VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 14, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   48.74  225.16  C                                               Christopher Heath - Angela Peck
  2   41.78  193.01  C                                               Tina Gumuchian - Jana Davis
  3   68.97  318.63  B   1     1           1     1          1.38(OA) Leah Neaman - Carol Kline
  4   64.52  298.10  C   2     2     1     2     2     1    1.04(OA) Ian Gilhooley - Debra Sutherland
  5   50.67  234.10  C                                               Leslie Pratt - Maureen Serink
  6   53.58  247.55  A   5                                  0.28(SA) Susan Thomson - Gary Kaiway
  7   41.11  189.92  B                                               Vera Bakonyi - Gloria Rutherford
  8   45.91  212.12  C                                               Irene Dundon - Jacquie Huntington
  9   44.11  203.81  A                                               Ralph Bigio - Judy Weinstein
 10   46.60  215.29  A                                               Bill Walter - Christine Walter
 11   45.49  210.18  C                                               Alberta Rudolf - Jean Stanton

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 14, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   56.29  260.06  C   4     4     3                 4    0.48(SA) Julius Stoller - Shelagh Stoller
  2   52.95  244.64  C   6     5     4                 5    0.23(SA) Bill Lang - Rosemary Lang
  3   52.76  243.74  B   8                                  0.17(SA) Linda Simmons - Bryan Hannay
  4   57.93  267.62  C   3     3     2     5     4     3    0.68(SA) Pauline Carter - Jody Atkinson
  5   52.94  244.60  C   7     6                       6    0.20(SA) Jenny Thomas - Janet Rivers
  6   48.48  223.98  A                                               Laurie Gould - Kathy Jones
  7   38.55  178.12  A                                               Jackie Freer - Janet McKinlay
  8   52.37  241.95  A   9                                  0.15(SA) Betty Cameron - Susan Kroft
  9   50.55  233.55  A                                               Paul Gray - Jane Gray
 10   49.41  228.26  A                                               Joanne McDonald - Geri Jarvis
 11   36.28  167.62  C                                               Neil Thompson - Annette Horton

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 14, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   51.88  239.70  C         6     3                      0.25(SC) Janice Brown - Patricia Chipperfield
  2   43.01  198.69  C                                               Marion Leung - Myrna Rudick
  3   47.84  221.00  C                                               Joan Fromme - Sol Oshry
  4   44.71  206.54  A                                               Nora Jackson - Helen Phillips
  5   35.04  161.90  C                                               Sheila Stickney - Doreen Hartley
  6   56.43  260.70  A   6                                  0.23(SA) Alastair McTavish - Denise Wiggins
  7   50.65  234.01  A                                               Dianne Bignell - Sandra Brown
  8   49.81  230.14  C               4                      0.18(SC) Donna Brown - Leslie Hill
  9   53.69  248.05  A   9                                  0.15(SA) Sharon Harowitz - Dana Schwartz
 10   40.12  185.34  C                                               Lila Quastel - Sharon Morrow
 11   62.33  287.95  A   1                 3                1.20(SA) Frances Kammermayer - David Drake
 12   62.22  287.45  C   2     1     1     4     3     2    0.96(SB) Olga Campbell - Linda Emerson

VBC  NEWCOMERS, 0-199 Thursday Morn Session September 14, 2017
Scores after 11 rounds  Average:  231.0      Section B  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   54.24  250.60  B   7     4                            0.34(SB) Fei Wong - Carol Wishart
  2   52.22  241.25  C         5     2                      0.35(SC) Maggi Kneer - Nancy Hudson
  3   47.50  219.45  B                                               James S Williams - I Jack Aaron
  4   56.91  262.94  B   5     3                 6          0.48(SB) Paula Walden - Paula Weber
  5   57.61  266.15  B   3     2           6     5          0.68(SA) Tineke Meier - Dan Majewski
  6   57.34  264.89  A   4                                  0.48(SA) Walter Goss - Corrina Wong
  7   45.25  209.06  C                                               Dona Cornish - Sheila Ritchie
  8   46.49  214.80  B                                               Leslie Burdak - Sue Moorhead
  9   47.41  219.05  B                                               Jim Miller - Adda Misley
 10   54.08  249.87  A   8                                  0.17(SA) Alfred Lee - Julian Collis
 11   32.42  149.80  C                                               Satya Daru - Victoria Silk

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 48.54% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 51.46% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.38  South: 10.04   East: 11.13   West: 9.46

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 104.8.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 100.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 109.0 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.00  South: 3.00   East: 2.67   West: 3.83
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S          Morning      
           H QT875                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A964     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT7654   C AQ73     S 982                100    7.88  13.12 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KJ3                 H A9                 140    4.21  16.79 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
D 52       N SOUTH    D KQ7          110         17.31   3.69 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
C T8       S KQJ3     C K6542        110         17.31   3.69 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Brown-Hill
           H 642                      50         14.69   6.31 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D JT83     Freakness:           150    0.55  20.45 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
   12      C J9           6                 50   11.55   9.45 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 8    12               4     2             100    7.88  13.12 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    8      Par: 3Se =     1                 50   11.55   9.45 A10-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           140 to EW                 140         20.45   0.55 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         17.31   3.69 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Wong-Wishart
    by North:  6  4  8  8  6               150    0.55  20.45 B2-Lang-Lang vs B3-Williams-Aaron
    by South:  6  4  7  8  6                50   11.55   9.45 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  6  9  5  5  6         140         20.45   0.55 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  7  9  5  5  7                50   11.55   9.45 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                            50   11.55   9.45 B6-Gould-Jones vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                     110         17.31   3.69 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           140    4.21  16.79 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           140    4.21  16.79 B9-Gray-Gray vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                           140    4.21  16.79 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           140    4.21  16.79 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S JT5      Morning      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A753     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q643     C JT7432   S 987          110         16.26   4.74 A1-Heath-Peck vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
H KT3                 H J874         110         16.26   4.74 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
D QJT842   V SOUTH    D K            110         16.26   4.74 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
C          S AK2      C AQ865        110         16.26   4.74 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A8-Brown-Hill
           H AQ9652                  110         16.26   4.74 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D 96       Freakness:           300    0.55  20.45 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
    6      C K9           7                 90    8.40  12.60 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 8    10               7     4             100    5.79  15.21 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   16      Par: 3Cs =     4           50          9.45  11.55 A10-Walter-Walter vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           110 to NS                 110         16.26   4.74 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    5.79  15.21 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B1-Wong-Wishart
    by North:  6  6  7  6  9               100    5.79  15.21 B2-Lang-Lang vs B3-Williams-Aaron
    by South:  6  6  7  6  9         140         20.98   0.02 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by East:  5  6  6  6  4         100         11.02   9.98 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by West:  7  7  6  7  4         110         16.26   4.74 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                           200    2.64  18.36 B6-Gould-Jones vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           300    0.55  20.45 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     100         11.02   9.98 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           200    2.64  18.36 B9-Gray-Gray vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                     110         16.26   4.74 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           100    5.79  15.21 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S AQ65     Morning      
           H 93                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K53      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9432   C AJ53     S J8           120         15.74   5.26 A1-Heath-Peck vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
H K5                  H A874         100         11.55   9.45 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D QT72     D SOUTH    D 98           200         20.45   0.55 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C T        S 7        C KQ972         90          9.45  11.55 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H QJT62                          50    7.88  13.12 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D AJ64     Freakness:           110    1.60  19.40 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
   14      C 864          1          100         11.55   9.45 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
 8    10               6     3             100    4.74  16.26 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
    8     Par: 2Ns*-1     4                110    1.60  19.40 A10-Walter-Walter vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
           100 to EW                       180    0.02  20.98 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A8-Brown-Hill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         15.74   5.26 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Daru-Silk
    by North:  6  5  8  7  7         200         20.45   0.55 B2-Lang-Lang vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  7  5  8  7  7               100    4.74  16.26 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  6  7  5  5  5               100    4.74  16.26 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B6-Goss-Wong
     by West:  6  8  5  5  5         120         15.74   5.26 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     120         15.74   5.26 B6-Gould-Jones vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                            50    7.88  13.12 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                     150         18.88   2.12 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                     120         15.74   5.26 B9-Gray-Gray vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                     100         11.55   9.45 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           100    4.74  16.26 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S          Morning      
           H QT7542                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D T8       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K9       C T9843    S QT7432            1390    5.26  15.74 A1-Heath-Peck vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
H                     H AK6                690   11.02   9.98 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A2-Leung-Rudick
D AKQJ962  V SOUTH    D 53                 690   11.02   9.98 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
C KQJ5     S AJ865    C A6                 720    9.45  11.55 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           H J983                         1390    5.26  15.74 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
HiCrdPts:  D 74       Freakness:          1470    0.02  20.98 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
    2      C 72           9                620   16.79   4.21 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
19    13               9     4             620   16.79   4.21 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
    6      Par: 7Nw =     3               1390    5.26  15.74 A10-Walter-Walter vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
          2220 to EW                      1370    7.88  13.12 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A8-Brown-Hill
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         20.98   0.02 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B11-Daru-Silk
    by North:  0  3  6  0  2               640   12.60   8.40 B2-Lang-Lang vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  0  3  6  0  2              1440    2.12  18.88 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East: 12 10  6 11 10              1440    2.12  18.88 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B6-Goss-Wong
     by West: 13 10  7 13 10               620   16.79   4.21 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           620   16.79   4.21 B6-Gould-Jones vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                          1370    7.88  13.12 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                           620   16.79   4.21 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                          1440    2.12  18.88 B9-Gray-Gray vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                           620   16.79   4.21 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           620   16.79   4.21 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S Q75      Morning      
           H QT96                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT9      C T873     S J3                 200    0.02  20.98 A1-Heath-Peck vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
H A873                H KJ5           50          9.98  11.02 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D KJ8      V SOUTH    D T943         200         20.98   0.02 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C K95      S A8642    C QJ42         100         16.26   4.74 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
           H 42                       50          9.98  11.02 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 7652     Freakness:     110         19.40   1.60 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
   10      C A6           1                150    1.60  19.40 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
14     8               0     1        50          9.98  11.02 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8     Par: 2Nw*-1     3           50          9.98  11.02 A10-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           100 to NS                       150    1.60  19.40 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         16.26   4.74 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Lee-Collis
    by North:  6  8  6  5  5         110         19.40   1.60 B2-Lang-Lang vs B1-Wong-Wishart
    by South:  6  8  6  5  5         100         16.26   4.74 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Williams-Aaron
     by East:  6  5  7  7  7          50          9.98  11.02 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  7  5  7  8  8               110    3.69  17.31 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                            90    5.26  15.74 B6-Gould-Jones vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                     100         16.26   4.74 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           110    3.69  17.31 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                      50          9.98  11.02 B9-Gray-Gray vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                      50          9.98  11.02 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                      50          9.98  11.02 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S AT74     Morning      
           H 42                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A87      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 953      C Q752     S KJ862              140    3.17  17.83 A1-Heath-Peck vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
H A53                 H QT98               620    0.02  20.98 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
D JT532    N SOUTH    D KQ           100          9.98  11.02 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
C T9       S Q        C AK           300         17.31   3.69 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
           H KJ76                    400         18.88   2.12 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A8-Brown-Hill
HiCrdPts:  D 964      Freakness:     200         14.17   6.83 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
   10      C J8643        1          200         14.17   6.83 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
 5    18               2     3       100          9.98  11.02 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    7      Par: 3Se =     4          200         14.17   6.83 A10-Walter-Walter vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
           140 to EW                 800         20.98   0.02 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A7-Bignell-Brown
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100          9.98  11.02 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B10-Lee-Collis
    by North:  4  4  5  5  8         500         19.93   1.07 B2-Lang-Lang vs B1-Wong-Wishart
    by South:  4  4  5  5  8               140    3.17  17.83 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B3-Williams-Aaron
     by East:  7  9  8  7  5               120    5.26  15.74 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B5-Meier-Majewski
     by West:  7  9  8  7  5         300         17.31   3.69 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           140    3.17  17.83 B6-Gould-Jones vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                            80    6.83  14.17 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                            80    6.83  14.17 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     200         14.17   6.83 B9-Gray-Gray vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           170    1.07  19.93 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                     100          9.98  11.02 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S T53      Morning      
           H J72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ986    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K7       C 42       S QJ864        100         17.31   3.69 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
H T6                  H KQ54               300    3.17  17.83 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
D QT753    D SOUTH    D K2           100         17.31   3.69 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C Q865     S A92      C A9           110         19.93   1.07 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
           H A983                          110    8.93  12.07 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:           140    6.83  14.17 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
    6      C KJT73        2                630    0.02  20.98 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
 7    15               3     3             100   11.55   9.45 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   12      Par: 1Nw =     4                110    8.93  12.07 A10-Walter-Walter vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
            90 to EW                       400    1.07  19.93 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   11.55   9.45 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Miller-Misley
    by North:  5  6  7  6  6               100   11.55   9.45 B2-Lang-Lang vs B11-Daru-Silk
    by South:  5  6  7  6  6               300    3.17  17.83 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by East:  7  7  6  7  7         200         20.98   0.02 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by West:  7  7  6  7  7         100         17.31   3.69 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                            90   13.64   7.36 B6-Gould-Jones vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                            80   14.69   6.31 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           300    3.17  17.83 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                     100         17.31   3.69 B9-Gray-Gray vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                           140    6.83  14.17 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                           170    5.26  15.74 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J2       Morning      
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D Q973     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ       C Q8762    S K87654        50         19.93   1.07 A1-Heath-Peck vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
H KQ872               H A9                 520    0.55  20.45 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
D T8       N SOUTH    D K64                110   17.83   3.17 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A2-Leung-Rudick
C A543     S T93      C JT            50         19.93   1.07 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
           H J543                          170   16.79   4.21 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A7-Bignell-Brown
HiCrdPts:  D AJ52     Freakness:           450    7.36  13.64 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
    5      C K9           3                450    7.36  13.64 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
15    11               3     4             480    4.21  16.79 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
    9      Par: 5Ne =     1                450    7.36  13.64 A10-Walter-Walter vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           460 to EW                       490    2.64  18.36 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               200   15.21   5.79 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B9-Miller-Misley
    by North:  2  2  3  6  5          50         19.93   1.07 B2-Lang-Lang vs B11-Daru-Silk
    by South:  2  2  3  6  5               420   12.07   8.93 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by East: 11 11 10  6  7               420   12.07   8.93 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by West:  9 10  9  5  6               520    0.55  20.45 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                           490    2.64  18.36 B6-Gould-Jones vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           450    7.36  13.64 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           200   15.21   5.79 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                           420   12.07   8.93 B9-Gray-Gray vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                           420   12.07   8.93 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                           450    7.36  13.64 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S 32       Morning      
           H QT97                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ72     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ74     C 964      S KJ9                600    5.79  15.21 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
H K642                H AJ                 630    1.07  19.93 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
D Q964     N SOUTH    D KT5          200         17.83   3.17 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C K        S T865     C T8752        300         20.45   0.55 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H 853                           140   10.50  10.50 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D 83       Freakness:           600    5.79  15.21 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Brown-Hill
    7      C AQJ3         1          200         17.83   3.17 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
14    12               3     2             630    1.07  19.93 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
    7      Par: 3Ne =     1                120   12.07   8.93 A10-Walter-Walter vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           600 to EW                       210    8.40  12.60 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               620    3.17  17.83 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  4  3  4  3  5               600    5.79  15.21 B2-Lang-Lang vs B10-Lee-Collis
    by South:  4  3  4  3  5               120   12.07   8.93 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Wong-Wishart
     by East:  9  9  8  9  8         300         20.45   0.55 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B3-Williams-Aaron
     by West:  9  9  8 10  8               630    1.07  19.93 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                            90   14.69   6.31 B6-Gould-Jones vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           600    5.79  15.21 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                           110   13.64   7.36 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                     100         15.74   5.26 B9-Gray-Gray vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     200         17.83   3.17 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           150    9.45  11.55 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S KQ95     Morning      
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 62       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 3        C J643     S A84                620    1.60  19.40 A1-Heath-Peck vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
H K98754              H AT                 620    1.60  19.40 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
D A974     V SOUTH    D KQJ83              150   11.55   9.45 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
C Q2       S JT762    C T95                300    5.26  15.74 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
           H 62                            170    7.88  13.12 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
HiCrdPts:  D T5       Freakness:           130   16.79   4.21 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A8-Brown-Hill
    9      C AK87         1                150   11.55   9.45 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
 9    14               6     2             130   16.79   4.21 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
    8      Par: 5De =     3                600    4.21  16.79 A10-Walter-Walter vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           600 to EW                       110   19.93   1.07 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      20.98   0.02 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by North:  5  8  3  0  6               200    6.31  14.69 B2-Lang-Lang vs B10-Lee-Collis
    by South:  5  8  3  0  6               150   11.55   9.45 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B1-Wong-Wishart
     by East:  8  5 10 11  5               150   11.55   9.45 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B3-Williams-Aaron
     by West:  8  5 10 11  5               620    1.60  19.40 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                           130   16.79   4.21 B6-Gould-Jones vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           150   11.55   9.45 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                           130   16.79   4.21 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           170    7.88  13.12 B9-Gray-Gray vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           620    1.60  19.40 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           130   16.79   4.21 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S 985      Morning      
           H 6                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJT86    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ      C A863     S A64                 50    6.31  14.69 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Brown-Hill
H A94                 H QT82               110    4.21  16.79 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
D K42      D SOUTH    D 973           90         11.55   9.45 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
C JT94     S T732     C Q72          120         18.88   2.12 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H KJ753                   100         15.21   5.79 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D A5       Freakness:           150    0.55  20.45 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
    7      C K5           4                 90    5.26  15.74 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
14     8               0     0       150         20.98   0.02 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
   11      Par: 1Hw =     3           50          8.40  12.60 A10-Walter-Walter vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
            80 to EW                       120    2.64  18.36 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120         18.88   2.12 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    by North:  6  6  6  7  6         100         15.21   5.79 B2-Lang-Lang vs B9-Miller-Misley
    by South:  6  6  6  7  6         120         18.88   2.12 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Daru-Silk
     by East:  6  6  7  5  7         100         15.21   5.79 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  6  6  7  5  7               150    0.55  20.45 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                     100         15.21   5.79 B6-Gould-Jones vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                      90         11.55   9.45 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                      90         11.55   9.45 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                      50          8.40  12.60 B9-Gray-Gray vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                           120    2.64  18.36 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                      50          8.40  12.60 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S A98      Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AQ864    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT743    C 743      S J2           120          7.88  13.12 A1-Heath-Peck vs A8-Brown-Hill
H J                   H Q8743        100          3.69  17.31 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
D 752      V SOUTH    D JT9          150         13.64   7.36 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
C KQJT     S K65      C A95          180         19.40   1.60 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A2-Leung-Rudick
           H A9652                   130          9.45  11.55 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     150         13.64   7.36 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
   13      C 862          2                 80    1.07  19.93 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
 9     8               4     2             110    0.02  20.98 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
   10      Par: 3Nn =     2          150         13.64   7.36 A10-Walter-Walter vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           600 to NS                 110          5.79  15.21 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          7.88  13.12 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    by North:  9  7  9 10  7         110          5.79  15.21 B2-Lang-Lang vs B9-Miller-Misley
    by South:  9  7  9 10  7         180         19.40   1.60 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B11-Daru-Silk
     by East:  3  5  3  3  6         180         19.40   1.60 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
     by West:  3  5  3  3  6         100          3.69  17.31 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                     180         19.40   1.60 B6-Gould-Jones vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                     150         13.64   7.36 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                      50          2.12  18.88 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                     150         13.64   7.36 B9-Gray-Gray vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                     150         13.64   7.36 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                     150         13.64   7.36 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 653      Morning      
           H K8743                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 984      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q8       C J6       S K742         170         19.93   1.07 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
H 6                   H J952               100   13.12   7.88 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
D KJ65     V SOUTH    D QT           600         20.98   0.02 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
C QT9874   S AJT9     C 532                200    4.74  16.26 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AQT                           100   13.12   7.88 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D A732     Freakness:     140         18.88   2.12 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    4      C AK           2                100   13.12   7.88 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 8     6               6     1             200    4.74  16.26 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
   22      Par: 3Hn =     1                100   13.12   7.88 A10-Walter-Walter vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           140 to NS                       100   13.12   7.88 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100   13.12   7.88 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Goss-Wong
    by North:  8  8  9  8  5               200    4.74  16.26 B2-Lang-Lang vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South:  8  8  9  8  5               100   13.12   7.88 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Lee-Collis
     by East:  5  4  4  4  8               300    0.55  20.45 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B1-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  5  4  4  4  8               100   13.12   7.88 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                           200    4.74  16.26 B6-Gould-Jones vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                           300    0.55  20.45 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                           200    4.74  16.26 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                           100   13.12   7.88 B9-Gray-Gray vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           100   13.12   7.88 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           200    4.74  16.26 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S AKJ7     Morning      
           H J                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ6      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T864     C AJ943    S 9532         920          9.45  11.55 A1-Heath-Peck vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
H 52                  H K876        1020         19.40   1.60 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
D KT8743   N SOUTH    D 95          1020         19.40   1.60 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
C 8        S Q        C T72          450          4.74  16.26 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
           H AQT943                  990         14.69   6.31 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
HiCrdPts:  D Q2       Freakness:    1020         19.40   1.60 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
   19      C KQ65         4          450          4.74  16.26 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A7-Bignell-Brown
 3     3               6     1       520          7.88  13.12 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
   15      Par: 7Ns =     6                 50    0.02  20.98 A10-Walter-Walter vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
          1520 to NS                 520          7.88  13.12 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A2-Leung-Rudick
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         990         14.69   6.31 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B6-Goss-Wong
    by North: 13 13 12  9 13         990         14.69   6.31 B2-Lang-Lang vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
    by South: 13 13 12 10 13         940         11.02   9.98 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B10-Lee-Collis
     by East:  0  0  1  3  0         440          2.12  18.88 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B1-Wong-Wishart
     by West:  0  0  1  3  0        1020         19.40   1.60 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                     990         14.69   6.31 B6-Gould-Jones vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                     450          4.74  16.26 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                     450          4.74  16.26 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                     990         14.69   6.31 B9-Gray-Gray vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                     940         11.02   9.98 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     230          1.07  19.93 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S QJ       Morning      
           H 964                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A54      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T954     C AQ973    S AK873              300    0.02  20.98 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H KJ83                H A75                170    8.40  12.60 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D KJT      D SOUTH    D 6                  140   15.74   5.26 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
C T2       S 62       C J864               170    8.40  12.60 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           H QT2                           140   15.74   5.26 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D Q98732   Freakness:           200    2.64  18.36 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
   13      C K5           2                200    2.64  18.36 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
 8    12               1     4             170    8.40  12.60 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Brown-Hill
    7      Par: 4Sw =     4                170    8.40  12.60 A10-Walter-Walter vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
           420 to EW                       140   15.74   5.26 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    8.40  12.60 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by North:  4  2  3  6  5               140   15.74   5.26 B2-Lang-Lang vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  4  2  3  6  5               170    8.40  12.60 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Miller-Misley
     by East:  9 10  9  6  8               100   20.98   0.02 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B11-Daru-Silk
     by West:  9 10  9  6  8               140   15.74   5.26 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           140   15.74   5.26 B6-Gould-Jones vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           200    2.64  18.36 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                           110   19.93   1.07 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           170    8.40  12.60 B9-Gray-Gray vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           140   15.74   5.26 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                           200    2.64  18.36 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJT95    Morning      
           H 965                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D QJ       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q87632   C QT9      S 4            100         13.12   7.88 A1-Heath-Peck vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
H K3                  H AQ82         100         13.12   7.88 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A7-Bignell-Brown
D K3       N SOUTH    D T854         200         19.40   1.60 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
C A83      S A        C K652         100         13.12   7.88 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
           H JT74                           90    7.36  13.64 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A2-Leung-Rudick
HiCrdPts:  D A9762    Freakness:           110    2.64  18.36 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
    9      C J74          2                 90    7.36  13.64 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
12     9               4     3       200         19.40   1.60 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A8-Brown-Hill
   10      Par: 2Nw =     4          100         13.12   7.88 A10-Walter-Walter vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
           120 to EW                 100         13.12   7.88 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    2.64  18.36 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by North:  5  5  5  5  4               100    4.74  16.26 B2-Lang-Lang vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
    by South:  5  5  5  5  4         100         13.12   7.88 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B9-Miller-Misley
     by East:  8  8  7  7  9               100    4.74  16.26 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B11-Daru-Silk
     by West:  8  8  7  7  9         200         19.40   1.60 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                     100         13.12   7.88 B6-Gould-Jones vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           600    0.02  20.98 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                     200         19.40   1.60 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     100         13.12   7.88 B9-Gray-Gray vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           120    1.07  19.93 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                            90    7.36  13.64 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T4       Morning      
           H Q9862                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK964    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K93      C Q        S AJ72         110         17.83   3.17 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
H T73                 H KJ5                 50    6.83  14.17 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
D 532      N SOUTH    D J87                 50    6.83  14.17 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Brown-Hill
C AKJ7     S Q865     C 543          150         20.98   0.02 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
           H A4                            110    1.07  19.93 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:     120         18.88   2.12 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
   11      C T9862        6          140         19.93   1.07 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
11    10               0     0             110    1.07  19.93 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
    8     Par: 2Se*-1     3            PASS      12.60   8.40 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           100 to NS                  50         15.74   5.26 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C           PASS      12.60   8.40 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  6  6  8  8  6               110    1.07  19.93 B2-Lang-Lang vs B6-Goss-Wong
    by South:  6  6  8  8  6               100    3.17  17.83 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  7  7  5  5  7         100         16.79   4.21 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B10-Lee-Collis
     by West:  7  7  5  5  7           PASS      12.60   8.40 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                            50    6.83  14.17 B6-Gould-Jones vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                            50    6.83  14.17 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                            50    6.83  14.17 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                       PASS      12.60   8.40 B9-Gray-Gray vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                       PASS      12.60   8.40 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                            50    6.83  14.17 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S KT83     Morning      
           H J95                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AJ2      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 754      C 832      S J62           90          6.31  14.69 A1-Heath-Peck vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
H T32                 H KQ764        100          7.88  13.12 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
D 764      V SOUTH    D KQ8          110         11.02   9.98 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A8-Brown-Hill
C JT65     S AQ9      C A9           140         16.79   4.21 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
           H A8                      110         11.02   9.98 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
HiCrdPts:  D T953     Freakness:            90    4.21  16.79 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
    9      C KQ74         0          150         19.40   1.60 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
 1    15               0     2       140         16.79   4.21 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A7-Bignell-Brown
   15      Par: 3Ns =     1          100          7.88  13.12 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           600 to NS                       100    2.12  18.88 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         19.40   1.60 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B4-Walden-Weber
    by North:  9  9  8  9  9         120         14.17   6.83 B2-Lang-Lang vs B6-Goss-Wong
    by South:  9  9  8  9  9          50          5.26  15.74 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
     by East:  4  4  5  4  4         110         11.02   9.98 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B10-Lee-Collis
     by West:  4  4  5  4  4         110         11.02   9.98 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                           100    2.12  18.88 B6-Gould-Jones vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                           100    2.12  18.88 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                     300         20.98   0.02 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                     140         16.79   4.21 B9-Gray-Gray vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                     120         14.17   6.83 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           300    0.02  20.98 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S 62       Morning      
           H J6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KJ976    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJT7543  C K432     S 8                  140   11.02   9.98 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H QT75                H A92                140   11.02   9.98 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D          D SOUTH    D 5432         110         18.36   2.64 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C QJ       S KQ9      C AT986        400         20.98   0.02 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H K843                           50   16.26   4.74 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
HiCrdPts:  D AQT8     Freakness:           100   14.17   6.83 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    8      C 75           3                140   11.02   9.98 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
10     8               9     4             230    0.55  20.45 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
   14      Par: 5Sw =     1                200    3.17  17.83 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Brown-Hill
           650 to EW                 110         18.36   2.64 A10-Walter-Walter vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    6.31  14.69 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B3-Williams-Aaron
    by North:  6  2  4  8  4               150    8.40  12.60 B2-Lang-Lang vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  7  2  4  8  4         200         19.93   1.07 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East:  6 11  9  5  8               140   11.02   9.98 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B9-Miller-Misley
     by West:  6 11  8  5  8                50   16.26   4.74 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           230    0.55  20.45 B6-Gould-Jones vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           200    3.17  17.83 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           100   14.17   6.83 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                           200    3.17  17.83 B9-Gray-Gray vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           170    6.31  14.69 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           170    6.31  14.69 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S QJ7      Morning      
           H 983                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 852      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 532      C J853     S A4                 210   17.83   3.17 A1-Heath-Peck vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H AKQ6                H J54                200   18.88   2.12 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D KQ7      V SOUTH    D AJ943              690    5.26  15.74 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C Q92      S KT986    C A76                690    5.26  15.74 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H T72                           690    5.26  15.74 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A12-Campbell-Emerson
HiCrdPts:  D T6       Freakness:           660   14.17   6.83 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    4      C KT4          0          100         20.45   0.55 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
16    14               0     2             690    5.26  15.74 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
    6      Par: 6Hw =     2                690    5.26  15.74 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A8-Brown-Hill
          1430 to EW                       680   11.55   9.45 A10-Walter-Walter vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               660   14.17   6.83 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B3-Williams-Aaron
    by North:  1  5  1  1  4               600   16.79   4.21 B2-Lang-Lang vs B5-Meier-Majewski
    by South:  1  5  1  1  4               690    5.26  15.74 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
     by East: 11  8 12 12  9               660   14.17   6.83 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B9-Miller-Misley
     by West: 11  8 12 12  9         100         20.45   0.55 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                           660   14.17   6.83 B6-Gould-Jones vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
                                           690    5.26  15.74 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B4-Walden-Weber
                                           690    5.26  15.74 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B6-Goss-Wong
                                           690    5.26  15.74 B9-Gray-Gray vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                           690    5.26  15.74 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           690    5.26  15.74 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S A5       Morning      
           H T86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AK32     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQT3     C QT73     S 9876         150         20.50   0.50 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H A5432               H Q7            90         13.50   7.50 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
D 8        V SOUTH    D Q975          50          8.00  13.00 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
C J84      S J42      C A96           90         13.50   7.50 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A8-Brown-Hill
           H KJ9                           100    3.00  18.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D JT64     Freakness:      50          8.00  13.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   13      C K52          1                200    0.50  20.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
10     8               4     1        90         13.50   7.50 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    9      Par: 2Nn =     0          100         17.50   3.50 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           120 to NS                  50          8.00  13.00 A10-Walter-Walter vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    3.00  18.00 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  8  5  7  8  8               100    3.00  18.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  5  7  8  8          90         13.50   7.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  5  7  6  4  5          50          8.00  13.00 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Goss-Wong
     by West:  5  7  6  4  5         110         19.00   2.00 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                            80    5.00  16.00 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                           200    0.50  20.50 B6-Gould-Jones vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                     100         17.50   3.50 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                      50          8.00  13.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                      90         13.50   7.50 B9-Gray-Gray vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                     150         20.50   0.50 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                      90         13.50   7.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ84     Morning      
           H AKQT97                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ9      C K4       S T76532              50    2.00  19.00 A1-Heath-Peck vs A2-Leung-Rudick
H J854                H 2                   50    2.00  19.00 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
D T72      N SOUTH    D KJ94         480         20.50   0.50 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
C 876      S          C A5           420         14.00   7.00 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A8-Brown-Hill
           H 63                             50    2.00  19.00 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
HiCrdPts:  D Q8653    Freakness:     420         14.00   7.00 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A1-Brown-Chipperfield
   20      C QJT932       6          140          5.50  15.50 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
 7     8               0     6       450         19.00   2.00 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
    5      Par: 4Hs =     9          420         14.00   7.00 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A7-Bignell-Brown
           420 to NS                 420         14.00   7.00 A10-Walter-Walter vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    2.00  19.00 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
    by North:  8  6 10  8 11                50    2.00  19.00 B1-Stoller-Stoller vs B2-Kneer-Hudson
    by South:  8  6 10  8 11         170          7.50  13.50 B2-Lang-Lang vs B4-Walden-Weber
     by East:  4  7  3  5  1         480         20.50   0.50 B3-Simmons-Hannay vs B6-Goss-Wong
     by West:  5  7  3  5  1         420         14.00   7.00 B4-Carter-Atkinson vs B8-Burdak-Moorhead
                                     140          5.50  15.50 B5-Thomas-Rivers vs B10-Lee-Collis
                                     420         14.00   7.00 B6-Gould-Jones vs B1-Wong-Wishart
                                     420         14.00   7.00 B7-Freer-McKinlay vs B3-Williams-Aaron
                                     420         14.00   7.00 B8-Cameron-Kroft vs B5-Meier-Majewski
                                     200          9.00  12.00 B9-Gray-Gray vs B7-Cornish-Ritchie
                                     420         14.00   7.00 B10-McDonald-Jarvis vs B9-Miller-Misley
                                     170          7.50  13.50 B11-Thompson-Horton vs B11-Daru-Silk
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S AQ3      Morning      
           H J32                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K983     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C 954      S J72          200         11.60   9.40 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H                     H AQ8765       400         20.40   0.60 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D QT7654   D SOUTH    D AJ                 110    2.80  18.20 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C KT873    S 98654    C A2           200         11.60   9.40 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H KT94                    100          6.10  14.90 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D 2        Freakness:           150    0.60  20.40 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
   10      C QJ6          0          300         17.10   3.90 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
 8    16               9     4       300         17.10   3.90 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
    6      Par: 4Dw =     4          100          6.10  14.90 A10-Walter-Walter vs A8-Brown-Hill
           130 to EW                 200         11.60   9.40 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    by North:  6  5  5  3  4       
    by South:  7  5  5  3  3       
     by East:  6  6  8  9  9       
     by West:  6  6  8 10  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 14         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S J        Morning      
           H Q975432                  SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D J954     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T8762    C 9        S AKQ43              170   20.40   0.60 A2-Gumuchian-Davis vs A3-Fromme-Oshry
H JT                  H K8                 420   11.60   9.40 A3-Neaman-Kline vs A5-Stickney-Hartley
D Q8762    N SOUTH    D 3                  450    3.90  17.10 A4-Gilhooley-Sutherland vs A7-Bignell-Brown
C T        S 95       C AK876              450    3.90  17.10 A5-Pratt-Serink vs A9-Harowitz-Schwartz
           H A6                            420   11.60   9.40 A6-Thomson-Kaiway vs A11-Kammermayer-Drake
HiCrdPts:  D AKT      Freakness:           420   11.60   9.40 A7-Bakonyi-Rutherford vs A2-Leung-Rudick
    4      C QJ5432       8                450    3.90  17.10 A8-Dundon-Huntington vs A4-Jackson-Phillips
 3    19               6     6             450    3.90  17.10 A9-Bigio-Weinstein vs A6-McTavish-Wiggins
   14      Par: 5Sw =     4                300   16.00   5.00 A10-Walter-Walter vs A8-Brown-Hill
           450 to EW                       200   18.20   2.80 A11-Rudolf-Stanton vs A10-Quastel-Morrow
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  2  9  6  5       
    by South:  4  2  9  6  5       
     by East:  9 11  4  7  8       
     by West:  9 11  4  7  8