Wednesday Night Quickie Wednesday Eve Session September 13, 2017
Scores after  7 rounds  Average:   73.5      Section  W
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
 34   61.56   90.50  B   1     1          1.50(A)  Anne Scott - William Osten
 33   59.52   87.50  B   2     2          1.12(A)  Zoran Peca - John Anthony
  6   58.50   86.00  A   3                0.80(A)  Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld
  2   55.10   81.00  B   4     3          0.56(A)  Marge Neate - Thomas Anderson
  4   53.06   78.00  A   5                0.32(A)  Amirali Alibhai - Marion Crowhurst
 37   52.38   77.00  C   6     4     1    0.56(C)  Norma Doucette - Matt Loewen
  7   52.04   76.50  C         5     2    0.39(C)  Harry Satanove - Shael Smith
 32   51.02   75.00  B                             Frances Corney - Corrine Tapley
 36   48.30   71.00  C               3    0.28(C)  Jerry Growe - Nomi Kaplan
 35   47.96   70.50  C                             Brian Yager - Julianne Wooden
 38   46.94   69.00  A                             Ken Lochang - Nigel Fullbrook
  5   45.24   66.50  C                             Caroline Solonenko - Andrew Nalos
  3   44.90   66.00  C                             Richard Syrnyk - Faye Jensen
  1   44.56   65.50  A                             Sheila Sache - Donald Sache
  8   42.52   62.50  B                             Patti Adams - Sam Turk
 31   36.39   53.50  C                             Kathryn Shannon - Geoffrey Trafford

Series 74 was won by Dianne Isfeld, her ninth series win.  One more and she will be
within striking range of Gray McMullin who has won 11 of the 74 series so far!  232
is one of the highest series totals I can remember!


TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



            WEDNESDAY NIGHT QUICKIE SERIES 74 FINAL STANDINGS
============================================================================
WNQ  86 different players   Series  WNQ Part  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  G7  G8
Rank Player................. MPts . Pts ners   5   7   5   5   7   9   7   8
============================================================================
  1. Dianne Isfeld ......... 1.06 . 232   3   37  19  37   2  19  31  28  50
  2. Martin Henneberger .... 0.41 . 147   2   --  37  37  --  19  --  --  50
  3. Anne Scott ............ 0.44 . 123   2    2  --   2   2  37   2  --  74
  4. William Osten ......... 0.29 . 118   1    2  --   2  --  37   2  --  74
  5. Amirali Alibhai ....... 0.25 . 117   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  37  26
  5. Marion Crowhurst ...... 0.25 . 117   1    2   2  16  31   2  --  37  26
  7. Harry Satanove ............... 110   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  26
  7. Shael Smith .................. 110   1   --  --  25  25  31   2  --  26
  9. Sandra Robson ................  99   3   --  25  --  37  --  --  28  --
 10. John Anthony .................  92   1   --  --  --  --  10  19  --  62
 10. Zoran Peca ...................  92   1   --  --  --  --  10  19  --  62
 12. Aidan Ballantyne .............  90   1   37  19  --   2  --  31  --  --
 13. Matt Loewen ..................  88   5   --  --   8  --   2   2  13  38
 14. Sheila Sache .................  86   3   31  31  --   2  --   2   7   4
 15. Tai Eng ......................  73   3   --  --  25  37  --  --   2  --
 16. Anita Morse ..................  70   2   31  31  --   2  --   2  --  --
 17. Brian Yager ..................  56   5   --  19  --   2   2   2   2   4
 18. Patti Adams ..................  55   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --   4
 18. Sam Turk .....................  55   1   19   2  --  19  10  --  --   4
 20. Jim McKenzie .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 20. Paul Harding .................  51   1   25  --  --  --  --  25  --  --
 22. Ken Lochang ..................  50   3   22  13  --  --  --   2  --   4
 23. Corrine Tapley ...............  43   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  28  14
 23. Frances Corney ...............  43   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  28  14
 23. Marlene Powell ...............  43   2   --  37  --  --  --   2  --  --
 26. Al Warner ....................  40   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  19  --
 26. David Yuen ...................  40   1   --  --  --  13  --   7  19  --
 28. Marge Neate ..................  39   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  38
 28. Norma Doucette ...............  39   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  38
 28. Thomas Anderson ..............  39   1   --  --  --  --  --  --  --  38
 31. Dee Steil ....................  38   3    2  25  --  --  --   2  --  --
 31. Nigel Fullbrook ..............  38   2   22  --   8  --  --  --  --   4
 31. Tanweer Saqalan ..............  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 31. Ted Dagan ....................  38   1   --  --  --  --  --  37  --  --
 35. Andrew Nalos .................  36   2   --  13  13  --  --   2  --   4
 36. Jerry Growe ..................  32   2   --   2  --  --  20  --   2   4
 36. Larry Pocock .................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --
 36. Yue Su .......................  32   1   --  --  31  --  --  --  --  --


Your WNQ score in any week is the sum of all of these factors:
  --2 points for every game you play
  --5 points for every time you break average
  --30, 24, 18, 12, 6 points for the top five spots overall
  --18, 12, 6 points for the top three in Flight B (now 0-2500 by average)
  --12, 6 points for the top two in Flight C (now 0-1000 by average)
All of the above are DOUBLED in the final game of each series.

Added to your score is the following bonus:
  --The number of different people you play with, as partners or
  teammates, SQUARED (maximum bonus of 36).

Games coming up:
================

Series 75: all matchpoint pairs, all the time

Game 1 - September 26
Game 2 - October 4
Game 3 - October 11
Game 4 - October 18
Game 5 - October 25
Game 6 - November 1
Game 7 - November 8
Game 8 - November 15


Strat limits in Wednesday Night Quickie Games are now 0-1500, 1500-2500, 2500+, by 
the AVERAGE masterpoint holding of a pair.  All games are MATCHPOINT PAIRS:
no more IMP Pairs or teams for now, with a few exceptions...


Play as many of these as you like.  Series leaders (the top six) will win
extra masterpoints based on the total number of tables in the series and
the number of tables present in the games played in by the winning players.

.---------------------------------------------------------.
|    The Wednesday Night Quickie Series Hall Of Fame!!     |
|----------------------------------------------------------|
|   Series, Dates | Tables | Players | Series Winner       |
|-----------------+--------+---------+---------------------|
|  1: Jan-Feb '06 |   57*  |    67*  | Grant Fraser        |
|  2: Mar-Apr '06 |   50   |    59   | Jo-Ann Smith        |
|  3: May-Jun '06 |   56   |    73*  | John Berry          |
|  4: Jun-Aug '06 |   60*  |    83*  | Olga Guitelmakher   |
|  5: Aug-Oct '06 |   54   |    87*  | Brian Ransom        |
|  6: Oct-Dec '06 |   40   |    55   | Zoran Peca          |
|  7: Dec-Feb '07 |   57   |    82   | Armando Andreoli    |
|  8: Feb-Apr '07 |   65*  |   109*  | Armando Andreoli    |
|  9: Apr-May '07 |   57   |    98   | Julien Levesque     |
| 10: Jun-Jul '07 |   59   |    92   | Zoran Peca          |
| 11: Aug-Sep '07 |   76*  |   114*  | Zoran Peca          |
| 12: Sep-Nov '07 |   65   |   112   | Patti Adams         |
| 13: Nov-Jan '08 |   61  |   111   | Mark Eddy           |
| 14: Jan-Mar '08 |   50   |    85   | Zoran Peca          |
| 15: Mar-May '08 |   70   |   117*  | Peter Morse         |
| 16: May-Jul '08 |   60   |   108   | Terry Mackinnon     |
| 17: Jul-Sep '08 |   70   |   102   | Angela Fenton       |
| 18: Sep-Oct '08 |   71   |   114   | Ken Collins         |
| 19: Nov-Jan '09 |   72   |   121*  | Ken Lochang         |
| 20: Jan-Mar '09 |   55   |    98   | Martin Henneberger  |
| 21: Mar-May '09 |   66   |   109   | Zoran Peca          |
| 22: May-Jul '09 |   70   |   118   | Mark Eddy           |
| 23: Jul-Aug '09 |   91*  |   150*  | Kam Tang            |
| 24: Sep-Oct '09 |   85  |   122   | Gray McMullin       |
| 25: Oct-Dec '09 |   71   |   135   | Baixiang Liu        |
| 26: Dec-Feb '10 |   82   |   125   | Peter Cooper        |
| 27: Feb-Apr '10 |   73  |   111   | Ken Lochang         |
| 28: Apr-Jun '10 |   83  |   119   | Gray McMullin       |
| 29: Jun-Aug '10 |   87   |   124   | Kam Tang/Sam Lai    |
| 30: Aug-Sep '10 |   79  |   127   | John Demeulemeester |
| 31: Oct-Nov '10 |   69   |   107   | Bob Walters         |
| 32: Dec-Jan '11 |   57   |   102   | Sandi White         |
| 33: Jan-Mar '11 |   76   |   130   | Gray McMullin       |
| 34: Mar-May '11 |   64   |   103   | Bill Osten          |
| 35: May-Jul '11 |   62  |   102   | Gray McMullin       |
| 36: Jul-Sep '11 |   77   |   113   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 37: Sep-Nov '11 |   73   |   118   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 38: Nov-Dec '11 |   55   |   108   | Ewa Blake-Knox      |
| 39: Jan-Feb '12 |   58  |    90   | Gray McMullin       |
| 40: Feb-Apr '12 |   52   |    99   | Gray McMullin       |
| 41: May-Jun '12 |   52  |    84   | Nigel Fullbrook     |
| 42: Jun-Aug '12 |   78   |   111   | Gray McMullin       |
| 43: Aug-Oct '12 |   75   |   103   | Gray McMullin       |
| 44: Oct-Dec '12 |   65  |    85   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 45: Dec-Feb '13 |   45   |    68   | H.K. Ho/Alfred Lau  |
| 46: Feb-Apr '13 |   63   |    88   | Gray McMullin       |
| 47: Apr-May '13 |   70  |    93   | Gray McMullin       |
| 48: Jun-Jul '13 |   65   |    91   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 49: Jul-Sep '13 |   87   |   118   | Anita Morse         |
| 50: Sep-Nov '13 |   81  |   102   | Ken Lochang         |
| 51: Nov-Jan '14 |   66   |    81   | Diane Ayukawa       |
| 52: Jan-Mar '14 |   60   |    75   | Gray McMullin       |
| 53: Mar-May '14 |   64  |   102   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 54: May-Jul '14 |   70   |   109   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 55: Jul-Sep '14 |   58   |    92   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 56: Sep-Nov '14 |   64   |   101   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 57: Nov-Jan '15 |   61   |    88   | Anne Scott          |
| 58: Jan-Mar '15 |   64   |    87   | Anne Scott          |
| 59: Mar-May '15 |   61   |    71   | Ken Lochang         |
| 60: May-Jul '15 |   59   |    87   | John Anthony        |
| 61: Jul-Aug '15 |   65   |    99   | Bill Osten          |
| 62: Aug-Oct '15 |   59   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 63: Oct-Dec '15 |   75   |    95   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 64: Dec-Feb '16 |   58   |    81   | James Lenobel       |
| 65: Feb-Apr '16 |   58  |    88   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 66: Apr-Jun '16 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 67: Jun-Aug '16 |   63  |   115   | Ken Ramsay          |
| 68: Aug-Sep '16 |   69   |   105   | Ken Lochang         |
| 69: Oct-Nov '16 |   57   |    78   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 70: Dec-Jan '17 |   66   |    97   | Thomas Anderson     |
| 71: Feb-Mar '17 |   58   |    74   | Isfeld/Henneberger  |
| 72: Apr-May '17 |   51   |    90   | Matt Loewen         |
| 73: May-Jul '17 |   56  |    98   | Alibhai/Crowhurst   |
| 74: Jul-Sep '17 |   53   |    86   | Dianne Isfeld       |
| 75: Sep-Nov '17 |   ??   |    ??   | Your Name Here??    |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|     Multiple Wednesday Night Quickie Series winners:     |
'----------------------------------------------------------'
|  Gray McMullin (eleven times!);  Dianne Isfeld (nine!);  |  
|            Zoran Peca and Ken Lochang (5 each!);         | 
| Armando Andreoli, Mark Eddy, Ewa Blake-Knox, Anne Scott, |
|     Bill Osten, Thomas Anderson, Martin Henneberger,     |
|  Marion Crowhurst/Amir Alibhai (2 each!); Kam Tang (1)  |
'----------------------------------------------------------'




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.71% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.29% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.81  South: 9.48   East: 9.38   West: 10.33

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 99.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 115.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 83.8 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.29  South: 3.62   East: 2.10   West: 2.90
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T65      Evening      
           H T942                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9742    C A92      S QJ                 460    2.00   5.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
H                     H AKQJ85             230    7.00   0.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D KJT2     N SOUTH    D A93                420    6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C KT73     S K83      C 65                 520    0.00   7.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H 763                           450    3.50   3.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Yager-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D 654      Freakness:           490    1.00   6.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
    6      C QJ84         0                430    5.00   2.00 10-Corney-Tapley vs 8-Adams-Turk
11    17               6     4             450    3.50   3.50 12-Scott-Osten vs 2-Neate-Anderson
    6      Par: 6Nw =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  1  3       
    by South:  1  2  1  1  3       
     by East: 11 10 11 11 10       
     by West: 12 11 12 12 10       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K876     Evening      
           H AKJ862                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K2       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT2      C 5        S J43          620          2.00   5.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
H 9                   H T53          620          2.00   5.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D AJ6543   V SOUTH    D T8           620          2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C K93      S A95      C AJ864        620          2.00   5.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H Q74                     650          6.00   1.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Yager-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D Q97      Freakness:     620          2.00   5.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
   14      C QT72         6          650          6.00   1.00 10-Corney-Tapley vs 8-Adams-Turk
10     6               5     2       650          6.00   1.00 12-Scott-Osten vs 2-Neate-Anderson
   10     Par: 5De*-3     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9 10  5  5       
    by South:  9  9 10  5  5       
     by East:  4  3  3  8  7       
     by West:  4  3  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S 3        Evening      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ7      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K62      C AK9653   S JT75         510          4.00   3.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
H 7                   H J53          450          0.50   6.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D AQ843    D SOUTH    D 652          480          2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C QJT4     S AQ984    C 872          510          4.00   3.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H AK9842                 1010          7.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 13-Yager-Wooden
HiCrdPts:  D T9       Freakness:     450          0.50   6.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
   13      C              5          510          4.00   3.00 10-Corney-Tapley vs 8-Adams-Turk
12     2               4     0       980          6.00   1.00 12-Scott-Osten vs 2-Neate-Anderson
   13      Par: 6Hs =     9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 10 12  8 10       
    by South: 11 10 12  8 10       
     by East:  2  3  0  4  3       
     by West:  2  3  0  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S          Evening      
           H KQ6543                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AKJ632   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8743     C Q        S J96          710          5.00   2.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
H A7                  H JT9                100    2.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Corney-Tapley
D Q984     V SOUTH    D T7          1430          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
C 873      S AKQT52   C J9542              100    2.00   5.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H 82                     1440          7.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           100    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   15      C AKT6        11                200    0.00   7.00 9-Shannon-Trafford vs 7-Satanove-Smith
 6     3               1     2       680          4.00   3.00 13-Yager-Wooden vs 3-Syrnyk-Jensen
   16      Par: 6Nn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 12 12 11 11 10       
    by South: 12 12 11 11 10       
     by East:  1  0  1  1  3       
     by West:  1  1  2  2  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S J75      Evening      
           H AKJ985                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q986     C K3       S K4           650          5.00   2.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
H T6                  H Q72          200          2.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Corney-Tapley
D 75       V SOUTH    D K42         1190          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
C Q9854    S AT32     C AJ762       1100          6.00   1.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H 43                      630          3.50   3.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D AJT863   Freakness:           200    0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   14      C T            4          630          3.50   3.50 9-Shannon-Trafford vs 7-Satanove-Smith
 4    13               3     2       140          1.00   6.00 13-Yager-Wooden vs 3-Syrnyk-Jensen
    9      Par: 4Nn =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  9 10 11  6       
    by South:  8  9 10 10  5       
     by East:  2  3  1  2  7       
     by West:  2  3  1  2  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJT65    Evening      
           H A2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT96     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 972      C J8       S A84            PASS       1.00   6.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
H JT743               H KQ65         110          4.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 10-Corney-Tapley
D A7       N SOUTH    D 852          200          6.00   1.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
C AQ2      S Q3       C T43          100          2.50   4.50 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H 98                      100          2.50   4.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
HiCrdPts:  D KQ43     Freakness:     470          7.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   10      C K9765        3                100    0.00   7.00 9-Shannon-Trafford vs 7-Satanove-Smith
11     9               2     0       110          4.50   2.50 13-Yager-Wooden vs 3-Syrnyk-Jensen
   10     Par: 3Cs*-1     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  7  5  8  8       
    by South:  5  7  5  8  8       
     by East:  8  5  8  4  5       
     by West:  8  5  8  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 9732     Evening      
           H 832                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K853     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C QJ       S AQT8         620          7.00   0.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
H QJ5                 H T6           170          5.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
D T7642    D SOUTH    D AJ9                100    2.50   4.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 11-Peca-Anthony
C 8643     S KJ54     C KT92               300    0.00   7.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Yager-Wooden
           H AK974                   170          5.00   2.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Corney-Tapley
HiCrdPts:  D Q        Freakness:     170          5.00   2.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
    6      C A75          1                200    1.00   6.00 14-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
 3    14               4     1             100    2.50   4.50 16-Lochang-Fullbrook vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
   17      Par: 3Ss =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  9  6  5       
    by South:  7  9  9  6  5       
     by East:  5  4  4  7  7       
     by West:  5  4  4  7  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S A6       Evening      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT875    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ54     C A974     S K9873         50          5.50   1.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
H J97                 H AKT           50          5.50   1.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
D AKQ      N SOUTH    D 4                  170    2.50   4.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 11-Peca-Anthony
C J52      S T2       C T863               420    0.50   6.50 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Yager-Wooden
           H Q8653                    50          5.50   1.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Corney-Tapley
HiCrdPts:  D 9632     Freakness:           420    0.50   6.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
    9      C KQ           3           50          5.50   1.50 14-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14    10               0     4             170    2.50   4.50 16-Lochang-Fullbrook vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    7      Par: 3Nw =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           400 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  4  6  7  5       
    by South:  4  4  6  7  5       
     by East:  9  9  6  6  8       
     by West:  9  9  6  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S QJ642    Evening      
           H 73                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AQ9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A3       C AQ9      S K85                230    0.00   7.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
H AQJ862              H T5           110          6.50   0.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
D 75       N SOUTH    D KJT32              170    2.00   5.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 11-Peca-Anthony
C K64      S T97      C T73                170    2.00   5.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 13-Yager-Wooden
           H K94                           170    2.00   5.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 10-Corney-Tapley
HiCrdPts:  D 864      Freakness:     110          6.50   0.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 12-Scott-Osten
   15      C J852         2                150    4.00   3.00 14-Growe-Kaplan vs 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst
14     7               4     2             140    5.00   2.00 16-Lochang-Fullbrook vs 6-Henneberger-Isfeld
    4      Par: 4Ne =     0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  6  2  2  5       
    by South:  2  6  2  2  5       
     by East: 10  7 10  9  8       
     by West: 10  7 10  9  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S J432     Evening      
           H AT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK7      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C J93      S AQ6                100    2.50   4.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
H 9743                H 82                 100    2.50   4.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
D 654      V SOUTH    D JT92               100    2.50   4.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 10-Corney-Tapley
C AK76     S K875     C T854               100    2.50   4.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H KQJ5                    600          6.50   0.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D Q83      Freakness:     600          6.50   0.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   13      C Q2           0                100    2.50   4.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Yager-Wooden
 7     7               1     1             100    2.50   4.50 15-Doucette-Loewen vs 5-Solonenko-Nalos
   13      Par: 3Ns =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  8  7       
    by South:  9  9  9  8  7       
     by East:  4  4  4  5  6       
     by West:  4  4  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 864      Evening      
           H KT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q87      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ975   C Q53      S K                  400    5.00   2.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
H A85                 H QJ32               400    5.00   2.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
D 54       D SOUTH    D J932               170    7.00   0.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 10-Corney-Tapley
C K2       S T32      C AJ87               420    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H 64                            420    2.00   5.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D AKT6     Freakness:           400    5.00   2.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 11-Peca-Anthony
    7      C T964         0                420    2.00   5.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Yager-Wooden
14    12               4     3             690    0.00   7.00 15-Doucette-Loewen vs 5-Solonenko-Nalos
    7      Par: 4Sw =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  2  3  5  3       
    by South:  3  2  3  5  3       
     by East:  9 10 10  8  9       
     by West:  9 10 10  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A862     Evening      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AJ74     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C AK       S T9743              500    0.50   6.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
H AKJ974              H Q            100          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
D T6       V SOUTH    D K83                100    5.00   2.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 10-Corney-Tapley
C 976      S KJ       C QJ32               400    2.00   5.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 12-Scott-Osten
           H 532                           100    5.00   2.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D Q952     Freakness:           500    0.50   6.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   16      C T854         1                110    3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 13-Yager-Wooden
10     8               4     4             100    5.00   2.00 15-Doucette-Loewen vs 5-Solonenko-Nalos
    6      Par: 3Dn =     1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  5  9  6       
    by South:  6  6  5  9  6       
     by East:  7  7  7  4  6       
     by West:  7  7  7  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 854      Evening      
           H 53                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQJ2     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9732   C QT97     S KT6                620    7.00   0.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H AQ96                H K87                650    3.00   4.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D 3        V SOUTH    D A985               650    3.00   4.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C K2       S J        C J83                650    3.00   4.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H JT42                          650    3.00   4.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D T764     Freakness:           650    3.00   4.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Corney-Tapley
    8      C A654         1                650    3.00   4.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
15    11               6     0             650    3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
    6      Par: 6Se =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  6  7       
    by South:  1  1  1  6  7       
     by East: 11 12 11  6  6       
     by West: 11 12 11  6  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AT       Evening      
           H AJ54                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ85     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C T74      S Q32          170          3.50   3.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H Q83                 H T96          110          1.00   6.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D AT42     N SOUTH    D J976         140          2.00   5.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C Q986     S J98654   C KJ5          170          3.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H K72                     400          5.00   2.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:     460          7.00   0.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Corney-Tapley
   14      C A32          1          420          6.00   1.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
11     7               1     0              50    0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
    8      Par: 3Ss =     5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  8  7  7       
    by South:  8  9  8  7  7       
     by East:  3  2  3  5  5       
     by West:  5  2  4  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AKT854   Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 87       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 92       C KT864    S QJ3                400    4.50   2.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H AKT7                H J92                400    4.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D KJ963    D SOUTH    D AQ                 400    4.50   2.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C AJ       S 76       C Q9532              500    0.50   6.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 11-Peca-Anthony
           H Q86543                        400    4.50   2.50 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D T542     Freakness:           430    2.00   5.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 10-Corney-Tapley
   10      C 7            9                500    0.50   6.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 12-Scott-Osten
16    12               3     2             150    7.00   0.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
    2      Par: 5Nw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  6  3  2  4       
    by South:  2  6  3  2  4       
     by East: 10  6  9  9  8       
     by West: 11  6  9 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AQJ8543  Evening      
           H 9                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT9      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T976     C KT       S 2            170          1.50   5.50 1-Sache-Sache vs 12-Scott-Osten
H 65                  H AQJT4        500          6.50   0.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D QJ42     N SOUTH    D 753                 50    0.00   7.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C QJ6      S K        C A985         420          3.50   3.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H K8732                   460          5.00   2.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D A86      Freakness:     500          6.50   0.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   13      C 7432         7          420          3.50   3.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Yager-Wooden
 6    11               1     4       170          1.50   5.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
   10      Par: 4Sn =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9 10  6  7  6       
    by South:  8 10  6  7  6       
     by East:  3  3  7  6  7       
     by West:  3  3  6  5  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S JT       Evening      
           H Q9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q942     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A43      C AK832    S 952                150    1.00   6.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 12-Scott-Osten
H AK7                 H JT854         50          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D KJT763   N SOUTH    D A8                 150    1.00   6.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C 7        S KQ876    C Q65                 50    5.50   1.50 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H 632                            90    4.00   3.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:           150    1.00   6.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   12      C JT94         3                100    3.00   4.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Yager-Wooden
15     7               5     2              50    5.50   1.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
    6     Par: 4Cn*-2     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  6  2  2  8       
    by South:  3  6  2  2  8       
     by East:  9  6  9 10  5       
     by West:  9  6  9 10  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KQ43     Evening      
           H AQT32                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 64       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J987     C 63       S 65            90          3.00   4.00 1-Sache-Sache vs 12-Scott-Osten
H J95                 H 876           50          2.00   5.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
D K2       V SOUTH    D AJ8          730          7.00   0.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
C AKT8     S AT2      C QJ752              100    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H K4                      100          4.00   3.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
HiCrdPts:  D QT9753   Freakness:     110          5.50   1.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 11-Peca-Anthony
   11      C 94           3          110          5.50   1.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 13-Yager-Wooden
12     8               1     2             200    0.00   7.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
    9      Par: 3Hs =     4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  9  9  5       
    by South:  6  8  9  9  5       
     by East:  5  4  4  3  8       
     by West:  5  4  4  3  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S K943     Evening      
           H KJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J73      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT76     C 95       S 2                  600    4.50   2.50 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H A3                  H T                  630    1.00   6.00 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D A84      D SOUTH    D KT62               300    7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C AT82     S AJ85     C KQJ7643           1370    0.00   7.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H Q98542                        620    2.00   5.00 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D Q95      Freakness:           600    4.50   2.50 7-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
    8      C              1                600    4.50   2.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
14     9               1     8             600    4.50   2.50 11-Peca-Anthony vs 1-Sache-Sache
    9     Par: 5Hs*-2     7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           300 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  7  9  2  2       
    by South:  3  7  9  2  2       
     by East: 10  5  4 10 11       
     by West: 10  5  4 10 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S 5432     Evening      
           H J2                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C Q65432   S AK6          100          7.00   0.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H K9864               H QT73               650    3.50   3.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D A875     V SOUTH    D JT                 660    1.00   6.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C 87       S JT98     C AKJT               650    3.50   3.50 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H A5                            650    3.50   3.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D KQ9632   Freakness:           680    0.00   7.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
    3      C 9            6                650    3.50   3.50 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
 9    18               3     1             620    6.00   1.00 11-Peca-Anthony vs 1-Sache-Sache
   10      Par: 5Hw =     6        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  5  1  5  4       
    by South:  1  5  1  5  4       
     by East: 10  6 11  8  8       
     by West: 10  6 11  8  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KQ2      Evening      
           H KJ872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 974      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9876    C J3       S T43                100    0.00   7.00 2-Neate-Anderson vs 13-Yager-Wooden
H Q5                  H T964         630          1.50   5.50 3-Syrnyk-Jensen vs 15-Doucette-Loewen
D T63      V SOUTH    D 852          690          7.00   0.00 4-Alibhai-Crowhurst vs 9-Shannon-Trafford
C T62      S A5       C AQ4          660          5.00   2.00 5-Solonenko-Nalos vs 10-Corney-Tapley
           H A3                      630          1.50   5.50 6-Henneberger-Isfeld vs 12-Scott-Osten
HiCrdPts:  D AKQJ     Freakness:     660          5.00   2.00 7-Satanove-Smith vs 14-Growe-Kaplan
   10      C K9875        2          650          3.00   4.00 8-Adams-Turk vs 16-Lochang-Fullbrook
 3     6               2     0       660          5.00   2.00 11-Peca-Anthony vs 1-Sache-Sache
   21      Par: 6Dn =     3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
          1370 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11  9 11 12 11       
    by South: 11  9 11 12 11       
     by East:  2  3  2  1  2       
     by West:  2  3  2  1  2