Jackpot/Beat The Experts! Friday Eve Session September 8, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   25.0      Section  F
Pair    Pct   Score    Sectn Rank    MPs     
                         A     B  
  3   65.00   32.50  A   1          0.60(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  4   58.00   29.00  B   2     1    0.42(A)  Patti Adams - Norma Doucette
  1   50.00   25.00  A                       Sandra Robson - Tai Eng
  6   46.00   23.00  B                       Rhoda Tafler - Thomas Anderson
  5   45.00   22.50  A                       John Demeulemeester - Ken Lochang
  2   36.00   18.00  B                       Matt Loewen - Ginger Chiew

Monthly Unit Game tomorrow evening, as tonight's attendance kind of indicates...


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



BEAT THE EXPERTS FREE PLAYS   Player . . . . . Expiry Date  Player . . . . . Expiry Date 
============================  ----------------------------  ----------------------------   
			       
Player . . . . . Expiry Date  William Ge. . . . . . Sep 15  Janneke Noort . . . . Sep 22  
----------------------------  Aban Gerrie . . . . . Sep 29  Eric Pan. . . . . . . Sep 15
			      Bob Gerrie. . . . . . Sep 29  Ken Ramsay. . . . . . Sep 29
Patti Adams. . .. . . Oct 06  Faye Gilraine . . . . Sep 29  Sandra Robson . . . . Oct 06
Thomas Anderson . . . Oct 06  Gary Gilraine . . . . Sep 29  Elena Ransom. . . . . Sep 29
Jeanne Bentley. . . . Sep 29  Martin Henneberger. . Oct 06  Jim Roche . . . . . . Sep 22
Kelli Cera. . . . . . Sep 22  Dianne Isfeld . . . . Oct 06  Anne Scott. . . . . . Sep 22
Clay Connolly . . . . Sep 22  Andrew Krywaniuk. . . Sep 22  Dee Steil . . . . . . Sep 22
John Demeulemeester . Oct 06  Ken LoChang . . . . . Oct 06  Taduesz Smaruj. . . . Sep 29
Norma Doucette. . . . Oct 06  Matt Loewen . . . . . Sep 29  Judy Strebinger . . . Sep 29
Peter Durant. . . . . Sep 22  Pauline McClafferty . Sep 29  Rhoda Tafler. . . . . Oct 06
Tai Eng . . . . . . . Oct 06  Marge Neate . . . . . Sep 29  Maarten Tjebbes . . . Sep 29
Nigel Fullbrook . . . Sep 29  			      

Even if you don't have a free play, it's only $8.00/player (plus optional $1 for the jackpot).

THE EXPERTS SO FAR (as picked by the Hog-In-Training)
=====================================================
(HHIT uses a method which favours the pairs with the most masterpoints, but also
avoids repeating pairs who have recently been tagged as the experts.)  
Experts' average score, last thirteen games: 52.75%.
Probability of winning a free play over that period: 53/119: 44.5%!

THE PODIUM: the best experts so far
===================================
*GOLD*: Aug 11: William Ge & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . 66.07%, 1st of 14 pairs
SILVER: Jul 07: Gus Axen & Duane Tilden . . . . . . . . . 58.93%, 1st of 08 pairs
BRONZE: Jun 23: Katrin Litwin & Miriam Rosenberg. . . . . 58.69%, 1st of 10 pairs

THE COMPETITORS:
Aug 04: Bob & Aban Gerrie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55.95%, 3rd of 08 pairs
Jul 28: Michael Dimich & Steve Vincent. . . . . . . . . . 54.69%, 3rd of 08 pairs
Jul 14: Aidan Ballantyne & Katrin Litwin. . . . . . . . . 54.69%, 2nd of 10 pairs
Jun 30: Michael Dimich & Steve Vincent. . . . . . . . . . 53.26%, 4th of 12 pairs
Jul 21: Dianne Isfeld & Nigel Fulbrook. . . . . . . . . . 50.60%, 4th of 08 pairs
Jun 09: Lesley Laudan & Bill Osten. . . . . . . . . . . . 50.00%, 6th of 10 pairs
Aug 18: Dee Steil & Ken Ramsay. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48.81%, 6th of 08 pairs

THE MUIDOP: the backwards podium!
EZNORB: Sep 06: Ken LoChang & John Demeulemeester . . . . 48.81%, 5th of 06 pairs
REVLIS: Aug 25: Bob & Aban Gerrie . . . . . . . . . . . . 43.75%, 9th of 09 pairs
*DLOG*: Jun 02: Sandra Robson & Anita Morse . . . . . . . 43.45%, 8th of 08 pairs
	
With the addition of the "muidop", consisting of the "eznorb, revlis, and *dlog*", 
(spell them backwards) we will start retiring the oldest scores now that we have 
thirteen (seems a good number for bridge) scores on the list.  This way, if you get
picked as the experts on a bad night, there'll be a time limit on your embarrassment!

THE BEAT THE EXPERTS HALL OF FAME:
The top ten expert pair scores that stayed on the podium after 13 weeks!

Jan 16, 2014: Andrew Krywaniuk & Ben Takemori . . . . . . 67.59%, 1st of 11 pairs
Jun 20, 2014: Nick Stock & Diana Jing . . . . . . . . . . 65.74%, 1st of 10 pairs
Feb 28, 2014: Kai Zhou & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . 64.81%, 1st of 12 pairs
Jan 09, 2015: Clay Connolly & Anne Scott. . . . . . . . . 63.69%, 1st of  8 pairs
Jun 27, 2014: Ken Lochang & John Demeulemeester . . . . . 63.43%, 1st of 10 pairs
Aug 05, 2016: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 63.25%, 1st of 14 pairs
Oct 10, 2014: Martin Henneberger & Dianne Isfeld. . . . . 63.10%, 1st of  8 pairs
Oct 24, 2014: William Ge & Xiangdong Meng . . . . . . . . 62.82%, 1st of 14 pairs
Feb 17, 2017: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 62.50%, 2nd of 10 pairs
Oct 02, 2015: Mike Wilson & Joel Fuhrman. . . . . . . . . 62.04%, 1st of 10 pairs
May 02, 2014: Larry Pocock & Yue Su . . . . . . . . . . . 62.04%, 2nd of 10 pairs




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.20% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.80% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.36  South: 11.76   East: 10.40   West: 10.68

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 108.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 112.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 103.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.52  South: 3.20   East: 2.84   West: 3.36
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T763     Evening      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q2       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ98     C 97642    S AQ542              450    1.00   1.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
H K32                 H J85                450    1.00   1.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D T97      N SOUTH    D AK4                450    1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Robson-Eng
C AKJ      S          C Q8         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H QT976                 
HiCrdPts:  D J8653    Freakness:   
    6      C T53          3        
15    16               0     2     
    3      Par: 5Ne =     7        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  5  5  3       
    by South:  2  2  5  5  3       
     by East: 11 11  8  8  9       
     by West: 11 11  8  8  8       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S 3        Evening      
           H JT8764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A973     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C AT       S K9754        140          1.00   1.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
H KQ                  H 32           620          2.00   0.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D QJ62     V SOUTH    D K4                 100    0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Robson-Eng
C KQ6542   S AQJ862   C 9873       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H A95                   
HiCrdPts:  D T85      Freakness:   
    9      C J            6        
13     6               6     3     
   12     Par: 5Ce*-3     5        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8 10  9  5       
    by South:  7  8 10  9  5       
     by East:  4  5  3  4  8       
     by West:  4  5  3  4  8       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 9853     Evening      
           H J9853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K74      C AK53     S AJT62              170    2.00   0.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
H AK7                 H 2                 1480    0.00   2.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D A6532    D SOUTH    D KJ4                620    1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Robson-Eng
C T2       S Q        C QJ87       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H QT64                  
HiCrdPts:  D QT987    Freakness:   
    8      C 964          6        
14    12               2     4     
    6      Par: 5Sw =     4        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  2  6  5  4       
    by South:  2  2  6  5  4       
     by East:  9 10  7  8  7       
     by West:  9 11  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S 8        Evening      
           H QJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q942     C KQJT985  S AKT653       100          1.50   0.50 4-Adams-Doucette vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
H A53                 H 9764               100    0.00   2.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 854      V SOUTH    D 96           100          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Robson-Eng
C A32      S J7       C 6          ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H K8                    
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJT72  Freakness:   
    9      C 74           8        
10     7               0     6     
   14      Par: 4Cn =     6        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  4  6  8 10       
    by South:  5  4  6  8 10       
     by East:  6  9  6  4  2       
     by West:  6  9  6  4  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AK942    Evening      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ92     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C 75       S QJ76         630          2.00   0.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
H 532                 H 9764               100    0.50   1.50 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D KJ7654   V SOUTH    D T3                 100    0.50   1.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 1-Robson-Eng
C Q32      S 853      C JT9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AQJ8                  
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:   
   16      C AK864        3        
 6     4               5     1     
   14      Par: 6Nn =     4        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12 12  9 12       
    by South: 12 12 12  9 12       
     by East:  1  1  1  4  1       
     by West:  1  1  1  4  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S JT93     Evening      
           H AK2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C AK9      S A765         460          1.50   0.50 1-Robson-Eng vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H 854                 H T63          430          0.00   2.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 93       N SOUTH    D A864         460          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
C QJT832   S KQ2      C 75         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H QJ97                  
HiCrdPts:  D KQ52     Freakness:   
   16      C 64           0        
 3     8               4     1     
   13      Par: 5Ns =     1        
           460 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10 11 10  8       
    by South: 11 10 11 10  8       
     by East:  2  2  2  2  5       
     by West:  2  2  2  2  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T54      Evening      
           H AQ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 862      C KQ652    S KJ93         620          2.00   0.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H 72                  H KT9          140          0.00   2.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D AJ9532   D SOUTH    D T64          170          1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
C A7       S AQ7      C 984        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H J865                  
HiCrdPts:  D K87      Freakness:   
   13      C JT3          4        
 9     7               4     0     
   11      Par: 4Hs =     0        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7 10  5 10       
    by South:  7  7 10  5 10       
     by East:  5  6  3  8  3       
     by West:  5  6  3  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S KJ3      Evening      
           H AK9874                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q96      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C 5        S T76          450          1.00   1.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H JT532               H Q6           450          1.00   1.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D K8       N SOUTH    D T43          450          1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
C Q984     S AQ842    C AJT72      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H                       
HiCrdPts:  D AJ752    Freakness:   
   13      C K63          5        
 6     7               3     2     
   14      Par: 5Sn =     7        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 11  9 11  6       
    by South:  9 11  9 11  6       
     by East:  2  2  4  2  7       
     by West:  2  2  4  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S J875432  Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ85     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 96       S KT6          420          1.50   0.50 1-Robson-Eng vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H 965432              H KQJT                50    0.00   2.00 4-Adams-Doucette vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D K732     N SOUTH    D T9           420          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
C AT2      S AQ9      C Q543       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H A87                   
HiCrdPts:  D A64      Freakness:   
    4      C KJ87         9        
 7    11               7     1     
   18      Par: 5Sn =     0        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  3  8  6       
    by South:  6 11  4  8  7       
     by East:  6  2  9  5  6       
     by West:  6  2  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S A9876    Evening      
           H 762                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQJ      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T54      C K4       S KQJ3         680          0.00   2.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H QJ                  H T8           710          1.50   0.50 4-Adams-Doucette vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
D 542      V SOUTH    D 76           710          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
C AQT97    S 2        C J8632      ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AK9543                
HiCrdPts:  D KT983    Freakness:   
   14      C 5            2        
 9     7               2     3     
   10      Par: 6Ns =     8        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12  8 12 12  6       
    by South: 12  8 12 12  6       
     by East:  1  4  0  1  6       
     by West:  1  4  0  1  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKT43    Evening      
           H 764                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A53      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C T6       S Q862                90    0.00   2.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 1-Robson-Eng
H J953                H AKQ          120          1.50   0.50 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 4-Adams-Doucette
D 642      D SOUTH    D J98          120          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
C K975     S 75       C Q32        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T82                   
HiCrdPts:  D KQT7     Freakness:   
   11      C AJ84         2        
 5    14               1     0     
   10      Par: 2Ss =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  7  8  7       
    by South:  7  8  7  8  7       
     by East:  5  5  6  4  6       
     by West:  5  5  6  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AT84     Evening      
           H QJ96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C 765      S KQ           100          0.50   1.50 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 1-Robson-Eng
H K853                H AT742        150          2.00   0.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 4-Adams-Doucette
D QT96     V SOUTH    D 8732         100          0.50   1.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
C AK2      S J9763    C Q4         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H                       
HiCrdPts:  D AK5      Freakness:   
    8      C JT983        1        
12    11               1     3     
    9      Par: 3Sn =     7        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  5  5  8       
    by South:  5  9  5  5  8       
     by East:  7  4  8  8  5       
     by West:  7  4  8  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S Q        Evening      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K32      C KQ8653   S J8764              620    1.50   0.50 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 1-Robson-Eng
H AJ9                 H KQ86               630    0.00   2.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 4-Adams-Doucette
D KT873    V SOUTH    D A4                 620    1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
C A2       S AT95     C 97         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T52                   
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:   
    8      C JT4          5        
15    10               2     3     
    7      Par: 4Se =     0        
           620 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  3  3  6       
    by South:  4  3  3  3  6       
     by East:  7 10 10 10  7       
     by West:  7 10 10 10  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AK842    Evening      
           H 743                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T3       C K85      S Q9           420          1.50   0.50 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 1-Robson-Eng
H K982                H 65           420          1.50   0.50 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 4-Adams-Doucette
D KT986    N SOUTH    D A43          200          0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
C 94       S J765     C QJT632     ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AQJT                  
HiCrdPts:  D Q72      Freakness:   
   11      C A7           2        
 6     9               3     4     
   14      Par: 4Ss =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10 10  6  6       
    by South:  9 10 10  6  6       
     by East:  3  3  3  6  7       
     by West:  3  3  3  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 532      Evening      
           H T965                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 2        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AKQ98    S AJT864             140    0.00   2.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 1-Robson-Eng
H KQ8                 H A432               110    1.00   1.00 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang vs 4-Adams-Doucette
D JT9843   D SOUTH    D K5           150          2.00   0.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 3-Henneberger-Isfeld
C T76      S K97      C 3          ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H J7                    
HiCrdPts:  D AQ76     Freakness:   
    9      C J542         4        
 8    12               5     6     
   11     Par: 3Dw*-1     1        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  5  4  8       
    by South:  8  5  5  4  8       
     by East:  5  8  8  8  3       
     by West:  5  8  8  8  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQ95     Evening      
           H A63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT754    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 64       C K        S JT872        400          2.00   0.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H KQJ                 H 752          300          1.00   1.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Eng
D KJ96     N SOUTH    D 83           140          0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Adams-Doucette
C QJ54     S A3       C T62        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T984                  
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:   
   16      C A9873        4        
13     1               1     2     
   10      Par: 4Hn =     3        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  8 10  9  9       
    by South:  9  8 10  9  9       
     by East:  4  5  3  4  4       
     by West:  4  5  3  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AKQJ9    Evening      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K986     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C J4       S 875          100          2.00   0.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H AJ76532             H KQ8                100    1.00   1.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Eng
D 53       N SOUTH    D AT72               420    0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Adams-Doucette
C AQ5      S T643     C 963        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 4                     
HiCrdPts:  D QJ4      Freakness:   
   14      C KT872        3        
11     9               7     0     
    6     Par: 4Sn*-1     4        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  9  3  7  8       
    by South:  3  9  3  7  8       
     by East:  8  4 10  6  5       
     by West:  8  4 10  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S Q876     Evening      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT74     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C 653      S JT32               120    1.50   0.50 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H KJ72                H QT8                430    0.00   2.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Eng
D 863      V SOUTH    D AK2                120    1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Adams-Doucette
C KT7      S K4       C QJ9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H A963                  
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:   
    4      C A842         1        
11    13               0     0     
   12      Par: 3Ne =     1        
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  4  5  5       
    by South:  4  4  4  5  5       
     by East:  9  8  8  7  8       
     by West:  9  8  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 65       Evening      
           H J532                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ4      C QT82     S KQ98               630    1.00   1.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H KT76                H 9                  140    2.00   0.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Eng
D QJ4      D SOUTH    D K9653              660    0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Adams-Doucette
C 953      S T732     C AK4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AQ84                  
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:   
    7      C J76          1        
11    15               0     4     
    7      Par: 4Nw =     1        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  6  2  5       
    by South:  2  3  6  2  5       
     by East: 10 10  7 11  8       
     by West: 10 10  7 11  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S K73      Evening      
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQT32    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T852     C 643      S AQJ96              100    0.00   2.00 2-Loewen-Chiew vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
H Q98532              H A76          690          2.00   0.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 1-Robson-Eng
D          V SOUTH    D 8654         150          1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 4-Adams-Doucette
C T95      S 4        C Q          ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H K4                    
HiCrdPts:  D KJ97     Freakness:   
   10      C AKJ872       2        
 2    13               7     4     
   15     Par: 6Hw*-1     6        
           200 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  2  2 11  8       
    by South:  7  2  2 11  9       
     by East:  2 11 11  1  1       
     by West:  2 11 11  1  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 9872     Evening      
           H QT92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 543      C 8        S KJ6                180    0.00   2.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 4-Adams-Doucette
H 54                  H J876         100          2.00   0.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
D AJ43     V SOUTH    D Q2                  90    1.00   1.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
C QJ53     S AQT      C AK72       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AK3                   
HiCrdPts:  D KT8      Freakness:   
    2      C T964         3        
 8    14               1     1     
   16      Par: 3Ss =     0        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  8  7  5       
    by South:  6  9  8  7  5       
     by East:  7  4  4  5  8       
     by West:  6  4  4  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S K        Evening      
           H 985                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT862    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C KQ73     S AJ743              140    1.00   1.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 4-Adams-Doucette
H AQ6432              H KJ7          200          2.00   0.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
D KQ       N SOUTH    D 54                 300    0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
C AJ2      S QT965    C T84        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H T                     
HiCrdPts:  D J973     Freakness:   
   12      C 965          4        
16     9               4     2     
    3     Par: 4Ds*-1     4        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  4  9  7       
    by South:  4  6  4  9  7       
     by East:  9  6  9  4  6       
     by West:  9  7  9  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 862      Evening      
           H 65432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ97     C K3       S 53            70          0.00   2.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 4-Adams-Doucette
H KJ9                 H Q87          200          1.50   0.50 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
D KQ985    D SOUTH    D J            200          1.50   0.50 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
C 7        S AQT4     C QJT8642    ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H AT                    
HiCrdPts:  D A643     Freakness:   
    3      C A95          2        
13     6               4     7     
   18      Par: 1Nw =     1        
            90 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  6  5       
    by South:  6  7  6  6  5       
     by East:  7  6  6  6  7       
     by West:  7  6  6  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 97       Evening      
           H K9853                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T32      C AJ87     S KQ864              140    0.00   2.00 1-Robson-Eng vs 4-Adams-Doucette
H T                   H AQJ64         50          1.00   1.00 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
D AQ932    N SOUTH    D J7           100          2.00   0.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
C T543     S AJ5      C 6          ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H 72                    
HiCrdPts:  D K864     Freakness:   
    8      C KQ92         3        
 6    13               4     6     
   13      Par: 3Sw =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  3  5  5  7       
    by South:  6  3  5  5  7       
     by East:  6  9  8  8  5       
     by West:  6  9  8  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QJ654    Evening      
           H 864                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C A876     S T82          110          1.50   0.50 1-Robson-Eng vs 4-Adams-Doucette
H AJ                  H Q932         110          1.50   0.50 3-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 2-Loewen-Chiew
D QT32     N SOUTH    D KJ74               200    0.00   2.00 6-Tafler-Anderson vs 5-Demeulemeester-Lochang
C KQ943    S A97      C JT         ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           H KT75                  
HiCrdPts:  D A965     Freakness:   
    7      C 52           4        
15     7               3     1     
   11     Par: 3Sn*-1     1        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  4  4       
    by South:  6  8  7  4  5       
     by East:  7  4  5  9  8       
     by West:  7  4  5  9  8