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A7-Grad-Hall
C J42      S AJ3      C AK5          100         10.50   6.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           H JT84                          140    0.50  16.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:     200         16.50   0.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Friedman-Mead
    6      C Q83          1          100         10.50   6.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A6-Phillips-May
 7    16               2     4       100         10.50   6.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      Par: 2Ne =     0                120    2.50  14.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
           120 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  5  5  5  5       
    by South:  5  5  5  5  5       
     by East:  8  8  8  8  8       
     by West:  7  8  7  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Jul 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K8743    Morning      
           H J42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT62    C K4       S A9                 110    0.50  16.50 A2-Anthony-Fitterman vs A3-Dietrich-Fouks
H QT93                H 85                  50    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A5-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D          N SOUTH    D AJ8765       100         12.50   4.50 A4-Wong-Messenberg vs A7-Grad-Hall
C AJ96     S 5        C T82           50          8.50   8.50 A5-Steil-Schneider vs A9-Brazeau-Byrn
           H AK76                    100         12.50   4.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Williams-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D Q943     Freakness:     100         12.50   4.50 A7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Friedman-Mead
   10      C Q753         2          120         16.50   0.50 A8-Tafler-Powell vs A6-Phillips-May
10     9               6     4              50    4.50  12.50 A9-Peters-Hansford vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      Par: 1Ne =     3                 50    4.50  12.50 A10-Strebinger-Christoffersen vs A10-Vaughan-Shroff
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  6  6  5       
    by South:  6  6  7  7  6       
     by East:  7  7  6  6  7       
     by West:  7  7  6  6  7