Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session September 9, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  M  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  6   62.80  228.58  B   1     1           1     1          3.79(OA) Kai Zhou - Yuandong Ren
  3   60.71  221.00  A   2                 3                2.13(OA) Anne Scott - Larry Pocock
 15   56.32  205.00  A   3                                  0.95(SA) Baixiang Liu - William Ge
  8   55.51  202.04  A   4                                  0.67(SA) Bryan Maksymetz - Frances Corney
 12   53.13  193.38  C   5     2     1           3     1    1.12(OC) Margaret Pattison - Paul Pattison
  9   51.64  187.96  A   6                                  0.32(SA) Mike Wilson - Ben Takemori
 13   51.37  187.00  B         3                            0.49(SB) Shelley Burns - Kelvin Raywood
  4   50.00  182.00  A                                               Thomas Anderson - Sandra Robson
 14   48.63  177.00  B         4                            0.34(SB) Eda Kadar - Kenneth Ramsay
  7   48.51  176.58  B                                               Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
 16   47.47  172.79  C               2                 3    0.63(OC) Matt Loewen - Muriel Budzien
  5   46.43  169.00  C                                               Cindy Oishi - James Lenobel
 11   46.43  169.00  B                                               Allan Karro - Yen Karro
 10   44.35  161.42  A                                               Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  2   41.37  150.58  C                                               Patricia Dumoulin - Dianne Sterling
  1   34.82  126.75  A                                               Donald Sache - Sheila Sache

Monthly Unit Game Saturday Eve Session September 9, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  182.0      Section  M  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
 11   60.99  222.00  A   1                 2                2.84(OA) June Keith - Les Fouks
  7   59.20  215.50  A   2                 4                1.60(OA) Stephen Beaton - Angela Fenton
  5   57.14  208.00  B  3/4    1          5/6    2          1.46(OB) Brad Bart - David Breton
 15   57.14  208.00  A  3/4               5/6               1.05(OA) Jack Lee - Sidney Yang
 12   52.88  192.50  B   5     2                 4          0.82(OB) Diana Jing - Amy Gao
  1   52.61  191.50  C   6     3     1           5     2    0.84(OC) Gustav Axen - Jack Hopwood
  9   52.20  190.00  A                                               Joel Fuhrman - Jennifer Ballantyne
 10   51.37  187.00  A                                               Michael Dimich - Steve Vincent
 14   48.21  175.50  B         4                            0.34(SB) Alex Chuang - David Huang
  2   47.12  171.50  C                                               Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
 13   45.33  165.00  B                                               Lorne Burns - Ken Lochang
  6   43.96  160.00  B                                               David Yu - Eric Pan
  4   42.45  154.50  B                                               Tai Eng - Debbie Martignago
  8   40.25  146.50  A                                               Alex Hong - Monica Angus
  3   39.15  142.50  C                                               Kathy Bye - Christa Mead

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 

MUG news: the next MUG game is a team game on October 7, which is a few days after the deadline for 
entering the Flight A/X IMP League.  Before the game at about 6:15 or so, we'll conduct a captain's
meeting to discuss number of teams, schedule and playoff eligibility and format, and any other issues
that arise.  Entries are available now at the Bridge Centre and at Duplicate Lite, for both A/X and
for B/C.

The November MUG is rescheduled to November 18 to avoid conflicts with the Whistler Regional and the
Round-Up Sectional.

I'll try to have updated MUG standings soon...


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.54  South: 9.46   East: 10.62   West: 10.38

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 118.0.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.4 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 120.6 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.92  South: 3.96   East: 3.31   West: 3.88
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A76      Evening      
           H 8742                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C 86542    S J95                430    1.00  13.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
H QT63                H AKJ9          50         10.50   3.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 6-Yu-Pan
D QT754    N SOUTH    D AKJ6               420    4.50   9.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 8-Hong-Angus
C JT       S QT842    C Q7                 450    0.00  14.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
           H 5                        50         10.50   3.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 12-Jing-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D 832      Freakness:           420    4.50   9.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 14-Chuang-Huang
    4      C AK93         4          250         14.00   0.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
 8    19               3     1             400    8.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 3-Bye-Mead
    9     Par: 4De*-1     4                420    4.50   9.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Bart-Breton
           100 to NS                       420    4.50   9.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    4.50   9.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
    by North:  4  9  4  3 10          50         10.50   3.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by South:  4  9  4  3 10          50         10.50   3.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 13-Burns-Lochang
     by East:  7  3  9  9  3               420    4.50   9.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 15-Lee-Yang
     by West:  7  3  9  9  3         100         13.00   1.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Eng-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K8       Evening      
           H QJ2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 972      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T7       C QJ876    S AQJ95              990    0.00  14.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
H AK87543             H                    520    1.00  13.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 6-Yu-Pan
D J63      V SOUTH    D AK5                480    7.50   6.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 8-Hong-Angus
C A        S 6432     C K9543              480    7.50   6.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
           H T96                           450   12.50   1.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 12-Jing-Gao
HiCrdPts:  D QT84     Freakness:           480    7.50   6.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 14-Chuang-Huang
    9      C T2           2                480    7.50   6.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
12    17               7     7             490    2.50  11.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 3-Bye-Mead
    2      Par: 6Se =     1                480    7.50   6.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Bart-Breton
           980 to EW                       490    2.50  11.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               480    7.50   6.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
    by North:  2  1  1  2  3               480    7.50   6.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by South:  1  0  1  2  3         100         14.00   0.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 13-Burns-Lochang
     by East: 11 12 12 11 10               480    7.50   6.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 15-Lee-Yang
     by West: 11 12 12 10 10               450   12.50   1.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 4-Eng-Martignago
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S K9       Evening      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT94    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT76    C K942     S 82           400          8.50   5.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
H QT                  H 85432        460         14.00   0.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
D K8732    D SOUTH    D Q5           130          2.00  12.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
C T        S Q543     C J653         150          3.50  10.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 11-Keith-Fouks
           H AKJ7                    150          3.50  10.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 13-Burns-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     400          8.50   5.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 15-Lee-Yang
   11      C AQ87         3          430         13.00   1.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
10     3               6     3       400          8.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 4-Eng-Martignago
   16      Par: 4Ns =     3          400          8.50   5.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Yu-Pan
           430 to NS                 400          8.50   5.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 8-Hong-Angus
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          8.50   5.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
    by North: 10  9 10  9 11               100    0.50  13.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 12-Jing-Gao
    by South: 10  9 10  9 11         400          8.50   5.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 14-Chuang-Huang
     by East:  3  4  3  3  2         400          8.50   5.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 3-Bye-Mead
     by West:  3  4  3  3  2               100    0.50  13.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Bart-Breton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AT72     Evening      
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q632     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q83      C AK4      S K95          100          9.00   5.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
H T                   H AJ765432     100          9.00   5.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
D AKJT8    V SOUTH    D                    170    4.00  10.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
C Q876     S J64      C 92                 140    5.00   9.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 11-Keith-Fouks
           H KQ                      200         13.50   0.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 13-Burns-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 9754     Freakness:     100          9.00   5.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 15-Lee-Yang
   13      C JT53         1                620    1.00  13.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
12     8               4    10       100          9.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    7      Par: 2Nw =     1          100          9.00   5.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Yu-Pan
           120 to EW                 100          9.00   5.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 8-Hong-Angus
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.50   0.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
    by North:  5  6  5  4  5         100          9.00   5.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 12-Jing-Gao
    by South:  5  5  3  4  5               620    1.00  13.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 14-Chuang-Huang
     by East:  6  7  8  7  7               620    1.00  13.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 3-Bye-Mead
     by West:  8  7  8  7  8               200    3.00  11.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 5-Bart-Breton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q763     Evening      
           H T53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 5        C 62       S KJ4                420    7.00   7.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 15-Lee-Yang
H AKQ9                H 74                 460    4.50   9.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
D 6        V SOUTH    D KJ754         50         11.50   2.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 3-Bye-Mead
C AQJT754  S AT982    C K83          200         14.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 8-Hong-Angus
           H J862                          920    1.00  13.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:      50         11.50   2.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 12-Jing-Gao
    6      C 9            1                920    1.00  13.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 14-Chuang-Huang
16    11               8     2             420    7.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 5-Bart-Breton
    7      Par: 5Ne =     4                490    3.00  11.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
           460 to EW                       420    7.00   7.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               920    1.00  13.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by North:  2  7  3  4  2               460    4.50   9.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 13-Burns-Lochang
    by South:  2  7  3  4  2          50         11.50   2.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East: 11  6 10  9 11          50         11.50   2.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 4-Eng-Martignago
     by West: 11  6 10  9 11               400    9.00   5.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Yu-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K63      Evening      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J9432    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C 9732     S Q72                800    0.00  14.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 15-Lee-Yang
H Q865432             H AKJT               650    7.00   7.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
D          N SOUTH    D QT7          500         14.00   0.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 3-Bye-Mead
C JT85     S AJ984    C AKQ                650    7.00   7.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 8-Hong-Angus
           H 9                             650    7.00   7.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
HiCrdPts:  D AK865    Freakness:           650    7.00   7.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 12-Jing-Gao
    4      C 64           4          100         13.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 14-Chuang-Huang
 3    21               9     0             650    7.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 5-Bart-Breton
   12     Par: 5Ss*-3     6                650    7.00   7.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
           500 to EW                       650    7.00   7.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    1.00  13.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by North:  2  8  2  9  3               650    7.00   7.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 13-Burns-Lochang
    by South:  2  8  2  9  3               650    7.00   7.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
     by East:  6  4 11  3  8               650    7.00   7.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 4-Eng-Martignago
     by West:  3  4 11  2  8               650    7.00   7.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 6-Yu-Pan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S J7       Evening      
           H KT986                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A3       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9865   C K732     S A432         650          6.50   7.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 14-Chuang-Huang
H A4                  H J7           650          6.50   7.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D 97       D SOUTH    D 542          650          6.50   7.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 4-Eng-Martignago
C T98      S Q        C QJ65         650          6.50   7.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
           H Q532                    800         14.00   0.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 11-Keith-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D KQJT86   Freakness:     650          6.50   7.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 13-Burns-Lochang
   11      C A4           3          650          6.50   7.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Lee-Yang
 7     8               4     1       650          6.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 6-Yu-Pan
   14      Par: 5Hs =     6          650          6.50   7.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Hong-Angus
           650 to NS                 650          6.50   7.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650          6.50   7.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 12-Jing-Gao
    by North:  6  5 11 11  7         650          6.50   7.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
    by South:  6  5 11 11  7         680         13.00   1.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 3-Bye-Mead
     by East:  5  7  2  2  6         500          0.00  14.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 5-Bart-Breton
     by West:  5  7  2  2  6         650          6.50   7.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J3       Evening      
           H AJ94                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T74      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ       C KT65     S 965          200         12.50   1.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 14-Chuang-Huang
H Q863                H KT5          100          7.00   7.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
D J2       N SOUTH    D AQ65          50          4.00  10.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 4-Eng-Martignago
C J8742    S AT8742   C AQ9                100    2.50  11.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
           H 72                      150         10.50   3.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 11-Keith-Fouks
HiCrdPts:  D K983     Freakness:     100          7.00   7.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 13-Burns-Lochang
    9      C 3            1          100          7.00   7.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 15-Lee-Yang
 9    15               3     0       470         14.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 6-Yu-Pan
    7      Par: 3Cw =     6                100    2.50  11.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Hong-Angus
           110 to EW                 150         10.50   3.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   7.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 12-Jing-Gao
    by North:  6  7  5  6  4               110    1.00  13.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
    by South:  5  7  4  5  4         200         12.50   1.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 3-Bye-Mead
     by East:  6  6  8  7  9         100          7.00   7.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 5-Bart-Breton
     by West:  6  6  8  7  9               300    0.00  14.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 875      Evening      
           H KQT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 963      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 964      C AQ92     S QJT3         430          7.50   6.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 13-Burns-Lochang
H 72                  H J96543       400          1.00  13.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 15-Lee-Yang
D AQJT52   N SOUTH    D              800         14.00   0.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
C T5       S AK2      C J43          460         13.00   1.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 3-Bye-Mead
           H A8                      430          7.50   6.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 5-Bart-Breton
HiCrdPts:  D K874     Freakness:     430          7.50   6.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
   11      C K876         0          430          7.50   6.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 12-Jing-Gao
 7     5               4     7       400          1.00  13.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Chuang-Huang
   17      Par: 4Nn =     1          430          7.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
           430 to NS                 400          1.00  13.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430          7.50   6.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by North: 10  9  8  8 11         430          7.50   6.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South: 10  9  7  8 10         430          7.50   6.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 4-Eng-Martignago
     by East:  3  4  5  5  2         430          7.50   6.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 6-Yu-Pan
     by West:  3  4  5  5  2         430          7.50   6.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Hong-Angus
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 643      Evening      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ942    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C K74      S KT982        190          2.00  12.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 13-Burns-Lochang
H 642                 H JT8          640          4.50   9.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 15-Lee-Yang
D T5       V SOUTH    D 8            620          3.00  11.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
C QJ8653   S AJ5      C AT92        1370          9.00   5.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 3-Bye-Mead
           H AKQ75                   650          6.00   8.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 5-Bart-Breton
HiCrdPts:  D KQ763    Freakness:    2140         14.00   0.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
    8      C              2         1390         11.50   2.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 12-Jing-Gao
 5     8               4     4             100    1.00  13.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 14-Chuang-Huang
   19      Par: 7Ds =     7         1390         11.50   2.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
          2140 to NS                 640          4.50   9.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    0.00  14.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 11-Keith-Fouks
    by North: 11  7 12 13  5         660          7.50   6.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by South:  7  7 12 13  5         660          7.50   6.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 4-Eng-Martignago
     by East:  2  5  1  0  8        1390         11.50   2.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 6-Yu-Pan
     by West:  2  5  1  0  8        1390         11.50   2.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 8-Hong-Angus
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKQT     Evening      
           H A985                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 93       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C T32      S 9732         130          9.00   5.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 12-Jing-Gao
H QJ42                H KT3            PASS       1.00  13.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 14-Chuang-Huang
D K52      D SOUTH    D T4           130          9.00   5.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C AJ64     S J86      C K987         130          9.00   5.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           H 76                      130          9.00   5.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 6-Yu-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ876   Freakness:     110          2.00  12.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Keith-Fouks
   13      C Q5           1          130          9.00   5.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Burns-Lochang
11     6               1     1       130          9.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 8-Hong-Angus
   10      Par: 3Ds =     4          120          3.00  11.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
           110 to NS                 130          9.00   5.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 15-Lee-Yang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          9.00   5.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
    by North:  6  8  6  9  4         130          9.00   5.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 3-Bye-Mead
    by South:  6  8  6  9  4                50    0.00  14.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 5-Bart-Breton
     by East:  5  4  7  3  8         130          9.00   5.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
     by West:  5  4  7  3  8         130          9.00   5.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K943     Evening      
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ87     C KJ8      S JT5                500    0.00  14.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 12-Jing-Gao
H A8752               H QJT43              450    2.00  12.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 14-Chuang-Huang
D 95       V SOUTH    D Q874               420    7.50   6.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
C A6       S 62       C 2                  420    7.50   6.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 4-Eng-Martignago
           H K                             420    7.50   6.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 6-Yu-Pan
HiCrdPts:  D T63      Freakness:           420    7.50   6.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 11-Keith-Fouks
   15      C QT97543      1                200   12.50   1.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 13-Burns-Lochang
14     6               3     4             420    7.50   6.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 8-Hong-Angus
    5      Par: 4Hw =     7                420    7.50   6.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
           420 to EW                       450    2.00  12.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 15-Lee-Yang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    2.00  12.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
    by North:  4  4  3  6  9         100         14.00   0.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 3-Bye-Mead
    by South:  4  4  3  6  9               420    7.50   6.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 5-Bart-Breton
     by East:  7  9 10  6  4               420    7.50   6.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
     by West:  7  9 10  6  4               200   12.50   1.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 975      Evening      
           H KQ754                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ8      C 975      S JT6432             140    2.00  12.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 11-Keith-Fouks
H AJ963               H               90          7.50   6.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 13-Burns-Lochang
D 63       V SOUTH    D Q742               140    2.00  12.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 15-Lee-Yang
C KQJ      S A        C 864          100         10.00   4.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
           H T82                      90          7.50   6.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 3-Bye-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D AK985    Freakness:     100         10.00   4.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 5-Bart-Breton
    6      C AT32         2                140    2.00  12.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
16     3               2     7       200         13.00   1.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Jing-Gao
   15      Par: 3Se =     4                140    2.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
           140 to EW                 930         14.00   0.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Chuang-Huang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         10.00   4.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  7  4  9  8  8               100    5.50   8.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    by South:  7  4  9  8  8               100    5.50   8.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 6-Yu-Pan
     by East:  4  9  4  5  5         110         12.00   2.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 8-Hong-Angus
     by West:  5  9  3  3  4               140    2.00  12.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S KT6      Evening      
           H K2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ9     C QJ9743   S 7432               100    0.50  13.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 11-Keith-Fouks
H A8653               H JT974              100    0.50  13.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 13-Burns-Lochang
D 72       N SOUTH    D T84          300         11.00   3.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 15-Lee-Yang
C K6       S 85       C 2             50          4.00  10.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
           H Q                        50          4.00  10.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 3-Bye-Mead
HiCrdPts:  D KJ9653   Freakness:     170         10.00   4.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 5-Bart-Breton
   15      C AT85         4          100          7.00   7.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
14     1               3     4        50          4.00  10.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 12-Jing-Gao
   10      Par: 4Ds =     6                 50    2.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
           130 to NS                 500         13.00   1.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Chuang-Huang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   7.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    by North:  8  6  5 10 10         100          7.00   7.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    by South:  8  6  5 10 10         500         13.00   1.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 6-Yu-Pan
     by East:  3  7  8  3  3         500         13.00   1.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 8-Hong-Angus
     by West:  3  7  8  3  3         130          9.00   5.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S KT32     Evening      
           H 62                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQT3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ9      C Q63      S 84                 120    9.00   5.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
H AT3                 H K985               200    2.50  11.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 12-Jing-Gao
D 92       D SOUTH    D A875               120    9.00   5.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 14-Chuang-Huang
C J7542    S Q765     C AK8                200    2.50  11.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H QJ74                          120    9.00   5.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 4-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D J64      Freakness:           500    0.00  14.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Yu-Pan
   10      C T9           1                 90   12.00   2.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Hong-Angus
10    14               2     1             120    9.00   5.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 13-Burns-Lochang
    6      Par: 3Nw =     1                130    6.00   8.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 15-Lee-Yang
           400 to EW                  50         13.50   0.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150    4.50   9.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 3-Bye-Mead
    by North:  3  6  4  5  3               150    4.50   9.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 5-Bart-Breton
    by South:  3  6  3  5  3               430    1.00  13.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
     by East:  9  6  9  8 10               120    9.00   5.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
     by West:  9  6  9  8 10          50         13.50   0.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Keith-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 9        Evening      
           H J632                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ432   C KQJT852  S 75                 650    4.00  10.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
H A5                  H K8                 650    4.00  10.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 12-Jing-Gao
D KJ8      N SOUTH    D AQT764             620    9.00   5.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 14-Chuang-Huang
C 76       S JT86     C 943                650    4.00  10.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           H QT974                         650    4.00  10.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 4-Eng-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 532      Freakness:           620    9.00   5.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 6-Yu-Pan
    7      C A            8                620    9.00   5.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 8-Hong-Angus
17     9               4     4             990    0.00  14.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 13-Burns-Lochang
    7     Par: 6Hn*-4     4                300   11.50   2.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 15-Lee-Yang
           800 to EW                       200   13.50   0.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300   11.50   2.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 3-Bye-Mead
    by North:  2  2  8  0  9               650    4.00  10.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 5-Bart-Breton
    by South:  2  2  8  0  9               650    4.00  10.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
     by East: 11 11  4 12  4               200   13.50   0.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
     by West: 11 11  4 12  4               650    4.00  10.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 11-Keith-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J932     Evening      
           H 8                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK84     C A98632   S QT6                460    3.00  11.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
H AKQ632              H 7            100         13.00   1.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 11-Keith-Fouks
D J2       N SOUTH    D AQ854              420    9.00   5.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 13-Burns-Lochang
C 7        S 75       C KQT4               420    9.00   5.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 15-Lee-Yang
           H JT954                         460    3.00  11.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D 9763     Freakness:      50         11.50   2.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 3-Bye-Mead
    8      C J5           6                450    6.00   8.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-Bart-Breton
17    13               6     4             460    3.00  11.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    2      Par: 6Sw =     3                460    3.00  11.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 14-Chuang-Huang
           980 to EW                       420    9.00   5.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         300         14.00   0.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    by North:  2  1  3  3  4               460    3.00  11.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by South:  1  1  3  3  4               430    7.00   7.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 8-Hong-Angus
     by East: 11 11 10 10  9          50         11.50   2.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by West: 11 12 10 10  9               980    0.00  14.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Jing-Gao
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ8      Evening      
           H A95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 54       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A653     C A9643    S J7                 140    4.50   9.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
H Q8432               H KJT7               140    4.50   9.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 11-Keith-Fouks
D J92      V SOUTH    D AKT7               140    4.50   9.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 13-Burns-Lochang
C Q        S T942     C J72                140    4.50   9.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 15-Lee-Yang
           H 6                             110   10.50   3.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
HiCrdPts:  D Q863     Freakness:           140    4.50   9.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 3-Bye-Mead
   13      C KT85         2           50         13.00   1.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-Bart-Breton
 9    13               4     1             140    4.50   9.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    5     Par: 4He*-1     3           50         13.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 14-Chuang-Huang
           100 to NS                       140    4.50   9.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.50   9.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    by North:  6  8  4  6 10          50         13.00   1.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by South:  6  8  4  6 10               110   10.50   3.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 8-Hong-Angus
     by East:  4  5  9  7  3               140    4.50   9.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by West:  4  5  9  7  3               140    4.50   9.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 12-Jing-Gao
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 2        Evening      
           H JT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K65      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT97     C AQJ3     S KJ84              1480    0.00  14.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 8-Hong-Angus
H 543                 H AKQ8               150   10.50   3.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
D 93       D SOUTH    D AQJT2              200    9.00   5.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 12-Jing-Gao
C K954     S A653     C                    110   13.00   1.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 14-Chuang-Huang
           H 9                       100         14.00   0.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D 874      Freakness:           680    3.00  11.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Eng-Martignago
   11      C T8762        4                680    3.00  11.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Yu-Pan
 5    20               1     6             650    5.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 15-Lee-Yang
    4     Par: 7Cs*-6     4                800    1.00  13.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
          1400 to EW                       620    6.50   7.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 3-Bye-Mead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               150   10.50   3.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 5-Bart-Breton
    by North:  4  1  4  3  7               230    8.00   6.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    by South:  4  1  4  1  7               130   12.00   2.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
     by East:  8 11  8  9  6               680    3.00  11.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 11-Keith-Fouks
     by West:  9 12  9  9  6               620    6.50   7.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Burns-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ976    Evening      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q653     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C 974      S AKT                600    9.50   4.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 8-Hong-Angus
H QJ                  H 75                 600    9.50   4.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
D K8       V SOUTH    D AJ97               200   14.00   0.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 12-Jing-Gao
C KQJT86   S 32       C A532               690    3.50  10.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 14-Chuang-Huang
           H KT986432                      600    9.50   4.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
HiCrdPts:  D T42      Freakness:           500   12.50   1.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Eng-Martignago
    9      C              4                500   12.50   1.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 6-Yu-Pan
12    16               4     1             620    7.00   7.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 15-Lee-Yang
    3      Par: 6Nw =    10                720    1.00  13.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
          1440 to EW                       690    3.50  10.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 3-Bye-Mead
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600    9.50   4.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 5-Bart-Breton
    by North:  1  4  7  2  1               690    3.50  10.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    by South:  1  3  7  2  1               660    6.00   8.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
     by East: 12  8  5  9 12               800    0.00  14.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 11-Keith-Fouks
     by West: 12  7  5  8 12               690    3.50  10.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 13-Burns-Lochang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 763      Evening      
           H J96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ9      C KQJT93   S AKT5               200    3.50  10.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
H AQ4                 H K73                200    3.50  10.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
D 975      V SOUTH    D T862               100    8.00   6.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 11-Keith-Fouks
C 8742     S 842      C 65            50         13.00   1.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 13-Burns-Lochang
           H T852                          200    3.50  10.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 15-Lee-Yang
HiCrdPts:  D KQJ43    Freakness:       PASS      11.00   3.00 6-Zhou-Ren vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
   11      C A            5            PASS      11.00   3.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Bye-Mead
 9    10               0     1             300    0.00  14.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Bart-Breton
   10      Par: 1Se =     4                100    8.00   6.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
            80 to EW                       200    3.50  10.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 4-Eng-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    8.00   6.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by North:  6  6  7  6  7         140         14.00   0.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 8-Hong-Angus
    by South:  6  6  7  6  7               200    3.50  10.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by East:  6  7  4  6  4               200    3.50  10.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 12-Jing-Gao
     by West:  6  7  4  6  4           PASS      11.00   3.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Chuang-Huang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T432     Evening      
           H 86                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KT962    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C 73       S AK6               1430    4.00  10.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
H A7532               H KJT9               710    8.50   5.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
D J7       N SOUTH    D AQ3                710    8.50   5.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 11-Keith-Fouks
C AKT      S J95      C 652                650   14.00   0.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 13-Burns-Lochang
           H Q4                            710    8.50   5.50 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 15-Lee-Yang
HiCrdPts:  D 854      Freakness:           710    8.50   5.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
    3      C QJ984        3                710    8.50   5.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Bye-Mead
14    17               2     0             690   12.00   2.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 5-Bart-Breton
    6      Par: 7Ne =     2               1430    4.00  10.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
          2220 to EW                       710    8.50   5.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 4-Eng-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1430    4.00  10.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by North:  0  1  0  3  2              1460    1.00  13.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 8-Hong-Angus
    by South:  0  1  0  3  2              1460    1.00  13.00 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by East: 13 12 13 10 10               680   13.00   1.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 12-Jing-Gao
     by West: 13 12 13 10 11              1460    1.00  13.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 14-Chuang-Huang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K9876    Evening      
           H AJ6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C A83      S T           2220         12.00   2.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 6-Yu-Pan
H 98753               H QT42        1460          4.50   9.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 8-Hong-Angus
D 9876432  D SOUTH    D J           1460          4.50   9.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
C          S AQJ542   C QJ97654     1460          4.50   9.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 12-Jing-Gao
           H K                      2220         12.00   2.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 14-Chuang-Huang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ5      Freakness:    1460          4.50   9.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
   16      C KT2          2         1460          4.50   9.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Eng-Martignago
 0     6              11     8      2220         12.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
   18      Par: 7Ns =     5         1460          4.50   9.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Bye-Mead
          2220 to NS                1460          4.50   9.50 11-Karro-Karro vs 5-Bart-Breton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1460          4.50   9.50 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    by North: 13 12  9  6  9        2220         12.00   2.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
    by South: 13 13  9  6  9        1460          4.50   9.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 11-Keith-Fouks
     by East:  0  0  4  6  4        2220         12.00   2.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 13-Burns-Lochang
     by West:  0  0  4  6  4        1460          4.50   9.50 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Lee-Yang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J82      Evening      
           H K42                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QT63     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C 975      S AT964              130    8.00   6.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 6-Yu-Pan
H Q8                  H AT93               140    5.00   9.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 8-Hong-Angus
D 754      N SOUTH    D KJ8                130    8.00   6.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
C AJT864   S K73      C 2                  250    0.00  14.00 4-Anderson-Robson vs 12-Jing-Gao
           H J765                          110   11.00   3.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 14-Chuang-Huang
HiCrdPts:  D A92      Freakness:           170    1.50  12.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
    6      C KQ3          0           50         13.50   0.50 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 4-Eng-Martignago
 9    12               4     4             110   11.00   3.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
   13      Par: 3Sw =     0                140    5.00   9.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Bye-Mead
           140 to EW                       150    3.00  11.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 5-Bart-Breton
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00   9.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
    by North:  4  4  5  5  3          50         13.50   0.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
    by South:  4  4  5  5  3               170    1.50  12.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 11-Keith-Fouks
     by East:  8  9  8  8 10               110   11.00   3.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 13-Burns-Lochang
     by West:  8  9  8  7  9               130    8.00   6.00 16-Loewen-Budzien vs 15-Lee-Yang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S T75      Evening      
           H K984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT98    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK62     C A        S J843                50    5.50   8.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 5-Bart-Breton
H Q76                 H T                   50    5.50   8.50 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
D 765      N SOUTH    D K42                 50    5.50   8.50 3-Scott-Pocock vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
C K95      S Q9       C J8743               50    5.50   8.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 11-Keith-Fouks
           H AJ532                         730    0.00  14.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 13-Burns-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D Q3       Freakness:            50    5.50   8.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 15-Lee-Yang
   12      C QT62         4                 50    5.50   8.50 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
12     5               0     4       140         12.00   2.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Bye-Mead
   11      Par: 4Hn =     3                 50    5.50   8.50 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           420 to NS                        50    5.50   8.50 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Eng-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         12.00   2.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by North:  7  5 10  9  6         420         14.00   0.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 8-Hong-Angus
    by South:  7  5 10  9  6         140         12.00   2.00 13-Burns-Raywood vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by East:  5  7  3  4  7                50    5.50   8.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 12-Jing-Gao
     by West:  5  7  3  4  7                50    5.50   8.50 15-Liu-Ge vs 14-Chuang-Huang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 9          RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S KJT9843  Evening      
           H 3                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A7       C T873     S Q62          110          6.00   8.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 5-Bart-Breton
H T92                 H KJ75         140         11.00   3.00 2-Dumoulin-Sterling vs 7-Beaton-Fenton
D A8642    V SOUTH    D QJT9         140         11.00   3.00 3-Scott-Pocock vs 9-Fuhrman-Ballantyne
C A96      S 5        C J4           100          3.50  10.50 4-Anderson-Robson vs 11-Keith-Fouks
           H AQ864                   140         11.00   3.00 5-Oishi-Lenobel vs 13-Burns-Lochang
HiCrdPts:  D 753      Freakness:     100          3.50  10.50 6-Zhou-Ren vs 15-Lee-Yang
    7      C KQ52         8          110          6.00   8.00 7-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Axen-Hopwood
12    10               2     1       140         11.00   3.00 8-Maksymetz-Corney vs 3-Bye-Mead
   11      Par: 3Ss =     4          110          6.00   8.00 9-Wilson-Takemori vs 2-Affleck-Affleck
           140 to NS                 140         11.00   3.00 10-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 4-Eng-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    0.00  14.00 11-Karro-Karro vs 6-Yu-Pan
    by North:  5  9  6  3  8         140         11.00   3.00 12-Pattison-Pattison vs 8-Hong-Angus
    by South:  5  9  6  3  8               100    1.50  12.50 13-Burns-Raywood vs 10-Dimich-Vincent
     by East:  8  4  7  9  5               100    1.50  12.50 14-Kadar-Ramsay vs 12-Jing-Gao
     by West:  8  3  7  9  5         140         11.00   3.00 15-Liu-Ge vs 14-Chuang-Huang
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------