VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session August 31, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.68  149.27  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Joan Arnold - Carol Wishart
  2   56.14  153.27  A   4                                  0.44(SA) Alex Storie - Nora Jackson
  3   54.82  149.65  A   6                                  0.21(SA) Alfred Lee - Julian Collis
  4   65.02  177.50  A   1                 2                1.20(SA) Mike Stewart - Linda Emerson
  5   48.17  131.50  A                                               Hilary Doig - David Drake
  6   47.25  129.00  A                                               Janet McKinlay - Jackie Freer
  7   39.62  108.15  C               2                      0.14(SC) Zelda Fedder - Gloria Rutherford
  8   28.68   78.31  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   62.85  171.58  A  NE                NE                         Mike Wilson - Albert Liang
 10   54.01  147.46  B   8     2                 5          0.42(SB) Harvie Davidson - Bryan Hannay

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session August 31, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.38  118.42  C               1                      0.20(SC) Michael Rosenfeld - Julius Stoller
  2   30.29   82.70  C                                               Chester Walden - Lila Quastel
  3   50.79  138.65  B         4                            0.21(SB) Larraine Smith - Esther Lee
  4   59.16  161.50  A   3                 6                0.63(SA) Stan Gray - Ian Gilhooley
  5   62.27  170.00  B   2     1           3     1          0.88(SA) Linda Simmons - Matt Loewen
  6   50.92  139.00  A                                               Joanne McDonald - Geri Jarvis
  7   55.68  152.00  A   5                                  0.25(SA) Ralph Bigio - Angela Peck
  8   47.97  130.96  B                                               Jenny Thomas - Pauline Carter
  9   49.42  134.92  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
 10   35.36   96.54  B                                               Dan Majewski - Tineke Meier
 11   53.04  144.81  B         3                 6          0.30(SB) Heather Aronson - Cynthia Levy

EVERGREEN SECTIONAL SEPT.1-3rd, 2017.  

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session August 31, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.37  140.23  A                                               I Jack Aaron - Sharon Harowitz
  2   43.29  118.19  A                                               Alastair McTavish - Denise Wiggins
  3   45.00  122.85  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  4   54.58  149.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Helen Phillips - Elizabeth Tovey
  5   61.33  167.42  C   2     1     1     4     2     1    0.88(SA) Eloise Carbonne - Doreen Hartley
  6   50.55  138.00  C         5     3                 3    0.20(SC) Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  7   55.14  150.54  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   49.27  134.50  B                                               Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  9   46.97  128.23  B                                               Dana Schwartz - Judy Weinstein
 10   31.26   85.35  B                                               Lynn Kirson - Karen Wolinsky

EVERGREEN SECTIONAL SEPT.1-3rd, 2017.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session August 31, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.44  129.50  C                                               Linda Rosenfeld - Shelagh Stoller
  2   48.18  131.54  C                                 4    0.13(OC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  3   58.37  159.35  A   4                                  0.44(SA) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  4   27.68   75.58  C                                               Joy Kropman - Satya Daru
  5   56.04  153.00  B   6     3                 4          0.39(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  6   58.04  158.46  C   5     2     2           3     2    0.55(SB) Ross Dixon - James S Williams
  7   37.18  101.50  C                                               Sheila Ritchie - Dona Cornish
  8   60.33  164.69  A   3                 5                0.63(SA) Gary Kaiway - Kay Tsurusaki
  9   65.20  178.00  A   1                 1                1.26(OA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
 10   51.31  140.08  A                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
 11   51.47  140.50  B         4                            0.27(SB) Jim Miller - Luda Tchvialeva

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.21% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.79% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.47  South: 11.07   East: 10.07   West: 11.40

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 121.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 124.0 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 118.5 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.50  South: 3.90   East: 3.23   West: 3.83
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQT4     Morning      
           H Q82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ54    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C 3        S J95          140         10.50   2.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
H AJT9                H 7653         140         10.50   2.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D T8       N SOUTH    D K732                50    4.50   8.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C QJ852    S 8763     C A4            90          7.00   6.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H K4                            100    1.00  12.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:     140         10.50   2.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C KT976        4                 50    4.50   8.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
11     8               3     1             100    1.00  12.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
    6      Par: 3Sn =     3          140         10.50   2.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           140 to NS                        50    4.50   8.50 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.50   2.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  6  9  5  7  7                50    4.50   8.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  7  9  5  8  7               100    1.00  12.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  6  4  7  5  6         140         10.50   2.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  6  4  7  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J        Morning      
           H AQ762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K43      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 753      C KQJ4     S AKQT94        50         10.00   3.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
H KJ                  H 983                110    7.00   6.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D AQ5      V SOUTH    D 862           50         10.00   3.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C A9872    S 862      C 6             50         10.00   3.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H T54                           300    2.00  11.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D JT97     Freakness:           200    3.00  10.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   16      C T53          4                140    5.00   8.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
14     9               2     5        50         10.00   3.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
    1      Par: 3Nw =     0                530    0.00  13.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           400 to EW                       140    5.00   8.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   0.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  4  3  7  6  6          50         10.00   3.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  4  3  7  6  6               450    1.00  12.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  8  9  4  6  6               140    5.00   8.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  9  9  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 63       Morning      
           H QJ876                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ54    C J63      S T7                 110    6.00   7.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
H 4                   H KT3                110    6.00   7.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D 8752     D SOUTH    D JT93                50   10.50   2.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C KQ4      S J982     C AT92               120    4.00   9.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H A952                          140    2.00  11.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AK       Freakness:     100         13.00   0.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    6      C 875          2                150    0.00  13.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
14     8               4     1             110    6.00   7.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
   12      Par: 3Se =     1                140    2.00  11.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           140 to EW                       100    8.00   5.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         12.00   1.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  5  4  7  4  4               140    2.00  11.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  5  4  7  4  4                90    9.00   4.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  8  9  6  9  9                50   10.50   2.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  8  8  6  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 75       Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ54     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K843     C Q654     S Q962        1370         12.50   0.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H T753                H 942          620          4.00   9.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D KT       V SOUTH    D J9732              100    0.00  13.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C 932      S AJT      C J            660          8.50   4.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H AJ8                     140          1.00  12.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:     660          8.50   4.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   13      C AKT87        1          170          2.50  10.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
 6     4               1     4       660          8.50   4.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
   17      Par: 6Nn =     2          660          8.50   4.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B2-Lang-Lang
          1440 to NS                 630          5.00   8.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          2.50  10.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North: 12  8 11  9 12         660          8.50   4.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South: 12  8 11  9 12        1370         12.50   0.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  1  4  2  4  1         660          8.50   4.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  1  4  2  4  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T5       Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT975   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQJ6    C Q742     S 98432              420    9.00   4.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H KT8542              H 7                  450    4.50   8.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D 2        V SOUTH    D K43                200   12.00   1.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C 8        S 7        C AK63              1400    0.00  13.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H QJ963                         450    4.50   8.50 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D J86      Freakness:           450    4.50   8.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   12      C JT95         6                230   11.00   2.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
13    10               8     4             420    9.00   4.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
    5      Par: 5Se =     4                450    4.50   8.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B2-Lang-Lang
           450 to EW                       480    1.00  12.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    9.00   4.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  4  2  4  8  7               450    4.50   8.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  4  2  4  8  7          50         13.00   0.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  8 11  8  5  5               450    4.50   8.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  8 11  8  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 854      Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT862    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ93     C AK2      S AJ           110         10.50   2.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
H A72                 H QJT43        110         10.50   2.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D Q        N SOUTH    D J73          100          7.00   6.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C T9753    S T762     C J86                140    1.50  11.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H 985                     100          7.00   6.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D A954     Freakness:     100          7.00   6.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   13      C Q4           2           90          3.50   9.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
11    10               4     2        90          3.50   9.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
    6      Par: 2Ns =     1                140    1.50  11.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B2-Lang-Lang
           120 to NS                 100          7.00   6.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    0.00  13.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  8  7  5  8  5         100          7.00   6.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  8  7  5  8  5         120         12.00   1.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  4  6  8  4  8         200         13.00   0.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  6  8  4  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AK96     Morning      
           H K8642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J752     C T        S T843         620          4.00   9.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
H A75                 H T                  100    1.00  12.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
D A965     D SOUTH    D KJ842        650          8.50   4.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C 94       S Q        C Q87          620          4.00   9.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H QJ93                    660         12.00   1.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     650          8.50   4.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
   12      C AKJ6532      4          680         13.00   0.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     6               1     4             400    0.00  13.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 5Hs =     8          110          2.00  11.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
           650 to NS                 620          4.00   9.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          8.50   4.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  6 11  5  9         650          8.50   4.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  7  6 11  5  9         650          8.50   4.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  4  7  1  7  1         650          8.50   4.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West:  4  7  1  7  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q4       Morning      
           H K98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJT96    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT8    C J87      S 652          150         10.27   2.73 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
H Q62                 H T            150         10.27   2.73 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
D Q854     N SOUTH    D 732                 50    1.65  11.35 A3-Lee-Collis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C 4        S 973      C KQ9652       140          8.65   4.35 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H AJ7543                   50          3.81   9.19 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     110          7.58   5.42 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
   10      C AT3          2          100          5.96   7.04 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12     5               4     5       170         12.42   0.58 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 4Hn =     5          AVE-  AVE    5.20   6.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
           420 to NS                        50    1.65  11.35 B3-Smith-Lee vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          5.96   7.04 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  8  6 10  6  5         170         12.42   0.58 B9-Walter-Walter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  8  6 10  6  5               100    0.04  12.96 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  4  6  2  5  6          50          3.81   9.19 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West:  4  6  2  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AJ94     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q762     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C 8765     S KQ85         100          4.00   9.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
H AQJ3                H 9642         200         10.50   2.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
D T9853    N SOUTH    D AJ4          200         10.50   2.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C 93       S 762      C QJ           300         12.00   1.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
           H KT75                    100          4.00   9.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     130          8.50   4.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
    7      C AKT42        3          130          8.50   4.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 7    13               3     1       100          4.00   9.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B10-Goss-Wong
   13      Par: 3Cn =     4                 50    2.00  11.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
           110 to NS                1100         13.00   0.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    0.50  12.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  7  5  6  9         110          6.50   6.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  7  7  5  5  9               110    0.50  12.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  6  5  8  7  3         110          6.50   6.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West:  6  5  8  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T8       Morning      
           H 95                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK9652   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK975    C AJ4      S Q42                140    6.00   7.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
H K6                  H QJ872        100         10.00   3.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D Q        V SOUTH    D 87                 140    6.00   7.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C K8653    S J63      C QT9          100         10.00   3.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AT43                          170    3.00  10.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D JT43     Freakness:     100         10.00   3.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
   12      C 72           4                140    6.00   7.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A6-Leung-Rudick
15     7               6     2             170    3.00  10.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
    6     Par: 4Ns*-2     1                200    1.00  12.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           500 to EW                 100         10.00   3.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         13.00   0.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  8  3  5  9  3         100         10.00   3.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  3  5  9  3               620    0.00  13.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5 10  8  4 10               170    3.00  10.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  5 10  8  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 986      Morning      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A974     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7542   C 754      S K3                  80    4.50   8.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
H K                   H Q7642              110    2.00  11.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D KJ6      D SOUTH    D T83                 50    6.50   6.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C AT3      S AJ       C 982                 80    4.50   8.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H JT53                          140    0.00  13.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D Q52      Freakness:      50          9.00   4.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
    8      C KQJ6         0           90         11.00   2.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A6-Leung-Rudick
13     5               5     2        50          9.00   4.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
   14      Par: 1Sw =     1                 50    6.50   6.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
            80 to EW                  50          9.00   4.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         12.00   1.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  6  6  7  7  7               110    2.00  11.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  6  6  7  7  7               110    2.00  11.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  7  5  5  5         150         13.00   0.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  5  7  5  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QJ83     Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C AQ3      S AKT62        130          9.50   3.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
H AT865               H J3           130          9.50   3.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
D T9       V SOUTH    D 8            130          9.50   3.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C T752     S 97       C KJ864        130          9.50   3.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H KQ94                    110          4.00   9.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
HiCrdPts:  D AQ6432   Freakness:     130          9.50   3.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
   13      C 9            1          130          9.50   3.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A6-Leung-Rudick
 4    12               3     6       110          4.00   9.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B9-Gray-Gray
   11     Par: 5Cw*-1     6          130          9.50   3.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           100 to NS                       200    1.00  12.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.50   3.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  9  6  6 10  3               400    0.00  13.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  6  5 10  3         110          4.00   9.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  4  7  7  3 10               100    2.00  11.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  4  7  7  3 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 865      Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C AKQ98654 S AQT932       150          4.00   9.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T3                  H Q4           620          8.50   4.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D KQJT7652 V SOUTH    D A3           620          8.50   4.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C T7       S K74      C J32          620          8.50   4.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H AJ97652                       100    1.00  12.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 984      Freakness:    1370         11.50   1.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
   12      C             10         1370         11.50   1.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 7    13               9     4             100    1.00  12.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
    8      Par: 5Hn =     8                100    1.00  12.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B10-Goss-Wong
           650 to NS                 600          5.50   7.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          3.00  10.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  4  7 11  3 11        1390         13.00   0.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  4  7 11  3 11         600          5.50   7.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Kropman-Daru
     by East:  0  5  0  9  0         620          8.50   4.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by West:  0  5  0  9  0       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 42       Morning      
           H AQJ86                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK72     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT85    C T7       S A93                140    2.00  11.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H T2                  H K743         110         10.50   2.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D Q9       N SOUTH    D T65          110         10.50   2.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C J543     S J76      C AQ6                100    5.50   7.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H 95                            100    5.50   7.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D J843     Freakness:      90          8.00   5.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
   14      C K982         3          150         12.50   0.50 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
 8    13               3     0             140    2.00  11.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
    5     Par: 4Ds*-1     1          150         12.50   0.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B10-Goss-Wong
           100 to EW                        50    7.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    2.00  11.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  6  4  9  9  5         100          9.00   4.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6  4  9  9  5               110    4.00   9.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Kropman-Daru
     by East:  7  9  4  4  7               150    0.00  13.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by West:  7  9  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AKJT7    Morning      
           H 974                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C A543     S Q852          50         10.50   2.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KQJT5               H A                  110    6.00   7.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D AJ93     D SOUTH    D K874               110    6.00   7.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C Q82      S 964      C KT76               110    6.00   7.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H 8632                          200    1.00  12.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q652     Freakness:           100    8.00   5.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
   12      C J9           4                120    4.00   9.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
13    12               4     3             130    2.50  10.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
    3      Par: 4Nw =     1                500    0.00  13.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B10-Goss-Wong
           430 to EW                 100         13.00   0.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.50   2.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  3  6  2  2  2               130    2.50  10.50 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  3  6  2  2  2          50         10.50   2.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B4-Kropman-Daru
     by East: 10  6 10 11 10          50         10.50   2.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by West: 10  6 10 11 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K86542   Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT      C AT8      S 3            140          7.50   5.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H 8754                H AKJT2               50    2.00  11.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D K964     N SOUTH    D AT8          140          7.50   5.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C 96       S A97      C J752         100          3.50   9.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H Q93                     140          7.50   5.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:     100          3.50   9.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    8      C KQ43         5                100    1.00  12.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 6    13               1     4       200         12.00   1.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
   13      Par: 3Sn =     0                140    0.00  13.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B9-Gray-Gray
           140 to NS                 140          7.50   5.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  9  4  6  7         140          7.50   5.50 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  7  9  4  6  7         170         11.00   2.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  5  4  8  7  5         420         13.00   0.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  5  4  8  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T92      Morning      
           H KQ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT6      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ8      C AQJ9     S KJ765        420          8.50   4.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H T2                  H 93           450         10.00   3.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D J43      N SOUTH    D A752         480         12.00   1.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C 65432    S 43       C T8           480         12.00   1.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H AJ8754                  420          8.50   4.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:     170          7.00   6.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   15      C K7           0          480         12.00   1.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 7     8               2     3              50    4.50   8.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
   10      Par: 4Hn =     4                230    1.00  12.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B9-Gray-Gray
           420 to NS                       150    2.50  10.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  13.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  7  6 10  7  8         150          6.00   7.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  7  6 10  7  8                50    4.50   8.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  3  7  1  5  5               150    2.50  10.50 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  3  7  1  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT2      Morning      
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98543    C 6542     S AJ76               140    2.00  11.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H K5                  H J6                 100    6.00   7.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D 94       V SOUTH    D AQ76           PASS       9.00   4.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C AKT7     S Q        C 983           50         11.00   2.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H QT8742                        140    2.00  11.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D K832     Freakness:           100    6.00   7.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    8      C QJ           0                140    2.00  11.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
10    12               3     1       140         12.00   1.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
   10      Par: 4Se =     6                140    2.00  11.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B9-Gray-Gray
           420 to EW                   PASS       9.00   4.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       9.00   4.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  3  3  8  5  3         150         13.00   0.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  3  3  8  5  3               100    6.00   7.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  7 10  5  7  9               140    2.00  11.00 B11-Aronson-Levy vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7 10  5  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AK43     Morning      
           H 985                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT96     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J75      C J3       S T9                 100    2.00  11.00 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H T6                  H KQJ4               100    2.00  11.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D J8543    D SOUTH    D A72          140         13.00   0.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C AQ4      S Q862     C T976          80          8.00   5.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H A732                          150    0.00  13.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:       PASS       6.00   7.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
   11      C K852         1                 50    4.00   9.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8    10               2     1       100          9.50   3.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B6-Dixon-Williams
   11      Par: 2Ss =     3          110         11.50   1.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
           110 to NS                       100    2.00  11.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS       6.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
    by North:  7  8  7  6  6         110         11.50   1.50 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  8  7  6  6           PASS       6.00   7.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  4  6  6  6         100          9.50   3.50 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  6  4  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 732      Morning      
           H KQ97643                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J64      C 83       S AT           140          7.50   5.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H AT2                 H 8            620          9.50   3.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D JT5      V SOUTH    D K9873              100    3.50   9.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C KT92     S KQ985    C J7654        650         12.00   1.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H J5                            100    3.50   9.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D AQ62     Freakness:           100    3.50   9.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
    5      C AQ           7          650         12.00   1.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 9     8               0     6             100    3.50   9.50 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B6-Dixon-Williams
   18     Par: 5Ce*-2     3                100    3.50   9.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
           500 to NS                 620          9.50   3.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          7.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
    by North:  7  9 10  4  4               200    0.00  13.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  9 10  4  4               100    3.50   9.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  4  2  8  9         650         12.00   1.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  5  4  2  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KT74     Morning      
           H Q762                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ8      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C 95       S Q982          50          8.50   4.50 A1-Arnold-Wishart vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
H JT9                 H A843          50          8.50   4.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A6-Leung-Rudick
D AQ54     V SOUTH    D T32           50          8.50   4.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
C A876     S J65      C KT            50          8.50   4.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
           H K5                      150         12.50   0.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D 976      Freakness:           120    3.50   9.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
    9      C QJ432        1                120    3.50   9.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
15     9               1     1             150    1.00  12.00 B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    7      Par: 3Ne =     2                500    0.00  13.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
           400 to EW                       110    5.50   7.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B10-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.50   0.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
    by North:  4  5  4  4  5               110    5.50   7.50 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  4  5  4  4  5               140    2.00  11.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Walden-Weber
     by East:  9  8  9  9  8         100         11.00   2.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by West:  9  8  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ963    Morning      
           H AKJ                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K9653    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A852     C          S QT           130          4.50   8.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H QT4                 H 87632               50    1.50  11.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D          N SOUTH    D J87          170          7.00   6.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C KT9762   S 74       C A83          550         12.00   1.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H 95                             50    1.50  11.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AQT42    Freakness:            50    1.50  11.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   15      C QJ54         7                 50    1.50  11.50 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
 9     7               7     2       140          6.00   7.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
    9      Par: 6Ds =     3          130          4.50   8.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B9-Gray-Gray
           920 to NS                 600         13.00   0.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.00   3.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  9  9  6 12  5         420         10.00   3.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  9  9  6 12  6         400          8.00   5.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  4  3  6  1  7         420         10.00   3.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West:  4  3  7  1  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K72      Morning      
           H KJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ86     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T85      C 753      S AQ96         180         11.50   1.50 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H AT83                H 7654               100    4.00   9.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D A9754    D SOUTH    D 2            630         13.00   0.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C 6        S J43      C J842         110          7.00   6.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H Q9                      120          8.50   4.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D JT3      Freakness:     120          8.50   4.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A6-Leung-Rudick
   12      C AKQT9        0                100    4.00   9.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
 8     7               4     3             300    0.00  13.00 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
   13      Par: 2Ns =     2          150         10.00   3.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B9-Gray-Gray
           120 to NS                       200    1.00  12.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   9.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  8  5  5  7  7         180         11.50   1.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  8  5  5  7  7               100    4.00   9.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East:  4  7  8  6  5               100    4.00   9.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West:  4  7  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 9854     Morning      
           H T753                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJ7     C Q54      S Q62           50         12.00   1.00 A2-Storie-Jackson vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
H 92                  H AQ84               400    4.50   8.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KQ32     N SOUTH    D 654           50         12.00   1.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
C K98      S T3       C AT6                150    9.00   4.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H KJ6                           400    4.50   8.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
HiCrdPts:  D AJT8     Freakness:           400    4.50   8.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A6-Leung-Rudick
    2      C J732         1                400    4.50   8.50 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
16    12               1     0             400    4.50   8.50 B2-Walden-Quastel vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
   10      Par: 4Nw =     1                430    0.50  12.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B9-Gray-Gray
           430 to EW                       180    8.00   5.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   1.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B2-Lang-Lang
    by North:  3  3  4  3  4               140   10.00   3.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by South:  3  3  4  3  4               400    4.50   8.50 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B6-Dixon-Williams
     by East: 10 10  9 10  9               430    0.50  12.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by West: 10 10  9 10  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S Q8753    Morning      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C Q72      S 962          140          7.00   6.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H K8                  H AQT53        170         12.00   1.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D KJ8643   N SOUTH    D 2                  100    1.00  12.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C K985     S AKJ4     C JT64         170         12.00   1.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H 9764                          100    1.00  12.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:            50    4.00   9.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    7      C A3           2          150          9.50   3.50 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
10     7               6     4       140          7.00   6.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
   16      Par: 3Sn =     1          170         12.00   1.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Goss-Wong
           140 to NS                 140          7.00   6.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.50   3.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  7  9  6  5  4               100    1.00  12.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  7  9  6  5  4                50    4.00   9.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  6  4  7  7  9                50    4.00   9.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  6  4  7  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J5       Morning      
           H KQ962                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T96      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A972     C QJ2      S KQ6                100    5.50   7.50 A3-Lee-Collis vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H AJ8                 H 43           100         11.00   2.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D 82       V SOUTH    D KQ73         100         11.00   2.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C 9863     S T843     C AT54         100         11.00   2.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H T75                           140    2.50  10.50 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D AJ54     Freakness:           210    0.00  13.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C K7           2                110    4.00   9.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
 9    14               1     1             100    5.50   7.50 B3-Smith-Lee vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
    8      Par: 3Ce =     1                 90    8.00   5.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Goss-Wong
           110 to EW                 110         13.00   0.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    1.00  12.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  6  5  7  5  4                90    8.00   5.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  6  5  7  5  4                90    8.00   5.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  7  8  5  7  9               140    2.50  10.50 B9-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  7  8  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S K        Morning      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT8432   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C K92      S Q4           130          6.00   7.00 A3-Lee-Collis vs A6-Leung-Rudick
H T8643               H Q92          130          6.00   7.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
D K5       D SOUTH    D J6           100          2.00  11.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Aaron-Harowitz
C T76      S T976532  C AQJ543       130          6.00   7.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H K5                      130          6.00   7.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A5-Carbonne-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:           100    1.00  12.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C 8            5          140         10.00   3.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
 8    12               2     4       150         11.00   2.00 B3-Smith-Lee vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
    5     Par: 4Ds*-1     7          130          6.00   7.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B10-Goss-Wong
           100 to EW                 300         12.00   1.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B1-Rosenfeld-Stoller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.00  13.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-Kneer-Hudson
    by North:  4  8  4  9  4         420         13.00   0.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B5-Walden-Weber
    by South:  4  8  4  9  4         130          6.00   7.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B7-Ritchie-Cornish
     by East:  9  5  9  4  9         130          6.00   7.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B9-Gray-Gray
     by West:  9  5  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S KT95     Morning      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT95    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J87      C T7       S A6432         50          8.50   4.50 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H KT7                 H J4           150         12.00   1.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D 2        V SOUTH    D Q8743              140    3.50   9.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C AKJ832   S Q        C 6                  200    1.00  12.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H AQ9532                  150         12.00   1.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     110         10.00   3.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
   10      C Q954         3                110    6.00   7.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
12     7               5     6             200    1.00  12.00 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Gray-Gray
   11      Par: 2Sw =     6                110    6.00   7.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           110 to EW                 150         12.00   1.00 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.00  12.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  6  5  7  7  5               140    3.50   9.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  6  5  7  7  5               110    6.00   7.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  6  8  6  6  8          50          8.50   4.50 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  6  8  6  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S J765     Morning      
           H QT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C KJ64     S T832               110    8.00   5.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AJ9                 H K87653             680    0.00  13.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D AT9643   V SOUTH    D 5                  170    5.50   7.50 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C 5        S Q4       C A2                 200    4.00   9.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H 4                             650    2.00  11.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D KJ72     Freakness:           100   10.00   3.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
    9      C QT9873       1                110    8.00   5.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
16     7               5     6       100         12.50   0.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Gray-Gray
    8      Par: 6Hw =     6                170    5.50   7.50 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
          1430 to EW                 100         12.50   0.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         11.00   2.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  4  3  1  4  7               650    2.00  11.00 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  4  3  1  4  7               110    8.00   5.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  7  9 11  8  6               650    2.00  11.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  7  9 12  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Aug 31         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S Q64      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQT765   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C 9876     S K75                100    1.00  12.00 A4-Stewart-Emerson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H AQ9753              H JT862        480         12.50   0.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Schwartz-Weinstein
D K32      N SOUTH    D J98                 50    3.00  10.00 A6-McKinlay-Freer vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C Q4       S AJ932    C KT           100          4.00   9.00 A7-Fedder-Rutherford vs A4-Phillips-Tovey
           H K4                      150          5.00   8.00 A8-Thompson-Horton vs A6-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           100    1.00  12.00 A9-Wilson-Liang vs A8-Burdak-Moorhead
    8      C AJ532        7          450         10.00   3.00 A10-Davidson-Hannay vs A10-Kirson-Wolinsky
11     8               4     2       420          7.50   5.50 B4-Gray-Gilhooley vs B9-Gray-Gray
   13      Par: 6Ss =     6          450         10.00   3.00 B5-Simmons-Loewen vs B11-Miller-Tchvialeva
           980 to NS                 420          7.50   5.50 B6-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Lang-Lang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   3.00 B7-Bigio-Peck vs B4-Kropman-Daru
    by North:  7 12  5 11 12         480         12.50   0.50 B8-Thomas-Carter vs B6-Dixon-Williams
    by South:  9 12  6 11 12         200          6.00   7.00 B9-Walter-Walter vs B8-Kaiway-Tsurusaki
     by East:  2  1  7  2  1               100    1.00  12.00 B10-Majewski-Meier vs B10-Goss-Wong
     by West:  2  1  7  2  1