Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session August 30, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   84.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 34   61.61  103.50  C   1     1     1    1.50(A)  Ted Dagan - Tanweer Saqalan
  1   61.01  102.50  A   2                1.13(A)  Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
 33   60.42  101.50  B   3     2          0.84(A)  Jim McKenzie - Paul Harding
  8   56.55   95.00  B   4     3          0.63(A)  Zoran Peca - John Anthony
 32   55.36   93.00  B   5     4          0.42(B)  Gary Harper - Peter Maclean
 36   52.98   89.00  B   6     5          0.30(A)  Jocelyn Krug - Anne Smith
  2   50.89   85.50  C   7     6     2    0.39(C)  Al Warner - David Yuen
  3   49.40   83.00  C               3    0.28(C)  Shael Smith - Harry Satanove
 38   49.11   82.50  C                             Geoffrey Trafford - Kathryn Shannon
 39   49.11   82.50  B                             Ken Lochang - Matt Loewen
 37   48.21   81.00  B                             Andrew Nalos - Eda Kadar
  9   47.32   79.50  A                             Sheila Sache - Donald Sache
 31   46.43   78.00  A                             Gustav Axen - Dee Steil
 35   45.83   77.00  B                             Anne Scott - William Osten
  7   45.54   76.50  B                             Anita Morse - Marlene Powell
  4   43.45   73.00  C                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  5   39.88   67.00  C                             Cia Van Horne - Brian Yager
  6   36.90   62.00  C                             John Silver - Kjell Rubenson


      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 74 LEADERS -- AFTER 6 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  73 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   5   7   5   5   7   9      
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................ 149   2   37  19  37   2  19  31  --  --
  2. Martin Henneberger ...........  97   2   --  37  37  --  19  --  --  --
  3. Aidan Ballantyne .............  90   1   37  19  --   2  --  31  --  --
  4. Harry Satanove ...............  84   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  --
  4. Shael Smith ..................  84   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  --
  6. Anita Morse ..................  70   2   31  31  --   2  --   2  --  --
  6. Sheila Sache .................  70   2   31  31  --   2  --   2  --  --
  8. Sandra Robson ................  66   2   --  25  --  37  --  --  --  --
  8. Tai Eng ......................  66   2   --  --  25  37  --  --  --  --
 10. Amirali Alibhai ..............  54   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  --  --
 10. Marion Crowhurst .............  54   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  --  --
 12. Jim McKenzie .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 12. Patti Adams ..................  51   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --  --
 12. Paul Harding .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 12. Sam Turk .....................  51   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --  --
 16. Anne Scott ...................  49   2    2  --   2   2  37   2  --  --
 17. Ken Lochang ..................  46   3   22  13  --  --  --   2  --  --
 18. William Osten ................  44   1    2  --   2  --  37   2  --  --
 19. Marlene Powell ...............  43   2   --  37  --  --  --   2  --  --
 20. Brian Yager ..................  41   4   --  19  --   2   2   2  --  --
 21. Dee Steil ....................  38   3    2  25  --  --  --   2  --  --
 21. Tanweer Saqalan ..............  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 21. Ted Dagan ....................  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 24. Nigel Fullbrook ..............  34   2   22  --   8  --  --  --  --  --
 25. Andrew Nalos .................  32   2   --  13  13  --  --   2  --  --
 25. Larry Pocock .................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 25. Yue Su .......................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 28. John Anthony .................  30   1   --  --  --  --  10  19  --  --
 28. John Silver ..................  30   1   --  --   2  --  25   2  --  --
 28. Kjell Rubenson ...............  30   1   --  --   2  --  25   2  --  --
 28. Zoran Peca ...................  30   1   --  --  --  --  10  19  --  --
 32. Caroline Solonenko ...........  27   1   --  13  13  --  --  --  --  --
 33. Jerry Growe ..................  26   2   --   2  --  --  20  --  --  --
 33. Kevin Contzen ................  26   1   --  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
 33. Lesley Laudan ................  26   1   --  --  25  --  --  --  --  --
 33. Marco Paladino ...............  26   1   --  25  --  --  --  --  --  --
 37. Al Warner ....................  21   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  --  --
 37. David Yuen ...................  21   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  --  --
 37. Earl Hardin ..................  21   1   --  --  --  --  20  --  --  --
 37. Matt Loewen ..................  21   3   --  --   8  --   2   2  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 74: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 5 - August 23
Game 6 - September 6
Game 7 - September 13
Game 8 - September 19

Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!); Dianne Isfeld (eight!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 52.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 47.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.90  South: 10.10   East: 9.48   West: 9.52

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 111.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.76  South: 3.90   East: 3.43   West: 2.86
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Evening      
           H A8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJ43    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C 965      S KQT72              100    5.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Axen-Steil
H QJT9                H K64          100          7.00   1.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D T972     N SOUTH    D A65          510          8.00   0.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C AK7      S AJ9543   C T3            50          6.00   2.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H 2                             120    4.00   4.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           300    1.00   7.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 15-Krug-Smith
   10      C QJ842        7                800    0.00   8.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
10    12               1     2             150    2.50   5.50 12-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Sache-Sache
    8      Par: 2Ne =     8                150    2.50   5.50 14-Scott-Osten vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           120 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  5  5  7       
    by South:  5  6  5  5  7       
     by East:  8  6  8  7  5       
     by West:  8  6  8  7  5       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S A5       Evening      
           H KJ84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C AKQ763   S KQ                 510    0.50   7.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Axen-Steil
H QT732               H 96           130          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D K763     V SOUTH    D AQJ852             130    3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C J        S T97642   C 852                130    3.00   5.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H A5                            510    0.50   7.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:     150          6.00   2.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 15-Krug-Smith
   17      C T94          6          600          7.00   1.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
 7    12               4     4       620          8.00   0.00 12-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Sache-Sache
    4     Par: 5De*-2     4                130    3.00   5.00 14-Scott-Osten vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           300 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  7  4 11       
    by South:  7  9  7  4 11       
     by East:  3  3  5  9  2       
     by West:  3  3  5  9  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 762      Evening      
           H A65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A983     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98543    C A98      S JT           120          8.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Axen-Steil
H QT                  H KJ72           PASS       5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D K542     D SOUTH    D Q6                  50    2.00   6.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C K7       S AKQ      C QJT42               50    2.00   6.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H 9843                    100          6.00   2.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D JT7      Freakness:            50    2.00   6.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 15-Krug-Smith
   12      C 653          0                 50    2.00   6.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
 8    10               3     3       110          7.00   1.00 12-McKenzie-Harding vs 9-Sache-Sache
   10      Par: 2Ns =     0                 50    2.00   6.00 14-Scott-Osten vs 2-Warner-Yuen
           120 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  6  8  5       
    by South:  8  7  6  8  5       
     by East:  5  5  6  5  8       
     by West:  5  5  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQ98     Evening      
           H AT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7643     C T84      S KJ52               150    4.50   3.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
H J72                 H Q8           110          8.00   0.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Harper-Maclean
D A8643    V SOUTH    D K                  300    1.50   6.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
C 9        S T        C AKQ752             180    3.00   5.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 10-Axen-Steil
           H K6543                         300    1.50   6.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
HiCrdPts:  D T752     Freakness:           150    4.50   3.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 14-Scott-Osten
   13      C J63          0          100          6.50   1.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
 5    18               4     6       100          6.50   1.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
    4      Par: 3Sw =     4                600    0.00   8.00 15-Krug-Smith vs 3-Smith-Satanove
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  7  5  4       
    by South:  4  3  7  5  4       
     by East:  8  9  6  7  8       
     by West:  8  9  6  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S 3        Evening      
           H J843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T62      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C A9873    S T874               550    2.00   6.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
H AQ7                 H 65                1100    0.00   8.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Harper-Maclean
D KJ3      V SOUTH    D AQ98754            490    3.50   4.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
C KQJT     S AKJ92    C                    200    7.50   0.50 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 10-Axen-Steil
           H KT92                          430    5.50   2.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           200    7.50   0.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 14-Scott-Osten
    5      C 6542         4                430    5.50   2.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
18     6               0     9             800    1.00   7.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
   11      Par: 4Ne =     6                490    3.50   4.50 15-Krug-Smith vs 3-Smith-Satanove
           430 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  5  8  1  8       
    by South:  3  5  7  1  9       
     by East: 10  8  5 10  4       
     by West: 10  8  5 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KQ65     Evening      
           H KQ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T97      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A82      C 84       S T93          200          6.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
H AJT85               H 762          200          6.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 11-Harper-Maclean
D AJ3      N SOUTH    D 4            100          4.00   4.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
C AK       S J74      C 976532             140    1.50   6.50 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 10-Axen-Steil
           H 9                             120    3.00   5.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
HiCrdPts:  D KQ8652   Freakness:     500          8.00   0.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 14-Scott-Osten
   10      C QJT          1                140    1.50   6.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
21     0               2     5       200          6.00   2.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
    9      Par: 3He =     5                500    0.00   8.00 15-Krug-Smith vs 3-Smith-Satanove
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  4  7  5       
    by South:  6  6  4  7  5       
     by East:  6  7  9  6  8       
     by West:  6  7  9  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S JT5      Evening      
           H KQT532                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q743     C 94       S A982         660          7.00   1.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
H J7                  H 98           650          3.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Axen-Steil
D J7542    D SOUTH    D 83           650          3.50   4.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
C 75       S K6       C AQJ83        650          3.50   4.50 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
           H A64                     620          0.00   8.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 11-Harper-Maclean
HiCrdPts:  D AQ96     Freakness:     650          3.50   4.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
    9      C KT62         4          650          3.50   4.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 15-Krug-Smith
 4    11               3     3       650          3.50   4.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 14-Scott-Osten
   16      Par: 5Ns =     1          680          8.00   0.00 16-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           660 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  7 11  8  8       
    by South: 11  7 11  8  8       
     by East:  2  6  1  5  5       
     by West:  2  6  2  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AKJT     Evening      
           H Q86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98654   C AKQ3     S 732          490          7.50   0.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
H 42                  H KT5          460          5.50   2.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Axen-Steil
D AT42     N SOUTH    D J87          450          3.00   5.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
C T        S          C J972         460          5.50   2.50 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
           H AJ973                          50    1.00   7.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 11-Harper-Maclean
HiCrdPts:  D Q965     Freakness:     450          3.00   5.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
   22      C 8654         1          450          3.00   5.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 15-Krug-Smith
 6     5               6     0             150    0.00   8.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 14-Scott-Osten
    7      Par: 6Nn =     6          490          7.50   0.50 16-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           990 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  9 12 10 11       
    by South: 12  9 12 10 11       
     by East:  1  4  1  2  2       
     by West:  1  4  1  2  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKT85    Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ972    C A64      S 64           400          7.50   0.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
H AJ75                H 63           400          7.50   0.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 10-Axen-Steil
D 83       N SOUTH    D KQ942        120          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
C Q9       S 3        C JT87         150          6.00   2.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
           H KT942                         100    0.50   7.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 11-Harper-Maclean
HiCrdPts:  D A75      Freakness:      90          2.00   6.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
   14      C K532         2                100    0.50   7.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 15-Krug-Smith
10     6               3     3       110          3.50   4.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 14-Scott-Osten
   10      Par: 3Hn =     4          110          3.50   4.50 16-Nalos-Kadar vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  8  9  7  8       
    by South:  8  8  9  7  8       
     by East:  4  4  4  5  4       
     by West:  5  5  4  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 9653     Evening      
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C AJ3      S K842                90    5.50   2.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
H A43                 H K7                 120    2.50   5.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
D 853      V SOUTH    D AT72               120    2.50   5.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 11-Harper-Maclean
C KT97     S T7       C 654                120    2.50   5.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
           H QJT52                         120    2.50   5.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 10-Axen-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:            90    5.50   2.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
    8      C Q82          0          100          8.00   0.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 14-Scott-Osten
14    10               0     1             150    0.00   8.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 15-Krug-Smith
    8      Par: 3Se =     2                 80    7.00   1.00 17-Trafford-Shannon vs 5-Van Horne-Yager
           140 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  7  4  4       
    by South:  4  4  7  4  4       
     by East:  8  9  6  9  8       
     by West:  8  9  6  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A832     Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T982     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q75      C 962      S              420          5.00   3.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
H AJ7652              H T943         450          7.50   0.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
D 3        D SOUTH    D KQJ654       420          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 11-Harper-Maclean
C 843      S KJT964   C QJT                100    0.00   8.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
           H K                       450          7.50   0.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 10-Axen-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D A7       Freakness:     300          3.00   5.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
    6      C AK75         1                 50    1.00   7.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 14-Scott-Osten
 7     9               5     7       420          5.00   3.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 15-Krug-Smith
   18      Par: 5Ss =     6          170          2.00   6.00 17-Trafford-Shannon vs 5-Van Horne-Yager
           450 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11  4  6 10       
    by South: 10 11  4  6 10       
     by East:  2  2  9  7  2       
     by West:  2  2  9  7  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQ4      Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A9732    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C KQ4      S J976         660          6.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
H 95432               H K87          630          2.00   6.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
D 85       V SOUTH    D T64          630          2.00   6.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 11-Harper-Maclean
C J953     S T832     C A82          630          2.00   6.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
           H AJ6                     650          4.00   4.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 10-Axen-Steil
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:     170          0.00   8.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
   17      C T76          2          660          6.50   1.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 14-Scott-Osten
 4     8               3     0       660          6.50   1.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 15-Krug-Smith
   11      Par: 5Nn =     0          660          6.50   1.50 17-Trafford-Shannon vs 5-Van Horne-Yager
           660 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11  9 11  9       
    by South: 11 11  9 11  9       
     by East:  2  2  4  2  4       
     by West:  2  2  4  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 93       Evening      
           H KQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T852     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ5    C Q9852    S 762                600    8.00   0.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 15-Krug-Smith
H J8                  H A976543            680    3.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D KJ       V SOUTH    D                    680    3.50   4.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 10-Axen-Steil
C AT64     S T84      C KJ3                680    3.50   4.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H T2                           1430    0.00   8.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D AQ97643  Freakness:           680    3.50   4.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 11-Harper-Maclean
    7      C 7            3                680    3.50   4.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
19     8               3     8             680    3.50   4.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
    6     Par: 7Dn*-5     7                650    7.00   1.00 18-Lochang-Loewen vs 6-Silver-Rubenson
          1400 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  1  1  8  3       
    by South:  2  1  1  8  3       
     by East: 10 11 12  5 10       
     by West: 10 11 12  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 42       Evening      
           H AKQ5                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J92      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9765   C J874     S A83                100    6.00   2.00 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 15-Krug-Smith
H J643                H T982               140    3.00   5.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D A4       N SOUTH    D KT65               300    0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 10-Axen-Steil
C A        S QJ       C T9                 140    3.00   5.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H 7                        50          7.00   1.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q873     Freakness:           140    3.00   5.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 11-Harper-Maclean
   11      C KQ6532       1          300          8.00   0.00 8-Peca-Anthony vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
12     7               6     1             140    3.00   5.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
   10     Par: 4Cs*-2     6                140    3.00   5.00 18-Lochang-Loewen vs 6-Silver-Rubenson
           300 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  4  6  8       
    by South:  4  3  4  6  8       
     by East:  9  9  9  7  3       
     by West:  9  9  9  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A4       Evening      
           H AT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ87     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C T974     S K832               170    3.50   4.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 15-Krug-Smith
H QJ62                H K543               140    6.00   2.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D T        D SOUTH    D AQ952         50          7.50   0.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 10-Axen-Steil
C AJ632    S J965     C                    170    3.50   4.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H 98                            420    0.00   8.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 643      Freakness:           170    3.50   4.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 11-Harper-Maclean
   12      C KQ85         1           50          7.50   0.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
10    12               4     6             170    3.50   4.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
    6      Par: 4Hw =     1                300    1.00   7.00 18-Lochang-Loewen vs 6-Silver-Rubenson
           420 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  3  5  6       
    by South:  4  4  3  5  6       
     by East:  9  9 10  8  7       
     by West:  9  9 10  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9865     Evening      
           H KJT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ64    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT43     C          S KJ           300          5.50   2.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Scott-Osten
H 543                 H AQ82               150    0.50   7.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D 98732    N SOUTH    D T5                 100    2.50   5.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C 7        S Q72      C AQJ93              150    0.50   7.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H 96                      400          7.00   1.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     200          4.00   4.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 15-Krug-Smith
   12      C KT86542      6                100    2.50   5.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
 4    17               4     3       300          5.50   2.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
    7      Par: 1Nw =     7          800          8.00   0.00 10-Axen-Steil vs 7-Morse-Powell
            90 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  5       
    by South:  5  6  5  5  4       
     by East:  7  6  7  7  7       
     by West:  7  6  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AT98     Evening      
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J54      C A98      S K62          180          6.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Scott-Osten
H AK763               H J5           120          3.00   5.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D K9       N SOUTH    D J875         110          1.50   6.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C T53      S Q73      C Q642         130          4.50   3.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H Q2                             50    0.00   8.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D T6432    Freakness:     110          1.50   6.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 15-Krug-Smith
   14      C KJ7          1          130          4.50   3.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
11     7               2     1       200          8.00   0.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
    8      Par: 3Nn =     2          180          6.50   1.50 10-Axen-Steil vs 7-Morse-Powell
           400 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  9  8       
    by South:  9  9  9  9  8       
     by East:  4  3  4  4  4       
     by West:  4  3  4  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 54       Evening      
           H KT9843                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87632   C A75      S AQT9         710          6.50   1.50 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Scott-Osten
H J7                  H 52           680          3.50   4.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
D T9       V SOUTH    D 652          300          2.00   6.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
C T62      S K        C KQ84         710          6.50   1.50 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 11-Harper-Maclean
           H AQ6                     100          0.00   8.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 13-Dagan-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ873   Freakness:     170          1.00   7.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 15-Krug-Smith
   10      C J93          4          710          6.50   1.50 8-Peca-Anthony vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
 2    11               4     1       680          3.50   4.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
   17     Par: 6Se*-4     5          710          6.50   1.50 10-Axen-Steil vs 7-Morse-Powell
           800 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5 12 12  7       
    by South:  7  5 12 12  7       
     by East:  0  8  0  0  6       
     by West:  0  8  0  0  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 986543   Evening      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ7      C J985     S JT2                650    2.50   5.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Krug-Smith
H 982                 H AKQ753             650    2.50   5.50 3-Smith-Satanove vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D QT943    D SOUTH    D J                  620    8.00   0.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Axen-Steil
C K6       S K        C Q32                650    2.50   5.50 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H J64                           650    2.50   5.50 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D 87652    Freakness:           630    6.50   1.50 7-Morse-Powell vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
    8      C AT74         6                650    2.50   5.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
11    13               2     5             650    2.50   5.50 11-Harper-Maclean vs 8-Peca-Anthony
    8      Par: 5Hw =     4                630    6.50   1.50 13-Dagan-Saqalan vs 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           650 to EW               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  2  5  6       
    by South:  3  6  2  5  6       
     by East: 10  6 11  8  6       
     by West: 10  6 11  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AJ8763   Evening      
           H 732                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ9      C 865      S T2           170          4.50   3.50 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Krug-Smith
H Q98                 H T64          100          0.00   8.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D J742     V SOUTH    D AT983        620          7.00   1.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Axen-Steil
C KJ2      S 54       C T94          140          2.00   6.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H AKJ5                    140          2.00   6.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KQ6      Freakness:     300          6.00   2.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
    5      C AQ73         5          170          4.50   3.50 9-Sache-Sache vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
12     4               0     2       140          2.00   6.00 11-Harper-Maclean vs 8-Peca-Anthony
   19      Par: 4Ss =     1          630          8.00   0.00 13-Dagan-Saqalan vs 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           620 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  6  9       
    by South:  8 10  9  6  9       
     by East:  5  3  4  7  4       
     by West:  5  3  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S QJ63     Evening      
           H KJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8743     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T975     C T        S K82           90          0.00   8.00 2-Warner-Yuen vs 15-Krug-Smith
H T87                 H 93           140          5.00   3.00 3-Smith-Satanove vs 17-Trafford-Shannon
D K952     V SOUTH    D AJT          140          5.00   3.00 4-Krywaniuk-Cera vs 10-Axen-Steil
C Q3       S A4       C AJ952        100          2.00   6.00 5-Van Horne-Yager vs 12-McKenzie-Harding
           H AQ65                    100          2.00   6.00 6-Silver-Rubenson vs 14-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q6       Freakness:     140          5.00   3.00 7-Morse-Powell vs 16-Nalos-Kadar
    7      C K8764        3          170          7.00   1.00 9-Sache-Sache vs 18-Lochang-Loewen
 5    13               1     2       100          2.00   6.00 11-Harper-Maclean vs 8-Peca-Anthony
   15      Par: 3Hn =     3          300          8.00   0.00 13-Dagan-Saqalan vs 1-Ballantyne-Isfeld
           140 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  9  7  7       
    by South:  7  7  9  7  7       
     by East:  6  6  4  6  6       
     by West:  6  6  4  6  6