Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section A  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   39.47  195.00  C                                               Muriel Budzien - Matt Loewen
  2   38.77  191.50  B                                               Jeanne Bentley - Tomie Yamanouchi
  3   56.88  281.00  A   4                 6                0.67(SA) John Anthony - Shirley Fitterman
  4   49.90  246.50  B                                               Dianne Sterling - Nancy Yoshida
  5   60.63  299.50  A   3                 4                0.84(SA) Joerg Schneider - Corrine Tapley
  6   52.53  259.50  B   8     4                            0.36(SB) Clarence Dodd - Theresa Kong
  7   62.85  310.50  B   1     1           2     2          1.50(SA) John Ashwell - Leila Jinnah
  8   51.01  252.00  A                                               Rhoda Tafler - R Chan
  9   55.97  276.50  A   6                                  0.33(SA) Hing Kong Ho - Al French
 10   35.22  174.00  C                                               Bennie Vaughan - Hoshang Shroff
 11   62.35  308.00  B   2     2           3     3          1.13(SA) Stuart Carr - Thomas Davis
 12   49.90  246.50  C               2                      0.34(SC) Edee Rumley - Leatha Dudra
 13   56.07  277.00  A   5                                  0.40(SA) Joel Martineau - Diane Griffiths
 14   38.06  188.00  C                                               Frances Adam - Glenda Affleck
 15   51.82  256.00  A                                               Sandi White - Myra Johnston
 16   52.83  261.00  C   7     3     1           6     2    0.52(SB) Jane Skinner - Paul Fournier
 17   50.40  249.00  B         5                            0.21(SB) Stephen Pickett - Shelley Burns
 18   38.97  192.50  C                                               Carole Harris - Sam Yamanouchi
 19   46.26  228.50  A                                               Kathy Bye - Sheila Sache
 20   50.10  247.50  B                                               Sid Segal - Elizabeth Michno

Day-Time Stratified Pairs Friday Morn Session September 15, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  247.0      Section A  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      Overall Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C     A     B     C  
  1   43.83  216.50  C                                               Craig Wilson - Denise Wiggins
  2   51.42  254.00  B   8     5                            0.25(SA) Andy Hellquist - Debbie Martignago
  3   41.50  205.00  A                                               Dan Watson - Barry Yamanouchi
  4   47.57  235.00  C                                               Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  5   56.28  278.00  A   3                                  0.84(SA) Ken Lochang - Judy Chang
  6   46.15  228.00  B                                               James Harris - Karin Phillips
  7   45.34  224.00  C                                               Deborah Cool - Harry Satanove
  8   60.12  297.00  A   2                 5                1.13(SA) Ben Takemori - Les Fouks
  9   43.52  215.00  A                                               Tai Eng - Terie Grad
 10   50.71  250.50  C         6     3                 4    0.36(SC) Gale Muller - Ginger Chiew
 11   50.40  249.00  C               4                 5    0.25(SC) Barbara Hillman - Ted Dagan
 12   48.89  241.50  C                                               Richard Syrnyk - Thomas Anderson
 13   48.68  240.50  A                                               John Demeulemeester - Jane Youngberg
 14   62.96  311.00  C   1     1     1     1     1     1    2.00(OA) Gerry Leckie - Janneke Noort
 15   54.55  269.50  A   5                                  0.40(SA) Gary Post - Suzette Bahar
 16   54.25  268.00  B   6     3                 5          0.56(SB) Jane Shimokura - Howard Shimokura
 17   43.02  212.50  C                                               Lorna Hawes - Kurt Moller
 18   52.73  260.50  C   7     4     2                 3    0.50(SC) Kun Shao - Alfred Lau
 19   42.31  209.00  B                                               James Lenobel - Cindy Oishi
 20   55.77  275.50  B   4     2                 4          0.78(SB) Marlene Powell - Ian Hayter

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 53.37% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 46.63% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 10.85  South: 10.50   East: 9.42   West: 9.23

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 92.5.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 88.3 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 96.7 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 2.42  South: 2.85   East: 2.81   West: 2.96
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S T85      Morning      
           H 94                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A875     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K2       C AQ53     S QJ93               140    3.00  16.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
H QJ62                H KT873              140    3.00  16.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Muller-Chiew
D QJ       N SOUTH    D K3                 200    0.00  19.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
C KJT92    S A764     C 87                 110    7.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Leckie-Noort
           H A5                      100         18.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D T9642    Freakness:           140    3.00  16.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 18-Shao-Lau
   10      C 64           1                140    3.00  16.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 20-Powell-Hayter
13     9               3     3             110    7.50  11.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
    8     Par: 3He*-1     3                110    7.50  11.50 9-Ho-French vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           100 to NS                 100         18.00   1.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 6-Harris-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         13.50   5.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  8  8  5  9  6          50         13.50   5.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    by South:  8  8  5  9  6                50   10.00   9.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Cool-Satanove
     by East:  5  5  8  4  7          50         13.50   5.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Eng-Grad
     by West:  5  5  8  4  7         100         18.00   1.00 15-White-Johnston vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                      50         13.50   5.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                      50         13.50   5.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                      50         13.50   5.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                           110    7.50  11.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           140    3.00  16.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S KJT      Morning      
           H T75                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQJ      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q864     C Q943     S 72                 100    4.50  14.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
H K986                H QJ2          630         16.50   2.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 10-Muller-Chiew
D K9       V SOUTH    D T86543       630         16.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
C KT7      S A953     C J6           120          9.00  10.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 14-Leckie-Noort
           H A43                     630         16.50   2.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
HiCrdPts:  D 72       Freakness:     600         12.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 18-Shao-Lau
   13      C A852         0          630         16.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 20-Powell-Hayter
11     4               1     4       600         12.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
   12      Par: 4Ss =     1          600         12.00   7.00 9-Ho-French vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           620 to NS                       100    4.50  14.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 6-Harris-Phillips
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140         10.00   9.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by North:  9 10  9  7 10               100    4.50  14.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    by South:  9 10  9  7 10               100    4.50  14.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 7-Cool-Satanove
     by East:  2  3  4  6  2         630         16.50   2.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 9-Eng-Grad
     by West:  3  3  4  6  2               200    0.00  19.00 15-White-Johnston vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           100    4.50  14.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           100    4.50  14.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                     630         16.50   2.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                           100    4.50  14.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
                                           100    4.50  14.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S A4       Morning      
           H 85                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T87642   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 73       C J53      S KQJ96        200         13.00   6.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 20-Powell-Hayter
H QJT2                H K97643              50    8.00  11.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
D KJ93     D SOUTH    D 5            200         13.00   6.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
C 984      S T852     C K                  300    1.50  17.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H A                       400         16.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Post-Bahar
HiCrdPts:  D AQ       Freakness:     400         16.00   3.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 17-Hawes-Moller
    5      C AQT762       4                 50    8.00  11.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
 7    12               1     8       130         11.00   8.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   16     Par: 4Hw*-1     6          400         16.00   3.00 9-Ho-French vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           200 to NS                       100    6.00  13.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 5-Lochang-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    4.00  15.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  9  6  4 10 10         100         10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    by South:  9  6  4 10 10               300    1.50  17.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
     by East:  4  6  9  3  3         200         13.00   6.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Muller-Chiew
     by West:  4  6  9  3  3         500         18.50   0.50 15-White-Johnston vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           140    4.00  15.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                           790    0.00  19.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                           140    4.00  15.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                            50    8.00  11.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                     500         18.50   0.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S J976     Morning      
           H K8762                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 2        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT8      C KQT      S 542          650         10.50   8.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 20-Powell-Hayter
H T                   H J53          650         10.50   8.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
D AK53     V SOUTH    D Q986         650         10.50   8.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
C 75432    S AQ3      C 986          650         10.50   8.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
           H AQ94                    650         10.50   8.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 15-Post-Bahar
HiCrdPts:  D JT74     Freakness:     650         10.50   8.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 17-Hawes-Moller
    9      C AJ           4          650         10.50   8.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
10     3               4     0       650         10.50   8.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   18      Par: 5Hn =     1          650         10.50   8.50 9-Ho-French vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           650 to NS                       100    0.00  19.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 5-Lochang-Chang
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         650         10.50   8.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  9 10 11  7  7         650         10.50   8.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    by South:  9 10 11  7  7         650         10.50   8.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
     by East:  4  2  2  6  6         630          1.00  18.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 10-Muller-Chiew
     by West:  4  2  2  6  6         650         10.50   8.50 15-White-Johnston vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                     650         10.50   8.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                     650         10.50   8.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     650         10.50   8.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                     650         10.50   8.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                     650         10.50   8.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AKT943   Morning      
           H T                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 7        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 82       C J8763    S J75          170          7.00  12.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
H AK76                H 82           650         16.00   3.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
D K642     V SOUTH    D QJ985        170          7.00  12.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C K92      S Q6       C QT5                200    0.00  19.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
           H QJ9543                        110    2.00  17.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Leckie-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D AT3      Freakness:     200         10.00   9.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    8      C A4           8          650         16.00   3.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 18-Shao-Lau
13     6               1     2       680         19.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 20-Powell-Hayter
   13      Par: 5Sn =     4          200         10.00   9.00 9-Ho-French vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
           650 to NS                       110    2.00  17.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         10.00   9.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    by North:  8 11  8  4 10         620         12.50   6.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Cool-Satanove
    by South:  8 11  8  4 10         650         16.00   3.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Eng-Grad
     by East:  5  2  4  8  3         650         16.00   3.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
     by West:  5  2  4  8  3         620         12.50   6.50 15-White-Johnston vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     140          4.50  14.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                     650         16.00   3.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                     140          4.50  14.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                           110    2.00  17.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                     170          7.00  12.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S KJ7      Morning      
           H 32                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A83      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 52       C JT864    S AQ4                650    9.50   9.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
H 9764                H AKQT8              650    9.50   9.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
D Q54      N SOUTH    D 762                650    9.50   9.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
C AKQ2     S T9863    C 75                 650    9.50   9.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
           H J5                            650    9.50   9.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 14-Leckie-Noort
HiCrdPts:  D KJT9     Freakness:           650    9.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    9      C 93           2                650    9.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 18-Shao-Lau
11    15               1     2             650    9.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    5      Par: 4Nw =     3                650    9.50   9.50 9-Ho-French vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
           630 to EW                       650    9.50   9.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               650    9.50   9.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    by North:  3  7  2  6  5               650    9.50   9.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 7-Cool-Satanove
    by South:  3  7  2  6  5               650    9.50   9.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 9-Eng-Grad
     by East:  9  6 10  7  8               650    9.50   9.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
     by West: 10  6 10  7  8               650    9.50   9.50 15-White-Johnston vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           650    9.50   9.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                           650    9.50   9.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                           650    9.50   9.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                           650    9.50   9.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                           650    9.50   9.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S K85      Morning      
           H KT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AK965    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q7       C Q53      S AJT942             730    0.00  19.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 18-Shao-Lau
H A742                H 985          180         14.00   5.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 20-Powell-Hayter
D 2        D SOUTH    D JT7                670    1.00  18.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
C JT9874   S 63       C K            180         14.00   5.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H QJ63                    100          9.00  10.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D Q843     Freakness:           200    4.50  14.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 15-Post-Bahar
   15      C A62          2                500    2.00  17.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 17-Hawes-Moller
 7     9               6     5             400    3.00  16.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
    9      Par: 4Ds =     1          300         18.00   1.00 9-Ho-French vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           130 to NS                 200         16.50   2.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         130         11.00   8.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    by North:  6  6  7 10  6               100    7.50  11.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    by South:  6  6  6 10  6               100    7.50  11.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  6  7  4  3  7         150         12.00   7.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
     by West:  6  7  4  3  7               110    6.00  13.00 15-White-Johnston vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                     600         19.00   0.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     110         10.00   9.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                           200    4.50  14.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                     180         14.00   5.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                     200         16.50   2.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S AK       Morning      
           H A83                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK54     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT985    C K542     S Q732         480         11.00   8.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 18-Shao-Lau
H Q9                  H 642          450          4.00  15.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 20-Powell-Hayter
D 763      N SOUTH    D QJ           450          4.00  15.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
C 973      S 64       C QJT6         480         11.00   8.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
           H KJT75                   510         18.00   1.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
HiCrdPts:  D T982     Freakness:     480         11.00   8.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 15-Post-Bahar
   21      C A8           1          480         11.00   8.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 17-Hawes-Moller
 3     8               2     1       520         19.00   0.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
    8      Par: 7Nn =     3          490         15.50   3.50 9-Ho-French vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
          1520 to NS                 490         15.50   3.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         460          8.00  11.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    by North: 13  9 13 13 11         450          4.00  15.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    by South: 13  9 13 13 11         450          4.00  15.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 10-Muller-Chiew
     by East:  0  4  0  0  2         480         11.00   8.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
     by West:  0  4  0  0  2         450          4.00  15.00 15-White-Johnston vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                     450          4.00  15.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                            50    0.00  19.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                     490         15.50   3.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                     450          4.00  15.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                     490         15.50   3.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S AQT63    Morning      
           H 763                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 4        V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 87       C QJT8     S 952          200         12.00   7.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 17-Hawes-Moller
H JT952               H A84          420         14.00   5.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
D 9        N SOUTH    D AKQJ82       500         17.00   2.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
C K6542    S KJ4      C 3            140          7.50  11.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H KQ                      500         17.00   2.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 5-Lochang-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D T7653    Freakness:     140          7.50  11.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 14-Leckie-Noort
    9      C A97          4                110    2.00  17.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
 4    14               6     5       100          4.50  14.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 18-Shao-Lau
   13      Par: 3Sn =     2          140          7.50  11.50 9-Ho-French vs 20-Powell-Hayter
           140 to NS                       140    1.00  18.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         500         17.00   2.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 7-Cool-Satanove
    by North:  7  9  4  6  7         200         12.00   7.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Eng-Grad
    by South:  7  9  4  6  7         170         10.00   9.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
     by East:  6  4  9  7  5                50    3.00  16.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West:  6  4  9  7  5         140          7.50  11.50 15-White-Johnston vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                     500         17.00   2.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
                                           870    0.00  19.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                     200         12.00   7.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                     500         17.00   2.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                     100          4.50  14.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 2        Morning      
           H AKQT98                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A8       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q63      C AJ32     S T987        1370          4.00  15.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 17-Hawes-Moller
H 7642                H J           1460         14.00   5.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
D K92      V SOUTH    D 7643        1440          8.50  10.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
C 874      S AKJ54    C QT96        1440          8.50  10.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
           H 53                     1430          5.00  14.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 5-Lochang-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D QJT5     Freakness:     710          2.00  17.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 14-Leckie-Noort
   18      C K5           6         1460         14.00   5.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
 5     3               0     3      1440          8.50  10.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 18-Shao-Lau
   14      Par: 7Hs =     3          720          3.00  16.00 9-Ho-French vs 20-Powell-Hayter
          2210 to NS                1470         18.00   1.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C        1440          8.50  10.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 7-Cool-Satanove
    by North: 12 11 13 11 11        1460         14.00   5.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 9-Eng-Grad
    by South: 12 11 13 11 11        1470         18.00   1.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
     by East:  1  1  0  1  2        1440          8.50  10.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by West:  1  1  0  1  2               300    0.00  19.00 15-White-Johnston vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                    1460         14.00   5.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
                                    1460         14.00   5.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                     680          1.00  18.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                    1440          8.50  10.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                    1470         18.00   1.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S KT7      Morning      
           H KQ93                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 62       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 95       C KQT6     S A42                 50    3.50  15.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 542                 H AJT76               50    3.50  15.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 18-Shao-Lau
D QT8      D SOUTH    D K95          420         12.00   7.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 20-Powell-Hayter
C J9874    S QJ863    C 53           420         12.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
           H 8                       420         12.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D AJ743    Freakness:     460         19.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 6-Harris-Phillips
   13      C A2           1                 50    3.50  15.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Post-Bahar
 3    12               2     2              50    3.50  15.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 17-Hawes-Moller
   12      Par: 4Ss =     6          430         17.00   2.00 9-Ho-French vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
           420 to NS                       100    0.00  19.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         400          7.50  11.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    by North:  9 10  6  8  7         420         12.00   7.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  9 10  6  8  7         430         17.00   2.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
     by East:  4  3  6  4  5                50    3.50  15.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  4  3  6  4  5         420         12.00   7.00 15-White-Johnston vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     420         12.00   7.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                     420         12.00   7.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                     400          7.50  11.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                            50    3.50  15.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                     430         17.00   2.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S K65      Morning      
           H QJ952                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D JT       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT973   C AJ2      S 82                 100    3.50  15.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
H 76                  H AT3           50          7.50  11.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 18-Shao-Lau
D K7       V SOUTH    D Q98543       100         10.00   9.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 20-Powell-Hayter
C Q94      S J4       C 65           140         11.50   7.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
           H K84                           100    3.50  15.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
HiCrdPts:  D A62      Freakness:           100    3.50  15.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 6-Harris-Phillips
   12      C KT873        2          300         17.00   2.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 15-Post-Bahar
11     6               4     4       200         15.00   4.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 17-Hawes-Moller
   11     Par: 4Sw*-3     2          200         15.00   4.00 9-Ho-French vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
           500 to NS                       110    1.00  18.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         15.00   4.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    by North:  6  6 10  5  9         170         13.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 10-Muller-Chiew
    by South:  6  6 10  5  9          50          7.50  11.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
     by East:  3  7  2  7  3               140    0.00  19.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 14-Leckie-Noort
     by West:  3  7  2  7  3         140         11.50   7.50 15-White-Johnston vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
                                     650         18.50   0.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                           100    3.50  15.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                      50          7.50  11.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                      50          7.50  11.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                     650         18.50   0.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S 7432     Morning      
           H 762                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D T63      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ986    C T94      S KJT          100         16.00   3.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Post-Bahar
H T4                  H KQ93               600    2.00  17.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hawes-Moller
D J94      V SOUTH    D AK                 140   10.00   9.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
C J75      S 5        C 8632         100         16.00   3.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H AJ85                    100         16.00   3.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D Q8752    Freakness:           600    2.00  17.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    0      C AKQ          0          200         18.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Cool-Satanove
 8    16               2     1             300    4.00  15.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
   16      Par: 3Ne =     4                200    5.00  14.00 9-Ho-French vs 18-Shao-Lau
           600 to EW                       600    2.00  17.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 20-Powell-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   14.00   5.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 9-Eng-Grad
    by North:  4  4  5  7  5               140   10.00   9.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
    by South:  4  4  5  7  5         300         19.00   0.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  9  9  6  6  8               800    0.00  19.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  9  9  6  6  8               140   10.00   9.00 15-White-Johnston vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
                                           140   10.00   9.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                           140   10.00   9.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                           140   10.00   9.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                           140   10.00   9.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           150    6.00  13.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S QJ6      Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 94       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K873     C J7652    S A92                100    3.00  16.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 15-Post-Bahar
H JT85                H Q74          110         12.00   7.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 17-Hawes-Moller
D 53       N SOUTH    D Q76          110         12.00   7.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
C 984      S T54      C AKQ3               120    1.50  17.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
           H 632                      50          6.00  13.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
HiCrdPts:  D AKJT82   Freakness:            90    4.00  15.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 5-Lochang-Chang
   11      C T            2          110         12.00   7.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 7-Cool-Satanove
 4    17               1     0        50          6.00  13.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
    8      Par: 3Ds =     5          150         16.00   3.00 9-Ho-French vs 18-Shao-Lau
           110 to NS                       120    1.50  17.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 20-Powell-Hayter
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         430         19.00   0.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 9-Eng-Grad
    by North:  7  5  6  9  6         110         12.00   7.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
    by South:  7  5  6  9  6         110         12.00   7.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
     by East:  5  7  6  4  6         110         12.00   7.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
     by West:  5  7  6  4  6          50          6.00  13.00 15-White-Johnston vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
                                     110         12.00   7.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                     280         17.50   1.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                           150    0.00  19.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                     280         17.50   1.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                     100          8.00  11.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S AJ9742   Morning      
           H T87                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T        N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q        C Q54      S KT5                130    9.50   9.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Leckie-Noort
H K3                  H 6542               400    4.00  15.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
D AKQ753   D SOUTH    D 984           50         15.50   3.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 18-Shao-Lau
C AK93     S 863      C T62                130    9.50   9.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Powell-Hayter
           H AQJ9                     50         15.50   3.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D J62      Freakness:           130    9.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      C J87          5           50         15.50   3.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Harris-Phillips
21     3               6     0        50         15.50   3.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    9      Par: 3Nw =     0           50         15.50   3.50 9-Ho-French vs 17-Hawes-Moller
           400 to EW                       400    4.00  15.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         19.00   0.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 10-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  3  7  6  3  3               430    1.00  18.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
    by South:  3  7  7  3  3               200    6.00  13.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
     by East:  9  6  6 10 10               430    1.00  18.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West:  9  6  6 10 10               130    9.50   9.50 15-White-Johnston vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                           400    4.00  15.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                           130    9.50   9.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                      50         15.50   3.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           130    9.50   9.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           430    1.00  18.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S KJT2     Morning      
           H K86                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D K86      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 84       C 952      S Q73                150    3.50  15.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 14-Leckie-Noort
H A74                 H Q93                150    3.50  15.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
D A9732    N SOUTH    D JT                  50   14.50   4.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 18-Shao-Lau
C KQ7      S A965     C AJT63              120    8.00  11.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 20-Powell-Hayter
           H JT52                          100   11.00   8.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
HiCrdPts:  D Q54      Freakness:     300         19.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   10      C 84           0          100         16.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 6-Harris-Phillips
13    10               2     2             120    8.00  11.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
    7      Par: 2Nw =     1                120    8.00  11.00 9-Ho-French vs 17-Hawes-Moller
           120 to EW                       130    5.00  14.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90   12.50   6.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 10-Muller-Chiew
    by North:  5  7  6  3  3                50   14.50   4.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
    by South:  5  7  6  4  3         110         18.00   1.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
     by East:  8  6  6  9  9               600    0.50  18.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by West:  8  6  6  9  9                90   12.50   6.50 15-White-Johnston vs 5-Lochang-Chang
                                           120    8.00  11.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                           120    8.00  11.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                           500    2.00  17.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           600    0.50  18.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     100         16.50   2.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S AJ3      Morning      
           H T3                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 85       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C AQJ854   S KQ742              110    1.50  17.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H AJ74                H 652                110    1.50  17.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Bahar
D AJ7432   N SOUTH    D T96          140         16.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Hawes-Moller
C K62      S T9865    C T3           140         16.50   2.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
           H KQ98                    150         19.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D KQ       Freakness:            50    9.50   9.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   12      C 97           4          140         16.50   2.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Lochang-Chang
13     5               7     2              50    9.50   9.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 7-Cool-Satanove
   10      Par: 3Sn =     3                 50    9.50   9.50 9-Ho-French vs 9-Eng-Grad
           140 to NS                       110    1.50  17.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 18-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    1.50  17.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
    by North:  7  9  6  5  9                50    9.50   9.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    by South:  7  9  6  5  9                50    9.50   9.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  4  4  6  8  4               100    5.00  14.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  4  4  7  8  4                50    9.50   9.50 15-White-Johnston vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                     140         16.50   2.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                      50         13.50   5.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                           100    5.00  14.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           100    5.00  14.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                      50         13.50   5.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S T65      Morning      
           H AK9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 962      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQ743    C QJ63     S 2             50         12.00   7.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
H QT                  H 87642              500    0.00  19.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Bahar
D KT8754   V SOUTH    D QJ           110         16.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 17-Hawes-Moller
C          S KJ98     C K9752         50         12.00   7.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
           H J53                           100    7.50  11.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
HiCrdPts:  D A3       Freakness:     200         19.00   0.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   10      C AT84         0                100    7.50  11.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 5-Lochang-Chang
11     6               9     6       110         16.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 7-Cool-Satanove
   13     Par: 3De*-1     1           50         12.00   7.00 9-Ho-French vs 9-Eng-Grad
           100 to NS                  50         12.00   7.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 18-Shao-Lau
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.00   7.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
    by North:  8  7  7  4  8               100    7.50  11.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    by South:  8  7  7  5  8               180    2.00  17.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
     by East:  5  6  5  8  5               110    4.50  14.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  5  6  5  8  5         150         18.00   1.00 15-White-Johnston vs 6-Harris-Phillips
                                           110    4.50  14.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                     100         15.00   4.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                           100    7.50  11.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           130    3.00  16.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                           200    1.00  18.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S J65      Morning      
           H AQ764                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 986      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A4       C K4       S K982               120   15.50   3.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
H JT32                H K85                150    9.50   9.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Leckie-Noort
D KJ2      D SOUTH    D Q7                 150    9.50   9.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AQ98     S QT73     C JT75               180    5.00  14.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 18-Shao-Lau
           H 9                             630    1.00  18.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 20-Powell-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D AT543    Freakness:           120   15.50   3.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
   10      C 632          2                150    9.50   9.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
15     9               1     1             600    3.50  15.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    6      Par: 2Nw =     4                630    1.00  18.00 9-Ho-French vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
           120 to EW                       150    9.50   9.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         18.50   0.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  4  5  5  7  4               150    9.50   9.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South:  4  5  5  7  4               120   15.50   3.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  8  7  8  5  9               630    1.00  18.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Lochang-Chang
     by West:  8  7  8  6  9               120   15.50   3.50 15-White-Johnston vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                           150    9.50   9.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                           600    3.50  15.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           150    9.50   9.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           150    9.50   9.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                     100         18.50   0.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S AQ94     Morning      
           H KT9                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 832      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 653      C Q42      S JT87         100         10.00   9.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
H AQ8                 H 42           200         16.50   2.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 14-Leckie-Noort
D AKQ      V SOUTH    D T65          110         12.50   6.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
C AT95     S K2       C J876               110    4.50  14.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 18-Shao-Lau
           H J7653                          90    8.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 20-Powell-Hayter
HiCrdPts:  D J974     Freakness:           200    0.00  19.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
   11      C K3           0          110         12.50   6.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
19     2               0     1       110         12.50   6.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 6-Harris-Phillips
    8      Par: 2Hn =     3                 90    8.50  10.50 9-Ho-French vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
           110 to NS                       100    7.00  12.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 10-Muller-Chiew
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         16.50   2.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
    by North:  5  6  8  7  5               110    4.50  14.50 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by South:  6  6  8  7  5         200         16.50   2.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
     by East:  6  7  5  6  8               130    1.00  18.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 5-Lochang-Chang
     by West:  6  7  5  6  8         110         12.50   6.50 15-White-Johnston vs 7-Cool-Satanove
                                           120    2.00  17.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                           110    4.50  14.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                     200         16.50   2.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                     400         19.00   0.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                           110    4.50  14.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S AQJ2     Morning      
           H K74                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KJ5      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT974    C T73      S 83           600         13.50   5.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
H 82                  H AQT953             100    5.50  13.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D T742     V SOUTH    D 63           630         18.00   1.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Post-Bahar
C K4       S 65       C Q85                100    5.50  13.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Hawes-Moller
           H J6                      130          8.50  10.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D AQ98     Freakness:     600         13.50   5.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   14      C AJ962        0          630         18.00   1.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 6     8               3     4             100    5.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 5-Lochang-Chang
   12      Par: 3Nn =     3                200    2.00  17.00 9-Ho-French vs 7-Cool-Satanove
           600 to NS                 600         13.50   5.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Eng-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         630         18.00   1.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    by North:  9  8  7  9 10               200    2.00  17.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  9  8  7  9 10         600         13.50   5.50 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  3  5  6  3  3         150         10.00   9.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Harris-Phillips
     by West:  3  5  6  3  3               100    5.50  13.50 15-White-Johnston vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                     600         13.50   5.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                           200    2.00  17.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           300    0.00  19.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                     600         13.50   5.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     130          8.50  10.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KJ75     Morning      
           H A98                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 8        D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T6       C AT742    S AQ9432             140    6.50  12.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
H QJT63               H 4                  600    2.00  17.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
D 5432     N SOUTH    D AK6                110   10.00   9.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 15-Post-Bahar
C J8       S 8        C KQ5          200         18.50   0.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 17-Hawes-Moller
           H K752                          140    6.50  12.50 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
HiCrdPts:  D QJT97    Freakness:     200         18.50   0.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
   12      C 963          4                 50   13.50   5.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
 4    18               3     5             800    1.00  18.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 5-Lochang-Chang
    6      Par: 2Se =     4                 50   13.50   5.50 9-Ho-French vs 7-Cool-Satanove
           110 to EW                       140    6.50  12.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 9-Eng-Grad
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110   10.00   9.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    by North:  5  5  5  6  7         100         16.00   3.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
    by South:  5  5  5  6  7               150    4.00  15.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  6  8  8  7  6               140    6.50  12.50 14-Adam-Affleck vs 6-Harris-Phillips
     by West:  6  8  8  7  6         100         16.00   3.00 15-White-Johnston vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
                                           110   10.00   9.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                     100         16.00   3.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                           170    3.00  16.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                            80   12.00   7.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                          1100    0.00  19.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S A2       Morning      
           H 952                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A753     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 94       C 8642     S K865               140    5.00  14.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Muller-Chiew
H Q7                  H AJ8643             300    0.00  19.00 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
D KT962    D SOUTH    D J            110         16.50   2.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Leckie-Noort
C JT53     S QJT73    C A9           110         16.50   2.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H KT                      200         19.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 18-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D Q84      Freakness:           110    8.00  11.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    8      C KQ7          1                100   11.50   7.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
 6    13               3     6       110         16.50   2.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
   13      Par: 2He =     2                100   11.50   7.50 9-Ho-French vs 6-Harris-Phillips
           110 to EW                       200    2.00  17.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110         16.50   2.50 11-Carr-Davis vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  6  7  5  7  7               200    2.00  17.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  6  7  5  7  7               140    5.00  14.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Lochang-Chang
     by East:  7  5  8  6  6               110    8.00  11.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Cool-Satanove
     by West:  7  5  7  6  6               110    8.00  11.00 15-White-Johnston vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                           100   11.50   7.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           100   11.50   7.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           140    5.00  14.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                           200    2.00  17.00 19-Bye-Sache vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                     100         14.00   5.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KJ542    Morning      
           H J4                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 973      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q9       C QJ7      S AT3                460    1.00  18.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 10-Muller-Chiew
H T2                  H AK953              430    7.50  11.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
D AK542    N SOUTH    D QJ6                430    7.50  11.50 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 14-Leckie-Noort
C K654     S 876      C 92                 400   15.00   4.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
           H Q876                          140   19.00   0.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 18-Shao-Lau
HiCrdPts:  D T8       Freakness:           430    7.50  11.50 6-Dodd-Kong vs 20-Powell-Hayter
    8      C AT83         2                400   15.00   4.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
12    14               3     2             420   12.00   7.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    6      Par: 5Dw =     1                450    3.00  16.00 9-Ho-French vs 6-Harris-Phillips
           400 to EW                       460    1.00  18.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               460    1.00  18.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
    by North:  3  5  4  2  4               400   15.00   4.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    by South:  3  5  4  2  4               400   15.00   4.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 5-Lochang-Chang
     by East:  9  8  9 11  8               150   18.00   1.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 7-Cool-Satanove
     by West:  9  8  9 11  8               430    7.50  11.50 15-White-Johnston vs 9-Eng-Grad
                                           430    7.50  11.50 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
                                           400   15.00   4.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
                                           430    7.50  11.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 15-Post-Bahar
                                           430    7.50  11.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 17-Hawes-Moller
                                           430    7.50  11.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S QT32     Morning      
           H T7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKQJ93   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A9       C 7        S K5           420          4.50  14.50 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Eng-Grad
H J42                 H KQ953        420          4.50  14.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
D T74      N SOUTH    D 852          150          1.00  18.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C J9653    S J8764    C Q84          450         13.00   6.00 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Post-Bahar
           H A86                     450         13.00   6.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 17-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D 6        Freakness:     450         13.00   6.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
   12      C AKT2         6          450         13.00   6.00 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
 6    10               2     2       450         13.00   6.00 8-Tafler-Chan vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
   12      Par: 5Sn =     4          450         13.00   6.00 9-Ho-French vs 5-Lochang-Chang
           450 to NS                 420          4.50  14.50 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         450         13.00   6.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North:  9 11  7 11  7         450         13.00   6.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  9 11  7 11  7         450         13.00   6.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Harris-Phillips
     by East:  4  2  6  2  6         450         13.00   6.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
     by West:  4  2  6  2  6         450         13.00   6.00 15-White-Johnston vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                     450         13.00   6.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                     450         13.00   6.00 17-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                     170          2.00  17.00 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     420          4.50  14.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                            50    0.00  19.00 20-Segal-Michno vs 20-Powell-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 15         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S AJ       Morning      
           H T62                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 2        C AKQT2    S K9765        150         12.00   7.00 1-Budzien-Loewen vs 9-Eng-Grad
H 754                 H AQ8                100    2.50  16.50 2-Bentley-Yamanouchi vs 11-Hillman-Dagan
D K9854    V SOUTH    D A2           150         12.00   7.00 3-Anthony-Fitterman vs 13-Demeulemeester-Youngberg
C J973     S QT843    C 854                100    2.50  16.50 4-Sterling-Yoshida vs 15-Post-Bahar
           H KJ93                    150         12.00   7.00 5-Schneider-Tapley vs 17-Hawes-Moller
HiCrdPts:  D QT3      Freakness:     150         12.00   7.00 6-Dodd-Kong vs 19-Lenobel-Oishi
   15      C 6            2          600         18.50   0.50 7-Ashwell-Jinnah vs 1-Wilson-Wiggins
 4    13               4     2       110          5.50  13.50 8-Tafler-Chan vs 3-Watson-Yamanouchi
    8      Par: 3Ns =     4          400         16.50   2.50 9-Ho-French vs 5-Lochang-Chang
           600 to NS                 150         12.00   7.00 10-Vaughan-Shroff vs 7-Cool-Satanove
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         150         12.00   7.00 11-Carr-Davis vs 2-Hellquist-Martignago
    by North:  9  8  8  8  8         120          7.00  12.00 12-Rumley-Dudra vs 4-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  9  8  8  7  8         150         12.00   7.00 13-Martineau-Griffiths vs 6-Harris-Phillips
     by East:  4  4  4  5  4               300    0.00  19.00 14-Adam-Affleck vs 8-Takemori-Fouks
     by West:  4  4  4  5  4               100    2.50  16.50 15-White-Johnston vs 10-Muller-Chiew
                                     140          8.00  11.00 16-Skinner-Fournier vs 12-Syrnyk-Anderson
                                     400         16.50   2.50 17-Pickett-Burns vs 14-Leckie-Noort
                                           100    2.50  16.50 18-Harris-Yamanouchi vs 16-Shimokura-Shimokura
                                     600         18.50   0.50 19-Bye-Sache vs 18-Shao-Lau
                                     110          5.50  13.50 20-Segal-Michno vs 20-Powell-Hayter
                                   ----------------------------------------------------------------------