Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 12, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   60.58  189.00  A   2                 2                1.20(OA) Ben Takemori - Patricia Chen
  2   38.30  119.50  C                                               Janet McKinlay - Jackie Freer
  3   52.72  164.50  B         2                 6          0.50(SB) Jim Garnier - Lou Legge
  4   47.28  147.50  A                                               Joerg Schneider - Frances Corney
  5   50.32  157.00  A                                               Tai Eng - Marlene Sumi
  6   41.83  130.50  B                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Sachi Yamakami
  7   64.42  201.00  A   1                 1                1.60(OA) Brad Bart - Cindy Oishi
  8   58.33  182.00  A   3                 5                0.80(SA) Sid Segal - Corrine Tapley
  9   46.15  144.00  B         4                            0.25(SB) Tom Jen Kwan - Judy Chang
 10   53.04  165.50  B   6     1                 5          0.72(SB) Nancy Yoshida - Tomie Yamanouchi
 11   55.93  174.50  A   5                                  0.32(SA) Kathy Bye - Jeanette Greenhut
 12   38.94  121.50  C                                               Matt Loewen - Luda Tchvialeva
 13   56.73  177.00  A   4                                  0.56(SA) Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 14   49.84  155.50  C         3     1                 2    0.36(SB) Carol Smart - Muriel Budzien
 15   42.79  133.50  C              2/3               4/6   0.18(SC) Peter Wong - Jim Miller
 16   42.79  133.50  C              2/3               4/6   0.18(SC) Harvie Davidson - Marion Refeen

Tue Day-Time Open Tuesday Morn Session September 12, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  156.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.41  176.00  B  4/5   2/3               2/3         0.63(SB) Karen Cooke - Anne Smith
  2   51.28  160.00  B         5                            0.21(SB) David Walker - I Jack Aaron
  3   47.92  149.50  B                                               Fiamma Davidson - Denise Wiggins
  4   41.99  131.00  B                                               Barbara Forfellow - Debbie Martignago
  5   40.87  127.50  C                                               Helen Phillips - Carol Wishart
  6   36.54  114.00  C                                               Barbara Jeffery - Lynn Kirson
  7   55.93  174.50  A   6                                  0.27(SA) Cristal Nell - Michael Dimich
  8   46.31  144.50  B                                               Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  9   43.11  134.50  C               2                 3    0.21(SC) Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
 10   57.37  179.00  A   3                 6                0.80(SA) Al French - Gary Post
 11   56.41  176.00  C  4/5   2/3    1          2/3    1    0.63(SB) Kelly Kerr - Lindsay Salt
 12   48.40  151.00  B                                               Lorna Hawes - Norma Doucette
 13   42.79  133.50  C                                4/6   0.10(OC) Nora Jackson - Linda McIntosh
 14   59.46  185.50  B   2     1           4     1          1.12(SA) Jack Qi - Lucy Zhong
 15   55.13  172.00  B         4                 4          0.37(OB) David Gabel - Donna-Faye Madhosingh
 16   60.10  187.50  A   1                 3                1.50(SA) Ken Lochang - Ginger Chiew

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 51.88% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 48.13% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.00  South: 10.75   East: 9.34   West: 9.91

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 96.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 91.1 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 101.1 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.25  South: 3.19   East: 3.00   West: 3.03
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K3       Morning      
           H AQ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ942    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT94     C 94       S A852         150          7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Cooke-Smith
H T82                 H J9763        150          7.00   5.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 8-Goss-Wong
D 8        N SOUTH    D AT                  50    0.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 10-French-Post
C QJ832    S J76      C K7           150          7.00   5.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
           H K                       150          7.00   5.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D Q7653    Freakness:     100          1.00  11.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
   13      C AT65         3          150          7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
 5    12               4     3       460         12.00   0.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   10      Par: 4Dn =     4          130          2.50   9.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 7-Nell-Dimich
           130 to NS                 400         11.00   1.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130          2.50   9.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  8  5  5 10  6         150          7.00   5.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
    by South:  8  5  5 10  6         150          7.00   5.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
     by East:  4  8  8  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  8  8  3  7       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQT65    Morning      
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 86       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C Q53      S J9832              110    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 1-Cooke-Smith
H AQT76               H 9                  100    5.00   7.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 8-Goss-Wong
D KJ73     V SOUTH    D QT95               110    2.00  10.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 10-French-Post
C A6       S 4        C 984                100    5.00   7.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
           H KJ82                     50          8.50   3.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D A42      Freakness:      50          8.50   3.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
    8      C KJT72        2           50          8.50   3.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
17     3               3     4             100    5.00   7.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   12      Par: 2De =     4                110    2.00  10.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 7-Nell-Dimich
            90 to EW                 120         12.00   0.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         11.00   1.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  7  6  6  4  7               200    0.00  12.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
    by South:  7  6  6  4  7          50          8.50   3.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
     by East:  6  7  6  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  6  8  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AT63     Morning      
           H AJT82                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 5        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ5      C 952      S K987               600    0.50  11.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
H                     H K973         100          8.50   3.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 2-Walker-Aaron
D AKQT9873 D SOUTH    D J6           140         10.00   2.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C T8       S 42       C Q63                150    3.50   8.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H Q654                           50    7.00   5.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:           600    0.50  11.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
    9      C AKJ74        4                130    5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
12     9              10     1       500         12.00   0.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   10     Par: 5Dw*-1     3          100          8.50   3.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
           200 to NS                 300         11.00   1.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    5.50   6.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  5  6 10  3  8               150    3.50   8.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  5  6 10  3  9               300    2.00  10.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-Qi-Zhong
     by East:  6  7  3 10  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  3 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T52      Morning      
           H T984                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q84      C T7432    S AK76               600    6.50   5.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
H Q6                  H KJ53               600    6.50   5.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 2-Walker-Aaron
D AKJ974   V SOUTH    D Q3                 630    2.00  10.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C J9       S J93      C 865          100         11.00   1.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H A72                           600    6.50   5.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D 8652     Freakness:           630    2.00  10.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
    0      C AKQ          4                660    0.00  12.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
13    13               4     1             600    6.50   5.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   14      Par: 4Sw =     0                600    6.50   5.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
           620 to EW                       600    6.50   5.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140   10.00   2.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  3  1  5  2  6         300         12.00   0.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  3  1  5  2  6               630    2.00  10.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 14-Qi-Zhong
     by East:  9 10  8 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  8 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S K74      Morning      
           H A652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 953      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ6      C QT7      S T53          100         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
H 3                   H KT                 200    0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 1-Cooke-Smith
D AQT2     V SOUTH    D K764               100    5.50   6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
C AK852    S A982     C J943          50          8.50   3.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 10-French-Post
           H QJ9874                   50          8.50   3.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D J8       Freakness:           200    0.50  11.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 14-Qi-Zhong
    9      C 6            0                110    2.50   9.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
16     7               4     1             100    5.50   6.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    8      Par: 3De =     6                100    5.50   6.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
           110 to EW                 200         12.00   0.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Nell-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.50   9.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  4  6  8  4  4               100    5.50   6.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by South:  4  6  8  4  4         140         11.00   1.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
     by East:  7  7  5  9  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  7  5  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QT75     Morning      
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q864     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98632    C 984      S A4           480         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
H 95                  H Q2                  50    0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 1-Cooke-Smith
D T5       N SOUTH    D KJ9732       450          8.50   3.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
C KJ62     S KJ       C 753          450          8.50   3.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 10-French-Post
           H AKJT643                 450          8.50   3.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     420          4.00   8.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 14-Qi-Zhong
    4      C AQT          1          420          4.00   8.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
 4    10               3     4              50    0.50  11.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 2-Walker-Aaron
   22      Par: 4Ns =     7          450          8.50   3.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
           430 to NS                 450          8.50   3.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 7-Nell-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450          8.50   3.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North: 10  8 10  6  8         170          2.00  10.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by South: 10  8 10  6  8         420          4.00   8.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
     by East:  3  5  3  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  3  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S QJ       Morning      
           H A542                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8652    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A54      C 73       S 876                150    4.50   7.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Qi-Zhong
H QJT3                H 98                 630    0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
D KT97     D SOUTH    D Q                  300    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Walker-Aaron
C Q2       S KT932    C AKT9654            110    9.50   2.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H K76                           300    2.50   9.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 11-Kerr-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:           130    7.00   5.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
   11      C J8           3                 90   12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
12     9               1     7             150    4.50   7.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 1-Cooke-Smith
    8      Par: 2Nw =     2                110    9.50   2.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
           120 to EW                       100   11.00   1.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               130    7.00   5.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Goss-Wong
    by North:  4  7  6  7  4               630    0.50  11.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 10-French-Post
    by South:  4  7  6  7  4               130    7.00   5.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  8  6  7  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8  6  7  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S K6       Morning      
           H QJ87                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKT9     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ5      C JT2      S J873         480          5.50   6.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 14-Qi-Zhong
H 943                 H              480          5.50   6.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
D J8752    N SOUTH    D 643          480          5.50   6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 2-Walker-Aaron
C 53       S T942     C Q98764       480          5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
           H AKT652                  480          5.50   6.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 11-Kerr-Salt
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     480          5.50   6.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
   14      C AK           1          480          5.50   6.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
 7     3               2     7       480          5.50   6.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 1-Cooke-Smith
   16      Par: 6Nn =     6          480          5.50   6.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
           990 to NS                 980         12.00   0.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         480          5.50   6.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 8-Goss-Wong
    by North: 12  9 12  9  7         480          5.50   6.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 10-French-Post
    by South: 12  9 12  8  7         480          5.50   6.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
     by East:  1  3  1  4  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  1  3  1  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S T98743   Morning      
           H 7                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 953      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K5       C T53      S A62                210   12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
H AJT                 H Q98542             680    3.50   8.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
D KT82     N SOUTH    D AJ                 800    0.00  12.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Cooke-Smith
C A984     S QJ       C 62                 650    7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
           H K63                           620   10.00   2.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D Q764     Freakness:           650    7.00   5.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    0      C KQJ7         5                650    7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
15    11               1     4             500   11.00   1.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
   14      Par: 6Ne =     1                650    7.00   5.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 2-Walker-Aaron
          1440 to EW                       710    1.50  10.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    3.50   8.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Nell-Dimich
    by North:  0  4  0  3  3               650    7.00   5.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  1  4  0  3  3               710    1.50  10.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 11-Kerr-Salt
     by East: 12  8 12  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 12  8 12  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S T        Morning      
           H 754                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ75     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C T9732    S KQJ9864            620    7.00   5.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
H AQJT9               H K2                 620    7.00   5.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
D J84      V SOUTH    D 32                 620    7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 1-Cooke-Smith
C AK6      S A52      C Q5                1430    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
           H 863                           620    7.00   5.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
HiCrdPts:  D KT96     Freakness:           170   12.00   0.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    6      C J84          4                620    7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
15    11               2     6             680    1.50  10.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
    8      Par: 4Se =     0                680    1.50  10.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 2-Walker-Aaron
           620 to EW                       620    7.00   5.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    7.00   5.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 7-Nell-Dimich
    by North:  5  1  4  6  6               620    7.00   5.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by South:  5  1  4  6  6               620    7.00   5.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 11-Kerr-Salt
     by East:  8 10  9  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10  9  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A983     Morning      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q86      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C QJ94     S J            100         10.00   2.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
H 9752                H KJT86              100    5.00   7.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 14-Qi-Zhong
D AJ3      D SOUTH    D KT5                100    5.00   7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
C K86      S Q6542    C T532                50    8.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Walker-Aaron
           H Q3                             50    8.50   3.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D 9742     Freakness:     170         11.00   1.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
   13      C A7           1          300         12.00   0.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
11     8               0     4             150    1.00  11.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
    8     Par: 2Ss*-1     3                100    5.00   7.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 1-Cooke-Smith
           100 to EW                       150    1.00  11.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.00   7.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    by North:  5  7  4  6  5               100    5.00   7.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 8-Goss-Wong
    by South:  5  7  4  6  5               150    1.00  11.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-French-Post
     by East:  7  6  8  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  8  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AQJT9    Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C 96       S 53                 100    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
H KQ86                H J72                300    0.00  12.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 14-Qi-Zhong
D J        V SOUTH    D A943         110          6.50   5.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
C QJT853   S K876     C A742         100          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 2-Walker-Aaron
           H A953                    620         11.50   0.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D KQ82     Freakness:     140          8.00   4.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
    7      C K            3          110          6.50   5.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
 9     9               6     1             200    1.00  11.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
   15      Par: 4Cw =     3          170          9.50   2.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 1-Cooke-Smith
           130 to EW                 620         11.50   0.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    4.00   8.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    by North:  6  8  4  9  3         170          9.50   2.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 8-Goss-Wong
    by South:  6  8  4  9  3               100    2.50   9.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 10-French-Post
     by East:  7  3  7  4 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  3  7  4 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AQT7     Morning      
           H AJ62                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 53       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 62       C J74      S 853                200    2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Kerr-Salt
H Q9853               H KT                 200    2.50   9.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
D K9864    V SOUTH    D T72                100    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
C 8        S KJ94     C AQ532        620         10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Cooke-Smith
           H 74                            200    2.50   9.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ      Freakness:           400    0.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   12      C KT96         1                100    6.00   6.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 7-Nell-Dimich
 5     9               6     2       620         10.50   1.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 14-Qi-Zhong
   14      Par: 4Nn =     1          120          8.00   4.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
           630 to NS                 620         10.50   1.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 2-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.00   6.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North: 10 10  7  6  9               200    2.50   9.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South: 10 10  7  6  9         620         10.50   1.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  3  2  6  7  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  6  7  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S K85      Morning      
           H KT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJT7    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT63     C T9       S J742         450         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 11-Kerr-Salt
H 63                  H 95           450         11.00   1.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
D 962      N SOUTH    D K543         450         11.00   1.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
C AK65     S Q9       C J42          420          6.50   5.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 1-Cooke-Smith
           H AQJ842                  420          6.50   5.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:     420          6.50   5.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   13      C Q873         2                 50    1.00  11.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 7-Nell-Dimich
11     5               1     1              50    1.00  11.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 14-Qi-Zhong
   11      Par: 4Hs =     6          420          6.50   5.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
           420 to NS                 420          6.50   5.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 2-Walker-Aaron
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          6.50   5.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by North:  8  7 10  9  8         170          3.00   9.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
    by South:  9  7 10  9  8                50    1.00  11.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 9-Bignell-Brown
     by East:  4  6  2  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  6  2  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AK975    Morning      
           H KT5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A93      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 42       C J3       S T8           180         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-French-Post
H J964                H AQ7          140          7.50   4.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
D 82       D SOUTH    D JT76         140          7.50   4.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Qi-Zhong
C A9654    S QJ63     C KQT2               100    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
           H 832                           100    2.00  10.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Walker-Aaron
HiCrdPts:  D KQ54     Freakness:     140          7.50   4.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   15      C 87           2          170         11.00   1.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
 5    12               3     1             100    2.00  10.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 8-Goss-Wong
    8      Par: 3Ss =     1          140          7.50   4.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
           140 to NS                       100    2.00  10.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    2.00  10.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    by North:  6  9  5  8  5         140          7.50   4.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    by South:  6  9  5  8  5         140          7.50   4.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-Nell-Dimich
     by East:  5  4  8  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  4  8  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S J62      Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K8654    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 97       C QT98     S K543         130         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 10-French-Post
H KQ9                 H J7642              200    0.00  12.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
D J973     N SOUTH    D AQ2                 50    5.50   6.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 14-Qi-Zhong
C K632     S AQT8     C 5                   50    5.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
           H A853                          110    2.00  10.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 2-Walker-Aaron
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     110          8.00   4.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    6      C AJ74         4          120         10.00   2.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
 9    10               1     4       110          8.00   4.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 8-Goss-Wong
   15      Par: 3Cn =     3                140    1.00  11.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
           110 to NS                       100    3.50   8.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 1-Cooke-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.50   8.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    by North:  6  8  6  7  9         110          8.00   4.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    by South:  6  8  6  7  9         130         11.50   0.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 7-Nell-Dimich
     by East:  5  5  7  6  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  5  7  6  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S Q7       Morning      
           H KQ843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q962     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C A3       S AJ32                50    3.50   8.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Goss-Wong
H 96                  H 2            420         10.50   1.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 11-Kerr-Salt
D AJ843    N SOUTH    D K75                 50    3.50   8.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
C KQJ5     S T8654    C 98762              100    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
           H AJT75                          50    3.50   8.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D T        Freakness:     170          9.00   3.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
   13      C T4           3                 50    3.50   8.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
14     8               3     4       800         12.00   0.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 7-Nell-Dimich
    5     Par: 4Hn*-1     6          140          8.00   4.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 9-Bignell-Brown
           100 to EW                        50    3.50   8.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420         10.50   1.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  6  6  9  3  3          50          7.00   5.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  6  6  9  3  3                50    3.50   8.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  7  6  4  9 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  6  4  9 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 6532     Morning      
           H 72                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K942     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98      C 843      S QJ74         120         11.50   0.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 8-Goss-Wong
H AJ653               H Q9                 200    0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 11-Kerr-Salt
D 8        V SOUTH    D QT73          50          7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
C AKT6     S AK       C J75                100    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
           H KT84                     50          7.00   5.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D AJ65     Freakness:     100          9.50   2.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    3      C Q92          1          120         11.50   0.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
12     8               4     1             110    3.00   9.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 7-Nell-Dimich
   17      Par: 2Ne =     1                100    4.50   7.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 9-Bignell-Brown
           120 to EW                  50          7.00   5.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.50   2.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    by North:  5  5  5  7  4               140    2.00  10.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    by South:  5  5  6  7  5               200    0.50  11.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
     by East:  8  8  7  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7  8  7  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S AQ52     Morning      
           H J9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKJ97    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K987     C AJ       S JT           400          5.00   7.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Nell-Dimich
H 852                 H KQT73        140          0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D T84      D SOUTH    D 62           430          9.50   2.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
C KQ9      S 643      C 5432         400          5.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Qi-Zhong
           H A64                     430          9.50   2.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D Q53      Freakness:     150          2.00  10.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 2-Walker-Aaron
   20      C T876         3          400          5.00   7.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 8     6               0     3       460         12.00   0.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
    6      Par: 5Ds =     0          430          9.50   2.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 8-Goss-Wong
           400 to NS                 400          5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          5.00   7.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Cooke-Smith
    by North:  9  9  8 11  8         140          0.50  11.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    by South:  9  9  8 11  8         430          9.50   2.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
     by East:  2  3  5  2  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  3  5  2  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S T        Morning      
           H KQ72                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J75      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9872     C KJ754    S J643         600          2.50   9.50 1-Takemori-Chen vs 7-Nell-Dimich
H 9863                H AJ5          630          6.50   5.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D 963      V SOUTH    D QT           660         10.00   2.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
C T6       S AKQ5     C Q832         600          2.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 14-Qi-Zhong
           H T4                      660         10.00   2.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
HiCrdPts:  D AK842    Freakness:     630          6.50   5.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 2-Walker-Aaron
   10      C A9           4          690         12.00   0.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 0    10               1     1       630          6.50   5.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
   20      Par: 6Dn =     3          600          2.50   9.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 8-Goss-Wong
          1370 to NS                 660         10.00   2.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 10-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          6.50   5.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 1-Cooke-Smith
    by North: 11 10 10 12 11         120          0.00  12.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    by South: 11 10 10 12 11         600          2.50   9.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
     by East:  2  2  3  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  2  2  3  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A97      Morning      
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT97     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 53       C J862     S Q862         120          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
H A863                H KT           120          8.00   4.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 8-Goss-Wong
D Q8642    V SOUTH    D J5                 100    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-French-Post
C K4       S KJT4     C QT973        120          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
           H J9542                         100    2.50   9.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:           300    0.00  12.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 1-Cooke-Smith
   11      C A5           1          150         11.00   1.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
 9     8               3     3        90          4.00   8.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   12      Par: 3Nn =     3          110          5.00   7.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 7-Nell-Dimich
           600 to NS                 120          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          8.00   4.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  9  9  9  7  7         180         12.00   0.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  9  9  9  7  7               200    1.00  11.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
     by East:  4  4  4  5  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  4  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S T62      Morning      
           H QT963                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K3       C K9       S AQ98               170    2.00  10.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
H K872                H AJ4                600    0.50  11.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 8-Goss-Wong
D J8642    N SOUTH    D QT5                600    0.50  11.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 10-French-Post
C 32       S J754     C AT5          300         11.50   0.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
           H 5                             120    4.00   8.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D 73       Freakness:           120    4.00   8.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 1-Cooke-Smith
   12      C QJ8764       2          200          9.50   2.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
 7    17               3     0       300         11.50   0.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    4      Par: 4Ne =     6                 90    6.50   5.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 7-Nell-Dimich
           630 to EW                 200          9.50   2.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    8.00   4.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  3  4  4  3  7               120    4.00   8.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    by South:  3  4  4  3  7                90    6.50   5.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
     by East: 10  8  8 10  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 10  8  8 10  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S K9       Morning      
           H AJT                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 543      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8432    C K9653    S A76          110         11.00   1.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
H Q7543               H K92                620    0.00  12.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 7-Nell-Dimich
D          D SOUTH    D AQJT86              90    6.00   6.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C AQ2      S QJ5      C 8                  110    4.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H 86                            170    2.50   9.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D K972     Freakness:           170    2.50   9.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
   11      C JT74         2          100          8.50   3.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 2-Walker-Aaron
 8    14               7     5       100          8.50   3.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    7      Par: 4Sw =     1          100          8.50   3.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
           620 to EW                       200    1.00  11.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         12.00   0.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  5  3  3  5  6               110    4.50   7.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  5  3  3  5  6         100          8.50   3.50 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
     by East:  6 10 10  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  8 10 10  8  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S 96       Morning      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ76     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ4      C KJ86     S AQ7532        50          8.00   4.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
H AJ4                 H 52                 450    0.00  12.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 7-Nell-Dimich
D T842     N SOUTH    D K5            50          8.00   4.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C AQ9      S T8       C 732           50          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H QT973                         420    2.00  10.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D Q93      Freakness:           420    2.00  10.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
   12      C T54          1           50          8.00   4.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 2-Walker-Aaron
15     9               0     4        50          8.00   4.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    4      Par: 4Sw =     2           50          8.00   4.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
           420 to EW                  50          8.00   4.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          8.00   4.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  4  3  7  6  6               420    2.00  10.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  4  3  7  6  6          50          8.00   4.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
     by East:  9  9  5  6  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  9 10  5  6  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J73      Morning      
           H T8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J52      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ      C AKQJ4    S T9864        100         12.00   0.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
H K92                 H QJ65               110    6.00   6.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
D KT9764   N SOUTH    D A                  100    8.50   3.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Goss-Wong
C 6        S 52       C T95                130    3.50   8.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-French-Post
           H A743                          100    8.50   3.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:           110    6.00   6.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
   12      C 8732         2                 50   10.50   1.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
15     7               5     4             140    2.00  10.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    6      Par: 4Se =     1                110    6.00   6.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
           620 to EW                       130    3.50   8.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Nell-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50   10.50   1.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  6  1  4  3  7               650    0.00  12.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by South:  6  1  4  3  7               150    1.00  11.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
     by East:  7 10  9 10  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  7 10  9 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q6       Morning      
           H A                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT9752   D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT98    C AK64     S 42           100          9.00   3.00 1-Takemori-Chen vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
H KJ9865              H Q732         100          9.00   3.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
D          V SOUTH    D AQ64               140    2.50   9.50 3-Garnier-Legge vs 8-Goss-Wong
C 95       S K753     C J82                170    0.00  12.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 10-French-Post
           H T4                            140    2.50   9.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
HiCrdPts:  D K83      Freakness:     100          9.00   3.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
   14      C QT73         6          100          9.00   3.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 1-Cooke-Smith
 9     9               9     1       100          9.00   3.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
    8      Par: 4Cs =     1          100          9.00   3.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
           130 to NS                       140    2.50   9.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 7-Nell-Dimich
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.00   3.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 9-Bignell-Brown
    by North:  6  6  3 10  9               140    2.50   9.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by South:  6  6  4 10 10               100    5.00   7.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
     by East:  6  6  9  3  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  6  9  3  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S Q97      Morning      
           H 742                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT53     C Q863     S AJ                 170   12.00   0.00 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
H K63                 H AQJ9               490    7.00   5.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Nell-Dimich
D T985     D SOUTH    D AKQ42              460   10.50   1.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C A7       S 8642     C T5                 460   10.50   1.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H T85                           490    7.00   5.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           520    3.50   8.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
    5      C KJ942        0                520    3.50   8.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 2-Walker-Aaron
10    21               1     3             980    2.00  10.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
    4      Par: 7Nw =     4                490    7.00   5.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
          1520 to EW                       490    7.00   5.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C              1020    0.50  11.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  0  0  0  0  5               490    7.00   5.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  0  0  0  0  5              1020    0.50  11.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Qi-Zhong
     by East: 13 13 13 13  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West: 13 13 13 13  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 31 32 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S QT875    Morning      
           H Q982                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C AQ2      S A4           650          7.50   4.50 2-McKinlay-Freer vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
H JT                  H 653          800         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 7-Nell-Dimich
D KJ95     V SOUTH    D 7632         200          1.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Corney vs 9-Bignell-Brown
C KJ963    S J632     C T874         650          7.50   4.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 11-Kerr-Salt
           H AK74                    620          3.00   9.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
HiCrdPts:  D AT84     Freakness:     650          7.50   4.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
   12      C 5            4          650          7.50   4.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 2-Walker-Aaron
12     4               3     1       200          1.50  10.50 9-Kwan-Chang vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
   12      Par: 5Sn =     3          650          7.50   4.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
           650 to NS                 650          7.50   4.50 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 8-Goss-Wong
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          0.00  12.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 10-French-Post
    by North:  8 11 11  6  6         650          7.50   4.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by South:  8 11 11  6  6         650          7.50   4.50 14-Smart-Budzien vs 14-Qi-Zhong
     by East:  3  2  2  7  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  2  2  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 31 32 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S AQ54     Morning      
           H 82                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K74      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8       C K432     S KJ96         130         12.00   0.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
H A64                 H KQ973        120         11.00   1.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Goss-Wong
D JT9632   V SOUTH    D Q85                130    6.50   5.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 10-French-Post
C T9       S 732      C A                  200    1.50  10.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
           H JT5                           140    4.50   7.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:     110         10.00   2.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 1-Cooke-Smith
   12      C QJ8765       1          100          9.00   3.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
 5    15               4     4             140    4.50   7.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
    8      Par: 3He =     5                500    0.00  12.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 7-Nell-Dimich
           140 to EW                       170    3.00   9.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    1.50  10.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  6  6  3  3  8               100    8.00   4.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
    by South:  5  5  3  3  8               130    6.50   5.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
     by East:  6  7  9 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  6  7  9 10  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 31 32 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S KT7      Morning      
           H J98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ75     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J63      C 953      S Q952         170          5.00   7.00 3-Garnier-Legge vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
H KT653               H AQ742        400          8.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 8-Goss-Wong
D 93       N SOUTH    D 6                   50    0.50  11.50 5-Eng-Sumi vs 10-French-Post
C JT7      S A84      C Q42          170          5.00   7.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
           H                         420         11.00   1.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 14-Qi-Zhong
HiCrdPts:  D AQT842   Freakness:     420         11.00   1.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 1-Cooke-Smith
    8      C AK86         0          400          8.00   4.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 3-Davidson-Wiggins
 5    10               2     4       170          5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 5-Phillips-Wishart
   17     Par: 6He*-4     7          400          8.00   4.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 7-Nell-Dimich
           800 to NS                 150          2.50   9.50 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 9-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    0.50  11.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Kerr-Salt
    by North:  8  7  5 12 10         420         11.00   1.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
    by South:  8  7  5 12 10         150          2.50   9.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
     by East:  3  5  8  1  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  3  5  8  1  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 - 31 - 32 


BOARD #31  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 31
           S J8       Morning      
           H K732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ2     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A32      C AK3      S QT975        630          7.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Nell-Dimich
H QJ6                 H AT94         630          7.00   5.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D JT7      D SOUTH    D 983          130          1.00  11.00 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 11-Kerr-Salt
C T864     S K64      C 9            630          7.00   5.00 7-Bart-Oishi vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
           H 85                            470    0.00  12.00 8-Segal-Tapley vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D 654      Freakness:     600          3.00   9.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 2-Walker-Aaron
   20      C QJ752        1          660         11.50   0.50 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
 8     6               0     4       630          7.00   5.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
    6      Par: 4Cs =     2          630          7.00   5.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 8-Goss-Wong
           130 to NS                 630          7.00   5.00 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630          7.00   5.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  8  6  7  9 10         660         11.50   0.50 15-Wong-Miller vs 14-Qi-Zhong
    by South:  8  5  7  9 10         300          2.00  10.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
     by East:  4  7  6  4  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  4  7  6  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 - 32 - 


BOARD #32  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 32
           S J832     Morning      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 643      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT97     C JT74     S K6                  50    2.00  10.00 4-Schneider-Corney vs 7-Nell-Dimich
H 52                  H 93           200         11.00   1.00 5-Eng-Sumi vs 9-Bignell-Brown
D AJ87     N SOUTH    D KT92         140          7.50   4.50 6-Yamanouchi-Yamakami vs 11-Kerr-Salt
C AK2      S A54      C 98653        140          7.50   4.50 7-Bart-Oishi vs 13-Jackson-McIntosh
           H AQJT764                 170          9.50   2.50 8-Segal-Tapley vs 15-Gabel-Madhosingh
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:     110          5.00   7.00 9-Kwan-Chang vs 2-Walker-Aaron
    5      C Q            1          110          5.00   7.00 10-Yoshida-Yamanouchi vs 4-Forfellow-Martignago
14     6               1     3       420         12.00   0.00 11-Bye-Greenhut vs 6-Jeffery-Kirson
   15     Par: 3Hn*-1     7          110          5.00   7.00 12-Loewen-Tchvialeva vs 8-Goss-Wong
           100 to EW                 170          9.50   2.50 13-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-French-Post
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    0.00  12.00 14-Smart-Budzien vs 12-Hawes-Doucette
    by North:  7  5  8  4  5                50    2.00  10.00 15-Wong-Miller vs 14-Qi-Zhong
    by South:  7  5  8  4  5                50    2.00  10.00 16-Davidson-Refeen vs 16-Lochang-Chiew
     by East:  5  7  5  9  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
     by West:  5  7  5  9  8