Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session September 6, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   63.0      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  4   60.71   76.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
  3   55.16   69.50  A  2/3               0.84(A)  Sandra Robson - Dianne Isfeld
 33   55.16   69.50  B  2/3    1          0.84(A)  Corrine Tapley - Frances Corney
 32   53.97   68.00  C   4     2     1    0.50(B)  David Yuen - Al Warner
  1   53.57   67.50  A   5                0.28(A)  Mike Wilson - Donald Sache
 31   51.19   64.50  A   6                0.23(A)  Sheila Sache - Kathy Bye
  2   50.79   64.00  C         3     2    0.36(B)  Luda Tchvialeva - Matt Loewen
 35   48.81   61.50  C         4          0.25(B)  Brian Yager - Merilyn Hicks
  7   47.62   60.00  C                             Maarten Tjebbes - Pamela Moore
 37   47.22   59.50  B                             Rosalee Hardin - Nomi Kaplan
 34   46.83   59.00  A                             Tai Eng - Eda Kadar
  5   46.03   58.00  C                             Nolan Derby - Adam Ramzy
 36   42.06   53.00  B                             Jocelyn Krug - Anne Smith
  6   40.87   51.50  C                             Jerry Growe - Earl Hardin

Saturday Night: Monthly Unit Game (pairs, 7pm)

Looks like Series 74, with one game to go, is a lock for Dianne Isfeld, who has an
unprecedented 83 point lead after seven games!  This will be her ninth series win,
just two behind all time leader Gray McMullin, who has won eleven WNQ series.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



      WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 74 STANDINGS -- AFTER 7 OF 8 GAMES
============================================================================
WNQ  81 different players so far!   WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player........................ Pts ners   5   7   5   5   7   9   7   
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ................ 182   3   37  19  37   2  19  31  28  --
  2. Sandra Robson ................  99   3   --  25  --  37  --  --  28  --
  3. Martin Henneberger ...........  97   2   --  37  37  --  19  --  --  --
  4. Amirali Alibhai ..............  91   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  37  --
  4. Marion Crowhurst .............  91   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  37  --
  6. Aidan Ballantyne .............  90   1   37  19  --   2  --  31  --  --
  7. Harry Satanove ...............  84   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  --
  7. Shael Smith ..................  84   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  --
  9. Sheila Sache .................  82   3   31  31  --   2  --   2   7  --
 10. Tai Eng ......................  73   3   --  --  25  37  --  --   2  --
 11. Anita Morse ..................  70   2   31  31  --   2  --   2  --  --
 12. Jim McKenzie .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 12. Patti Adams ..................  51   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --  --
 12. Paul Harding .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 12. Sam Turk .....................  51   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --  --
 16. Anne Scott ...................  49   2    2  --   2   2  37   2  --  --
 17. Ken Lochang ..................  46   3   22  13  --  --  --   2  --  --
 18. William Osten ................  44   1    2  --   2  --  37   2  --  --
 19. Brian Yager ..................  43   4   --  19  --   2   2   2   2  --
 19. Marlene Powell ...............  43   2   --  37  --  --  --   2  --  --
 21. Matt Loewen ..................  41   4   --  --   8  --   2   2  13  --
 22. Al Warner ....................  40   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  19  --
 22. David Yuen ...................  40   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  19  --
 24. Dee Steil ....................  38   3    2  25  --  --  --   2  --  --
 24. Tanweer Saqalan ..............  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 24. Ted Dagan ....................  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 74: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 7 - September 13
Game 8 - September 19

Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!); Dianne Isfeld (eight!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 57.98% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 42.02% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.57  South: 12.62   East: 8.52   West: 8.29

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 94.2.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 102.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 86.2 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.57  South: 2.52   East: 2.33   West: 2.81
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 8632     Evening      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C AKT43    S JT5          170          3.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Sache-Bye
H 8765                H J42          200          5.50   0.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D KJ32     N SOUTH    D A654         200          5.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C J75      S KQ74     C Q62          140          1.00   5.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H AKQ3                    140          1.00   5.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D T98      Freakness:     140          1.00   5.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 13-Krug-Smith
    9      C 98           3          170          3.50   2.50 10-Tapley-Corney vs 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen
 9     8               1     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  7  6  8       
    by South:  7  9  7  6  8       
     by East:  6  3  6  6  4       
     by West:  6  3  6  6  4       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KJ76     Evening      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A95      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C A532     S Q9432        660          2.50   3.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Sache-Bye
H J964                H QT85         690          4.50   1.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D K87643   V SOUTH    D JT           690          4.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C JT       S A85      C K8           660          2.50   3.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H A32                           100    0.00   6.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:     730          6.00   0.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 13-Krug-Smith
   15      C Q9764        1          300          1.00   5.00 10-Tapley-Corney vs 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen
 5     8               6     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 4Ns =     2        
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9  8  6 11       
    by South: 10  9  8  6 11       
     by East:  3  4  5  6  2       
     by West:  3  4  5  6  2       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 8765     Evening      
           H KQ874                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK4      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT43     C 3        S 92           450          0.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 8-Sache-Bye
H 62                  H T953         460          4.00   2.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D 7532     D SOUTH    D QJ8          450          0.50   5.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C AT9      S AKQ      C J754         460          4.00   2.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H AJ                      460          4.00   2.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D T96      Freakness:     460          4.00   2.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 13-Krug-Smith
   12      C KQ862        4          460          4.00   2.00 10-Tapley-Corney vs 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen
 5     4               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   19      Par: 5Ns =     2        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 11 11  9  9       
    by South: 11 11 11  9  9       
     by East:  2  2  1  3  3       
     by West:  2  2  1  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQT6     Evening      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q87532   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C 5        S 74           650          5.00   1.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
H JT8                 H AQ765        200          0.50   5.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D T64      V SOUTH    D KJ9          650          5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Krug-Smith
C 98642    S A8532    C QJ7          620          2.50   3.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Sache-Bye
           H 943                     200          0.50   5.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Tapley-Corney
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     620          2.50   3.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 12-Yager-Hicks
   10      C AKT3         6          650          5.00   1.00 11-Eng-Kadar vs 3-Robson-Isfeld
 2    13               2     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 6Sn =     4        
          1430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 12  8 10  7       
    by South:  8 11  6  9  7       
     by East:  4  0  5  2  6       
     by West:  4  0  5  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T        Evening      
           H KT8642                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 732      C T9764    S AQ9854             100    6.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
H 95                  H Q3                 140    4.00   2.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D AJT762   V SOUTH    D K5                 200    2.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Krug-Smith
C K8       S KJ6      C A52                450    0.00   6.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Sache-Bye
           H AJ7                           140    4.00   2.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Tapley-Corney
HiCrdPts:  D Q943     Freakness:           140    4.00   2.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 12-Yager-Hicks
    3      C QJ3          8                420    1.00   5.00 11-Eng-Kadar vs 3-Robson-Isfeld
 8    15               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 3Se =     0        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  2  8  4  9       
    by South:  7  2  8  4  9       
     by East:  6  9  4  8  4       
     by West:  6  9  4  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K62      Evening      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT875    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C A54      S JT94         490          6.00   0.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
H J8752               H 9                  100    0.00   6.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 9-Yuen-Warner
D 9        N SOUTH    D KQ432        460          5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Krug-Smith
C T9873    S A873     C KJ6                 50    1.50   4.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 8-Sache-Bye
           H KQT63                          50    1.50   4.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 10-Tapley-Corney
HiCrdPts:  D J6       Freakness:     400          3.50   2.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 12-Yager-Hicks
   15      C Q2           2          400          3.50   2.50 11-Eng-Kadar vs 3-Robson-Isfeld
 3    10               6     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Ns =     3        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  9  9       
    by South:  9  9  9  9  8       
     by East:  3  4  4  3  4       
     by West:  3  4  4  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 87       Evening      
           H AK954                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 632      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT9     C J95      S K532         140          3.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Krug-Smith
H Q862                H 73           180          5.50   0.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 8-Sache-Bye
D KJ       D SOUTH    D A754         140          3.50   2.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 10-Tapley-Corney
C T76      S Q64      C 432          180          5.50   0.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
           H JT                            110    0.50   5.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D QT98     Freakness:      90          2.00   4.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Eng-Kadar
    8      C AKQ8         2                110    0.50   5.50 12-Yager-Hicks vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
11     7               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 2Hs =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  6  8       
    by South:  7  6  8  8  8       
     by East:  4  7  4  5  4       
     by West:  4  7  4  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q42      Evening      
           H AKQJ92                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C 976      S AT6                150    0.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Krug-Smith
H T75                 H 8            650          6.00   0.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 8-Sache-Bye
D AQ963    N SOUTH    D 8542         420          4.50   1.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 10-Tapley-Corney
C AK83     S KJ8753   C QT542        100          1.00   5.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
           H 643                     200          3.00   3.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:     420          4.50   1.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Eng-Kadar
   12      C J            5          140          2.00   4.00 12-Yager-Hicks vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
13     6               4     4     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      Par: 5Dw =     5        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  8  8  2  2       
    by South:  5  8  8  2  2       
     by East:  7  3  4 11 11       
     by West:  7  3  4 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QJ65     Evening      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 653      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T72      C AQ43     S AK98         130          3.50   2.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 13-Krug-Smith
H A542                H QT76         110          0.50   5.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 8-Sache-Bye
D 2        N SOUTH    D QT           130          3.50   2.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 10-Tapley-Corney
C KJ962    S 43       C T87          400          6.00   0.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
           H K98                     130          3.50   2.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 9-Yuen-Warner
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ9874  Freakness:     110          0.50   5.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 11-Eng-Kadar
   10      C 5            1          130          3.50   2.50 12-Yager-Hicks vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 8    11               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 3Nn =     7        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  6  5 10  5       
    by South:  9  6  5 10  5       
     by East:  4  7  8  3  8       
     by West:  4  7  8  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJ4      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQT742  D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 953      C 98       S T862        2220          5.50   0.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Yager-Hicks
H QJT84               H K653        1390          0.50   5.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
D 965      V SOUTH    D 3           1470          3.00   3.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C 75       S AK7      C J642        2220          5.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Eng-Kadar
           H A92                    1470          3.00   3.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 8-Sache-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:    1390          0.50   5.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Tapley-Corney
   12      C AKQT3        7         1470          3.00   3.00 13-Krug-Smith vs 5-Derby-Ramzy
 3     4               2     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   21      Par: 7Ns =     2        
          2220 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 13 11  7 13 13       
    by South: 13 11  7 13 13       
     by East:  0  1  5  0  0       
     by West:  0  1  5  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AJ2      Evening      
           H A7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T98      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT876    C J9862    S K4             PASS       1.50   4.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Yager-Hicks
H 953                 H QT8          140          6.00   0.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
D KJ4      D SOUTH    D 753                 50    0.00   6.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C K4       S 953      C AT753        120          4.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Eng-Kadar
           H KJ642                   120          4.50   1.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 8-Sache-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D AQ62     Freakness:       PASS       1.50   4.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Tapley-Corney
   10      C Q            2          110          3.00   3.00 13-Krug-Smith vs 5-Derby-Ramzy
 9     9               2     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Ds =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  6  8  8  7       
    by South:  7  6  8  9  7       
     by East:  6  6  5  4  6       
     by West:  6  6  5  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K95      Evening      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T532     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT832    C Q984     S J74                 80    5.00   1.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 12-Yager-Hicks
H QJ94                H T3                 110    2.00   4.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
D 974      V SOUTH    D QJ8                110    2.00   4.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 9-Yuen-Warner
C 3        S Q6       C AKJ76              110    2.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Eng-Kadar
           H K8762                         110    2.00   4.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 8-Sache-Bye
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:      50          6.00   0.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 10-Tapley-Corney
    9      C T52          1                110    2.00   4.00 13-Krug-Smith vs 5-Derby-Ramzy
 7    12               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 2Sw =     2        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  6  7  6       
    by South:  6  4  6  7  6       
     by East:  6  8  7  6  6       
     by West:  6  8  7  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQ92     Evening      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ53     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T874     C 984      S KJ53         600          4.50   1.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H K862                H T94          130          1.50   4.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 13-Krug-Smith
D 64       V SOUTH    D 72           600          4.50   1.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 8-Sache-Bye
C T32      S 6        C AK76         130          1.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H A753                          200    0.00   6.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D KQT98    Freakness:     600          4.50   1.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 9-Yuen-Warner
   14      C QJ5          1          600          4.50   1.50 14-Hardin-Kaplan vs 6-Growe-Hardin
 3    11               1     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      Par: 3Nn =     4        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  8 10  8       
    by South:  8  6  8 10  8       
     by East:  4  6  5  3  5       
     by West:  4  6  5  3  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S A6       Evening      
           H T92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ974    C AQJ765   S J852                50    0.50   5.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H J753                H 64           430          4.50   1.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 13-Krug-Smith
D A        N SOUTH    D KT7532       460          6.00   0.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 8-Sache-Bye
C 982      S T3       C T                   50    0.50   5.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H AKQ8                    130          2.00   4.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D Q986     Freakness:     430          4.50   1.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 9-Yuen-Warner
   12      C K43          4          400          3.00   3.00 14-Hardin-Kaplan vs 6-Growe-Hardin
10     4               4     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      Par: 4Ns =     1        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  4  9  6 10       
    by South: 10  4  9  6 10       
     by East:  3  8  3  7  3       
     by West:  3  8  3  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 5        Evening      
           H Q5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKJ8632  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT94     C A75      S QJ763         50          5.50   0.50 1-Wilson-Sache vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H KJ64                H A97                140    2.00   4.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 13-Krug-Smith
D T75      D SOUTH    D Q9                 800    0.00   6.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 8-Sache-Bye
C KQ       S K82      C JT3           50          5.50   0.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H T832                          140    2.00   4.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           140    2.00   4.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 9-Yuen-Warner
   14      C 98642        7                100    4.00   2.00 14-Hardin-Kaplan vs 6-Growe-Hardin
13    10               1     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    3      Par: 3Sw =     4        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  3  4  8  7       
    by South:  5  3  4  8  7       
     by East:  5  9  9  5  5       
     by West:  5  9  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A874     Evening      
           H QJT97                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T952     C Q765     S KQ6                110    0.00   6.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Tapley-Corney
H A86                 H K32                100    1.50   4.50 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D A6543    N SOUTH    D 82                  50    3.50   2.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C 9        S J3       C AT842        120          5.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H 54                      200          6.00   0.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT97   Freakness:            50    3.50   2.50 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Krug-Smith
    9      C KJ3          6                100    1.50   4.50 8-Sache-Bye vs 7-Tjebbes-Moore
 8    12               4     2     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 1Nw =     4        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  6  6       
    by South:  6  6  6  6  6       
     by East:  7  7  6  7  7       
     by West:  7  7  7  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S QT65     Evening      
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K42      C 65       S A                   50    1.00   5.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Tapley-Corney
H T95                 H 7632         430          3.00   3.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D T872     N SOUTH    D 9653                50    1.00   5.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C Q93      S J9873    C JT84         450          4.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H AQ8                            50    1.00   5.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     460          6.00   0.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Krug-Smith
   15      C AK72         1          450          4.50   1.50 8-Sache-Bye vs 7-Tjebbes-Moore
 5     5               0     3     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 5Sn =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 11 10 10  9       
    by South: 10 11 10 10  9       
     by East:  2  2  3  2  4       
     by West:  2  2  3  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S J765     Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A72      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C AQ432    S KQ83               450    3.00   3.00 1-Wilson-Sache vs 10-Tapley-Corney
H AKJ865              H QT97               450    3.00   3.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 12-Yager-Hicks
D QJ6      V SOUTH    D K84                450    3.00   3.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
C 96       S T92      C K5                 450    3.00   3.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Yuen-Warner
           H 42                            450    3.00   3.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 11-Eng-Kadar
HiCrdPts:  D T953     Freakness:           450    3.00   3.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 13-Krug-Smith
   11      C JT87         4                450    3.00   3.00 8-Sache-Bye vs 7-Tjebbes-Moore
15    13               4     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Par: 5He =     1        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  2  5  6       
    by South:  2  3  2  5  6       
     by East: 10 10 11  8  7       
     by West: 10 10 11  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 75       Evening      
           H AQ9873                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT92     C 9653     S 864          140          4.00   2.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H 4                   H K65          140          4.00   2.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 13-Krug-Smith
D AKJ864   D SOUTH    D 952          140          4.00   2.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Sache-Bye
C K8       S AKJ3     C QJT2         170          6.00   0.00 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H JT2                           150    0.00   6.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D QT7      Freakness:            50    1.50   4.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
    6      C A74          6                 50    1.50   4.50 9-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Wilson-Sache
13     6               6     0     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      Par: 3Hs =     0        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  9  4  7       
    by South:  5  6  9  5  7       
     by East:  7  7  4  8  6       
     by West:  7  7  4  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K763     Evening      
           H KT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C Q73      S AJT          100          5.00   1.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H AQ9                 H J842         100          5.00   1.00 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 13-Krug-Smith
D KJ987    V SOUTH    D T5                  90    2.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Sache-Bye
C J62      S 8542     C T984                90    2.50   3.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H 753                     100          5.00   1.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           100    1.00   5.00 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
   10      C AK5          0                120    0.00   6.00 9-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Wilson-Sache
13     6               2     1     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      Par: 2Hw =     0        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  5  5  5       
    by South:  6  7  5  5  5       
     by East:  7  6  8  7  8       
     by West:  7  6  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 83       Evening      
           H 84                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q97      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C AT9653   S Q9642        630          5.00   1.00 2-Tchvialeva-Loewen vs 11-Eng-Kadar
H KJ3                 H QT965        600          3.50   2.50 3-Robson-Isfeld vs 13-Krug-Smith
D KT5      V SOUTH    D J8           600          3.50   2.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Sache-Bye
C QJ42     S AK7      C 8            150          1.50   4.50 5-Derby-Ramzy vs 10-Tapley-Corney
           H A72                           300    0.00   6.00 6-Growe-Hardin vs 12-Yager-Hicks
HiCrdPts:  D A6432    Freakness:     150          1.50   4.50 7-Tjebbes-Moore vs 14-Hardin-Kaplan
    6      C K7           4          670          6.00   0.00 9-Yuen-Warner vs 1-Wilson-Sache
11     5               0     6     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   18     Par: 4He*-3     2        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  6 10 10       
    by South:  9  5  6 10 10       
     by East:  4  7  7  3  2       
     by West:  4  7  7  3  2