Mon. PM. Special. Monday Eve Session August 28, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:   54.0      Section A
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   67.71   73.13  A   1                1.10(A)  Jacques Printz - John Teschke
  2   53.65   57.94  B   4     2          0.50(B)  Anita Morse - Faye Jensen
  3   59.38   64.13  A   2                0.77(A)  Ken Lochang - Foster Tom
  4   44.44   48.00  B                             Stephen Ottridge - Robert Sewell
  6   52.78   57.00  B         3          0.36(B)  Anssi Rantamaa - Nigel Fullbrook
  7   44.27   47.81  C                             JOHN Yin - Mike Werner
  8   50.52   54.56  C         4     1    0.28(C)  Weili Lin - Edward Dunn
  9   27.08   29.25  C                             Peter Durant - Matt Loewen
 10   55.73   60.19  B   3     1          0.72(B)  Sharon Main - Debbie Martignago
 11   48.96   52.88  C               2    0.20(C)  Gale Muller - Grace Macey
 12   45.83   49.50  B                             Thomas Anderson - Ryley Breiddal

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.00% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.93  South: 10.07   East: 10.89   West: 9.11

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 88.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.56  South: 2.74   East: 3.11   West: 2.59
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AKT943   Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q852     C KJ       S 6                  100    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 11-Muller-Macey
H T63                 H A9542        170          3.00   1.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 10-Main-Martignago
D KJ8      N SOUTH    D T            670          4.00   0.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C A76      S J7       C QT5432              50    1.00   3.00 9-Durant-Loewen vs 7-Yin-Werner
           H QJ8                     100          2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Printz-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D AQ7642   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 98           4        
10     6               0     8     
   10      Par: 4Ss =     4        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  5  9  5       
    by South:  8 10  5  9  5       
     by East:  3  3  8  3  8       
     by West:  4  3  8  3  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J9       Evening      
           H AK75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT753    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K8752    C QT       S T43          660          3.00   1.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 11-Muller-Macey
H J943                H QT82         150          0.50   3.50 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 10-Main-Martignago
D 84       V SOUTH    D AK62         660          3.00   1.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C 83       S AQ6      C J6           150          0.50   3.50 9-Durant-Loewen vs 7-Yin-Werner
           H 6                       660          3.00   1.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Printz-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C AK97542      3        
 4    10               3     1     
   15      Par: 4Ns =     7        
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8  7  9 11       
    by South: 10  8  7  9 11       
     by East:  3  5  5  3  2       
     by West:  3  5  5  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT76     Evening      
           H AKJ4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 8762     S J54          420          4.00   0.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 11-Muller-Macey
H 97                  H 83           170          2.00   2.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 10-Main-Martignago
D Q962     D SOUTH    D AKT854       170          2.00   2.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C AKQJ4    S AQ32     C 53                 910    0.00   4.00 9-Durant-Loewen vs 7-Yin-Werner
           H QT652                   170          2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 1-Printz-Teschke
HiCrdPts:  D J7       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C T9           3        
12     8               3     4     
    9      Par: 4Ss =     3        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2 10 10  2  2       
    by South:  2 10 10  2  2       
     by East:  4  3  3  9  9       
     by West:  4  3  3  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T7       Evening      
           H T976                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ642    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C J6       S KJ654        100          3.00   1.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H J532                H KQ4                110    0.50   3.50 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Lochang-Tom
D Q753     V SOUTH    D A                  110    0.50   3.50 7-Yin-Werner vs 10-Main-Martignago
C K852     S A9832    C Q973         100          3.00   1.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
           H A8                      100          3.00   1.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 2-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D T98      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C AT4          3        
 8    15               3     4     
   12      Par: 3Cw =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  6  8  4       
    by South:  7  6  6  8  4       
     by East:  6  7  7  5  9       
     by West:  6  7  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QJ       Evening      
           H AKJT6                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7632     C J987     S K95          680          2.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H Q3                  H 842          680          2.00   2.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Lochang-Tom
D Q9843    V SOUTH    D JT75         680          2.00   2.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 10-Main-Martignago
C KT       S AT84     C Q52          680          2.00   2.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
           H 975                     680          2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 2-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D 62       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   19      C A643         3        
 7     6               3     0     
    8      Par: 6Nn =     1        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 11 12  8 12       
    by South: 12 11 12  8 12       
     by East:  1  1  1  5  1       
     by West:  1  1  1  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT8      Evening      
           H QJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9753    C 532      S 2            110          2.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H 865                 H KT94         100          1.00   3.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 3-Lochang-Tom
D Q4       N SOUTH    D K85          130          3.50   0.50 7-Yin-Werner vs 10-Main-Martignago
C K84      S AQ64     C QJT96        130          3.50   0.50 11-Muller-Macey vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
           H A73                      90          0.00   4.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 2-Morse-Jensen
HiCrdPts:  D T962     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C A7           0        
 8     9               2     4     
   14      Par: 3Ds =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  6  9  5       
    by South:  7  7  6  9  5       
     by East:  6  5  7  3  8       
     by West:  6  6  7  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T987     Evening      
           H KQJT2                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A62      C 874      S K4           100          4.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H A9874               H 65                 110    3.00   1.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Durant-Loewen
D J65      D SOUTH    D AKT2               630    0.50   3.50 7-Yin-Werner vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C 52       S QJ53     C AJT63              600    2.00   2.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 8-Lin-Dunn
           H 3                             630    0.50   3.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 3-Lochang-Tom
HiCrdPts:  D Q9874    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C KQ9          4        
 9    15               2     3     
   10      Par: 2Nw =     4        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  5  3  4       
    by South:  5  7  5  3  4       
     by East:  8  6  8  9  9       
     by West:  8  6  8  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S QT732    Evening      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98      C 92       S AK6          110          3.50   0.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H A53                 H KJ82         110          3.50   0.50 2-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Durant-Loewen
D J865     N SOUTH    D 42                  50    1.00   3.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C JT7      S 54       C 8654          50          2.00   2.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 8-Lin-Dunn
           H QT7                            90    0.00   4.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 3-Lochang-Tom
HiCrdPts:  D Q973     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C AKQ3         2        
 7    11               0     1     
   13      Par: 2Nn =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  7  8  7       
    by South:  8  8  7  8  7       
     by East:  5  5  6  5  6       
     by West:  5  5  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQT2     Evening      
           H QJT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C J83      S A865               140    2.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
H K7652               H A3           100          3.00   1.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 9-Durant-Loewen
D KT82     N SOUTH    D J7                 630    0.00   4.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C QT9      S J973     C AK652        400          4.00   0.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 8-Lin-Dunn
           H 98                            150    1.00   3.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 3-Lochang-Tom
HiCrdPts:  D Q9653    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C 74           1        
 8    16               4     3     
    3      Par: 4He =     3        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  3  5  1       
    by South:  3  6  3  5  2       
     by East:  9  7 10  8 11       
     by West:  9  7 10  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J963     Evening      
           H 742                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ873    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T87      C 2        S A                  200    1.00   3.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 7-Yin-Werner
H J93                 H AKT8               600    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D AQT5     V SOUTH    D 964                100    3.00   1.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C T93      S KQ542    C AKQ64              170    2.00   2.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H Q65                     200          4.00   0.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C J875         4        
 7    20               0     4     
    8      Par: 3He =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  4  4  4       
    by South:  5  8  4  4  4       
     by East:  8  5  9  8  9       
     by West:  8  5  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q98      Evening      
           H T974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K832     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ6      C AT       S 752                400    1.00   3.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 7-Yin-Werner
H K                   H AQJ865             450    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D T65      D SOUTH    D AQJ9               170    4.00   0.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C QJ9542   S AT43     C                    200    2.50   1.50 11-Muller-Macey vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H 32                            200    2.50   1.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C K8763        1        
10    14               5     7     
    7      Par: 5Hw =     3        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  2  3  5       
    by South:  3  4  2  3  5       
     by East: 10  9 10 10  8       
     by West: 10  9 11 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ8      Evening      
           H K84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q842     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T763     C A84      S 5                  100    3.00   1.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 7-Yin-Werner
H A72                 H QJ9                200    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D A93      V SOUTH    D KJ75         110          4.00   0.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C KQ9      S KJ942    C T7653              130    1.00   3.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H T653                          110    2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C J2           0        
13     7               0     4     
    5      Par: 3Cw =     3        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  7  5  4       
    by South:  6  8  7  4  4       
     by East:  6  5  5  8  9       
     by West:  6  5  6  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K973     Evening      
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ83     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C 93       S JT64           PASS       2.00   2.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 10-Main-Martignago
H T932                H Q874           PASS       2.00   2.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 8-Lin-Dunn
D KT2      V SOUTH    D A6             PASS       2.00   2.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Morse-Jensen
C AK42     S AQ8      C Q87            PASS       2.00   2.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H K5                        PASS       2.00   2.00 9-Durant-Loewen vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 9754     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C JT65         1        
10     9               1     1     
   10      Par: 2Sn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  5  8  6       
    by South:  6  7  5  8  5       
     by East:  5  5  8  4  7       
     by West:  5  5  8  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J42      Evening      
           H A953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J654     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C K6       S KT863        450          2.50   1.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 10-Main-Martignago
H Q                   H J82          480          4.00   0.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 8-Lin-Dunn
D A9832    N SOUTH    D Q7           450          2.50   1.50 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Morse-Jensen
C J973     S A7       C 854                 50    0.00   4.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H KT764                   140          1.00   3.00 9-Durant-Loewen vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D KT       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C AQT2         1        
 9     6               4     2     
   16      Par: 5Hs =     3        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7 11  8 10       
    by South:  9  7 11  8 10       
     by East:  1  6  1  5  3       
     by West:  1  6  1  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KJ8      Evening      
           H J975                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A943     C AK64     S Q6           120          3.00   1.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 10-Main-Martignago
H AT32                H 864                100    1.00   3.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 8-Lin-Dunn
D JT2      D SOUTH    D K754               100    1.00   3.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 2-Morse-Jensen
C 93       S T752     C J872         180          4.00   0.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H KQ                            100    1.00   3.00 9-Durant-Loewen vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D A986     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C QT5          1        
 9     6               1     1     
   11      Par: 3Ns =     1        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  8  8  9       
    by South:  9  9  8  8  9       
     by East:  4  4  5  5  3       
     by West:  4  4  5  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 73       Evening      
           H K94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT84     C KJ9765   S AJ952        130          4.00   0.00 1-Printz-Teschke vs 7-Yin-Werner
H A86                 H J32                300    0.50   3.50 2-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Main-Martignago
D KQ982    N SOUTH    D JT63                50    3.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C Q        S Q6       C 4                  130    2.00   2.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H QT75                          300    0.50   3.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 75       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C AT832        4        
14     7               4     4     
    8     Par: 4Cn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  3  9  3  9       
    by South:  7  3  9  3  9       
     by East:  6  9  3  9  3       
     by West:  6  9  3  9  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S KT       Evening      
           H KT732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T642     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7642    C T4       S 9                  130    2.50   1.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 7-Yin-Werner
H J                   H A865          50          4.00   0.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Main-Martignago
D KJ5      N SOUTH    D AQ87               130    2.50   1.50 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C AKQJ     S AJ853    C 9853               400    0.00   4.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H Q94                           150    1.00   3.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C 762          3        
17    10               4     3     
    7      Par: 5Ce =     2        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  6  4  2       
    by South:  4  5  6  4  2       
     by East:  9  8  7  9 11       
     by West:  9  8  7  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T82      Evening      
           H T73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J65      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ94     C Q832     S A6                 400    1.50   2.50 1-Printz-Teschke vs 7-Yin-Werner
H AQ854               H 2                  400    1.50   2.50 2-Morse-Jensen vs 10-Main-Martignago
D Q32      V SOUTH    D AKT98              110    3.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 9-Durant-Loewen
C 7        S K753     C KT964         50          4.00   0.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 11-Muller-Macey
           H KJ96                          430    0.00   4.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      C AJ5          0        
11    14               4     6     
   12      Par: 4Ne =     1        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  4  1  3       
    by South:  3  3  4  1  3       
     by East: 10 10  9 11 10       
     by West: 10 10  9 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK       Evening      
           H AJ9432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98632   C Q432     S JT754        140          2.50   1.50 2-Morse-Jensen vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H 65                  H KQ7          140          2.50   1.50 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
D T96      D SOUTH    D A4                 140    0.00   4.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C 75       S          C AJ6          400          4.00   0.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 9-Durant-Loewen
           H T8                             50    1.00   3.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 7-Yin-Werner
HiCrdPts:  D QJ87532  Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   17      C KT98         6        
 2    15               4     2     
    6      Par: 5Cs =     9        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  9 10 11       
    by South:  7  5  9 10 11       
     by East:  3  8  4  2  2       
     by West:  3  8  4  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 32       Evening      
           H QJT73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q8743    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T874     C A        S KJ65         140          1.50   2.50 2-Morse-Jensen vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H K8                  H 65                  90    0.00   4.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
D 95       V SOUTH    D AK6          200          3.00   1.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C T9632    S AQ9      C QJ85         140          1.50   2.50 11-Muller-Macey vs 9-Durant-Loewen
           H A942                    620          4.00   0.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 7-Yin-Werner
HiCrdPts:  D JT2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C K74          6        
 3    14               3     1     
   14      Par: 4Hn =     0        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6 10 10  5       
    by South:  8  6 10 10  5       
     by East:  5  7  3  3  8       
     by West:  5  7  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q974     Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J653     C AKJ87    S AK                 100    2.00   2.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 8-Lin-Dunn
H Q6542               H AJT9          80          4.00   0.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
D T9       V SOUTH    D 642                500    0.00   4.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C 96       S T82      C Q543          50          3.00   1.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 9-Durant-Loewen
           H K873                          200    1.00   3.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 7-Yin-Werner
HiCrdPts:  D KJ53     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C T2           6        
 3    14               3     1     
    7      Par: 5Dn =     1        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  6 11  9       
    by South:  8  8  6 11  9       
     by East:  4  4  7  2  4       
     by West:  4  4  7  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S 732      Evening      
           H T943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 75       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT8      C AJ64     S 64           110          2.50   1.50 3-Lochang-Tom vs 9-Durant-Loewen
H KJ652               H Q8           170          4.00   0.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 2-Morse-Jensen
D AK       N SOUTH    D QJ642        110          2.50   1.50 10-Main-Martignago vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C KT8      S AKQ95    C 9753                50    0.50   3.50 11-Muller-Macey vs 1-Printz-Teschke
           H A7                             50    0.50   3.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Lin-Dunn
HiCrdPts:  D T983     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C Q2           1        
15     5               2     3     
   15      Par: 3Ss =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  7  6  6       
    by South:  8  9  7  6  6       
     by East:  4  4  6  6  6       
     by West:  4  4  6  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S T83      Evening      
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J94      C 8652     S KQ2                140    0.00   4.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 9-Durant-Loewen
H 43                  H KT987        100          2.50   1.50 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 2-Morse-Jensen
D KQ43     D SOUTH    D 75           200          4.00   0.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C AK73     S A765     C QJT                120    1.00   3.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 1-Printz-Teschke
           H QJ5                     100          2.50   1.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Lin-Dunn
HiCrdPts:  D J862     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C 94           0        
13    11               1     2     
    8      Par: 3Hw =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  6  4       
    by South:  5  5  4  6  4       
     by East:  8  7  9  7  8       
     by West:  8  7  9  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 3        Evening      
           H KJT96                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 532      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9874   C KT64     S A65                420    2.00   2.00 3-Lochang-Tom vs 9-Durant-Loewen
H 5                   H 83                 420    2.00   2.00 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook vs 2-Morse-Jensen
D AQT6     N SOUTH    D KJ8                420    2.00   2.00 10-Main-Martignago vs 4-Ottridge-Sewell
C AJ       S KT2      C Q9753              420    2.00   2.00 11-Muller-Macey vs 1-Printz-Teschke
           H AQ742                         420    2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 8-Lin-Dunn
HiCrdPts:  D 974      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C 82           4        
14    10               6     2     
    9      Par: 4Sw =     2        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  8  3  4       
    by South:  6  3  8  3  4       
     by East:  7 10  5 10  9       
     by West:  7 10  5 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AJ62     Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8765    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9543   C J54      S 8            240          1.00   3.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Muller-Macey
H 65                  H KJ87432      460          2.00   2.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D A2       N SOUTH    D 43                 150    0.00   4.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C 832      S Q7       C KT7          490          3.50   0.50 8-Lin-Dunn vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H AQ9                     490          3.50   0.50 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 9-Durant-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ9     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C AQ96         4        
 7     7               4     7     
   20      Par: 6Nn =     1        
           990 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  9  7 11 12       
    by South: 12  9  7 11 12       
     by East:  1  4  5  1  1       
     by West:  1  4  5  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T7       Evening      
           H AT87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT432    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q4       C K5       S A2                 100    4.00   0.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Muller-Macey
H J43                 H KQ965              300    1.00   3.00 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D KJ97     V SOUTH    D 65                 620    0.00   4.00 7-Yin-Werner vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C J843     S KJ98653  C AQT7               140    3.00   1.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H 2                             200    2.00   2.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 9-Durant-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 962          3        
 8    15               1     3     
    8     Par: 4Ss*-2     7        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  8  4  5  3       
    by South:  3  8  3  6  2       
     by East:  9  5  9  7 10       
     by West:  5  5  9  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Aug 28         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S K532     Evening      
           H K74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ53     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C T6       S AQJ87              140    3.00   1.00 2-Morse-Jensen vs 11-Muller-Macey
H AJ65                H T3                 150    1.50   2.50 4-Ottridge-Sewell vs 1-Printz-Teschke
D 98       D SOUTH    D T6                 150    1.50   2.50 7-Yin-Werner vs 3-Lochang-Tom
C QJ842    S T4       C AK73               170    0.00   4.00 8-Lin-Dunn vs 6-Rantamaa-Fullbrook
           H Q982                    110          4.00   0.00 12-Anderson-Breiddal vs 9-Durant-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KQ742    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 95           1        
 8    14               3     3     
    7      Par: 3Sw =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  5  7  1       
    by South:  4  3  5  7  1       
     by East:  8  9  7  6 10       
     by West:  8  9  7  6 10