Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session August 27, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 14   57.83  210.50  A   1                1.50(A)  Yue Su - Larry Pocock
 10   57.69  210.00  A   2                1.05(A)  Mike Wilson - Marco Paladino
 13   56.04  204.00  C   3     1     1    0.80(B)  Norma Doucette - Jean La Borie
  1   55.91  203.50  B   4     2          0.56(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  8   55.36  201.50  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Thomas Anderson - Leila Jinnah
  2   54.67  199.00  B   6     4          0.28(B)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  3   53.30  194.00  B                             Sid Segal - Marguerite Chiarenza
 12   49.04  178.50  A                             Peter Morse - Kathryn Shannon
  6   48.49  176.50  B                             John Ashwell - Debbie Martignago
  9   48.21  175.50  B                             Patti Adams - Anne Smith
  4   46.02  167.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  7   45.47  165.50  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
 11   42.72  155.50  B                             Carole Harris - Susan Mitchell
  5   41.21  150.00  A                             Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
 15   38.05  138.50  C                             Caroline Solonenko - Matt Loewen

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session August 27, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 12   64.84  236.00  A   1                1.50(A)  Ben Takemori - Joel Martineau
 15   62.50  227.50  A   2                1.05(A)  Gerry Leckie - June Keith
  3   55.08  200.50  B   3     1          0.80(B)  Tai Eng - Chay Kho
 13   54.40  198.00  C   4     2     1    0.56(B)  Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt
 14   53.02  193.00  C   5     3          0.40(B)  Peter Durant - Ronald Dixon
  5   52.88  192.50  B   6     4          0.28(B)  James Balcom - Karin Phillips
  4   52.75  192.00  B                             Andrew Nalos - Kenneth Ramsay
 10   51.92  189.00  A                             Dee Steil - Diane Ayukawa
 11   51.79  188.50  A                             Delphine Tablotney - Rangie Sylvestre
  9   47.25  172.00  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  8   45.19  164.50  B                             Pamela Rattenbury - Gilbert Lambert
  6   43.41  158.00  B                             Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  7   40.52  147.50  B                             Yen Karro - Allan Karro
  1   39.01  142.00  C                             Peter Tsang - David Waters
  2   35.44  129.00  B                             Hoshang Shroff - William Osten

NO SUNDAY AFTERNOON GAME NEXT WEEK -- SEE YOU AT THE SECTIONAL IN QUEENSBOROUGH

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 46.92% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 53.08% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.12  South: 9.65   East: 10.27   West: 10.96

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 91.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 95.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 87.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.69  South: 3.00   East: 2.62   West: 2.58
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S KT3      Afternoon    
           H KT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT52    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C 76       S AQ5                120   13.00   1.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H 432                 H A8                 400    6.00   8.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
D 63       N SOUTH    D KJ974              100   14.00   0.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Karro-Karro
C KQJ982   S J8762    C A43                400    6.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H QJ965                         400    6.00   8.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           430    2.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   12      C T5           2                690    0.00  14.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Leckie-Keith
 6    18               4     2             130   11.50   2.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    4      Par: 3Ne =     6                430    2.00  12.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           400 to EW                       130   11.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               210    9.00   5.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North:  2  7  7  4  2               430    2.00  12.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  2  7  7  4  2               150   10.00   4.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
     by East:  9  6  6  9 10               400    6.00   8.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 14-Durant-Dixon
     by West:  9  6  6  9 10               400    6.00   8.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 3-Eng-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KT9      Afternoon    
           H KT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A762     C T9872    S QJ4                450    7.00   7.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Tsang-Waters
H 7                   H A542               420   12.00   2.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
D T8754    V SOUTH    D AKJ96              440    8.00   6.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 7-Karro-Karro
C KQ5      S 853      C A                  190   13.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           H QJ963                         430   10.00   4.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           940    1.50  12.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    8      C J643         2                480    5.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 15-Leckie-Keith
 9    19               4     4             480    5.50   8.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    4      Par: 7De =     4                940    1.50  12.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
          1440 to EW                       490    4.00  10.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 6-Carr-Davis
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430   10.00   4.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by North:  1  1  5  0  6               940    1.50  12.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  1  1  5  0  6               940    1.50  12.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
     by East: 10 11  8 13  7               170   14.00   0.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 14-Durant-Dixon
     by West: 10 11  8 13  7               430   10.00   4.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 3-Eng-Kho
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KQ9      Afternoon    
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q94      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C JT976    S JT652              620    3.50  10.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Leckie-Keith
H AT85432             H QJ9                100    8.00   6.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shroff-Osten
D 5        D SOUTH    D T32          130         12.00   2.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Carr-Davis
C A32      S 874      C 54                 650    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H K                       130         12.00   2.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ876   Freakness:           790    0.00  14.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
    8      C KQ8          2                100    8.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Durant-Dixon
12     4               7     2       130         12.00   2.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   16     Par: 5Cs*-1     5                200    5.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
           100 to EW                       100    8.00   6.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         12.00   2.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 7-Karro-Karro
    by North:  4  7  2 10 10               620    3.50  10.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  4  7  2 10 10               200    5.50   8.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by East:  7  6 10  3  3         130         12.00   2.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  7  6 10  3  3               650    1.50  12.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H J9753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8752    C A92      S J96                 90    5.00   9.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 15-Leckie-Keith
H K8                  H A62          100          8.00   6.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shroff-Osten
D T3       V SOUTH    D AK4          110         11.00   3.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 6-Carr-Davis
C KT43     S AQT3     C 8765         140         12.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           H QT4                           100    3.50  10.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 8765     Freakness:           110    1.50  12.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
    8      C QJ           4          100          8.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Durant-Dixon
 9    12               3     0       200         13.50   0.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 1-Tsang-Waters
   11      Par: 2Sw =     1                120    0.00  14.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 3-Eng-Kho
           110 to EW                 200         13.50   0.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   6.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 7-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  5  8  8  5               100    3.50  10.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  6  5  8  8  5         100          8.00   6.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by East:  7  8  5  5  8         100          8.00   6.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  7  8  5  5  8               110    1.50  12.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H QT652                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J985     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ93     C J86      S 65                 100    7.00   7.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Durant-Dixon
H 74                  H AKJ83              200    3.00  11.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D T6       V SOUTH    D 743          130         13.00   1.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 3-Eng-Kho
C QT543    S KJT872   C K92                200    3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Karro-Karro
           H 9                             300    1.00  13.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ2     Freakness:     110         11.50   2.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    4      C A7           4                100    7.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 8    11               3     2             100    7.00   7.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 15-Leckie-Keith
   17     Par: 3Ne*-1     6           50         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Shroff-Osten
           100 to NS                 110         11.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  14.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by North:  5  8  5  9  4               100    7.00   7.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South:  5  8  5  9  4               100    7.00   7.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  8  5  7  3  9         670         14.00   0.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
     by West:  8  5  7  3  9               200    3.00  11.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 8654     Afternoon    
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J98      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ97     C Q965     S K32                150   13.00   1.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Durant-Dixon
H K976                H 2            100         14.00   0.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Tsang-Waters
D AT       N SOUTH    D KQ742              170   12.00   2.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 3-Eng-Kho
C AJT      S QT       C K743               650    7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Karro-Karro
           H AJT853                        690    2.00  12.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           660    5.50   8.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    5      C 82           1                650    7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
17    11               1     4            1440    0.00  14.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    7      Par: 6Ne =     4                630    9.50   4.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 2-Shroff-Osten
          1440 to EW                       690    2.00  12.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    2.00  12.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by North:  1  1  4  1  1               630    9.50   4.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
    by South:  1  1  4  1  1               680    4.00  10.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East: 12 12  9 12 11               600   11.00   3.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
     by West: 12 12  9 12 11               660    5.50   8.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQJ54    Afternoon    
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C J84      S 8762               120   10.00   4.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H AQ654               H J9                 600    3.00  11.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Leckie-Keith
D 76       D SOUTH    D A94                140    8.50   5.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Osten
C Q32      S T        C AK75               100   11.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           H T732                          630    0.50  13.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D KJT83    Freakness:           600    3.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
   12      C T96          2                630    0.50  13.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
12    12               2     1       100         13.00   1.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 14-Durant-Dixon
    4      Par: 3Hw =     4                140    8.50   5.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           140 to EW                       300    5.00   9.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.00   1.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    by North:  4  5  3  6  4               180    6.00   8.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Karro-Karro
    by South:  3  5  3  6  3         100         13.00   1.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  8  9  6  9               600    3.00  11.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  8  8  9  6  9               150    7.00   7.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 6-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S JT3      Afternoon    
           H QJT93                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ2     C AKT2     S 87            50          9.00   5.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H AK85                H 742           50          9.00   5.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 15-Leckie-Keith
D J2       N SOUTH    D AQ976              400    3.00  11.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Osten
C 987      S 9654     C QJ3           50          9.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
           H 6                       100         13.50   0.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
HiCrdPts:  D K8543    Freakness:      50          9.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
   11      C 654          4           50          9.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
17     9               1     2             400    3.00  11.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 14-Durant-Dixon
    3      Par: 2Nw =     4                 90    5.00   9.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           120 to EW                       800    0.00  14.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 3-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.00  11.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    by North:  4  4  5  4  6          50          9.00   5.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 7-Karro-Karro
    by South:  4  4  5  4  6         100         13.50   0.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  8  8  7  8  7          50          9.00   5.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
     by West:  8  8  8  8  7               500    1.00  13.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 6-Carr-Davis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 74       Afternoon    
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T83      C AKJ52    S Q5           140          7.00   7.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
H AQ4                 H 965          170         12.00   2.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Durant-Dixon
D KQ942    N SOUTH    D A65          140          7.00   7.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C QT       S AKJ962   C 98764        140          7.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Kho
           H K73                           110    0.00  14.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J73      Freakness:     420         13.50   0.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    9      C 3            3          140          7.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
13     6               2     2       140          7.00   7.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   12      Par: 3Sn =     5          140          7.00   7.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Leckie-Keith
           140 to NS                 420         13.50   0.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Shroff-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.00   7.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  6  9  8  6  7         140          7.00   7.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by South:  6  9  8  6  7         110          1.50  12.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  4  3  5  7  5         140          7.00   7.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  4  3  5  7  5         110          1.50  12.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 7-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 2        Afternoon    
           H 9843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T32      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q963     C Q9763    S AJ874        100         11.00   3.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
H 762                 H AQ5                650    3.50  10.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 14-Durant-Dixon
D Q        V SOUTH    D KJ864              630    8.00   6.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 1-Tsang-Waters
C AKJ85    S KT5      C                    650    3.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Eng-Kho
           H KJT                           650    3.50  10.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D A975     Freakness:           650    3.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    2      C T42          4          200         14.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
12    15               4     7             650    3.50  10.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   11      Par: 5Se =     0                650    3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 15-Leckie-Keith
           650 to EW                 100         11.00   3.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 2-Shroff-Osten
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50  10.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by North:  3  2  6  3  5         100         11.00   3.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 6-Carr-Davis
    by South:  3  2  6  3  5         100         11.00   3.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by East:  9 11  7  9  8               650    3.50  10.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  9 10  7  8  7         100         11.00   3.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 7-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q9       Afternoon    
           H K72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7542   C Q953     S 86            50          5.50   8.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H 86                  H QT3          100          9.00   5.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D J96      D SOUTH    D AT53          50          5.50   8.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Leckie-Keith
C K2       S KT3      C AT76         140         13.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Shroff-Osten
           H AJ954                   100          9.00   5.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:     140         13.50   0.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 6-Carr-Davis
    9      C J84          1                 50    3.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
 9    10               4     1             140    0.00  14.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
   12     Par: 2Ns*-1     2           50          5.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Durant-Dixon
           100 to EW                 110         11.50   2.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   5.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by North:  7  5  8  6  7               110    1.00  13.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    by South:  7  5  8  6  7          50          5.50   8.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Karro-Karro
     by East:  5  8  4  7  5               100    2.00  12.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  5  8  4  7  5         110         11.50   2.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S Q75      Afternoon    
           H AKQJ6                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ932    C KQJ43    S T86         1390         12.50   1.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
H 95                  H T873         650          4.00  10.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D AQ84     V SOUTH    D K9532        300          0.00  14.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 15-Leckie-Keith
C 76       S A4       C 5            680          6.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Shroff-Osten
           H 42                      680          6.00   8.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
HiCrdPts:  D JT76     Freakness:     630          2.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 6-Carr-Davis
   18      C AT982        7          690          9.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
10     3               3     4       640          3.00  11.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
    9     Par: 7Dw*-6     3          500          1.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 14-Durant-Dixon
          1400 to NS                1390         12.50   1.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 1-Tsang-Waters
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          6.00   8.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by North:  9  6 11  6 13         690          9.00   5.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    by South: 10  6 11  6 13        1390         12.50   1.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 7-Karro-Karro
     by East:  2  6  1  7  0        1390         12.50   1.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
     by West:  2  7  1  7  0         690          9.00   5.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ85     Afternoon    
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ93     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C AT95     S 962          100          1.50  12.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
H AJ73                H KQ654        170          5.50   8.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
D JT75     V SOUTH    D A62          200         10.50   3.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Durant-Dixon
C 762      S QT73     C QJ           140          3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H T82                     100          1.50  12.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:     170          5.50   8.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
   14      C K843         3          200         10.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Karro-Karro
 9    12               1     2       200         10.50   3.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    5      Par: 5Sn =     1          300         14.00   0.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           650 to NS                 200         10.50   3.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 15-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          5.50   8.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    by North:  7 11  6  7 11         170          5.50   8.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  7 11  6  7 11         200         10.50   3.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by East:  5  2  7  5  2         200         10.50   3.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by West:  5  2  7  6  2               100    0.00  14.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J75      Afternoon    
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J42      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C T984     S 432          140         14.00   0.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
H 85                  H QJT93               50    3.50  10.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
D AKQ9     N SOUTH    D 8753                50    3.50  10.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 14-Durant-Dixon
C KQJ53    S AKQ86    C 7                   50    3.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Tsang-Waters
           H A42                      50          8.00   6.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 3-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:     100         11.50   2.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    5      C A62          0          100         11.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Karro-Karro
15     3               3     4              50    3.50  10.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
   17      Par: 2Ns =     2                 50    3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           120 to NS                        50    3.50  10.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 15-Leckie-Keith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   2.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    by North:  8  8  6  5  6         100         11.50   2.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    by South:  8  8  6  5  6          50          8.00   6.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by East:  5  5  7  7  6               100    0.00  14.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
     by West:  5  5  7  7  6          50          8.00   6.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 92       Afternoon    
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J654     C T9732    S AKQT8              200    7.50   6.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H T65                 H KQJ3               450    0.50  13.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
D K32      D SOUTH    D AQ7                200    7.50   6.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 654      S 73       C 8                  200    7.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Leckie-Keith
           H A97                           200    7.50   6.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Shroff-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D J654     Freakness:           200    7.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    0      C AKQJ         2                200    7.50   6.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Carr-Davis
 4    21               0     4             170   14.00   0.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
   15      Par: 5Sw =     1                200    7.50   6.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
           450 to EW                       450    0.50  13.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Durant-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    7.50   6.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  5  2  2  5  6               200    7.50   6.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by South:  5  2  2  5  6               200    7.50   6.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
     by East:  8 11 10  8  7               200    7.50   6.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 7-Karro-Karro
     by West:  8 11 10  8  7               200    7.50   6.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT       Afternoon    
           H T865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 8753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q6543    C K75      S K982               620    6.50   7.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
H AK7                 H 2            100         14.00   0.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
D AQ       N SOUTH    D K962               650    1.50  12.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C T93      S J7       C Q864               650    1.50  12.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 15-Leckie-Keith
           H QJ943                         200   11.50   2.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Shroff-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D JT4      Freakness:           620    6.50   7.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
    7      C AJ2          1                200   11.50   2.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Carr-Davis
15     8               2     3             620    6.50   7.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
   10     Par: 4Hn*-3     2                200   11.50   2.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
           500 to EW                       650    1.50  12.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 14-Durant-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   11.50   2.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by North:  4  3  7  4  4               620    6.50   7.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 3-Eng-Kho
    by South:  4  3  7  4  4               620    6.50   7.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
     by East:  9  9  6  8  8               620    6.50   7.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 7-Karro-Karro
     by West:  9  9  6  8  8               650    1.50  12.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 62       Afternoon    
           H AK5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT92    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT98     C A63      S AK           460          5.50   8.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
H 973                 H QJ8642       490         10.00   4.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
D 654      N SOUTH    D J7           210          3.00  11.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
C T95      S J7543    C Q82          490         10.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Durant-Dixon
           H T                       490         10.00   4.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:     100          0.00  14.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 3-Eng-Kho
   18      C KJ74         2          460          5.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
 2    13               0     4       500         13.50   0.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 7-Karro-Karro
    7      Par: 5Nn =     4          490         10.00   4.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           460 to NS                 500         13.50   0.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          1.00  13.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    by North: 11  9  7 11 11         490         10.00   4.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    by South: 11  9  7 11 11         460          5.50   8.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East:  2  4  6  1  2         460          5.50   8.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by West:  2  4  6  1  2         180          2.00  12.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J43      Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ      C K9853    S T9                 450    7.50   6.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
H AJ962               H QT754              450    7.50   6.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
D Q985     V SOUTH    D AT76               450    7.50   6.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
C A        S 87652    C JT                 480    2.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Durant-Dixon
           H 83                            450    7.50   6.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Tsang-Waters
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           480    2.00  12.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 3-Eng-Kho
   11      C Q7642        4                480    2.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
20     7               4     3             450    7.50   6.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 7-Karro-Karro
    2      Par: 6He =     6                420   11.00   3.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
           980 to EW                       450    7.50   6.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    2.00  12.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    by North:  1  6  1  1  7         100         13.50   0.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    by South:  1  6  1  1  7         100         13.50   0.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by East: 10  7 12 12  6          50         12.00   2.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 6-Carr-Davis
     by West: 10  7 12 12  6               480    2.00  12.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q94      Afternoon    
           H 962                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A85      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8      C AT83     S AT62                50    2.00  12.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Karro-Karro
H JT5                 H A83           90          8.50   5.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D QJ74     D SOUTH    D T6                  50    2.00  12.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
C Q52      S 753      C 9764          90          8.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H KQ74                           50    2.00  12.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D K932     Freakness:     120         12.00   2.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 2-Shroff-Osten
   10      C KJ           0            PASS       5.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
10     8               0     1        90          8.50   5.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 6-Carr-Davis
   12      Par: 1Ns =     1            PASS       5.50   8.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
            90 to NS                 120         12.00   2.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  12.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 14-Durant-Dixon
    by North:  7  6  7  7  7                50    2.00  12.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  7  7  7  7  7         200         14.00   0.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by East:  6  6  5  6  6         120         12.00   2.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
     by West:  5  6  5  6  5          90          8.50   5.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J952     Afternoon    
           H 632                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C J92      S AQT3               130    6.00   8.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Karro-Karro
H KT98                H QJ                 130    6.00   8.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
D JT96     V SOUTH    D K3                 130    6.00   8.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
C AQ73     S K764     C T8654              150    3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H A754                          120   11.00   3.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 15-Leckie-Keith
HiCrdPts:  D Q754     Freakness:           110   14.00   0.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 2-Shroff-Osten
    6      C K            0                800    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
10    12               3     3             120   11.00   3.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 6-Carr-Davis
   12      Par: 4Cw =     3                130    6.00   8.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
           130 to EW                       120   11.00   3.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               800    1.00  13.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 14-Durant-Dixon
    by North:  4  6  5  5  3               120   11.00   3.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    by South:  4  6  5  5  3               800    1.00  13.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by East:  8  7  8  8 10               120   11.00   3.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
     by West:  8  7  8  8 10               130    6.00   8.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 94       Afternoon    
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT953    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q73      C A932     S AKJ5               200    1.50  12.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Carr-Davis
H K7432               H 8                   90    8.00   6.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
D K8       V SOUTH    D Q762          50         10.50   3.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
C KT6      S T862     C QJ85               400    0.00  14.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
           H AJT65                    50         10.50   3.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Durant-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           180    3.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    7      C 74           3                120    6.00   8.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Kho
11    13               2     3        50         10.50   3.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    9      Par: 3Se =     3          160         13.50   0.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Karro-Karro
           140 to EW                       120    6.00   8.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  12.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North:  4  4  6  5  3         160         13.50   0.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  4  4  6  5  4               180    3.50  10.50 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Shroff-Osten
     by East:  8  9  7  7  9          50         10.50   3.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  8  9  7  7  9               120    6.00   8.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J73      Afternoon    
           H AK732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT954    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT      C          S A84          140          8.50   5.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Carr-Davis
H Q64                 H T8           140          8.50   5.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
D AQ2      N SOUTH    D K63          200         12.50   1.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
C 9873     S 9652     C QT542              150    0.50  13.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
           H J95                           100    3.00  11.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Durant-Dixon
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:     400         14.00   0.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 1-Tsang-Waters
    9      C AKJ6         7                 50    5.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Eng-Kho
13     9               0     2             150    0.50  13.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
    9      Par: 2Hs =     1          200         12.50   1.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 7-Karro-Karro
           110 to NS                 140          8.50   5.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   8.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by North:  7  6  8  6  5         140          8.50   5.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    by South:  7  6  8  6  5         170         11.00   3.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 2-Shroff-Osten
     by East:  6  5  3  5  7               100    3.00  11.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
     by West:  6  5  5  6  7               100    3.00  11.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q7       Afternoon    
           H Q942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K53      C 9652     S AJ96               100    8.00   6.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
H 7                   H AJ5                130    4.00  10.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Karro-Karro
D K97632   D SOUTH    D J8                 130    4.00  10.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C KT4      S T842     C J873         200         13.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H KT863                         100    8.00   6.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D Q4       Freakness:     140         12.00   2.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 15-Leckie-Keith
    8      C AQ           1                200    0.50  13.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Shroff-Osten
 9    12               5     1       730         14.00   0.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
   11      Par: 3Dw =     3                100    8.00   6.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Carr-Davis
           110 to EW                       130    4.00  10.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  12.00 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  5  5  8  3  4               200    0.50  13.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
    by South:  5  5  8  3  5               100    8.00   6.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  7  8  5  9  8               100    8.00   6.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by West:  6  8  5  9  8         100         11.00   3.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 14-Durant-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KQJ9     Afternoon    
           H JT742                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C KT6      S 32           170          9.00   5.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
H A9                  H K8653        170          9.00   5.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 7-Karro-Karro
D KT643    N SOUTH    D AJ8          170          9.00   5.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
C J973     S AT875    C A84           50          3.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
           H Q                              50    1.50  12.50 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D Q752     Freakness:     170          9.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 15-Leckie-Keith
   10      C Q52          4          170          9.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Shroff-Osten
 8    12               3     2             110    0.00  14.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
   10     Par: 4Nw*-2     4          170          9.00   5.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 6-Carr-Davis
           300 to NS                 420         13.00   1.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    1.50  12.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  5 10  7  5  4         140          4.50   9.50 12-Morse-Shannon vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
    by South:  5 10  7  5  4         500         14.00   0.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 1-Tsang-Waters
     by East:  8  3  6  8  7         140          4.50   9.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 3-Eng-Kho
     by West:  8  3  6  8  7         170          9.00   5.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 14-Durant-Dixon
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QT75     Afternoon    
           H K764                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ       C A        S K9832        100         13.00   1.00 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
H AQT                 H 983          100         13.00   1.00 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Carr-Davis
D QT6      N SOUTH    D 9                  150    5.00   9.00 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
C KQJ63    S 64       C 9842               150    5.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
           H J52                           730    0.00  14.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D J7532    Freakness:           300    3.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 14-Durant-Dixon
   16      C T75          3                 50   10.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
19     3               2     4       100         13.00   1.00 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 3-Eng-Kho
    2      Par: 3Sw =     2                620    1.00  13.00 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
           140 to EW                       150    5.00   9.00 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.50   3.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  4  4  6  8  3               100    9.00   5.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by South:  4  4  6  8  3               140    7.00   7.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  8  8  7  5 10               130    8.00   6.00 14-Su-Pocock vs 2-Shroff-Osten
     by West:  8  9  7  5 10               600    2.00  12.00 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 15-Leckie-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Aug 27         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J8       Afternoon    
           H J76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJT654   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT765    C KQ       S 93           660          9.50   4.50 1-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Nalos-Ramsay
H K82                 H T93          660          9.50   4.50 2-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 6-Carr-Davis
D 2        V SOUTH    D K973         660          9.50   4.50 3-Segal-Chiarenza vs 8-Rattenbury-Lambert
C 8765     S AQ42     C J932         690         14.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
           H AQ54                          300    1.00  13.00 5-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Takemori-Martineau
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     660          9.50   4.50 6-Ashwell-Martignago vs 14-Durant-Dixon
   10      C AT4          4                300    1.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Tsang-Waters
 6     4               4     1       660          9.50   4.50 8-Anderson-Jinnah vs 3-Eng-Kho
   20      Par: 5Ns =     1                200    3.50  10.50 9-Adams-Smith vs 5-Balcom-Phillips
           660 to NS                 660          9.50   4.50 10-Wilson-Paladino vs 7-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          9.50   4.50 11-Harris-Mitchell vs 9-Demeulemeester-French
    by North: 11  9 10 11  8         630          5.00   9.00 12-Morse-Shannon vs 11-Tablotney-Sylvestre
    by South: 11  9 10 11  8               300    1.00  13.00 13-Doucette-La Borie vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  2  3  2  2  4         660          9.50   4.50 14-Su-Pocock vs 2-Shroff-Osten
     by West:  2  3  2  2  5               200    3.50  10.50 15-Solonenko-Loewen vs 15-Leckie-Keith
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------