Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 10, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  135.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 11   59.44  160.50  A   1                1.10(A)  Nigel Fullbrook - Ken Lochang
  2   57.41  155.00  A   2                0.77(A)  Les Fouks - Michael Strebinger
  6   53.89  145.50  C   3     1     1    0.64(B)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  3   53.33  144.00  B   4     2          0.45(B)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
  8   51.30  138.50  C         3          0.32(B)  Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  4   50.93  137.50  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
 10   47.96  129.50  B                             Norma Doucette - Margaret Gibson
  7   47.59  128.50  B                             Karin Phillips - Terie Grad
  5   44.81  121.00  C                             Vincent Yung - C Tsou
  9   44.63  120.50  B                             Joel Fuhrman - Marguerite Chiarenza
  1   38.70  104.50  B                             John Ashwell - Adi Wadia

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 10, 2017
Scores after  9 rounds  Average:  135.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  8   68.15  184.00  A   1                1.10(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
 10   61.48  166.00  B   2     1          0.77(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  7   54.07  146.00  B   3     2          0.55(A)  Rangie Sylvestre - Veronica Peacock
  9   52.96  143.00  B   4     3          0.39(A)  Gary Post - Geoffrey Trafford
  3   51.67  139.50  B                             Thomas Anderson - Jane Youngberg
  1   50.00  135.00  C               1    0.24(C)  Deborah Cool - Geraldine May
 11   48.70  131.50  B                             Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
  5   48.15  130.00  A                             Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  4   45.93  124.00  C                             Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  6   42.78  115.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
  2   26.11   70.50  C                             Hoshang Shroff - Matt Loewen


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.70% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.30% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 11.00  South: 10.48   East: 9.89   West: 8.63

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.3.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 104.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 104.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.81  South: 3.41   East: 2.59   West: 3.63
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S A        Afternoon    
           H 64                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D JT82     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 7        C AJ9854   S K9643               50    4.00   6.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Cool-May
H QT952               H 7                   50    4.00   6.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Eng-Kho
D KQ763    N SOUTH    D A94                100    2.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
C 72       S QJT852   C KQ63         150          9.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Post-Trafford
           H AKJ83                   110          7.00   3.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:            50    4.00   6.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
   10      C T            6          150          9.00   1.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 4-Lee-Chang
 7    12               6     4       150          9.00   1.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
   11      Par: 2Sn =     8                200    0.00  10.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           110 to NS                       150    1.00   9.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          6.00   4.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    by North:  7  8  7  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  8  7  5  7       
     by East:  6  5  5  7  6       
     by West:  6  5  5  7  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQ972    Afternoon    
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QT94     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8543     C 93       S K6                 170    2.50   7.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Cool-May
H AK987               H J32                 90    9.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Eng-Kho
D 7        V SOUTH    D K85                470    0.00  10.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
C J84      S JT       C AQT62              140    6.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Post-Trafford
           H 654                           140    6.00   4.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AJ632    Freakness:           140    6.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
   10      C K75          3                120    8.00   2.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 4-Lee-Chang
 8    13               4     2       110         10.00   0.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    9      Par: 4He =     2                170    2.50   7.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           420 to EW                       170    2.50   7.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.50   7.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    by North:  6  7  3  9  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  7  3  9  3       
     by East:  7  4 10  4 10       
     by West:  6  4 10  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A82      Afternoon    
           H KJ42                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K874     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K973     C A7       S T54          480          7.50   2.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 1-Cool-May
H 6                   H Q97                100    0.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 5-Eng-Kho
D 3        D SOUTH    D J652         480          7.50   2.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
C KQJT832  S QJ6      C 964          480          7.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Post-Trafford
           H AT853                          50    2.50   7.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D AQT9     Freakness:     980         10.00   0.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
   15      C 5            1                 50    2.50   7.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 4-Lee-Chang
 9     3               8     0              50    2.50   7.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
   13      Par: 7Ds =     4          450          5.00   5.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
          1440 to NS                 480          7.50   2.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.50   7.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    by North: 12 10 12 13  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 12 10 12 13  5       
     by East:  1  3  1  0  8       
     by West:  1  3  1  0  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AKQ2     Afternoon    
           H QJ74                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT5     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98       C 3        S 7643         130          0.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 9862                H AK           650         10.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
D Q8       V SOUTH    D 7632         620          9.00   1.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
C KQJ87    S JT5      C 654          600          5.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           H T53                     600          5.00   5.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D J94      Freakness:     600          5.00   5.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Cool-May
   19      C AT92         3          600          5.00   5.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
 8     7               3     1       600          5.00   5.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 5-Eng-Kho
    6      Par: 4Sn =     0          600          5.00   5.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           620 to NS                 180          1.00   9.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         600          5.00   5.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by North:  9 10  9 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9 10  9 10  6       
     by East:  4  3  4  3  6       
     by West:  4  3  4  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J53      Afternoon    
           H A62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKT743   N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K62      C Q        S AQ4                200    0.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
H JT954               H Q8           670         10.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
D 96       V SOUTH    D QJ2                100    5.00   5.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
C K98      S T987     C A7653        300          9.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           H K73                           140    1.00   9.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 85       Freakness:     100          8.00   2.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Cool-May
   14      C JT42         5                110    3.00   7.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
 7    15               2     2        50          6.50   3.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 5-Eng-Kho
    4      Par: 2He =     1                110    3.00   7.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           110 to EW                       110    3.00   7.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50   3.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by North:  6  7  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  7  5  7  5       
     by East:  6  6  8  6  8       
     by West:  6  6  8  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S Q976     Afternoon    
           H Q76                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K932     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT       C Q3       S K5                 140    4.00   6.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
H AK42                H JT98                50    7.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
D AJ4      N SOUTH    D Q6                 140    4.00   6.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
C 9752     S A8432    C AJT64              170    0.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
           H 53                            140    4.00   6.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 10-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D T875     Freakness:           170    0.50   9.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Cool-May
    9      C K8           1          100          8.50   1.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
13    11               1     3       200         10.00   0.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 5-Eng-Kho
    7      Par: 3He =     3                140    4.00   6.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           140 to EW                       140    4.00   6.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Post-Trafford
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.50   1.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 4-Lee-Chang
    by North:  5  7  4  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  7  4  7  3       
     by East:  8  6  9  6  9       
     by West:  8  6  9  6  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K52      Afternoon    
           H J953                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C 942      S 764                200    0.50   9.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Davis-Carr
H K8                  H QT764        500         10.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Cool-May
D 942      D SOUTH    D KQ853              100    2.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
C KJT875   S QJT83    C              110          5.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           H A2                      110          5.50   4.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:     110          5.50   4.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C AQ63         0          140          8.50   1.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
11     7               4     7             200    0.50   9.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 4-Lee-Chang
   13      Par: 2Nn =     3          110          5.50   4.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
           120 to NS                 100          3.00   7.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          8.50   1.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 5-Eng-Kho
    by North:  8  8  5  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  8  6  4  6       
     by East:  5  5  7  8  6       
     by West:  5  5  7  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q8       Afternoon    
           H JT53                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A542     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J753     C Q63      S A6                 180    2.00   8.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Davis-Carr
H A72                 H 984                150    5.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Cool-May
D JT93     N SOUTH    D KQ6                180    2.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
C A2       S KT942    C KJ987              180    2.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           H KQ6                           130    7.00   3.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:           150    5.50   4.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C T54          1                100   10.00   0.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
10    13               1     2             180    2.00   8.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 4-Lee-Chang
    8      Par: 3Nw =     2                110    8.50   1.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
           400 to EW                       180    2.00   8.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    8.50   1.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 5-Eng-Kho
    by North:  3  5  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  5  5  3  3       
     by East:  9  7  7 10  9       
     by West:  9  8  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AKQ2     Afternoon    
           H T64                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q9       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C Q975     S 876543       460          3.00   7.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 10-Davis-Carr
H KQJ53               H 87           520          8.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 1-Cool-May
D T742     N SOUTH    D 85           990          9.00   1.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
C 632      S T9       C KT4          140          0.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
           H A92                     460          3.00   7.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 9-Post-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ63    Freakness:     490          6.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   13      C AJ8          1          460          3.00   7.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
 7     3               4     4       490          6.00   4.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 4-Lee-Chang
   17      Par: 7Nn =     2          490          6.00   4.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
          1520 to NS                 150          1.00   9.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1020         10.00   0.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 5-Eng-Kho
    by North: 13 10  9 13 13       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 13 10  9 13 13       
     by East:  0  2  4  0  0       
     by West:  0  2  4  0  0       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AK52     Afternoon    
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C AK743    S T63          600          4.00   6.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Post-Trafford
H                     H AT862       1100         10.00   0.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
D QJT98753 V SOUTH    D A6           790          8.00   2.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
C JT6      S QJ87     C Q52          620          6.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H KQJ754                        200    0.00  10.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:     620          6.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Davis-Carr
   17      C 98           3                100    2.00   8.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 1-Cool-May
 4    10              10     2       800          9.00   1.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    9      Par: 5Hn =     6                100    2.00   8.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 5-Eng-Kho
           650 to NS                       100    2.00   8.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          6.00   4.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by North: 10 10 11  3  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  9 10 10  3  9       
     by East:  3  2  2  8  4       
     by West:  3  2  2  8  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 975      Afternoon    
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q764     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT42    C AQ32     S J63                140    6.50   3.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Post-Trafford
H KQ6                 H A532               150    3.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
D 32       D SOUTH    D AKT8               120    9.50   0.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
C 965      S A8       C T4                 150    3.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H 9874                          170    1.00   9.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J95      Freakness:           140    6.50   3.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Davis-Carr
    9      C KJ87         1                120    9.50   0.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 1-Cool-May
10    12               2     1             170    1.00   9.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    9      Par: 3Sw =     1                140    6.50   3.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 5-Eng-Kho
           140 to EW                       170    1.00   9.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    6.50   3.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  5  4  4  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  5  4  4  6  7       
     by East:  8  9  8  7  6       
     by West:  8  9  8  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K        Afternoon    
           H J5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ853    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q3       C AJ832    S J764          50          7.00   3.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 9-Post-Trafford
H T642                H AK97          50          7.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A72      V SOUTH    D Q64          110          9.50   0.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
C K765     S AT9852   C Q4            50          7.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Lee-Chang
           H Q83                           100    3.50   6.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:           200    0.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Davis-Carr
   13      C T9           6                100    3.50   6.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 1-Cool-May
 9    12               1     1             100    3.50   6.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
    6     Par: 3Hw*-1     4                110    1.00   9.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 5-Eng-Kho
           100 to NS                       100    3.50   6.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          9.50   0.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  8  5  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  8  5  7  7       
     by East:  6  5  8  5  5       
     by West:  6  5  8  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 8        Afternoon    
           H K98654                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 982      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ7542   C 862      S 3                  630    3.50   6.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
H AQ3                 H JT7                630    3.50   6.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Davis-Carr
D 65       V SOUTH    D KQJT73             630    3.50   6.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Cool-May
C Q3       S KQT96    C AJ9                630    3.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           H 2                             600    7.50   2.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D A4       Freakness:           710    0.00  10.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Post-Trafford
    3      C KT754        5                130    9.00   1.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
13    12               4     5             630    3.50   6.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
   12      Par: 3Ne =     6                600    7.50   2.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 4-Lee-Chang
           600 to EW                       110   10.00   0.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               630    3.50   6.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
    by North:  3  4  5  3  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  4  5  3  6       
     by East:  9  9  8 10  6       
     by West:  8  7  8 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S J43      Afternoon    
           H AJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T764     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C 842      S 987                430    4.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
H KT                  H 9865               430    4.50   5.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Davis-Carr
D QJ9853   N SOUTH    D AK                 400    7.50   2.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Cool-May
C QJ3      S KT652    C K976               430    4.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           H Q432                          460    1.00   9.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:      50         10.00   0.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Post-Trafford
    6      C AT5          0                460    1.00   9.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
15    10               4     1             430    4.50   5.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
    9     Par: 4Ss*-2     4                460    1.00   9.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 4-Lee-Chang
           300 to EW                       110    9.00   1.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    7.50   2.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
    by North:  4  7  6  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  8  6  3  3       
     by East:  9  5  7 10  9       
     by West:  9  5  7 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 8        Afternoon    
           H Q865                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T863     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK3      C QJ63     S QT2                430    1.00   9.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
H 4                   H KJT7               400    5.50   4.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 10-Davis-Carr
D Q9542    D SOUTH    D A7           100         10.00   0.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Cool-May
C K872     S J97654   C AT95               400    5.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           H A932                          400    5.50   4.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 5-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:           400    5.50   4.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 9-Post-Trafford
    5      C 4            3                430    1.00   9.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
12    14               4     1        50          9.00   1.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
    9      Par: 4Nw =     6                400    5.50   4.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 4-Lee-Chang
           430 to EW                       400    5.50   4.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    1.00   9.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
    by North:  3  5  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  3  5  5  3  3       
     by East: 10  8  7  9  9       
     by West: 10  8  7  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J53      Afternoon    
           H Q63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT872    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q762     C 76       S KT98               200    0.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
H JT942               H A875                50    3.00   7.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Post-Trafford
D A6       N SOUTH    D 9            150          9.50   0.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 32       S A4       C AJ95         130          6.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           H K                       130          6.00   4.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KQ543    Freakness:     130          6.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    4      C KQT84        2                100    1.50   8.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 10-Davis-Carr
 7    12               3     3       150          9.50   0.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 1-Cool-May
   17     Par: 5Dn*-2     6                100    1.50   8.50 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           300 to EW                 130          6.00   4.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          6.00   4.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  3  3  9  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  3  3  9  7       
     by East:  6 10 10  4  6       
     by West:  6 10 10  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K52      Afternoon    
           H A973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 6        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J763     C KJ765    S AQ94          50          5.50   4.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
H                     H QJ2                100    0.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Post-Trafford
D A8732    N SOUTH    D QT954               50    2.50   7.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
C Q842     S T8       C 3            420          9.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           H KT8654                   50          5.50   4.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KJ       Freakness:     300          8.00   2.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
   11      C AT9          4                 50    2.50   7.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 10-Davis-Carr
 7    11               6     4              50    2.50   7.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 1-Cool-May
   11     Par: 5Hn*-2     4          530         10.00   0.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           300 to EW                        50    2.50   7.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          7.00   3.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  8  3  9  2  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8  4  9  2  8       
     by East:  5  9  4 11  5       
     by West:  5  9  4 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 942      Afternoon    
           H T82                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ97     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT853    C AT3      S Q76           50          8.00   2.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
H QJ63                H A4                 110    5.00   5.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 9-Post-Trafford
D T        V SOUTH    D AK862              140    2.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
C 542      S AK       C K76                100    6.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           H K975                     50          8.00   2.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 4-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 543      Freakness:           140    2.00   8.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
    7      C QJ98         0          100         10.00   0.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 10-Davis-Carr
 4    16               4     2             140    2.00   8.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 1-Cool-May
   13      Par: 3Se =     1                140    2.00   8.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
           140 to EW                       140    2.00   8.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   2.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  4  6  7  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  4  6  7  6       
     by East:  7  9  6  5  6       
     by West:  7  9  6  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J3       Afternoon    
           H AK4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT43    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T5       C AK8      S Q742         460          4.50   5.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
H Q72                 H J98                 50    1.00   9.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
D Q982     D SOUTH    D 65           980          9.00   1.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Davis-Carr
C Q642     S AK986    C J953         420          2.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Cool-May
           H T653                    430          3.00   7.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D K7       Freakness:     520          8.00   2.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Eng-Kho
   20      C T7           2          490          7.00   3.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
 6     4               1     1       460          4.50   5.50 8-Wang-Shao vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   10      Par: 6Nn =     3          990         10.00   0.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           990 to NS                       100    0.00  10.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          6.00   4.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 9-Post-Trafford
    by North: 12 12 12 12 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 11 12 11 12  9       
     by East:  1  1  1  1  3       
     by West:  1  1  1  1  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S          Afternoon    
           H 6543                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q7643    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K974     C QT43     S QJT65              620    0.00  10.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
H AT                  H K98                140    6.50   3.50 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
D J5       V SOUTH    D T9                 200    2.00   8.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Davis-Carr
C KJ972    S A832     C A86                140    6.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Cool-May
           H QJ72                          170    4.00   6.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D AK82     Freakness:           200    2.00   8.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Eng-Kho
    4      C 5            6                140    6.50   3.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
12    10               3     2       200         10.00   0.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   14      Par: 3Sw =     3                100    9.00   1.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           140 to EW                       140    6.50   3.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00   8.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 9-Post-Trafford
    by North:  6  4  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6  4  9  9  5       
     by East:  7  9  4  3  7       
     by West:  7  9  4  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJT4     Afternoon    
           H 765                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q4       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87      C AJ72     S A953         600          3.00   7.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
H Q9432               H T                  100    0.00  10.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
D 3        V SOUTH    D A9865        600          3.00   7.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Davis-Carr
C T985     S 62       C Q43          600          3.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Cool-May
           H AKJ8                    630          5.50   4.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D KJT72    Freakness:     660          7.50   2.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Eng-Kho
   11      C K6           1          660          7.50   2.50 7-Phillips-Grad vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
 4    10               4     4        80          1.00   9.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
   15      Par: 4Nn =     3          720          9.00   1.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
           630 to NS                 800         10.00   0.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Lee-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          5.50   4.50 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 9-Post-Trafford
    by North: 10  8  8 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 10  8  8 10  9       
     by East:  3  4  5  3  4       
     by West:  3  5  5  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S A2       Afternoon    
           H AT764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQT9     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8754     C QT       S 963          490          4.00   6.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Eng-Kho
H J98                 H 532          990          9.00   1.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
D K83      N SOUTH    D 7652         490          4.00   6.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Post-Trafford
C A86      S KQJT     C 973          980          7.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KQ                      490          4.00   6.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D J4       Freakness:     990          9.00   1.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Lee-Chang
   16      C KJ542        3                 50    0.00  10.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
 8     0               0     0       460          1.00   9.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
   16      Par: 6Ns =     3          490          4.00   6.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 1-Cool-May
           990 to NS                 990          9.00   1.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         490          4.00   6.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 10-Davis-Carr
    by North: 12 12 12 12 12       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South: 12 12 12 12 12       
     by East:  0  0  0  0  1       
     by West:  0  0  0  0  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AK8652   Afternoon    
           H AJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 93       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C 6        S 74           620          9.50   0.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Eng-Kho
H 9875                H K            500          8.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
D KQJ87    D SOUTH    D AT64         200          6.00   4.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Post-Trafford
C JT9      S JT93     C KQ8432       170          3.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H Q643                    200          6.00   4.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 52       Freakness:     200          6.00   4.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Lee-Chang
   12      C A75          6          170          3.00   7.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
 9    12               4     6       100          1.00   9.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    7     Par: 6Cw*-2     1          170          3.00   7.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 1-Cool-May
           500 to NS                 620          9.50   0.50 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    0.00  10.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 10-Davis-Carr
    by North:  8 11 11  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 11 11  3  3       
     by East:  2  2  2  9 10       
     by West:  2  2  2  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AQ53     Afternoon    
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT75    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT97     C K4       S 2            140          7.50   2.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 5-Eng-Kho
H KQJ                 H 873                 50    4.00   6.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
D 94       N SOUTH    D Q862         140          7.50   2.50 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Post-Trafford
C AQ75     S K864     C J9832        430         10.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H AT542                          50    4.00   6.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:            50    4.00   6.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Lee-Chang
   16      C T6           3                100    1.00   9.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
13     3               1     4              50    4.00   6.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
    8      Par: 4Sn =     3                200    0.00  10.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 1-Cool-May
           420 to NS                        50    4.00   6.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.00   1.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 10-Davis-Carr
    by North:  8 10  9  9  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  8 10  9  9  5       
     by East:  4  3  4  3  8       
     by West:  4  3  4  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S KQJT3    Afternoon    
           H AJ5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 6432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C 6        S 862          980          7.00   3.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Lee-Chang
H K743                H QT962        510          6.00   4.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
D T9       N SOUTH    D 85           480          3.00   7.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
C KQT9832  S A9754    C A75          480          3.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Davis-Carr
           H 8                       480          3.00   7.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Cool-May
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ7    Freakness:    1010          9.00   1.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
   11      C J4           4          480          3.00   7.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 5-Eng-Kho
 8     6               9     2      1010          9.00   1.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
   15      Par: 6Sn =     6                 50    0.00  10.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 9-Post-Trafford
           980 to NS                1010          9.00   1.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          3.00   7.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  6 12  3 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  6 12  3 11  3       
     by East:  2  0  9  1  9       
     by West:  2  0  9  1  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S J63      Afternoon    
           H AJT72                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J53      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A95      C A7       S T87                100    2.00   8.00 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Lee-Chang
H Q8                  H 64           140          7.00   3.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
D Q6       V SOUTH    D AKT94        140          7.00   3.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
C J98653   S KQ42     C T42                100    2.00   8.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Davis-Carr
           H K953                    140          7.00   3.00 5-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Cool-May
HiCrdPts:  D 872      Freakness:           100    2.00   8.00 6-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
   11      C KQ           2                100    2.00   8.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 5-Eng-Kho
 9     7               4     2             100    2.00   8.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
   13      Par: 3Hs =     1          140          7.00   3.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 9-Post-Trafford
           140 to NS                 140          7.00   3.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170         10.00   0.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  7  8  9  6  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  7  8  9  6  5       
     by East:  6  5  4  7  8       
     by West:  6  5  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 10         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S 98653    Afternoon    
           H QT92                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C A        S AKQT7              400    3.50   6.50 1-Ashwell-Wadia vs 4-Lee-Chang
H J854                H AK7          100          8.00   2.00 2-Fouks-Strebinger vs 6-Demeulemeester-French
D Q864     D SOUTH    D T                 1100    0.00  10.00 3-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Raywood-McMullin
C 982      S J        C KQJ6          50          5.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Davis-Carr
           H 63                       50          5.50   4.50 5-Yung-Tsou vs 1-Cool-May
HiCrdPts:  D J9732    Freakness:           400    3.50   6.50 6-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Anderson-Youngberg
   13      C T7543        4                460    1.00   9.00 7-Phillips-Grad vs 5-Eng-Kho
 3    22               1     4       300         10.00   0.00 8-Wang-Shao vs 7-Sylvestre-Peacock
    2      Par: 3Nw =     6                430    2.00   8.00 9-Fuhrman-Chiarenza vs 9-Post-Trafford
           400 to EW                 100          8.00   2.00 10-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Shroff-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          8.00   2.00 11-Fullbrook-Lochang vs 11-Shimokura-Shimokura
    by North:  4  4  5  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by South:  4  4  5  7  5       
     by East:  9  9  8  5  8       
     by West:  9  9  8  5  8