Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session August 30, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   49.36  154.00  C                                               Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  2   55.61  173.50  C   3     3     3           6     5    0.84(SA) Rowena Huberman - Gladys Adilman
  3   51.44  160.50  A  7/8                                 0.23(SA) Marla Gropper - Shirley Fitterman
  4   38.78  121.00  C                                               Terie Grad - Diana Tchakalian
  5   39.90  124.50  A                                               James Balcom - Joerg Schneider
  6   51.44  160.50  B  7/8                                 0.23(SA) Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  7   53.85  168.00  C   4     4     4                      0.60(SA) Janneke Noort - Peter Durant
  8   40.22  125.50  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - Fiamma Davidson
  9   50.32  157.00  A                                               Sandi White - Al French
 10   53.04  165.50  C   6                                  0.28(SA) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 11   44.87  140.00  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 12   49.52  154.50  C                                               Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
 13   53.53  167.00  B   5     5                            0.34(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   57.85  180.50  C   2     2     2    5/6    5     4    1.13(SA) Howard Shimokura - Margaret Gibson
 15   64.10  200.00  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    1.70(OA) Thomas Anderson - Shelley Burns
 16   48.40  151.00  C                                               Judy Chang - Jane Shimokura
 17   47.76  149.00  B                                               Christa Mead - Matt Loewen
 
 THE VBC WILL BE CLOSED FROM FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 1 - SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 3 (INCLUSIVE) FOR THE SECTIONAL.

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session August 30, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   55.29  172.50  B   6     4                            0.36(SB) James Harris - Karin Phillips
  2   48.08  150.00  B                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   56.41  176.00  A   5                                  0.34(SA) Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  4   44.55  139.00  C                                               Alfred Lee - Gloria Rutherford
  5   49.52  154.50  A                                               Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  6   42.79  133.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   39.42  123.00  C                                               Esther Lee - Myrna Rudick
  8   53.37  166.50  B   7     5                            0.24(SA) James Lenobel - John Anthony
  9   46.47  145.00  B                                               Denise Wiggins - Sid Segal
 10   59.13  184.50  C  2/3   2/3   1/2   3/4   3/4   2/3   0.99(SA) Faye Jensen - Jane Skinner
 11   60.26  188.00  B   1     1           2     2          1.50(SA) Jeanne Bentley - Ted Dagan
 12   36.38  113.50  B                                               Anne Smith - Geraldine May
 13   48.24  150.50  A                                               Bryan Maksymetz - Cindy Oishi
 14   48.40  151.00  C                                               Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
 15   44.71  139.50  C                                               Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 16   59.13  184.50  C  2/3   2/3   1/2   3/4   3/4   2/3   0.99(SA) C Tsou - Vincent Yung
 17   57.85  180.50  A   4                5/6               0.60(SA) Ben Takemori - Michael Dimich

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.22% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.78% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.44  South: 9.65   East: 9.59   West: 10.32

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 88.7.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 85.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 91.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.85  South: 2.26   East: 2.53   West: 2.94
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QT       Morning      
           H KQ953                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K983     C A97      S J642                50    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Harris-Phillips
H A2                  H T6           450          9.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D 732      N SOUTH    D JT8          430          5.00   7.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C KQ86     S A75      C JT54         450          9.00   3.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H J874                    450          9.00   3.00 9-White-French vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D 9654     Freakness:     450          9.00   3.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   20      C 32           2          450          9.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
12     3               1     1       420          3.50   8.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    5      Par: 5Hs =     1          400          2.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           450 to NS                 420          3.50   8.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          9.00   3.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Smith-May
    by North:  9  7 10 10  7         180          1.00  11.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 14-Shao-Wu
    by South:  9  8 11 10  7         450          9.00   3.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 16-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  3  5  2  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  2  3  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ7      Morning      
           H T8642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT84     C AQ7      S 962          660          7.00   5.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 1-Harris-Phillips
H 53                  H AJ97         660          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D T75      V SOUTH    D K9432        690         11.50   0.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C 9854     S K53      C K            630          2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KQ                      660          7.00   5.00 9-White-French vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D AQ8      Freakness:     630          2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   13      C JT632        2          660          7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
 1    11               1     4       690         11.50   0.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   15      Par: 6Cs =     2          600          0.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
          1370 to NS                 660          7.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          7.00   5.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 12-Smith-May
    by North: 11 10 10  8 12         660          7.00   5.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 14-Shao-Wu
    by South: 11 10 10  8 12         600          0.50  11.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 16-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  2  3  3  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  3  3  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T75      Morning      
           H K8743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q962     C T7       S AK4                600    7.00   5.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
H 2                   H QJ965              660    2.50   9.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D K6       D SOUTH    D 97                 150   11.00   1.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 12-Smith-May
C AKQ963   S J83      C J42                660    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H AT                            660    2.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ843   Freakness:           150   11.00   1.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Harris-Phillips
    3      C 85           2                600    7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
14    11               6     2             660    2.50   9.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
   12      Par: 5Sw =     4                200    9.00   3.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           650 to EW                       600    7.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  3  2  5  7  2               150   11.00   1.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by South:  3  2  5  7  2               660    2.50   9.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East: 10 11  8  6 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11  8  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 4        Morning      
           H KJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT42     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K952     C AQ874    S QJT876             620    2.50   9.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
H AT86                H 43                 200    7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D A7       V SOUTH    D KQ96               170   10.00   2.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 12-Smith-May
C 962      S A3       C T                  620    2.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H Q952                          620    2.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 853      Freakness:           620    2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Harris-Phillips
   11      C KJ53         4                200    7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Fouks-Watson
11     8               1     6             200    7.00   5.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
   10     Par: 5Cn*-2     1          110         12.00   0.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           500 to EW                       620    2.50   9.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170   10.00   2.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  6  3  7  6  9               620    2.50   9.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by South:  6  3  7  6  9               170   10.00   2.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  4 10  5  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5 10  5  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S QT5      Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQJ9    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ6      C 742      S K98                110    4.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Tsou-Yung
H Q8432               H AK6           50          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Harris-Phillips
D T842     V SOUTH    D 65                  90    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C Q        S 7432     C KT653              110    4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H JT7                      50          8.50   3.50 9-White-French vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           140    2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
   12      C AJ98         2                300    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 9    13               4     2             200    1.00  11.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    6      Par: 3He =     1           50          8.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           140 to EW                 100         11.00   1.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.50   9.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  5  5  4  7  5          50          8.50   3.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  5  5  4  7  5         110         12.00   0.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 14-Shao-Wu
     by East:  7  7  9  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJ97     Morning      
           H KQJ42                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A63      C 97       S 842                110    3.00   9.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 16-Tsou-Yung
H                     H AT9865       100         10.00   2.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 1-Harris-Phillips
D Q854     N SOUTH    D K62                110    3.00   9.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 3-Fouks-Watson
C AQJ653   S QT5      C T            100         10.00   2.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H 73                            110    3.00   9.00 9-White-French vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D T973     Freakness:     100         10.00   2.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
   15      C K842         3                100    6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 2-Powell-Johnston
13     7               7     5       100         10.00   2.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    5      Par: 3Ce =     1                110    3.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to EW                        50    7.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.00  12.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  6  6  5  4  4         100         10.00   2.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  6  6  5  4  4               110    3.00   9.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 14-Shao-Wu
     by East:  7  6  8  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A        Morning      
           H QJT62                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ5      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9652     C AKQ6     S KT43         650          6.00   6.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
H A75                 H 83           680         11.00   1.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
D KT4      D SOUTH    D J986         650          6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C J97      S QJ87     C T84          660         10.00   2.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
           H K94                           100    0.50  11.50 9-White-French vs 14-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D 732      Freakness:     620          2.00  10.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 16-Tsou-Yung
   22      C 532          4          650          6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Harris-Phillips
 8     4               0     1       650          6.00   6.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    6      Par: 5Ns =     0          650          6.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
           660 to NS                 650          6.00   6.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 7-Lee-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690         12.00   0.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by North: 11  9 11  9 11               100    0.50  11.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by South: 11  9 11  9 11         650          6.00   6.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
     by East:  2  4  2  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  2  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 862      Morning      
           H K93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ54     C K32      S AK7                400   10.00   2.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
H AQT                 H J7654              480    1.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
D K943     N SOUTH    D 5                  450    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C J9       S T93      C AQ65               480    1.00  11.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
           H 82                       50         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 14-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D AQ76     Freakness:           480    1.00  11.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 16-Tsou-Yung
    7      C T874         0                450    6.00   6.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 1-Harris-Phillips
13    14               1     4             420    8.50   3.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    6      Par: 5Sw =     1                420    8.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
           450 to EW                       140   11.00   1.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 7-Lee-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    6.00   6.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by North:  2  2  2  5  4               460    3.50   8.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by South:  2  2  2  5  4               460    3.50   8.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
     by East:  9 11 11  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11 11  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 8762     Morning      
           H 872                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C T85      S AJ9                650    4.50   7.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Shao-Wu
H 95                  H KQJ643       100          9.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Tsou-Yung
D KQJ53    N SOUTH    D T7                 660    0.50  11.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Harris-Phillips
C A64      S Q43      C Q2                 650    4.50   7.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H AT                            650    4.50   7.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:     200         11.00   1.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    4      C KJ973        0                660    0.50  11.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
13    13               2     4       200         11.00   1.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   10      Par: 5He =     2                650    4.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
           650 to EW                       650    4.50   7.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by North:  2  4  2  2  6         200         11.00   1.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by South:  2  4  2  2  6               650    4.50   7.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 12-Smith-May
     by East:  8  9 11 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9 10 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A5       Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 72       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9876    C AKQT653  S KQ           300          8.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 14-Shao-Wu
H A9654               H Q3           300          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 16-Tsou-Yung
D          V SOUTH    D AKJT653      100          4.00   8.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 1-Harris-Phillips
C J98      S T432     C 42                 110    0.00  12.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           H KJ72                    200          7.00   5.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D Q984     Freakness:           100    1.00  11.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
   13      C 7            6          100          4.00   8.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
 6    15               7     6       100          4.00   8.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    6      Par: 3Ns =     3          400         10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
           600 to NS                 500         12.00   0.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.00   8.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by North:  9  5  5  6  9         100          4.00   8.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by South:  9  6  6  6  9         400         10.50   1.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 12-Smith-May
     by East:  4  7  7  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  7  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S K5       Morning      
           H KJT7                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8642     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C A43      S JT72               120    8.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
H Q85                 H A63                180    3.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
D AKJT5    D SOUTH    D 93                 430    0.50  11.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
C QJ9      S 98643    C 8652               400    2.00  10.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 942                           130    6.00   6.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:            90   11.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      C KT7          1                150    5.00   7.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Tsou-Yung
19     5               2     1             120    8.50   3.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Harris-Phillips
    5      Par: 3Nw =     2                430    0.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           400 to EW                       120    8.50   3.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   0.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    by North:  4  6  6  3  3               180    3.50   8.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by South:  4  6  6  3  4               120    8.50   3.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
     by East:  8  7  7  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  7  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KJT974   Morning      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 632      C T63      S AQ8                100    3.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
H J854                H T93                200    0.50  11.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
D Q6       V SOUTH    D T987         620         10.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
C KQ98     S 5        C J52          150          6.00   6.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H KQ62                          200    0.50  11.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D KJ532    Freakness:           100    3.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   12      C A74          4                100    3.50   8.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 16-Tsou-Yung
 8     7               1     0       620         10.50   1.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Harris-Phillips
   13      Par: 4Sn =     4          600          8.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Fouks-Watson
           620 to NS                 660         12.00   0.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    by North:  9 10  8 10  8               100    3.50   8.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by South:  9 10  8 10  8         600          8.00   4.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
     by East:  4  3  4  3  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  3  4  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S K764     Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT9      C KJT63    S J            140          8.50   3.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Smith-May
H KT74                H AJ96         140          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Shao-Wu
D AJ62     V SOUTH    D T854         140          8.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Tsou-Yung
C 98       S A8532    C A742           PASS       3.00   9.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 1-Harris-Phillips
           H Q852                    140          8.50   3.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     140          8.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    9      C Q5           4                100    1.50  10.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 7-Lee-Rudick
10    10               1     3       140          8.50   3.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
   11      Par: 3Sn =     3          140          8.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           140 to NS                 110          4.00   8.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   3.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  5  9  4  4  7               100    1.50  10.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by South:  5  9  4  4  7               500    0.00  12.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
     by East:  6  4  8  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  4  8  9  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S Q87652   Morning      
           H J94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 7643     S A43                 50    2.00  10.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 12-Smith-May
H T865                H 72           450          6.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 14-Shao-Wu
D AQJT42   N SOUTH    D 765          450          6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 16-Tsou-Yung
C 98       S KJT      C KJT52              100    1.00  11.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 1-Harris-Phillips
           H AKQ3                    450          6.00   6.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 3-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D K983     Freakness:     450          6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    3      C AQ           7          480         11.00   1.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 7-Lee-Rudick
 7     8               6     2       450          6.00   6.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
   22      Par: 6Ss =     1          450          6.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           980 to NS                 450          6.00   6.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7 12 10  5  8         480         11.00   1.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    by South:  7 12 10  5  8               180    0.00  12.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
     by East:  3  1  3  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  1  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 98       Morning      
           H K9874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK98     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ75    C AK       S K4                 140    5.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
H 62                  H AQJ                110    7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
D T6       D SOUTH    D J43                100    8.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
C T972     S T632     C Q8653              170    4.00   8.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
           H T53                           500    2.00  10.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D Q752     Freakness:           100    8.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
   17      C J4           3          110         11.00   1.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    13               3     2             530    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
    3      Par: 3Cw =     1          110         11.00   1.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Harris-Phillips
           110 to EW                       200    3.00   9.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               760    0.00  12.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  6  4  8  7  4         110         11.00   1.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    by South:  5  4  8  7  3               140    5.50   6.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
     by East:  7  8  5  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  5  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S QT987    Morning      
           H K962                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T92      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 2        S J53          100         10.50   1.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
H J7                  H AQ83         100         10.50   1.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
D J543     N SOUTH    D AQ6          100         10.50   1.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
C AJT9764  S AK642    C KQ5                630    0.00  12.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
           H T54                           170    8.00   4.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:           620    2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    5      C 83           4                180    7.00   5.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    18               9     0             300    5.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
   10     Par: 6Sn*-4     2                300    5.50   6.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Harris-Phillips
           800 to EW                       500    4.00   8.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.50   1.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  3  8  5  1  1               620    2.00  10.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    by South:  3  8  5  1  1               620    2.00  10.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
     by East:  8  5  7 11 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  8 11 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 4        Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K9874    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q76      C Q9875    S AJ93               150    1.00  11.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
H QJ96                H T52                110    5.00   7.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Smith-May
D AQ3      N SOUTH    D T52                120    3.50   8.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Shao-Wu
C K62      S KT852    C AT4                120    3.50   8.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 16-Tsou-Yung
           H A874                           50   10.00   2.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 1-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:           100    6.50   5.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    8      C J3           6          100         12.00   0.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
14     9               0     0             150    1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    9      Par: 1Ne =     3                 90    8.50   3.50 9-White-French vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
            90 to EW                        90    8.50   3.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    by North:  4  5  5  7  7               150    1.00  11.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  4  5  5  7  7               100    6.50   5.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by East:  7  7  7  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  7  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AJ9      Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ83    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C 872      S KT8765             100    3.50   8.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
H A73                 H Q964          50          8.00   4.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 12-Smith-May
D T96      V SOUTH    D 75           100         11.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 14-Shao-Wu
C AQ965    S 42       C 4             50          8.00   4.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 16-Tsou-Yung
           H JT52                          200    0.00  12.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 1-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:      50          8.00   4.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   15      C KJT3         2                100    3.50   8.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
12     5               2     6             100    3.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 7-Lee-Rudick
    8      Par: 3Sw =     1          110         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
           140 to EW                       100    3.50   8.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    by North:  7  4  5  8  7          50          8.00   4.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  7  4  5  8  7               170    1.00  11.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
     by East:  5  8  7  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  9  7  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J5       Morning      
           H AK5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT963    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K76432   C K72      S QT8          300          9.50   2.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
H 62                  H T874         150          3.50   8.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D Q8       D SOUTH    D J2                  50    0.00  12.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C AQ9      S A9       C J643         140          1.00  11.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H QJ93                    150          3.50   8.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D A754     Freakness:     400         11.00   1.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   14      C T85          2          150          3.50   8.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
11     4               4     1       200          7.50   4.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   11      Par: 5Hs =     1          430         12.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           450 to NS                 200          7.50   4.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.50   8.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North: 10  6 11 11  8         180          6.00   6.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    by South: 10  6 11 11  8         300          9.50   2.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 7-Lee-Rudick
     by East:  2  7  2  2  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  7  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S J972     Morning      
           H A6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T4       C AT972    S AQ865        950         12.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
H 9873                H JT4          600          5.50   6.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D Q96      V SOUTH    D T5           600          5.50   6.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C KQJ5     S K3       C 864          630          9.50   2.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H KQ52                    600          5.50   6.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D AJ8732   Freakness:     630          9.50   2.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      C 3            3          130          1.50  10.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
 8     7               1     2             100    0.00  12.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      Par: 5Dn =     6          130          1.50  10.50 9-White-French vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           600 to NS                 630          9.50   2.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.50   6.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  9  8  9 11  9         300          3.00   9.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  9  8  9 11  9         630          9.50   2.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 7-Lee-Rudick
     by East:  4  4  4  2  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AK9      Morning      
           H T84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT72    C AKJ3     S 643                110    0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H Q7                  H A95          140          6.00   6.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
D J643     V SOUTH    D AKT9         140          6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Smith-May
C 85       S 85       C T64          170         11.00   1.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H KJ632                   140          6.00   6.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     140          6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Harris-Phillips
   17      C Q972         0          730         12.00   0.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
 6    11               3     0       100          1.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
    6     Par: 3Se*-1     3          140          6.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           100 to NS                 140          6.00   6.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          2.00  10.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  7  5  9  6  9         150         10.00   2.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    by South:  7  5  9  5  9         140          6.00   6.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  6  8  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  4  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A62      Morning      
           H KJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT82    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 985      C 85       S J            230          0.00  12.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H A87                 H 642          450          6.50   5.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
D Q943     N SOUTH    D 75           450          6.50   5.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 12-Smith-May
C A74      S KQT743   C KQJ9632      450          6.50   5.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H QT93                    450          6.50   5.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D A6       Freakness:     420          1.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Harris-Phillips
   12      C T            2          450          6.50   5.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 3-Fouks-Watson
10     7               0     7       450          6.50   5.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
   11      Par: 5Ss =     6          450          6.50   5.50 9-White-French vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           450 to NS                 480         12.00   0.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          6.50   5.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  5 11 10 10  5         450          6.50   5.50 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    by South:  5 11 10 10  5         450          6.50   5.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  4  1  2  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  1  2  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 4        Morning      
           H KQ872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T82      C 974      S A975           PASS       5.50   6.50 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Lee-Rudick
H A964                H T5           140          9.00   3.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
D K86      D SOUTH    D T74          120          7.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
C K32      S KQJ63    C AJ86           PASS       5.50   6.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H J3                      140          9.00   3.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:           100    2.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
   10      C QT5          4          630         12.00   0.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 2-Powell-Johnston
10     9               0     1       150         11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
   11      Par: 2Hs =     2                100    2.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to NS                       100    2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          9.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  7  7  8  8  7               200    0.00  12.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  7  7  8  8  7               100    2.50   9.50 17-Mead-Loewen vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  6  5  5  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  5  5  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 852      Morning      
           H K64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C T632     S AKT43              420   11.00   1.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 7-Lee-Rudick
H A982                H QT75               480    1.00  11.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
D KT6      N SOUTH    D J5                 450    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
C AQJ5     S Q76      C K7                 480    1.00  11.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H J3                            450    6.00   6.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D Q8732    Freakness:           450    6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
    7      C 984          0                450    6.00   6.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 2-Powell-Johnston
15    13               1     3             420   11.00   1.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    5      Par: 5Sw =     2                420   11.00   1.00 9-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to EW                       450    6.00   6.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    1.00  11.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  3  2  2  5  3               450    6.00   6.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  3  2  2  5  3               450    6.00   6.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
     by East: 10 11 11  8 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 11 11  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 862      Morning      
           H QJ975                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C 954      S 954                140   12.00   0.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H AK82                H 64                 630    8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
D Q632     N SOUTH    D AJT9               150   11.00   1.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
C KJ8      S AQJT3    C AQ32               630    8.50   3.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 12-Smith-May
           H T3                            630    8.50   3.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 14-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           660    3.00   9.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Tsou-Yung
    6      C T76          2                660    3.00   9.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 1-Harris-Phillips
16    11               1     1             660    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    7      Par: 6De =     2                660    3.00   9.00 9-White-French vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
          1370 to EW                       630    8.50   3.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Lee-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    3.00   9.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by North:  2  4  4  1  1               660    3.00   9.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by South:  2  4  4  1  2               660    3.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
     by East: 11  9  9 12 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 11  9  9 12 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AK63     Morning      
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT872    C 543      S 5            200          8.00   4.00 1-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H A8542               H QJ9          300         11.50   0.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
D 5        V SOUTH    D K9432        200          8.00   4.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
C T2       S Q94      C KQJ6         300         11.50   0.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 12-Smith-May
           H 73                      200          8.00   4.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 14-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ8     Freakness:     200          8.00   4.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Tsou-Yung
   10      C A987         0                100    0.50  11.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 1-Harris-Phillips
 5    12               6     4              90    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   13      Par: 3Ns =     1          100          4.00   8.00 9-White-French vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
           600 to NS                 100          4.00   8.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Lee-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          8.00   4.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
    by North:  9  8  6  8  9               100    0.50  11.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by South:  9  8  6  8  9         100          4.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
     by East:  4  5  7  5  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  7  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S J874     Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A965     C T74      S Q32           50          7.00   5.00 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Lee-Rudick
H AK5                 H QT9           50          7.00   5.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
D 64       D SOUTH    D Q732               120    0.00  12.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
C A952     S KT       C Q63                 90    2.00  10.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H 87432                    50          7.00   5.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:            90    2.00  10.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
    9      C KJ8          1                 90    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
15     8               1     0        50          7.00   5.00 9-White-French vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
    8      Par: 2Cw =     2           50          7.00   5.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
            90 to EW                  50          7.00   5.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.50   0.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  6  5  6  6  5         100         11.50   0.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  6  5  6  6  5          50          7.00   5.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Shao-Wu
     by East:  7  7  7  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  7  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S T872     Morning      
           H K9752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 653      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K4       C 4        S A965         100          8.50   3.50 2-Huberman-Adilman vs 7-Lee-Rudick
H T6                  H A3                 100    6.00   6.00 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
D JT8      V SOUTH    D AQ97         100          8.50   3.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
C KJ8532   S QJ3      C T96                400    1.00  11.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
           H QJ84                          200    2.00  10.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D K42      Freakness:      50          7.00   5.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
    3      C AQ7          4          110         10.50   1.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 8    14               4     1             110    5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
   15      Par: 4Cw =     0                130    3.50   8.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           130 to EW                 140         12.00   0.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               510    0.00  12.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
    by North:  4  6  7  3  3         110         10.50   1.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Smith-May
    by South:  4  6  7  3  3               130    3.50   8.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 14-Shao-Wu
     by East:  8  7  5  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  5  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S 62       Morning      
           H T643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT984    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C AJ       S K87          170          4.50   7.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H K52                 H 87           140          0.50  11.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
D KQ       V SOUTH    D J7652        140          0.50  11.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 12-Smith-May
C KQ8743   S AQT543   C 965          170          4.50   7.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H AQJ9                    170          4.50   7.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     170          4.50   7.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 1-Harris-Phillips
    9      C T2           3          170          4.50   7.50 9-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
14     4               4     2       200          9.00   3.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
   13      Par: 5Hn =     6          200          9.00   3.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           650 to NS                 200          9.00   3.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.50   7.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  7 10 11  7  7         650         11.50   0.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by South:  7 10 11  7  7         650         11.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  5  3  2  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  2  2  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 34 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S A8       Morning      
           H AT87543                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J743     C 7542     S T65          450          8.50   3.50 3-Gropper-Fitterman vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
H J2                  H KQ           450          8.50   3.50 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
D A        N SOUTH    D K97654       450          8.50   3.50 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 12-Smith-May
C KQJ983   S KQ92     C T6           200          2.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Shao-Wu
           H 96                      200          2.50   9.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 16-Tsou-Yung
HiCrdPts:  D QJT832   Freakness:     450          8.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 1-Harris-Phillips
    8      C A            9          230          5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 3-Fouks-Watson
12     8               6     4       480         11.50   0.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
   12      Par: 5Hs =     6          200          2.50   9.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lee-Rudick
           450 to NS                 150          0.00  12.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          2.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
    by North:  6  7 11  9  7         420          6.00   6.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by South:  6  7 11  9  7         480         11.50   0.50 15-Anderson-Burns vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  3  5  1  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  1  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 34 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S T8642    Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT943   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A73      C K2       S Q                  480    5.00   7.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
H AT9865              H KQ74               650    1.00  11.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D 72       D SOUTH    D K6                 420    9.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C 75       S KJ95     C AQT943             480    5.00   7.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H J32                           510    2.00  10.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D J85      Freakness:           480    5.00   7.00 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    9      C J86          9                450    8.00   4.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
 8    16               4     6             850    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7     Par: 6Ss*-3     0                480    5.00   7.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           800 to EW                       260   10.00   2.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         850         12.00   0.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Smith-May
    by North:  2  9  0  9  2         140         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Shao-Wu
    by South:  2  9  0  9  2               480    5.00   7.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 16-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  9  4 12  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  4 12  4 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 34 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S K96      Morning      
           H J92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KQ32     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ875    C QJ9      S QT                 140    1.00  11.00 4-Grad-Tchakalian vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
H 86                  H AQT3               140    1.00  11.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
D 8        N SOUTH    D J54          200          7.50   4.50 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
C AKT54    S 432      C 8763         200          7.50   4.50 7-Noort-Durant vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H K754                          110    3.00   9.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
HiCrdPts:  D AT976    Freakness:     200          7.50   4.50 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   12      C 2            0          300         10.50   1.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Lee-Rutherford
12     9               6     1       300         10.50   1.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 3Sw =     4          200          7.50   4.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 8-Lenobel-Anthony
           140 to EW                       140    1.00  11.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400         12.00   0.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 12-Smith-May
    by North:  6  4  6  8  4         100          5.00   7.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 14-Shao-Wu
    by South:  6  4  6  8  4                50    4.00   8.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 16-Tsou-Yung
     by East:  6  9  6  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  9  6  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 34 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S Q87      Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT76     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT      C Q543     S K42                140    5.00   7.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
H AT965               H K743               140    5.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Smith-May
D A84      N SOUTH    D J32                140    5.00   7.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 14-Shao-Wu
C T8       S 9653     C 972                140    5.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 16-Tsou-Yung
           H QJ                            110   10.00   2.00 9-White-French vs 1-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:           140    5.00   7.00 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
    7      C AKJ6         1                150    0.00  12.00 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
13     7               2     0             140    5.00   7.00 12-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Lee-Rudick
   13      Par: 3Ne =     1                140    5.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
           400 to EW                       140    5.00   7.00 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by North:  4  5  4  7  7               140    5.00   7.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  5  4  7  7         100         12.00   0.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
     by East:  9  6  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 - 34 - 


BOARD #34  V NORTH    Aug 30         RESULTS OF BOARD 34
           S AK72     Morning      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT985    C J865     S Q4                 100    0.00  12.00 5-Balcom-Schneider vs 10-Jensen-Skinner
H K764                H Q92          130          6.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Smith-May
D 64       V SOUTH    D KJ9532       130          6.00   6.00 7-Noort-Durant vs 14-Shao-Wu
C 72       S 63       C A3           130          6.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Davidson vs 16-Tsou-Yung
           H AJT                      50          1.00  11.00 9-White-French vs 1-Harris-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT7      Freakness:     100          2.50   9.50 10-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Fouks-Watson
   10      C KQT94        1          150          8.50   3.50 11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Dietrich-Bell
 4    12               3     4       150          8.50   3.50 12-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Lee-Rudick
   14      Par: 3Ns =     2          600         11.00   1.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Wiggins-Segal
           600 to NS                 100          2.50   9.50 14-Shimokura-Gibson vs 11-Bentley-Dagan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600         11.00   1.00 15-Anderson-Burns vs 13-Maksymetz-Oishi
    by North:  9  7  7  7 10         600         11.00   1.00 16-Chang-Shimokura vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  9  7  7  7 10         110          4.00   8.00 17-Mead-Loewen vs 17-Takemori-Dimich
     by East:  4  6  5  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  5  6  3