Jackpot/Beat The Experts! Friday Eve Session September 15, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section  F  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  3   55.83   67.00  B   1     1          0.50(A)  Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie
  2   52.92   63.50  A   2                0.35(A)  THE EXPERTS: Larry Pocock - Anne Scott
 JP   51.25   61.50 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($427 carried over)
  4   50.42   60.50  C         2          0.22(B)  Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  1   47.50   57.00  B                             Thomas Anderson - Dianne Isfeld
  5   43.33   52.00  C                             Marco Paladino - Kevin Contzen

Jackpot/Beat The Experts! Friday Eve Session September 15, 2017
Scores after  5 rounds  Average:   60.0      Section  F  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  4   58.75   70.50  A   1                0.50(A)  Eric Pan - William Ge
  1   56.67   68.00  B   2     1          0.35(A)  Duane Tilden - Gustav Axen
 JP   51.25   61.50 JP - - - - - - - - - - - - - - JACKPOT LEVEL ($427 carried over)
  3   46.25   55.50  B         2          0.22(B)  Patti Adams - Pauline McClafferty
  5   45.83   55.00  C                             Bruce McIntyre - Matt Loewen
  2   42.50   51.00  C                             Andrew Krywaniuk - Kelli Cera

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here



BEAT THE EXPERTS FREE PLAYS   Player . . . . . Expiry Date  Player . . . . . Expiry Date 
============================  ----------------------------  ----------------------------   
			       
Player . . . . . Expiry Date  William Ge. . . . . . Oct 13  Ken Ramsay. . . . . . Sep 29
----------------------------  Aban Gerrie . . . . . Oct 13  Sandra Robson . . . . Oct 06
			      Bob Gerrie. . . . . . Oct 13  Elena Ransom. . . . . Sep 29
Gus Axen. . . . . . . Oct 13  Faye Gilraine . . . . Sep 29  Jim Roche . . . . . . Sep 22
Jeanne Bentley. . . . Sep 29  Gary Gilraine . . . . Sep 29  Anne Scott. . . . . . Oct 13
Clay Connolly . . . . Sep 22  Martin Henneberger. . Oct 06  Dee Steil . . . . . . Sep 22
John Demeulemeester . Oct 06  Ken LoChang . . . . . Oct 06  Taduesz Smaruj. . . . Sep 29
Norma Doucette. . . . Oct 06  Marge Neate . . . . . Sep 29  Judy Strebinger . . . Sep 29
Peter Durant. . . . . Sep 22  Janneke Noort . . . . Sep 22  Rhoda Tafler. . . . . Oct 06
Tai Eng . . . . . . . Oct 06  Eric Pan. . . . . . . Oct 13  Duane Tilden. . . . . Oct 13  	
Nigel Fullbrook . . . Sep 29  Larry Pocock. . . . . Oct 13  Maarten Tjebbes . . . Sep 29			      
			      
Even if you don't have a free play, it's only $8.00/player (plus optional $1 for the jackpot).

THE EXPERTS SO FAR (as picked by the Hog-In-Training)
=====================================================
(HHIT uses a method which favours the pairs with the most masterpoints, but also
avoids repeating pairs who have recently been tagged as the experts.)  
Experts' average score, last thirteen games: 53.48%.
Probability of winning a free play over that period: 49/121: 40.5%!

THE PODIUM: the best experts so far
===================================
*GOLD*: Aug 11: William Ge & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . 66.07%, 1st of 14 pairs
SILVER: Jul 07: Gus Axen & Duane Tilden . . . . . . . . . 58.93%, 1st of 08 pairs
BRONZE: Jun 23: Katrin Litwin & Miriam Rosenberg. . . . . 58.69%, 1st of 10 pairs

THE COMPETITORS:
Aug 04: Bob & Aban Gerrie . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55.95%, 3rd of 08 pairs
Jul 28: Michael Dimich & Steve Vincent. . . . . . . . . . 54.69%, 3rd of 08 pairs
Jul 14: Aidan Ballantyne & Katrin Litwin. . . . . . . . . 54.69%, 2nd of 10 pairs
Jun 30: Michael Dimich & Steve Vincent. . . . . . . . . . 53.26%, 4th of 12 pairs
Sep 15: Larry Pocock & Anne Scott . . . . . . . . . . . . 52.92%, 4th of 10 pairs
Jul 21: Dianne Isfeld & Nigel Fulbrook. . . . . . . . . . 50.60%, 4th of 08 pairs
Jun 09: Lesley Laudan & Bill Osten. . . . . . . . . . . . 50.00%, 6th of 10 pairs

THE MUIDOP: the backwards podium!
EZNORB: Aug 18: Dee Steil & Ken Ramsay. . . . . . . . . . 48.81%, 6th of 08 pairs
REVLIS: Aug 25: Ken LoChang & John Demeulemeester . . . . 48.81%, 5th of 06 pairs
*DLOG*: Jun 02: Bob & Aban Gerrie . . . . . . . . . . . . 43.75%, 9th of 09 pairs
	
With the addition of the "muidop", consisting of the "eznorb, revlis, and *dlog*", 
(spell them backwards) we will start retiring the oldest scores now that we have 
thirteen (seems a good number for bridge) scores on the list.  This way, if you get
picked as the experts on a bad night, there'll be a time limit on your embarrassment!

THE BEAT THE EXPERTS HALL OF FAME:
The top ten expert pair scores that stayed on the podium after 13 weeks!

Jan 16, 2014: Andrew Krywaniuk & Ben Takemori . . . . . . 67.59%, 1st of 11 pairs
Jun 20, 2014: Nick Stock & Diana Jing . . . . . . . . . . 65.74%, 1st of 10 pairs
Feb 28, 2014: Kai Zhou & Eric Pan . . . . . . . . . . . . 64.81%, 1st of 12 pairs
Jan 09, 2015: Clay Connolly & Anne Scott. . . . . . . . . 63.69%, 1st of  8 pairs
Jun 27, 2014: Ken Lochang & John Demeulemeester . . . . . 63.43%, 1st of 10 pairs
Aug 05, 2016: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 63.25%, 1st of 14 pairs
Oct 10, 2014: Martin Henneberger & Dianne Isfeld. . . . . 63.10%, 1st of  8 pairs
Oct 24, 2014: William Ge & Xiangdong Meng . . . . . . . . 62.82%, 1st of 14 pairs
Feb 17, 2017: Les Fouks & June Keith. . . . . . . . . . . 62.50%, 2nd of 10 pairs
Oct 02, 2015: Mike Wilson & Joel Fuhrman. . . . . . . . . 62.04%, 1st of 10 pairs
May 02, 2014: Larry Pocock & Yue Su . . . . . . . . . . . 62.04%, 2nd of 10 pairs




DEAL STATS:
North-South had 47.50% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 52.50% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.23  South: 8.77   East: 10.57   West: 10.43

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 103.9.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 105.6 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 102.3 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.40  South: 2.90   East: 3.27   West: 2.83
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S AQT      Evening      
           H Q8                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J964     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJ5      C KJ96     S 762          150          2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H JT62                H A95          180          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D AK3      N SOUTH    D 8752         150          2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C AT5      S 9843     C 832          150          2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H K743                    110          0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D QT       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C Q74          1        
16     4               0     0     
    7      Par: 2Sn =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  8  7  8  8       
    by South:  7  7  7  8  8       
     by East:  6  5  6  5  4       
     by West:  6  5  6  5  4       


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S K86      Evening      
           H KQ843                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J5       C T86      S AT743        120          1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H 752                 H JT6          180          3.00   1.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D AQ9754   V SOUTH    D 63           210          4.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C A5       S Q92      C Q73          150          2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H A9                            200    0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D KJ2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C KJ942        2        
11     7               4     2     
   14     Par: 2Se*-1     2        
           100 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  6  8  6  8       
    by South:  6  6  8  6  8       
     by East:  5  7  4  7  5       
     by West:  4  6  4  7  5       


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J7       Evening      
           H 432                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A97      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT5      C 86532    S AQ94               690    0.50   3.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H KJT76               H A8                 690    0.50   3.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D 53       D SOUTH    D KJT2               630    2.50   1.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C AT9      S 8632     C KJ4                230    4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H Q95                           630    2.50   1.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D Q864     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C Q7           2        
11    18               2     1     
    6      Par: 6Nw =     1        
          1440 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  1  1  1  2  2       
    by South:  1  1  1  2  2       
     by East: 12 12 12 10 10       
     by West: 12 12 12 10 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KQ98764  Evening      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C 873      S J3           200          2.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H AK632               H T95          300          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D 932      V SOUTH    D AQ854        200          2.50   1.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C 954      S 52       C KJ6                100    0.00   4.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H Q87                     140          1.00   3.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D JT76     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    9      C AQT2         7        
11    11               2     2     
    9      Par: 3Sn =     1        
           140 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  9  5  5  7       
    by South:  5  9  5  5  7       
     by East:  7  4  8  7  6       
     by West:  6  4  7  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQ       Evening      
           H KQJT62                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 9        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C Q632     S J92                130    2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H 975                 H A            100          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D AKJT42   V SOUTH    D Q75                110    3.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C 87       S KT7654   C AKJT54             170    0.50   3.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 843                           170    0.50   3.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D 863      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 9            6        
 8    15               4     5     
    3      Par: 5Ne =     5        
           460 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  8  8  0  3       
    by South:  0  8  8  0  0       
     by East: 11  5  5 11 10       
     by West: 11  5  5 11 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S QJ832    Evening      
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K754     C AJT54    S A96                150    1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 1-Tilden-Axen
H Q963                H AKJT75             170    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
D 52       N SOUTH    D 963                 50    4.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
C Q98      S T        C K                  140    2.50   1.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
           H 82                            140    2.50   1.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 4-Pan-Ge
HiCrdPts:  D AKT874   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C 7632         6        
 7    15               1     5     
    7     Par: 5Cs*-1     6        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  3  9 10       
    by South:  5  6  3  9 10       
     by East:  6  6 10  4  3       
     by West:  6  6 10  4  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S 65       Evening      
           H AKQ972                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T        C Q2       S AKJ9743      140          2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H T8654               H              790          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D Q86      D SOUTH    D 94           200          3.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C JT53     S Q82      C A874               500    0.00   4.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H J3                            200    1.00   3.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D AKT75    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   12      C K96          4        
 3    12               4     9     
   13     Par: 4Cw*-2     2        
           500 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  9  5  9  7  4       
    by South:  9  4  9  7  4       
     by East:  4  8  3  2  8       
     by West:  4  8  3  2  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S J93      Evening      
           H 75432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A8       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AKQ654   C Q96      S 72            50          4.00   0.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H Q8                  H KJ9                420    2.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D K643     N SOUTH    D 952                420    2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C 8        S T8       C AKJ43              420    2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H AT6                           430    0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D QJT7     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    7      C T752         2        
14    12               6     2     
    7      Par: 4Nw =     1        
           430 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  3  3  5  4  4       
    by South:  3  3  5  4  4       
     by East: 10  9  8  9  8       
     by West: 10 10  8  9  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQ852    Evening      
           H 865                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D          V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KJT      C AT875    S 76                  50    1.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H A942                H JT3          450          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D QT92     N SOUTH    D 753                 50    1.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C Q6       S 943      C KJ432               50    1.50   2.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H KQ7                            50    1.50   2.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ864   Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 9            7        
12     5               1     2     
   13      Par: 4Sn =     5        
           420 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8 10  8  8  8       
    by South:  8 10  8  9  8       
     by East:  5  3  5  4  5       
     by West:  5  3  5  4  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S AQ       Evening      
           H A92                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 86       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T97      C KJT985   S J52                100    0.00   4.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H J875                H KQ643        140          3.00   1.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D T75      V SOUTH    D AQJ          100          1.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C AQ2      S K8643    C 74           710          4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H T                       100          1.50   2.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D K9432    Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 63           4        
 7    13               0     2     
    6      Par: 4Ss =     6        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7 10  6  9 10       
    by South:  7 10  6  9 10       
     by East:  5  3  6  3  3       
     by West:  6  3  6  3  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S AKQ642   Evening      
           H KJ64                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D          N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J        C T97      S 53           480          2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H Q7                  H T853         480          2.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D AQ62     D SOUTH    D JT754        480          2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C KQJ653   S T987     C 42           480          2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H A92                     480          2.00   2.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D K983     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C A8           7        
15     1               6     3     
   11      Par: 6Ss =     1        
           980 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North: 10 12 10  6  7       
    by South: 10 12 11  6  7       
     by East:  2  1  2  7  6       
     by West:  2  1  2  7  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S KQ7543   Evening      
           H                          SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 52       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A82      C AKQ94    S 96           150          0.50   3.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
H AKQT4               H 97           620          2.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
D Q8       V SOUTH    D AJT743       650          3.50   0.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 4-Pan-Ge
C JT5      S JT       C 762          150          0.50   3.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Tilden-Axen
           H J86532                  650          3.50   0.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
HiCrdPts:  D K96      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   14      C 83           9        
16     5               2     4     
    5      Par: 5Sn =     4        
           650 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6 11  6  4 11       
    by South:  6 11  6  4 11       
     by East:  6  2  7  7  2       
     by West:  6  2  7  8  2       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S KJT43    Evening      
           H AK5                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D Q        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 65       C KQ43     S Q982         110          1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H J832                H Q97          170          2.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D AJ72     V SOUTH    D K864               100    0.00   4.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C AT8      S A7       C J7           200          3.00   1.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H T64                     560          4.00   0.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D T953     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   18      C 9652         4        
10     8               1     1     
    4      Par: 4Cn =     1        
           130 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  6 10       
    by South:  6  8  6  6 10       
     by East:  5  4  6  7  3       
     by West:  6  5  7  7  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S 3        Evening      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 8543     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ942    C AT7543   S Q8765              480    2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H Q32                 H KT865              500    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D A6       N SOUTH    D QJ7                480    2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C K98      S KT       C                    450    4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H A97                           480    2.00   2.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KT92     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C QJ62         6        
14     8               2     7     
   13     Par: 7Cs*-4     1        
           800 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  1  1  7  9       
    by South:  7  1  2  7  9       
     by East:  6 12 11  5  4       
     by West:  6 12 11  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S T96      Evening      
           H Q9752                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KQ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AJ73     C A7       S K                  150    0.50   3.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H T63                 H AK4           50          2.50   1.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D T632     D SOUTH    D AJ94         100          4.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C K2       S Q8542    C JT854         50          2.50   1.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H J8                            150    0.50   3.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D 87       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C Q963         2        
 8    16               1     4     
    5      Par: 4Dw =     3        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  6  5  3  4       
    by South:  4  6  5  3  4       
     by East:  8  7  8 10  8       
     by West:  8  7  8 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KQJ963   Evening      
           H 9852                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C 76       S T5           100          4.00   0.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H J6                  H AKQT               300    1.50   2.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D AQT74    N SOUTH    D 965                150    3.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C AK98     S A74      C QJ32               620    0.00   4.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H 743                           300    1.50   2.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KJ82     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C T54          6        
14    12               3     1     
    8      Par: 5Hw =     0        
           650 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  0  7  0  0  0       
    by South:  0  7  0  0  0       
     by East:  7  6 11 11 11       
     by West:  7  6 11 11 11       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T53      Evening      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 752      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ974    C AK85     S AK2                110    1.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H K42                 H QT                 140    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D 9        N SOUTH    D KJT63              110    1.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C J976     S 86       C Q32           50          3.50   0.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H J7653                    50          3.50   0.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D AQ84     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C T4           0        
 7    15               4     2     
    7     Par: 3Hn*-1     3        
           100 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  8  6  5       
    by South:  6  4  8  6  5       
     by East:  6  8  5  6  8       
     by West:  6  8  5  6  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S AK87     Evening      
           H KT943                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT64     C 64       S                    130    1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 4-Pan-Ge
H Q86                 H A72                130    1.00   3.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 1-Tilden-Axen
D J5       V SOUTH    D A8632         50          3.00   1.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
C KT95     S J9532    C AQJ87        150          4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
           H J5                            130    1.00   3.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
HiCrdPts:  D KQ97     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C 32           3        
 8    15               1     7     
    7      Par: 4Ce =     3        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  8  6  5  3       
    by South:  6  8  6  5  3       
     by East:  7  4  6  8 10       
     by West:  7  5  7  8 10       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J        Evening      
           H QJT842                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 763      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT52    C A74      S 643          100          1.50   2.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H K53                 H 7            200          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D JT2      D SOUTH    D AKQ985       100          1.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C K5       S K987     C QJ2          100          1.50   2.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H A96                     100          1.50   2.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C T9863        5        
13    12               2     5     
    7      Par: 4Nw =     4        
           630 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  2  3  6  2  6       
    by South:  2  3  7  2  6       
     by East: 10 10  5 11  5       
     by West: 10 10  5 11  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AJ964    Evening      
           H A963                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A6       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQ53     C KT       S 872          650          4.00   0.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H QJ7                 H K2           170          1.50   2.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D K854     V SOUTH    D J973         140          0.00   4.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C J2       S T        C Q964         170          1.50   2.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H T854                    200          3.00   1.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D QT2      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   16      C A8753        3        
12     6               1     1     
    6      Par: 4Hn =     4        
           620 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  9 10  7  9       
    by South:  8  9 10  8  9       
     by East:  5  4  3  5  4       
     by West:  5  4  3  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AT62     Evening      
           H 642                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ83     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 4        C 74       S KQJ987        50          2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H AT987               H 53                 100    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D AQ65     V SOUTH    D 97           120          4.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C J32      S 53       C QT6           50          2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H KQJ                      50          2.00   2.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D T42      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AK985        1        
11     8               4     4     
   13      Par: 2Nn =     2        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  6  8  7  9       
    by South:  8  6  8  7  9       
     by East:  4  7  5  4  4       
     by West:  4  7  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S Q873     Evening      
           H K43                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A7       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S J9       C A732     S AKT54        110          1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H J765                H QT8          130          3.00   1.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D Q63      N SOUTH    D J982         110          1.00   3.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C K854     S 62       C 6            110          1.00   3.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H A92                     430          4.00   0.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D KT54     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   13      C QJT9         1        
 7    10               1     4     
   10      Par: 2Ns =     1        
           120 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  7  8  8  9       
    by South:  8  7  7  7  9       
     by East:  4  6  5  5  4       
     by West:  5  6  5  5  4       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S JT95     Evening      
           H JT7                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T952     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C A6       S Q873               300    1.00   3.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H 43                  H AQ952              600    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D KQJ73    D SOUTH    D              200          3.50   0.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C KJ74     S K64      C T832               110    2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H K86                     200          3.50   0.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D A864     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C Q95          1        
14     8               3     6     
   12      Par: 3Hw =     0        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  5  6  4  5  3       
    by South:  5  5  4  5  3       
     by East:  8  7  9  8 10       
     by West:  8  7  9  8  9       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S AKT86    Evening      
           H Q72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 3        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C J952     S 93                 450    2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
H AJT86543            H 9                  200    4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
D J5       N SOUTH    D AQ8764             450    2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
C A6       S J7542    C KQ83              1100    0.00   4.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Pan-Ge
           H K                             450    2.00   2.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 1-Tilden-Axen
HiCrdPts:  D KT92     Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   10      C T74          4        
12    11               9     6     
    7      Par: 5Hw =     4        
           450 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  7  2  3  6       
    by South:  6  7  2  3  6       
     by East:  7  5 11  9  6       
     by West:  7  5 11  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J98      Evening      
           H J874                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J984     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT6532   C Q7       S A            100          4.00   0.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 6                   H AQ952              130    2.00   2.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D KQT7     N SOUTH    D A6532              130    2.00   2.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C J5       S K74      C 93                 130    2.00   2.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H KT3                           300    0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D          Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    5      C AKT8642      1        
 8    14               6     6     
   13      Par: 4De =     8        
           130 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  5  6  2  7       
    by South:  8  5  6  2  7       
     by East:  5  8  7 10  3       
     by West:  5  7  7 10  3       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 27 28 29 30 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S Q542     Evening      
           H KQ9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D K4       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8      C J984     S A976               150    2.00   2.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H 8                   H J5                 200    0.50   3.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D AJT965   V SOUTH    D 832                100    4.00   0.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C AT3      S J3       C K652               200    0.50   3.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H AT76432                       130    3.00   1.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D Q7       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   11      C Q7           1        
12     8               5     1     
    9      Par: 3Se =     6        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  8  3  8  3  4       
    by South:  8  4  8  3  4       
     by East:  5  9  5 10  8       
     by West:  5  9  5 10  8       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 - 27 - 28 29 30 


BOARD #27  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 27
           S AJ       Evening      
           H AT932                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 854      C AT3      S QT97         120          2.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H QJ8                 H K64          140          4.00   0.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D T53      D SOUTH    D KJ82         100          1.00   3.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C QJ95     S K632     C K4           120          2.50   1.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H 75                            300    0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D Q94      Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
   17      C 8762         2        
 6    12               0     1     
    5      Par: 2Hs =     1        
           110 to NS               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  7  7  8  7  7       
    by South:  7  7  8  7  7       
     by East:  6  6  5  5  5       
     by West:  6  6  5  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 - 28 - 29 30 


BOARD #28  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 28
           S T92      Evening      
           H K732                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 84       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q5       C K732     S K7            50          2.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T6                  H QJ84          50          2.50   1.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D KQT762   V SOUTH    D AJ93               110    0.50   3.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C A95      S AJ8643   C QT4          100          4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H A95                           110    0.50   3.50 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 5        Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    6      C J86          1        
11    13               4     1     
   10      Par: 2Nw =     5        
           120 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  4  8  6  4  6       
    by South:  4  8  6  4  6       
     by East:  8  5  7  9  6       
     by West:  8  5  7  9  6       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 - 29 - 30 


BOARD #29  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 29
           S KQ       Evening      
           H QJ3                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T9743    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 98732    C 543      S AJ64               110    2.50   1.50 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H T972                H K5                 110    2.50   1.50 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D 82       V SOUTH    D AK65               140    1.00   3.00 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C K7       S T5       C T96          100          4.00   0.00 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H A864                          170    0.00   4.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D QJ       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C AQJ82        2        
 3    15               3     1     
   14      Par: 3Se =     3        
           140 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  4  7  7  8       
    by South:  6  4  7  8  8       
     by East:  6  9  6  5  5       
     by West:  6  9  6  5  5       


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 - 30 - 


BOARD #30  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 30
           S K5       Evening      
           H Q8642                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D QJ4      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 83       C 986      S JT76          50          3.00   1.00 1-Anderson-Isfeld vs 2-Krywaniuk-Cera
H A7                  H K953               150    0.00   4.00 2-Pocock-Scott vs 4-Pan-Ge
D KT72     N SOUTH    D A653                50    1.50   2.50 3-Gerrie-Gerrie vs 1-Tilden-Axen
C AJT74    S AQ942    C 2                   50    1.50   2.50 4-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Adams-McClafferty
           H JT                      150          4.00   0.00 5-Paladino-Contzen vs 5-McIntyre-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 98       Freakness:   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    8      C KQ53         2        
12     8               3     3     
   12      Par: 3De =     3        
           110 to EW               
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C       
    by North:  6  5  6  3  5       
    by South:  6  6  6  3  5       
     by East:  7  7  7  9  8       
     by West:  7  7  7  9  8