Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 13, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  221.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.64  215.00  C         5     1                 1    0.48(SC) Dianne Sterling - Adelina Wong-Chor
  2   52.38  231.50  B         4                            0.34(SB) Clarence Dodd - Rosalee Hardin
  3   53.96  238.50  A   6                                  0.30(SA) John Anthony - Shirley Fitterman
  4   48.30  213.50  C               2                 2    0.36(OC) Bernice Kling - Ginger Chiew
  5   55.66  246.00  A  3/4                                 0.74(SA) Stephen Beaton - Joerg Schneider
  6   43.55  192.50  B                                               Howard Shimokura - Tomie Yamanouchi
  7   48.98  216.50  A                                               Christa Mead - Jeanette Greenhut
  8   41.29  182.50  C                                               Tom Murphy - Joan Murphy
  9   55.43  245.00  A   5                                  0.36(SA) Sandi White - Al French
 10   42.53  188.00  C                                               David Stuart - David Levitt
 11   42.65  188.50  C                                               Ernst Walti - Diana Tchakalian
 12   61.54  272.00  B   1     1           2     1          1.50(SA) Gabor Sandi - Lorna Hawes
 13   46.61  206.00  B                                               Hing Kong Ho - Peter Wong
 14   47.74  211.00  C                                 3    0.27(OC) Ramona Josephson - Alfred Lee
 15   45.48  201.00  A                                               Bjarne Christoffersen - Michael Strebinger
 16   56.11  248.00  B   2     2                 5          1.13(SA) Margaret Gibson - Marguerite Chiarenza
 17   53.51  236.50  A   7                                  0.26(SA) John Ashwell - John Demeulemeester
 18   55.66  246.00  B  3/4    3                 6          0.74(SA) Jane Skinner - Paul Fournier

Wednesday Morning Open Wednesday Mor Session September 13, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  221.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   46.04  203.50  B                                               Janneke Noort - Kay-Ellen Smith
  2   42.42  187.50  A                                               Marlene Powell - Myra Johnston
  3   58.71  259.50  A   4                 5                0.63(SA) Ernie Dietrich - Linda Bell
  4   38.80  171.50  C                                               Denise Wiggins - Matt Loewen
  5   61.20  270.50  A  2/3               3/4               0.99(SA) Les Fouks - Dan Watson
  6   44.46  196.50  A                                               Sam Yamanouchi - Susan Mitchell
  7   57.58  254.50  B   7     3                 4          0.44(SB) James Lenobel - Sid Segal
  8   48.76  215.50  B         4                            0.31(SB) Jane Shimokura - Karin Phillips
  9   61.20  270.50  A  2/3               3/4               0.99(SA) Frances Corney - Bryan Maksymetz
 10   42.42  187.50  C               2                      0.34(SC) Michiyo Takeda - Sachi Yamakami
 11   47.62  210.50  C               1                 4    0.48(SC) David Gabel - Tanweer Saqalan
 12   39.37  174.00  C                                               Kun Shao - Ethan Wu
 13   51.81  229.00  A                                               Michael Dimich - Shirine Samii
 14   41.18  182.00  C                                               Steve Emerman - Jeremy Bowman
 15   58.37  258.00  B   5     1           6     2          0.88(SB) Stephen Ottridge - Ian Hayter
 16   40.05  177.00  C                                               Leslie Churchland - Alice Mackenzie
 17   62.10  274.50  A   1                 1                1.80(OA) Yen Karro - Allan Karro
 18   57.92  256.00  B   6     2                 3          0.62(SB) Shelley Burns - Thomas Anderson

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.38% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.62% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.46  South: 9.69   East: 10.38   West: 9.46

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 101.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 106.4 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.73  South: 3.04   East: 3.12   West: 3.23
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQ76     Morning      
           H K3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT532    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T84      C K3       S KJ2                200    4.00  13.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Noort-Smith
H AJ9865              H QT74         120         16.00   1.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
D 9        N SOUTH    D J86                140    9.00   8.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
C Q72      S 953      C AJ6                170    6.00  11.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Shao-Wu
           H 2                        50         12.50   4.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
HiCrdPts:  D AQ74     Freakness:           170    6.00  11.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
   15      C T9854        3           90         14.00   3.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 18-Burns-Anderson
 7    12               5     0             100   10.50   6.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    6     Par: 5Dn*-2     4          180         17.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
           300 to EW                  50         12.50   4.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         15.00   2.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  7  7  3  9  7               100   10.50   6.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  7  7  3  9  7               420    1.00  16.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  6  5 10  4  5               420    1.00  16.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
     by West:  6  5 10  4  6               420    1.00  16.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                           170    6.00  11.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                           300    3.00  14.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 17-Karro-Karro
                                           150    8.00   9.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KJ2      Morning      
           H QJT92                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8732     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q98753   C 9        S T64                110    8.00   9.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 1-Noort-Smith
H A43                 H K85                110    8.00   9.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
D          V SOUTH    D AK95         100         15.50   1.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
C A852     S A        C Q73          100         15.50   1.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 12-Shao-Wu
           H 76                       50         12.00   5.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
HiCrdPts:  D QJT64    Freakness:      50         12.00   5.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
    7      C KJT64        4                800    0.00  17.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 18-Burns-Anderson
10    12               7     0        50         12.00   5.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 2-Powell-Johnston
   11      Par: 2Se =     6                110    8.00   9.00 9-White-French vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
           110 to EW                 100         15.50   1.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    2.00  15.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by North:  6  4  7  7  5               140    4.00  13.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by South:  6  4  7  8  5               500    1.00  16.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
     by East:  6  8  6  5  7               140    4.00  13.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
     by West:  6  8  6  5  7         100         15.50   1.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                           110    8.00   9.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                           110    8.00   9.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 17-Karro-Karro
                                           140    4.00  13.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S T54      Morning      
           H A943                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ3      C 8764     S 972          120         10.00   7.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Burns-Anderson
H T72                 H Q65                 50    0.50  16.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D J853     D SOUTH    D A62          120         10.00   7.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
C T53      S AK86     C AKJ2         200         14.50   2.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
           H KJ8                     150         12.50   4.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Dimich-Samii
HiCrdPts:  D KQ94     Freakness:      90          3.50  13.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    4      C Q9           1          150         12.50   4.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 17-Karro-Karro
 4    14               0     0        90          3.50  13.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 1-Noort-Smith
   18      Par: 3Ss =     1          100          6.00  11.00 9-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           140 to NS                  90          3.50  13.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          7.50   9.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7  9  8  8  7         200         14.50   2.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  7  9  8  8  7          90          3.50  13.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  6  4  5  5  6         120         10.00   7.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 12-Shao-Wu
     by West:  5  4  4  5  5         400         17.00   0.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                     240         16.00   1.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                            50    0.50  16.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     110          7.50   9.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S AQT7     Morning      
           H K964                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9854     C AT6      S K            140         11.00   6.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 18-Burns-Anderson
H 752                 H J3           140         11.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 2-Powell-Johnston
D 82       V SOUTH    D AKQT63       140         11.00   6.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
C KQ92     S J632     C J753               110    2.00  15.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
           H AQT8                          110    2.00  15.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 13-Dimich-Samii
HiCrdPts:  D 954      Freakness:     140         11.00   6.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
   14      C 84           1           90          4.00  13.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 17-Karro-Karro
 5    14               1     6       140         11.00   6.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 1-Noort-Smith
    7     Par: 5Dw*-2     1          140         11.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           500 to NS                 140         11.00   6.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.00  15.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by North:  7 10 10  4  4         140         11.00   6.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    by South:  7 10 10  4  4         140         11.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by East:  4  3  3  9  8         140         11.00   6.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 12-Shao-Wu
     by West:  4  3  3  9  8         140         11.00   6.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                     140         11.00   6.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                           300    0.00  17.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     140         11.00   6.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AT542    Morning      
           H K952                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ93     C T53      S 8                  100    2.50  14.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Karro-Karro
H T8                  H QJ743        140          7.50   9.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Noort-Smith
D AT43     V SOUTH    D Q75          620         14.00   3.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C 987      S Q76      C Q642         150          9.50   7.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H A6                            100    2.50  14.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D K9862    Freakness:     200         11.00   6.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
    8      C AKJ          4          630         16.50   0.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
 8     7               1     4       110          6.00  11.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   17      Par: 5Ss =     2                100    2.50  14.50 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           650 to NS                       100    2.50  14.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150          9.50   7.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  9 10  8  9  8         600         12.00   5.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  9 11  8  9  8         620         14.00   3.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  3  2  5  4  5               100    2.50  14.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 13-Dimich-Samii
     by West:  3  2  5  4  5               100    2.50  14.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     140          7.50   9.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
                                     620         14.00   3.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     630         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S 65       Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K62      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C AKJ873   S J9872               50    6.50  10.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 17-Karro-Karro
H 9854                H KJ           200         11.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 1-Noort-Smith
D J953     N SOUTH    D A84                100    1.00  16.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
C QT94     S AKT43    C 652          400         13.00   4.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
           H AQ732                          50    6.50  10.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 12-Shao-Wu
HiCrdPts:  D QT7      Freakness:            50    6.50  10.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
   11      C              4                 50    6.50  10.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
 5     9               3     2              50    6.50  10.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   15      Par: 3Ns =     7          420         15.50   1.50 9-White-French vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           400 to NS                       100    1.00  16.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 5-Fouks-Watson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.00  16.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    by North:  9  9  8  8 10                50    6.50  10.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by South:  9  9  8  8 10         400         13.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
     by East:  4  4  4  5  3         400         13.00   4.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 13-Dimich-Samii
     by West:  4  3  4  5  3                50    6.50  10.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     420         15.50   1.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
                                     430         17.00   0.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                            50    6.50  10.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S A8       Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AT8543   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C AK975    S 76543        620          3.50  13.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
H J643                H QT952       1370         13.00   4.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 18-Burns-Anderson
D K762     D SOUTH    D Q9          1390         16.00   1.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C Q32      S KQT2     C T            660          8.00   9.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
           H AK87                    620          3.50  13.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     660          8.00   9.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Dimich-Samii
   15      C J864         9                100    0.50  16.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
 7     4               1     6       170          2.00  15.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 17-Karro-Karro
   14      Par: 7Cs =     3         1390         16.00   1.00 9-White-French vs 1-Noort-Smith
          2140 to NS                 660          8.00   9.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         660          8.00   9.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North: 12 11  8 11 13        1370         13.00   4.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South: 12 10  8 11 13        1370         13.00   4.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Shao-Wu
     by East:  1  2  4  2  0         660          8.00   9.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
     by West:  1  2  5  2  0               100    0.50  16.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                    1390         16.00   1.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                     660          8.00   9.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                     660          8.00   9.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S JT       Morning      
           H T973                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T5       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C AQJ92    S AK98               210    0.00  17.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
H AQJ6                H 842                130   10.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 18-Burns-Anderson
D Q86      N SOUTH    D KJ974              170    1.50  15.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Powell-Johnston
C 8654     S 65432    C T                  150    5.00  12.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
           H K5                            140    8.50   8.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
HiCrdPts:  D A32      Freakness:           150    5.00  12.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 13-Dimich-Samii
    8      C K73          3                140    8.50   8.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
11    11               1     4             150    5.00  12.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 17-Karro-Karro
   10      Par: 5Dw =     2                150    5.00  12.00 9-White-French vs 1-Noort-Smith
           400 to EW                        50   15.00   2.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   13.50   3.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    by North:  6  5  4  2  7          50         16.50   0.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by South:  6  5  4  2  7                90   13.50   3.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 12-Shao-Wu
     by East:  7  8  9 11  6               170    1.50  15.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
     by West:  7  8  9 11  6               150    5.00  12.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
                                           100   12.00   5.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                           130   10.50   6.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                      50         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KJT9752  Morning      
           H K53                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C J        S A8                  50    4.00  13.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
H A986                H J            140         12.00   5.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Karro-Karro
D A65      N SOUTH    D JT9832       140         12.00   5.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Noort-Smith
C Q752     S Q6       C A983         140         12.00   5.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H QT742                   100          8.00   9.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:     140         12.00   5.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 12-Shao-Wu
    8      C KT64         7                 50    4.00  13.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
10    10               1     6       110          9.00   8.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
   12      Par: 4De =     3                 50    4.00  13.00 9-White-French vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           130 to EW                        50    4.00  13.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         12.00   5.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  5  8  7  3  3                50    4.00  13.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  5  8  7  3  3               130    0.00  17.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Dimich-Samii
     by East:  8  5  6 10  9         170         15.50   1.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  8  5  6 10  9         200         17.00   0.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
                                            50    4.00  13.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                     170         15.50   1.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                            50    4.00  13.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ92     Morning      
           H K7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K754     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 43       C 873      S KT75               110    7.50   9.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
H T962                H AJ8          100         13.00   4.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 17-Karro-Karro
D QJT6     V SOUTH    D 93           100         13.00   4.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Noort-Smith
C KJ4      S J86      C AT65               200    1.00  16.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
           H Q543                    100         13.00   4.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 5-Fouks-Watson
HiCrdPts:  D A82      Freakness:     100         13.00   4.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 12-Shao-Wu
   12      C Q92          1                100    9.00   8.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
 7    12               1     1       100         13.00   4.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
    9      Par: 2He =     0          200         17.00   0.00 9-White-French vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           110 to EW                       200    1.00  16.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.00  12.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
    by North:  5  6  4  5  5         100         13.00   4.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
    by South:  5  6  4  5  5               150    3.50  13.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 13-Dimich-Samii
     by East:  7  6  8  7  8               150    3.50  13.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by West:  7  6  8  7  8               120    6.00  11.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
                                     100         13.00   4.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           200    1.00  16.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                           110    7.50   9.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S Q8       Morning      
           H AJ43                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 876      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKT93    C QJT3     S 762           50         17.00   0.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
H K9                  H QT                 450    7.00  10.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
D AK52     D SOUTH    D QT9                480    1.00  16.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
C A9       S J54      C K6542              430   13.50   3.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H 87652                         430   13.50   3.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D J43      Freakness:           490    0.00  17.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   10      C 87           1                450    7.00  10.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Dimich-Samii
21     7               3     2             460    2.50  14.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    2      Par: 5Sw =     2                450    7.00  10.00 9-White-French vs 17-Karro-Karro
           450 to EW                       460    2.50  14.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               450    7.00  10.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  2  2  3  2  3               430   13.50   3.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Shao-Wu
    by South:  2  2  3  2  3               450    7.00  10.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Noort-Smith
     by East:  9 11  8 11 10               450    7.00  10.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  9 11  8 11 10               430   13.50   3.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                           430   13.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                           450    7.00  10.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           430   13.50   3.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K2       Morning      
           H A6432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K765     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT54    C K6       S Q9876              420    7.50   9.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
H KQ                  H T85                420    7.50   9.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
D QT4      V SOUTH    D AJ3                420    7.50   9.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 18-Burns-Anderson
C 954      S 3        C A7                 420    7.50   9.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 2-Powell-Johnston
           H J97                           420    7.50   9.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 982      Freakness:           420    7.50   9.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   13      C QJT832       3                170   16.00   1.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 13-Dimich-Samii
12    11               2     2        50         17.00   0.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
    4      Par: 4Sw =     5                420    7.50   9.50 9-White-French vs 17-Karro-Karro
           420 to EW                       420    7.50   9.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               420    7.50   9.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
    by North:  4  3  6  5  6               420    7.50   9.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 12-Shao-Wu
    by South:  4  3  6  5  6               420    7.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 1-Noort-Smith
     by East:  9 10  6  7  6               420    7.50   9.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by West:  9 10  6  7  7               420    7.50   9.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 5-Fouks-Watson
                                           420    7.50   9.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                           420    7.50   9.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           420    7.50   9.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S J4       Morning      
           H QJ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT84     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T98763   C J875     S AK                 630    7.00  10.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Dimich-Samii
H A6                  H KT942              680    2.00  15.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
D 732      V SOUTH    D A6                 680    2.00  15.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Karro-Karro
C A2       S Q52      C KT63               170   14.50   2.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Noort-Smith
           H 853                           650    5.50  11.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D KQ95     Freakness:           620    9.00   8.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    6      C Q94          1                680    2.00  15.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
 8    17               4     3             650    5.50  11.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
    9      Par: 5Se =     0          200         16.50   0.50 9-White-French vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
           650 to EW                       680    2.00  15.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               600   11.50   5.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  3  1  1  4  3               200   13.00   4.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  1  1  4  3               170   14.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East:  9 11 11  9 10               620    9.00   8.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
     by West:  9 11 11  9 10         200         16.50   0.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                           680    2.00  15.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                           600   11.50   5.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                           620    9.00   8.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 84       Morning      
           H J63                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9863     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q2       C QJ82     S AKT93              170   10.00   7.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 13-Dimich-Samii
H AQT874              H                    400    8.00   9.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
D KT4      N SOUTH    D AJ72               450    1.00  16.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Karro-Karro
C K4       S J765     C 9763               430    4.00  13.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 1-Noort-Smith
           H K952                     50         13.50   3.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:           450    1.00  16.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    4      C AT5          1          100         16.50   0.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
14    12               4     6             400    8.00   9.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
   10      Par: 5Se =     1                140   11.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
           450 to EW                       430    4.00  13.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               430    4.00  13.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
    by North:  2  2  3  2  3               450    1.00  16.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by South:  3  2  3  3  4               400    8.00   9.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 2-Powell-Johnston
     by East: 10 11 10 10  9          50         13.50   3.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
     by West: 10 11 10 10  9               420    6.00  11.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
                                      50         13.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                      50         13.50   3.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     100         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AKJ2     Morning      
           H K84                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D K8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T9       C AJT3     S Q876543      300         16.50   0.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Shao-Wu
H AQJ976              H 2            100         10.00   7.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
D A64      D SOUTH    D Q72                300    1.00  16.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
C K9       S          C 75                 300    1.00  16.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           H T53                     130         15.00   2.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D JT953    Freakness:           100    5.00  12.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
   19      C Q8642        1          100         10.00   7.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
14     4               4     7       110         13.00   4.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    3     Par: 3Sw*-1     7          120         14.00   3.00 9-White-French vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           100 to NS                 300         16.50   0.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50          6.50  10.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Karro-Karro
    by North:  6  5  6  8  9         100         10.00   7.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Noort-Smith
    by South:  6  5  6  8  9         100         10.00   7.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  4  7  6  3  2               110    4.00  13.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  6  8  7  3  2               200    3.00  14.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                           300    1.00  16.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     100         10.00   7.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                      50          6.50  10.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S 654      Morning      
           H AKJ6                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ2      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K        C J94      S AQJ932             230   15.50   1.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 12-Shao-Wu
H T9542               H                    630   11.00   6.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
D AT94     N SOUTH    D Q75                230   15.50   1.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
C KQ3      S T87      C AT65               660    6.00  11.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 18-Burns-Anderson
           H Q873                          230   15.50   1.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 2-Powell-Johnston
HiCrdPts:  D 863      Freakness:           230   15.50   1.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
   13      C 872          0                630   11.00   6.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
12    13               4     7             720    1.50  15.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
    2      Par: 6Sw =     0                800    0.00  17.00 9-White-French vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
          1430 to EW                       680    3.50  13.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    3.50  13.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 17-Karro-Karro
    by North:  2  1  5  1  1               600   13.00   4.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 1-Noort-Smith
    by South:  2  1  5  1  1               630   11.00   6.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
     by East:  9 12  8 11 12               650    8.50   8.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by West:  9 12  8 11 12               660    6.00  11.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
                                           720    1.50  15.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           650    8.50   8.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           660    6.00  11.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S K984     Morning      
           H Q3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A974     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJT3     C 543      S 76           170          9.00   8.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
H A85                 H T6           140          2.50  14.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Dimich-Samii
D K8       N SOUTH    D JT53         170          9.00   8.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
C KQ72     S A52      C JT986        140          2.50  14.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Karro-Karro
           H KJ9742                  170          9.00   8.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Noort-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D Q62      Freakness:           150    0.00  17.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    9      C A            1           50          1.00  16.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Fouks-Watson
15     2               1     3       170          9.00   8.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
   14      Par: 4Hn =     5          150          4.00  13.00 9-White-French vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           420 to NS                 420         17.00   0.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          9.00   8.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  8  9 10  9  5         200         14.50   2.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  8  9 10  9  5         170          9.00   8.00 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
     by East:  4  4  3  4  8         250         16.00   1.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  4  4  3  4  8         170          9.00   8.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                     170          9.00   8.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     170          9.00   8.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                     200         14.50   2.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AKQJ8    Morning      
           H A752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 52       S 532          170          6.50  10.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
H KJ8                 H QT96         170          6.50  10.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 13-Dimich-Samii
D QJ2      V SOUTH    D 864          170          6.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
C AKT873   S T976     C Q96          620         13.00   4.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 17-Karro-Karro
           H 43                      620         13.00   4.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 1-Noort-Smith
HiCrdPts:  D KT953    Freakness:           130    0.00  17.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   18      C J4           3          170          6.50  10.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 5-Fouks-Watson
14     4               5     0       100          2.00  15.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
    4     Par: 5Ce*-3     3          170          6.50  10.50 9-White-French vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
           500 to NS                 170          6.50  10.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         170          6.50  10.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    by North:  7 10  6  9  4         620         13.00   4.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by South:  7 10  6  9  4         650         16.50   0.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
     by East:  5  2  6  3  8         620         13.00   4.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by West:  5  2  6  3  8               100    1.00  16.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
                                     620         13.00   4.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     170          6.50  10.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                     650         16.50   0.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 98       Morning      
           H AT762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT63     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQJ      C 75       S T63                690    0.50  16.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
H 85                  H KJ43         100         17.00   0.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Shao-Wu
D A87      D SOUTH    D KQ5                660    6.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
C KJT94    S K7542    C A83                660    6.50  10.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H Q9                            660    6.50  10.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 18-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D 942      Freakness:           660    6.50  10.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    5      C Q62          3                630   13.00   4.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
15    13               2     0             690    0.50  16.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    7      Par: 6Nw =     2                600   15.50   1.50 9-White-French vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
          1440 to EW                       630   13.00   4.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660    6.50  10.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Noort-Smith
    by North:  1  3  3  2  1               660    6.50  10.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  1  3  3  2  1               660    6.50  10.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East: 12 10 10 11 12               600   15.50   1.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by West: 12 10 10 11 12               660    6.50  10.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                           630   13.00   4.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           660    6.50  10.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                           660    6.50  10.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S JT5      Morning      
           H K75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q732     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A8632    C KT6      S KQ97         110          7.50   9.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
H J982                H A3                 100    3.00  14.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 12-Shao-Wu
D J96      V SOUTH    D T85          130         12.00   5.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
C 2        S 4        C J954         120         10.00   7.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
           H QT64                    130         12.00   5.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 18-Burns-Anderson
HiCrdPts:  D AK4      Freakness:     130         12.00   5.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    9      C AQ873        0                200    0.50  16.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
 6    10               4     1       110          7.50   9.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
   15      Par: 3Hn =     4           90          4.50  12.50 9-White-French vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
           140 to NS                       110    2.00  15.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 17-Karro-Karro
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          4.50  12.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 1-Noort-Smith
    by North:  7  5  9 10 10         200         15.50   1.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by South:  7  5  9 10 10         110          7.50   9.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 5-Fouks-Watson
     by East:  4  8  4  3  3         110          7.50   9.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by West:  4  8  3  2  2               200    0.50  16.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
                                     200         15.50   1.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     150         14.00   3.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                     660         17.00   0.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S KJ92     Morning      
           H T4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 6        C Q97532   S QT8543       500         14.50   2.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H 7                   H KJ96         100          9.50   7.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
D AJT9732  V SOUTH    D 65           500         14.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Dimich-Samii
C A864     S A7       C J                  200    2.00  15.00 4-Kling-Chiew vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H AQ8532                  800         17.00   0.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 17-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D K84      Freakness:     200         13.00   4.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Noort-Smith
    8      C KT           6                100    5.50  11.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 9     7               8     6        50          8.00   9.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 5-Fouks-Watson
   16      Par: 3Hn =     4          660         16.00   1.00 9-White-French vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           140 to NS                       200    2.00  15.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 18-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200    2.00  15.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  6  7  9  5 10               100    5.50  11.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
    by South:  6  7  9  5 10               100    5.50  11.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  4  6  4  8  2               100    5.50  11.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
     by West:  4  6  4  8  2               300    0.00  17.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                     140         11.50   5.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                     100          9.50   7.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                     140         11.50   5.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S AQJ3     Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8652   C AKQJT3   S 9            130         11.50   5.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
H T92                 H AKQ3         110          6.50  10.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
D 95       N SOUTH    D A8743        430         17.00   0.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Dimich-Samii
C 52       S 74       C 876          130         11.50   5.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
           H J764                          100    1.00  16.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 17-Karro-Karro
HiCrdPts:  D QJT62    Freakness:     110          6.50  10.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 1-Noort-Smith
   20      C 94           6          110          6.50  10.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
 3    13               4     4             500    0.00  17.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    4      Par: 3Ns =     3          110          6.50  10.50 9-White-French vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
           400 to NS                 110          6.50  10.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 18-Burns-Anderson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          6.50  10.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 2-Powell-Johnston
    by North:  9  7  7  7  9         130         11.50   5.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
    by South:  9  7  7  7  9         130         11.50   5.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
     by East:  4  6  5  6  3          90          3.00  14.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
     by West:  4  6  5  6  4         150         15.00   2.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
                                            50    2.00  15.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                     150         15.00   2.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                     150         15.00   2.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S J764     Morning      
           H 97532                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT5      C A8       S Q832         200         10.50   6.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
H AQJT64              H K8           200         10.50   6.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
D 4        D SOUTH    D K85          130          7.50   9.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Shao-Wu
C K42      S K9       C 9763               600    1.50  15.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
           H                         200         10.50   6.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ9732  Freakness:     300         13.50   3.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 18-Burns-Anderson
    5      C QJT5         3          870         17.00   0.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Powell-Johnston
14     8               5     1       400         15.00   2.00 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
   13     Par: 5Hw*-2     9          800         16.00   1.00 9-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           500 to NS                 300         13.50   3.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Noort-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          4.50  12.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  5  5  4 11  6         110          6.00  11.00 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  5  5  4 11  6               600    1.50  15.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  4  6  8  2  6         130          7.50   9.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  4  6  9  2  6               800    0.00  17.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                           100    3.00  14.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                     200         10.50   6.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     100          4.50  12.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 17-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S JT9      Morning      
           H AQ7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AT543    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C JT       S 43           450         11.00   6.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
H 8                   H JT963        510         15.50   1.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
D J862     N SOUTH    D Q            420          6.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Shao-Wu
C Q8752    S AKQ52    C AK643        510         15.50   1.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
           H K542                    450         11.00   6.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
HiCrdPts:  D K97      Freakness:            50    0.50  16.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 18-Burns-Anderson
   12      C 9            2          450         11.00   6.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 2-Powell-Johnston
 3    10               4     6       420          6.50  10.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
   15     Par: 7Cw*-4     4          450         11.00   6.00 9-White-French vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
           800 to NS                 430          8.00   9.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 1-Noort-Smith
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200          3.00  14.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    by North:  8 12  9 11  4         510         15.50   1.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 5-Fouks-Watson
    by South:  8 12  9 11  4                50    0.50  16.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
     by East:  2  1  3  2  9         100          2.00  15.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
     by West:  2  1  3  2  9         450         11.00   6.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
                                     510         15.50   1.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 13-Dimich-Samii
                                     260          5.00  12.00 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
                                     230          4.00  13.00 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 17-Karro-Karro
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S K982     Morning      
           H QT6                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK95     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ7543   C 53       S A            200         13.50   3.50 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H 9                   H AK532        100          6.50  10.50 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D JT8      N SOUTH    D Q72          200         13.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
C J98      S T6       C AK72         100          6.50  10.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 13-Dimich-Samii
           H J874                          150    0.00  17.00 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D 643      Freakness:     100          6.50  10.50 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 17-Karro-Karro
   12      C QT64         1          200         13.50   3.50 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Noort-Smith
 5    20               5     4       100          6.50  10.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
    3      Par: 3Se =     1                130    3.00  14.00 9-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           140 to EW                       140    1.50  15.50 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.50   3.50 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
    by North:  6  4  5  5  4         100          6.50  10.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  6  4  5  5  4               140    1.50  15.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East:  7  9  8  6  9         200         13.50   3.50 14-Josephson-Lee vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  7  9  8  6  9         200         13.50   3.50 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                     200         13.50   3.50 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                     200         13.50   3.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                     100          6.50  10.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 18-Burns-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 13         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S K8752    Morning      
           H K96                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 74       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C JT9      S AQT9               200    0.00  17.00 1-Sterling-Wong-Chor vs 7-Lenobel-Segal
H J872                H T43                140    6.00  11.00 2-Dodd-Hardin vs 9-Corney-Maksymetz
D Q8632    V SOUTH    D AJ5          100         14.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Gabel-Saqalan
C A87      S J64      C K52                 90   11.50   5.50 4-Kling-Chiew vs 13-Dimich-Samii
           H AQ5                     100         14.50   2.50 5-Beaton-Schneider vs 15-Ottridge-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D KT9      Freakness:           120    8.00   9.00 6-Shimokura-Yamanouchi vs 17-Karro-Karro
    7      C Q643         2                150    4.00  13.00 7-Mead-Greenhut vs 1-Noort-Smith
 7    14               4     0             180    1.50  15.50 8-Murphy-Murphy vs 3-Dietrich-Bell
   12      Par: 2Ne =     0                150    4.00  13.00 9-White-French vs 5-Fouks-Watson
           120 to EW                       120    8.00   9.00 10-Stuart-Levitt vs 2-Powell-Johnston
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         17.00   0.00 11-Walti-Tchakalian vs 4-Wiggins-Loewen
    by North:  5  7  5  4  6         100         14.50   2.50 12-Sandi-Hawes vs 6-Yamanouchi-Mitchell
    by South:  5  7  5  4  6         100         14.50   2.50 13-Ho-Wong vs 8-Shimokura-Phillips
     by East:  8  6  8  9  7               120    8.00   9.00 14-Josephson-Lee vs 10-Takeda-Yamakami
     by West:  8  6  8  9  7               100   10.00   7.00 15-Christoffersen-Strebinger vs 12-Shao-Wu
                                           150    4.00  13.00 16-Gibson-Chiarenza vs 14-Emerman-Bowman
                                            90   11.50   5.50 17-Ashwell-Demeulemeester vs 16-Churchland-Mackenzie
                                           180    1.50  15.50 18-Skinner-Fournier vs 18-Burns-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------