Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 14, 2017
Scores after  6 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   52.33   62.80  B                             Julianne Wooden - Solveig Karlgren
  2   48.67   58.40  C                             Gabor Sandi - Edward Steinhart
  3   32.92   39.50  C                             Grace Macey - Jan Taylor
  4   60.92   73.10  B   1     1          0.60(A)  Stephen Ottridge - Matt Loewen
  5   53.75   64.50  B   2     2          0.42(A)  Brian Yager - Margaret Gibson
  6   51.42   61.70  A                             Mike Wilson - Donald Sache

Thursday Evening Pairs Thursday Eve Session September 14, 2017
Scores after  6 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  1   59.17   71.00  B   1     1          0.60(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
  2   51.08   61.30  C   2     2          0.42(A)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  3   36.42   43.70  C                             John Maunsell - Marie Cahill
  4   46.17   55.40  A                             Peter Morse - Ryley Breiddal
  5   48.00   57.60  B                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera
  6   59.17   71.00  A  NE                         Ken Lochang - Nigel Fullbrook

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 50.52% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 49.48% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.46  South: 10.75   East: 10.33   West: 9.46

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 98.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 95.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.21  South: 2.79   East: 3.29   West: 2.42
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S K        Evening      
           H KQJ762                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 843      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT63     C T86      S 874                 50    0.00   5.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
H A943                H T8           450          5.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D J9       N SOUTH    D Q75          150          1.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C J93      S AQ952    C KQ752        420          4.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H 5                       400          2.50   2.50 5-Yager-Gibson vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D AKT62    Freakness:     400          2.50   2.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
    9      C A4           5        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7     7               1     2     
   17      Par: 4Hn =     6        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 10 10  7       
    by South:  8  9 10 10  7       
     by East:  4  3  2  2  6       
     by West:  4  3  2  2  6       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S QT98     Evening      
           H JT872                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 4        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 54       C 873      S KJ632              200    1.50   3.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
H KQ5                 H A96           50          5.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D J875     V SOUTH    D QT9                120    3.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C AT94     S A7       C K6                 120    3.50   1.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H 43                            400    0.00   5.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D AK632    Freakness:           200    1.50   3.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
    3      C QJ52         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    13               1     2     
   14      Par: 2Ne =     3        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  5  5  4  4       
    by South:  4  5  5  4  4       
     by East:  8  8  7  8  7       
     by West:  8  8  7  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S KT973    Evening      
           H QT8                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T432     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C 8        S A                  100    4.00   1.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
H A654                H 732                100    4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D A75      D SOUTH    D K8                 150    2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C K652     S QJ654    C AQJT974            500    0.50   4.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H KJ9                           100    4.00   1.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D QJ96     Freakness:           500    0.50   4.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
    5      C 3            4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11    14               1     7     
   10      Par: 5Nw =     4        
           660 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  8  2  7  2       
    by South:  2  8  2  7  2       
     by East: 11  5 11  6 11       
     by West: 11  5 11  6 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S T876     Evening      
           H Q94                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K95      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 32       C K96      S QJ95         630          4.00   1.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 1-Davis-Carr
H 863                 H J752         110          1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
D AT743    V SOUTH    D 862                100    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A72      S AK4      C Q4           630          4.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 2-Lee-Chang
           H AKT                     630          4.00   1.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:     180          2.00   3.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
    8      C JT853        0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8     6               2     1     
   18      Par: 3Nn =     2        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  9  9  8 10       
    by South:  9  9  9  8 10       
     by East:  3  4  4  5  3       
     by West:  3  4  4  5  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S T97643   Evening      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q9       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K52      C QJ2      S QJ8          110          2.50   2.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
H T63                 H J9742        140          5.00   0.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Lee-Chang
D AKJ2     V SOUTH    D 83            50          1.00   4.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
C K87      S A        C T54                100    0.00   5.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H AQ5                     130          4.00   1.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D T7654    Freakness:     110          2.50   2.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
    8      C A963         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     4               0     2     
   14      Par: 3Cn =     4        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  6  8  9       
    by South:  7  8  6  8  9       
     by East:  6  5  6  4  4       
     by West:  6  5  6  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S A94      Evening      
           H AT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ9      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT72     C AQT      S Q85          420          1.50   3.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
H 7                   H QJ43         420          1.50   3.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Lee-Chang
D A8       N SOUTH    D J764         430          4.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
C J86542   S K63      C 73           420          1.50   3.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H K852                    450          5.00   0.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D T532     Freakness:     420          1.50   3.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
   19      C K9           0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 6     6               6     1     
    9      Par: 4Ns =     1        
           430 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10  8 10 10  7       
    by South: 10  8 10 10  7       
     by East:  3  4  2  3  5       
     by West:  3  4  2  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S KQT75    Evening      
           H J73                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK87     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 643      C 8        S A98          120          2.00   3.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
H A654                H Q8                 100    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Lee-Chang
D T94      D SOUTH    D J632               100    0.50   4.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
C AK6      S J2       C JT97         170          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H KT92                    150          4.00   1.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D Q5       Freakness:     140          3.00   2.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
   13      C Q5432        4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
11     8               0     1     
    8      Par: 3Ss =     3        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9  9  8  7       
    by South:  8  9  8  8  7       
     by East:  5  3  4  5  6       
     by West:  5  3  4  5  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S Q76      Evening      
           H A864                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T94      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K94      C T76      S A2                 460    2.00   3.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
H Q95                 H KT32               460    2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 2-Lee-Chang
D AQJ73    N SOUTH    D K8                 490    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
C 85       S JT853    C A9432              460    2.00   3.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 1-Davis-Carr
           H J7                       50          5.00   0.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
HiCrdPts:  D 652      Freakness:           170    4.00   1.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
    6      C KQJ          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    14               2     3     
    8      Par: 5Hw =     2        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  5  2  1  3       
    by South:  2  5  2  1  3       
     by East: 10  8 11 11  9       
     by West: 10  8 11 11  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S K6       Evening      
           H AQJ97432                 SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K7       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J98752   C 3        S A3           480          4.50   0.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 5                   H T6           450          2.00   3.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Davis-Carr
D 63       N SOUTH    D AT2          450          2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C K742     S QT4      C QJT986       450          2.00   3.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
           H K8                            100    0.00   5.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QJ9854   Freakness:     480          4.50   0.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
   13      C A5           9        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    11               6     4     
   12      Par: 5Hn =     4        
           450 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5 11  9  4       
    by South:  9  5 11  9  4       
     by East:  2  8  2  2  9       
     by West:  2  8  2  2  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S Q984     Evening      
           H T98764                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 965      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ532    C          S A                   90    2.50   2.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H AJ                  H Q532               300    0.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Davis-Carr
D K4       V SOUTH    D QT2                 90    2.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C T932     S T76      C Q8654         90          4.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
           H K                       110          5.00   0.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D AJ873    Freakness:           100    1.00   4.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
    2      C AKJ7         7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    10               3     4     
   16      Par: 2Ds =     4        
            90 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  6  8  4       
    by South:  6  6  6  8  4       
     by East:  7  6  7  5  8       
     by West:  6  6  7  5  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 63       Evening      
           H A4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ85    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT7      C T532     S AQJ                450    1.00   4.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T9                  H KQJ75              430    3.00   2.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Davis-Carr
D KT76     D SOUTH    D 93                 460    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C AK87     S 98542    C J64           50          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
           H 8632                          430    3.00   2.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:           430    3.00   2.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
   11      C Q9           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
13    14               1     2     
    2      Par: 4Nw =     3        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  4  3  6  4       
    by South:  3  4  3  6  4       
     by East: 10  8  9  7  8       
     by West: 10  9 10  7  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AKJ      Evening      
           H 873                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T72      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 843      C KQ84     S T75                100    2.50   2.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T96                 H KQJ52              200    1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 1-Davis-Carr
D 65       V SOUTH    D AQ94          90          4.00   1.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
C AJ976    S Q962     C T            150          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
           H A4                            100    2.50   2.50 5-Yager-Gibson vs 2-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KJ83     Freakness:           530    0.00   5.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
   13      C 532          0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 5    12               2     4     
   10      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  9  6  8  8       
    by South:  7  9  6  8  8       
     by East:  5  3  6  4  5       
     by West:  5  3  6  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KT8      Evening      
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T82      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C AQ82     S J9765        200          5.00   0.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
H AK9864              H T5           100          1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
D 3        V SOUTH    D K75          110          2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C K976     S Q43      C J54          120          3.00   2.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 72                            110    0.00   5.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D AQJ964   Freakness:     130          4.00   1.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   12      C T3           0        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
14     5               6     2     
    9      Par: 3Nn =     4        
           600 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  7  5 10  7       
    by South:  9  7  5 10  7       
     by East:  3  6  7  3  6       
     by West:  3  6  7  3  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AQT543   Evening      
           H K8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AT5      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J2       C J7       S 6            420          2.50   2.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
H T954                H Q72          450          4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
D KJ84     N SOUTH    D Q932                50    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C KQ8      S K987     C AT942        690          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H AJ63                    420          2.50   2.50 5-Yager-Gibson vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:     200          1.00   4.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   14      C 653          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10     8               1     4     
    8      Par: 4Ss =     1        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  8  5  5       
    by South:  8 10  8  5  5       
     by East:  3  2  4  7  8       
     by West:  3  2  4  7  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S 5        Evening      
           H KT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J942     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A732     C 9853     S KQJT64             170    3.00   2.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
H J84                 H A2                 420    0.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
D 87       D SOUTH    D K53                170    3.00   2.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C QJ72     S 98       C K4                 170    3.00   2.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H Q753                          230    1.00   4.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D AQT6     Freakness:      50          5.00   0.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
    4      C AT6          3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    16               1     4     
   12      Par: 3Sw =     1        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  3  9  9  6       
    by South:  4  3  9  9  6       
     by East:  7  9  4  4  6       
     by West:  7  9  4  4  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJT975   Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A72      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q863     C 42       S                    500    4.00   1.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
H A76                 H QJT42              800    0.00   5.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
D 84       N SOUTH    D KQJT9              650    2.00   3.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 2-Lee-Chang
C AQ75     S A42      C KJ3                170    5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 853                           650    2.00   3.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 1-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D 653      Freakness:           650    2.00   3.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
   11      C T986         4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
12    13               1     7     
    4      Par: 5Hw =     0        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  7  2  2  3       
    by South:  4  7  2  2  3       
     by East:  6  6 11 10  9       
     by West:  7  6 11 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S J        Evening      
           H Q62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T6432    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 876      C KT65     S AQ9432             140    1.30   3.70 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H J873                H KT           400          4.90   0.10 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D AJ5      N SOUTH    D Q7                  50    2.50   2.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Davis-Carr
C Q73      S KT5      C 984                150    0.10   4.90 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
           H A954                    AVE   AVE    2.50   2.50 5-Yager-Gibson vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D K98      Freakness:     100          3.70   1.30 6-Wilson-Sache vs 2-Lee-Chang
    6      C AJ2          4        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    11               0     4     
   15      Par: 2Nn =     0        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  7  9  9       
    by South:  8  6  7  9  9       
     by East:  4  7  5  4  4       
     by West:  4  7  5  4  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S 976      Evening      
           H T5                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT52     C KJ653    S K                  200    3.50   1.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H A9                  H KQ6                400    1.00   4.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D A        V SOUTH    D KT98532            200    3.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Davis-Carr
C AQT987   S AQ843    C 42                1100    0.00   5.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
           H J87432                   50          5.00   0.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D 76       Freakness:           300    2.00   3.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 2-Lee-Chang
    7      C              2        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
15    11               6     7     
    7      Par: 4De =     9        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  6  2  3       
    by South:  5  6  6  2  3       
     by East:  8  6  7 10 10       
     by West:  8  6  7 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S Q6       Evening      
           H JT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J543     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT94    C T92      S 832          130          3.50   1.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H 964                 H KQ732        100          1.50   3.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 86       D SOUTH    D AT           100          1.50   3.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Davis-Carr
C K73      S K75      C J65          500          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
           H A                             100    0.00   5.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D KQ972    Freakness:     130          3.50   1.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 2-Lee-Chang
    4      C AQ84         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 8    10               2     2     
   18      Par: 4Ds =     4        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  5  6 10  9       
    by South:  7  5  6 10  9       
     by East:  5  7  7  3  4       
     by West:  5  7  7  3  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ       Evening      
           H AJ75                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q975     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 752      C K85      S AT983        110          4.00   1.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
H QT92                H 4                  200    0.50   4.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
D 842      V SOUTH    D AKT6               200    0.50   4.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 1-Davis-Carr
C Q93      S K64      C A42          200          5.00   0.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
           H K863                          140    2.00   3.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:     100          3.00   2.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 2-Lee-Chang
   13      C JT76         1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 4    15               0     4     
    8      Par: 2Sw =     1        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  8  7  7       
    by South:  6  5  8  7  7       
     by East:  6  8  5  6  5       
     by West:  6  8  5  6  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S T95      Evening      
           H T974                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q843     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 8743     C J8       S KQJ                490    4.00   1.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Lee-Chang
H                     H AK832              490    4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
D KJ6      V SOUTH    D A9                 990    0.50   4.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
C AQT532   S A62      C K64                990    0.50   4.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H QJ65                          920    2.00   3.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T752     Freakness:           490    4.00   1.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 1-Davis-Carr
    3      C 97           1        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
10    20               7     2     
    7      Par: 6Ne =     1        
           990 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  3  3  1       
    by South:  1  1  3  3  1       
     by East: 12 12 10  9 12       
     by West: 12 12 10  9 12       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S          Evening      
           H AJ964                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJT86    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A653     C A32      S 9872         460          2.50   2.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Lee-Chang
H QT872               H K3           490          4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
D 52       N SOUTH    D 943          400          0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
C K6       S KQJT4    C T974         460          2.50   2.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H 5                       430          1.00   4.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KQ7      Freakness:     920          5.00   0.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 1-Davis-Carr
   14      C QJ85         7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     3               3     1     
   14      Par: 7Ds =     4        
          1440 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 11 12 10 13 12       
    by South: 11 12 10 13 12       
     by East:  1  1  3  0  1       
     by West:  1  1  3  0  1       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AKJT865  Evening      
           H K9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q742     C AT3      S                    100    0.50   4.50 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Lee-Chang
H Q4                  H J52          620          3.50   1.50 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
D J6       D SOUTH    D AK87432      620          3.50   1.50 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
C KJ987    S 93       C 654          620          3.50   1.50 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H AT8763                  620          3.50   1.50 5-Yager-Gibson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D QT5      Freakness:           100    0.50   4.50 6-Wilson-Sache vs 1-Davis-Carr
   15      C Q2           7        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 9     8               3     8     
    8      Par: 4Ns =     4        
           630 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 10  9  5  6       
    by South: 10 10  9  5  6       
     by East:  3  2  3  8  6       
     by West:  3  3  3  8  7       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S K        Evening      
           H KT85                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A872     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT73     C A975     S J965                50    1.00   4.00 1-Wooden-Karlgren vs 2-Lee-Chang
H Q764                H 32           150          4.00   1.00 2-Sandi-Steinhart vs 4-Morse-Breiddal
D 3        N SOUTH    D QJ64               100    0.00   5.00 3-Macey-Taylor vs 6-Lochang-Fullbrook
C JT82     S Q842     C KQ6          150          4.00   1.00 4-Ottridge-Loewen vs 3-Maunsell-Cahill
           H AJ9                     150          4.00   1.00 5-Yager-Gibson vs 5-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KT95     Freakness:     110          2.00   3.00 6-Wilson-Sache vs 1-Davis-Carr
   14      C 43           3        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 7     9               3     1     
   10      Par: 3Hn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  9 10  8       
    by South:  8  7  9 10  8       
     by East:  5  6  4  3  5       
     by West:  5  6  4  3  5