Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 8, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.19  212.00  C                                               Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen
  2   42.59  195.50  B                                               Marla Gropper - Sid Segal
  3   55.99  257.00  A   4                                  0.67(SA) June Keith - Kathy Adachi
  4   46.51  213.50  C                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   53.92  247.50  A   5                                  0.42(SA) Tom Jen Kwan - Joerg Schneider
  6   47.28  217.00  C               4                      0.25(SC) Veronica Peacock - Theresa Kong
  7   52.07  239.00  C   8     4     2                 3    0.50(SC) R Chan - Suzette Bahar
  8   48.04  220.50  B                                               John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  9   51.09  234.50  A                                               Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 10   48.69  223.50  C         5     3                      0.36(SC) James Harris - Brian Yager
 11   49.24  226.00  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 8, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.57  200.00  C                                               Ginger Chiew - Gale Muller
  2   52.72  242.00  C   7     3     1           6     2    0.72(SC) Ted Dagan - Barbara Hillman
  3   48.47  222.50  A                                               Tomie Yamanouchi - Jeanne Bentley
  4   46.73  214.50  A                                               Christa Mead - Kathy Bye
  5   44.55  204.50  C                                               Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
  6   36.17  166.00  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi
  7   53.38  245.00  B   6     2                 5          0.73(SB) Marguerite Chiarenza - Ernst Walti
  8   60.46  277.50  A   3                 5                0.84(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
  9   61.22  281.00  A   1                2/3               1.50(SA) Susan Peters - Doug Hansford
 10   61.11  280.50  B   2     1           4     2          1.13(SA) Clarence Dodd - Betty Reynolds
 
                        MONTHLY UNIT GAME SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 9 AT 7PM.

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 8, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.30  212.50  C                                               W Allen Hopwood - Jack Hopwood
  2   40.31  185.00  B                                               Beverley Hall - Geraldine May
  3   51.53  236.50  A  7/8                                 0.28(SA) Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   46.84  215.00  C                                               Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  5   50.76  233.00  A                                               Sandra Robson - Delphine Tablotney
  6   49.89  229.00  C               3                 5    0.36(SC) Thomas Anderson - Tanweer Saqalan
  7   51.53  236.50  C  7/8    4     2                 4    0.50(SC) Marlene Sumi - Tom Cotton
  8   61.22  281.00  C   2     1     1    2/3    1     1    1.38(OA) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  9   54.68  251.00  B   6     3                 4          0.52(SB) James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
 10   48.15  221.00  C               4                      0.25(SC) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 11   57.19  262.50  B   3     2           6     3          0.84(SA) Corrine Tapley - Priscilla Brown

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 8, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  229.5      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   42.05  193.00  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
  2   65.25  299.50  A   1                 1                2.10(OA) Ben Takemori - Gustav Axen
  3   51.31  235.50  B         5                            0.21(SB) Nomi Kaplan - Jerry Growe
  4   56.54  259.50  A  4/5                                 0.55(SA) Laurence Betts - Karin Phillips
  5   56.54  259.50  A  4/5                                 0.55(SA) Julie Smith - Joel Martineau
  6   43.03  197.50  C                                               Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
  7   36.60  168.00  C                                               Janneke Noort - Hoshang Shroff
  8   48.47  222.50  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Jane Youngberg
  9   47.82  219.50  A                                               Sandi White - Myra Johnston
 10   44.01  202.00  A                                               Tai Eng - Jim McKenzie

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.48% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.52% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.97  South: 9.42   East: 11.09   West: 9.52

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 118.6.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 114.8 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 122.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.70  South: 3.15   East: 3.76   West: 3.55
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S 852      Morning      
           H KQ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQJT64   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C K        S 763          400         14.50   2.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
H 74                  H A985               100    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D 985      N SOUTH    D A73          110         10.50   6.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C JT863    S AQJ4     C A97                150    0.50  16.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H JT62                    400         14.50   2.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     400         14.50   2.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      C Q542         5                 50    6.00  11.00 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
 4    12               2     0       430         17.00   0.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      Par: 3Hn =     3          110         10.50   6.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                       150    0.50  16.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          8.50   8.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  6  8  9  8  6                50    6.00  11.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  6  8  9  8  6         170         12.00   5.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  5  5  4  4  7                50    6.00  11.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by West:  5  5  4  4  7               100    3.00  14.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           100    3.00  14.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     400         14.50   2.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                      90          8.50   8.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K6       Morning      
           H KQT4                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 42       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT4      C T8654    S AQ732              140    8.50   8.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
H AJ86                H 95                 120   12.50   4.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D 953      V SOUTH    D AJT8               140    8.50   8.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C 732      S 985      C AQ            50         15.50   1.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H 732                           120   12.50   4.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D KQ76     Freakness:           150    4.50  12.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
    8      C KJ9          3           50         15.50   1.50 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
 6    17               0     3             140    8.50   8.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
    9      Par: 3Se =     0                150    4.50  12.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to EW                       170    1.50  15.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         15.50   1.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  5  4  6  4  7          50         15.50   1.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  5  4  6  4  7               170    1.50  15.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  8  9  7  9  6               170    1.50  15.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by West:  8  9  7  9  5               140    8.50   8.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           140    8.50   8.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           140    8.50   8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                           170    1.50  15.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 5        Morning      
           H KQJ8764                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ962    C 6        S KJ43         200          2.00  15.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
H AT5                 H 93           690         17.00   0.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D QJ97     D SOUTH    D 65           450          9.50   7.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C 8        S T87      C JT943        450          9.50   7.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H 2                       450          9.50   7.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D KT8      Freakness:     450          9.50   7.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      C AKQ752       8                 50    0.50  16.50 A9-Ho-French vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
13     5               4     3       450          9.50   7.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   12      Par: 5Hs =     5          450          9.50   7.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           450 to NS                 450          9.50   7.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B1-Hawes-Moller
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          9.50   7.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  7  4  9  8  7         450          9.50   7.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  7  4 11  8  7         420          3.00  14.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  6  9  2  4  5         450          9.50   7.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by West:  6  9  2  4  5                50    0.50  16.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                     450          9.50   7.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     450          9.50   7.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                     650         16.00   1.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T8543    Morning      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 943      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C A985     S AJ           620         13.50   3.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A11-Tapley-Brown
H 753                 H AKQT982      100          6.00  11.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A2-Hall-May
D JT8      V SOUTH    D 7652         200          8.50   8.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C QJ432    S K962     C              100          6.00  11.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H J6                            140    4.00  13.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D AKQ      Freakness:     620         13.50   3.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    4      C KT76         4                620    1.00  16.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
 6    14               2     9             620    1.00  16.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
   16     Par: 5He*-1     1          620         13.50   3.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           200 to NS                       620    1.00  16.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00  11.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by North:  5 10  3  6  9         620         13.50   3.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  5  9  3  6  9         200          8.50   8.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by East:  8  3 10  6  4         620         13.50   3.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B9-White-Johnston
     by West:  8  3  9  6  4               200    3.00  14.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     620         13.50   3.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                     790         17.00   0.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     500         10.00   7.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S JT762    Morning      
           H KT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8       C QJT6     S K9                 110    3.50  13.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A11-Tapley-Brown
H 5                   H QJ7432       140         11.00   6.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A2-Hall-May
D A87543   V SOUTH    D 9            150         13.50   3.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C AK94     S Q543     C 8732               200    0.00  17.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A86                     110          9.00   8.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D KJT62    Freakness:     150         13.50   3.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      C 5            4                140    1.00  16.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
15     6               6     6       150         13.50   3.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
   10      Par: 3Ce =     4          110          9.00   8.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           110 to EW                 110          9.00   8.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00  10.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by North:  8  8  5  6  4               110    3.50  13.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  8  8  5  6  4         200         16.00   1.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by East:  5  4  8  7  9               130    2.00  15.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B9-White-Johnston
     by West:  5  4  8  7  9         150         13.50   3.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                      50          5.50  11.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                      50          5.50  11.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     250         17.00   0.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 32       Morning      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A973     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT86    C KQT954   S AK7                140   15.00   2.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A11-Tapley-Brown
H J4                  H QT765              620    4.50  12.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A2-Hall-May
D KQT42    N SOUTH    D J                  620    4.50  12.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C J        S 954      C A863               170   12.00   5.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AK932                         620    4.50  12.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 865      Freakness:           170   12.00   5.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    9      C 72           6                170   12.00   5.00 A9-Ho-French vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
10    14               6     4             620    4.50  12.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
    7     Par: 5Cs*-3     2                620    4.50  12.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           500 to EW                 400         17.00   0.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    4.50  12.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by North:  4  3  4  4  8               170   12.00   5.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by South:  4  3  4  4  8               170   12.00   5.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by East:  6 10  7  9  5               620    4.50  12.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B9-White-Johnston
     by West:  6 10  7  9  5               620    4.50  12.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     110         16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                           620    4.50  12.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           620    4.50  12.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J83      Morning      
           H JT82                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK75     C 9754     S QT962              650    8.50   8.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
H 4                   H AK63               650    8.50   8.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
D K7       D SOUTH    D J42                650    8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C KQJT32   S 4        C 6                  650    8.50   8.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           H Q975                          650    8.50   8.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A11-Tapley-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D A98653   Freakness:           130   16.00   1.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hall-May
    4      C A8           1                650    8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
16    10               6     4             650    8.50   8.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
   10      Par: 5Nw =     6                680    1.00  16.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           660 to EW                       650    8.50   8.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B9-White-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    8.50   8.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  2  2  5  7  2               680    1.00  16.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
    by South:  2  2  5  7  2               650    8.50   8.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Shao-Lau
     by East: 11 11  7  6 11               680    1.00  16.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West: 11 11  7  6 11               650    8.50   8.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                           130   16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                           650    8.50   8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           130   16.00   1.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 43       Morning      
           H 853                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J753     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT865   C K872     S AQ9                300   14.00   3.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
H QT97                H 6                  800    3.00  14.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
D 6        N SOUTH    D KQ8                200   15.50   1.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C Q3       S 72       C AT9654             800    3.00  14.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           H AKJ42                        1400    0.00  17.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A11-Tapley-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AT942    Freakness:          1100    1.00  16.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hall-May
    4      C J            1                450    7.50   9.50 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
 8    15               6     5             480    5.00  12.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
   13      Par: 5Sw =     6                450    7.50   9.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           450 to EW                       450    7.50   9.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B9-White-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420   12.00   5.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  3  1  6  7  3               420   12.00   5.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
    by South:  3  1  6  7  3               420   12.00   5.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Shao-Lau
     by East: 10 11  7  6 10               450    7.50   9.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West: 10 11  6  6 10          50         17.00   0.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                           430   10.00   7.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                           800    3.00  14.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           200   15.50   1.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S JT962    Morning      
           H JT765                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ85     C AT       S K73          100         12.50   4.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
H K                   H A2                 100    9.00   8.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
D Q9532    N SOUTH    D A74                600    5.00  12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C K54      S 4        C Q8732        100         12.50   4.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           H Q9843                         630    2.50  14.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A11-Tapley-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D JT86     Freakness:            90   10.00   7.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A2-Hall-May
    9      C J96          6                110    8.00   9.00 A9-Ho-French vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
14    13               4     2             600    5.00  12.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
    4      Par: 5Ne =     4          200         16.00   1.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A8-Hellquist-Martign
           660 to EW                 200         16.00   1.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B9-White-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.00   1.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by North:  2  4  8  2  2               660    1.00  16.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
    by South:  2  3  8  2  2         100         12.50   4.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B6-Shao-Lau
     by East: 11  9  5 10 11               690    0.00  17.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West: 11  9  5 10 11               630    2.50  14.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                           600    5.00  12.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                           300    7.00  10.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     100         12.50   4.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q52      Morning      
           H QJ984                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T84      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J983     C 83       S A64                690    1.50  15.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
H                     H AKT53              690    1.50  15.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A11-Tapley-Brown
D QJ72     V SOUTH    D A3                 620   13.00   4.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hall-May
C A9542    S KT7      C KQT                660    5.50  11.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 762                           630   10.00   7.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D K965     Freakness:           630   10.00   7.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
    5      C J76          2                630   10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 8    20               6     2             600   14.00   3.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
    7      Par: 5Ne =     0                660    5.50  11.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
           660 to EW                 100         15.50   1.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         17.00   0.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  2  2  4  3  1               660    5.50  11.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by South:  2  2  4  3  1               660    5.50  11.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by East: 11 11  9 10 11               690    1.50  15.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by West: 11 10  9 10 11               690    1.50  15.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B9-White-Johnston
                                           630   10.00   7.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     100         15.50   1.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           630   10.00   7.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 2        Morning      
           H K97                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT9432   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8754     C A98      S KT6          110         12.50   4.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
H 3                   H AQT85               50    6.00  11.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A11-Tapley-Brown
D A865     D SOUTH    D              110         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hall-May
C T642     S AQJ93    C KQJ75        110         12.50   4.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           H J642                           50    6.00  11.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D KJ7      Freakness:     110         12.50   4.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
    9      C 3            5          100          8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 4    15               3     7             150    2.00  15.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
   12      Par: 4Dn =     4                 50    6.00  11.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
           130 to NS                       150    2.00  15.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         12.50   4.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  6  6  7 10  3               300    0.00  17.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by South:  6  6  5  9  3         110         12.50   4.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  5  6  6  2  9               100    4.00  13.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by West:  5  6  6  2  9         100          8.50   8.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B9-White-Johnston
                                           150    2.00  15.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     130         16.00   1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                     510         17.00   0.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S QT52     Morning      
           H JT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C JT3      S A73                450    2.50  14.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
H A98642              H K                  460    0.00  17.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A11-Tapley-Brown
D T2       V SOUTH    D AQ965              400    8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A2-Hall-May
C Q82      S KJ86     C AK64          50         14.50   2.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           H Q73                      50         14.50   2.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
HiCrdPts:  D K43      Freakness:           450    2.50  14.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
    5      C 975          0                170   10.50   6.50 A9-Ho-French vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 6    20               4     4        50         14.50   2.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
    9      Par: 5Hw =     0                450    2.50  14.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
           450 to EW                       170   10.50   6.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by North:  2  4  2  2  1               430    5.50  11.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B2-Takemori-Axen
    by South:  2  4  2  2  1               450    2.50  14.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by East:  9  9 11 11 11          50         14.50   2.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B7-Noort-Shroff
     by West:  9  9 11 11 11          50         14.50   2.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B9-White-Johnston
                                           420    7.00  10.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                           400    8.50   8.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           430    5.50  11.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KJ6      Morning      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK94     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A875     C QJ865    S T9           100         10.00   7.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H AKQJ94              H T65                200    4.00  13.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
D T87      V SOUTH    D 6            200         15.50   1.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
C          S Q432     C KT97432            650    0.00  17.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H 872                           170    6.00  11.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D QJ532    Freakness:           100    7.50   9.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A11-Tapley-Brown
   14      C A            4          100         10.00   7.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hall-May
14     3               7     7       100         10.00   7.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
    9      Par: 4Dn =     4          130         13.50   3.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
           130 to NS                       200    4.00  13.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Noort-Shroff
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               500    2.00  15.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-White-Johnston
    by North:  6  8  4 10  6         200         15.50   1.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  6  8  4 10  6               200    4.00  13.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by East:  7  5  9  3  7         110         12.00   5.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  7  5  9  3  7         600         17.00   0.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           100    7.50   9.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                           620    1.00  16.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                     130         13.50   3.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KQ96     Morning      
           H 7543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A85      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8732     C 75       S A4                 150    0.50  16.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H A9                  H T62                 90    9.00   8.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
D T973     N SOUTH    D Q64                 90    9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
C 942      S JT5      C AKQ63               90    9.00   8.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H KQJ8                          120    2.50  14.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D KJ2      Freakness:            90    9.00   8.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A11-Tapley-Brown
    9      C JT8          1                 90    9.00   8.00 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hall-May
 4    15               1     2              90    9.00   8.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   12     Par: 2Ne*-1     0          140         16.00   1.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
           100 to NS                       120    2.50  14.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Noort-Shroff
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    9.00   8.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-White-Johnston
    by North:  6  8  8  6  5                90    9.00   8.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  6  8  8  6  5                90    9.00   8.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by East:  7  5  4  6  8                90    9.00   8.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  7  5  4  6  8               150    0.50  16.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     140         16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                     140         16.00   1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                            90    9.00   8.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S J52      Morning      
           H J652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT93     C AT2      S 84                 110    4.00  13.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
H AK                  H T9874              140    0.50  16.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
D Q83      D SOUTH    D JT952         50          9.50   7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
C K754     S KQ76     C Q                  110    4.00  13.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H Q3                      200         17.00   0.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
HiCrdPts:  D K6       Freakness:     100         14.00   3.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A11-Tapley-Brown
   10      C J9863        0           50          9.50   7.50 A9-Ho-French vs A2-Hall-May
16     3               1     6       100         14.00   3.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   11     Par: 3Dw*-1     3           50          9.50   7.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
           100 to NS                 100         14.00   3.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B7-Noort-Shroff
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          9.50   7.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B9-White-Johnston
    by North:  8  7  6  4  9               140    0.50  16.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B1-Hawes-Moller
    by South:  8  7  6  4  9               110    4.00  13.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by East:  5  5  7  8  4               110    4.00  13.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B5-Smith-Martineau
     by West:  5  5  7  8  4         150         16.00   1.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                      50          9.50   7.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                      50          9.50   7.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                           110    4.00  13.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AT2      Morning      
           H Q4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A986     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ765    C QJ84     S 98                  50    4.50  12.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
H T7                  H KJ965               50    4.50  12.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
D Q54      N SOUTH    D T2                  50    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A11-Tapley-Brown
C KT9      S Q43      C A652         200         16.00   1.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hall-May
           H A832                           50    4.50  12.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KJ73     Freakness:            50    4.50  12.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
   13      C 73           1           90         10.50   6.50 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
 9     8               2     3              50    4.50  12.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      Par: 2Nn =     1          200         16.00   1.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
           120 to NS                        50    4.50  12.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90         10.50   6.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    by North:  8  6  6  9  7          90         10.50   6.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  8  7  6  9  7                50    4.50  12.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by East:  4  6  7  4  5               100    0.00  17.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by West:  5  6  7  4  6          90         10.50   6.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     150         14.00   3.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-White-Johnston
                                     200         16.00   1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     120         13.00   4.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AK54     Morning      
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQT542  N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT6      C 8        S Q832         430         16.00   1.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
H A7542               H 63           150          4.50  12.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
D          N SOUTH    D J76          400          9.50   7.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A11-Tapley-Brown
C AKT93    S 97       C J752         400          9.50   7.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hall-May
           H QJT98                   400          9.50   7.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 983      Freakness:     400          9.50   7.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
   19      C Q64          8          430         16.00   1.00 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
12     4               7     1       150          4.50  12.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    5      Par: 5Dn =     2          420         13.50   3.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
           400 to NS                       100    1.00  16.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         13.50   3.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    by North:  7  6  7 11  4         150          4.50  12.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by South:  9  7  7 11  4         150          4.50  12.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by East:  4  5  5  2  9               100    1.00  16.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by West:  4  5  5  2  9               100    1.00  16.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     400          9.50   7.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-White-Johnston
                                     430         16.00   1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     400          9.50   7.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KJ92     Morning      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ94     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 75       C KJ9      S AQ863        720          9.00   8.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
H 753                 H 62           710          6.00  11.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
D KT632    V SOUTH    D J875         720          9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A11-Tapley-Brown
C T65      S T4       C 73          1430         13.00   4.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A2-Hall-May
           H AKJT84                  720          9.00   8.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:           100    0.50  16.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
   16      C AQ842        1         1460         16.00   1.00 A9-Ho-French vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
 3     7               2     3      1470         17.00   0.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   14      Par: 6Nn =     9          680          2.00  15.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
          1440 to NS                1440         15.00   2.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B5-Smith-Martineau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         690          4.00  13.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
    by North: 12  9 12  7 12        1430         13.00   4.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
    by South: 11  9 11  6 11               100    0.50  16.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by East:  1  4  1  6  1         690          4.00  13.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B4-Betts-Phillips
     by West:  1  4  1  6  0         720          9.00   8.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     690          4.00  13.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B9-White-Johnston
                                    1430         13.00   4.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                     720          9.00   8.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S A52      Morning      
           H JT543                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C Q4       S 876                100    4.50  12.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H Q862                H 9            100          7.50   9.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D AQ74     D SOUTH    D JT9          140         12.50   4.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C AT8      S QJT43    C K97632       110          9.50   7.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H AK7                     100          7.50   9.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:     110          9.50   7.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
   10      C J5           2          150         15.00   2.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
15     4               1     5       140         12.50   4.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A2-Hall-May
   11     Par: 3Ss*-1     2                110    3.00  14.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           100 to EW                       130    1.50  15.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Betts-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    6.00  11.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  6  8  7  4  4               100    4.50  12.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B9-White-Johnston
    by South:  6  8  7  4  4         170         16.00   1.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  6  4  4  9  9               150    0.00  17.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by West:  6  4  4  9  9               130    1.50  15.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     140         12.50   4.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                     140         12.50   4.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                     200         17.00   0.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQ983    Morning      
           H KQ753                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 94       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J7       C 7        S K            620         10.50   6.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H 2                   H AJT984       100          6.00  11.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D KT87532  V SOUTH    D J6           650         14.00   3.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C Q82      S T6542    C AT96               100    3.50  13.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H 6                             200    0.00  17.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:           100    3.50  13.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
   11      C KJ543        6          620         10.50   6.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
 6    13               7     6       800         16.00   1.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A2-Hall-May
   10      Par: 3Sn =     6          680         15.00   2.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           140 to NS                 620         10.50   6.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Betts-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50  13.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  8  9  6  4  7         620         10.50   6.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B9-White-Johnston
    by South:  8  9  6  4  7         620         10.50   6.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  5  2  6  9  5        1100         17.00   0.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by West:  5  2  6  9  5         500          7.00  10.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     620         10.50   6.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                           100    3.50  13.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                           130    1.00  16.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S Q96      Morning      
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT62    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C K84      S AK742          PASS       5.00  12.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H J74                 H 862                110    1.50  15.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D KQ97     V SOUTH    D 3            120         15.00   2.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C AT7      S T5       C Q965          50          9.50   7.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H AKQ53                     PASS       5.00  12.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:      50          9.50   7.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
   10      C J32          2          100         13.50   3.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
11     9               0     4             120    0.00  17.00 A10-Harris-Yager vs A2-Hall-May
   10     Par: 2Se*-1     2            PASS       5.00  12.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
           100 to NS                       110    1.50  15.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B4-Betts-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         13.50   3.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by North:  7  6  8  8  6          50          9.50   7.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B9-White-Johnston
    by South:  7  6  8  8  6         150         16.50   0.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by East:  4  7  5  5  7          50          9.50   7.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
     by West:  5  7  5  5  7          50          9.50   7.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     150         16.50   0.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                      50          9.50   7.50 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                            80    3.00  14.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B2-Takemori-Axen
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A9       Morning      
           H Q654                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J832     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 85       C AK2      S J43          460         12.00   5.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H T83                 H KJ7                 50    3.00  14.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D QT95     N SOUTH    D 74           450          9.00   8.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C JT94     S KQT762   C Q8765               50    3.00  14.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H A92                     450          9.00   8.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D AK6      Freakness:     980         15.50   1.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      C 3            1                 50    3.00  14.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
 3     7               1     2              50    3.00  14.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   16      Par: 6Nn =     5                 50    3.00  14.00 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           990 to NS                 980         15.50   1.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    3.00  14.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North: 12 11 11 12  8         450          9.00   8.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South: 11 11 11 11  8         920         14.00   3.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  1  1  2  1  5                50    3.00  14.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  1  1  2  1  5         450          9.00   8.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                     480         13.00   4.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     990         17.00   0.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     450          9.00   8.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AK832    Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJT983   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT64    C T        S 75                 200    2.00  15.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H QJ82                H AKT43        130         13.00   4.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D Q7       D SOUTH    D 642                100    5.50  11.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C 95       S 9        C A42                200    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H 975                     130         13.00   4.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:           200    2.00  15.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   11      C KQJ8763      8          130         13.00   4.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
 8    11               3     2       100          7.50   9.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      Par: 4Ds =     7          110          9.50   7.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           130 to NS                       200    2.00  15.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   7.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  7  8  5 10  9         300         17.00   0.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South:  7  8  5 10  9               100    5.50  11.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  5  5  8  3  3         100          7.50   9.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  5  5  8  3  3               200    2.00  15.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                     200         16.00   1.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     130         13.00   4.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     130         13.00   4.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J62      Morning      
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K84      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT73     C AQT96    S AQ94               140    5.50  11.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H KJ8                 H A763               140    5.50  11.50 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D T732     N SOUTH    D J9            50         17.00   0.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C K8       S 85       C J73                150    1.00  16.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H QT92                          140    5.50  11.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D AQ65     Freakness:           110   12.00   5.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   10      C 542          2                140    5.50  11.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
10    12               1     1             140    5.50  11.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
    8      Par: 3Sw =     1                140    5.50  11.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           140 to EW                       120   10.00   7.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   14.50   2.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  5  4  5  6  7               110   12.00   5.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South:  5  4  5  6  7               140    5.50  11.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
     by East:  8  9  8  7  5               420    0.00  17.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  8  9  8  7  5               140    5.50  11.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                           110   12.00   5.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                           100   14.50   2.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                       PASS      16.00   1.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B1-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S A763     Morning      
           H KJ                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C QJ9732   S Q9                 130    2.00  15.00 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
H AQ743               H 2            590         17.00   0.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
D 762      N SOUTH    D AKQ853             100    5.00  12.00 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C A86      S KJ842    C KT54         100          9.00   8.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H T9865                   140         11.50   5.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D J94      Freakness:           130    2.00  15.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   11      C              6          100          9.00   8.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
10    14               2     6             300    0.00  17.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
    5     Par: 5De*-1     7                 50    7.00  10.00 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           200 to NS                 200         15.00   2.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00  12.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  4 10  6  3  6         170         13.00   4.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  4 10  6  3  6               100    5.00  12.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  8  3  7 10  7         140         11.50   5.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by West:  8  3  7  9  7         200         15.00   2.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           130    2.00  15.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     200         15.00   2.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                     100          9.00   8.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S T842     Morning      
           H T9654                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K5       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ753    C 95       S AQ                 630    8.50   8.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
H KQ87                H 3                  660    6.00  11.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
D JT7      V SOUTH    D Q942               690    2.50  14.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C K        S 96       C AQJ762             600   13.00   4.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AJ2                           600   13.00   4.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D A863     Freakness:           630    8.50   8.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    3      C T843         3                600   13.00   4.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
13    15               4     6             690    2.50  14.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
    9      Par: 4Ne =     1                630    8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           630 to EW                       690    2.50  14.50 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.00   1.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  3  3  6  3  2               690    2.50  14.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  3  3  6  3  2               630    8.50   8.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East: 10  8  7 10  8               620   11.00   6.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 10  8  7 10  8               690    2.50  14.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                           690    2.50  14.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                     100         16.00   1.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S T6       Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJT643   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J83      C T982     S AKQ97              450    9.50   7.50 A1-Budzien-Loewen vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
H AQ                  H K98652        50         15.00   2.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
D K752     D SOUTH    D 8                  480    4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
C AQ74     S 542      C K                  980    2.00  15.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H T743                          450    9.50   7.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D Q9       Freakness:      50         15.00   2.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    6      C J653         6                990    0.00  17.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
16    15               1     8             460    6.50  10.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
    3      Par: 6Sw =     1                450    9.50   7.50 A9-Ho-French vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
           980 to EW                       980    2.00  15.00 B1-Chiew-Muller vs B2-Takemori-Axen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               980    2.00  15.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B4-Betts-Phillips
    by North:  2  0  1  5  4               430   12.00   5.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B6-Shao-Lau
    by South:  2  0  1  5  4               460    6.50  10.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East: 10 12 11  7  8               480    4.50  12.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B1-Hawes-Moller
     by West: 11 12 11  8  8          50         15.00   2.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
                                      50         15.00   2.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B5-Smith-Martineau
                                           450    9.50   7.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B7-Noort-Shroff
                                      50         15.00   2.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B9-White-Johnston
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S K976     Morning      
           H J3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKQ4     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C AQ9      S J2          1430         17.00   0.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H Q8654               H AKT72        680          8.50   8.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D          V SOUTH    D T53          100          0.00  17.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C JT6542   S AQ843    C K73          680          8.50   8.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H 9                       680          8.50   8.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D J98762   Freakness:     710         15.50   1.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   19      C 8            1          710         15.50   1.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
 3    11               9     2       680          8.50   8.50 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
    7     Par: 6Hw*-3     8          680          8.50   8.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           500 to NS                 680          8.50   8.50 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680          8.50   8.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  8 10  4 12  4         650          2.00  15.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South:  8 11  4 12  4         680          8.50   8.50 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-White-Johnston
     by East:  1  0  9  1  9         680          8.50   8.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  1  0  9  1  9         680          8.50   8.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                     680          8.50   8.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     300          1.00  16.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     680          8.50   8.50 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 33 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S Q72      Morning      
           H KT3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT86     C AJ9532   S 94           140         13.00   4.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H AQ9                 H 742          110         10.50   6.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D Q8       V SOUTH    D KT9752       120         12.00   5.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C QT86     S AK53     C K4           200         15.00   2.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H J865                    110         10.50   6.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D J643     Freakness:     170         14.00   3.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      C 7            5           90          8.00   9.00 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
11     6               1     4             180    2.00  15.00 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
    9      Par: 3Sn =     3                100    4.50  12.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           140 to NS                       200    1.00  16.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          8.00   9.00 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  8  9  9  7  9               100    4.50  12.50 B4-Mead-Bye vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South:  8  9  9  7  9         300         16.00   1.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-White-Johnston
     by East:  5  3  3  5  4               500    0.00  17.00 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  5  3  3  5  4               100    4.50  12.50 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                           100    4.50  12.50 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     800         17.00   0.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                      90          8.00   9.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 33 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S AJT765   Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C QT976    S 43           480         13.00   4.00 A2-Gropper-Segal vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
H AQT83               H 9752         450          4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
D 96       N SOUTH    D KQ532        480         13.00   4.00 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
C 8542     S 982      C J3           480         13.00   4.00 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           H KJ64                    480         13.00   4.00 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A2-Hall-May
HiCrdPts:  D AT87     Freakness:     100          1.00  16.00 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A4-Wilson-Wiggins
    8      C AK           9          450          4.50  12.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
11     6               3     3       450          4.50  12.50 A9-Ho-French vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
   15      Par: 5Ss =     1          450          4.50  12.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
           450 to NS                 480         13.00   4.00 B2-Dagan-Hillman vs B3-Kaplan-Growe
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          4.50  12.50 B3-Yamanouchi-Bentley vs B5-Smith-Martineau
    by North:  7 11  6  8 11         480         13.00   4.00 B4-Mead-Bye vs B7-Noort-Shroff
    by South:  9 11  6  8 11               250    0.00  17.00 B5-Rumley-Dudra vs B9-White-Johnston
     by East:  2  1  7  4  2         450          4.50  12.50 B6-Harris-Yamanouchi vs B2-Takemori-Axen
     by West:  2  1  7  4  2         480         13.00   4.00 B7-Chiarenza-Walti vs B4-Betts-Phillips
                                     480         13.00   4.00 B8-Maksymetz-Corney vs B6-Shao-Lau
                                     460          8.00   9.00 B9-Peters-Hansford vs B8-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     480         13.00   4.00 B10-Dodd-Reynolds vs B10-Eng-McKenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 33 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S QT976    Morning      
           H AQ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 654      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J8       C 3        S A5           100          7.50   9.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H KT86                H J52          100          7.50   9.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D AK872    D SOUTH    D Q93          100          7.50   9.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C Q7       S K432     C AJ984        140         14.50   2.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H 97                      140         14.50   2.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D JT       Freakness:     100          7.50   9.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
    8      C KT652        4          140         14.50   2.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
13    12               3     2             110    0.50  16.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
    7     Par: 4Dw*-1     3                100    2.50  14.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           100 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  9  4  3  6       
    by South:  5  9  4  3  6       
     by East:  7  4  8  9  7       
     by West:  7  4  8  9  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 33 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S AJ83     Morning      
           H A96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AJ86     S Q652         100          4.50  12.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H KQJ4                H T53                150    0.50  16.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D Q9762    N SOUTH    D AT3          150         14.50   2.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C KT7      S KT94     C 532          120          8.50   8.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H 872                     100          4.50  12.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D J84      Freakness:     100          4.50  12.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
   17      C Q94          1          150         14.50   2.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
11     6               4     0       150         14.50   2.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
    6      Par: 3Nn =     0          140         10.50   6.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           400 to NS               ----------------------------------------------------------------------
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  7  6  8       
    by South:  9  9  7  6  8       
     by East:  3  3  5  7  3       
     by West:  3  3  6  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 - 33 - 


BOARD #33  D NORTH    Sep 8          RESULTS OF BOARD 33
           S T653     Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT984    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A        C AT84     S KQJ                460   16.50   0.50 A3-Keith-Adachi vs A6-Anderson-Saqalan
H 987432              H AKJ65              480   11.50   5.50 A4-Sterling-Yoshida vs A8-Hellquist-Martignago
D 7        N SOUTH    D AK2                480   11.50   5.50 A5-Kwan-Schneider vs A10-Takeda-Yamakami
C J7653    S 98742    C K9                 990    2.50  14.50 A6-Peacock-Kong vs A1-Hopwood-Hopwood
           H QT                            480   11.50   5.50 A7-Chan-Bahar vs A3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D J653     Freakness:           980    5.50  11.50 A8-Ashwell-Jinnah vs A5-Robson-Tablotney
    6      C Q2           6                980    5.50  11.50 A9-Ho-French vs A7-Sumi-Cotton
 5    24               8     2            1210    0.50  16.50 A10-Harris-Yager vs A9-Lenobel-Oishi
    5      Par: 6Ne =     3                480   11.50   5.50 A11-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs A11-Tapley-Brown
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  6  1  7  3       
    by South:  1  6  1  7  3       
     by East: 12  7 12  6 10       
     by West: 12  7 12  6 10