Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session August 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.24  276.50  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Ben Takemori - Jack Hopwood
  2   54.58  250.50  B   5     2                 6          0.73(SB) Marlene Sumi - Debbie Martignago
  3   46.30  212.50  C                                               Stan Gray - Debra Sutherland
  4   63.51  291.50  A   2                 2                1.35(OA) Joerg Schneider - Judy Burge
  5   46.73  214.50  C                                               Harvie Davidson - Marion Refeen
  6   50.87  233.50  C   6     3     2                3/4   0.52(SB) Larraine Smith - Esther Lee
  7   71.13  326.50  A   1                 1                1.80(OA) Marla Gropper - Tai Eng
  8   54.79  251.50  C   4     1     1           5     1    1.04(SB) Muriel Budzien - Carol Smart
  9   44.88  206.00  C                                               Julie Mussenden - Carol Wishart

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session August 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   41.18  189.00  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  2   42.27  194.00  C                                               Peter Wong - Jim Miller
  3   48.26  221.50  C         5     3                 5    0.28(SC) Mike Stewart - Katharine Crarer
  4   47.93  220.00  B                                               Carole Harris - Linda McIntosh
  5   38.78  178.00  C                                               Joanne McDonald - Geri Jarvis
  6   46.73  214.50  A                                               John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
  7   48.58  223.00  B         4                            0.36(SB) Theodora Friedman - Lorraine Usher
  8   43.68  200.50  B                                               Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark
  9   49.56  227.50  A   7                                  0.26(SA) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi

CLUB WILL BE CLOSED THIS WEEKEND FRI-SUN.FOR SECTIONAL.BUT WILL BE OPEN ON MON.


Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session August 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.74  237.50  B         6                            0.19(SB) L Ralph Buckley - David Gabel
  2   50.87  233.50  C               2                3/4   0.34(SC) Ron Senda - Ron Sekiya
  3   42.48  195.00  C                                               Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  4   55.66  255.50  B   7     4                 4          0.47(OB) Walter Goss - David Norton
  5   36.93  169.50  B                                               Daphne Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  6   34.31  157.50  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
  7   59.69  274.00  A   3                 6                0.84(SA) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  8   34.75  159.50  C                                               Corrina Wong - David Drake
  9   40.52  186.00  C                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session August 29, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   57.52  264.00  B   6     3                 3          0.63(OB) Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
  2   53.81  247.00  C         5     1                 2    0.49(SC) Sam Yamanouchi - Matt Loewen
  3   58.06  266.50  A   5                                  0.36(SA) Bernice French - Al French
  4   45.32  208.00  B                                               Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  5   44.66  205.00  C               3                      0.25(SC) Jean Haldane - Lindsay Salt
  6   59.91  275.00  B   2     2           5     2          1.13(SA) Anne Smith - Karen Cooke
  7   58.93  270.50  A   4                                  0.63(SA) Joel Martineau - Karen Tomkins
  8   60.35  277.00  B   1     1           3     1          1.50(SA) Gary Gilraine - Faye Gilraine
  9   54.47  250.00  A                                               Tom Jen Kwan - John Teschke

CLUB WILL BE CLOSED THIS WEEKEND FRI-SUN.FOR SECTIONAL.BUT WILL BE OPEN ON MON.


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.22% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.78% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.37  South: 9.52   East: 10.63   West: 10.48

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.63  South: 3.15   East: 3.48   West: 3.04
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S JT42     Morning      
           H T543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 875      C AJ43     S Q963         170          8.50   8.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
H AK                  H J2           170          8.50   8.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
D AT53     N SOUTH    D KJ96         420         14.00   3.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
C T865     S AK       C 972          100          4.50  12.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           H Q9876                   420         14.00   3.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A9-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D Q874     Freakness:            50    1.50  15.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    6      C KQ           3                 50    1.50  15.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A4-Goss-Norton
11     7               1     1       420         14.00   3.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
   16      Par: 4Hn =     3          170          8.50   8.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A8-Wong-Drake
           420 to NS                  90          3.00  14.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.50  12.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B3-French-French
    by North:  6  7 10  6  6         420         14.00   3.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  6  7 10  6  6         420         14.00   3.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by East:  6  5  3  7  6         170          8.50   8.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by West:  6  5  3  7  6         120          6.00  11.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                     420         14.00   3.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           100    0.00  17.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                     420         14.00   3.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AJ95     Morning      
           H Q53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T642     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8764    C 84       S Q             90         11.50   5.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
H AJT                 H 87642         90         11.50   5.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
D 5        V SOUTH    D QJ97               100    6.00  11.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
C AQJ3     S K32      C K65                110    4.00  13.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           H K9                            140    2.00  15.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A9-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AK83     Freakness:      90         11.50   5.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    7      C T972         1          110         16.00   1.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A4-Goss-Norton
12     8               4     4       150         17.00   0.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
   13      Par: 3He =     1           80          8.00   9.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A8-Wong-Drake
           140 to EW                       300    0.00  17.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         11.50   5.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B3-French-French
    by North:  7  7  4  8  6               100    6.00  11.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  7  7  4  8  6               100    6.00  11.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by East:  6  6  9  5  7               140    2.00  15.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by West:  6  6  9  5  7               140    2.00  15.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                      90         11.50   5.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                      90         11.50   5.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S QT43     Morning      
           H T72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 87654    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8      C 2        S 952                600    2.50  14.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
H Q9865               H K            100         15.00   2.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
D          D SOUTH    D AKQJ2        100         15.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
C KQ853    S A76      C JT64               600    2.50  14.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           H AJ43                          130   10.50   6.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A9-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D T93      Freakness:     100         15.00   2.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    2      C A97          4          100         15.00   2.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A4-Goss-Norton
11    14               7     4             600    2.50  14.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
   13      Par: 2Nw =     0                150    9.00   8.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A8-Wong-Drake
           120 to EW                       600    2.50  14.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   12.00   5.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B3-French-French
    by North:  4  6  6  5  2               130   10.50   6.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by South:  4  6  6  6  3               180    7.50   9.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by East:  8  7  6  7  9               200    6.00  11.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by West:  8  7  6  7  9         100         15.00   2.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                           180    7.50   9.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           600    2.50  14.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                           600    2.50  14.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ92     Morning      
           H AQ86                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J754     C Q        S 863          620          9.00   8.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A9-Bignell-Brown
H J942                H T            170          3.00  14.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D 3        V SOUTH    D Q872               100    1.50  15.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A4-Goss-Norton
C AJT3     S KT       C K8754              100    1.50  15.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
           H K753                    650         16.00   1.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A8-Wong-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D J964     Freakness:           200    0.00  17.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
   21      C 962          3          620          9.00   8.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
 7     5               3     4       620          9.00   8.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
    7      Par: 4Hn =     1          620          9.00   8.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to NS                 650         16.00   1.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          9.00   8.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by North:  8  9 10 10  6         620          9.00   8.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  9 10 10  6         620          9.00   8.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by East:  3  4  3  2  7         620          9.00   8.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by West:  4  4  3  2  7         620          9.00   8.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     650         16.00   1.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B3-French-French
                                     620          9.00   8.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                     620          9.00   8.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q9       Morning      
           H A85                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8652     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK83     C J962     S J                  130   15.00   2.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A9-Bignell-Brown
H QT72                H 964                460    1.50  15.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D A        V SOUTH    D QJT974             430    7.00  10.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A4-Goss-Norton
C Q543     S T76542   C AK8          150         17.00   0.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
           H KJ3                           460    1.50  15.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A8-Wong-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           430    7.00  10.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
    7      C T7           1                180   14.00   3.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
15    11               3     5             430    7.00  10.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
    7      Par: 4Ne =     4                430    7.00  10.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           430 to EW                       400   13.00   4.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.00   1.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by North:  3  6  3  3  3               430    7.00  10.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  3  6  3  3  3               420   12.00   5.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by East: 10  7 10 10  9               430    7.00  10.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by West: 10  7 10 10  9               500    0.00  17.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                           430    7.00  10.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B3-French-French
                                           430    7.00  10.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           430    7.00  10.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T5       Morning      
           H 973                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T763     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 874      C AT43     S KQ                 650    1.00  16.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A9-Bignell-Brown
H K65                 H AQJ82              620    9.00   8.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
D 4        N SOUTH    D AK95               620    9.00   8.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A4-Goss-Norton
C KQJ975   S AJ9632   C 82                 170   16.00   1.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
           H T4                            620    9.00   8.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A8-Wong-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D QJ82     Freakness:           620    9.00   8.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
    4      C 6            1                620    9.00   8.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
 9    19               5     3             620    9.00   8.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
    8      Par: 4He =     6                620    9.00   8.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
           620 to EW                       620    9.00   8.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    9.00   8.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by North:  3  6  3  6  3         100         17.00   0.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  3  6  3  6  3               620    9.00   8.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by East:  8  6 10  7 10               650    1.00  16.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by West:  8  6 10  7 10               620    9.00   8.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                           620    9.00   8.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B3-French-French
                                           620    9.00   8.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           650    1.00  16.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 9732     Morning      
           H JT874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C J9       S Q864               600    6.50  10.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A8-Wong-Drake
H 5                   H A2                 170   11.50   5.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
D J9875    D SOUTH    D AK2          200         16.00   1.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
C A65432   S AKJ5     C KQT7         140         14.50   2.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           H KQ963                         620    4.00  13.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:           950    0.00  17.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A9-Bignell-Brown
    4      C 8            3                170   11.50   5.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 5    18               8     1       140         14.50   2.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A4-Goss-Norton
   13     Par: 6Hs*-4     4                100   13.00   4.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
          1100 to EW                       620    4.00  13.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               690    1.50  15.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  1  7  8  1  1               200    9.00   8.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B3-French-French
    by South:  1  7  8  1  1               620    4.00  13.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by East: 11  5  5 12 12         730         17.00   0.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by West: 10  5  5 12 12               200    9.00   8.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                           200    9.00   8.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                           600    6.50  10.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           690    1.50  15.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J42      Morning      
           H KJ32                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 63       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C AKQ7     S T963         480         15.50   1.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A8-Wong-Drake
H T8764               H 95           450         13.00   4.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
D A95      N SOUTH    D JT72                50    2.00  15.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
C 9543     S KQ875    C J62          450         13.00   4.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           H AQ                      400          5.00  12.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D KQ84     Freakness:     420          7.50   9.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A9-Bignell-Brown
   14      C T8           1          480         15.50   1.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
 8     2               4     1       450         13.00   4.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A4-Goss-Norton
   16      Par: 5Ns =     3          430         10.00   7.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
           460 to NS                 430         10.00   7.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490         17.00   0.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North: 10 11  9  9 10         430         10.00   7.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B3-French-French
    by South: 11 11  9  9 10         420          7.50   9.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by East:  2  2  3  4  3                50    2.00  15.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by West:  2  2  3  4  3                50    2.00  15.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                     400          5.00  12.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                     400          5.00  12.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           100    0.00  17.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J84      Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT32     C JT762    S AK765              680   12.50   4.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A8-Wong-Drake
H AK                  H QJ8654             710    8.00   9.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
D A742     N SOUTH    D 8                  650   15.50   1.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
C K93      S 9        C 5                  620   17.00   0.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 732                          1430    2.50  14.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D QT653    Freakness:           710    8.00   9.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A9-Bignell-Brown
    6      C AQ84         2               1460    0.00  17.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
16    10               1     8            1430    2.50  14.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A4-Goss-Norton
    8     Par: 7Cn*-6     4                710    8.00   9.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
          1400 to EW                      1370    5.00  12.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1430    2.50  14.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  1  0  1  6  7               650   15.50   1.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B3-French-French
    by South:  1  0  1  6  7               710    8.00   9.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by East: 12 12 12  6  5               710    8.00   9.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
     by West: 12 12 12  6  5               680   12.50   4.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                          1430    2.50  14.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                           680   12.50   4.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           680   12.50   4.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 43       Morning      
           H AJT742                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 976      C KT9      S KQ5          140         13.00   4.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
H 653                 H Q8           140         13.00   4.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A9-Bignell-Brown
D K952     V SOUTH    D AT83         110          8.50   8.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C A43      S AJT82    C QJ85               100    1.50  15.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Goss-Norton
           H K9                      140         13.00   4.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D J76      Freakness:     170         16.00   1.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A8-Wong-Drake
   10      C 762          4          300         17.00   0.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
 7    14               0     1       110          8.50   8.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    9      Par: 2Ns =     2          100          4.50  12.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           120 to NS                 140         13.00   4.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.50  12.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by North:  8  7  8  5  6         100          4.50  12.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by South:  8  7  8  5  6         100          4.50  12.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  4  4  7  7         110          8.50   8.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by West:  4  4  4  7  7               100    1.50  15.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     110          8.50   8.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                           110    0.00  17.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B3-French-French
                                     140         13.00   4.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJ       Morning      
           H KQJ64                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q42      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ42     C K64      S 98763         90          6.50  10.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
H AT32                H 87           120         10.50   6.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A9-Bignell-Brown
D KJT      D SOUTH    D 875          150         12.50   4.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C 83       S T5       C A75                110    0.50  16.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Goss-Norton
           H 95                      200         16.00   1.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D A963     Freakness:     210         17.00   0.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A8-Wong-Drake
   16      C QJT92        2          120         10.50   6.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
13     4               1     2       100          8.00   9.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    7      Par: 3Cs =     3           90          6.50  10.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           110 to NS                  50          3.50  13.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50  16.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by North:  6  5  8  8  9         180         14.50   2.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by South:  6  5  8  8  9         180         14.50   2.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  6  7  3  4  4          50          3.50  13.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by West:  6  7  4  4  4         110          9.00   8.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                      50          3.50  13.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     150         12.50   4.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B3-French-French
                                      50          3.50  13.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A542     Morning      
           H AJ8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK86     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C 53       S KQ763        100         14.50   2.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
H KQ72                H 965          150         17.00   0.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A9-Bignell-Brown
D J432     V SOUTH    D 7                  110    4.50  12.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
C T64      S T8       C AQJ7         100         14.50   2.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A4-Goss-Norton
           H T43                            80    7.50   9.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
HiCrdPts:  D QT95     Freakness:      90         12.50   4.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A8-Wong-Drake
   16      C K982         1                110    4.50  12.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
 7    12               1     4        90         12.50   4.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    5      Par: 3Dn =     1           50         10.00   7.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
           110 to NS                       110    4.50  12.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80    7.50   9.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by North:  7  6  7  9  6         120         16.00   1.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
    by South:  7  6  7  9  6               470    0.00  17.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  5  7  5  4  6               110    4.50  12.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Smith-Cooke
     by West:  5  7  5  4  6               300    1.00  16.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                           200    2.00  15.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                      50         10.00   7.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B3-French-French
                                      50         10.00   7.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T87      Morning      
           H AKJT72                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK6      C J64      S J432         100         10.50   6.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
H 853                 H Q9                 100    6.00  11.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A8-Wong-Drake
D J83      V SOUTH    D AK9742       100         10.50   6.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
C A985     S Q95      C 2            170         15.50   1.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           H 64                      140         14.00   3.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D QT6      Freakness:           100    6.00  11.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
    9      C KQT73        5          170         15.50   1.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A9-Bignell-Brown
12    10               0     6             110    2.00  15.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    9      Par: 3De =     2                110    2.00  15.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A4-Goss-Norton
           110 to EW                       100    6.00  11.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B6-Smith-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00  11.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  7  4  7  4  8         100         10.50   6.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  7  4  7  4  8               110    2.00  15.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B3-French-French
     by East:  5  7  4  9  5               200    0.00  17.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by West:  5  7  4  9  5         300         17.00   0.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           100    6.00  11.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                     110         13.00   4.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                     100         10.50   6.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 87       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJT753  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q54      C QJT      S AKT932       420         16.50   0.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
H Q52                 H A                   50    8.00   9.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A8-Wong-Drake
D Q62      N SOUTH    D 9                  420    1.00  16.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
C 7542     S J6       C K9863               50    8.00   9.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           H KT987643                      100    5.50  11.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:      50         12.00   5.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
   12      C A            7                300    3.00  14.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A9-Bignell-Brown
 6    14               0     8       420         16.50   0.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    8     Par: 4Ds*-1     9                420    1.00  16.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A4-Goss-Norton
           100 to EW                  50         12.00   5.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B6-Smith-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    1.00  16.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  6  3  9  9  3          50         12.00   5.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  6  3  9  9  3          50         12.00   5.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B3-French-French
     by East:  5  9  4  3 10         100         15.00   2.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by West:  5  9  4  3 10               100    5.50  11.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                      50         12.00   5.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                           150    4.00  13.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                            50    8.00   9.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q932     Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A95      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C JT64     S K                  450   14.00   3.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
H KQJ8432             H A95                450   14.00   3.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A8-Wong-Drake
D 84       D SOUTH    D QJT               1790    0.00  17.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
C 9        S JT876    C AKQ852             480   11.50   5.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           H 7                             480   11.50   5.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K7632    Freakness:           510    7.00  10.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
    7      C 73           1           50         16.50   0.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A9-Bignell-Brown
10    19               7     5            1010    1.50  15.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
    4      Par: 5Nw =     6               1010    1.50  15.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A4-Goss-Norton
           460 to EW                       510    7.00  10.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B6-Smith-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               980    3.00  14.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by North:  1  6  0  6  2               510    7.00  10.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  1  6  0  6  2               510    7.00  10.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B3-French-French
     by East: 11  6 11  6 10               510    7.00  10.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Haldane-Salt
     by West: 11  6 11  6 10               450   14.00   3.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           510    7.00  10.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                           510    7.00  10.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                      50         16.50   0.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A752     Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT83     C KT3      S 64           430          9.50   7.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
H 82                  H T973         430          9.50   7.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
D 762      N SOUTH    D QT98         430          9.50   7.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A9-Bignell-Brown
C J842     S QJ9      C AQ5          460         16.00   1.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H KQJ64                   430          9.50   7.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A4-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     430          9.50   7.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
   16      C 976          1          460         16.00   1.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A8-Wong-Drake
 4     8               1     1       400          3.00  14.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
   12      Par: 4Nn =     2          400          3.00  14.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           430 to NS                 430          9.50   7.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B5-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          3.00  14.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by North: 10  9 10  9  9                50    0.50  16.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by South: 10  9 10  9  9         430          9.50   7.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by East:  3  4  3  3  4         430          9.50   7.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  3  4  3  3  4                50    0.50  16.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                     430          9.50   7.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     460         16.00   1.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                     430          9.50   7.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B3-French-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T962     Morning      
           H Q532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C 852      S KJ543        110         11.00   6.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
H K                   H AJT764             800    0.00  17.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
D JT97643  N SOUTH    D              100          8.00   9.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A9-Bignell-Brown
C QT       S 8        C 73           100          8.00   9.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H 98                            100    3.00  14.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A4-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ8     Freakness:     100          8.00   9.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
    2      C AKJ964       1          150         14.50   2.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A8-Wong-Drake
12     9               7     9       500         17.00   0.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
   17      Par: 4He =     6          300         16.00   1.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           420 to EW                 150         14.50   2.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B5-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  15.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by North:  6  3  3  5  7         100          8.00   9.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by South:  6  3  3  5  7                50    4.00  13.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by East:  4  9 10  7  3         130         12.50   4.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  4  9 10  7  3         100          8.00   9.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                     130         12.50   4.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                           500    1.00  16.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                      50          5.00  12.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B3-French-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ864    Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ97     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A72      C 96       S T953                90    6.00  11.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
H 53                  H KQJ98              400    0.00  17.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
D 4        V SOUTH    D KT85          50         10.00   7.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A9-Bignell-Brown
C AKQT742  S J        C              500         17.00   0.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           H T742                     50         10.00   7.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A4-Goss-Norton
HiCrdPts:  D A632     Freakness:      50         10.00   7.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
   12      C J853         3          200         15.50   1.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A8-Wong-Drake
13     9               7     6       100         14.00   3.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
    6      Par: 2He =     3                150    1.00  16.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
           110 to EW                  50         10.00   7.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B5-Haldane-Salt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.00   7.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by North:  5  6  5  7  4               110    4.50  12.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
    by South:  5  6  5  7  4          50         10.00   7.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by East:  7  6  8  6  8          50         10.00   7.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  7  6  8  6  8               110    4.50  12.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                           130    2.50  14.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     200         15.50   1.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                           130    2.50  14.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B3-French-French
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 94       Morning      
           H 864                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 83       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8632    C KQ9853   S QT7                150    2.50  14.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A4-Goss-Norton
H A95                 H K73                 80   11.50   5.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
D AJ4      D SOUTH    D 752          100         15.00   2.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A8-Wong-Drake
C AJ       S KJ5      C T764               110    9.00   8.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           H QJT2                    100         15.00   2.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D KQT96    Freakness:           120    6.50  10.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
    5      C 2            4                120    6.50  10.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
18     5               2     0             110    9.00   8.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
   12     Par: 4Cs*-3     4                150    2.50  14.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           500 to EW                 200         17.00   0.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                80   11.50   5.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  4  4  6  6  6               110    9.00   8.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  4  4  6  6  7               140    5.00  12.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  9  9  7  7  6               500    0.00  17.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-French-French
     by West:  9  9  7  6  6          90         13.00   4.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           150    2.50  14.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           150    2.50  14.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                     100         15.00   2.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J54      Morning      
           H 52                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ843    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C KJ4      S KQ863              200   14.00   3.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A4-Goss-Norton
H AJT86               H KQ7                620   10.50   6.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
D Q5       V SOUTH    D T6                 620   10.50   6.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A8-Wong-Drake
C A9532    S T972     C Q87                620   10.50   6.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           H 943                           620   10.50   6.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K972     Freakness:           170   15.00   2.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      C T6           2                650    5.00  12.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
15    12               6     2       100         16.50   0.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
    3      Par: 4Hw =     1                650    5.00  12.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           620 to EW                       650    5.00  12.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    5.00  12.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  4  3  1  7  1               680    1.00  16.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  4  3  1  7  1               620   10.50   6.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8  9 10  6 10               680    1.00  16.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-French-French
     by West:  8  9 10  6 10               650    5.00  12.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                     100         16.50   0.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                           680    1.00  16.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                           620   10.50   6.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A985     Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ843    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT62    C T3       S J74           50         10.50   6.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A4-Goss-Norton
H AQT4                H 752          110         15.50   1.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
D A7       V SOUTH    D QT62               400    0.00  17.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A8-Wong-Drake
C 97       S 3        C KJ4          100         13.50   3.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           H 9863                           90    8.00   9.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:           110    4.50  12.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
   12      C AQ8652       3          150         17.00   0.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
15     7               3     0        50         10.50   6.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
    6     Par: 3Sw*-1     6           50         10.50   6.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
           100 to NS                       110    4.50  12.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.50   3.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  6  5  6  6  9               110    4.50  12.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
    by South:  6  5  6  6  9               110    4.50  12.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  7  7  6  6  4               110    4.50  12.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-French-French
     by West:  7  8  5  6  4         110         15.50   1.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           140    1.00  16.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                      50         10.50   6.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                           110    4.50  12.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J6       Morning      
           H T972                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T74      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT2      C Q974     S K9874              650    9.50   7.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H KJ6                 H A53                650    9.50   7.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
D AQ85     N SOUTH    D K6                 660    5.50  11.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
C J65      S A53      C AT8                690    1.00  16.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Bignell-Brown
           H Q84                           690    1.00  16.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D J932     Freakness:           200   16.00   1.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A4-Goss-Norton
    3      C K32          1                110   17.00   0.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
13    14               0     2             630   12.50   4.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A8-Wong-Drake
   10      Par: 5Ne =     0                630   12.50   4.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           660 to EW                       660    5.50  11.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B3-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620   14.50   2.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  2  2  3  3  3               680    3.00  14.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by South:  2  2  3  3  3               660    5.50  11.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by East: 11 11  9 10 10               650    9.50   7.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by West: 11 11  9 10 10               650    9.50   7.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           620   14.50   2.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                           660    5.50  11.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                           690    1.00  16.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A42      Morning      
           H QT8754                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C KQJ2     S Q8           200         11.00   6.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H J3                  H A92          200         11.00   6.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
D QJ94     D SOUTH    D AK8732       100          4.50  12.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
C AT98     S KJT97    C 64           620         15.00   2.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Bignell-Brown
           H K6                            110    1.00  16.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D T65      Freakness:     200         11.00   6.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A4-Goss-Norton
   12      C 753          7          200         11.00   6.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
 8    13               1     4       170          7.00  10.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A8-Wong-Drake
    7     Par: 4Nw*-2     2                100    3.00  14.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           500 to NS                       110    1.00  16.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B3-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.50  12.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  5 10 10  4  7         170          7.00  10.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by South:  5 10 10  4  7         790         17.00   0.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by East:  8  3  2  9  5               110    1.00  16.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by West:  8  3  2  9  5         200         11.00   6.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     170          7.00  10.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                     620         15.00   2.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     620         15.00   2.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQJ      Morning      
           H T96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 987      C QJT94    S 4             50          6.00  11.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
H A8                  H KQJ542       140         11.00   6.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
D AJ952    N SOUTH    D T86          140         11.00   6.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
C 873      S KT6532   C A65          420         16.50   0.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A9-Bignell-Brown
           H 73                      140         11.00   6.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
HiCrdPts:  D K73      Freakness:           100    3.50  13.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A4-Goss-Norton
   12      C K2           2          420         16.50   0.50 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
 9    10               2     5              50    5.00  12.00 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A8-Wong-Drake
    9     Par: 4Dw*-1     4          140         11.00   6.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
           100 to NS                       200    1.50  15.50 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B3-French-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         11.00   6.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B5-Haldane-Salt
    by North:  5  9  2  2  7               200    1.50  15.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
    by South:  5  9  2  2  7         140         11.00   6.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
     by East:  7  4  9  9  5               100    3.50  13.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
     by West:  7  4  9  9  5         140         11.00   6.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           450    0.00  17.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B6-Smith-Cooke
                                     140         11.00   6.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
                                     140         11.00   6.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQ3      Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 85       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C AQ7542   S K98                100    9.50   7.50 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H AK8752              H QT                 150    3.00  14.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A4-Goss-Norton
D J42      N SOUTH    D 976                100    9.50   7.50 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
C 6        S 7642     C KJT98               50   13.50   3.50 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Wong-Drake
           H 943                           150    3.00  14.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D AKQT3    Freakness:           150    3.00  14.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
   13      C 3            4          140         17.00   0.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
 9     9               5     2             110    6.50  10.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
    9      Par: 2Sn =     4                100    9.50   7.50 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
           110 to NS                       150    3.00  14.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    3.00  14.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  7  8  5  8  7               100    9.50   7.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by South:  7  8  5  8  7               110    6.50  10.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  6  5  8  5  5         110         16.00   1.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  6  5  8  5  5                50   13.50   3.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B3-French-French
                                            50   13.50   3.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           200    0.00  17.00 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                            50   13.50   3.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K9       Morning      
           H AT4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ854    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT7     C T98      S J5           100         15.00   2.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H 765                 H KQJ                 90    9.50   7.50 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A4-Goss-Norton
D QT97     V SOUTH    D A63                200    0.00  17.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
C J3       S 86432    C K7542        100         15.00   2.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Wong-Drake
           H 9832                           90    9.50   7.50 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           150    1.50  15.50 A6-Smith-Lee vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
   11      C AQ6          2          300         17.00   0.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
 9    14               1     2              90    9.50   7.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
    6      Par: 1Ne =     4          100         15.00   2.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
            90 to EW                       120    3.00  14.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.50   7.50 B2-Wong-Miller vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  6  6  6  6                90    9.50   7.50 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by South:  6  6  6  6  6                90    9.50   7.50 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  7  7  6  7  7               150    1.50  15.50 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  7  7  6  7  7               100    4.50  12.50 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B3-French-French
                                           100    4.50  12.50 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                            90    9.50   7.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                            90    9.50   7.50 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B9-Kwan-Teschke
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Aug 29         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q83      Morning      
           H T5432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 96       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 652      C Q54      S T97          140         15.00   2.00 A1-Takemori-Hopwood vs A2-Senda-Sekiya
H AQ8                 H 97           110         10.00   7.00 A2-Sumi-Martignago vs A4-Goss-Norton
D 42       D SOUTH    D AKQT83              50    6.00  11.00 A3-Gray-Sutherland vs A6-Jeffery-Kirson
C K9863    S AKJ4     C JT           140         15.00   2.00 A4-Schneider-Burge vs A8-Wong-Drake
           H KJ6                           110    1.00  16.00 A5-Davidson-Refeen vs A1-Buckley-Gabel
HiCrdPts:  D J75      Freakness:     140         15.00   2.00 A6-Smith-Lee vs A3-Phillips-Tovey
    4      C A72          2          140         15.00   2.00 A7-Gropper-Eng vs A5-Wilson-Wiggins
 9    10               2     4             100    3.50  13.50 A8-Budzien-Smart vs A7-Lenobel-Segal
   17      Par: 2Nw =     0          110         10.00   7.00 A9-Mussenden-Wishart vs A9-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                        50    6.00  11.00 B1-Sterling-Dumoulin vs B2-Yamanouchi-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.00  16.00 B2-Wong-Miller vs B4-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  5  7  7  4  5               110    1.00  16.00 B3-Stewart-Crarer vs B6-Smith-Cooke
    by South:  5  7  7  4  5         110         10.00   7.00 B4-Harris-McIntosh vs B8-Gilraine-Gilraine
     by East:  8  6  5  9  8         110         10.00   7.00 B5-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Hawes-Doucette
     by West:  8  6  5  9  8                50    6.00  11.00 B6-Ashwell-Alibhai vs B3-French-French
                                     140         15.00   2.00 B7-Friedman-Usher vs B5-Haldane-Salt
                                           100    3.50  13.50 B8-La Borie-Clark vs B7-Martineau-Tomkins
                                     110         10.00   7.00 B9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs B9-Kwan-Teschke