Mentor/Mentee Game #3 Saturday Aft Session August 12, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section  A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
 21   67.32  311.00   1     1    4.67(O)  Kathy Adachi - Linda Brazier
 18   61.69  285.00   2     2    3.50(O)  Clayton Connolly - Ian Gilhooley
 11   60.71  280.50   3     4    1.97(O)  Mike Wilson - Albert Liang
  5   58.12  268.50   4     6    1.11(O)  Joerg Schneider - Harvie Davidson
 16   56.39  260.50   5          0.47(S)  Anne Smith - William Cooke
  9   53.35  246.50   6          0.39(S)  David Walker - I Jack Aaron
 14   53.14  245.50   7          0.33(S)  Craig Wilson - Steve Emerman
 13   53.03  245.00   8          0.29(S)  Elsie Mackinnon - Linda Simmons
 17   52.81  244.00   9          0.26(S)  Christa Mead - Gloria Somerville
  8   52.71  243.50                       Jim McEvoy - Elizabeth Foster
 19   52.60  243.00                       Stephen Ottridge - Michael Rosenfeld
 20   49.68  229.50                       Jane Skinner - Karen Dietz
  7   49.46  228.50                       Wei Weng - Ya Nan Zhao
 10   48.81  225.50                       Maryellen Gallo - Debra Sutherland
  6   48.59  224.50                       Baixiang Liu - Flora Yan
  4   46.86  216.50                       Raymond Clemmons - Nancy Newton
  1   46.10  213.00                       Ernie Dietrich - Dieter Rechel
 12   41.99  194.00                       Chris Moore - Sandy Barnes
 22   40.26  186.00                       Marguerite Chiarenza - Hilary Doig
  3   38.74  179.00                       David Huang - Lily Hang
 15   34.63  160.00                       Chuck Irwin - Lynda Simpson
  2   33.01  152.50                       Marina Page - Lauren Cockroft

Hand analyses online (optimized for your iPad) here.
See how McBruce fared on these hands in a tournament with 203 computer players!

Mentor/Mentee Game #3 Saturday Aft Session August 12, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section  A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score  Rank   O/A   MPs     
  5   61.04  282.00   1     3    2.63(O)  Eric Pan - Junkai Peng
 20   59.09  273.00   2     5    1.63(S)  Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
 22   56.71  262.00   3          1.17(S)  Tai Eng - Karen Cooke
 18   56.39  260.50   4          0.82(S)  Dan Watson - Margaret Pattison
  9   55.41  256.00   5          0.47(S)  Les Fouks - Matt Loewen
  7   54.11  250.00   6          0.39(S)  Angela Fenton - Maritza Clough
 21   52.38  242.00   7          0.33(S)  Brad Barton - Faye Jensen
 15   51.84  239.50   8          0.29(S)  Tom Jen Kwan - Alex Storie
  1   51.41  237.50   9          0.26(S)  Bill Matheson - Janie Ochsendorf
 17   50.11  231.50                       Anita Morse - Don Guichon
 14   49.35  228.00                       Joel Fuhrman - Derek Liang
  6   48.27  223.00                       Geraldine May - Dinah Zimmerman
  8   48.16  222.50                       Barry Yamanouchi - Heather Lewin
  3   48.05  222.00                       Barbara Hillman - Eloise Carbonne
  4   48.05  222.00                       John Stevens - Daniele Hum
 10   47.08  217.50                       Erik Andersen - Frank Vick
 12   46.54  215.00                       Jennifer Ballantyne - Penny Hopkins
  2   46.21  213.50                       Jane Youngberg - Carroll Guichon
 19   44.91  207.50                       Stephen Beaton - Paul Pattison
 13   44.48  205.50                       Antoinette Sheffield - Esther Lee
 16   44.26  204.50                       John Teschke - Bill Ophoff
 11   36.15  167.00                       Peter Morse - Alfred Lee

Hand analyses online (optimized for your iPad) here.
See how McBruce fared on these hands in a tournament with 203 computer players!

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.45% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.55% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.77  South: 8.41   East: 9.50   West: 10.32

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 80.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 108.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.36  South: 2.41   East: 3.00   West: 3.45
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A754     Afternoon    
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ874    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C 73       S KQJ9         100         11.50   9.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
H 98654               H A7                  50    5.50  15.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
D T6       N SOUTH    D K92          140         17.00   4.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
C 852      S T3       C QJ96         120         14.00   7.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 18-Watson-Pattison
           H KJT2                           50    5.50  15.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 20-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:            50    5.50  15.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 22-Eng-Cooke
   11      C AKT4         3                 50    5.50  15.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
 0    16               2     1              50    5.50  15.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 4-Stevens-Hum
   13      Par: 3Nn =     1                 50    5.50  15.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 6-May-Zimmerman
           400 to NS                 130         15.50   5.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   8.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Andersen-Vick
    by North:  9  8  8 10  8                50    5.50  15.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
    by South:  9  7  8 10  8         130         15.50   5.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
     by East:  4  5  4  3  5                50    5.50  15.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 5-Pan-Peng
     by West:  4  5  4  3  5               100    0.50  20.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                     150         19.00   2.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     150         19.00   2.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     150         19.00   2.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     100         11.50   9.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                      50         10.00  11.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                     300         21.00   0.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                           100    0.50  20.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 21-Barton-Jensen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ93     Afternoon    
           H KQT9                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8764     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C Q        S KQT62              120    2.00  19.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
H AJ7                 H 652           50         17.00   4.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
D AK93     V SOUTH    D 5                  110    7.00  14.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
C T83      S 5        C A965               110    7.00  14.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 18-Watson-Pattison
           H 843                            80   13.00   8.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 20-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D QJT2     Freakness:           110    7.00  14.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 22-Eng-Cooke
   12      C KJ742        3                110    7.00  14.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
12     9               0     4        50         17.00   4.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 4-Stevens-Hum
    7      Par: 2Se =     4            PASS      14.00   7.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 6-May-Zimmerman
           110 to EW                       140    1.00  20.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         20.00   1.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 10-Andersen-Vick
    by North:  6  5  7  7  6               110    7.00  14.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
    by South:  5  4  7  7  6          50         17.00   4.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
     by East:  7  8  6  5  6               200    0.00  21.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 5-Pan-Peng
     by West:  7  8  6  5  6               110    7.00  14.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                     100         21.00   0.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                           110    7.00  14.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                           110    7.00  14.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                      50         17.00   4.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           110    7.00  14.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                      50         17.00   4.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                           100   12.00   9.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 21-Barton-Jensen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q64      Afternoon    
           H Q965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT9     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C J4       S AK82               630    3.50  17.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 22-Eng-Cooke
H K7                  H 32                 680    0.00  21.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
D 874      D SOUTH    D A532               200    9.50  11.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 15-Kwan-Storie
C AKQ63    S 973      C 982                650    2.00  19.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 17-Morse-Guichon
           H AJT84                         150   15.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:           200    9.50  11.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 21-Barton-Jensen
    9      C T75          1                130   19.00   2.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
13    11               2     1             150   15.00   6.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    7      Par: 5Nw =     2                210    6.00  15.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 5-Pan-Peng
           660 to EW                       630    3.50  17.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 7-Fenton-Clough
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   12.00   9.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
    by North:  2  2  6  4  2               150   15.00   6.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 11-Morse-Lee
    by South:  2  2  6  4  2               110   21.00   0.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
     by East: 11 11  7  9 11               150   15.00   6.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 4-Stevens-Hum
     by West: 11 11  7  9 11               130   19.00   2.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 6-May-Zimmerman
                                           210    6.00  15.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                           200    9.50  11.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           130   19.00   2.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           200    9.50  11.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                           210    6.00  15.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                           150   15.00   6.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                           660    1.00  20.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S A93      Afternoon    
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT6     C J98      S J72          710         20.50   0.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 22-Eng-Cooke
H 532                 H Q4           620          4.50  16.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
D K976     V SOUTH    D 8432         680         14.00   7.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 15-Kwan-Storie
C Q4       S 854      C T653         660         10.00  11.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 17-Morse-Guichon
           H KJT76                   620          4.50  16.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     680         14.00   7.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 21-Barton-Jensen
   14      C AK72         0          650          8.00  13.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
10     3               1     1       620          4.50  16.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
   13      Par: 6Hn =     4          710         20.50   0.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 5-Pan-Peng
          1430 to NS                 230          0.00  21.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 7-Fenton-Clough
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         14.00   7.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
    by North: 11 10 12  9 11         680         14.00   7.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 11-Morse-Lee
    by South: 11 10 12  9 11         620          4.50  16.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
     by East:  1  3  1  1  2         660         10.00  11.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 4-Stevens-Hum
     by West:  1  3  1  1  2         260          1.00  20.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 6-May-Zimmerman
                                     680         14.00   7.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                     620          4.50  16.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     690         18.00   3.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     690         18.00   3.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     690         18.00   3.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     660         10.00  11.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                     620          4.50  16.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K842     Afternoon    
           H AQ92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C 97       S 763          100          9.00  12.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 21-Barton-Jensen
H KJ854               H T3            50          1.00  20.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
D 965      V SOUTH    D AK3           90          4.00  17.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
C 63       S QJT      C AJ852        100          9.00  12.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
           H 76                      120         15.50   5.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 18-Watson-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D 8742     Freakness:     100          9.00  12.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 20-Shao-Wu
   12      C KQT4         1          200         20.50   0.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 22-Eng-Cooke
 8    12               2     2       150         18.00   3.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    8      Par: 2Nn =     1          110         13.50   7.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 4-Stevens-Hum
           120 to NS                 100          9.00  12.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 6-May-Zimmerman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         15.50   5.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
    by North:  8  8  6  9  8         100          9.00  12.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 10-Andersen-Vick
    by South:  8  8  6  9  8         110         13.50   7.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
     by East:  5  4  6  4  5          50          1.00  20.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
     by West:  5  4  6  4  5          50          1.00  20.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 5-Pan-Peng
                                      90          4.00  17.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                     150         18.00   3.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     150         18.00   3.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     100          9.00  12.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                      90          4.00  17.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     200         20.50   0.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                     100          9.00  12.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A852     Afternoon    
           H KQJ82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT63     C A        S 97                  50    5.00  16.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 21-Barton-Jensen
H A94                 H 753          140         12.00   9.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
D AJ       N SOUTH    D K87632       120          9.00  12.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
C 9875     S KQ4      C K4           140         12.00   9.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
           H T6                      140         12.00   9.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 18-Watson-Pattison
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:     460         21.00   0.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 20-Shao-Wu
   16      C QJT632       4                100    2.00  19.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 22-Eng-Cooke
10     6               1     4       140         12.00   9.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    8      Par: 3Ns =     4                 50    5.00  16.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 4-Stevens-Hum
           400 to NS                 430         19.50   1.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 6-May-Zimmerman
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         15.50   5.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
    by North:  9  9  9  6  8               100    2.00  19.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 10-Andersen-Vick
    by South:  9  9  9  6  8         400         17.50   3.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
     by East:  4  4  4  7  4               150    0.00  21.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
     by West:  4  4  4  7  4         430         19.50   1.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 5-Pan-Peng
                                     100          7.00  14.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                            50    5.00  16.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     110          8.00  13.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     400         17.50   3.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     140         12.00   9.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     150         15.50   5.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                           100    2.00  19.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQ4      Afternoon    
           H AKJ3                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7653    C Q865     S A8           600         11.00  10.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 20-Shao-Wu
H 97                  H QT842        130          1.50  19.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 22-Eng-Cooke
D KJ976    D SOUTH    D Q2           150          4.00  17.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
C 4        S J92      C K972               300    0.00  21.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 4-Stevens-Hum
           H 65                      600         11.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Morse-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D A853     Freakness:     630         18.50   2.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
   15      C AJT3         1          600         11.00  10.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 21-Barton-Jensen
 4    11               6     3       600         11.00  10.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
   10      Par: 3Ns =     1          630         18.50   2.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
           600 to NS                 180          6.00  15.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 5-Pan-Peng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         18.50   2.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    by North:  9  7  8  7  9         600         11.00  10.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
    by South:  9  7  8  7  9         600         11.00  10.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 11-Morse-Lee
     by East:  4  6  4  5  3         150          4.00  17.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
     by West:  4  6  4  5  3         130          1.50  19.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     630         18.50   2.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 6-May-Zimmerman
                                     630         18.50   2.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                     600         11.00  10.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     150          4.00  17.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     630         18.50   2.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     600         11.00  10.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     600         11.00  10.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A84      Afternoon    
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ62     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T76      C AK7      S K95          400          6.00  15.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 20-Shao-Wu
H AQ8                 H JT95         400          6.00  15.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 22-Eng-Cooke
D JT9      N SOUTH    D 875          430         17.00   4.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
C T986     S QJ32     C J52          400          6.00  15.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 4-Stevens-Hum
           H 432                     430         17.00   4.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 17-Morse-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:     400          6.00  15.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
   20      C Q43          0          400          6.00  15.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 21-Barton-Jensen
 7     5               0     0       400          6.00  15.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
    8      Par: 4Sn =     0          430         17.00   4.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
           420 to NS                 430         17.00   4.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 5-Pan-Peng
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         17.00   4.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    by North:  9 10  9 10  9         400          6.00  15.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
    by South:  9 10  9 10  9         400          6.00  15.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 11-Morse-Lee
     by East:  2  2  4  2  4         420         13.00   8.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
     by West:  2  2  4  2  4         400          6.00  15.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     400          6.00  15.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 6-May-Zimmerman
                                     430         17.00   4.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                     400          6.00  15.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     400          6.00  15.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     430         17.00   4.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     450         21.00   0.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     400          6.00  15.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T98532   Afternoon    
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 742      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C 63       S KQ                 680    7.00  14.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
H QJT873              H K94                680    7.00  14.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 21-Barton-Jensen
D          N SOUTH    D AQJ83              680    7.00  14.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
C KJ9872   S A764     C AQ5                680    7.00  14.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
           H A6                      200         18.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Pan-Peng
HiCrdPts:  D KT965    Freakness:           680    7.00  14.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 18-Watson-Pattison
    0      C T4           4                650   15.00   6.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 20-Shao-Wu
 8    21              11     2             680    7.00  14.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 22-Eng-Cooke
   11      Par: 5He =     3                680    7.00  14.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
           650 to EW                 500         20.50   0.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 4-Stevens-Hum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650   15.00   6.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    by North:  2  6  1  6  1               680    7.00  14.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
    by South:  2  6  1  6  1         500         20.50   0.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 10-Andersen-Vick
     by East:  8  6 11  7 11               650   15.00   6.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
     by West:  8  6 11  7 11              1430    0.50  20.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     100         17.00   4.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                           680    7.00  14.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                          1430    0.50  20.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     200         18.50   2.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                           680    7.00  14.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           660   13.00   8.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           680    7.00  14.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK54     Afternoon    
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQT76    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T987     C 5        S QJ2          130         12.50   8.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
H QJ87                H A32                100    1.00  20.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 21-Barton-Jensen
D 92       V SOUTH    D 85           100          3.00  18.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
C K42      S 63       C AJT87        110          5.00  16.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
           H 954                     110          5.00  16.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 5-Pan-Peng
HiCrdPts:  D AJ43     Freakness:     130         12.50   8.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 18-Watson-Pattison
   15      C Q963         4          130         12.50   8.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 20-Shao-Wu
 6    12               1     2       130         12.50   8.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 22-Eng-Cooke
    7      Par: 4Ds =     1          130         12.50   8.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
           130 to NS                 130         12.50   8.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 4-Stevens-Hum
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         12.50   8.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    by North:  7  7  7 10  6               100    1.00  20.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
    by South:  7  7  7 10  6         110          5.00  16.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 10-Andersen-Vick
     by East:  5  6  6  3  7         130         12.50   8.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
     by West:  5  6  6  3  7               100    1.00  20.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     130         12.50   8.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     130         12.50   8.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 7-Fenton-Clough
                                     580         21.00   0.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     300         20.00   1.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     130         12.50   8.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     130         12.50   8.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     150         19.00   2.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 8654     Afternoon    
           H A53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J874     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C K8       S AQ972              460    5.50  15.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 18-Watson-Pattison
H KJ82                H Q76                460    5.50  15.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 20-Shao-Wu
D AQT      D SOUTH    D 6                  450   12.00   9.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 22-Eng-Cooke
C AT4      S 3        C Q632          50         19.50   1.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
           H T94                      50         19.50   1.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Stevens-Hum
HiCrdPts:  D K9532    Freakness:           450   12.00   9.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    8      C J975         1                460    5.50  15.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
18    10               0     4             450   12.00   9.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 21-Barton-Jensen
    4      Par: 5Nw =     4                450   12.00   9.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
           460 to EW                       490    1.00  20.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               490    1.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Pan-Peng
    by North:  2  2  1  6  3               420   18.00   3.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    by South:  2  2  1  6  3               450   12.00   9.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
     by East: 11 11 11  7  9               450   12.00   9.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 11-Morse-Lee
     by West: 11 11 11  7  9               430   16.50   4.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           450   12.00   9.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           460    5.50  15.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                           490    1.00  20.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                           430   16.50   4.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           460    5.50  15.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     100         21.00   0.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                           460    5.50  15.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AJ75     Afternoon    
           H A8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ2      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9843   C K764     S                    140    5.50  15.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 18-Watson-Pattison
H KQJ963              H 42                 140    5.50  15.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 20-Shao-Wu
D 7        V SOUTH    D KT9864             140    5.50  15.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 22-Eng-Cooke
C          S T62      C AQ953              140    5.50  15.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
           H T75                      50         14.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Stevens-Hum
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:      50         14.00   7.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 6-May-Zimmerman
   15      C JT82         1                200    2.00  19.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
11     9              11     9       100         19.00   2.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 21-Barton-Jensen
    5      Par: 2Sw =     0          100         19.00   2.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
           110 to EW                       110    9.50  11.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.00   7.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 5-Pan-Peng
    by North:  6  5  3  5  7               140    5.50  15.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    by South:  6  5  3  4  6               450    0.00  21.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
     by East:  7  8  8  8  6         150         21.00   0.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 11-Morse-Lee
     by West:  7  8  8  8  6               110    9.50  11.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     100         19.00   2.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           420    1.00  20.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                      50         14.00   7.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                      50         14.00   7.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           140    5.50  15.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                      50         14.00   7.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                      50         14.00   7.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 92       Afternoon    
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 8543     S AK76               650   12.00   9.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 17-Morse-Guichon
H A72                 H QT854              600   19.00   2.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
D 862      V SOUTH    D AT7                680    4.50  16.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 21-Barton-Jensen
C AKJ976   S JT8543   C T                  680    4.50  16.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
           H K9                            630   16.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:           680    4.50  16.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 5-Pan-Peng
    5      C Q2           1                660    8.00  13.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 7-Fenton-Clough
14    13               5     4             680    4.50  16.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 20-Shao-Wu
    8      Par: 6He =     4                650   12.00   9.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 22-Eng-Cooke
          1430 to EW                       630   16.50   4.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650   12.00   9.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Stevens-Hum
    by North:  1  5  1  4  1               650   12.00   9.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    by South:  1  5  1  4  1               690    0.50  20.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
     by East: 11  8 12  9 11               650   12.00   9.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 10-Andersen-Vick
     by West: 11  8 12  9 11               230   20.00   1.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           650   12.00   9.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                           650   12.00   9.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     100         21.00   0.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                           680    4.50  16.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                           620   18.00   3.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                           680    4.50  16.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           690    0.50  20.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T8       Afternoon    
           H K854                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K95      C KQT76    S AJ7432       100         19.50   1.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 17-Morse-Guichon
H 3                   H AQ97               150   10.00  11.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
D 874      N SOUTH    D 63                 170    6.50  14.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 21-Barton-Jensen
C AJ8532   S Q6       C 4             50         16.50   4.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
           H JT62                     50         16.50   4.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT92   Freakness:           420    1.00  20.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 5-Pan-Peng
   12      C 9            3                140   12.50   8.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 7-Fenton-Clough
 8    11               5     6        50         16.50   4.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 20-Shao-Wu
    9      Par: 4Se =     6                140   12.50   8.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 22-Eng-Cooke
           420 to EW                 100         19.50   1.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    3.00  18.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 4-Stevens-Hum
    by North:  4  3  7  6  5               170    6.50  14.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    by South:  4  3  7  6  5               170    6.50  14.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
     by East:  7 10  5  6  8               140   12.50   8.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 10-Andersen-Vick
     by West:  7 10  5  6  8               420    1.00  20.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           170    6.50  14.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                      50         16.50   4.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                           170    6.50  14.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                           420    1.00  20.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                           140   12.50   8.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     300         21.00   0.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           170    6.50  14.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KQT3     Afternoon    
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A742     C QJ865    S J5                 300    2.00  19.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
H KJT9853             H                    140    7.50  13.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 18-Watson-Pattison
D 83       D SOUTH    D AKJ52              200    3.00  18.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 20-Shao-Wu
C          S 986      C K97432             140    7.50  13.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 22-Eng-Cooke
           H Q762                          140    7.50  13.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D T764     Freakness:           140    7.50  13.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 4-Stevens-Hum
   14      C AT           3           50         15.00   6.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 6-May-Zimmerman
 8    12               9     9        50         15.00   6.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
    6      Par: 2Hw =     1                140    7.50  13.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 21-Barton-Jensen
           110 to EW                       530    0.00  21.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         15.00   6.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    by North:  7  5  4  4  6               140    7.50  13.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 5-Pan-Peng
    by South:  7  5  4  4  6               140    7.50  13.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 7-Fenton-Clough
     by East:  6  7  8  8  7         300         21.00   0.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
     by West:  6  7  8  8  7          50         15.00   6.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                      50         15.00   6.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           500    1.00  20.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     100         19.00   2.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                     100         19.00   2.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                     100         19.00   2.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           110   12.00   9.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           140    7.50  13.50 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S Q        Afternoon    
           H KJ9853                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K98      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K954     C K42      S A763         430         21.00   0.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
H A4                  H Q72                 50    2.00  19.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 18-Watson-Pattison
D 75432    N SOUTH    D JT           180          9.50  11.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 20-Shao-Wu
C T5       S JT82     C Q873         420         18.00   3.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 22-Eng-Cooke
           H T6                      400         13.50   7.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6      Freakness:     150          7.00  14.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 4-Stevens-Hum
   12      C AJ96         5                 50    2.00  19.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 6-May-Zimmerman
 7     9               3     1       400         13.50   7.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
   12      Par: 4Hn =     1          420         18.00   3.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 21-Barton-Jensen
           420 to NS                 420         18.00   3.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          7.00  14.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    by North:  9  7 10  8  9                50    2.00  19.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 5-Pan-Peng
    by South:  9  7 10  8  9                50    2.00  19.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 7-Fenton-Clough
     by East:  4  5  3  5  4         180          9.50  11.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
     by West:  4  5  3  5  4         140          5.00  16.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     150          7.00  14.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     400         13.50   7.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                     420         18.00   3.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                            50    2.00  19.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                     200         11.00  10.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     400         13.50   7.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     420         18.00   3.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q9       Afternoon    
           H K63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T9832    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J763     C T83      S A84                200   14.50   6.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 15-Kwan-Storie
H AJ84                H T952               420    9.00  12.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 17-Morse-Guichon
D K        N SOUTH    D QJ76               420    9.00  12.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
C AKQ6     S KT52     C J5                 140   17.50   3.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 21-Barton-Jensen
           H Q7                            140   17.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
HiCrdPts:  D A54      Freakness:           450    2.00  19.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    5      C 9742         2                450    2.00  19.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 5-Pan-Peng
18     8               3     1             100   19.00   2.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    9      Par: 4Nw =     1                420    9.00  12.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
           430 to EW                       480    0.00  21.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 22-Eng-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         20.50   0.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    by North:  3  4  2  5  3               420    9.00  12.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 4-Stevens-Hum
    by South:  3  4  2  5  3               420    9.00  12.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 6-May-Zimmerman
     by East:  9  9 10  8  9          50         20.50   0.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
     by West: 10  9 10  8  9               430    4.00  17.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           450    2.00  19.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           420    9.00  12.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                           200   14.50   6.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                           420    9.00  12.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                           420    9.00  12.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                           170   16.00   5.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                           420    9.00  12.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S QJ942    Afternoon    
           H KJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT4     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT5     C          S 6                  130    8.00  13.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 15-Kwan-Storie
H Q                   H A6532              130    8.00  13.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 17-Morse-Guichon
D 7653     V SOUTH    D 82                 110   13.50   7.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
C KQJ5     S 873      C A8642         50         19.50   1.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 21-Barton-Jensen
           H T94                           150    3.50  17.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9      Freakness:           150    3.50  17.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
   14      C T973         6           50         19.50   1.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 5-Pan-Peng
15     8               3     6             110   13.50   7.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 7-Fenton-Clough
    3      Par: 4Ce =     0                400    0.00  21.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
           130 to EW                  50         19.50   1.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 22-Eng-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.50  17.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    by North:  5  8  6  6  2               130    8.00  13.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 4-Stevens-Hum
    by South:  5  8  6  6  2          50         19.50   1.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 6-May-Zimmerman
     by East:  8  5  6  6 10               130    8.00  13.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
     by West:  8  5  7  6 10               150    3.50  17.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                           110   13.50   7.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                           110   13.50   7.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                           110   13.50   7.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                           110   13.50   7.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                           380    1.00  20.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                           130    8.00  13.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                            90   17.00   4.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 7654     Afternoon    
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q82      C J432     S A9           100         19.00   2.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
H A4                  H KQ93               660    3.00  18.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
D A9       D SOUTH    D 87542              690    1.00  20.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 18-Watson-Pattison
C AK9876   S KJT3     C T5                 690    1.00  20.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 20-Shao-Wu
           H T8765                         630    5.00  16.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 22-Eng-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D QJT      Freakness:           130   13.00   8.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    5      C Q            1                110   16.00   5.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 4-Stevens-Hum
17     9               4     3             150   10.00  11.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 6-May-Zimmerman
    9      Par: 4Nw =     4                120   15.00   6.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
           630 to EW                       600    7.50  13.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 10-Andersen-Vick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    1.00  20.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
    by North:  2  5  4  3  2               150   10.00  11.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    by South:  2  5  4  3  2               130   13.00   8.00 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 5-Pan-Peng
     by East: 10  7  8 10 11         100         19.00   2.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 7-Fenton-Clough
     by West: 10  7  8 10 11               630    5.00  16.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                     100         19.00   2.00 16-Smith-Cooke vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                     100         19.00   2.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                     100         19.00   2.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           600    7.50  13.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                           130   13.00   8.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                           630    5.00  16.00 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 21-Barton-Jensen
                                           150   10.00  11.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QT42     Afternoon    
           H AJ742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A763     C Q54      S J95                200    0.50  20.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
H Q3                  H T96                100    6.00  15.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
D AQ       V SOUTH    D 8654         140         17.00   4.00 3-Huang-Hang vs 18-Watson-Pattison
C KT962    S K8       C A73                100    6.00  15.00 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 20-Shao-Wu
           H K85                     100         13.00   8.00 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 22-Eng-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D KJT972   Freakness:     140         17.00   4.00 6-Liu-Yan vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    9      C J8           4                100    6.00  15.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 4-Stevens-Hum
15     5               3     0             100    6.00  15.00 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 6-May-Zimmerman
   11      Par: 2Hn =     4          100         13.00   8.00 9-Walker-Aaron vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
           110 to NS                 110         15.00   6.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 10-Andersen-Vick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         19.00   2.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
    by North:  6  7  8  8  5         100         13.00   8.00 12-Moore-Barnes vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
    by South:  6  7  8  8  5          90         10.50  10.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 5-Pan-Peng
     by East:  6  6  4  5  8         730         21.00   0.00 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 7-Fenton-Clough
     by West:  6  6  4  5  8               120    2.00  19.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
                                           200    0.50  20.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 11-Morse-Lee
                                           100    6.00  15.00 17-Mead-Somerville vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
                                           100    6.00  15.00 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 15-Kwan-Storie
                                           100    6.00  15.00 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 17-Morse-Guichon
                                     620         20.00   1.00 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
                                      90         10.50  10.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 21-Barton-Jensen
                                     140         17.00   4.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A5       Afternoon    
           H A854                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK975    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K84      C K8       S QJ96         200          5.00  16.00 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
H K932                H T6           600          9.00  12.00 2-Page-Cockroft vs 15-Kwan-Storie
D Q86      V SOUTH    D 432          180          3.50  17.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 17-Morse-Guichon
C Q53      S T732     C T964         660         16.50   4.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
           H QJ7                     630         12.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 21-Barton-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     690         20.50   0.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
   18      C AJ72         3          630         12.50   8.50 7-Weng-Zhao vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
10     3               0     1       180          3.50  17.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 5-Pan-Peng
    9      Par: 4Nn =     1          210          6.50  14.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 7-Fenton-Clough
           630 to NS                 170          2.00  19.00 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         19.00   2.00 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Morse-Lee
    by North: 10 10 10 11 10         630         12.50   8.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    by South: 10 10 10 11 10         690         20.50   0.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 4-Stevens-Hum
     by East:  2  3  2  1  3         150          0.50  20.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 6-May-Zimmerman
     by West:  2  3  2  1  3         600          9.00  12.00 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                     660         16.50   4.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     660         16.50   4.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     630         12.50   8.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     210          6.50  14.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     150          0.50  20.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                     660         16.50   4.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                     600          9.00  12.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 22-Eng-Cooke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 12         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AKJ7     Afternoon    
           H KQ63                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C A5       S 65           450         12.50   8.50 1-Dietrich-Rechel vs 13-Sheffield-Lee
H T974                H J85          450         12.50   8.50 2-Page-Cockroft vs 15-Kwan-Storie
D AKT      N SOUTH    D 983          420          2.50  18.50 3-Huang-Hang vs 17-Morse-Guichon
C J7632    S Q98432   C KQT94        450         12.50   8.50 4-Clemmons-Newton vs 19-Beaton-Pattison
           H A2                      450         12.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Davidson vs 21-Barton-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D Q542     Freakness:     450         12.50   8.50 6-Liu-Yan vs 1-Matheson-Ochsendorf
   18      C 8            1          460         21.00   0.00 7-Weng-Zhao vs 3-Hillman-Carbonne
 8     6               4     2       420          2.50  18.50 8-McEvoy-Foster vs 5-Pan-Peng
    8      Par: 5Ss =     6          420          2.50  18.50 9-Walker-Aaron vs 7-Fenton-Clough
           450 to NS                 450         12.50   8.50 10-Gallo-Sutherland vs 9-Fouks-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         12.50   8.50 11-Wilson-Liang vs 11-Morse-Lee
    by North: 10 11  9 10  6         450         12.50   8.50 12-Moore-Barnes vs 2-Youngberg-Guichon
    by South: 10 11  9 10  6         450         12.50   8.50 13-Mackinnon-Simmons vs 4-Stevens-Hum
     by East:  2  2  3  2  7         450         12.50   8.50 14-Wilson-Emerman vs 6-May-Zimmerman
     by West:  2  2  3  2  7         450         12.50   8.50 15-Irwin-Simpson vs 8-Yamanouchi-Lewin
                                     450         12.50   8.50 16-Smith-Cooke vs 10-Andersen-Vick
                                     450         12.50   8.50 17-Mead-Somerville vs 12-Ballantyne-Hopkins
                                     450         12.50   8.50 18-Connolly-Gilhooley vs 14-Fuhrman-Liang
                                     450         12.50   8.50 19-Ottridge-Rosenfeld vs 16-Teschke-Ophoff
                                     420          2.50  18.50 20-Skinner-Dietz vs 18-Watson-Pattison
                                     450         12.50   8.50 21-Adachi-Brazier vs 20-Shao-Wu
                                     200          0.00  21.00 22-Chiarenza-Doig vs 22-Eng-Cooke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------