Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 6, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   49.20  153.50  B                             Judy Burge - Adi Wadia
  2   45.51  142.00  C               1    0.24(C)  Roger Howard - Kurt Moller
  3   55.61  173.50  B   3     1          0.72(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
  4   54.97  171.50  A   4                0.49(A)  Marla Gropper - John Anthony
  5   50.80  158.50  B         3          0.36(B)  Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
  6   44.23  138.00  C                             David Stuart - David Levitt
  7   53.21  166.00  A   6                0.23(A)  Michael Dimich - Cindy Oishi
  8   43.75  136.50  C                             Ginger Chiew - Bernice Kling
  9   47.28  147.50  B                             Anne Smith - John Ashwell
 10   35.90  112.00  A                             Kathy Bye - Nigel Fullbrook
 11   58.49  182.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Joerg Schneider - Geraldine May
 12   57.37  179.00  A   2                0.98(A)  Sandi White - Al French
 13   54.01  168.50  B   5     2          0.50(B)  Vincent Yung - C Tsou
 14   49.68  155.00  B         4          0.25(B)  Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 6, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.24  163.00  C  4/5   1/2    1    0.61(B)  Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  2   44.87  140.00  C                             Alfred Lee - Gloria Rutherford
  3   47.76  149.00  A                             Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   64.90  202.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  5   44.55  139.00  B                             Lorna Hawes - Gabor Sandi
  6   52.24  163.00  B  4/5   1/2         0.61(B)  Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   54.81  171.00  A   3                0.70(A)  James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  8   50.32  157.00  B                             Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
  9   51.76  161.50  A   6                0.23(A)  Ken Lochang - Chay Kho
 10   35.26  110.00  B                             Steve Emerman - Lora Ann Tucker
 11   50.80  158.50  B         3          0.36(B)  Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 12   50.48  157.50  C         4          0.25(B)  Faye Jensen - Jane Skinner
 13   44.71  139.50  B                             Judy Chang - Howard Shimokura
 14   55.29  172.50  A   2                0.98(A)  Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.07% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.93% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.32  South: 10.11   East: 10.21   West: 9.36

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 105.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 101.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.89  South: 3.14   East: 2.71   West: 3.79
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T2       Morning      
           H 65                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9432     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ8765   C AQ932    S AJ94          50         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
H KT2                 H J4                 450    2.50   9.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 4-Fouks-Watson
D          N SOUTH    D KT8765             730    0.00  12.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C KT75     S 3        C 4                  170    8.00   4.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AQ9873                        170    8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ      Freakness:           590    1.00  11.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    6      C J86          3                420    4.00   8.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 14-Powell-Johnston
11     9               7     6        50         11.50   0.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   14     Par: 6Cs*-2     5                200    5.50   6.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
           300 to EW                       170    8.00   4.00 11-Schneider-May vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    5.50   6.50 12-White-French vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by North:  7  2 10  5  9               450    2.50   9.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  7  2 10  5 10               100   10.00   2.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  6 11  3  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6 11  3  7  3       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S T97432   Morning      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C Q863     S Q5                 170    4.00   8.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
H KQJ53               H T97                170    4.00   8.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 4-Fouks-Watson
D T86      V SOUTH    D AKQ72              140    7.00   5.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AT4      S AKJ      C K75          140         12.00   0.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A84                           130    8.50   3.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
HiCrdPts:  D 9543     Freakness:           420    0.50  11.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    3      C J92          6                170    4.00   8.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 14-Powell-Johnston
10    14               2     2             420    0.50  11.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13     Par: 4Ss*-1     0                170    4.00   8.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
           200 to EW                       170    4.00   8.00 11-Schneider-May vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    8.50   3.50 12-White-French vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by North:  4  9  3  3  6                90   11.00   1.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  4  9  3  3  6               110   10.00   2.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  9  4  9 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  4  9 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J7       Morning      
           H AQT843                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T984     C J74      S AKQ2         420          9.50   2.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Powell-Johnston
H J96                 H              170          4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
D T98      D SOUTH    D J732         420          9.50   2.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
C AT3      S 653      C Q8652        420          9.50   2.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           H K752                    200          6.00   6.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Lochang-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D KQ54     Freakness:     450         12.00   0.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   12      C K9           4                 50    0.00  12.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
 5    12               0     6       140          2.50   9.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      Par: 3Hs =     1          200          6.00   6.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 4-Fouks-Watson
           140 to NS                 100          1.00  11.00 11-Schneider-May vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.50   2.50 12-White-French vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  8  4  9  7  5         200          6.00   6.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by South:  8  4  9  7  5         140          2.50   9.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
     by East:  4  8  3  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  3  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ652    Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 76       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ8      C AQ98     S T4                 650    6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 14-Powell-Johnston
H QJ983               H AK742              650    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
D AK82     V SOUTH    D J9                 680    0.00  12.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
C 2        S 973      C J763               650    6.00   6.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           H 5                             650    6.00   6.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Lochang-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D QT543    Freakness:           650    6.00   6.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      C KT54         3                650    6.00   6.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
15     9               4     3             650    6.00   6.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
    5      Par: 5Hw =     4                650    6.00   6.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 4-Fouks-Watson
           650 to EW                       650    6.00   6.00 11-Schneider-May vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    6.00   6.00 12-White-French vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  7  1  5  8               650    6.00   6.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by South:  4  7  1  6  8               200   12.00   0.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
     by East:  9  5 11  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9  5 11  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J92      Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q65      C KJ943    S KT743        230          2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
H 73                  H KQ2          650          7.50   4.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D QJ642    V SOUTH    D 753          650          7.50   4.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C T52      S A8       C 76           650          7.50   4.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H AT9865                  600          3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:     680         11.50   0.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
   13      C AQ8          2          620          4.00   8.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
 5     8               2     2       650          7.50   4.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 14-Powell-Johnston
   14      Par: 6Hn =     4          680         11.50   0.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
          1430 to NS                 650          7.50   4.50 11-Schneider-May vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          0.50  11.50 12-White-French vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North: 10  8 12  8 12         650          7.50   4.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by South: 10  8 12  8 12         200          0.50  11.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  1  5  1  5  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  5  1  5  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QT5      Morning      
           H 2                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A6       C AT9532   S K43          200         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
H QJ975               H AK843              620    1.50  10.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
D 653      N SOUTH    D K97                620    1.50  10.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C KQ8      S J9872    C J4                 100    4.00   8.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           H T6                            620    1.50  10.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D AQ84     Freakness:     200         11.50   0.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    7      C 76           5          100          7.50   4.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
12    14               2     2       100          7.50   4.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    7     Par: 3Ss*-1     3                620    1.50  10.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
           100 to EW                 100          7.50   4.50 11-Schneider-May vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.50   4.50 12-White-French vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  5  8  4  7  8         100          7.50   4.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by South:  5  8  4  7  8         100          7.50   4.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
     by East:  8  5  9  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  9  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K2       Morning      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJT73   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A865     C K97      S JT4          200         10.00   2.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
H J9                  H AK62               110    0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Powell-Johnston
D K94      D SOUTH    D 52           110          3.00   9.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
C T642     S Q973     C QJ83         110          3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 4-Fouks-Watson
           H QT854                   110          3.00   9.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D 86       Freakness:     300         11.50   0.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 9-Lochang-Kho
   13      C A5           4          110          3.00   9.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
 8    11               1     1       150          8.50   3.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
    8      Par: 3Hs =     3          130          6.50   5.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to NS                 130          6.50   5.50 11-Schneider-May vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   3.50 12-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  8  7  9  9  6         300         11.50   0.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  8  7  9  9  6         110          3.00   9.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
     by East:  3  6  4  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  6  4  4  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q7654    Morning      
           H A82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT32     C T86      S KJ98               450    6.00   6.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
H                     H KQT94              450    6.00   6.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 14-Powell-Johnston
D A83      N SOUTH    D K7                 430    9.00   3.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
C AKJ754   S          C 32                 480    3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 4-Fouks-Watson
           H J7653                         450    6.00   6.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9542   Freakness:           450    6.00   6.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    6      C Q9           2                450    6.00   6.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
16    12               7     3             490    1.50  10.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
    6      Par: 7Se =     9               1210    0.00  12.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
          1510 to EW                       420   11.00   1.00 11-Schneider-May vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   11.00   1.00 12-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  1  0  3  5  0               490    1.50  10.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  1  0  4  5  0               420   11.00   1.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
     by East: 12 13  9  8 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12 12  9  8 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J7       Morning      
           H QJ983                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 432      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT542    C QJ7      S AQ6                140    6.50   5.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H A654                H KT2                170    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
D QT       N SOUTH    D AJ65               120   10.00   2.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C 96       S 983      C T83                140    6.50   5.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H 7                             140    6.50   5.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D K987     Freakness:           170    2.50   9.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    7      C AK542        2                170    2.50   9.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
 9    14               3     0             140    6.50   5.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
   10      Par: 3Se =     4                300    0.00  12.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 14-Powell-Johnston
           140 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 11-Schneider-May vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               120   10.00   2.00 12-White-French vs 4-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  5  3  5  6  6               170    2.50   9.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  5  3  5  6  6               120   10.00   2.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Lochang-Kho
     by East:  8  9  8  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  9  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J854     Morning      
           H T74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C JT532    S KQ976              660    1.50  10.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
H 62                  H KJ9          300         12.00   0.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
D KJ87632  V SOUTH    D A95                630    6.00   6.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
C A96      S A32      C K8                 630    6.00   6.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H AQ853                   100         11.00   1.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:           630    6.00   6.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
    2      C Q74          4                630    6.00   6.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
 8    16               7     2             660    1.50  10.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
   14      Par: 5Ne =     2                600   10.00   2.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 14-Powell-Johnston
           660 to EW                       630    6.00   6.00 11-Schneider-May vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    1.50  10.50 12-White-French vs 4-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  2  4  7  2  6               660    1.50  10.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  2  4  7  2  6               620    9.00   3.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Lochang-Kho
     by East: 11  9  6 11  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  9  6 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKQ      Morning      
           H Q                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ865   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 986      C KT7      S T32          150          2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
H AT743               H KJ986        150          2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
D J2       D SOUTH    D 43                 100    0.00  12.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 14-Powell-Johnston
C J65      S J754     C A32          450          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
           H 52                      150          2.00  10.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D T97      Freakness:     400          5.00   7.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   23      C Q984         5          800         11.00   1.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 9-Lochang-Kho
 6     8               2     2       400          5.00   7.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    3      Par: 5Ss =     1          430          8.00   4.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
           450 to NS                 800         11.00   1.00 11-Schneider-May vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         11.00   1.00 12-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  7 11  7 11 10         400          5.00   7.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
    by South:  7 11  7 11 10         420          7.00   5.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  1  6  1  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  1  6  1  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A8       Morning      
           H KT43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ75     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J53      C A85      S 762          660         12.00   0.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
H 965                 H AJ2          630          8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
D AT83     V SOUTH    D K942         630          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 14-Powell-Johnston
C 962      S KQT94    C Q73          630          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
           H Q87                     600          4.00   8.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     630          8.00   4.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   14      C KJT4         1          150          1.50  10.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 9-Lochang-Kho
 5    10               0     0       630          8.00   4.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
   11      Par: 5Sn =     4          200          3.00   9.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
           650 to NS                       100    0.00  12.00 11-Schneider-May vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          8.00   4.00 12-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North: 10 11 10  9 10         150          1.50  10.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
    by South: 10 11 10  9 10         630          8.00   4.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  3  2  3  4  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  3  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T74      Morning      
           H A93                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ92     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ986   C J76      S A52                170    3.50   8.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Lochang-Kho
H KJ4                 H 765                100   10.00   2.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D T64      V SOUTH    D 5                  140    8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
C K        S 3        C QT8543             170    3.50   8.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H QT82                          140    8.00   4.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D AK873    Freakness:           170    3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
    8      C A92          0                170    3.50   8.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
13     6               5     5       100         11.00   1.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
   13      Par: 4Dn =     4                200    0.00  12.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
           130 to NS                       170    3.50   8.50 11-Schneider-May vs 14-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    8.00   4.00 12-White-French vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    by North:  7  4  8 10  5         130         12.00   0.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  7  4  8 10  5               170    3.50   8.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  6  8  4  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  8  4  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J72      Morning      
           H 92                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ93     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C AK96     S Q4                 100    2.00  10.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 9-Lochang-Kho
H AT7654              H J3           400          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
D T5       N SOUTH    D K876         170          5.50   6.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
C J5       S A8653    C T7432              100    2.00  10.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
           H KQ8                           150    0.00  12.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D A42      Freakness:     450         11.50   0.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
   11      C Q8           1                 50    4.00   8.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
 8     6               4     3       300          7.00   5.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
   15      Par: 4Ss =     2          450         11.50   0.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
           420 to NS                 400          8.50   3.50 11-Schneider-May vs 14-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.00   2.00 12-White-French vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    by North:  9 10  6  9  8               100    2.00  10.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  9 10  7  9  8         170          5.50   6.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  4  3  6  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S Q9       Morning      
           H KJT75                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ84     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J63      C 94       S KT854              200    3.50   8.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H 62                  H AQ4                170    8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
D JT93     D SOUTH    D 6                  100   10.50   1.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
C AQ62     S A72      C JT53               200    3.50   8.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Powell-Johnston
           H 983                           200    3.50   8.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D A752     Freakness:           200    3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Fouks-Watson
   11      C K87          3                200    3.50   8.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 8    10               1     4             200    3.50   8.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      Par: 5Sw =     0                200    3.50   8.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           450 to EW                       100   10.50   1.50 11-Schneider-May vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   10.50   1.50 12-White-French vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  2  7  6  2               100   10.50   1.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  4  2  7  6  2               200    3.50   8.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  9 11  6  7 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 11  6  7 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S K5       Morning      
           H AJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT964    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J432     C J8       S AQT7                50    5.50   6.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H K9                  H Q7653               50    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
D J3       N SOUTH    D Q87          110          9.00   3.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
C Q9764    S 986      C T            120         10.50   1.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 14-Powell-Johnston
           H T8                      120         10.50   1.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
HiCrdPts:  D A52      Freakness:           150    0.00  12.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Fouks-Watson
   12      C AK532        3                 50    5.50   6.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
 7    10               3     4             100    2.00  10.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
   11      Par: 2Nn =     2                110    1.00  11.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
           120 to NS                 150         12.00   0.00 11-Schneider-May vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   6.50 12-White-French vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  8  5  7  8  7                50    5.50   6.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  7  5  6  8  7                50    5.50   6.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
     by East:  5  8  6  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 7        Morning      
           H K876                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q7       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8542   C AQJT97   S T9                  50    4.00   8.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H Q954                H AT3                 50    4.00   8.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
D J8       N SOUTH    D K96543              50    4.00   8.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C 3        S AQ63     C K8                  50    4.00   8.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
           H J2                            100    0.00  12.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AT2      Freakness:            50    4.00   8.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   12      C 6542         6          150         11.50   0.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
 7    10               6     4       110          8.00   4.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
   11      Par: 4Cn =     1                 50    4.00   8.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           130 to NS                 130          9.50   2.50 11-Schneider-May vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.50   2.50 12-White-French vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  8  5  6  6 10         150         11.50   0.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    by South:  8  5  6  6 10                50    4.00   8.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  5  8  7  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  8  7  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQJT432  Morning      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C K3       S 9765         140         11.50   0.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
H K74                 H 85                 130    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
D Q532     V SOUTH    D AKT86              130    7.00   5.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
C J7654    S 8        C A2                 100   10.00   2.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
           H AJT632                        130    7.00   5.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D 94       Freakness:           150    4.50   7.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   12      C QT98         6          140         11.50   0.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
10    11               4     3             500    0.50  11.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    7      Par: 5De =     6                120    9.00   3.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           400 to EW                       200    2.50   9.50 11-Schneider-May vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    0.50  11.50 12-White-French vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  5  8  7  2  5               200    2.50   9.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    by South:  5  8  7  2  5               150    4.50   7.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 4-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  8  5  6 11  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  5  6 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 964      Morning      
           H K8753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q52      S AQT532             660    1.50  10.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
H AQJT                H 94                 600    7.00   5.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D A63      D SOUTH    D J92                660    1.50  10.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 9-Lochang-Kho
C AJ983    S K87      C K6                 170    9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
           H 62                            600    7.00   5.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D QT874    Freakness:           630    5.00   7.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    8      C T74          2                660    1.50  10.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 4-Fouks-Watson
17    10               4     4       200         11.00   1.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    5      Par: 4Nw =     2                660    1.50  10.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           630 to EW                       650    4.00   8.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   2.00 12-White-French vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  1  1  3  4  2         300         12.00   0.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  1  1  3  4  2               600    7.00   5.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East: 10 10 10  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10 10 10  9 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S KJT63    Morning      
           H T2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 876      S AQ2               1460    5.50   6.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
H KJ9643              H AQ87              1460    5.50   6.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
D 84       V SOUTH    D AQ9               2220    0.00  12.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 9-Lochang-Kho
C AQJ52    S 98754    C 943                710   11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
           H 5                            1460    5.50   6.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D T7652    Freakness:          1460    5.50   6.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
    8      C KT           2               1460    5.50   6.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 4-Fouks-Watson
11    18               9     0             710   11.50   0.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    3      Par: 7Nw =     6               1460    5.50   6.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
          2220 to EW                      1460    5.50   6.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    5.50   6.50 12-White-French vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
    by North:  0  6  0  3  0              1460    5.50   6.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  0  6  0  3  0              1460    5.50   6.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East: 13  7 13  9 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13  7 13  9 13       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 732      Morning      
           H AQ753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ9      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K654     C Q4       S AJ8                200    2.50   9.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Fouks-Watson
H 9                   H KJ642              200    2.50   9.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D 862      V SOUTH    D 753                100    7.50   4.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
C KT953    S QT9      C 82           600         11.50   0.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
           H T8                            100    7.50   4.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D KQT4     Freakness:           200    2.50   9.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      C AJ76         2          150         10.00   2.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 6     9               4     2       600         11.50   0.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
   12      Par: 3Nn =     1                200    2.50   9.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           600 to NS                       200    2.50   9.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 9-Lochang-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.50   4.50 11-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  9  7  8  9  8               100    7.50   4.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  9  7  8  9  8               200    2.50   9.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
     by East:  4  5  5  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  5  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S J7       Morning      
           H AKJT63                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT42     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ9532  C K        S T64                300    9.00   3.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 4-Fouks-Watson
H                     H 82                 650    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
D AK3      N SOUTH    D Q765               300    9.00   3.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
C AT6      S 8        C 8754         300         12.00   0.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
           H Q9754                         850    0.00  12.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:           650    3.50   8.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      C QJ932        6                650    3.50   8.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
20     2               8     1             650    3.50   8.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
    5     Par: 6Hs*-3     6          200         11.00   1.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           500 to EW                       650    3.50   8.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 9-Lochang-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    3.50   8.50 11-Schneider-May vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by North:  2  2  9  2  5               500    7.00   5.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  2  2  9  2  5               300    9.00   3.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
     by East:  7 11  4  8  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 11  4  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S Q43      Morning      
           H J82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J862     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J96      C 843      S KT2                200    3.50   8.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H K643                H T975               200    3.50   8.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
D Q        D SOUTH    D AK97          90         12.00   0.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
C QJT76    S A875     C 92                 110    7.00   5.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           H AQ                            200    3.50   8.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D T543     Freakness:           100    9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Powell-Johnston
    4      C AK5          0                100    9.00   3.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
 9    10               4     1             200    3.50   8.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 4-Fouks-Watson
   17      Par: 2Hw =     1                300    0.00  12.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           110 to EW                       200    3.50   8.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   11.00   1.00 11-Schneider-May vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by North:  5  6  5  6  4               200    3.50   8.50 12-White-French vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    by South:  5  6  5  6  4               100    9.00   3.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  7  7  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S T9       Morning      
           H KQT8                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 743      C AJ53     S Q62          450          8.50   3.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H 42                  H A63          450          8.50   3.50 2-Howard-Moller vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
D A96      N SOUTH    D J54          450          8.50   3.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
C QT987    S AKJ85    C K642         450          8.50   3.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           H J975                    450          8.50   3.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D QT83     Freakness:     430          4.50   7.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 14-Powell-Johnston
   13      C              1          200          2.00  10.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
 6    10               2     0       200          2.00  10.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 4-Fouks-Watson
   11      Par: 5Sn =     6          450          8.50   3.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           450 to NS                 120          0.00  12.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480         12.00   0.00 11-Schneider-May vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by North:  8 11 11 10  7         200          2.00  10.00 12-White-French vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    by South:  7 11 11 10  7         430          4.50   7.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  4  2  2  2  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  2  2  2  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S AQ643    Morning      
           H Q83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8        C K96      S 75                  50    1.50  10.50 1-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
H KJ964               H T7           420          8.00   4.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Fouks-Watson
D Q843     N SOUTH    D AJ9652       420          8.00   4.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C AJ3      S KJT92    C T54          420          8.00   4.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A52                     420          8.00   4.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:            50    1.50  10.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
   11      C Q872         2          420          8.00   4.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
11     5               4     4       420          8.00   4.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   13     Par: 4Sn*-1     4          420          8.00   4.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
           100 to EW                 420          8.00   4.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    0.00  12.00 11-Schneider-May vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by North:  6  9  5  2  8         420          8.00   4.00 12-White-French vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South:  6  9  5  2  8         140          3.00   9.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  7  4  8 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  4  8 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T943     Morning      
           H AT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 765      C KJ92     S Q            680          9.00   3.00 1-Burge-Wadia vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
H Q864                H KJ972        200          0.00  12.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 4-Fouks-Watson
D K653     V SOUTH    D Q97          680          9.00   3.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
C T4       S AKJ82    C Q865         680          9.00   3.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
           H 3                       650          3.50   8.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
HiCrdPts:  D A842     Freakness:     680          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    9      C A73          1          680          9.00   3.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 1-Tchakalian-Walti
 5    10               1     4       650          3.50   8.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   16      Par: 6Ss =     4          650          3.50   8.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
          1430 to NS                 650          3.50   8.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          3.50   8.50 11-Schneider-May vs 9-Lochang-Kho
    by North: 10 12  6  8 10         650          3.50   8.50 12-White-French vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
    by South: 10 12  6  8 10        1430         12.00   0.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
     by East:  3  1  7  5  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  1  7  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S QJ6      Morning      
           H A532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT743    C 65       S A82           50          9.00   3.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H J97                 H KQ6          150         11.50   0.50 3-Ho-Wong vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
D 8753     D SOUTH    D K4                 140    3.00   9.00 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
C A        S 95       C K9832         50          9.00   3.00 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           H T84                      50          9.00   3.00 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D A62      Freakness:           140    3.00   9.00 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
   10      C QJT74        1                110    6.00   6.00 8-Chiew-Kling vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
 8    15               4     2             140    3.00   9.00 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 4-Fouks-Watson
    7      Par: 3Sw =     2                140    3.00   9.00 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           140 to EW                 150         11.50   0.50 11-Schneider-May vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    3.00   9.00 12-White-French vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by North:  6  4  6  6  6                90    7.00   5.00 13-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    by South:  6  4  6  6  6               170    0.00  12.00 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  7  9  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  9  7  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 6          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S KQ       Morning      
           H AKJ743                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C K86      S J8732        250          2.00  10.00 2-Howard-Moller vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
H 98                  H T6           630         11.00   1.00 3-Ho-Wong vs 5-Hawes-Sandi
D 87       V SOUTH    D AQ542        620          6.50   5.50 4-Gropper-Anthony vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
C AQT5432  S A964     C 7            620          6.50   5.50 5-Mead-Greenhut vs 9-Lochang-Kho
           H Q52                     620          6.50   5.50 6-Stuart-Levitt vs 11-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KT63     Freakness:     620          6.50   5.50 7-Dimich-Oishi vs 13-Chang-Shimokura
   17      C J9           4          620          6.50   5.50 8-Chiew-Kling vs 2-Lee-Rutherford
 6     7               6     6       620          6.50   5.50 9-Smith-Ashwell vs 4-Fouks-Watson
   10      Par: 5Nn =     1          170          0.50  11.50 10-Bye-Fullbrook vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           660 to NS                 620          6.50   5.50 11-Schneider-May vs 8-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800         12.00   0.00 12-White-French vs 10-Emerman-Tucker
    by North: 11  9 10  9  7         620          6.50   5.50 13-Yung-Tsou vs 12-Jensen-Skinner
    by South: 11  9 10  9  7         170          0.50  11.50 14-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  2  4  2  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  4  2  4  6