VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   59.52  162.50  C  3/4   2/3    1    4/5   3/4    1    0.58(SB) Tina Gumuchian - Joan Donaldson
  2   54.95  150.00  C   6     5     2                 3    0.22(SC) Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  3   42.67  116.50  B                                               Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   51.10  139.50  C               3                 4    0.16(SC) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  5   42.67  116.50  A                                               Hilary Doig - David Drake
  6   35.16   96.00  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  7   41.76  114.00  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   59.89  163.50  B   2     1           3     2          0.96(SB) Frances Kammermayer - Sheila Van De Velde
  9   48.72  133.00  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Dana Schwartz
 10   51.28  140.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Bob Willmot - Sharon Harowitz

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   50.55  138.00  C                                 5    0.10(OC) Julius Stoller - Shelagh Stoller
  2   49.82  136.00  C                                               Ian Gilhooley - Debra Sutherland
  3   48.90  133.50  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  4   58.61  160.00  B   5     4           6     5          0.34(SB) Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
  5   59.52  162.50  B  3/4   2/3         4/5   3/4         0.58(SB) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  6   49.82  136.00  A                                               Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  7   61.36  167.50  A   1                 1                1.26(OA) Joanne McDonald - Geri Jarvis
  8   39.19  107.00  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton
  9   44.32  121.00  B                                               Barbara Jeffery - Matt Loewen
 10   51.47  140.50  B   7     6                            0.18(SA) Bill Walter - Christine Walter
 11   48.72  133.00  B                                               Kathryn Templeton - Wendy Williams
 
CONGRADULATIONS TO THOSE WHO PLAYED THE EVERGREEN SECTIONAL LAST WEEKEND.

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   47.62  130.00  C                                               Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   46.15  126.00  A                                               Alastair McTavish - Denise Wiggins
  3   52.20  142.50  B         5                            0.19(SB) Sol Oshry - Joan Fromme
  4   53.48  146.00  A   8                                  0.16(SA) Carol Wishart - Helen Phillips
  5   48.72  133.00  B                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  6   56.96  155.50  C  4/5    3     1                 2    0.48(SB) Victoria Silk -  Tk
  7   57.88  158.00  A  2/3                                 0.76(SA) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   38.46  105.00  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  9   60.62  165.50  B   1     1           2     1          1.20(SA) I Jack Aaron - Judy Weinstein
 10   50.18  137.00  C               3                      0.16(SC) Lynda Raynard - Marilyn Kerfoot

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 7, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:  136.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.96  155.50  A  4/5                                 0.35(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  2   32.78   89.50  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
  3   55.68  152.00  B   6     4                            0.34(SB) James S Williams - Ross Dixon
  4   48.90  133.50  B                                               Sylvia Cristall - Heather Aronson
  5   46.52  127.00  B                                               Jim Miller - Michael Rosenfeld
  6   54.58  149.00  A   7                                  0.18(SA) Jane Gray - Paul Gray
  7   48.90  133.50  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  8   50.37  137.50  C               2                      0.22(SC) Fei Wong - Paula Weber
  9   51.47  140.50  B         6                            0.16(SB) Dan Majewski - Tineke Meier
 10   57.88  158.00  B  2/3    2                 6          0.76(SA) Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
 11   33.70   92.00  C                                               Joy Kropman - Satya Daru
 
CONGRADULATIONS TO THOSE WHO PLAYED THE EVERGREEN SECTIONAL LAST WEEKEND.

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 45.38% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 54.62% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 8.77  South: 11.20   East: 12.10   West: 11.93

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.4.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 107.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 105.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.27  South: 3.13   East: 2.93   West: 3.37
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQT      Morning      
           H Q65                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6542    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ52     C 73       S 98764        400         11.50   1.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H 973                 H KJT42        130          5.00   8.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D J73      N SOUTH    D KQ9                 50    0.50  12.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C KT6      S 3        C              110          2.00  11.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H A8                      130          5.00   8.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A8       Freakness:     400         11.50   1.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8      C AQJ98542     2          130          5.00   8.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
 8     9               0     7       130          5.00   8.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Goss-Wong
   15      Par: 4Nn =     9          130          5.00   8.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           430 to NS                 170         10.00   3.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North: 10  5  6  8 11         150          8.50   4.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South:  8  5  6  8 11         430         13.00   0.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East:  2  8  7  5  2                50    0.50  12.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  2  8  7  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 9642     Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT932   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C 75       S QJ           100          8.50   4.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H A8642               H QT9          150         13.00   0.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D 7        V SOUTH    D K864               300    1.00  12.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C KQJT8    S AT875    C A932          50          6.00   7.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H KJ53                    100          8.50   4.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:     100          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    3      C 64           6                110    4.00   9.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
13    12               6     1             110    4.00   9.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Goss-Wong
   12     Par: 4Ss*-1     3          110         11.00   2.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           200 to EW                 140         12.00   1.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   4.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  3  9  3  8  3               590    0.00  13.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South:  3  9  3  8  3               110    4.00   9.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East:  7  4 10  5 10               200    2.00  11.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  7  4 10  5 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T        Morning      
           H QT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJT43   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK83     C 95       S 764           90         10.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H AJ94                H K62                150    0.50  12.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D 8        D SOUTH    D Q75                 50    8.00   5.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C AK84     S QJ952    C QT63                50    8.00   5.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H 87                            130    2.50  10.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 962      Freakness:           150    0.50  12.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   10      C J72          6                100    5.00   8.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
19     7               3     0             130    2.50  10.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Goss-Wong
    4      Par: 3Nw =     2                 50    8.00   5.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           600 to EW                 100         12.00   1.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  4  4  4  6  2         100         12.00   1.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South:  4  4  4  6  2         100         12.00   1.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East:  9  9  9  6 10               100    5.00   8.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  9  9  9  6 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S QJ532    Morning      
           H K94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J93      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C 72       S K9                 680   10.50   2.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
H J763                H AQT52              680   10.50   2.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D A64      V SOUTH    D KT                 710    5.00   8.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C Q865     S T876     C AK94               710    5.00   8.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 8                             710    5.00   8.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D Q8752    Freakness:          1430    1.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Silk-Tk
    7      C JT3          2                710    5.00   8.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
11    19               1     3             680   10.50   2.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Kropman-Daru
    3      Par: 7Nw =     4                680   10.50   2.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
          2220 to EW                       710    5.00   8.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1460    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  0  5  0  5  0               680   10.50   2.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  0  5  0  5  0              1430    1.50  11.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 13  8 13  8 13               680   10.50   2.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West: 13  8 13  8 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q32      Morning      
           H AT643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T43      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT5      C J6       S AK7                150   10.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 8                   H KQJ95              430    4.00   9.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D AQJ762   V SOUTH    D K95                450    1.00  12.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C 432      S 9864     C KQ                 430    4.00   9.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H 72                            430    4.00   9.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:           210    9.00   4.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Silk-Tk
    7      C AT9875       2          100         12.00   1.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
 8    21               5     2             430    4.00   9.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Kropman-Daru
    4      Par: 4Ne =     6           50         11.00   2.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           430 to EW                       400    7.50   5.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  2  4  3  2  7         150         13.00   0.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  2  4  2  2  7               400    7.50   5.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 10  8 10 11  6               430    4.00   9.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West: 10  8 10 11  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 9542     Morning      
           H AT93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK       C 743      S 8763         100         12.50   0.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
H 75                  H KQ42               110    6.50   6.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
D AKT873   N SOUTH    D Q6                 150    0.00  13.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C T92      S QJT      C 865                130    2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H J86                           100    9.50   3.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D J52      Freakness:           130    2.50  10.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A6-Silk-Tk
    4      C AKQJ         1                 50   11.00   2.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
14     7               4     1       100         12.50   0.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Kropman-Daru
   15      Par: 2Ne =     0                130    2.50  10.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
           120 to EW                       110    6.50   6.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    6.50   6.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  5  6  6  4  5               130    2.50  10.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  5  6  6  4  5               110    6.50   6.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  8  6  7  9  7               100    9.50   3.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West:  8  6  7  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 73       Morning      
           H K652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J65      C QT9854   S KQT92        100          6.00   7.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
H AQJ873              H T94          200         10.50   2.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D 8        D SOUTH    D AQ753        200         10.50   2.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
C A62      S A84      C              200         10.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
           H                         200         10.50   2.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KJT642   Freakness:     200         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Leung-Rudick
    5      C KJ73         6                620    3.00  10.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
12    11               5     7       100          6.00   7.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   12      Par: 5Se =     7                650    0.50  12.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Goss-Wong
           650 to EW                       620    3.00  10.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Williams-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  2  3  6  9               650    0.50  12.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  6  2  3  6  9               620    3.00  10.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7 11 10  7  3         200         10.50   2.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  7 10 10  7  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ642    Morning      
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T653     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 953      C J        S T87           50          8.00   5.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
H KJ8                 H AT542        110         10.00   3.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D Q87      N SOUTH    D 42           110         10.00   3.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
C Q874     S AQ       C AK9                150    0.00  13.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
           H 93                      110         10.00   3.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ9     Freakness:           140    1.50  11.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Leung-Rudick
    7      C T6532        4          140         12.00   1.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8    11               0     2              50    6.00   7.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   14     Par: 3Hw*-1     3                110    3.00  10.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Goss-Wong
           100 to NS                        50    6.00   7.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Williams-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00   7.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  4  8  5  9  6               140    1.50  11.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  4  8  5  9  6         150         13.00   0.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  5  8  3  6               100    4.00   9.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  6  5  8  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J97      Morning      
           H T54                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C AJT642   S QT42         110          8.00   5.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
H KJ3                 H 98                  50    4.50   8.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D JT72     N SOUTH    D AKQ43        140          9.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
C 975      S A65      C Q8                 110    1.50  11.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
           H AQ762                   300         13.00   0.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 965      Freakness:            50    4.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A5-Leung-Rudick
    6      C K3           5                 50    4.50   8.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8    13               0     3             110    1.50  11.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
   13     Par: 3Hn*-1     2          170         11.00   2.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B1-Goss-Wong
           100 to EW                  90          7.00   6.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B3-Williams-Dixon
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   1.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  8  5  8  4  8         140          9.50   3.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  8  5  8  4  8                50    4.50   8.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  7  3  9  5               130    0.00  13.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  5  7  3  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 8532     Morning      
           H 76                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AJ83     S JT9764             170    4.50   8.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
H KQJ983              H 5                  300    0.00  13.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
D AKJ8     V SOUTH    D T93                170    4.50   8.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C T54      S AKQ      C KQ7                170    4.50   8.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H AT42                          170    4.50   8.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D 754      Freakness:           170    4.50   8.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
    7      C 962          1                170    4.50   8.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A6-Silk-Tk
14     6               7     5             170    4.50   8.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Majewski-Meier
   13      Par: 3He =     0           90         12.00   1.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           140 to EW                 200         13.00   0.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    9.50   3.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  5  5  4  4  6               100   11.00   2.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  5  5  4  4  6               170    4.50   8.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East:  7  7  9  9  7               140    9.50   3.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  7  7  9  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S J72      Morning      
           H J752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C Q64      S KQ65               100    1.00  12.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
H KT864               H Q3           420         11.50   1.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
D 965      D SOUTH    D 43                 100    1.00  12.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C T987     S AT984    C AJ532              100    1.00  12.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H A9                      450         13.00   0.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D KQ872    Freakness:     140          6.50   6.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
    9      C K            0          170          8.50   4.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A6-Silk-Tk
 3    12               4     3              50    4.00   9.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Majewski-Meier
   16      Par: 4Ss =     6                 50    4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           420 to NS                 170          8.50   4.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   3.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  8 10  7 10  5         420         11.50   1.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  8 10  7 10  5                50    4.00   9.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East:  3  2  6  2  8         140          6.50   6.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  3  2  6  2  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S T96      Morning      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J763     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ3      C T75      S AJ                 400   10.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
H A83                 H QJT62              200   12.00   1.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
D 52       V SOUTH    D AK8          100         13.00   0.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C J9432    S 87542    C KQ8                460    1.00  12.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H 94                            430    6.50   6.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D QT94     Freakness:           460    1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
    4      C A6           0                450    4.00   9.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A6-Silk-Tk
10    20               2     2             400   10.00   3.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Majewski-Meier
    6      Par: 5Hw =     3                420    8.00   5.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           450 to EW                       450    4.00   9.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    4.00   9.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  2  5  2  5  2               430    6.50   6.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  2  5  2  5  2               460    1.00  12.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East: 10  7 11  8 11               400   10.00   3.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West: 10  7 11  8 11       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S T642     Morning      
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9642     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K83      C K7       S AJ7            PASS       5.50   7.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H QT92                H 853            PASS       5.50   7.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D 53       V SOUTH    D AQJT          90          9.50   3.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AT62     S Q95      C 985                 90    1.50  11.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H K64                            90    1.50  11.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:       PASS       5.50   7.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
    8      C QJ43         1           90          9.50   3.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
 9    12               1     0         PASS       5.50   7.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Wong-Weber
   11      Par: 1Sn =     0          100         11.00   2.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
            80 to NS                   PASS       5.50   7.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   0.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  6  7  6  6  6         120         12.00   1.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  6  7  6  6  6           PASS       5.50   7.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
     by East:  6  6  7  6  6               100    0.00  13.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  6  6  7  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K73      Morning      
           H AQ65                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C QT7      S QT854              100    1.00  12.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 742                 H JT8          120          9.00   4.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D 87542    N SOUTH    D 63                  50    3.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AJ4      S J96      C K95          140         11.00   2.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H K93                     150         12.00   1.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ      Freakness:     400         13.00   0.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
   12      C 8632         0            PASS       6.00   7.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
 9     6               2     2        90          7.00   6.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Wong-Weber
   13      Par: 3Hs =     0                 50    3.50   9.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           140 to NS                        50    3.50   9.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    0.00  13.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  8  8  9  8  8         120          9.00   4.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  8  7  9  8  8                50    3.50   9.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
     by East:  5  5  4  5  5         120          9.00   4.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  5  5  4  5  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S A9       Morning      
           H KT643                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J8743    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 863      C T        S KQJT         150         10.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H Q852                H 97            50          3.00  10.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D T65      D SOUTH    D K9            50          3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C AQ9      S 7542     C K8543        100          5.00   8.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H AJ                            200    0.00  13.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D AQ2      Freakness:     130          8.50   4.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
    8      C J762         6          130          8.50   4.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
 8    12               0     3       200         11.00   2.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Wong-Weber
   12      Par: 5Ds =     1                120    1.00  12.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           600 to NS                 110          6.50   6.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         250         12.00   1.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  9  6 10 11  6         110          6.50   6.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  9  6 10 11  6         500         13.00   0.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
     by East:  4  7  3  2  7          50          3.00  10.00 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by West:  4  7  3  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 8632     Morning      
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ3      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT5     C K62      S A94          200         12.50   0.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H KQJ9                H AT53           PASS       8.00   5.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D Q4       N SOUTH    D K75                140    2.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C T74      S K7       C Q98          100         10.00   3.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H 87                            140    2.50  10.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T9862    Freakness:           110    6.00   7.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Silk-Tk
    8      C AJ53         0                110    6.00   7.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
11    13               1     0       100         10.00   3.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    8      Par: 3Dn =     3          100         10.00   3.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           110 to NS                       110    6.00   7.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    0.00  13.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  5  5  9  8               140    2.50  10.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  6  5  5  9  8               140    2.50  10.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  6  7  8  4  5         200         12.50   0.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by West:  6  7  8  4  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S 76       Morning      
           H 7652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT4      C 98762    S KQJ3               110    5.50   7.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H QJT                 H 943                100   10.00   3.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D T97      N SOUTH    D QJ8542             110    5.50   7.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C KQT4     S 9852     C                    180    0.50  12.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H AK8                           110    5.50   7.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 63       Freakness:           140    2.00  11.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Silk-Tk
    7      C AJ53         3           50         12.50   0.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
12     9               0     7             100   10.00   3.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   12      Par: 3De =     1                110    5.50   7.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           110 to EW                       100   10.00   3.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.50   0.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  5  6  4  8               110    5.50   7.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  6  5  6  4  8               110    5.50   7.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  7  8  6  9  5               180    0.50  12.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by West:  7  8  6  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S K42      Morning      
           H QJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T732     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C KQJ4     S AJ95          50         10.00   3.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H K8654               H T7                 120    3.00  10.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D 84       V SOUTH    D KQJ65               90    9.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C T8752    S QT873    C A6                 100    6.50   6.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H A932                    110         11.50   1.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D A9       Freakness:           300    0.00  13.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-Silk-Tk
   12      C 93           1                110    4.00   9.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
 3    15               6     3             100    6.50   6.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   10      Par: 3Ss =     3                200    1.50  11.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           140 to NS                       100    6.50   6.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.50   1.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  8  9  6  6  6         150         13.00   0.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  7  9  6  6  6               200    1.50  11.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  5  4  7  7  6               100    6.50   6.50 B11-Templeton-Williams vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by West:  5  4  6  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A85      Morning      
           H A873                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 852      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ       C K93      S T96432       200         11.00   2.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
H KQ                  H J            100          8.50   4.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A6-Silk-Tk
D KQ7      D SOUTH    D AT9                110    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C JT6542   S K7       C A87                 50    6.50   6.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H T96542                        140    1.00  12.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D J643     Freakness:     500         13.00   0.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Leung-Rudick
   11      C Q            0          100          8.50   4.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
14     9               4     5             110    3.00  10.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
    6     Par: 3Hs*-1     6                600    0.00  13.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Wong-Weber
           100 to EW                        50    6.50   6.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   8.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Goss-Wong
    by North:  4  4  8  6  4               110    3.00  10.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  4  4  8  6  4         400         12.00   1.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East:  5  8  5  7  8         140         10.00   3.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  5  8  5  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ853    Morning      
           H 9742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q84      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT6      C 9        S A7                 630    3.50   9.50 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
H AKT5                H 63                 130    8.50   4.50 A2-Brown-Hill vs A6-Silk-Tk
D J92      V SOUTH    D KT7                630    3.50   9.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C AK7      S 942      C J85432             150    6.00   7.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H QJ8                     100         12.00   1.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D A653     Freakness:     100         12.00   1.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Leung-Rudick
    5      C QT6          4                660    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
18     8               0     4             130    8.50   4.50 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
    9      Par: 6Cw =     0          100         12.00   1.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Wong-Weber
          1370 to EW                       130    8.50   4.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    0.50  12.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Goss-Wong
    by North:  1  4  3  3  1               630    3.50   9.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  2  4  3  4  1               630    3.50   9.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East: 10  8 10  9 12               130    8.50   4.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West: 10  8 10  9 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q8       Morning      
           H K987                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K75      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKJT954  C AJ32     S 6                  450    3.00  10.00 A1-Gumuchian-Donaldson vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
H Q632                H AJ5           50         11.00   2.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A6-Silk-Tk
D 2        V SOUTH    D AQJ964             420    6.00   7.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
C T        S 732      C K95                400    8.00   5.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H T4                            460    2.00  11.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
HiCrdPts:  D T83      Freakness:           430    4.00   9.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Leung-Rudick
   13      C Q8764        1                480    0.50  12.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
10    15               8     5             420    6.00   7.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Gray-Gray
    2      Par: 6Se =     2          100         12.50   0.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B8-Wong-Weber
           980 to EW                       480    0.50  12.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    6.00   7.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Goss-Wong
    by North:  1  0  3  3  5               170    9.00   4.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by South:  1  0  2  2  5         100         12.50   0.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
     by East: 11 12 10 10  7               120   10.00   3.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West: 11 12 10 10  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K8       Morning      
           H AKT762                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT65     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C 7        S Q9754        140          1.00  12.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H 98                  H 5            170          2.50  10.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KJ93     N SOUTH    D A72          450         12.50   0.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C KJT94    S AJ62     C A832         420          7.50   5.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H QJ43                    420          7.50   5.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D 84       Freakness:     170          2.50  10.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Silk-Tk
   12      C Q65          6          420          7.50   5.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
 8    10               3     4       420          7.50   5.50 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   10      Par: 4Hs =     1                 50    0.00  13.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           420 to NS                 420          7.50   5.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         12.50   0.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  6  6 10  5  3         420          7.50   5.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  6  6 10  5  4         420          7.50   5.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  4  7  2  8  9         420          7.50   5.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  4  7  2  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S QT654    Morning      
           H JT42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C 987      S 73                 110    8.00   5.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H 865                 H AQ3                600    4.00   9.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D K32      D SOUTH    D QJ54               600    4.00   9.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C AK43     S K82      C QJT5               120    6.50   6.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H K97                           120    6.50   6.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D AT976    Freakness:           630    1.00  12.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Silk-Tk
    3      C 62           4          100          9.50   3.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
15    12               0     1             600    4.00   9.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
   10      Par: 2Nw =     2          200         12.00   1.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           120 to EW                 100          9.50   3.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   1.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  4  8  7  5  4               630    1.00  12.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  4  8  7  5  4         200         12.00   1.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  8  5  6  8  9               630    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  8  5  6  7  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K53      Morning      
           H J9632                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT92    C A5       S 864                140    5.00   8.00 A2-Brown-Hill vs A5-Leung-Rudick
H T                   H AKQ                170    1.00  12.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D J82      N SOUTH    D K974               110    9.50   3.50 A4-Lang-Lang vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
C J764     S Q7       C KQ9                140    5.00   8.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
           H 8754                          170    1.00  12.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:      50         12.50   0.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-Silk-Tk
   14      C T832         2           50         12.50   0.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
 7    17               4     0             140    5.00   8.00 B2-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    2      Par: 4Sw =     1                140    5.00   8.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B9-Majewski-Meier
           420 to EW                       100   11.00   2.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    9.50   3.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
    by North:  3  3  6  5  4               140    5.00   8.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by South:  3  3  6  4  4               120    8.00   5.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Gray-Gray
     by East:  9 10  7  8  9               170    1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by West:  9 10  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S 8642     Morning      
           H AJ986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T4       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C QT       S KQT7                90    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Silk-Tk
H QT52                H 4            140         12.00   1.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D J765     N SOUTH    D AK98         120         11.00   2.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C J85      S J53      C 7643                50    5.50   7.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H K73                     110          9.00   4.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q32      Freakness:            90    3.00  10.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    7      C AK92         3           90          7.00   6.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
 8    12               1     3             150    0.00  13.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B8-Wong-Weber
   13      Par: 2De =     0          150         13.00   0.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
            90 to EW                 110          9.00   4.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    5.50   7.50 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  7  7  7  4  7         110          9.00   4.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  7  7  7  4  7                90    3.00  10.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  4  6  4  8  4               100    1.00  12.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West:  4  6  5  8  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S 6        Morning      
           H A5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9732    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J973     C K7652    S T84                100    3.00  10.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Silk-Tk
H K642                H Q93          110          7.00   6.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D JT8      V SOUTH    D AK64               100    3.00  10.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C A4       S AKQ52    C T83                100    3.00  10.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H JT87                    180          9.50   3.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:     180          9.50   3.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    9      C QJ9          6          630         12.50   0.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
 9     9               1     0       630         12.50   0.50 B3-Heath-Peck vs B8-Wong-Weber
   13      Par: 3Cs =     4                100    3.00  10.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           110 to NS                 120          8.00   5.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  10.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North:  7  8  7  7  9               100    3.00  10.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South:  7  8  7  7  9         600         11.00   2.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  5  5  6  6  4               100    3.00  10.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West:  5  5  6  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S A6       Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J6       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ8742   C AKQJT97  S Q953         400          9.00   4.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-Silk-Tk
H Q96                 H 743          460         13.00   0.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
D A97      D SOUTH    D K82                 50    2.00  11.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C 3        S T        C 862          400          9.00   4.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Oshry-Fromme
           H AKJ52                   150          4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D QT543    Freakness:     400          9.00   4.00 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      C 54           6                100    1.00  12.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
10     5               5     0       400          9.00   4.00 B3-Heath-Peck vs B8-Wong-Weber
   10      Par: 4Ns =     6          400          9.00   4.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
           430 to NS                 130          3.00  10.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          9.00   4.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B3-Williams-Dixon
    by North: 10  6 10 10 11         400          9.00   4.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Miller-Rosenfeld
    by South: 10  6 10 10 11               200    0.00  13.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  3  7  3  3  2         150          4.50   8.50 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B9-Majewski-Meier
     by West:  3  7  3  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S 3        Morning      
           H KQ743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 543      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ98765  C 9732     S QT4                450    5.00   8.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J8                  H AT96               480    0.50  12.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D AK       V SOUTH    D Q9                 480    0.50  12.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C AJ       S K2       C T854               420   10.50   2.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H 52                            420   10.50   2.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A6-Silk-Tk
HiCrdPts:  D JT8762   Freakness:           450    5.00   8.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
    5      C KQ6          4                450    5.00   8.00 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
18     8               6     1             420   10.50   2.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Majewski-Meier
    9      Par: 6Nw =     4            PASS      13.00   0.00 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           990 to EW                       450    5.00   8.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   10.50   2.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  1  1  4  6  3               450    5.00   8.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South:  1  1  4  7  4               450    5.00   8.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East: 12 12  8  6  9               450    5.00   8.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West: 12 12  8  6  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q5       Morning      
           H A42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ764    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ87632  C K74      S T9           630          8.00   5.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H 5                   H T986         600          4.00   9.00 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D 92       V SOUTH    D QT85         200          2.50  10.50 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C 983      S K4       C QJ2          650         11.00   2.00 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H KQJ73                   620          5.50   7.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A6-Silk-Tk
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     630          8.00   5.00 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
   13      C AT65         2          620          5.50   7.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
 5     5               7     1       650         11.00   2.00 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Majewski-Meier
   17      Par: 5Hn =     3          200          2.50  10.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           650 to NS                       100    0.00  13.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         11.00   2.00 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North: 10  6 11 10 11         130          1.00  12.00 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South: 10  6 11 10 11         630          8.00   5.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East:  2  7  2  3  2         660         13.00   0.00 B10-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  2  7  2  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 7          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S 982      Morning      
           H 74                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT98     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ65     C QJ62     S A73                 50    7.00   6.00 A4-Lang-Lang vs A7-Bignell-Brown
H J963                H QT82          90         10.50   2.50 A5-Doig-Drake vs A9-Aaron-Weinstein
D A76      N SOUTH    D Q52           70          8.00   5.00 A6-Dundon-Huntington vs A2-McTavish-Wiggins
C A8       S QT4      C T73                100    4.50   8.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Wishart-Phillips
           H AK5                           100    4.50   8.50 A8-Kammermayer-Van De Velde vs A6-Silk-Tk
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:      90         10.50   2.50 A9-Bigio-Schwartz vs A8-Stickney-Hartley
    4      C K954         1                100    4.50   8.50 A10-Willmot-Harowitz vs A10-Raynard-Kerfoot
13     8               1     0             110    1.50  11.50 B4-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Majewski-Meier
   15      Par: 3He =     0           90         10.50   2.50 B5-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Kropman-Daru
           140 to EW                 150         13.00   0.00 B6-Kneer-Hudson vs B2-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    4.50   8.50 B7-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Cristall-Aronson
    by North:  5  5  4  7  8          90         10.50   2.50 B8-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Gray-Gray
    by South:  5  5  4  7  8               140    0.00  13.00 B9-Jeffery-Loewen vs B8-Wong-Weber
     by East:  6  7  9  6  5               110    1.50  11.50 B10-Walter-Walter vs B10-Burdak-Moorhead
     by West:  6  7  8  5  5