Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 17, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  North-South
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  2   63.17  213.50  B   1     1          1.40(A)  Hing Kong Ho - Andrew Krywaniuk
 10   58.14  196.50  B   2     2          0.98(A)  Sid Segal - William Osten
 11   54.88  185.50  B   3     3          0.70(A)  Patti Adams - Anne Smith
 14   52.66  178.00  A   4                0.49(A)  Ken Lochang - Marlene Powell
  8   51.18  173.00  C   5     4     1    0.32(C)  Alex Clapp - Michael Williams
  5   50.89  172.00  C   6           2    0.23(A)  Glenda Affleck - Ian Affleck
  9   50.00  169.00  A                             Mike Wilson - Ryley Breiddal
 13   49.85  168.50  B                             Nigel Fullbrook - Sam Yamanouchi
  4   47.93  162.00  A                             Joerg Schneider - Henry Lai
  7   47.63  161.00  C                             Bill Wang - Kun Shao
  1   45.41  153.50  B                             Janis Parker - Nick Parker
  3   43.49  147.00  A                             Aidan Ballantyne - Dianne Isfeld
  6   43.05  145.50  B                             John Ashwell - Thomas Anderson
 12   41.72  141.00  C                             Norma Doucette - Margaret Gibson

Sunday Aftn. Stratified Sunday Aft Session September 17, 2017
Scores after 13 rounds  Average:  169.0      Section  S  East-West
Pair    Pct   Score      Section Rank      MPs     
                         A     B     C  
  5   64.94  219.50  A   1                1.40(A)  Kelvin Raywood - Gray McMullin
  9   61.69  208.50  B   2     1          0.98(A)  Thomas Davis - Stuart Carr
 14   57.99  196.00  A   3                0.70(A)  Eurydice Nours - Eugene Chan
  2   54.88  185.50  A   4                0.49(A)  Tai Eng - Chay Kho
  3   52.96  179.00  C   5     2     1    0.45(B)  Barney Kalos - Caroline Solonenko
 10   52.81  178.50  A   6                0.23(A)  Dee Steil - Diane Ayukawa
 11   52.22  176.50  C         3     2    0.32(B)  Keith Lee - Judy Chang
  6   48.82  165.00  C                             Diana Tchakalian - Ernst Walti
  8   48.37  163.50  B                             Adi Wadia - Rangie Sylvestre
  1   47.49  160.50  A                             John Demeulemeester - Al French
 12   44.97  152.00  A                             Rhoda Tafler - Marguerite Chiarenza
  4   42.16  142.50  C                             Hoshang Shroff - Matt Loewen
  7   35.95  121.50  B                             Carole Harris - Susan Mitchell
 13   34.76  117.50  C                             Tanweer Saqalan - Viva Goldblatt

TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


To see results, contracts, and hand records in technicolour, go here

DEAL STATS:
North-South had 49.71% of the highcard points in this set.
  East-West had 50.29% of the highcard points in this set.
Average high-card points: North: 9.62  South: 10.27   East: 11.46   West: 8.65

The freakness rating of this set of deals (100 is average) was 106.1.
North-South hands had a freakness rating of 121.2 (100 being average).
  East-West hands had a freakness rating of 90.9 (100 being average).
Average freakness points (average for a hand is about 2.98): North: 3.23  South: 4.00   East: 3.08   West: 2.35
You can read about freakness at Richard Pavlicek's site -- LINK


 TOP - 1 - 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #1   D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 1
           S QJ98     Afternoon    
           H KQ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AQ7      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T63      C J84      S A4           170          5.50   7.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
H 73                  H A92          430         12.00   1.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
D T532     N SOUTH    D KJ964        140          3.00  10.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C Q632     S K752     C KT5          420          9.50   3.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
           H JT865                          50    0.50  12.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 8        Freakness:            50    0.50  12.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
   15      C A97          0          140          3.00  10.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Nours-Chan
 2    15               1     2       140          3.00  10.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    8      Par: 3Sn =     4          420          9.50   3.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
           140 to NS                1100         13.00   0.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         420          9.50   3.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 9-Davis-Carr
    by North:  8  9  9  5  6         420          9.50   3.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 11-Lee-Chang
    by South:  6  9  9  4  6         200          7.00   6.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  4  4  4  8  6         170          5.50   7.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West:  4  4  4  8  6       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 - 2 - 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #2   V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 2
           S AQJ7     Afternoon    
           H K                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D Q52      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K53      C K9843    S T9862        650         11.00   2.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
H Q3                  H J            620          5.50   7.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
D T97      V SOUTH    D AKJ86        620          5.50   7.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
C AJT76    S 4        C 52           650         11.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
           H AT987654                620          5.50   7.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
HiCrdPts:  D 43       Freakness:     650         11.00   2.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
   15      C Q            4          100          0.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 14-Nours-Chan
10     9               2     6       620          5.50   7.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    6     Par: 4Se*-2    11          620          5.50   7.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
           300 to NS                 620          5.50   7.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         620          5.50   7.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 9-Davis-Carr
    by North:  5  5 10  4  6         500          1.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 11-Lee-Chang
    by South:  5  5 10  4  6         680         13.00   0.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by East:  8  8  2  8  6         620          5.50   7.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by West:  8  8  3  8  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 - 3 - 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #3   N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 3
           S J94      Afternoon    
           H T9                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D JT8642   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AQT83    C AT       S 6                   50   10.00   3.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 14-Nours-Chan
H 743                 H AKQ82              140    4.50   8.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Eng-Kho
D Q3       D SOUTH    D K7                 150    0.00  13.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
C 765      S K752     C J8432              110    9.00   4.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           H J65                           140    4.50   8.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D A95      Freakness:           140    4.50   8.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Lee-Chang
    6      C KQ9          4                140    4.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 8    13               2     6       110         12.50   0.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
   13      Par: 3Hw =     0                140    4.50   8.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           140 to EW                 110         12.50   0.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         100         11.00   2.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  5  6  4  7  4               140    4.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
    by South:  5  6  4  7  4               140    4.50   8.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  7  7  9  4  9               140    4.50   8.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
     by West:  8  7  9  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 - 4 - 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #4   V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 4
           S KJT2     Afternoon    
           H 96                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D A32      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S Q875     C QJ62     S 643                 80    3.00  10.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 14-Nours-Chan
H QT2                 H AKJ5         400         13.00   0.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 2-Eng-Kho
D KQ87     V SOUTH    D J65            PASS       7.00   6.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
C T9       S A9       C K73          100         10.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           H 8743                      PASS       7.00   6.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 9-Davis-Carr
HiCrdPts:  D T94      Freakness:            70    4.50   8.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 11-Lee-Chang
   11      C A854         1          100         10.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
 9    12               1     0             120    0.00  13.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    8      Par: 2Nn =     1            PASS       7.00   6.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           120 to NS                 120         12.00   1.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    1.50  11.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by North:  8  8  7  6  9                70    4.50   8.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
    by South:  8  8  7  6  9         100         10.00   3.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
     by East:  5  5  6  6  4                90    1.50  11.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
     by West:  5  5  6  6  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 - 5 - 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #5   D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 5
           S AQT83    Afternoon    
           H 54                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D AKQ3     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K97      C T3       S 654          690          8.00   5.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H JT7632              H 98           720         11.00   2.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
D T        V SOUTH    D J52          690          8.00   5.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
C 876      S J2       C AKJ95        660          6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H AKQ                     630          4.50   8.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D 98764    Freakness:     690          8.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
   15      C Q42          3          720         11.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
 4     9               5     2       600          3.00  10.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   12      Par: 5Nn =     2         1390         13.00   0.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           660 to NS                 230          2.00  11.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 9-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         720         11.00   2.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 11-Lee-Chang
    by North: 11 11  8 11  8         170          1.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 14-Nours-Chan
    by South: 11 11  8 11  8         150          0.00  13.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East:  0  0  5  0  5         630          4.50   8.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
     by West:  0  0  5  0  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 - 6 - 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #6   N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 6
           S K9       Afternoon    
           H T652                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D KQ       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C QJ964    S QJT742       800         12.50   0.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
H 87                  H AQJ93        100          4.00   9.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
D A765432  N SOUTH    D T8           300         11.00   2.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
C A732     S A8653    C              200          8.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
           H K4                      200          8.00   5.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:     200          8.00   5.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
   11      C KT85         3          200          8.00   5.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
 8    10               9     9             150    1.00  12.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   11      Par: 4De =     3                670    0.00  13.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
           130 to EW                 130          5.00   8.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 9-Davis-Carr
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               110    3.00  10.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 11-Lee-Chang
    by North:  5  6  3  3  8               140    2.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 14-Nours-Chan
    by South:  5  6  4  3  9         200          8.00   5.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 2-Eng-Kho
     by East:  6  7  9 10  4         800         12.50   0.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
     by West:  6  7  9 10  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 - 7 - 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #7   V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 7
           S AJ7      Afternoon    
           H T6                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QJ76     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT2      C AJ42     S 84           140          7.00   6.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
H Q83                 H K754         140          7.00   6.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Nours-Chan
D 932      D SOUTH    D AKT85              100    0.50  12.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Eng-Kho
C KQ86     S Q9653    C 53           110          3.50   9.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
           H AJ92                    400         13.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 4        Freakness:     140          7.00   6.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Davis-Carr
   13      C T97          1          110          3.50   9.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Lee-Chang
10    10               0     3       170          9.00   4.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    7      Par: 3Ss =     4          200         11.00   2.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
           140 to NS                       100    0.50  12.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         11.00   2.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  6  9  7  6  8         110          3.50   9.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  6  9  6  6  8         200         11.00   2.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
     by East:  6  4  5  7  5         110          3.50   9.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  7  4  6  7  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 - 8 - 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #8   N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 8
           S 4        Afternoon    
           H 543                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KT752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QJ873    C J532     S K2                 110    7.00   6.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
H AQJ72               H T86                140    5.00   8.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 14-Nours-Chan
D J6       N SOUTH    D AQ984              140    5.00   8.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 2-Eng-Kho
C 7        S AT965    C Q94                100    8.00   5.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
           H K9                      100         12.50   0.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:           420    0.50  12.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 9-Davis-Carr
    4      C AKT86        4           50         10.00   3.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 11-Lee-Chang
11    11               6     2       100         12.50   0.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   14      Par: 4Hw =     6                200    2.00  11.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
           420 to EW                  50         10.00   3.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         10.00   3.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    by North:  3  4  2  4  8               140    5.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    by South:  3  4  2  5  8               420    0.50  12.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
     by East:  9  9 10  8  5               150    3.00  10.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by West:  7  9 10  8  5       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 - 9 - 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #9   D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 9
           S KQ52     Afternoon    
           H 87                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D J76      V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S JT97     C Q962     S 864                 50    4.00   9.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 11-Lee-Chang
H T64                 H AKQ93        200         13.00   0.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D Q82      N SOUTH    D 543           90          8.50   4.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
C AJ5      S A3       C 74            90          8.50   4.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
           H J52                     150         12.00   1.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D AKT9     Freakness:           100    0.50  12.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
    8      C KT83         1          100         11.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
 8     9               0     2             100    0.50  12.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
   15      Par: 3Cn =     1                 50    4.00   9.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Davis-Carr
           110 to NS                        50    4.00   9.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          90          8.50   4.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 14-Nours-Chan
    by North:  7  7  6  8  9                50    4.00   9.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South:  7  7  6  8  9                50    4.00   9.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
     by East:  6  5  7  4  4          90          8.50   4.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  6  5  7  4  4       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 - 10 - 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #10  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 10
           S 7532     Afternoon    
           H QT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AKT62    D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AK9      C J5       S QJ4          120          2.50  10.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 11-Lee-Chang
H K543                H 976          130          6.00   7.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
D 95       V SOUTH    D Q8           130          6.00   7.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
C T643     S T86      C Q9872        130          6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
           H AJ82                    130          6.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
HiCrdPts:  D J743     Freakness:     130          6.00   7.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
   10      C AK           3          110          0.50  12.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
10     7               1     2       630         13.00   0.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
   13      Par: 3Ns =     1          110          0.50  12.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 9-Davis-Carr
           600 to NS                 180         11.00   2.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         120          2.50  10.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 14-Nours-Chan
    by North:  9  8  9  9  6         150         10.00   3.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by South:  9  9  9  9  6         140          9.00   4.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
     by East:  4  4  4  4  7         600         12.00   1.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by West:  4  4  4  4  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 - 11 - 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #11  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 11
           S A642     Afternoon    
           H K842                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D A9752    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S          C          S KQJT75              50    3.00  10.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
H QJT3                H             1100         12.00   1.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
D T864     D SOUTH    D KQJ          420          5.50   7.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Nours-Chan
C J9764    S 983      C QT83         420          5.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H A9765                          50    3.00  10.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D 3        Freakness:            50    3.00  10.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      C AK52         6                600    0.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Davis-Carr
 4    14               6     7             300    1.00  12.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
   11      Par: 5Hs =     4         1100         12.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 11-Lee-Chang
           450 to NS                 650          8.00   5.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         800          9.50   3.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  6  8 11  6  5         800          9.50   3.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    by South:  6  8 11  6  5        1100         12.00   1.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  6  5  2  5  7         450          7.00   6.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by West:  6  5  2  6  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 - 12 - 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #12  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 12
           S AKT864   Afternoon    
           H T983                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 53       N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 9        C A        S QJ753              300    0.00  13.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
H KQ5                 H 42                 100    7.00   6.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
D QT8      V SOUTH    D K2           620         12.50   0.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 14-Nours-Chan
C J98764   S 2        C KQT5               200    1.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 2-Eng-Kho
           H AJ76                    300         11.00   2.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
HiCrdPts:  D AJ9764   Freakness:           100    7.00   6.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
   11      C 32           6                100    7.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 9-Davis-Carr
 8    11               5     3             100    7.00   6.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
   10     Par: 5Cw*-2     6          620         12.50   0.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 11-Lee-Chang
           300 to NS                       100    7.00   6.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    7.00   6.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    by North:  5  8 10  9  4               200    1.50  11.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    by South:  5  8 10  9  4               110    3.00  10.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
     by East:  7  5  3  4  9               100    7.00   6.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by West:  7  5  3  4  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 - 13 - 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #13  D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 13
           S AJ862    Afternoon    
           H 5                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 62       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KT       C AJT52    S Q954               200    5.50   7.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 9-Davis-Carr
H AJT986              H Q742               200    5.50   7.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Lee-Chang
D A7       V SOUTH    D KT                 630    1.00  12.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C 987      S 73       C K63                200    5.50   7.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
           H K3                            170    9.50   3.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D QJ98543  Freakness:           400    3.00  10.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
   10      C Q4           6          100         13.00   0.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
12    10               4     1             620    2.00  11.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    8      Par: 4He =     6                100   12.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
           620 to EW                       170    9.50   3.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 14-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               170    9.50   3.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  2  6  2  7  6               170    9.50   3.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    by South:  2  6  2  7  6               200    5.50   7.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East:  9  7 10  5  7              1100    0.00  13.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
     by West:  9  7 10  5  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 - 14 - 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #14  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 14
           S T        Afternoon    
           H QJ76                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T742     D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 965      C Q853     S AQ8                430    7.50   5.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 9-Davis-Carr
H 953                 H AK8           50         12.50   0.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 11-Lee-Chang
D AK3      N SOUTH    D Q865               460    2.00  11.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
C AKJT     S KJ7432   C 964                400   11.00   2.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
           H T42                           430    7.50   5.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
HiCrdPts:  D J9       Freakness:           460    2.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    5      C 72           3                460    2.00  11.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
15    15               0     0             430    7.50   5.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    5      Par: 4Ne =     4                430    7.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
           430 to EW                       460    2.00  11.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 14-Nours-Chan
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C          50         12.50   0.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 2-Eng-Kho
    by North:  3  4  3  3  3               460    2.00  11.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    by South:  3  4  3  3  3               430    7.50   5.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
     by East: 10  9 10 10 10               430    7.50   5.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
     by West: 10  8 10 10 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 - 15 - 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #15  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 15
           S          Afternoon    
           H KQT873                   SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D J854     N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S T94      C Q42      S KQ862        130          3.00  10.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
H 642                 H J95          200         11.00   2.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
D AQ97     D SOUTH    D T62          140          5.00   8.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
C J75      S AJ753    C A3           150          7.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Nours-Chan
           H A                             100    1.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D K3       Freakness:     170          9.00   4.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    8      C KT986        7          600         12.00   1.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
 7    10               0     2             100    1.00  12.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Lee-Chang
   15      Par: 4Hs =     6          170          9.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           620 to NS                 650         13.00   0.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         140          5.00   8.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    by North:  8  7 10  8 10         140          5.00   8.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  8  7 10  8 10               100    1.00  12.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  4  6  3  5  2         170          9.00   4.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Davis-Carr
     by West:  4  6  3  5  2       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 - 16 - 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #16  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 16
           S AJT74    Afternoon    
           H 4                        SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D 97543    V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C J9       S 832                 50    8.50   4.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
H AJ2                 H K853               180    2.00  11.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
D KT6      N SOUTH    D AQ82                50    8.50   4.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
C T8754    S KQ5      C KQ                 250    0.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 14-Nours-Chan
           H QT976                         110    3.00  10.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 2-Eng-Kho
HiCrdPts:  D J        Freakness:     110         12.50   0.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    6      C A632         6                100    4.50   8.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
 8    14               2     1       100         10.50   2.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 11-Lee-Chang
   12      Par: 2Sn =     4          110         12.50   0.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           110 to NS                 100         10.50   2.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                90    6.50   6.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    by North:  6  8  5  4  3               200    1.00  12.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by South:  6  8  5  4  3                90    6.50   6.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
     by East:  7  5  8  7  8               100    4.50   8.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 9-Davis-Carr
     by West:  7  5  8  7  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 - 17 - 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #17  D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 17
           S T743     Afternoon    
           H J5432                    SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D T76      N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K86      C 7        S 2                  150    6.00   7.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
H A976                H QT8                100    7.00   6.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Davis-Carr
D AK82     N SOUTH    D Q954         110         13.00   0.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Lee-Chang
C 93       S AQJ95    C AK654         50         10.00   3.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H K                             400    3.50   9.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D J3       Freakness:           460    2.00  11.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
    1      C QJT82        4                800    0.00  13.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
14    11               1     4        50         10.00   3.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
   14      Par: 4Ne =     6                500    1.00  12.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Nours-Chan
           430 to EW                  50         10.00   3.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               300    5.00   8.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    by North:  3  7  3  2  4               400    3.50   9.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  3  7  3  2  4          50         10.00   3.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
     by East: 10  6 10 11  9          50         10.00   3.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West: 10  6 10 11  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 - 18 - 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #18  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 18
           S A3       Afternoon    
           H AJT2                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D 93       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S KQJ84    C KJ876    S T952         650          6.50   6.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
H Q74                 H 95           800         12.50   0.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 9-Davis-Carr
D T75      V SOUTH    D Q8642        100          0.00  13.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 11-Lee-Chang
C 52       S 76       C A9           650          6.50   6.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
           H K863                    600          2.00  11.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
HiCrdPts:  D AKJ      Freakness:     650          6.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
   13      C QT43         3          500          1.00  12.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
 8     6               2     3       800         12.50   0.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
   13     Par: 6Se*-6     1          620          3.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 14-Nours-Chan
          1400 to NS                 650          6.50   6.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 2-Eng-Kho
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         680         10.50   2.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
    by North:  8  7 12  7 12         650          6.50   6.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by South:  8  7 12  7 12         680         10.50   2.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
     by East:  1  6  1  6  1         650          6.50   6.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by West:  1  6  1  6  1       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 - 19 - 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #19  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 19
           S KJ943    Afternoon    
           H A752                     SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D A5       V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT62     C 65       S A87          110          1.50  11.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H QJT6                H 843          130          7.50   5.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
D T8       D SOUTH    D J6           130          7.50   5.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
C KJ3      S 5        C AQ972        110          1.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
           H K9                      500         13.00   0.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Nours-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D KQ97432  Freakness:     130          7.50   5.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Eng-Kho
   12      C T84          3          110          1.50  11.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
 9    11               1     2       130          7.50   5.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    8      Par: 4Ds =     7          130          7.50   5.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
           130 to NS                 130          7.50   5.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         110          1.50  11.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  7  7  6 10  5         150         12.00   1.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  7  7  6 10  5         130          7.50   5.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 9-Davis-Carr
     by East:  4  5  6  3  7         130          7.50   5.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Lee-Chang
     by West:  4  5  7  3  7       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 - 20 - 21 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #20  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 20
           S A8       Afternoon    
           H Q7                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D KJ9763   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S K95      C K54      S Q43                200    3.00  10.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
H 9                   H AJT52        120         11.00   2.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
D QT854    V SOUTH    D 2                  100    6.50   6.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
C T983     S JT762    C AJ76               400    0.00  13.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
           H K8643                         300    1.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 14-Nours-Chan
HiCrdPts:  D A        Freakness:           100    6.50   6.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 2-Eng-Kho
   13      C Q2           4           90          9.50   3.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
 5    12               4     4       500         12.50   0.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
   10      Par: 2Cw =     6                200    3.00  10.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
            90 to EW                       100    6.50   6.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    6.50   6.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
    by North:  6  7  7  7  5         500         12.50   0.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by South:  6  7  7  7  5          90          9.50   3.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 9-Davis-Carr
     by East:  7  6  5  6  8               200    3.00  10.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 11-Lee-Chang
     by West:  7  6  5  6  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 - 21 - 22 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #21  D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 21
           S 3        Afternoon    
           H KJ4                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
N WEST     D KT953    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 96       C KT97     S AKJT          50          9.50   3.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
H A53                 H T72                300    5.00   8.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D AQJ87    V SOUTH    D 6                  400    2.50  10.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Davis-Carr
C J83      S Q87542   C AQ654              400    2.50  10.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Lee-Chang
           H Q986                          180    7.00   6.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D 42       Freakness:      50          9.50   3.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
   10      C 2            4          100         12.50   0.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
12    14               2     4        50          9.50   3.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Nours-Chan
    4      Par: 3Nw =     6                550    0.00  13.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Eng-Kho
           400 to EW                       200    6.00   7.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               400    2.50  10.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  4  6  5  5  4               400    2.50  10.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
    by South:  4  6  5  5  3          50          9.50   3.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  8  7  7  8  9         100         12.50   0.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
     by West:  9  7  7  8  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 - 22 - 23 24 25 26 


BOARD #22  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 22
           S KQJ64    Afternoon    
           H 986                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 64       D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S AT       C 753      S 7                   50    7.00   6.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
H K432                H AT75         300         13.00   0.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
D JT3      N SOUTH    D K9875              170    0.00  13.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 9-Davis-Carr
C KQT9     S 98532    C J42                 50    7.00   6.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 11-Lee-Chang
           H QJ                      200         12.00   1.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
HiCrdPts:  D AQ2      Freakness:           100    2.50  10.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    6      C A86          2                 50    7.00   6.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
13     8               1     4              50    7.00   6.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 14-Nours-Chan
   13      Par: 4De =     2                100    2.50  10.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 2-Eng-Kho
           130 to EW                 110         11.00   2.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C                50    7.00   6.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
    by North:  5  8  3  3  4                50    7.00   6.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
    by South:  5  8  3  3  4               140    1.00  12.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
     by East:  6  5  9 10  9                50    7.00   6.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
     by West:  6  5  9 10  9       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 - 23 - 24 25 26 


BOARD #23  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 23
           S 72       Afternoon    
           H JT                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D AJ9742   V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S QT63     C K97      S AK9          130         10.50   2.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
H 542                 H K983         130         10.50   2.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D T85      D SOUTH    D Q63          110          6.00   7.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
C 632      S J854     C AT5          110          6.00   7.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
           H AQ76                    110          6.00   7.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
HiCrdPts:  D K        Freakness:     110          6.00   7.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 14-Nours-Chan
    9      C QJ84         4          110          6.00   7.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
 2    16               0     0       110          6.00   7.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
   13      Par: 3Ds =     3          150         12.00   1.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
           110 to NS                       100    0.50  12.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C         200         13.00   0.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by North:  7  7  7  9  9               100    0.50  12.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Davis-Carr
    by South:  7  7  7  9  9          80          2.00  11.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 11-Lee-Chang
     by East:  6  5  5  4  4         110          6.00   7.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  6  5  5  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 - 24 - 25 26 


BOARD #24  N NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 24
           S KQ7      Afternoon    
           H 98                       SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
D WEST     D AK642    N EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A962     C J87      S 54                 140    5.50   7.50 1-Parker-Parker vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
H QT64                H AKJ532             140    5.50   7.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
D T7       N SOUTH    D J53                140    5.50   7.50 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
C T65      S JT83     C A9           170         13.00   0.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
           H 7                             140    5.50   7.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
HiCrdPts:  D Q98      Freakness:           140    5.50   7.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 14-Nours-Chan
   13      C KQ432        2                100   11.00   2.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 2-Eng-Kho
 6    13               1     4             140    5.50   7.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
    8     Par: 3Sn*-1     4                530    0.00  13.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
           100 to EW                       140    5.50   7.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               140    5.50   7.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
    by North:  5  8  4  9  9               140    5.50   7.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 9-Davis-Carr
    by South:  5  8  4  9  9               140    5.50   7.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 11-Lee-Chang
     by East:  8  5  9  3  3         100         12.00   1.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
     by West:  8  5  9  3  3       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 - 25 - 26 


BOARD #25  D NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 25
           S J54      Afternoon    
           H KT2                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D 9742     V EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S A2       C J85      S KQ973             1430    1.00  12.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
H 9754                H AQ86               680    9.00   4.00 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
D AKQJ6    N SOUTH    D T                  650   13.00   0.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
C Q7       S T86      C A64                720    4.00   9.00 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Davis-Carr
           H J3                           1430    1.00  12.00 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D 853      Freakness:           720    4.00   9.00 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    5      C KT932        0                720    4.00   9.00 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
16    15               3     4            1430    1.00  12.00 8-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Kho
    4      Par: 7Ne =     2                680    9.00   4.00 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
          2220 to EW                       680    9.00   4.00 10-Segal-Osten vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               680    9.00   4.00 11-Adams-Smith vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
    by North:  0  0  1  0  3               680    9.00   4.00 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  0  0  1  0  3               680    9.00   4.00 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
     by East: 13 12 12 13 10               680    9.00   4.00 14-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Nours-Chan
     by West: 13 12 12 13 10       ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                                   


 TOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 - 26 - 


BOARD #26  V NORTH    Sep 17         RESULTS OF BOARD 26
           S QT8      Afternoon    
           H J72                      SCORES      MATCHPOINTS   NAMES
V WEST     D QT8      D EAST         N-S   E-W    N-S    E-W
S 963      C KJT2     S 54           110          5.00   8.00 1-Parker-Parker vs 3-Kalos-Solonenko
H A8543               H KQ                 100    1.50  11.50 2-Ho-Krywaniuk vs 5-Raywood-McMullin
D 53       V SOUTH    D A764         100          4.00   9.00 3-Ballantyne-Isfeld vs 7-Harris-Mitchell
C Q73      S AKJ72    C A9854              100    1.50  11.50 4-Schneider-Lai vs 9-Davis-Carr
           H T96                     200         12.50   0.50 5-Affleck-Affleck vs 11-Lee-Chang
HiCrdPts:  D KJ92     Freakness:     140          8.50   4.50 6-Ashwell-Anderson vs 13-Saqalan-Goldblatt
    9      C 6            0          140          8.50   4.50 7-Wang-Shao vs 1-Demeulemeester-French
 6    13               2     3       200         12.50   0.50 8-Clapp-Williams vs 2-Eng-Kho
   12     Par: 4Ce*-2     4          140          8.50   4.50 9-Wilson-Breiddal vs 4-Shroff-Loewen
           500 to NS                 140          8.50   4.50 10-Segal-Osten vs 6-Tchakalian-Walti
Double Dummy: NT  S  H  D  C               100    1.50  11.50 11-Adams-Smith vs 8-Wadia-Sylvestre
    by North:  9  8  6  8  5         140          8.50   4.50 12-Doucette-Gibson vs 10-Steil-Ayukawa
    by South:  9  8  6  8  5               100    1.50  11.50 13-Fullbrook-Yamanouchi vs 12-Tafler-Chiarenza
     by East:  4  4  7  5  8         140          8.50   4.50 14-Lochang-Powell vs 14-Nours-Chan
     by West:  4  4  7  5  8       ----------------------------------------------------------------------