Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   50.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  1   49.50   49.50  A                       Norma Doucette - Chloe Clark
  2   47.50   47.50  B                       Gabor Sandi - Edward Steinhart
  3   46.50   46.50  B                       Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  4   51.50   51.50  A   2          0.35(A)  John Teschke - Marta Zahorecz
  5   55.00   55.00  B   1     1    0.50(A)  Judy Chang - Keith Lee

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   50.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  1   42.50   42.50  A                       Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
  2   58.00   58.00  A   1          0.50(A)  Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  3   49.50   49.50  B                       John Maunsell - Marie Cahill
  4   49.50   49.50  B                       Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  5   50.50   50.50  B   2     1    0.35(A)  Stephen Ottridge - Matt Loewen

MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00 PM

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.32  South: 8.88   East: 9.76   West: 10.04

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 109.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 113.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.76  South: 3.00   East: 2.88   West: 3.44
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


MONTHLY UNIT GAME THIS SAT. 7:00 PM


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AK72     Evening      
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ95     C KQ72     S T843         460          2.50   1.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Carr-Davis
H KJ98732             H 4            460          2.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D K        N SOUTH    D T652         300          0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
C T        S 6        C J853         460          2.50   1.50 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A65                     460          2.50   1.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D AJ943    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C A964         1        
10     1               8     3     
   13      Par: 7Cn =     4        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  9  7 12 13       
    by South: 12  9  7 12 13       
     by East:  1  3  5  1  0       
     by West:  1  3  5  1  0       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 863      Evening      
           H Q42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ72    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ9     C T3       S J4                 420    0.50   3.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Carr-Davis
H T6                  H KJ98753       50          3.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D 85       V SOUTH    D 43                 420    0.50   3.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
C AJ864    S T752     C KQ            50          3.00   1.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H A                        50          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KT96     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 9752         2        
14    10               3     6     
    7      Par: 4He =     3        
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  2  8  3       
    by South:  4  4  2  8  3       
     by East:  7  9 10  5  9       
     by West:  7  9 10  5  9       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AJ6      Evening      
           H 842                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ732    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C A4       S Q8           420          1.50   2.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Carr-Davis
H A6                  H KQ95         420          1.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D T9865    D SOUTH    D KJ4          420          1.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
C Q652     S KT9752   C T987         450          4.00   0.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H JT73                    420          1.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C KJ3          2        
 6    11               3     1     
    8      Par: 4Ss =     7        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  9  6  6       
    by South:  9 10  9  6  6       
     by East:  4  2  4  6  6       
     by West:  4  2  4  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 43       Evening      
           H 63                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ97642  V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9865    C 98       S JT7                620    3.00   1.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Carr-Davis
H 7                   H AT854              650    1.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D AQ       V SOUTH    D              200          4.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
C KQJ72    S AK2      C AT543              650    1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KQJ92                         650    1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T853     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    4      C 6            6        
14     9               6     7     
   13     Par: 5Dn*-2     4        
           500 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  2  6  9  2       
    by South:  6  2  6  9  2       
     by East:  7 10  6  4 10       
     by West:  7 10  6  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J842     Evening      
           H QJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT       C AQ6      S K            650          3.00   1.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 1-Carr-Davis
H A942                H K765         620          1.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D T92      V SOUTH    D QJ64         620          1.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
C JT53     S A97653   C 9872         620          1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H 83                      680          4.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D A73      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C K4           0        
 7     9               1     3     
   11      Par: 4Sn =     4        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  7  7  7       
    by South:  9 10  7  7  7       
     by East:  3  3  5  6  6       
     by West:  3  3  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S T6       Evening      
           H J87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C KQ7432   S AK932               50    1.50   2.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
H 643                 H KT2                 50    1.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QJ542    N SOUTH    D T7           140          4.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
C JT6      S J854     C A85                100    0.00   4.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Carr-Davis
           H AQ95                    120          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D A963     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C 9            4        
 6    14               2     2     
   11      Par: 2Hs =     3        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  5  8       
    by South:  6  6  8  5  8       
     by East:  7  7  4  7  5       
     by West:  6  6  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJ52     Evening      
           H Q6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ95     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C Q86      S KQ96         100          4.00   0.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
H T98                 H AJ32               400    0.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
D K8743    D SOUTH    D AT6                 90    2.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A94      S 874      C J7                  90    2.50   1.50 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Carr-Davis
           H K754                          100    1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C KT532        1        
 7    15               2     1     
    6      Par: 3De =     4        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  4  7       
    by South:  5  5  4  4  7       
     by East:  7  7  8  9  6       
     by West:  7  7  8  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK5      Evening      
           H A3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T85      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 86       C AJ986    S Q974         150          3.00   1.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
H J9852               H KT6          150          3.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A9       N SOUTH    D Q7643              110    0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
C K743     S JT32     C Q             50          1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Carr-Davis
           H Q74                     150          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D KJ2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C T52          2        
 8     9               3     4     
    7      Par: 3Nn =     0        
           400 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  6  8 10       
    by South:  9  8  6  8 10       
     by East:  3  4  6  5  3       
     by West:  3  4  6  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K65      Evening      
           H AQ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT8      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT7      C Q9832    S 9842         490          4.00   0.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
H T2                  H KJ654        430          1.50   2.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
D J9752    N SOUTH    D 43           400          0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A64      S AJ3      C 75           460          3.00   1.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Carr-Davis
           H 9873                    430          1.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C KJT          2        
 7     4               2     3     
   16      Par: 4Nn =     0        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9  8  9 10       
    by South: 10  9  8  9 10       
     by East:  3  4  5  4  3       
     by West:  3  4  5  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S QJT932   Evening      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT7     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C          S 876                600    1.00   3.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
H QJ5                 H A843               600    1.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 8642     V SOUTH    D K3           200          3.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
C AJ98     S 54       C KT32         400          4.00   0.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 1-Carr-Davis
           H K97                           600    1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C Q7654        7        
15    10               1     1     
    7      Par: 5Cw =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  3  5  2       
    by South:  3  7  4  4  2       
     by East:  9  5  9  8 10       
     by West:  9  5  9  8 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 7543     Evening      
           H AQJT9                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J83      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q962     C 8        S KJ           180          4.00   0.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 762                 H 843          110          2.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Carr-Davis
D QT64     D SOUTH    D A752               100    0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C AQ       S AT8      C J964                50    1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
           H K5                      120          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D K9       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C KT7532       4        
10     9               1     1     
   13      Par: 2Hs =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  5  8       
    by South:  7  7  8  5  8       
     by East:  5  5  3  7  5       
     by West:  5  5  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S J        Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q97432   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT9652  C KT84     S 74                 480    0.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
H QT5                 H AJ632              200    3.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Carr-Davis
D 8        V SOUTH    D J             50          4.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C 73       S Q83      C AQ652              450    1.50   2.50 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
           H 874                           450    1.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AKT65    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C J9           6        
 9    12               7     6     
   10      Par: 6Sw =     2        
           980 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  0  0  8  3       
    by South:  0  0  0  8  3       
     by East:  7 12 12  5 10       
     by West:  7 12 12  5 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S QJ62     Evening      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K8764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A74      C A9       S K83                300    0.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
H AT                  H 8762         110          4.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Carr-Davis
D AQT2     V SOUTH    D J5                 150    2.00   2.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C KT87     S T95      C QJ64               150    2.00   2.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
           H KQ543                         150    2.00   2.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 93       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 532          3        
17     7               1     1     
    5      Par: 3Ne =     2        
           600 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  6  5  3       
    by South:  4  5  6  5  3       
     by East:  9  7  6  7  9       
     by West:  9  8  6  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AJT864   Evening      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C A5       S KQ53               450    1.50   2.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
H KQT954              H AJ6                500    0.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Carr-Davis
D K4       N SOUTH    D Q85          300          4.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C QJ76     S 72       C KT9                420    3.00   1.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
           H 73                            450    1.50   2.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D J9732    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C 8432         4        
11    15               6     0     
    1      Par: 4Nw =     3        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  3  6  3       
    by South:  3  6  3  6  3       
     by East:  9  6 10  6  9       
     by West: 10  7 10  6 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AKT97    Evening      
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J85      C T965     S Q32          110          2.00   2.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
H AKJ2                H 876                100    1.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Carr-Davis
D QJ9      D SOUTH    D KT754              400    0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C J43      S 64       C 72           170          4.00   0.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
           H QT943                   130          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 32       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C AKQ8         4        
13     5               0     2     
   11      Par: 4Ss =     3        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  7  6 11       
    by South:  7 10  7  6 11       
     by East:  4  3  4  5  2       
     by West:  4  3  4  5  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S A64      Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT52    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q95      C Q865     S J87                 50    1.00   3.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H J982                H KT                 100    0.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
D QJ876    N SOUTH    D 93           140          3.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T        S KT32     C AKJ973       140          3.00   1.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H AQ7653                  140          3.00   1.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C 42           4        
 6    12               4     4     
    9      Par: 3Sn =     6        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  8  8       
    by South:  8  8  8  8  7       
     by East:  5  4  4  5  5       
     by West:  5  4  4  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AQJ98754 Evening      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C A        S KT3                 50    2.00   2.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H A754                H J83                 50    2.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
D AK7653   N SOUTH    D 2                  100    0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
C T4       S 2        C QJ9853              50    2.00   2.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H KT9                     420          4.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D QJT84    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C K762         9        
11     7               6     5     
    9     Par: 4Ce*-2     4        
           300 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  7  8  5       
    by South:  9  9  7  8  5       
     by East:  4  4  6  5  8       
     by West:  4  4  6  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AQ9854   Evening      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C T7       S J2           200          1.50   2.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H AJT842              H Q9           230          3.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
D K8       V SOUTH    D JT7643       200          1.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 643      S T76      C QJ2          100          0.00   4.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 765                    1100          4.00   0.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 95       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   15      C AK985        4        
11     7               4     4     
    7      Par: 6Ns =     2        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12  8  8 12       
    by South: 12 12  7  8 12       
     by East:  0  0  5  5  0       
     by West:  0  0  6  5  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S          Evening      
           H AKJ852                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 7        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT74     C QJT732   S A8653        690          4.00   0.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H                     H 4            590          1.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
D Q962     D SOUTH    D AKJT85       450          0.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AK986    S KQ92     C 5            650          2.50   1.50 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H QT9763                  650          2.50   1.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 4           11        
10    12               6     8     
    7     Par: 5Sw*-1     6        
           200 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2 11  2  6       
    by South:  4  3 11  2  6       
     by East:  7 10  2 11  6       
     by West:  7 10  2 11  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AT653    Evening      
           H K4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT963   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ       C          S Q9742        500          4.00   0.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H AQ9853              H              130          2.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
D          V SOUTH    D QJ72         130          2.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q9643    S 8        C A875               100    1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H JT762                         130    0.00   4.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 1-Carr-Davis
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C KJT2         9        
12     9               9     6     
    5      Par: 4Cw =     4        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  9  3       
    by South:  6  6  6  8  3       
     by East:  7  7  7  3 10       
     by West:  7  7  7  3 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q63      Evening      
           H KQT432                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T3       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT852   C KJ       S K97                140    0.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 5                   H 986          500          4.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
D A42      V SOUTH    D 9765         150          2.00   2.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Carr-Davis
C QT3      S 4        C A87          170          3.00   1.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H AJ7                      50          1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ8     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 96542        4        
11     7               5     0     
   11     Par: 4Se*-1     4        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4 10  6  8       
    by South:  5  4 10  6  8       
     by East:  7  9  3  5  4       
     by West:  7  9  3  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K95      Evening      
           H Q765                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 96       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J732     C 7632     S AQT86              100    2.00   2.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
H J94                 H K2           100          3.50   0.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 5432     N SOUTH    D JT7                140    0.50   3.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Carr-Davis
C KQ       S 4        C A85                140    0.50   3.50 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H AT83                    100          3.50   0.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ8     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C JT94         1        
 7    14               1     2     
   14     Par: 3Cs*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  8  6  8       
    by South:  5  4  8  6  8       
     by East:  7  8  5  7  5       
     by West:  7  8  5  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S KT4      Evening      
           H JT95                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J64      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A72      C KQ8      S QJ5          100          1.00   3.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 873                 H AK4          200          3.50   0.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
D Q973     D SOUTH    D K82          200          3.50   0.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Carr-Davis
C JT7      S 9863     C 9632         100          1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H Q62                     100          1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AT5      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C A54          0        
 7    13               0     0     
   10      Par: 2Hs =     0        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  7  7       
    by South:  7  7  8  7  7       
     by East:  5  5  5  6  6       
     by West:  5  5  5  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 5        Evening      
           H AT73                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT43     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT986   C KT32     S K2                 420    0.00   4.00 1-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
H J86                 H KQ52               170    2.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
D AJ5      N SOUTH    D 876                140    3.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Carr-Davis
C A        S Q743     C QJ98          50          4.00   0.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H 94                            400    1.00   3.00 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D Q92      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 7654         3        
15    11               5     1     
    4      Par: 3Nw =     1        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5       
     by East:  8  9  8  7  6       
     by West:  9  9  9  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A3       Evening      
           H K765                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ6      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K974     C A973     S QJ62         110          2.50   1.50 1-Doucette-Clark vs 2-Shimokura-Shimokura
H A84                 H Q3                  90    0.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Krywaniuk-Cera
D T83      N SOUTH    D A974         140          4.00   0.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Carr-Davis
C T85      S T85      C QJ6                 50    1.00   3.00 4-Teschke-Zahorecz vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H JT92                    110          2.50   1.50 5-Chang-Lee vs 5-Ottridge-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D K52      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C K42          1        
 7    12               0     1     
    7      Par: 2Hn =     0        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  6  7       
    by South:  6  6  8  6  7       
     by East:  6  7  5  6  5       
     by West:  6  7  5  6  5