Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 5, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   58.05  181.13  A   4                0.53(A)  Ben Takemori - Jane Shimokura
  2   42.17  131.58  C                             Glenda Affleck - Frances Adam
  3   60.78  189.63  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   58.13  181.38  A   3                0.75(A)  Joerg Schneider - Fiamma Davidson
  5   47.16  147.13  C               2    0.25(C)  Ben Stevens - Pat Stevens
  6   27.98   87.29  C                             Larraine Smith - Esther Lee
  7   55.06  171.79  B   5     3          0.40(B)  Dianne Sterling - Patricia Dumoulin
  8   50.79  158.46  A                             Tai Eng - Harry Satanove
  9   50.68  158.13  A                             Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 10   52.59  164.08  B   6     4          0.28(B)  Sam Yamanouchi - Matt Loewen
 11   59.23  184.79  B   2     2          1.05(A)  Norma Doucette - Lorna Hawes
 12   42.15  131.50  C                             Muriel Budzien - Carol Smart
 13   48.24  150.50  A                             John Ashwell - Amirali Alibhai
 14   49.68  155.00  C               1    0.35(C)  Laurie Gould - Betty Cameron
 15   47.32  147.63  B                             Jean La Borie - Chloe Clark

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00 PM

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 5, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   60.10  187.50  A   3                0.75(A)  John Teschke - Tom Jen Kwan
  2   47.98  149.71  B                             Ginger Chiew - Diana Tchakalian
  3   40.35  125.88  C                             Helen Phillips - Carol Wishart
  4   53.86  168.04  B   5     3          0.44(B)  Barbara Forfellow - Debbie Martignago
  5   64.38  200.88  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Judy Burge - Denise Wiggins
  6   49.64  154.88  C         4     1    0.35(C)  Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  7   45.97  143.42  B                             Carole Harris - Susan Mitchell
  8   41.48  129.42  C               2    0.25(C)  Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  9   41.15  128.38  C                             Jim Miller - Peter Wong
 10   63.85  199.21  B   2     2          1.05(A)  Anne Smith - Karen Cooke
 11   46.36  144.63  B                             L Ralph Buckley - Shael Smith
 12   52.08  162.50  A  NE                         Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
 13   50.44  157.38  A   6                0.25(A)  Bernice French - Al French
 14   32.69  102.00  C                             Susan Kroft - Kathy Jones
 15   59.68  186.21  A   4                0.53(A)  Les Fouks - John Anthony

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00 PM



TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.75% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.25% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.30  South: 9.60   East: 9.63   West: 10.47

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 102.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.03  South: 3.07   East: 2.70   West: 3.47
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A7       Morning      
           H AK986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T52      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C QJT      S 543          420         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
H J5                  H 43           150          1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D AKQJ96   N SOUTH    D 843          200          7.50   4.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 9-Miller-Wong
C 643      S KT9862   C AK952        420         10.50   1.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H QT72                    200          7.50   4.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 7        Freakness:     420         10.50   1.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
   14      C 87           2           50          0.00  12.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
14     7               4     2       170          4.00   8.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    5      Par: 4Sn =     6          170          4.00   8.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Goss-Wong
           420 to NS                 170          4.00   8.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  5 10 10  5  4         420         10.50   1.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  5 10 10  5  4         170          4.00   8.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  2  2  1  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  1  8  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S J32      Morning      
           H KT95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK63     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C 73       S AK954              450    1.50  10.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
H 74                  H A8                 420    3.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D 542      V SOUTH    D J87                200    7.50   4.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 9-Miller-Wong
C AKQ92    S T6       C J86                460    0.00  12.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H QJ632                         200    7.50   4.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D QT9      Freakness:           200    7.50   4.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
   11      C T54          1                200    7.50   4.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
11    13               2     2             200    7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    5      Par: 4Se =     2                200    7.50   4.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 6-Goss-Wong
           420 to EW                       170   12.00   0.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    1.50  10.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  2  2  8  8  2               200    7.50   4.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  2  2  8  8  2               200    7.50   4.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 14-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  9 10  5  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S Q87      Morning      
           H J76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C A753     S AK96               630    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
H A54                 H KQ93               630    4.50   7.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
D J732     D SOUTH    D K                  630    4.50   7.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 8-Bignell-Brown
C J942     S JT53     C KQT8               630    4.50   7.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 10-Smith-Cooke
           H T82                           630    4.50   7.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D A9865    Freakness:           150   11.50   0.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 14-Kroft-Jones
    9      C 6            0                630    4.50   7.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
 6    20               1     3             630    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    5     Par: 4Ds*-3     4                630    4.50   7.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
           500 to EW                       600   10.00   2.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   11.50   0.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by North:  4  5  3  7  2               630    4.50   7.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  4  5  3  7  2               630    4.50   7.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 13-French-French
     by East:  9  8  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  9  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 9        Morning      
           H KJT85                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 86       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ7      C K7652    S AT8543             500    1.00  11.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
H 962                 H 74           620         11.00   1.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
D AT43     V SOUTH    D Q2                 100    9.00   3.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 8-Bignell-Brown
C J84      S J62      C A93                620    0.00  12.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 10-Smith-Cooke
           H AQ3                           100    9.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 12-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D KJ975    Freakness:           110    7.00   5.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 14-Kroft-Jones
    7      C QT           6                140    4.00   8.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
10    10               0     4       650         12.00   0.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
   13     Par: 4Sw*-1     2                140    4.00   8.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
           200 to NS                       140    4.00   8.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by North:  5  4 10  7  8               140    4.00   8.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  5  4 10  7  8               140    4.00   8.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 13-French-French
     by East:  8  9  3  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  3  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T82      Morning      
           H T974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9642    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A93      C 9        S QJ75               430    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 14-Kroft-Jones
H 2                   H AQJ5               400    7.50   4.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
D KJT85    V SOUTH    D Q7                 120   11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
C QJT8     S K64      C A73                490    0.00  12.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 9-Miller-Wong
           H K863                          430    2.50   9.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           400    7.50   4.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 13-French-French
    4      C K6542        4                430    2.50   9.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
11    16               4     1             400    7.50   4.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    9      Par: 4Ne =     4                400    7.50   4.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           430 to EW                       400    7.50   4.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 6-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  3  4  4  3  4               430    2.50   9.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by South:  3  3  4  3  4         100         12.00   0.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Lochang-Powell
     by East: 10  9  6 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  9  6  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 5        Morning      
           H KJ853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q652     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8764   C 987      S AT3                600    9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 14-Kroft-Jones
H 96                  H AQT                650    6.00   6.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
D T4       N SOUTH    D AJ87         100         11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
C T32      S Q92      C AKQ                690    3.00   9.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 9-Miller-Wong
           H 742                     400         12.00   0.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 11-Buckley-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D K93      Freakness:           600    9.00   3.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 13-French-French
    6      C J654         4               1430    0.00  12.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
 4    24               4     0             650    6.00   6.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    6      Par: 7Ne =     0                690    3.00   9.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
          2220 to EW                       690    3.00   9.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 6-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 8-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  0  0  4  3  2               720    1.00  11.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by South:  0  0  4  2  2               650    6.00   6.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 12-Lochang-Powell
     by East: 13 13  9 10 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13  9 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 2        Morning      
           H J963                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K843     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9764    C A764     S AQ                 100    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 13-French-French
H T5                  H K72          200          7.00   5.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
D Q976     D SOUTH    D JT52         650         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
C Q8       S KJ853    C JT95         170          6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H AQ84                    620          9.50   2.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Smith-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     620          9.50   2.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    8      C K32          3          620          9.50   2.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Kroft-Jones
 4    11               3     1             200    1.00  11.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
   17      Par: 5Hs =     4                100    4.00   8.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
           650 to NS                       200    1.00  11.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by North: 10 10 11  7 10         620          9.50   2.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by South: 10 10 11  7 10               200    1.00  11.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Buckley-Smith
     by East:  3  3  2  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  2  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K3       Morning      
           H AK62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q6432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C QJ       S 9742         430          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 13-French-French
H T987543             H J                  300    0.00  12.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
D 7        N SOUTH    D KT985        430          7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
C A83      S QJ865    C 954          450         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H Q                              50    1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 10-Smith-Cooke
HiCrdPts:  D AJ       Freakness:     420          5.00   7.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 12-Lochang-Powell
   15      C KT762        3          460         11.50   0.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Kroft-Jones
 8     4               7     4        50          2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
   13      Par: 5Nn =     6          430          7.50   4.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
           460 to NS                 400          4.00   8.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          7.50   4.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by North: 11 11  7  9 11         460         11.50   0.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by South: 11 11  7  9 11         200          3.00   9.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 11-Buckley-Smith
     by East:  2  2  6  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ3      Morning      
           H K76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AQT64    S KJ764        100         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 12-Lochang-Powell
H AQJ84               H 9532               100    5.50   6.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Kroft-Jones
D AQ63     N SOUTH    D T82          110         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
C J953     S T9852    C 7                  100    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
           H T                             100    5.50   6.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D K954     Freakness:           170    1.00  11.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 11-Buckley-Smith
   16      C K82          2                100    5.50   6.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-French-French
14     4               6     4             100    5.50   6.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
    6      Par: 3Hw =     4                 50   10.00   2.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
           140 to EW                       100    5.50   6.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Goss-Wong
    by North:  7  6  4  6  8               200    0.00  12.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  7  6  4  6  8               100    5.50   6.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Smith-Cooke
     by East:  6  6  8  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  9  6  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S JT9      Morning      
           H KQ84                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ763   C A87      S 5                  200    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 12-Lochang-Powell
H 652                 H AJ973              110   11.00   1.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 14-Kroft-Jones
D KJ5      V SOUTH    D 843                170    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
C Q        S 842      C JT93               170    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
           H T                             170    6.00   6.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A972     Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 11-Buckley-Smith
   12      C K6542        0                170    6.00   6.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-French-French
15     6               5     4             140    9.50   2.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
    7      Par: 3Se =     4          200         12.00   0.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
           140 to EW                       200    2.00  10.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    9.50   2.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 6-Goss-Wong
    by North:  4  4  3  6  6               170    6.00   6.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 8-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  4  4  3  6  6               200    2.00  10.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 10-Smith-Cooke
     by East:  8  9  9  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  9  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KQ       Morning      
           H J9862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A94      C AJ9      S JT8652              50    4.00   8.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 11-Buckley-Smith
H AQ7                 H 5                   50    4.00   8.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 13-French-French
D 7642     D SOUTH    D T853                50    4.00   8.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
C Q72      S 73       C K8           300         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
           H KT43                    140         10.00   2.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:           100    0.00  12.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 6-Goss-Wong
   19      C T6543        2                 50    4.00   8.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Lochang-Powell
12     4               0     6       140         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 14-Kroft-Jones
    5     Par: 3Sw*-1     3          110          8.00   4.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
           100 to NS                        50    4.00   8.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  5  5  9  5  8         140         10.00   2.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  5  5  9  5  8                50    4.00   8.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Miller-Wong
     by East:  7  8  4  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  4  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T7       Morning      
           H A987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K87632   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK954    C 6        S 86                 150   11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 11-Buckley-Smith
H 64                  H KT32               170    9.00   3.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 13-French-French
D Q        V SOUTH    D AT5                200    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
C KQ754    S QJ32     C AT82               430    1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
           H QJ5                           430    1.00  11.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D J94      Freakness:           430    1.00  11.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 6-Goss-Wong
    7      C J93          6                400    4.00   8.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 12-Lochang-Powell
14    11               6     1             150   11.50   0.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 14-Kroft-Jones
    8      Par: 6Cw =     0                400    4.00   8.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
           920 to EW                       180    7.00   5.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.00   3.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    by North:  3  3  5  7  1               400    4.00   8.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  3  3  5  7  1               170    9.00   3.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 9-Miller-Wong
     by East:  9 10  8  6 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8  6 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J84      Morning      
           H KQ732                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A765     C AJT      S T9           200         10.50   1.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 10-Smith-Cooke
H A6                  H J84                500    0.50  11.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Lochang-Powell
D KQT82    V SOUTH    D A5                 200    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Kroft-Jones
C 95       S KQ32     C KQ8764             110    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
           H T95                     200         10.50   1.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D J963     Freakness:           200    2.50   9.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
   11      C 32           2          100          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
13    10               3     4             130    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 13-French-French
    6      Par: 5Cw =     1                130    4.50   7.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
           600 to EW                       120    6.00   6.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North:  4  5  6  4  2         400         12.00   0.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Goss-Wong
    by South:  1  5  6  4  1         100          8.50   3.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  8  8  6  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8  7  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJT63    Morning      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C K975     S Q8           420          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 10-Smith-Cooke
H 72                  H AJT9                50    0.50  11.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 12-Lochang-Powell
D A632     N SOUTH    D T54          480         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Kroft-Jones
C AQ842    S K975     C JT63         200          4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
           H Q865                    200          4.50   7.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D QJ987    Freakness:            50    0.50  11.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
   14      C              4          420          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
10     8               3     1       170          2.00  10.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 13-French-French
    8      Par: 5Ss =     6          480         11.50   0.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
           450 to NS                 200          4.50   7.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         10.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North:  7 11  8 10  6         230          7.00   5.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 6-Goss-Wong
    by South:  7 11  8 10  6         200          4.50   7.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 8-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  3  2  4  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  4  3  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J975     Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T86      C KJ843    S A3           680          8.50   3.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 9-Miller-Wong
H KT62                H Q7543        620          2.50   9.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Buckley-Smith
D QJ8      D SOUTH    D T752         680          8.50   3.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-French-French
C QT9      S KQ42     C 52           680          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
           H AJ9                     650          4.00   8.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:           100    0.50  11.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    9      C A76          4          680          8.50   3.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Goss-Wong
 8     6               0     3       680          8.50   3.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 8-Bignell-Brown
   17     Par: 7Hw*-6     0          680          8.50   3.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Kroft-Jones
          1400 to NS                 680          8.50   3.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    by North:  8 12  6  9 11         620          2.50   9.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    by South:  8 12  6  9 11         680          8.50   3.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  2  1  7  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  1  7  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J4       Morning      
           H AK8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T86532   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C J4       S T2           450          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 9-Miller-Wong
H QJ97653             H T4           480         12.00   0.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 11-Buckley-Smith
D          N SOUTH    D A974         450          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-French-French
C Q76      S AKQ983   C K9532        450          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
           H 2                       450          8.00   4.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ      Freakness:     170          2.00  10.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    9      C AT8          4          450          8.00   4.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 6-Goss-Wong
 5     7               8     3       450          8.00   4.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 8-Bignell-Brown
   19      Par: 5Nn =     5          450          8.00   4.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 14-Kroft-Jones
           460 to NS                        50    0.50  11.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          4.00   8.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    by North: 11 10  6 11  8                50    0.50  11.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    by South: 11 11  7 11  9         230          3.00   9.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  1  2  6  1  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  2  6  1  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQT84    Morning      
           H 7643                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C J8       S J75          500         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 8-Bignell-Brown
H K85                 H Q92          110          0.00  12.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Smith-Cooke
D 82       N SOUTH    D JT74         450          5.50   6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Lochang-Powell
C KQ76532  S K932     C A94          170          1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Kroft-Jones
           H AJT                     450          5.50   6.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D AQ965    Freakness:     480         10.00   2.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
   10      C T            3          450          5.50   6.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
 8     8               7     0       450          5.50   6.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
   14      Par: 5Sn =     4          450          5.50   6.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Miller-Wong
           450 to NS                 670         12.00   0.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          5.50   6.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    by North:  6 11  9 10  5         450          5.50   6.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  6 11  9 10  5         450          5.50   6.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Goss-Wong
     by East:  4  2  3  3  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  3  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKQJ54   Morning      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C 7632     S 7632         170          6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 8-Bignell-Brown
H 874                 H KQ62         170          6.50   5.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 10-Smith-Cooke
D T8762    V SOUTH    D KQ9          170          6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Lochang-Powell
C A54      S 9        C K9           620         12.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 14-Kroft-Jones
           H JT95                          100    0.50  11.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
HiCrdPts:  D A543     Freakness:     170          6.50   5.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
   15      C QJT8         6          170          6.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
 4    13               2     1       170          6.50   5.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    8      Par: 3Ss =     3          170          6.50   5.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Miller-Wong
           140 to NS                 140          2.00  10.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.50  11.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    by North:  8  9  7  5 10         300         11.00   1.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  8  9  7  4  9         170          6.50   5.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 6-Goss-Wong
     by East:  5  3  5  8  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  3  5  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S T9854    Morning      
           H JT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A763     C KQ3      S Q            170          7.50   4.50 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
H K5                  H Q9432        400         11.00   1.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Miller-Wong
D K742     D SOUTH    D T8           170          7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Buckley-Smith
C T94      S KJ2      C A8752        180          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-French-French
           H A86                     110          0.50  11.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D QJ653    Freakness:     140          4.00   8.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
   10      C J6           2          140          4.00   8.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
10     8               1     6       140          4.00   8.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 6-Goss-Wong
   12      Par: 3Ns =     2          800         12.00   0.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Bignell-Brown
           400 to NS                 140          4.00   8.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 10-Smith-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         180          9.50   2.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  9  9  7  8  5         110          0.50  11.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    by South:  9  9  7  8  5         140          4.00   8.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
     by East:  3  3  6  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJ76     Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q8764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT83     C 9        S 95           180          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
H 8643                H QJ75               100    0.00  12.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 9-Miller-Wong
D 32       V SOUTH    D A95          630         10.00   2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 11-Buckley-Smith
C A52      S A42      C KJT4         630         10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 13-French-French
           H T2                      110          1.00  11.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
HiCrdPts:  D KJT      Freakness:     170          5.00   7.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
   13      C Q8763        4          180          7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 6    11               1     1       180          7.00   5.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 6-Goss-Wong
   10      Par: 3Nn =     2          150          3.00   9.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Bignell-Brown
           600 to NS                 630         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 10-Smith-Cooke
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
    by North:  9  9  6 10  7         660         12.00   0.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    by South:  9  9  6 10  7         150          3.00   9.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
     by East:  4  4  7  3  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  7  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 963      Morning      
           H JT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T95      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T2       C AK53     S K875          50          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 6-Goss-Wong
H A95                 H Q862          50          9.00   3.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Bignell-Brown
D AKQJ842  V SOUTH    D 6                  110    4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Smith-Cooke
C 7        S AQJ4     C Q862               100    6.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Lochang-Powell
           H K43                           110    4.50   7.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 14-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
    8      C JT94         0                 90    7.00   5.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
14     7               7     3             200    1.50  10.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
   11      Par: 2Ne =     1           50          9.00   3.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           120 to EW                       130    3.00   9.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 9-Miller-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   1.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  5  7  6  4  8               400    0.00  12.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    by South:  5  7  6  4  8         150         12.00   0.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
     by East:  8  6  7  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AJ6      Morning      
           H JT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ73     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K732     C 762      S 8            200         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 6-Goss-Wong
H 76532               H AKQ4         100         11.00   1.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 8-Bignell-Brown
D 5        N SOUTH    D AQT4               680    4.50   7.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-Smith-Cooke
C A53      S QT954    C KQJ9               680    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 12-Lochang-Powell
           H 8                             680    4.50   7.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 14-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D 9862     Freakness:           680    4.50   7.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
   10      C T84          0                650    9.00   3.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
 7    21               4     3            1430    0.50  11.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    2      Par: 6Nw =     4               1430    0.50  11.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
          1440 to EW                       650    9.00   3.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 9-Miller-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    9.00   3.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  1  5  1  5  1               680    4.50   7.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
    by South:  1  5  1  5  0               680    4.50   7.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
     by East: 10  8 12  8 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  8 12  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J98      Morning      
           H 762                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T8642    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q543     C 62       S 76                  90    8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
H KQ9543              H J8                 120    4.00   8.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D          D SOUTH    D AKQJ               110    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Miller-Wong
C 854      S AKT2     C KQJT3        100          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H AT                            200    1.00  11.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 9753     Freakness:           800    0.00  12.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
    1      C A97          2          200         11.00   1.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
 7    17               7     3             140    2.50   9.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   15      Par: 3Hw =     1                110    6.00   6.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Goss-Wong
           140 to EW                 200         11.00   1.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.00   6.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  4  5  2  6  2               140    2.50   9.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  4  6  4  6  4         200         11.00   1.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
     by East:  8  7  9  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  7  9  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S Q5       Morning      
           H K6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K965     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT87     C JT753    S J632         170          7.63   4.38 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
H QT3                 H 942          130          0.58  11.42 2-Affleck-Adam vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D JT73     N SOUTH    D AQ82         170          7.63   4.38 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Miller-Wong
C Q4       S A94      C 62           200         10.88   1.13 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H AJ875                   170          7.63   4.38 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     150          3.29   8.71 6-Smith-Lee vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
    9      C AK98         3          150          3.29   8.71 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
 8     7               1     1       400         11.96   0.04 8-Eng-Satanove vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   16      Par: 6Cn =     4          170          7.63   4.38 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Goss-Wong
           920 to NS                 130          0.58  11.42 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          3.29   8.71 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  9  6 10  7 12         AVE   AVE    6.00   6.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  8  7 10  7 12         170          7.63   4.38 15-La Borie-Clark vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
     by East:  4  5  3  6  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  3  6  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQ93     Morning      
           H J876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ75     C K984     S 642                130    3.00   9.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
H AKT3                H 2                  150    0.50  11.50 2-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Goss-Wong
D KQJT4    N SOUTH    D 8762               100    5.00   7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Bignell-Brown
C          S T8       C AJT32        100          8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Smith-Cooke
           H Q954                    200         12.00   0.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 12-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D A53      Freakness:     100          8.50   3.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 14-Kroft-Jones
    9      C Q765         3                150    0.50  11.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
18     5               6     4             130    3.00   9.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    8      Par: 3Sw =     1          100          8.50   3.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
           140 to EW                 100          8.50   3.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   3.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by North:  5  4  7  3  6         100          8.50   3.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  5  4  7  3  6               130    3.00   9.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-French-French
     by East:  8  8  6 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJ9742   Morning      
           H AK873                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C          S 85           650          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Shimokura vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
H J652                H Q9           650          5.00   7.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 6-Goss-Wong
D 954      V SOUTH    D J62          230          1.00  11.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Bignell-Brown
C AK94     S T63      C J87632       230          1.00  11.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 10-Smith-Cooke
           H T4                      680         10.00   2.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 12-Lochang-Powell
HiCrdPts:  D AK873    Freakness:     650          5.00   7.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 14-Kroft-Jones
   13      C QT5          9          230          1.00  11.00 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
14     4               1     4       650          5.00   7.00 8-Eng-Satanove vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
    9      Par: 6Ss =     2          680         10.00   2.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
          1430 to NS                 680         10.00   2.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         10.00   2.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 9-Miller-Wong
    by North:  8 12 10 10  7         650          5.00   7.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by South:  8 12 10 10  7         680         10.00   2.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 13-French-French
     by East:  3  1  3  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  1  3  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T82      Morning      
           H KQJ73                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 42       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ6      C J76      S 943                500    0.00  12.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
H A4                  H T862          50         11.50   0.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D AK       D SOUTH    D J75                110   10.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Miller-Wong
C AKQ843   S AK75     C T52                400    3.50   8.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H 95                            150    8.50   3.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D QT9863   Freakness:           400    3.50   8.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
    7      C 9            2                150    8.50   3.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
23     1               4     0             400    3.50   8.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    9     Par: 4Ds*-2     6                180    7.00   5.00 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 6-Goss-Wong
           300 to EW                       400    3.50   8.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    3.50   8.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  3  6  6  8  3               400    3.50   8.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  3  6  6  8  3          50         11.50   0.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  9  6  7  5  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  6  7  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QT85     Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ2      C AQ93     S 764                140    3.00   9.00 2-Affleck-Adam vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
H QT7654              H 932          600         11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D 2        V SOUTH    D AQJT74       180          9.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 9-Miller-Wong
C K84      S A93      C J            110          8.00   4.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 11-Buckley-Smith
           H KJ8                           300    1.00  11.00 6-Smith-Lee vs 13-French-French
HiCrdPts:  D 53       Freakness:      50          6.50   5.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
   15      C T7652        3           50          6.50   5.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 2-Chiew-Tchakalian
 9     8               5     5             100    4.50   7.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    8      Par: 2Nn =     2                100    4.50   7.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 6-Goss-Wong
           120 to NS                 300         10.00   2.00 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 8-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.00  12.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 10-Smith-Cooke
    by North:  8  8  5  6  9               200    2.00  10.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 12-Lochang-Powell
    by South:  8  8  5  6  9         630         12.00   0.00 14-Gould-Cameron vs 14-Kroft-Jones
     by East:  3  4  7  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  7  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S JT42     Morning      
           H A9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C KJ8743   S K97                100    5.50   6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Goss-Wong
H KJT7                H 84            90          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Bignell-Brown
D QJ8      V SOUTH    D T653         110         10.50   1.50 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 10-Smith-Cooke
C A9       S Q3       C QT62               200    1.50  10.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 12-Lochang-Powell
           H Q6532                   110         10.50   1.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D AK942    Freakness:           200    1.50  10.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
    9      C 5            6          110         10.50   1.50 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
15     5               1     1             100    5.50   6.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
   11      Par: 1Ne =     6                100    5.50   6.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
            90 to EW                       200    1.50  10.50 12-Budzien-Smart vs 9-Miller-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         10.50   1.50 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  5  6  6  6  7               200    1.50  10.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 13-French-French
    by South:  6  6  7  6  7               100    5.50   6.50 15-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
     by East:  7  7  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  6  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 5          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S JT76     Morning      
           H A843                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 732      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q42      C A8       S A8                 400    3.50   8.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Goss-Wong
H K9                  H QJ765         50          9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Davidson vs 8-Bignell-Brown
D AJ95     N SOUTH    D K                  430    0.00  12.00 5-Stevens-Stevens vs 10-Smith-Cooke
C Q954     S K953     C KT632              400    3.50   8.50 6-Smith-Lee vs 12-Lochang-Powell
           H T2                       50          9.50   2.50 7-Sterling-Dumoulin vs 14-Kroft-Jones
HiCrdPts:  D QT864    Freakness:      50          9.50   2.50 8-Eng-Satanove vs 1-Teschke-Kwan
    9      C J7           1          100         12.00   0.00 9-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Phillips-Wishart
12    13               1     6             400    3.50   8.50 10-Yamanouchi-Loewen vs 5-Burge-Wiggins
    6      Par: 4He =     3           50          9.50   2.50 11-Doucette-Hawes vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           420 to EW                       120    7.00   5.00 12-Budzien-Smart vs 9-Miller-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    6.00   6.00 13-Ashwell-Alibhai vs 11-Buckley-Smith
    by North:  3  5  2  5  2               400    3.50   8.50 14-Gould-Cameron vs 13-French-French
    by South:  3  5  2  5  2               420    1.00  11.00 15-La Borie-Clark vs 15-Fouks-Anthony
     by East:  9  8 10  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  8 10  8 10